2017-18 Composite Schedule


Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July
September
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 1 Women's Cross Country vs. Towson Invitational @ Oregon Ridge
Results | Recap
Final 3rd of 4 (76)
Fri 1 Men's Cross Country vs. Towson Invitational @ Oregon Ridge
Results | Recap
Final 1st of 3 (26)
Fri 1 Volleyball vs. Marywood @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic)
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 1 Men's Soccer at Pitt.-Greensburg
(UPG/SVC Classic)
Box Score | Recap
Final 2-0 Win
Fri 1 Women's Soccer vs. #4 William Smith @ Salisbury, Md.
(Salisbury University Classic)
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-5 Loss
Fri 1 Volleyball vs. Kenyon @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic)
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-3 Loss
Fri 1 Field Hockey at Stevenson
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 2 Men's Soccer at St. Vincent
(UPG/SVC Classic)
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 2 Volleyball at Penn St.-Harrisburg
(Battlefield Classic)
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 2 Football Catholic
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final 30-10 Win
Sat 2 Volleyball vs. Hood @ Gettysburg, Pa.
(Battlefield Classic)
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 2 Women's Soccer vs. Shenandoah @ Salisbury, Md.
(Salisbury University Classic)
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-0 Win
Wed 6 Field Hockey Shenandoah
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 6 Men's Soccer Gallaudet
Box Score | Recap
Final 6-0 Win
Wed 6 Volleyball York (Pa.)
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-1 Win
Thu 7 Women's Soccer York (Pa.)
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 8 Volleyball St. Mary's (Md.)
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 9 Women's Cross Country vs. Salty Dog Invitational @ Navy
Results | Recap
Final 7th of 8 (210)
Sat 9 Men's Cross Country at Navy Invitational
Results | Recap
Final NTS
Sat 9 Volleyball Goucher
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 9 Field Hockey at Roanoke
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-2 Loss
Sat 9 Football at Moravian  *
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final 35-14 Win
Sat 9 Women's Soccer Albright
Box Score | Recap
Final - 2OT 1-0 Win
Sat 9 Volleyball Alvernia
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-2 Win
Sun 10 Men's Golf vs. Guy Kuhn Memorial Invitational @ Meadville, Pa.
Recap
Round 1 of 2 T-3rd of 18 (310)
Sun 10 Women's Golf vs. McDaniel Fall Invitational @ The Bridges Golf Club
Results | Recap
Final 5th of 6 (385)
Sun 10 Field Hockey at Bridgewater
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-0 Win
Mon 11 Men's Golf vs. Guy Kuhn Memorial Invitational @ Meadville, Pa.
Results | Recap
Final T5th of 18 (621 [310-311])
Tue 12 Men's Tennis at Hood
Box Score | Recap
Final 5-4 Win
Tue 12 Volleyball at Gallaudet
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-2 Win
Wed 13 Women's Soccer Frostburg
Box Score | Recap
Final 2-0 Win
Wed 13 Field Hockey Susquehanna
Recap | Box Score
Final 1-3 Loss
Wed 13 Men's Soccer at Albright
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-0 Win
Thu 14 Volleyball at Hood
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 16 Women's Cross Country Green Terror Challenge
Results | Results | Recap
Final 1st of 3 (20)
Sat 16 Men's Cross Country Green Terror Challenge
Results | Results | Recap
Final 1st of 3 (23)
Sat 16 Men's Golf at Penn State Harrisburg Invitational
Recap
Day 1 of 2 1st of 13 (296)
Sat 16 Women's Golf at Penn State-Harrisburg Invitational
Recap
Day 1 of 2 4th of 5 (401)
Sat 16 Field Hockey at #11 Ursinus  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-4 Loss
Sat 16 Men's Tennis Catholic
Box Score | Recap
Final 2-5 Loss
Sat 16 Women's Tennis Catholic
Box Score | Recap
Final 2-7 Loss
Sat 16 Football at Franklin & Marshall  *
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final 41-43 Loss
Sat 16 Men's Soccer Ursinus  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 4-2 Win
Sat 16 Women's Soccer at Ursinus  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 2-1 Win
Sun 17 Men's Golf at Penn State Harrisburg Invitational
Results | Recap
Final 1st of 16 (588 [296-292])
Sun 17 Women's Golf at Penn State-Harrisburg Invitational
Results | Recap
Final NTS
Tue 19 Men's Golf vs. Elizabethtown Fall Invitational (B-Team) @ Hershey County Club (Hershey, Pa.)
Results | Recap
Final 7th of 28 (315)
Tue 19 Men's Tennis at Albright
Box Score | Recap
Final 8-1 Win
Tue 19 Men's Soccer at Goucher
Box Score | Recap
Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Wed 20 Women's Soccer Gettysburg  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 4-0 Win
Wed 20 Field Hockey Gettysburg  *
Box Score | Recap
Final - OT 3-4 Loss
Wed 20 Volleyball Gettysburg  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 23 Women's Cross Country vs. Hornet Harrier @ Kernstown Battlefield
Results | Recap
Final 5th of 16 (190)
Sat 23 Men's Cross Country vs. Hornet Harrier @ Kernstown Battlefield
Results | Recap
Final 9th of 13 (209)
Sat 23 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Southeast Regional @ Mary Washington
Results
TBA
Sat 23 Football Gettysburg  *
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final - OT 27-20 Win
Sat 23 Volleyball Swarthmore  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-1 Win
Sat 23 Women's Soccer #6 Swarthmore  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 4-3 Win
Sat 23 Men's Soccer at Dickinson  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-5 Loss
Sat 23 Field Hockey Swarthmore  *
Box Score | Recap
Final - PS Away 2-3 Loss
Sun 24 Women's Tennis vs. ITA Southeast Regional @ Mary Washington
Recap
TBA
Mon 25 Men's Golf vs. George Mason Patriot Intercollegiate @ Chantilly, Va.
Results
Day 1 of 2 16th of 16 (631 [317-314])
Tue 26 Men's Golf vs. George Mason Patriot Intercollegiate @ Chantilly, Va.
Results | Recap
Final 16th of 16 (946 [317-314-315])
Tue 26 Women's Soccer at Goucher
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 27 Men's Soccer Gettysburg  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 27 Volleyball at Catholic
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Fri 29 Field Hockey Washington (Md.)  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-7 Loss
Sat 30 Women's Cross Country vs. 34th Annual Greensboro Invitational @ Hagan Stone Park
Results | Recap
Final 1st of 6 (26)
Sat 30 Men's Cross Country vs. 34th Annual Greensboro Invitational @ Hagan Stone Park
Results | Recap
Final 1st of 6 (45)
Sat 30 Men's Golf vs. Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic @ The Bridges Golf Club
Recap
Day 1 of 2 A: 1st of 17 (306); B: T-4th of 17 (317)
Sat 30 Women's Golf vs. Gettysburg Fall Invitational @ Hanover CC (Abbottstown, Pa.)
Results | Recap
Final NTS
Sat 30 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Mary Washington
Results | Recap
TBA
Sat 30 Women's Soccer Washington (Md.)  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 5-1 Win
Sat 30 Volleyball Washington (Md.)  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 30 Football Juniata  *
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final - OT 41-42 Loss
Sat 30 Volleyball Marywood
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 30 Men's Soccer Washington (Md.)  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-0 Win
October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Men's Golf vs. Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic @ The Bridges Golf Club
Results | Recap
Final A: 1st of 16 (606 [306-300]); B: T-8th of 16 (630 [317-313])
Sun 1 Men's Tennis vs. ITA Regionals @ Mary Washington
Recap
TBA
Wed 4 Men's Golf vs. Gettysburg Fall Invitational (B-Team) @ Hanover CC (Abbottstown, Pa.)
Results | Recap
Final 3rd of 12 (320)
Wed 4 Field Hockey at #14 Franklin & Marshall  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-6 Loss
Wed 4 Men's Soccer at Washington Adventist
Box Score | Recap
Final 2-1 Win
Wed 4 Volleyball at Franklin & Marshall  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-3 Loss
Wed 4 Women's Soccer at Franklin & Marshall  *
Box Score | Recap
Final - OT 1-2 Loss
Fri 6 Women's Cross Country vs. Bud Smitley Invitational @ Penn State-Harrisburg
Results | Recap
Final 2nd of 3 (45)
Fri 6 Men's Cross Country vs. Bud Smitley Invitational @ Penn State-Harrisburg
Results | Recap
Final 2nd of 3 (50)
Fri 6 Volleyball at Bryn Mawr  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 7 Men's Golf at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational Round 1 of 2 17th of 18 (310)
Sat 7 Women's Soccer at Bryn Mawr  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 8-1 Win
Sat 7 Football at Dickinson  *
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final 10-13 Loss
Sat 7 Women's Tennis Rutgers-Camden
Recap | Box Score
Final 3-6 Loss
Sat 7 Men's Soccer at Haverford  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-1 Loss
Sat 7 Field Hockey at Bryn Mawr  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-0 Win
Sun 8 Men's Golf at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational
Recap | Live stats
Final 14th of 18 (600 [310-290])
Wed 11 Women's Soccer #11 Johns Hopkins  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 11 Volleyball #18 Johns Hopkins  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-3 Loss
Wed 11 Field Hockey Johns Hopkins  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-3 Loss
Thu 12 Women's Golf vs. Stevenson Fall Invitational @ Piney Branch GC
Results | Recap
Final 3rd of 4 (400)
Sat 14 Women's Cross Country vs. Hood College Open @ Utica Park
Results | Recap
Final 4th of 11 (101)
Sat 14 Men's Cross Country vs. Hood College Open @ Utica Park
Results | Recap
Final 7th of 12 (164)
Sat 14 Volleyball at Haverford  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 2-3 Loss
Sat 14 Field Hockey at Haverford  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 14 Women's Soccer at Haverford  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 4-0 Win
Sat 14 Men's Soccer Swarthmore  *
Box Score | Recap
Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 14 Volleyball vs. Cabrini @ Haverford, Pa.
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-3 Loss
Sun 15 Men's Soccer at Wilson
Box Score | Recap
Final 5-1 Win
Tue 17 Field Hockey at Frostburg
Box Score | Recap
Final 1-2 Loss
Wed 18 Women's Soccer at Catholic
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-2 Win
Wed 18 Volleyball at Susquehanna
Recap | Box Score
Final 2-3 Loss
Wed 18 Men's Soccer at Johns Hopkins  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-2 Loss
Fri 20 Field Hockey Muhlenberg  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 21 Volleyball Muhlenberg  *
Recap | Box Score
Final 1-3 Loss
Sat 21 Women's Soccer Muhlenberg  *
Box Score | Recap
Final - 2OT 0-0 Tie
Sat 21 Football Muhlenberg  *
Box Score | Recap | Preview
Final 13-40 Loss
Sat 21 Men's Soccer Muhlenberg  *
Box Score | Recap
Final - 2OT 0-1 Loss
Sat 21 Volleyball Lancaster Bible
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Wed 25 Field Hockey at Dickinson  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-9 Loss
Wed 25 Women's Soccer at Dickinson  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 2-3 Loss
Wed 25 Volleyball at Dickinson  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-2 Win
Fri 27 Volleyball at Ursinus  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 3-0 Win
Sat 28 Men's Swimming Swarthmore  *
Results | Recap
Final L, 22-73
Sat 28 Women's Swimming Swarthmore  *
Results | Recap
Final L, 29-66
Sat 28 Football at Ursinus  *
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final 21-28 Loss
Sat 28 Field Hockey Albright
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-5 Loss
Sat 28 Men's Soccer at Franklin & Marshall  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-5 Loss
Sun 29 Women's Cross Country vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Gettysburg, Pa.
Results | Recap
Final 10th of 10 (297)
Sun 29 Men's Cross Country vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Gettysburg, Pa.
Results | Recap
Final 9th of 9 (271)
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 1 Women's Soccer Gettysburg
(Centennial Conference First Round)
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final - OT 1-0 Win
Wed 1 Volleyball at Franklin & Marshall
(Centennial Conference First Round)
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final 3-2 Win
Thu 2 Men's Soccer Juniata
Box Score | Recap
Final 5-0 Win
Sat 4 Wrestling at Messiah Invitational
Results | Recap
Final 9th of 10 (34)
Sat 4 Football at Susquehanna  *
Preview | Recap | Box Score
Final 10-33 Loss
Sat 4 Volleyball at Johns Hopkins
(Centennial Conference Semifinal)
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 4 Women's Soccer at #10 Johns Hopkins
(Centennial Conference Semifinal)
Box Score | Recap
Final - PK Home 1-1 Tie
Wed 8 Volleyball Bethany (W.V.)
(ECAC Tournament First Round)
Recap | Preview | Box Score
Final 0-3 Loss
Sat 11 Wrestling vs. Fall Brawl @ Ursinus
Results | Recap
Final NTS
Sat 11 Men's Swimming Ursinus  *
Results | Recap
Final L, 38-57
Sat 11 Women's Swimming Ursinus  *
Results | Recap
Final L, 37-57
Sat 11 Women's Cross Country vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Big Spring, Pa. (Big Spring High School)
Results | Recap
Final 39th of 49 (1161)
Sat 11 Men's Cross Country vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Big Spring, Pa. (Big Spring High School)
Results | Recap
Final NTS
Sat 11 Football Johns Hopkins  *
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final 21-56 Loss
Sat 11 Men's Soccer vs. Alvernia @ Annville, Pa.
(ECAC Tournament First Round at Lebanon Valley)
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final - 2OT 2-1 Win
Sat 11 Women's Soccer vs. #20 Lynchburg @ Newport News, Va.
(NCAA Division III Tournament First Round at CNU)
Preview | Box Score | Recap
Final - OT 0-1 Loss
Sun 12 Men's Soccer at Lebanon Valley
(ECAC Tournament Second Round)
Box Score | Recap
Final 0-1 Loss
Wed 15 Men's Swimming at Gettysburg  *
Results | Recap
Final L, 51-128
Wed 15 Women's Swimming at Gettysburg  *
Results | Recap
Final L, 69-110
Wed 15 Women's Basketball at York (Pa.)
Box Score | Recap
Final 61-67 Loss
Wed 15 Men's Basketball at Penn State Brandywine
Box Score | Recap
Final 66-62 Win
Fri 17 Women's Basketball Chatham
(McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament)
Box Score | Recap
Final 79-47 Win
Sat 18 Men's Swimming St. Mary's (Md.)
Results | Recap
Final W, 58-55
Sat 18 Women's Swimming St. Mary's (Md.)
Results | Recap
Final W, 66-47
Sat 18 Women's Basketball #2 Christopher Newport
(McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament Championship Game)
Box Score | Recap
Final 61-71 Loss
Sat 18 Men's Basketball Lynchburg
Box Score | Recap
Final 68-78 Loss
Sun 19 Wrestling Penn State-Mont Alto
(Green Terror Duals)
Recap
Final W, 59-0
Sun 19 Wrestling UMBC
(Green Terror Duals)
Recap
Final W, 43-7
Sun 19 Wrestling Scranton
(Green Terror Duals)
Recap
Final L, 9-33
Tue 21 Women's Basketball Johns Hopkins  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 53-65 Loss
Tue 21 Men's Basketball Johns Hopkins  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 46-72 Loss
Sun 26 Men's Basketball at Penn St.-Schuylkill
Box Score | Recap
Final 61-62 Loss
Tue 28 Women's Basketball at Dickinson  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 57-60 Loss
Thu 30 Women's Basketball at Washington (Md.)  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 74-61 Win
Thu 30 Men's Basketball at Dickinson  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 56-74 Loss
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 2 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Diplomat Open @ Franklin & Marshall
Results | Recap
Final NTS
Sat 2 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Diplomat Open @ Franklin & Marshall
Results | Recap
Final NTS
Sat 2 Wrestling Southern Virginia
Recap
Final W, 32-6
Sat 2 Wrestling Wilkes
Recap
Final L, 12-25
Sat 2 Men's Swimming Hood
Results | Recap
Final W, 61-42
Sat 2 Women's Swimming Hood
Results | Recap
Final W, 67-34
Sat 2 Women's Basketball Ursinus  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 49-53 Loss
Sat 2 Men's Basketball Ursinus  *
Box Score | Recap
Final - OT 77-83 Loss
Wed 6 Women's Basketball at Goucher
Box Score | Recap
Final 87-44 Win
Wed 6 Men's Basketball at Washington (Md.)  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 62-67 Loss
Sat 9 Women's Basketball at Franklin & Marshall  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 67-64 Win
Sat 9 Men's Basketball Goucher
Box Score | Recap
Final 69-53 Win
Sat 16 Wrestling at Greensboro
Recap
Final W, 34-12
Sun 17 Men's Basketball at Wilson
Box Score | Recap
Final 66-71 Loss
Sat 30 Men's Basketball at Southern Virginia
Box Score | Recap
Final 54-69 Loss
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 3 Women's Basketball Susquehanna
Box Score | Recap
Final 54-55 Loss
Sat 6 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Father Diamond Invitational @ George Mason
Results | Recap
Final NTS
Sat 6 Men's Swimming at Salisbury
Results | Recap
Final T, 101-101
Sat 6 Women's Swimming at Salisbury
Results | Recap
Final W, 129-71
Sat 6 Men's Basketball at Franklin & Marshall  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 50-70 Loss
Sat 6 Women's Basketball at Bryn Mawr  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 64-29 Win
Tue 9 Women's Basketball Swarthmore  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 63-43 Win
Tue 9 Men's Basketball #9 Swarthmore  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 49-80 Loss
Thu 11 Women's Basketball at Haverford  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 50-67 Loss
Thu 11 Men's Basketball at Haverford  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 57-59 Loss
Sat 13 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall
Results | Recap
Final NTS
Sat 13 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Coach I Open @ Franklin & Marshall
Results | Recap
Final NTS
Sat 13 Wrestling vs. Jim Aguir Invitational @ Plymouth State (Plymouth, N.H.) 10:00 AM
Sat 13 Women's Basketball #12 Muhlenberg  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 46-56 Loss
Sun 14 Men's Basketball vs. Muhlenberg  * @ The Palestra (Philadelphia)
Box Score | Recap
Final 55-65 Loss
Wed 17 Women's Basketball Gettysburg  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 53-66 Loss
Wed 17 Men's Basketball Gettysburg  *
Box Score | Recap
Final 50-46 Win
Fri 19 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Captains Invitational & Combined Events @ Christopher Newport
Live stats
TBA
Sat 20 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Terrapin Invitational @ Prince George's County Learning Center TBA
Sat 20 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Terrapin Invitational @ Prince George's County Learning Center TBA
Sat 20 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Captains Invitational & Combined Events @ Christopher Newport
Live stats
TBA
Sat 20 Wrestling vs. Merchant Marine  * @ Gettysburg, Pa.
Video
12:00 PM
Sat 20 Wrestling vs. Stevens  * @ Gettysburg, Pa.
Video
12:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Swimming vs. Dickinson  * @ Big Spring H.S. 5:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Swimming vs. Dickinson  * @ Big Spring H.S. 5:00 PM
Sat 20 Men's Basketball at Ursinus  *
Live stats | Video
1:00 PM
Sat 20 Women's Basketball at Ursinus  *
Video | Live stats
3:00 PM
Mon 22 Men's Basketball Mt. Aloysius
Video | Live stats
7:30 PM
Tue 23 Women's Basketball Washington (Md.)  *
Video | Live stats
7:30 PM
Thu 25 Wrestling at Gettysburg  *
Video
7:00 PM
Thu 25 Women's Basketball at Johns Hopkins  *
Video | Live stats
6:00 PM
Thu 25 Men's Basketball at Johns Hopkins  *
Video | Live stats
8:00 PM
Fri 26 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Mini-Dip Invitational @ Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
Fri 26 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Mini-Dip Invitational @ Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
Fri 26 Men's Swimming Franklin & Marshall  *
Video
6:00 PM
Fri 26 Women's Swimming Franklin & Marshall  *
Video
6:00 PM
Sat 27 Wrestling vs. Johns Hopkins  * @ Lexington, Va. (Washington and Lee) 12:00 PM
Sat 27 Wrestling at Washington and Lee  * 12:00 PM
Sat 27 Men's Swimming Elizabethtown
Video
1:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Swimming Elizabethtown
Video
1:00 PM
Sat 27 Men's Basketball Franklin & Marshall  *
Video | Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 27 Women's Basketball Bryn Mawr  *
Video | Live stats
3:00 PM
Wed 31 Women's Basketball Dickinson  *
Video | Live stats
6:00 PM
Wed 31 Men's Basketball Dickinson  *
Video | Live stats
8:00 PM
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sat 3 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. DuCharme Invitational @ Dickinson TBA
Sat 3 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. DuCharme Invitational @ Dickinson TBA
Sat 3 Wrestling Ursinus  *
Video
12:00 PM
Sat 3 Wrestling Muhlenberg  *
Video
12:00 PM
Sat 3 Women's Swimming at Bryn Mawr  * 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Women's Basketball at Swarthmore  *
Video | Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Basketball at Swarthmore  *
Video | Live stats
3:00 PM
Wed 7 Men's Basketball Washington (Md.)  *
Video | Live stats
7:30 PM
Thu 8 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Sweetheart Multi-Mix @ Navy 4:00 PM
Thu 8 Women's Basketball Franklin & Marshall  *
Video | Live stats
7:30 PM
Sat 10 Wrestling vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Lexington, Va. (Washington and Lee) 10:00 AM
Sat 10 Men's Swimming Washington (Md.)  *
Video
1:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Swimming Washington (Md.)  *
Video
1:00 PM
Sat 10 Women's Basketball Haverford  *
Video | Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 10 Men's Basketball Haverford  *
Video | Live stats
3:00 PM
Wed 14 Wrestling Messiah
Video
7:00 PM
Wed 14 Men's Basketball at Gettysburg  *
Video | Live stats
6:00 PM
Wed 14 Women's Basketball at Gettysburg  *
Video | Live stats
8:00 PM
Sat 17 Men's Basketball Muhlenberg  *
Video | Live stats
2:00 PM
Sat 17 Women's Basketball at Muhlenberg  *
Video | Live stats
2:00 PM
Sun 18 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Larry Sharpe Invitational @ Hagerstown CC TBA
Sun 18 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Larry Sharpe Invitational @ Hagerstown CC TBA
Wed 21 Women's Lacrosse at Stevenson 5:00 PM
Wed 21 Men's Lacrosse Immaculata 7:00 PM
Thu 22 Men's Swimming vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Franklin & Marshall 11:00 AM
Thu 22 Women's Swimming vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Franklin & Marshall 11:00 AM
Fri 23 Men's Swimming vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Franklin & Marshall 10:00 AM
Fri 23 Women's Swimming vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Franklin & Marshall 10:00 AM
Sat 24 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus 12:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus 12:00 PM
Sat 24 Wrestling vs. NCAA Div. III Southeast Regional @ TBA TBA
Sat 24 Men's Swimming vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Franklin & Marshall 10:00 AM
Sat 24 Women's Swimming vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Franklin & Marshall 10:00 AM
Sat 24 Softball vs. Pfeiffer @ Raleigh, N.C. (William Peace)
(Triangle Classic)
10:00 AM
Sat 24 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live stats
12:00 PM
Sat 24 Softball vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Raleigh, N.C. (William Peace)
(Triangle Classic)
12:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Lacrosse at York (Pa.) 1:00 PM
Sat 24 Women's Lacrosse St. Mary's (Md.) 2:00 PM
Sat 24 Baseball at St. Mary's (Md.)
Live stats
2:45 PM
Sun 25 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus 11:00 AM
Sun 25 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus 11:00 AM
Sun 25 Wrestling vs. NCAA Div. III Southeast Regional @ TBA TBA
Sun 25 Men's Swimming vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Franklin & Marshall 10:00 AM
Sun 25 Women's Swimming vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Franklin & Marshall 10:00 AM
Sun 25 Softball at Meredith 12:00 PM
Sun 25 Softball at Meredith 2:00 PM
Wed 28 Women's Lacrosse at Goucher
Live stats
4:30 PM
Wed 28 Men's Lacrosse Goucher 7:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 2 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championship @ N.Y. Armory TBA
Fri 2 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championship @ N.Y. Armory TBA
Sat 3 Women's Indoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championship @ N.Y. Armory TBA
Sat 3 Men's Indoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championship @ N.Y. Armory TBA
Sat 3 Baseball at Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Lacrosse Ohio Northern 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Women's Lacrosse at Montclair 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Men's Tennis Frostburg 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Women's Tennis Frostburg 1:00 PM
Sat 3 Baseball at Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
Mon 5 Women's Lacrosse Lynchburg 4:00 PM
Tue 6 Baseball at Gallaudet
Live stats
3:00 PM
Wed 7 Men's Lacrosse Frostburg 7:00 PM
Thu 8 Women's Lacrosse at Albright 5:00 PM
Sat 10 Baseball vs. Curry @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(RussMatt Central Florida Invitational)
TBA
Sat 10 Baseball vs. Curry @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(RussMatt Central Florida Invitational)
TBA
Sat 10 Men's Lacrosse at Albright 1:00 PM
Sat 10 Softball vs. Ramapo @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#1)
(Sunkissed Classic)
1:30 PM
Sat 10 Softball vs. Ohio Northern @ Kissimmee, Fla. 3:45 PM
Sun 11 Baseball vs. Fitchburg St. @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(RussMatt Central Florida Invitational)
TBA
Sun 11 Softball vs. Kean @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#5)
(Sunkissed Classic)
3:45 PM
Sun 11 Softball vs. SUNY Plattsburgh @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#5)
(Sunkissed Classic)
6:00 PM
Mon 12 Men's Golf vs. TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate @ Beaufort, S.C. TBA
Mon 12 Baseball vs. SUNY Fredonia @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(RussMatt Central Florida Invitational)
TBA
Mon 12 Softball vs. New York U. @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#2)
(Sunkissed Classic)
1:30 PM
Mon 12 Softball vs. Arcadia @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#2)
(Sunkissed Classic)
3:45 PM
Tue 13 Men's Golf vs. TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate @ Beaufort, S.C. TBA
Wed 14 Baseball vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(RussMatt Central Florida Invitational)
TBA
Wed 14 Men's Tennis vs. Earlham @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Wed 14 Women's Tennis vs. Susquehanna @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Wed 14 Softball vs. TCNJ @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#4)
(Sunkissed Classic)
11:15 AM
Wed 14 Softball vs. Rowan @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#4)
(Sunkissed Classic)
3:45 PM
Wed 14 Men's Lacrosse at Delaware Valley 4:00 PM
Thu 15 Baseball vs. Becker @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Live stats
TBA
Thu 15 Baseball vs. Becker @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Live stats
TBA
Thu 15 Softball vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#3)
(Sunkissed Classic)
11:15 AM
Thu 15 Softball vs. Skidmore @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#4)
(Sunkissed Classic)
1:30 PM
Fri 16 Baseball vs. Keene St. @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(RussMatt Central Florida Invitational)
TBA
Fri 16 Men's Tennis vs. Nichols @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Fri 16 Women's Tennis vs. Nichols @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Fri 16 Softball vs. Utica @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#2)
(Sunkissed Classic)
9:00 AM
Fri 16 Softball vs. Cortland @ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#2)
(Sunkissed Classic)
11:15 AM
Sat 17 Men's Lacrosse at Stockton 2:00 PM
Sun 18 Women's Lacrosse Rochester 1:00 PM
Tue 20 Baseball Penn State York 3:30 PM
Wed 21 Baseball Penn. St.-Mont Alto 3:30 PM
Sat 24 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Goucher Invitational TBA
Sat 24 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Goucher Invitational TBA
Sat 24 Men's Golf vs. McDaniel Spring Invitational @ The Bridges Golf Club TBA
Sat 24 Women's Golf vs. McDaniel Spring Invitational @ The Bridges Golf Club TBA
Sat 24 Women's Lacrosse Haverford  * 12:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Tennis at Haverford  * 12:00 PM
Sat 24 Women's Tennis at Haverford  * 12:00 PM
Sat 24 Baseball at Penn St.-Abington 12:30 PM
Sat 24 Softball at Franklin & Marshall  *
Video | Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 24 Baseball at Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
Sat 24 Softball at Franklin & Marshall  *
Video | Live stats
3:00 PM
Sat 24 Men's Lacrosse Haverford  *
Video
3:00 PM
Sun 25 Men's Golf vs. McDaniel Spring Invitational @ The Bridges Golf Club TBA
Sun 25 Women's Golf vs. McDaniel Spring Invitational @ The Bridges Golf Club TBA
Tue 27 Softball Swarthmore  * 3:00 PM
Tue 27 Men's Tennis at Franklin & Marshall  * 3:00 PM
Tue 27 Women's Tennis at Franklin & Marshall  * 3:00 PM
Tue 27 Baseball at Stevenson 3:30 PM
Tue 27 Softball Swarthmore  * 5:00 PM
Wed 28 Men's Golf vs. Dickinson Invitational (B-Team) @ Mayapple GC 12:30 PM
Wed 28 Baseball Hood 3:30 PM
Wed 28 Men's Lacrosse at Dickinson  * 7:00 PM
Thu 29 Women's Tennis Notre Dame (Md.) 3:30 PM
Sat 31 Men's Lacrosse Washington (Md.)  * 12:00 PM
Sat 31 Baseball Haverford  * 12:30 PM
Sat 31 Softball at Ursinus  * 1:00 PM
Sat 31 Men's Tennis Washington (Md.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 31 Women's Tennis Washington (Md.)  * 1:00 PM
Sat 31 Softball at Ursinus  * 3:00 PM
Sat 31 Women's Lacrosse Washington (Md.)  * 3:00 PM
Sat 31 Baseball Haverford  * 3:30 PM
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Sun 1 Men's Golf vs. Hershey Cup @ Hershey County Club (Hershey, Pa.) TBA
Mon 2 Men's Golf vs. Hershey Cup @ Hershey County Club (Hershey, Pa.) TBA
Tue 3 Softball Gettysburg  * 3:00 PM
Tue 3 Baseball at Johns Hopkins  * 3:30 PM
Tue 3 Softball Gettysburg  * 5:00 PM
Wed 4 Men's Golf vs. Muhlenberg Invitational @ Brookside CC (Macungie, Pa.) TBA
Wed 4 Men's Tennis Johns Hopkins  * 4:00 PM
Wed 4 Women's Tennis Johns Hopkins  * 4:00 PM
Wed 4 Women's Lacrosse at Dickinson  * 7:00 PM
Fri 6 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Hopkins/Loyola Invitational TBA
Fri 6 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Hopkins/Loyola Invitational TBA
Fri 6 Baseball Johns Hopkins  * 3:30 PM
Fri 6 Men's Lacrosse Ursinus  * 7:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Battleground Relays @ Mary Washington TBA
Sat 7 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Battleground Relays @ Mary Washington TBA
Sat 7 Women's Golf vs. McDaniel Spring Invitational 2 @ The Bridges Golf Club TBA
Sat 7 Men's Tennis at Swarthmore  * TBA
Sat 7 Women's Tennis at Swarthmore  * TBA
Sat 7 Baseball at Ursinus  * 12:30 PM
Sat 7 Softball at Washington (Md.)  *
Video | Live stats
1:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Lacrosse Ursinus  * 1:00 PM
Sat 7 Softball at Washington (Md.)  *
Video | Live stats
3:00 PM
Sat 7 Baseball at Ursinus  * 3:30 PM
Sun 8 Softball Stevenson 1:00 PM
Sun 8 Softball Stevenson 3:00 PM
Mon 9 Women's Golf vs. Stevenson Invitational @ Piney Branch GC TBA
Tue 10 Baseball at Dickinson  * 3:30 PM
Tue 10 Men's Tennis at Dickinson  * 4:00 PM
Tue 10 Women's Tennis at Dickinson  * 4:00 PM
Wed 11 Softball at York (Pa.) 3:00 PM
Wed 11 Men's Lacrosse at Franklin & Marshall  *
Video | Live stats
4:00 PM
Wed 11 Softball at York (Pa.) 5:00 PM
Thu 12 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Mount Multis @ Mt. St. Mary's TBA
Thu 12 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Mount Multis @ Mt. St. Mary's TBA
Fri 13 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Mount Multis @ Mt. St. Mary's TBA
Fri 13 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Mount Multis @ Mt. St. Mary's TBA
Fri 13 Baseball Dickinson  * 3:30 PM
Sat 14 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Towson Invitational TBA
Sat 14 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Towson Invitational TBA
Sat 14 Women's Golf at Dickinson Invitational TBA
Sat 14 Baseball at Muhlenberg  * 12:30 PM
Sat 14 Softball Muhlenberg  * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Lacrosse at Muhlenberg  * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Tennis Ursinus  * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Women's Tennis Ursinus  * 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Softball Muhlenberg  * 3:00 PM
Sat 14 Baseball at Muhlenberg  * 3:30 PM
Sat 14 Women's Lacrosse at Muhlenberg  * 4:00 PM
Tue 17 Men's Golf vs. Gettysburg Spring Invitational (B-Team) @ Hanover CC 12:30 PM
Tue 17 Baseball Washington (Md.)  * 3:30 PM
Tue 17 Men's Tennis Penn State Brandywine 3:30 PM
Wed 18 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Shippensburg Invitational TBA
Wed 18 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Shippensburg Invitational TBA
Wed 18 Softball Shenandoah 3:00 PM
Wed 18 Women's Lacrosse at Franklin & Marshall  *
Video | Live stats
4:00 PM
Wed 18 Softball Shenandoah 5:00 PM
Fri 20 Baseball at Washington (Md.)  *
Video | Live stats
3:30 PM
Sat 21 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Mason-Dixon Invitational @ Gettysburg TBA
Sat 21 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Mason-Dixon Invitational @ Gettysburg TBA
Sat 21 Women's Golf vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, Pa.) TBA
Sat 21 Women's Tennis at Bryn Mawr  * 10:00 AM
Sat 21 Men's Lacrosse Swarthmore  * 12:00 PM
Sat 21 Baseball Franklin & Marshall  * 12:30 PM
Sat 21 Softball at Dickinson  * 1:00 PM
Sat 21 Softball at Dickinson  * 3:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Lacrosse Swarthmore  * 3:00 PM
Sat 21 Baseball Franklin & Marshall  * 3:30 PM
Sun 22 Men's Golf vs. Glenmaura National Collegiate Invitational @ Moosic, Pa. TBA
Sun 22 Women's Golf vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, Pa.) TBA
Mon 23 Women's Outdoor Track and Field McDaniel Twilight Meet TBA
Mon 23 Men's Outdoor Track and Field McDaniel Twilight Meet 3:30 PM
Mon 23 Men's Golf vs. Glenmaura National Collegiate Invitational @ Moosic, Pa. TBA
Tue 24 Baseball Gettysburg  * 3:30 PM
Tue 24 Men's Tennis Gettysburg  * 3:30 PM
Tue 24 Women's Tennis Gettysburg  * 3:30 PM
Wed 25 Softball Messiah 3:00 PM
Wed 25 Men's Lacrosse at Gettysburg  * 3:30 PM
Wed 25 Women's Lacrosse at Gettysburg  * 4:00 PM
Wed 25 Softball Messiah 5:00 PM
Thu 26 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Penn Relays TBA
Thu 26 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Penn Relays TBA
Fri 27 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Penn Relays TBA
Fri 27 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Penn Relays TBA
Fri 27 Men's Golf vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Brookside CC (Macungie, Pa.) TBA
Fri 27 Baseball at Gettysburg  * 3:30 PM
Sat 28 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Blue Jay Invitational @ Elizabethtown TBA
Sat 28 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Blue Jay Invitational @ Elizabethtown TBA
Sat 28 Men's Golf vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Brookside CC (Macungie, Pa.) TBA
Sat 28 Men's Tennis Muhlenberg  * 12:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Tennis Muhlenberg  * 12:00 PM
Sat 28 Baseball Swarthmore  * 12:30 PM
Sat 28 Softball Haverford  * 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Lacrosse at Bryn Mawr  * 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Softball Haverford  * 3:00 PM
Sat 28 Baseball Swarthmore  * 3:30 PM
Sun 29 Men's Golf vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Brookside CC (Macungie, Pa.) TBA
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Fri 4 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus TBA
Fri 4 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus TBA
Sat 5 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus TBA
Sat 5 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus TBA
Sat 5 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus TBA
Sun 6 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus TBA
Mon 14 Women's Outdoor Track and Field at Swarthmore Final Qualifier TBA
Mon 14 Men's Outdoor Track and Field at Swarthmore Final Qualifier TBA
Wed 16 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championship @ Johns Hopkins TBA
Wed 16 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championship @ Johns Hopkins TBA
Thu 17 Women's Outdoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championship @ Johns Hopkins TBA
Thu 17 Men's Outdoor Track and Field vs. ECAC Championship @ Johns Hopkins TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed