All-Americans

By Sport

Baseball (1)
1985: Jeffery J. Weyer ''85

Women's Basketball (2)
1997, 1998: Katie Haley '98
1996: Erin E. Murphey '97

Women's Cross Country (1)
1999, 2000: Jill M. Krebs '02

Field Hockey (2)
2002: Becky Arnold ‘04
2002, 2003: Kim Camponelli '04
 
Football (43)
1926: Orville E. Neal '29
1927: Nathan Weinstock '29
1929: Charles W. Havens '30
1929, 1930: Paul L. Bates '31
1934: Joseph A. Lipsky '35
1934: Webster L. Lucas '35
1934: Louis N. Kaplan '35
1934: Andrew G. Gorski '35
1934: William L. Shepherd '35
1935: Bernard Karlan '35
1937: Anthony H. Ortenzi '38
1941: Robert E. Bricker '42
1951: Victor J. Makovitch '52
1951: Martin Tullai '52
1956: Robert W. Butler '57
1957: Gerard S. Miller '58
1958, 1959: Fred P. Burgee '61
1959: Fred A. Dilkes '61
1961: James F. Pusey '62
1962: Richard N. Yobst '63
1965: John K. Trainor '66
1968: Victor C. McTeer '69
1968: Earl W. Dietrich '69
1978, 1979: Ricci G. Bonaccorsy '80
1980: Joseph Menendez '81
1980: Harrison B. Peoples ‘80
1983: Richard C. Johnson '84
1984: Michael Chavez '86
1987: Rodney L. Joyner '88
1988: Gregory A. Long '91
1989, 1990, 1991, 1992: Eric C. Frees '92
1991: Adam J. Gregori '95
1997, 1998: Marvin H. Deal '00
1997, 1998: Thomas B. Selecky ‘00
1998: Ryan R. Hines '99
1998: Thomas J. LaPato '99
1998: Mathew D. Mathias '99
2000: Aaron Bartolain '01
2000, 2001: Jason Wingeart '02
2001: Nick Alevrogiannis ‘03
2002: Matt Wilchinski '03
2005: Ronald Ringgold '06
2006: Drew Abbamonte '07

Men's Golf (1)
1998: Anthony D. Worm '99

Women's Golf (1)
2004, 2005: Kelly Cramp '05
 
Men's Lacrosse (19)
1972: Ronald F. Athey '72
1982: Eric C. Schwaab '82
1983: Charles E. Nolan '83
1984: John B. Montanye '84
1988, 1989: William A. Hallett III '90
1996: Dean Coccia '96
1997: John J. Torpy '97
1997: Stephen R. Hallowell '97
1997: Matthew C. Hoppe '97
2000, 2001: Brett Sweeney '01
2001, 2002: Tom Brown '02
2001, 2002, 2003: Joe Ellis ‘03
2003, 2004: Josh Hanlon '04
2005: Steven Hoffman '07
2006: Curtis Schaeffer '06
2009: Mike Hatton '09
2010, 2011, 2012: DJ Rickels '12
2012: Nick Sicuranza '12

Women's Lacrosse (5)
1987: Laura Ciambruschini Colson '88
1987: Cynthia Robey Hess '87
1987, 1988, 1989: Sandra Stevens Corbo '89
1987, 1988: Nancy Kammerer Pusey '88
2010: Brittany Baer '10

Men's Soccer (8)
1947: Homer C. Earll '50
1950: Albert T. Grimes, Jr. '51
1953: Richard H Linton '54
1954, 1956: Dennis S. Harmon '57
1956: Samuel W. Reed '57
1959: George F. Varga '61
1961: Laszlo Zsebedics '63
1981: Albert A. Mensah '83

Softball (1)
1997, 1998: Julie D. Backof '98

Women's Swimming (8)
1981, 1982: Susan Lapidus Spencer '83
1981: Anne Galeser Hubach '83
1981, 1982: Lisa Kleven Lehrer '82
1982: Lynda Rennie Tankersley '85
1982: Sharon Rowley Gomes '85
1982: Marty Theresa Lurz Petrides '85
1980, 1981, 1982, 1983: Denise K. Frech '83
1993, 1994, 1995: Karen L. Alexander '96

Men's Indoor Track and Field (2)
2002, 2003: Ifeanyi Ani '03
2004: Broderick Maybank '06

Men's Track and Field (6)
1973: Knut Hjeltnes '77
1974: Steve R. Wilson '75
1994: Kent Lightbourn '93
1994, 1995, 1996: Carl Von Tobel '96
1999: David P. Evans '01
2002: Ifeanyi Ani '03

Women's Track and Field (4)
1993, 1994, 1996: Julie R. Cox '96
1997, 1998: Kerry B. Wilson '00
2000: Jamie L. Falcone '01
2002: April Brown '03

Wrestling (8)
1999: Andrey L. Brener '01
2000: Charles C. Conaway '00
2000: Robert W. Johns '03
2000, 2001: Vincent J. Pedalino '02
2002: Chris McNally '02
2005, 2006: Tony Howard '06
2007: Andrew Winfield '09
2009, 2011: Brock Glotfelty '11

If you know of a name that could be omitted from this list, please contact Sports Information Director Luke Stillson.

View: Mobile | Desktop