Recap | Results

Licensed to Susquehanna University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/31/2009 05:00 PM
                  McDaniel+Juniata @ Susquehanna - 10/31/2009                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susquehanna University  'A'                                 1:43.39   11  
     1) Lee, Chadd                      2) Sullivan, Colin 20             
     3) Strande, James                  4) Kearney, Griffin               
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:48.19    4  
     1) Henry, Wes                      2) Dehart, Morgan                 
     3) Leafblad, Jono                  4) Nuckles, Bryan                 
  3 Susquehanna University  'B'                                 1:48.48    2  
     1) Grieb, Steve                    2) Conway, Will 21                
     3) Bogar, Lars                     4) Ries, Robert                   
  4 McDaniel College  'B'                                       2:02.91  
     1) Harder, Jason                   2) Brennan, Erik                  
     3) Gaudian, Justin                 4) Cook, Adam                     
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen               MCD                           10:33.64    9  
  2 Willcox, Alex                Susquehanna                   10:44.82    4  
  3 Zmroczek, Nate               Susquehanna                   10:49.96    3  
  4 Steinheimer, Chris           MCD                           11:21.03    2  
  5 Robichaud, Jim               Susquehanna                   11:22.52    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Taylor                 Susquehanna                    1:50.71    9  
  2 Nuckles, Bryan               MCD                            1:55.85    4  
  3 Garcia, Arley             20 Susquehanna                    2:00.01    3  
  4 Bosco, Chris                 MCD                            2:05.66    2  
  5 Clark, Ross                  Susquehanna                    2:06.35    1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Chadd                   Susquehanna                      58.09    9  
  2 Grieb, Steve                 Susquehanna                      58.87    4  
  3 Ries, Robert                 Susquehanna                    1:01.75    3  
  4 Harder, Jason                MCD                            1:04.44    2  
  5 Brennan, Erik                MCD                            1:12.49    1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Colin           20 Susquehanna                    1:02.69    9  
  2 Conway, Will              21 Susquehanna                    1:07.93    4  
  3 Leafblad, Jono               MCD                            1:08.00    3  
  4 Dehart, Morgan               MCD                            1:08.46    2  
  5 Trujillo, Galo            21 Susquehanna                    1:10.65    1  
  6 Donnelly, Colin              MCD                            1:22.83  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willcox, Alex                Susquehanna                    2:05.54    9  
  2 Strande, James               Susquehanna                    2:07.97    4  
  3 Harder, Jason                MCD                            2:13.26    3  
  4 Bosco, Chris                 MCD                            2:26.59    2  
  5 Robichaud, Jim               Susquehanna                    2:34.38    1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearney, Griffin             Susquehanna                      22.64    9  
  2 Henry, Wes                   MCD                              23.31    4  
  3 Bogar, Lars                  Susquehanna                      24.01    3  
  4 Gaudian, Justin              MCD                              24.96    2  
  5 Cook, Adam                   MCD                              26.43    1  
  6 Enonmoto, Addison            Susquehanna                      27.51  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearney, Griffin             Susquehanna                      50.41    9  
  2 Nuckles, Bryan               MCD                              52.65    4  
  3 Henry, Wes                   MCD                              52.81    3  
  4 Ries, Robert                 Susquehanna                      53.35    2  
  5 Clark, Ross                  Susquehanna                      56.08    1  
  6 Brennan, Erik                MCD                            1:04.57  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strande, James               Susquehanna                    2:07.47    9  
  2 Grieb, Steve                 Susquehanna                    2:11.07    4  
  3 Gomez, Stephen               MCD                            2:11.43    3  
  4 Bosco, Chris                 MCD                            2:23.40    2  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Colin           20 Susquehanna                    2:21.08    9  
  2 Leafblad, Jono               MCD                            2:28.27    4  
  3 Conway, Will              21 Susquehanna                    2:30.33    3  
  4 Trujillo, Galo            21 Susquehanna                    2:37.10    2  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Taylor                 Susquehanna                    5:10.31    9  
  2 Zmroczek, Nate               Susquehanna                    5:19.29    4  
  3 Dehart, Morgan               MCD                            5:21.92    3  
  4 Steinheimer, Chris           MCD                            5:30.52    2  
  5 Enonmoto, Addison            Susquehanna                    6:54.77    1  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Chadd                   Susquehanna                      55.56    9  
  2 Leafblad, Jono               MCD                              59.61    4  
  3 Bogar, Lars                  Susquehanna                      59.93    3  
  4 Sullivan, Colin           20 Susquehanna                    1:00.70    2  
 -- Gomez, Stephen               MCD                             X55.85  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dehart, Morgan               MCD                            2:16.13    9  
  2 Harder, Jason                MCD                            2:19.04    4  
  3 Steinheimer, Chris           MCD                            2:25.27    3  
 -- Strande, James               Susquehanna                   X2:07.80  
 -- Cole, Taylor                 Susquehanna                   X2:13.18  
 -- Trujillo, Galo            21 Susquehanna                   X2:23.78  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:35.91   11  
     1) Nuckles, Bryan                  2) Gomez, Stephen                 
     3) Gaudian, Justin                 4) Henry, Wes                     
  2 McDaniel College  'B'                                       1:50.25    4  
     1) Bosco, Chris                    2) Donnelly, Colin                
     3) Cook, Adam                      4) Brennan, Erik                  
 -- Susquehanna University  'A'                                X1:34.04  
     1) Ries, Robert                    2) Bogar, Lars                    
     3) Lee, Chadd                      4) Kearney, Griffin               
 -- Susquehanna University  'B'                                X1:39.27  
     1) Clark, Ross                     2) Robichaud, Jim                 
     3) Grieb, Steve                    4) Willcox, Alex                  
 -- Susquehanna University  'C'                                X1:42.22  
     1)                                 2) Conway, Will 21                
     3) Zmroczek, Nate                  4) Trujillo, Galo 21              

View: Mobile | Desktop