2018-19 Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Towson Invitational
Final
1st of 4 (28)

vs Towson Invitational
Final
3rd of 4 (69)

vs Lancaster Bible
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Neumann
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 0-2

vs Meredith
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs Gallaudet
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

at Catholic
Final
W, 27-12
2
vs Wesley
Final
L, 2-3

vs St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 1-0
3
4
at Valley Forge
Final
W, 8-0

at York (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-0
5
at York (Pa.)
Final
W, 2-1
6
7
vs Green Terror Challenge
Final
1st of 4 (19)

vs Green Terror Challenge
Final
2nd of 3 (28)

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 0-3

at Wesley
Final
L, 2-3
8
vs McDaniel Fall Invitational
Final
7th of 7 (441)

vs Guy Kuhn Memorial Invitational
Round 1 of 2
3rd of 14 (303)

vs Moravian
Final
L, 9-14

vs Eastern Mennonite
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Final
W, 3-0

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Albright
Final
L, 1-2
9
at Keystone
Final
L, 1-4
10
vs Guy Kuhn Memorial Invitational
Final
1st of 14 (598 [303-295])
11
vs Dickinson Fall Invitational (B-Team)
Final
3rd of 13 (300)

vs Bridgewater
Final
L, 0-2

at Salisbury
Final
W, 3-2
12
vs Albright
Final
W, 7-0

at Frostburg
Final
W, 2-0
13
14
vs Ursinus
Final
W, 3-0
15
at Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational
Final
5th of 15 (126)

at Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational
Final
1st of 13 (69)

at Frostburg
Postponed

at Frostburg
Postponed

at Ursinus
Final - OT
W, 1-0

vs #24 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 14-21

vs Ursinus
Final
W, 2-0

vs Ursinus
Final
L, 2-7
16
vs McDaniel Fall Tri-Match
Final
3rd of 3 (474)

at Penn State Harrisburg Invitational (B-Team)
Day 1 of 2
3rd of 10 (317)
17
at Penn State Harrisburg Invitational (B-Team)
Final
4th of 10 (632 [317-315])
18
vs Elizabethtown Blue Jay Invitational
Final
2nd of 19 (294)

vs Goucher
Final
W, 2-0
19
vs Albright
Cancelled

vs Albright
Final
W, 8-1

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 2-6

at Gettysburg
Final
W, 3-2

at Gettysburg
Final - OT
L, 1-2
20
21
vs vs. Susquehanna
Final
2nd of 2 (423)
22
vs Hornet Harrier
Final
8th of 14 (214)

vs Hornet Harrier
Final
8th of 12 (205)

vs Montgomery Cup
Day 1 of 2
4th of 12 (288)

at Swarthmore
Final - OT
L, 2-3

at #25 Swarthmore
Final
L, 0-3

at Gettysburg
Final
W, 25-0

vs Dickinson
Final
L, 1-2

at Swarthmore
Final
L, 0-3
23
vs Montgomery Cup
Final
4th of 12 (577 [288-289])
24
vs Weyhill Classic
Final
1st of 8 (302)
25
at Goucher
7:00 PM
26
vs Eastern Mennonite
4:30 PM

at Gettysburg
7:00 PM
27
vs Hood
7:00 PM

at Messiah
7:00 PM
28
29
at ITA Regional Tournament
TBA

at Washington (Md.)
1:00 PM

at Washington (Md.)
1:00 PM

at Juniata
1:00 PM

at Washington (Md.)
4:00 PM

at Washington (Md.)
7:00 PM
30
vs Gettysburg Dual
1
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational
2
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational

vs Juniata
4:00 PM
3
vs Gettysburg Fall Invitational (B-Team)
12:30 PM

vs Franklin & Marshall
4:00 PM

vs Franklin & Marshall
7:00 PM

vs Franklin & Marshall
7:00 PM
4
5
6
vs Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic

vs Bryn Mawr
12:00 PM

vs Bryn Mawr
12:00 PM

vs Hood
12:00 PM

vs Dickinson
1:00 PM

vs Haverford
4:00 PM

vs Bryn Mawr
6:00 PM