2011-12 Composite Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sun. 26 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 3-4
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 8-4
Tue. 28 at Catholic Final L, 1-4
 
March
Fri. 2 at Stevenson Final L, 6-10
Sat. 10 vs. Lesley @ Auburndale, FL - Auburndale HS Final W, 7-0
  2012 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Lesley @ Auburndale, FL - Auburndale HS Final W, 5-0
  2012 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun. 11 vs. New Jersey City @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Field #2) Final W, 7-1
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 12 vs. Gordon @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Field #3) Final W, 11-8
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 14 vs. Mass.-Boston @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #3) Final W, 12-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 15 vs. Rhode Island College @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #2) Final W, 6-2
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #2) Final W, 6-2
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 16 vs. Drew @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Field #1) Final W, 4-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 21 Penn. St.-Mont Alto Final W, 4-1
Fri. 23 at Penn St.-Harrisburg Final W, 15-8
Tue. 27 Washington (Md.) * Final L, 6-7
Fri. 30 at Washington (Md.) * Final L, 5-6
Sat. 31 Muhlenberg * Final W, 3-1
  Muhlenberg * Final L, 2-4
 
April
Tue. 3 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 5-9
Thu. 5 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 7-13
Sat. 7 at Haverford * Final W, 13-10
  at Haverford * Final W, 10-5
Mon. 9 Penn St.-York Final W, 9-2
Tue. 10 at Dickinson * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 13 Dickinson * Final W, 7-6
Sat. 14 at Swarthmore * Final W, 4-3
  at Swarthmore * Final W, 11-3
Tue. 17 Gettysburg * Final L, 5-7
Fri. 20 at Gettysburg * Final L, 9-15
Mon. 23 Gallaudet Cancelled
Wed. 25 at Messiah Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 3-0
  at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 7-1
Sun. 29 Ursinus * Final W, 4-3
  Ursinus * Final W, 8-5
 
May
Fri. 4 at Johns Hopkins Final L, 2-6
  Centennial Conference Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Washington (Md.) @ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins) Final L, 0-6
  Centennial Conference Tournament
Wed. 16 Penn St.-Abington Final L, 6-10
  ECAC South Championship First Round
 
February
Mon. 25 at Catholic Final L, 2-3
Thu. 28 at Stevenson Final L, 0-8
 
March
Sat. 2 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 6-1
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 11-6
Thu. 7 at Gallaudet Final W, 10-3
Sat. 9 Penn St.-York Final W, 10-0
  Penn St.-York Final W, 14-2
Sat. 16 vs. Daniel Webster @ Auburndale, FL Final W, 1-0
  vs. Daniel Webster @ Auburndale, FL Final W, 4-2
Sun. 17 vs. Endicott @ Henley Field, Lakeland, Fla. Final L, 5-8
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 18 vs. Ramapo @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#1) Final L, 0-8
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 20 vs. Mass.-Boston @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#3) Final L, 6-7
  Auburndale, Fla. -
Thu. 21 vs. Worcester State @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#4) Final W, 4-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Worcester State @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#4) Final W, 1-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 22 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes#5) Final L, 3-5
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 27 Messiah Final W, 7-4
Thu. 28 Penn St.-Harrisburg Final L, 1-8
Sat. 30 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 2-6
  Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 10-4
 
April
Tue. 2 at Washington (Md.) * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 4 at Penn. St.-Mont Alto Final - 7 innings W, 23-2
Fri. 5 Washington (Md.) * Final L, 4-7
Sat. 6 at Muhlenberg * Final W, 2-1
  at Muhlenberg * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 9 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 2-11
Sat. 13 Haverford * Final W, 3-2
  Haverford * Final - 12 innings L, 4-7
Sun. 14 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 1-10
Tue. 16 Dickinson * Final W, 9-6
Sat. 20 Swarthmore * Final L, 9-14
  Swarthmore * Final W, 12-4
Sun. 21 at Dickinson * Final L, 2-3
Tue. 23 at Gettysburg * Final L, 1-3
Fri. 26 Gettysburg * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 27 at Ursinus * Final W, 5-3
  at Ursinus * Final W, 8-1
 
May
Wed. 15 Penn St.-Abington Final W, 14-9
  ECAC South Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 18 Waynesburg Final L, 2-5
  ECAC South Tournament Championship
 
February
Sat. 22 at Marymount Final W, 4-0
  at Marymount Final L, 2-3
Thu. 27 at Gallaudet Final L, 2-5
 
March
Sat. 1 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final - 8 innings L, 4-5
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 10-5
Mon. 3 at Penn St.-Harrisburg Cancelled
Sat. 8 Penn St.-York Cancelled
Sat. 15 vs. Otterbein @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 5-9
  Gene Cusic Classic (Player Development Complex #2)
  vs. Otterbein @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 6-10
  Gene Cusic Classic (Player Development Complex #2)
Sun. 16 vs. SUNY Fredonia @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 13 innings L, 5-6
  Gene Cusic Classic (Terry Park #3)
Mon. 17 vs. SUNY Plattsburgh @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 8-13
  Gene Cusic Classic (Terry Park #1)
Wed. 19 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 6-0
  Gene Cusic Classic (Player Development Complex #3)
Thu. 20 vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 10-4
  Gene Cusic Classic (Terry Park #1)
Fri. 21 vs. Polytechnic (N.Y.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 10-0
  Gene Cusic Classic (Terry Park #2)
  vs. Polytechnic (N.Y.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 7-5
  Gene Cusic Classic (Terry Park #2)
Wed. 26 at Messiah Postponed
Thu. 27 Catholic Final L, 7-14
 
April
Tue. 1 Washington (Md.) * Final L, 4-13
Wed. 2 Penn. St.-Mont Alto Final L, 4-7
Fri. 4 at Washington (Md.) * Final W, 6-4
Sat. 5 Muhlenberg * Final - 10 innings L, 2-3
  Muhlenberg * Final L, 0-4
Sun. 6 at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 11-0
  at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 8 Johns Hopkins * Final - 12 innings L, 3-4
Fri. 11 Johns Hopkins * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 12 at Haverford * Final W, 15-2
  at Haverford * Final L, 6-8
Wed. 16 at Dickinson * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 18 Dickinson * Final W, 7-5
Sat. 19 at Swarthmore * Final W, 7-3
  at Swarthmore * Final L, 6-12
Tue. 22 Gettysburg * Final L, 3-8
Sat. 26 Ursinus * Final - 10 innings L, 3-6
  Ursinus * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 27 at Gettysburg * Final L, 4-6
Tue. 29 Penn St.-York Cancelled
 
February
Sat. 28 at St. Mary's (Md.) Cancelled
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Cancelled
 
March
Mon. 2 Penn St.-Harrisburg Cancelled
Sat. 7 Penn St.-York Cancelled
  Penn St.-York Cancelled
Thu. 12 at Gallaudet Final W, 17-3
Sat. 14 vs. Lakeland @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 18-1
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  vs. Lakeland @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 8-9
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Sun. 15 vs. Dubuque @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mon. 16 vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 6-12
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Wed. 18 vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 11-1
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  vs. Skidmore @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 11-14
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Thu. 19 vs. Lasell @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final W, 11-5
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Fri. 20 vs. Dubuque @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final L, 5-20
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Tue. 24 at Penn. St.-Mont Alto Final - 10 innings L, 5-6
Wed. 25 Messiah Final W, 16-7
Sat. 28 Franklin & Marshall * Final - 12 innings W, 2-1
  Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 4-10
Mon. 30 at Hood Final W, 10-4
 
April
Wed. 1 at Washington (Md.) * Final L, 2-3
Thu. 2 Washington (Md.) * Final L, 7-11
Sat. 4 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 5-8
  at Muhlenberg * Final W, 17-5
Sat. 11 Haverford * Final L, 1-6
  Haverford * Final L, 6-14
Sun. 12 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 5-12
Mon. 13 Johns Hopkins * Final - 10 innings W, 13-12
Wed. 15 Dickinson * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 17 at Dickinson * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 18 Swarthmore * Final W, 8-7
  Swarthmore * Final W, 16-7
Tue. 21 at Gettysburg * Final W, 12-9
Fri. 24 Gettysburg * Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
Sat. 25 at Ursinus * Final W, 8-2
  at Ursinus * Final W, 5-3
Thu. 30 at Franklin & Marshall % Final L, 3-4
  Centennial Conference Tournament
 
May
Sat. 2 at Johns Hopkins % Final L, 5-12
  Centennial Conference Tournament
Sat. 9 at McDaniel % Final - 8 innings L, 0-10
  ECAC Southeast Tournament Semifinal
  vs. Widener % @ Westminster, Md. Final L, 7-9
  ECAC Southeast Semifinal
Sun. 10 at McDaniel % Final W, 7-5
  ECAC Southeast Championship Game
 
February
Sat. 27 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 12-6
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final - 5 innings W, 12-3
 
March
Wed. 2 at Marymount Final W, 8-1
  Nationals Youth Academy
Sat. 5 at Lancaster Bible Final W, 13-1
  at Lancaster Bible Final - 6 innings W, 10-0
Mon. 7 at Gallaudet Final W, 7-0
Sat. 12 vs. Stockton @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 8-7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Stockton @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 11-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun. 13 vs. Gwynedd Mercy @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 2-13
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 14 vs. FDU-Florham @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 10-3
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 16 vs. Fitchburg St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 12-6
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 17 vs. Utica @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Utica @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 7-6
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 18 vs. Ripon @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 11-1
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 22 Penn. St.-Mont Alto Final W, 20-1
Wed. 23 at Messiah Final W, 17-11
Sat. 26 Penn St.-York Final W, 8-1
  Penn St.-York Final W, 14-2
Wed. 30 Hood Final W, 14-5
Thu. 31 Maine-Presque Isle Final W, 16-2
 
April
Sun. 3 at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 6-2
  at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 3-6
Tue. 5 Washington (Md.) * Final L, 2-6
Fri. 8 at Washington (Md.) * Final W, 7-1
Sun. 10 Muhlenberg * Final L, 4-8
  Muhlenberg * Final W, 9-2
Tue. 12 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 1-2
Fri. 15 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 4-15
Sat. 16 at Haverford * Final L, 0-4
  at Haverford * Final W, 11-2
Tue. 19 at Dickinson * Final W, 4-3
Thu. 21 Dickinson * Final W, 20-7
Sun. 24 at Swarthmore * Final W, 7-2
  at Swarthmore * Final W, 7-5
Wed. 27 Gettysburg * Final L, 6-17
Fri. 29 at Gettysburg * Final W, 15-1
Sat. 30 Ursinus * Final W, 6-2
  Ursinus * Final W, 15-4
 
May
Thu. 5 at Haverford % Final L, 5-14
  Centennial Conference Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Gettysburg % @ Baltimore, Md. Final W, 4-1
  Centennial Conference Tournament at Johns Hopkins
  at Johns Hopkins % Final L, 0-5
  Centennial Conference Tournament
 
February
Sun. 26 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 1-4
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 13-3
 
March
Tue. 7 at Gallaudet Final W, 18-3
Sat. 11 vs. Coe @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Stadium) Final L, 3-4
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Coe @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Stadium) Final L, 8-10
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun. 12 vs. Western New England @ Lakeland, Fla. (Lake Bonny#1 Final L, 6-7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 13 Wis.-Platteville Final W, 5-0
  Lake Myrtle #4
Wed. 15 vs. William Paterson @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#8) Final - 8 innings W, 11-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 16 vs. St. Scholastica @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes#1) Final L, 0-7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. St. Scholastica @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes#1) Final L, 0-6
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 17 vs. Ripon @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#7) Final L, 4-14
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 21 Catholic Final L, 1-4
Wed. 22 Penn. St.-Mont Alto Final W, 16-1
Thu. 23 Penn St.-Berks Final W, 7-4
Mon. 27 Penn State York Final W, 22-1
Wed. 29 at Hood Final - 10 innings W, 16-12
Thu. 30 Stevenson Final L, 3-6
 
April
Sun. 2 at Haverford * Final L, 0-10
  at Haverford * Final L, 9-17
Tue. 4 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 7-17
Sat. 8 Ursinus * Final L, 5-8
  Ursinus * Final L, 5-8
Sun. 9 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 7-18
Wed. 12 Dickinson * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 14 at Dickinson * Final L, 2-4
Sat. 15 Muhlenberg * Final W, 11-10
  Muhlenberg * Final W, 4-2
Tue. 18 at Washington (Md.) * Final L, 1-3
Fri. 21 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 13-6
Sat. 22 at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 8-3
  at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 0-7
Wed. 26 at Gettysburg * Final L, 0-6
Fri. 28 Gettysburg * Final L, 6-14
Sat. 29 at Swarthmore * Final L, 12-14
  at Swarthmore * Final L, 7-10
 
February
Sat. 24 at St. Mary's (Md.) Postponed
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Postponed
 
March
Mon. 5 at Lancaster Bible Final L, 2-3
Tue. 6 at Gallaudet Final - 7 innings W, 17-0
Sat. 10 vs. Curry @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #3) Final W, 9-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Curry @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #3) Final W, 11-5
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun. 11 vs. Fitchburg St. @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 9-10
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 12 vs. SUNY Fredonia @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 3-9
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 14 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 11-7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 15 vs. Becker @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#5) Final W, 8-2
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Becker @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#5) Final W, 5-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 16 vs. Keene St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Stadium) Final L, 1-6
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon. 26 Penn State York Cancelled
Wed. 28 Hood Postponed
Sat. 31 Haverford * Final L, 16-18
  Haverford * Final - 5 innings L, 12-14
 
April
Tue. 3 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 1-6
Fri. 6 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 7-14
Sat. 7 at Ursinus * Final L, 4-6
  at Ursinus * Final L, 5-12
Tue. 10 at Dickinson * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 13 Dickinson * Final W, 6-5
Sat. 14 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 2-4
  at Muhlenberg * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 17 Washington (Md.) * Final L, 12-20
Wed. 18 Penn. St.-Mont Alto Final W, 14-6
Fri. 20 at Washington (Md.) * Final L, 4-6
Sat. 21 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 1-14
  Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 5-9
Mon. 23 at Stevenson Final L, 5-13
Wed. 25 Gettysburg * Final W, 9-5
Fri. 27 at Gettysburg * Final L, 2-4
Sat. 28 Swarthmore * Final L, 13-26
  Swarthmore * Final L, 2-7
 
February
Sat. 23 at St. Mary's (Md.) 12:00 PM
  at St. Mary's (Md.) 2:30 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
Sat. 2 Catholic 12:00 PM
  Catholic 2:30 PM
Tue. 5 at Gallaudet 3:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Wilson 3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Dean 12:00 PM
  Dean 2:30 PM
Wed. 13 Penn St. Brandywine 3:30 PM
Tue. 26 Stevenson 3:30 PM
Wed. 27 at Hood 3:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Haverford * 12:00 PM
  at Haverford * 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Dickinson * 3:30 PM
Fri. 5 at Dickinson * 3:30 PM
Sat. 6 Muhlenberg * 12:30 PM
  Muhlenberg * 3:30 PM
Tue. 9 at Washington (Md.) * 3:30 PM
Fri. 12 Washington (Md.) * 3:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Franklin & Marshall * 12:30 PM
  at Franklin & Marshall * 3:30 PM
Tue. 16 at Gettysburg * 3:30 PM
Thu. 18 Gettysburg * 3:30 PM
Sat. 20 at Swarthmore * 12:30 PM
  at Swarthmore * 3:30 PM
Tue. 23 Johns Hopkins * 3:30 PM
Fri. 26 at Johns Hopkins * 3:30 PM
Sat. 27 Ursinus * 12:30 PM
  Ursinus * 3:30 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event