Women's Athletic Alumnae Award Winners

Presented annually to the outstanding senior woman athlete, who displays a knowledge of skill and proficiency in sports, and possesses attributes of sportsmanship, leadership, spirit, and a sense of fair play.

 

Winners by Year

1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986

1987

1988
1989
1990
1991
1992

1993
1994

1995
1996
1997

1998
1999
2000
2003
2004
2005
2006
2006
2007
2008
2009
Kathryn Walter Hobart
Linda Elaine Van Name
Susan Underwood
Karen Lee Merkle
Kathy Lane Showvaker
Lynn Glaeser Damiano
Ellen Scroggs Walton
Rebecca Lynn Martin
Marie Mules Herman
Jayne Elizabeth Kernan
Anne Glaeser Hubach
Donna Jean Mummert
Tracey Allyn Serratelli
Nancy Jean Hutchinson Carter
Nicolette Teresa Pesik
Cynthia Diann Boyer Thompson
Karen Lynn Miles-Rossi
Lisa Lynn Sullivan Harford
Sandra Lynn Stevens Corbo
Barbara Wolf Brummett
Alice Marie Smith
Claudia Lee Henemyre-Harris
Debra Lynn Shockley
Jennifer Staub Orewiler
Sarah Belle Kephart Otchet
Marilyn Naas Keane
Krista Shaffer Rose
Heather Marie Seaburg Carroll
Mary Beth Francis
Jodi Murphy Wagner
Katherine M. Haley
Kathleen M. Snyder
Meaghan L. Giorno
Jen Piccolomini
Kim Camponelli
Kristin Ramey
Kristy Costa
Cassandra Allen
Michelle Mullen
Diana Rosemier
Brooke Dixon

Winners by Sport

Basketball | Field Hockey | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball | Swimming | Tennis | Track and Field | Volleyball

 

Basketball (21)

1973
1974
1975
1977
1979
1980
1981
1982
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1990
1991
1992
1992
1998
1999
2003
2006
Kathryn Walter Hobart
Linda Elaine Van Name
Susan Underwood
Kathy Lane Showvaker
Ellen Scroggs Walton
Rebecca Lynn Martin
Marie Mules Herman
Jayne Elizabeth Kernan
Donna Jean Mummert
Tracey Allyn Serratelli
Nancy Jean Hutchinson Carter
Cynthia Diann Boyer Thompson
Lisa Lynn Sullivan Harford
Barbara Wolf Brummett
Alice Marie Smith
Claudia Lee Henemyre-Harris
Debra Lynn Shockley
Katherine M. Haley
Kathleen M. Snyder
Jen Piccolomini
Kristy Costa

Field Hockey (13)

1974
1976
1985
2086
1989
1990
1996
1997

1998
2004
2005
2008

Linda Elaine Van Name

Karen Lee Merkle

Tracey Allyn Serratelli

Nancy Jean Hutchinson Carter

Sandra Lynn Stevens Corbo

Barbara Wolf Brummett

Heather Marie Seaburg Carroll

Mary Beth Francis

Jodi Murphy Wagner

Katherine M. Haley

Kim Camponelli

Kristin Ramey
Brooke Dixon

Lacrosse (12)

1974
1975
1978
1983
1986
1989
1996
1997

2000
2005
2007

Linda Elaine Van Name

Susan Underwood

Lynn Glaeser Damiano

Anne Glaeser Hubach

Nancy Jean Hutchinson Carter

Sandra Lynn Stevens Corbo

Heather Marie Seaburg Carroll

Mary Beth Francis

Jodi Murphy Wagner

Meaghan L. Giorno

Kristin Ramey
Michelle Mullen

Soccer (5)

1988
1992
1994
2000
2007

Lisa Lynn Sullivan Harford

Claudia Lee Henemyre-Harris

Sarah Belle Kephart Otchet

Meaghan L. Giorno
Michelle Mullen

Softball (10)

1981
1982
1986
1987
1988
1992
1994

2004
2008

Marie Mules Herman

Jayne Elizabeth Kernan

Nicolette Teresa Pesik

Cynthia Diann Boyer Thompson

Lisa Lynn Sullivan Harford

Claudia Lee Henemyre-Harris

Sarah Belle Kephart Otchet

Marilyn Naas Keane

Kim Camponelli
Diana Rosemier

Swimming (2)

1983
2006

Anne Glaeser Hubach

Cassandra Allen

Tennis (2)

1976
1985

Karen Lee Merkle

Tracey Allyn Serratelli

Track and Field (1)

2006

Kristy Costa

Volleyball (15)

1975
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1986
1987
1991
1993
1994
1995

Susan Underwood

Kathy Lane Showvaker

Lynn Glaeser Damiano

Ellen Scroggs Walton

Rebecca Lynn Martin

Marie Mules Herman

Jayne Elizabeth Kernan

Anne Glaeser Hubach

Donna Jean Mummert

Nicolette Teresa Pesik

Karen Lynn Miles-Rossi

Alice Marie Smith

Jennifer Staub Orewiler

Marilyn Naas Keane

Krista Shaffer Rose

 

 

View: Mobile | Desktop