Recap | Results

Licensed to Green Terror Aquatic Club  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2010 08:02 PM
                          McDaniel vs F&M - 1/22/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'                       NT    2:00.75    7  
     1) Christiansen, Kasey FR          2) Shainis, Lili FR               
     3) Rice, Rebecca FR                4) Todd, Lindsey SO               
       30.86    33.16    29.31    27.42                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    2:02.90  
     1) Stettinius, Suzanne JR          2) Walega, Rachel SO              
     3) Giroux, Megan JR                4) Mills, Andrea SR               
       33.46    32.05    30.26    27.13                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'C'                       NT   X2:02.27  
     1) Kossuth, Denie SR               2) Citti, Rebecca FR              
     3) Gregor, Courtney FR             4) Hill, Olivia SO                
       32.06    34.60    28.52    27.09                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'D'                       NT   X2:07.73  
     1) Mansbach, Claire SO             2) Shaw, Catherine SO             
     3) Brown, Heather FR               4) Dinger, Christen FR            
       31.69    36.49    31.32    28.23                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'A'                  1:51.43         DQ  
     1) Hollingsworth, Krista FR        2) DeCrosta, Katherine SO         
     3) Payne, Jennie SR                4) Behr, Jackie FR                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College  'A'                  1:34.20    1:39.89    7  
     1) Jaffee, Matt SR                 2) Grabiak, Tom SR                
     3) Apple, David SO                 4) Wilt, Zach FR                  
       25.98    27.01    24.16    22.74                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:45.76  
     1) Nuckles, Bryan FR               2) Leafblad, Jono FR              
     3) Gomez, Stephen SR               4) Henry, Wes SR                  
       26.94    30.17    25.96    22.69                                    
  3 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'                       NT   x1:46.24  
     1) Fell, David SO                  2) Catania, Travis SO             
     3) Wash, Mason SO                  4) Finnegan, Conor JR             
       26.83    29.99    25.54    23.88                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'C'                       NT   X1:49.92  
     1) Freire, Jonathan SO             2) Schy, Levi JR                  
     3) Scymanski, Eliot SO             4) Anella, Ryan FR                
       28.66    31.90    26.06    23.30                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Olivia              SO F&M                  2:00.90    2:03.53    5  
  2 Bartlett, Garland         SO F&M                  2:01.45    2:03.91    3  
  3 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                       NT    2:09.14    1  
  4 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                       NT    2:28.10  
 -- Dinger, Christen          FR F&M                  2:06.30   X2:09.16  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reingold, Jake            FR F&M                  1:50.38    1:50.90    5  
  2 Bergstrom, Tom            FR F&M                  1:52.52    1:53.35    3  
  3 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                       NT    1:56.23    1  
  4 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                       NT    1:59.10  
 -- Dautrich, Ken             SO F&M                  1:50.05   X1:58.84  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Krista     FR F&M                    25.57      25.96    5  
  2 Behr, Jackie              FR F&M                    25.96      26.68    3  
  3 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                       NT      27.31    1  
 -- Franzluebbers, Ana        FR F&M                    26.52     X26.93  
 -- Colvin, Alex              SR F&M                    27.19     X28.67  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Apple, David              SO F&M                    21.71      22.73    5  
  2 Wilt, Zach                FR F&M                    22.43      23.71    3  
  3 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                       NT      23.72    1  
  4 Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                       NT      27.64  
 -- Anella, Ryan              FR F&M                    23.52     X23.85  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT    4:50.88    5  
  2 Bassford, Laura           JR F&M                  4:46.76    4:50.96    3  
  3 Zacherl, Emily            JR F&M                  4:52.74    5:02.26    1  
 -- Siegel, Lauren            SO F&M                  4:57.98   X5:00.01  
 -- Mansbach, Claire          SO F&M                  4:48.73   X5:05.11  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT    4:26.77    5  
  2 Catania, Travis           SO F&M                  4:21.86    4:30.57    3  
  3 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                       NT    4:38.35    1  
  4 Blum, Max                 FR F&M                  4:29.95    4:41.30  
 -- Scymanski, Eliot          SO F&M                  4:50.05   X4:38.15  
 -- Harder, Jason             SO MCD                       NT   X4:47.23  
 -- Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                       NT   X4:50.36  
 -- Schy, Levi                JR F&M                  4:28.95   X4:53.08  
 -- Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                       NT   X4:58.31  
 -- Tourish, Jeremy           JR F&M                  4:36.04   X4:59.09  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rebecca             FR F&M                       NT    1:04.02    5  
  2 Behr, Jackie              FR F&M                  1:03.20    1:04.04    3  
  3 Romasco, Alyssa           SR MCD                       NT    1:07.97    1  
  4 Mills, Andrea             SR MCD                       NT    1:16.01  
 -- Gregor, Courtney          FR F&M                  1:04.35   X1:04.49  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grabiak, Tom              SR F&M                    54.50      53.47    5  
  2 Apple, David              SO F&M                    53.10      56.30    3  
  3 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                       NT    1:00.48    1  
 -- Wash, Mason               SO F&M                    54.61     X56.89  
 -- Wilt, Zach                FR F&M                    54.56     X56.94  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franzluebbers, Ana        FR F&M                    55.49      56.40    5  
  2 DeCrosta, Katherine       SO F&M                    56.91      57.12    3  
  3 Stettinius, Suzanne       JR MCD                       NT    1:01.28    1  
 -- Todd, Lindsey             SO F&M                    57.41   X1:00.54  
 -- Barmore, Elizabeth        SR F&M                  1:00.74   X1:01.41  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reingold, Jake            FR F&M                       NT      50.51    5  
  2 Bergstrom, Tom            FR F&M                    49.05      51.39    3  
  3 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                       NT      51.82    1  
  4 Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                       NT    1:03.21  
 -- Dautrich, Ken             SO F&M                    49.62     X53.38  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Krista     FR F&M                  1:04.15    1:05.10    5  
  2 Christiansen, Kasey       FR F&M                  1:05.00    1:07.01    3  
  3 Giroux, Megan             JR MCD                       NT    1:11.68    1  
 -- Kossuth, Denie            SR F&M                  1:03.40   X1:07.58  
 -- Mansbach, Claire          SO F&M                  1:03.77   X1:08.29  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jaffee, Matt              SR F&M                    52.76      53.77    5  
  2 Fell, David               SO F&M                    52.67      58.34    3  
  3 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                       NT    1:00.84    1  
  4 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                       NT    1:04.13  
 -- Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                       NT   X1:10.07  
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jessica              SO MCD                       NT    5:21.71    5  
  2 Payne, Jennie             SR F&M                  5:25.33    5:37.47    3  
  3 Cox, Kelly                SO F&M                  5:33.45    5:43.70    1  
 -- Dinger, Christen          FR F&M                  5:47.32   X5:47.88  
 -- Foelber, Kelly            JR F&M                       NT   X5:50.08  
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Conor           JR F&M                  4:47.64    5:01.15    5  
  2 Blum, Max                 FR F&M                  5:00.78    5:17.72    3  
  3 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                       NT    5:20.10    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel            SO MCD                       NT    1:09.64    5  
  2 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SO MCD                       NT    1:25.59    3  
 -- DeCrosta, Katherine       SO F&M                  1:09.30   X1:11.10  
 -- Shainis, Lili             FR F&M                  1:11.35   X1:12.39  
 -- Citti, Rebecca            FR F&M                  1:13.58   X1:15.31  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                       NT    1:05.31    5  
  2 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                       NT    1:05.79    3  
 -- Grabiak, Tom              SR F&M                    56.14     X58.83  
 -- Schy, Levi                JR F&M                  1:08.44   X1:11.19  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:50.62    7  
     1) Romasco, Alyssa SR              2) Giroux, Megan JR               
     3) Fry, Jessica SO                 4) Stettinius, Suzanne JR         
       27.72    27.68    27.46    27.76                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'A'                  1:39.41   X1:46.40  
     1) Franzluebbers, Ana FR           2) Gregor, Courtney FR            
     3) Todd, Lindsey SO                4) Payne, Jennie SR               
       26.85    25.36    27.71    26.48                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'B'                       NT   X1:49.25  
     1) Bartlett, Garland SO            2) Siegel, Lauren SO              
     3) Kossuth, Denie SR               4) Rice, Rebecca FR               
       27.64    27.01    28.07    26.53                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'C'                       NT   X1:57.09  
     1) Colvin, Alex SR                 2) Shaw, Catherine SO             
     3) Brown, Heather FR               4) Foelber, Kelly JR              
       29.10    29.20    29.99    28.80                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'D'                       NT   X1:57.65  
     1) Vogel, Julia SO                 2) Beckhart, Sarah JR             
     3) Abdo, Mona FR                   4) Brooks, Stephanie FR           
       31.63    29.47    29.22    27.33                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                  NT    1:37.87    7  
     1) Henry, Wes SR                   2) Dehart, Morgan JR              
     3) Steinheimer, Chris FR           4) Bosco, Chris SR                
       23.70    24.58    24.16    25.43                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'A'                  1:24.88   X1:31.39  
     1) Bergstrom, Tom FR               2) Dautrich, Ken SO               
     3) Reingold, Jake FR               4) Fell, David SO                 
       22.85    22.92    22.70    22.92                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'B'                       NT   X1:33.54  
     1) Finnegan, Conor JR              2) Jaffee, Matt SR                
     3) Catania, Travis SO              4) Anella, Ryan FR                
       23.66    22.97    23.91    23.00                                    
 -- Franklin & Marshall College  'C'                       NT   X1:42.57  
     1) Rackson, Brian FR               2) Tourish, Jeremy JR             
     3) Ziv, Daniel SO                  4) Freire, Jonathan SO            
       26.32    27.57    23.73    24.95                                    
 -- McDaniel College  'B'                                  NT   X1:43.97  
     1) Nuckles, Bryan FR               2) Harder, Jason SO               
     3) Donnelly, Colin FR              4) Brennan, Erik SO               
       23.23    25.18    27.89    27.67                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop