2011-12 Composite Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 15 at Frostburg Final L, 48-76
  Pride of Maryland Tournament
Fri. 18 vs. Stevenson @ Goucher Final L, 48-51
  Pride of Maryland Championship
Sat. 19 at Goucher Final W, 53-40
  Pride of Maryland Championship
Tue. 22 Ursinus * Final W, 81-68
Sun. 27 Penn State York Final W, 64-45
Wed. 30 at Dickinson * Final L, 58-66
 
December
Sat. 3 at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 46-63
Sat. 10 at Washington (Md.) * Final L, 63-81
Sun. 18 at Elizabethtown Final L, 50-52
Thu. 29 vs. Worcester State @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 57-45
  Captains Shootout hosted by Christopher Newport
Fri. 30 at Christopher Newport Final L, 46-64
  Captains Shootout
 
January
Sat. 7 Muhlenberg * Final L, 70-71
Thu. 12 Haverford * Final L, 62-66
Sat. 14 at Ursinus * Final L, 51-63
Wed. 18 at Gettysburg * Final W, 54-50
Sat. 21 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 46-70
Mon. 23 Johns Hopkins * Final W, 71-66
Wed. 25 at Swarthmore * Final W, 58-46
Sat. 28 Washington (Md.) * Final L, 62-65
 
February
Wed. 1 Dickinson * Final L, 55-69
Sat. 4 at Haverford * Final L, 49-51
Wed. 8 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 48-52
Sat. 11 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 66-71
Wed. 15 Swarthmore * Final W, 65-64
Sat. 18 Gettysburg * Final W, 51-49
 
November
Fri. 16 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Meadville, Pa. Final L, 54-69
  2012 Greg Richards '08 Memorial Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Pitt-Titusville @ Meadville, Pa. Final W, 92-53
  2012 Greg Richards '08 Memorial Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 20 at Ursinus * Final L, 74-85
Thu. 29 Dickinson * Final L, 68-74
 
December
Sat. 1 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 70-80
Wed. 5 Johns Hopkins * Final W, 74-64
Sat. 8 at Washington (Md.) * Final W, 70-66
Sun. 16 Elizabethtown Final W, 70-68
Sat. 29 at Trinity (Conn.) Final W, 70-53
  Trinity Invitational
Sun. 30 vs. FDU-Florham @ Hartford, Conn. Final W, 64-55
  Trinity Invitational
 
January
Wed. 2 Penn St. Mont Alto Final W, 85-63
Sat. 5 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 53-74
Mon. 7 Penn State Brandywine Final W, 82-61
Thu. 10 at Haverford * Final W, 61-54
Sat. 12 Ursinus * Final W, 90-76
Wed. 16 Swarthmore * Final - OT L, 71-75
Sat. 19 at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 58-71
Wed. 23 Gettysburg * Final L, 56-72
Sat. 26 Washington (Md.) * Final - 3OT W, 95-87
Thu. 31 at Dickinson * Final L, 58-75
 
February
Sat. 2 Haverford * Final W, 70-59
Wed. 6 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 60-70
Sat. 9 Muhlenberg * Final L, 82-83
Wed. 13 at Swarthmore * Final - OT W, 76-71
Sat. 16 at Gettysburg * Final W, 75-50
Wed. 27 at Albright Final L, 55-67
  ECAC South Tournament First Round
 
November
Fri. 15 vs. Hood @ Winchester, Va. Final L, 70-85
  Shenandoah Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Methodist @ Winchester, Va. Final W, 57-51
  BB&T Tip-Off Classic Consolation
Sat. 23 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 61-66
Tue. 26 at Washington (Md.) * Final W, 57-53
 
December
Sun. 1 Eastern Final - OT W, 74-72
Tue. 3 Dickinson * Final L, 52-64
Sat. 7 at Ursinus * Final W, 97-60
Sun. 15 Lebanon Valley Final W, 79-73
Mon. 30 vs. Misericordia @ Williamsport, Pa. Final W, 58-50
  Louis Fleming Basinger Memorial Tournament at Lycoming
Tue. 31 at Lycoming Final W, 62-57
  Louis Fleming Basinger Memorial Tournament
 
January
Sat. 4 at Penn St. Mont Alto Final L, 62-65
Wed. 8 Muhlenberg * Final W, 57-50
Sat. 11 Haverford * Final W, 65-51
Tue. 14 at Swarthmore * Final W, 63-57
Sat. 18 at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 67-56
Wed. 22 at Gettysburg * Final W, 52-47
Sat. 25 Ursinus * Final W, 78-69
Tue. 28 Johns Hopkins * Final W, 61-57
 
February
Sat. 1 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 54-68
Thu. 6 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 74-42
Sat. 8 at Haverford * Final W, 52-47
Wed. 12 at Dickinson * Final L, 61-83
Sat. 15 Swarthmore * Final W, 53-48
Wed. 19 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 50-67
Sat. 22 Gettysburg * Final L, 47-55
Wed. 26 Muhlenberg % Final W, 57-52
  Centennial Conference Tournament First Round
Fri. 28 at Dickinson % Final L, 63-77
  Centennial Conference Tournament Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 8 vs. Neumann % @ Owings Mills, Md. Final L, 65-73
  ECAC Southeast Tournament Semifinals at Stevenson
 
November
Sat. 15 vs. York (N.Y.) @ Harrisburg, Pa. Final - OT W, 69-65
  Penn State-Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 16 vs. CCNY @ Harrisburg, Pa. Final W, 82-60
  Penn State-Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Sat. 22 at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 55-68
Tue. 25 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 56-44
Sun. 30 Lehman Final W, 67-56
 
December
Tue. 2 at Dickinson * Final L, 38-53
Sat. 6 Ursinus * Final W, 73-52
Sun. 14 at Lebanon Valley Final L, 50-52
 
January
Sat. 3 vs. New Jersey City @ Center Valley, Pa. Final W, 66-52
  DeSales Holiday Tournament Presented by OAA
Sun. 4 at DeSales Final - OT W, 77-73
  DeSales Holiday Tournament Presented by OAA
Wed. 7 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 64-72
Sat. 10 at Haverford * Final W, 78-71
Tue. 13 Swarthmore * Final W, 75-57
Sat. 17 Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 59-58
Wed. 21 Gettysburg * Final W, 59-50
Sat. 24 at Ursinus * Final - OT L, 50-58
Tue. 27 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 59-65
Sat. 31 Muhlenberg * Final L, 50-61
 
February
Mon. 2 at Valley Forge Final L, 52-57
Wed. 4 at Washington (Md.) * Final W, 65-61
Sat. 7 Haverford * Final W, 63-48
Wed. 11 Dickinson * Final W, 78-73
Sat. 14 at Swarthmore * Final L, 68-69
Wed. 18 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 56-70
Sat. 21 at Gettysburg * Final L, 52-60
Wed. 25 at Gettysburg % Final L, 45-53
  Centennial Conference Tournament First Round
 
March
Wed. 4 Stevenson % Final L, 66-72
  ECAC South Tournament First Round
 
November
Fri. 13 Immaculata Final W, 68-55
Fri. 20 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ York, Pa. Final W, 77-65
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Sat. 21 at York (Pa.) Final L, 52-58
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic - Championship Game
Tue. 24 Dickinson * Final W, 66-56
 
December
Tue. 1 at Johns Hopkins * Final W, 54-52
Sat. 5 Swarthmore * Final L, 56-62
Sun. 13 Marymount Final L, 52-63
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. Montclair @ Salem, Va. Final W, 63-53
  Cregger Classic hosted by Roanoke
Sun. 3 at Roanoke Final L, 84-90
  Cregger Classic
Thu. 7 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 43-59
Sat. 9 at Ursinus * Final L, 67-81
Tue. 12 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 48-68
Thu. 14 Haverford * Final W, 58-47
Sat. 16 at Swarthmore * Final L, 54-59
Wed. 20 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 66-54
Mon. 25 at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 48-68
Wed. 27 at Gettysburg * Final W, 67-65
Sat. 30 Muhlenberg * Final W, 56-54
 
February
Tue. 2 at Dickinson * Final L, 66-73
Sat. 6 Ursinus * Final W, 65-64
Wed. 10 Johns Hopkins * Final W, 60-50
Sat. 13 at Haverford * Final W, 71-52
Wed. 17 at Washington (Md.) * Final W, 62-56
Sat. 20 Gettysburg * Final L, 46-58
Sun. 21 Valley Forge Final W, 62-52
Wed. 24 at Gettysburg % Final L, 56-68
  Centennial Conference First Round
 
November
Tue. 15 Wilson Final W, 72-55
Sat. 19 Penn State York Final W, 95-73
Tue. 22 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 52-84
Sun. 27 Penn St.-Schuylkill Final L, 84-90
 
December
Thu. 1 Dickinson * Final L, 42-52
Sat. 3 at Ursinus * Final L, 68-80
Wed. 7 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 75-64
Sat. 10 at Immaculata Final W, 53-43
Mon. 19 at Marymount Final L, 46-52
Fri. 30 at CCNY Final - OT L, 67-75
 
January
Tue. 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) Final W, 77-48
Sat. 7 Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 60-54
Tue. 10 at Swarthmore * Final - OT L, 60-65
Thu. 12 Haverford * Final W, 74-61
Sat. 14 at Muhlenberg * Final W, 57-54
Wed. 18 at Gettysburg * Final L, 54-71
Sat. 21 Ursinus * Final W, 74-71
Thu. 26 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 51-66
Sat. 28 at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 47-70
 
February
Wed. 1 at Dickinson * Final L, 50-53
Sat. 4 Swarthmore * Final - OT L, 81-89
Wed. 8 at Washington (Md.) * Final L, 44-49
Sat. 11 at Haverford * Final W, 72-60
Wed. 15 Gettysburg * Final W, 56-53
Sat. 18 Muhlenberg * Final W, 73-57
 
November
Wed. 15 at Penn State Brandywine Final W, 66-62
Sat. 18 Lynchburg Final L, 68-78
Tue. 21 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 46-72
Sun. 26 at Penn St.-Schuylkill Final L, 61-62
Thu. 30 at Dickinson * Final L, 56-74
 
December
Sat. 2 Ursinus * Final - OT L, 77-83
Wed. 6 at Washington (Md.) * Final L, 62-67
Sat. 9 Goucher Final W, 69-53
Sun. 17 at Wilson Final L, 66-71
Sat. 30 at Southern Virginia Final L, 54-69
 
January
Sat. 6 at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 50-70
Tue. 9 #9 Swarthmore * Final L, 49-80
Thu. 11 at Haverford * Final L, 57-59
Sun. 14 vs. Muhlenberg * @ The Palestra (Philadelphia) Final L, 55-65
Wed. 17 Gettysburg * Final W, 50-46
Sat. 20 at Ursinus * Final L, 65-69
Mon. 22 Mt. Aloysius Final W, 57-40
Thu. 25 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 51-64
Sat. 27 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 51-62
Wed. 31 Dickinson * Final L, 47-58
 
February
Sat. 3 at #7 Swarthmore * Final L, 54-60
Thu. 8 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 72-53
Sat. 10 Haverford * Final L, 71-78
Wed. 14 at Gettysburg * Final L, 41-56
Sat. 17 Muhlenberg * Final W, 75-72
 
November
Mon. 12 Southern Virginia 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Wilson 7:00 PM
Tue. 20 at Johns Hopkins * 8:00 PM
Sun. 25 at Mt. Aloysius 2:00 PM
Thu. 29 Gettysburg * 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Muhlenberg * 3:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Dickinson * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Franklin & Marshall * 3:00 PM
Sun. 16 at Lynchburg 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Center Valley, Pa 4:00 PM
  Al Senavitis Memorial Tournament
Sun. 30 vs. TBA @ Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales) TBA
  Al Senavitis Memorial Tournament (Johnson & Wales, Bryn Athyn)
 
January
Thu. 3 at Goucher 7:00 PM
Tue. 8 Ursinus * 8:00 PM
Thu. 10 at Haverford * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Swarthmore * 2:00 PM
Wed. 16 Franklin & Marshall * 8:00 PM
Sat. 19 Dickinson * 3:00 PM
Thu. 24 at Washington (Md.) * 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Muhlenberg * 2:00 PM
Wed. 30 Johns Hopkins * 8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Ursinus * 7:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Gettysburg * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Haverford * 3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Washington (Md.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 at Swarthmore * 3:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event