Recap | Results

Licensed to Green Terror Aquatic Club  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/7/2009 04:05 PM
                      McDaniel vs Swarthmore - 11/7/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore College  'A'                           1:52.25    2:03.40    7  
     1) Gotwals, Hannah FR              2) Su, Stephanie JR               
     3) Miller, Anne SR                 4) Lawrence, Rosalie SO           
       33.36    34.33    28.58    27.13                                    
  2 Swarthmore College  'B'                                NT   x2:08.25  
     1) Call, Michelle FR               2) Possanza, Amelia SO            
     3) Osborn, Casey SR                4) Pond, Laura SO                 
       33.68    37.42    28.73    28.42                                    
 -- Swarthmore College  'C'                                NT   X2:16.27  
     1) Schultz, Katie FR               2) Stevens, Chloe FR              
     3) MacDuffie, Emily FR             4) Perez-Leahy, Carmen SO         
       36.80    38.20    31.15    30.12                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore College  'A'                           1:36.30    1:43.09    7  
     1) Chin, Roger FR                  2) Satterfield, Sterling JR       
     3) Duncan, Daniel FR               4) Brevart, Tim SO                
       26.87    29.21    25.01    22.00                                    
  2 Swarthmore College  'B'                                NT   x1:46.52  
     1) Bullard-Sisken, Sam SO          2) Ahn, Michael SR                
     3) Friel, Danny SR                 4) Lombo, Santiago JR             
       27.91    30.01    25.83    22.77                                    
  3 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:47.62  
     1) Henry, Wes SR                   2) Leafblad, Jono FR              
     3) Gomez, Stephen SR               4) Gaudian, Justin SO             
       28.65    29.64    25.17    24.16                                    
 -- Swarthmore College  'C'                                NT   X1:57.30  
     1) Pollen, Travis SO               2) Monari, Patrick FR             
     3) Fuoco, Dante SO                 4) Sohn, Nick FR                  
       30.57    32.93    27.59    26.21                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Anne              SR SWAT                10:38.43   11:16.93    5  
      31.03   33.79   34.79   34.68   34.67   34.29   34.44   34.31
      34.40   34.45   34.11   33.82   33.60   33.94   33.63   33.73
      33.55   34.14   33.32   32.24                                
  2 Bishop, Allison           JR SWAT                11:03.92   11:53.29    3  
      32.06   35.25   35.78   36.64   36.63   36.45   36.35   36.12
      36.09   36.14   35.89   35.71   35.60   35.51   35.47   35.60
      35.74   35.69   35.41   35.16                                
  3 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                       NT   12:03.82    1  
      31.63   35.30   35.97   36.74   36.47   36.23   36.46   36.47
      35.74   36.68   36.34   36.63   37.08   36.98   36.92   37.16
      36.93   36.75   36.50   34.84                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Daniel            FR SWAT                      NT   10:33.70    5  
      27.84   31.97   32.51   32.75   32.39   32.47   32.67   32.81
      32.55   32.51   31.70   32.06   31.86   31.36   31.82   32.29
      31.76   31.67   30.32   28.39                                
  2 Satre, Joshua             FR SWAT                10:26.21   10:39.26    3  
      29.18   32.59   33.37   32.42   32.80   32.91   32.97   32.80
      32.17   32.74   32.01   31.66   32.08   31.83   31.20   32.16
      31.25   31.62   31.45   30.05                                
  3 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                       NT   10:58.02    1  
      28.80   31.86   31.94   32.60   32.20   32.34   32.88   32.91
      33.33   32.95   32.71   33.08   33.42   34.39   34.38   34.78
      34.07   33.60   34.23   31.55                                
  4 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                       NT   11:33.07  
      28.94   33.28   33.82   34.68   34.52   34.85   34.91   34.81
      35.08   35.08   35.04   35.16   35.17   35.22   36.08   35.23
      36.16   35.19   34.49   35.36                                
 -- Wilkening, Reid           SR SWAT                11:00.58  X11:43.26  
      30.24   32.95   34.04   34.35   34.99   35.25   35.31   35.68
      35.59   36.22   35.89   36.14   35.78   36.82   35.64   36.59
      35.93   35.46   35.84   34.55                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Anne              SR SWAT                 1:59.33    2:04.62    5  
      29.62   31.37   31.91   31.72                                
  2 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT    2:06.28    3  
      29.41   32.25   32.22   32.40                                
  3 Bishop, Allison           JR SWAT                 2:01.79    2:13.57    1  
      31.23   34.16   34.48   33.70                                
  4 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                       NT    2:28.57  
      33.89   37.84   38.45   38.39                                
 -- Scala, Jacqueline         SO SWAT                 2:13.45   X2:13.75  
      30.75   34.34   34.26   34.40                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benveniste, Jacob         FR SWAT                 1:52.88    1:52.24    5  
      25.40   28.49   29.11   29.24                                
  2 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                       NT    1:57.49    3  
      27.42   30.22   30.79   29.06                                
  3 Hepper, Charles           FR SWAT                 1:55.49    1:57.63    1  
      27.30   30.05   30.72   29.56                                
  4 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                       NT    2:01.63  
      27.04   30.14   31.72   32.73                                
 -- Ahn, Michael              SR SWAT                 1:47.65   X1:54.45  
      25.86   28.69   30.06   29.84                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Naomi           SO SWAT                   26.06      27.41    5  
  2 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                       NT      27.65    3  
  3 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                       NT      27.80    1  
  4 Stevens, Chloe            FR SWAT                      NT      29.90  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brevart, Tim              SO SWAT                   21.62      22.69    5  
  2 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                       NT      23.16    3  
  3 Satterfield, Sterling     JR SWAT                   23.57      23.65    1  
  4 Gaudian, Justin           SO MCD                       NT      24.87  
 -- Shortell, Paul            FR SWAT                   24.96     X24.38  
 -- Pollen, Travis            SO SWAT                   26.16     X25.60  
 -- Cook, Adam                SO MCD                       NT     X26.29  
 -- Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                       NT     X27.90  
 -- Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                       NT     X28.58  
 -- Zullo, Lucas              FR SWAT                   29.81     X29.17  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gotwals, Hannah           FR SWAT                      NT    2:25.24    5  
      29.75   37.70   44.46   33.33                                
  2 Su, Stephanie             JR SWAT                 2:18.75    2:25.76    3  
      32.25   37.83   40.99   34.69                                
  3 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                       NT    2:27.41    1  
      32.05   41.27   40.27   33.82                                
 -- MacDuffie, Emily          FR SWAT                      NT   X2:33.96  
      31.44   40.66   46.30   35.56                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT    2:03.12    5  
      25.97   32.16   36.35   28.64                                
  2 Liu, Lance                SO SWAT                 2:00.02    2:08.59    3  
      26.64   34.33   35.93   31.69                                
  3 Hanson, Tyler             FR SWAT                      NT    2:09.91    1  
      27.16   33.49   39.54   29.72                                
 -- Friel, Danny              SR SWAT                 2:01.82   X2:15.23  
      27.86   35.44   38.88   33.05                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Casey             SR SWAT                   59.48    1:01.27    5  
      28.67   32.60                                                
  2 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT    1:07.90    3  
      31.76   36.14                                                
  3 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                       NT    1:16.35    1  
      33.96   42.39                                                
 -- Glassman, Naomi           SO SWAT                   59.07   X1:05.02  
      30.41   34.61                                                
 -- Pond, Laura               SO SWAT                 1:08.00   X1:11.43  
      34.15   37.28                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                       NT      57.38    5  
      26.59   30.79                                                
  2 Dulaney, David            JR SWAT                   54.71      57.49    3  
      26.66   30.83                                                
  3 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                       NT    1:00.01    1  
      27.97   32.04                                                
 -- Hepper, Charles           FR SWAT                      NT     X57.07  
      26.55   30.52                                                
 -- Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                       NT     X59.52  
      27.80   31.72                                                
 -- Satre, Joshua             FR SWAT                      NT   X1:00.12  
      28.32   31.80                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                       NT      58.74    5  
      28.38   30.36                                                
  2 Lawrence, Rosalie         SO SWAT                 1:01.74      58.99    3  
      28.62   30.37                                                
  3 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                       NT    1:00.42    1  
      28.89   31.53                                                
  4 Perez-Leahy, Carmen       SO SWAT                 1:07.16    1:06.02  
      31.00   35.02                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahn, Michael              SR SWAT                   48.73      51.06    5  
      24.46   26.60                                                
  2 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                       NT      52.00    3  
      25.13   26.87                                                
  3 Friel, Danny              SR SWAT                   52.53      52.52    1  
      25.13   27.39                                                
  4 Gaudian, Justin           SO MCD                       NT      55.86  
      26.23   29.63                                                
 -- Fuoco, Dante              SO SWAT                   56.64     X55.52  
      26.45   29.07                                                
 -- Monari, Patrick           FR SWAT                      NT     X56.84  
      26.29   30.55                                                
 -- Cook, Adam                SO MCD                       NT   X1:01.60  
      29.60   32.00                                                
 -- Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                       NT   X1:02.66  
      30.25   32.41                                                
 -- Zullo, Lucas              FR SWAT                      NT   X1:06.35  
      31.56   34.79                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gotwals, Hannah           FR SWAT                 1:10.09    1:10.33    5  
      34.33   36.00                                                
  2 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                       NT    1:19.57    3  
      38.25   41.32                                                
 -- Call, Michelle            FR SWAT                 1:12.22   X1:10.49  
      34.04   36.45                                                
 -- Schultz, Katie            FR SWAT                 1:17.73   X1:17.90  
      37.64   40.26                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chin, Roger               FR SWAT                   57.65      58.46    5  
      28.37   30.09                                                
  2 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                       NT    1:03.04    3  
      30.45   32.59                                                
  3 Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                       NT    1:09.96    1  
      34.20   35.76                                                
 -- Bullard-Sisken, Sam       SO SWAT                   54.99     X59.45  
      28.58   30.87                                                
 -- Palmer, Neil              SO SWAT                   58.81     X59.89  
      28.95   30.94                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Allison           JR SWAT                 5:18.81    5:44.37    5  
      31.31   34.16   35.07   35.38   35.21   35.35   35.31   34.78
      34.21   33.59                                                
  2 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                       NT    5:48.32    3  
      31.15   34.47   35.00   35.28   35.52   35.44   35.40   35.49
      35.98   34.59                                                
  3 Scala, Jacqueline         SO SWAT                 5:34.24    5:54.38    1  
      31.20   35.76   35.96   36.08   36.26   36.36   35.52   36.07
      35.91   35.26                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Daniel            FR SWAT                      NT    4:59.28    5  
      26.32   30.21   29.90   30.91   30.90   30.87   31.14   31.17
      29.64   28.22                                                
  2 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT    5:00.53    3  
      26.46   29.80   31.03   30.60   30.90   30.68   31.01   30.93
      30.53   28.59                                                
  3 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                       NT    5:21.39    1  
      28.14   31.65   32.54   32.18   32.88   32.89   33.17   33.25
      32.54   32.15                                                
 -- Hanson, Tyler             FR SWAT                 5:01.25   X5:03.77  
      27.00   30.06   31.04   31.24   30.66   31.12   30.56   30.89
      31.11   30.09                                                
 -- Chien, Frank              SO SWAT                 5:22.40   X5:34.08  
      28.36   31.38   32.15   34.01   34.07   34.47   34.75   35.19
      35.09   34.61                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                       NT    1:12.75    5  
      34.88   37.87                                                
  2 Lawrence, Rosalie         SO SWAT                 1:09.06    1:13.57    3  
      35.38   38.19                                                
  3 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT    1:18.32    1  
      37.47   40.85                                                
 -- Su, Stephanie             JR SWAT                 1:10.89   X1:14.67  
      35.24   39.43                                                
 -- Possanza, Amelia          SO SWAT                 1:12.13   X1:20.22  
      37.69   42.53                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Lance                SO SWAT                   58.30    1:04.91    5  
      29.81   35.10                                                
  2 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                       NT    1:05.25    3  
      30.57   34.68                                                
  3 Ahn, Michael              SR SWAT                 1:03.47    1:06.33    1  
      31.04   35.29                                                
  4 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                       NT    1:09.62  
      32.21   37.41                                                
 -- Sohn, Nick                FR SWAT                      NT   X1:11.21  
      33.13   38.08                                                
 -- Monari, Patrick           FR SWAT                 1:11.38   X1:12.00  
      33.92   38.08                                                
 -- Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                       NT   X1:23.53  
      38.55   44.98                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:57.90    7  
     1) Giroux, Megan JR                2) Mills, Andrea SR               
     3) Romasco, Alyssa SR              4) Pozmanter, Caitlin SO          
       28.43    29.61    27.49    32.37                                    
 -- Swarthmore College  'A'                           1:40.20   X1:51.21  
     1) Call, Michelle FR               2) Glassman, Naomi SO             
     3) Osborn, Casey SR                4) Pond, Laura SO                 
       28.48    27.49    27.37    27.87                                    
 -- Swarthmore College  'B'                                NT   X1:58.06  
     1) Scala, Jacqueline SO            2) MacDuffie, Emily FR            
     3) Schultz, Katie FR               4) Perez-Leahy, Carmen SO         
       29.09    28.47    30.41    30.09                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:40.45    7  
     1) Dehart, Morgan JR               2) Steinheimer, Chris FR          
     3) Harder, Jason SO                4) Cook, Adam SO                  
       23.93    24.56    25.04    26.92                                    
 -- Swarthmore College  'A'                           1:26.08   X1:32.37  
     1) Brevart, Tim SO                 2) Palmer, Neil SO                
     3) Lombo, Santiago JR              4) Dulaney, David JR              
       22.64    23.13    22.96    23.64                                    
 -- Swarthmore College  'B'                                NT   X1:39.14  
     1) Benveniste, Jacob FR            2) Satre, Joshua FR               
     3) Shortell, Paul FR               4) Hepper, Charles FR             
       24.81    25.51    24.22    24.60                                    
 -- Swarthmore College  'C'                                NT   X1:43.71  
     1) Chien, Frank SO                 2) Wilkening, Reid SR             
     3) Fuoco, Dante SO                 4) Sohn, Nick FR                  
       26.13    25.53    26.07    25.98                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop