Recap | Results

Licensed to Diplomat Swim Club     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/21/2010 08:40 PM
       2010 Centennial Conference Championships - 2/19/2010 to 2/21/2010       
                   2009 Centennial Conference Championships                    
                             February 20-22, 2009                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:24.17        2006 F&M                                        
                         Czaplicki, Pavlov, Rehders, Perfanov              
  Conference: # 1:24.14        1998 Gettysburg                                 
                         Lavigne, Carroll, Casares, Peters                 
NCAA Div III: % 1:19.15        2009 Kenyon                                     
        Pool: @ 1:24.17        2006 F&M                                        
                1:21.56  A D3 NCAA
                1:24.14  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gettysburg College  'A'                     1:27.10    1:25.52         40  
     1) Close, Drew SO                  2) Everett, Thomas SO             
     3) Nawrocki, Roger SO              4) Libby, Matt SO                 
       21.98    21.40    21.59    20.55                                    
  2 Dickinson College  'A'                      1:28.11    1:25.59         34  
     1) Murray, Doug SO                 2) Hoolehan, Chris SR             
     3) Barnard, Ed FR                  4) Wade, Andy JR                  
       21.20    21.41    21.78    21.20                                    
  3 Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            1:27.06    1:26.02         32  
     1) Apple, David SO                 2) Bergstrom, Tom FR              
     3) Dautrich, Ken SO                4) Wilt, Zach FR                  
       21.92    21.10    21.72    21.28                                    
  4 Swarthmore  'A'                             1:29.78    1:27.52         30  
     1) Lombo, Santiago JR              2) Ahn, Michael SR                
     3) Palmer, Neil SO                 4) Brevart, Tim SO                
       22.10    21.88    22.33    21.21                                    
  5 Ursinus College  'A'                        1:30.64    1:28.41         28  
     1) Quick, Philip FR                2) Yazbeck, David FR              
     3) Smith, Christopher SO           4) Tannenbaum, Lloyd JR           
       22.96    21.59    21.97    21.89                                    
  6 Washington College  'A'                     1:32.66    1:30.59         26  
     1) Soper, Chris SR                 2) Pollock, Dylan SR              
     3) Feurer, AJ FR                   4) Auger, Austin SO               
       22.39    21.84    22.97    23.39                                    
  7 McDaniel College  'A'                       1:33.30    1:32.28         24  
     1) Nuckles, Bryan FR               2) Dehart, Morgan JR              
     3) Steinheimer, Chris FR           4) Henry, Wes SR                  
       22.78    22.98    23.52    23.00                                    
B - Final
  9 Swarthmore  'B'                             1:30.98    1:28.68         18  
     1) Liu, Lance SO                   2) Friel, Danny SR                
     3) Satterfield, Sterling JR        4) Dulaney, David JR              
       22.43    21.98    22.03    22.24                                    
 10 Dickinson College  'B'                      1:32.12    1:28.82         14  
     1) Derreth, Tyler JR               2) Chibbaro, Kevin FR             
     3) White, Tristan SO               4) Yocum, Zach FR                 
       22.61    22.01    22.35    21.85                                    
 11 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            1:31.20    1:29.46         12  
     1) Fell, David SO                  2) Reingold, Jake FR              
     3) Finnegan, Conor JR              4) Rownd, Scott SO                
       22.56    21.84    22.22    22.84                                    
 12 Gettysburg College  'B'                     1:31.64    1:29.90         10  
     1) Besancon, Paul SO               2) Stopenski, Stephen JR          
     3) Keegan, Terry SO                4) Navia, Brencis FR              
       22.78    22.04    22.81    22.27                                    
 13 Ursinus College  'B'                        1:35.40    1:31.56          8  
     1) Doyle, Christopher SO           2) Roberts, Nicholas FR           
     3) Tallon, Kevin SO                4) Furlong, Ryan FR               
       23.19    23.23    22.60    22.54                                    
 14 Washington College  'B'                     1:39.20    1:34.95          6  
     1) Mills, Ross SO                  2) Helenek, John SO               
     3) VanCise, Spencer FR             4) Beadell, Tim JR                
       24.06    23.53    24.01    23.35                                    
 15 McDaniel College  'B'                       1:42.00    1:41.18          4  
     1) Bosco, Chris SR                 2) Harder, Jason SO               
     3) Donnelly, Colin FR              4) Brennan, Erik SO               
       23.91    24.52    26.64    26.11                                    
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:37.11        2006 Derek Nowak, F&M                           
  Conference: # 4:36.36        2006 Derek Nowak, F&M                           
NCAA Div III: % 4:21.95        2009 A.Fraser,Amherst                           
        Pool: @ 4:24.80        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                        
                4:30.49  A D3 NCAA
                4:38.98  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reingold, Jake      FR F&M                  4:41.38    4:38.41 B       20  
      24.62   26.94   28.07   28.50   28.51   28.60   28.73   28.58
      28.20   27.66                                                
  2 Tannenbaum, Lloyd   JR Ursinus              4:46.53    4:43.68         17  
      25.98   28.11   28.75   28.91   28.76   28.71   28.47   28.64
      28.99   28.36                                                
  3 Benveniste, Jacob   FR SWAT                 4:45.45    4:44.56         16  
      25.24   27.82   28.48   28.77   28.96   29.24   28.87   29.45
      29.25   28.48                                                
  4 Hanson, Tyler       FR SWAT                 4:49.40    4:45.63         15  
      25.43   27.54   28.34   28.99   29.25   29.43   29.28   29.38
      29.29   28.70                                                
  5 Finnegan, Conor     JR F&M                  4:45.96    4:45.70         14  
      25.46   28.09   29.31   29.14   29.25   29.22   29.01   29.15
      29.20   27.87                                                
  6 Paine, Scott        FR Ursinus              4:46.31    4:46.54         13  
      24.59   27.55   28.75   29.23   29.68   30.01   29.28   29.75
      29.39   28.31                                                
  7 Smith, Christopher  SO Ursinus              4:48.22    4:48.12         12  
      25.15   27.76   28.32   29.04   29.59   30.10   29.45   30.15
      29.81   28.75                                                
  8 Close, Drew         SO G-Burg               4:48.38    4:48.53         11  
      25.93   28.23   28.72   29.28   29.68   29.64   30.09   29.91
      29.35   27.70                                                
B - Final
  9 Scymanski, Eliot    SO F&M                  4:51.57    4:47.83          9  
      26.45   28.52   28.98   28.66   29.29   29.09   29.35   29.41
      29.32   28.76                                                
 10 Violette, Matt      JR WC                   4:51.60    4:49.49          7  
      26.12   28.86   29.60   29.48   29.43   29.58   29.23   29.19
      29.20   28.80                                                
 11 Satre, Joshua       FR SWAT                 4:51.38    4:51.24          6  
      26.17   28.93   29.42   29.52   29.43   29.55   29.80   29.79
      29.84   28.79                                                
 12 Taft, Adam          JR G-Burg               4:53.82    4:52.05          5  
      26.32   28.95   29.40   29.68   29.93   29.86   30.36   30.21
      29.14   28.20                                                
 13 Blum, Max           FR F&M                  4:58.69    4:52.30          4  
      25.85   28.09   28.96   29.37   29.74   29.93   30.12   30.57
      30.31   29.36                                                
 14 Wagner, David       FR Ursinus              4:56.99    4:56.83          3  
      26.16   29.11   29.88   30.24   30.49   30.35   30.62   30.93
      30.72   28.33                                                
 15 Stopenski, Stephen  JR G-Burg               4:58.36    4:57.34          2  
      26.18   28.70   29.78   30.27   30.78   30.94   30.97   30.80
      30.32   28.60                                                
 16 Heist, Andy         SR DC                   4:57.30    4:58.42          1  
      26.52   29.18   29.78   29.97   30.34   30.51   30.79   30.78
      30.76   29.79                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:37.11        2006 Derek Nowak, F&M                           
  Conference: # 4:36.36        2006 Derek Nowak, F&M                           
NCAA Div III: % 4:21.95        2009 A.Fraser,Amherst                           
        Pool: @ 4:24.80        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                        
                4:30.49  A D3 NCAA
                4:38.98  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reingold, Jake            FR F&M                  4:53.71    4:41.38 q      
      24.68   27.09   27.97   27.95   28.31   28.69   28.96   28.99
      29.45   29.29                                                
  2 Benveniste, Jacob         FR SWAT                 4:51.71    4:45.45 q      
      25.57   27.95   28.51   28.95   28.86   29.08   29.30   29.64
      29.58   28.01                                                
  3 Finnegan, Conor           JR F&M                  4:53.64    4:45.96 q      
      25.48   28.33   28.97   29.06   29.37   29.30   29.21   29.12
      29.06   28.06                                                
  4 Paine, Scott              FR Ursinus              5:02.96    4:46.31 q      
      24.79   27.49   28.66   29.44   29.46   29.79   29.53   29.91
      28.84   28.40                                                
  5 Tannenbaum, Lloyd         JR Ursinus              4:59.22    4:46.53 q      
      24.75   27.07   28.37   29.06   29.16   29.28   29.74   30.29
      30.02   28.79                                                
  6 Smith, Christopher        SO Ursinus              5:04.69    4:48.22 q      
      24.81   27.77   28.22   29.33   29.49   29.86   29.98   30.26
      29.86   28.64                                                
  7 Close, Drew               SO G-Burg               4:51.96    4:48.38 q      
      25.16   27.32   28.52   28.96   29.40   29.79   30.37   30.26
      30.13   28.47                                                
  8 Hanson, Tyler             FR SWAT                 4:56.03    4:49.40 q      
      25.90   28.31   29.06   29.47   29.19   29.57   29.17   29.87
      29.71   29.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Satre, Joshua             FR SWAT                 5:02.17    4:51.38 q      
      26.07   29.04   29.46   29.93   29.86   29.82   29.73   29.37
      29.40   28.70                                                
 10 Scymanski, Eliot          SO F&M                  5:03.97    4:51.57 q      
      26.12   28.70   29.25   29.59   29.64   29.66   29.60   30.27
      29.91   28.83                                                
 11 Violette, Matt            JR WC                   5:02.11    4:51.60 q      
      26.44   28.83   29.48   29.69   29.31   29.44   29.78   30.00
      29.98   28.65                                                
 12 Taft, Adam                JR G-Burg               4:53.25    4:53.82 q      
      26.53   28.50   29.47   29.51   30.01   30.05   30.43   30.62
      29.97   28.73                                                
 13 Wagner, David             FR Ursinus              5:16.52    4:56.99 q      
      25.67   28.82   29.73   30.16   30.14   30.77   30.65   30.69
      30.80   29.56                                                
 14 Heist, Andy               SR DC                   5:14.58    4:57.30 q      
      26.40   28.81   28.86   29.72   29.97   30.29   30.82   30.85
      31.20   30.38                                                
 15 Stopenski, Stephen        JR G-Burg               5:06.73    4:58.36 q      
      26.56   29.17   29.81   30.40   30.60   30.67   30.61   30.63
      30.18   29.73                                                
 16 Blum, Max                 FR F&M                  5:00.78    4:58.69 q      
      25.31   27.97   29.17   30.18   30.75   30.67   30.99   31.35
      31.37   30.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Benz, Joe                 SO DC                   5:11.73    5:00.30        
      27.03   29.94   30.40   30.68   30.57   30.47   30.55   30.22
      29.97   30.47                                                
 18 Feurer, AJ                FR WC                   5:14.37    5:01.85        
      25.86   29.51   31.12   30.70   30.99   31.13   30.85   31.23
      30.53   29.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tallon, Kevin             SO Ursinus              5:19.25    5:02.63        
      25.82   28.42   29.94   31.11   31.60   31.40   31.62   31.26
      31.43   30.03                                                
 20 Sandrib, Brian            FR DC                   5:10.66    5:03.69        
      26.94   29.21   30.41   31.06   31.20   30.85   31.06   31.19
      31.31   30.46                                                
 21 Soult, Alex               SR G-Burg               5:23.99    5:08.04        
      26.81   29.67   30.25   31.06   31.02   32.07   32.32   32.03
      31.68   31.13                                                
 22 Benson, Michael           SO DC                   5:14.50    5:08.33        
      26.89   29.59   29.80   30.93   31.31   31.89   31.90   32.19
      32.17   31.66                                                
 23 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                  5:15.66    5:08.83        
      27.71   30.26   31.11   31.50   31.33   31.56   31.74   31.77
      31.73   30.12                                                
 24 Sheridan, Kevin           SO G-Burg               5:14.78    5:09.15        
      27.40   29.54   30.07   30.59   31.36   31.26   32.11   32.59
      32.14   32.09                                                
 25 Frey, Jacob               FR Ursinus              5:34.40    5:11.81        
      27.68   30.88   32.05   31.77   32.17   32.56   32.13   32.17
      30.99   29.41                                                
 26 Bennett, Donald           JR G-Burg               5:02.20    5:13.21        
      26.73   29.25   30.51   31.73   32.02   32.99   32.82   32.80
      32.07   32.29                                                
 27 Roberts, Nicholas         FR Ursinus              5:29.58    5:13.38        
      27.40   30.17   31.12   31.69   32.41   32.12   32.45   33.02
      32.13   30.87                                                
 28 Longwell, Ben             SO WC                   5:45.27    5:31.15        
      28.31   30.95   32.32   32.81   33.32   34.20   34.10   35.12
      35.55   34.47                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:51.97   2/19/2010 Tom Grabiak, F&M                           
  Conference: # 1:51.55        2009 Tom Grabiak, F&M                           
NCAA Div III: % 1:46.97        1998 G. Simon, Claremont M-S                    
        Pool: @ 1:49.73        1999 G. Yimsomruay, FOX                         
                1:51.98  A D3 NCAA
                1:55.19  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grabiak, Tom        SR F&M                  1:53.76    1:51.97!A       20  
      24.06   28.45   31.69   27.77                                
  2 Jaffee, Matt        SR F&M                  1:54.60    1:54.14 B       17  
      24.67   26.73   34.76   27.98                                
  3 Fell, David         SO F&M                  1:58.40    1:57.99         16  
      25.41   29.80   34.35   28.43                                
  4 Nawrocki, Roger     SO G-Burg               2:00.36    2:00.26         15  
      25.47   31.39   34.59   28.81                                
  5 Satterfield, Sterl  JR SWAT                 2:00.02    2:00.54         14  
      26.01   31.33   34.32   28.88                                
  6 Duncan, Daniel      FR SWAT                 2:00.96    2:00.66         13  
      25.88   29.78   37.19   27.81                                
  7 Fuoco, Dante        SO SWAT                 2:01.73    2:01.18         12  
      26.28   30.96   35.22   28.72                                
  8 Catania, Travis     SO F&M                  1:59.94    2:02.74         11  
      26.06   31.86   34.94   29.88                                
B - Final
  9 Hepper, Charles     FR SWAT                 2:01.81    2:00.12          9  
      25.82   30.46   35.88   27.96                                
 10 Yocum, Zach         FR DC                   2:03.07    2:02.21          7  
      26.12   31.11   35.32   29.66                                
 11 Quick, Philip       FR Ursinus              2:02.60    2:02.62          5.5
      25.92   32.25   35.79   28.66                                
 11 Friel, Danny        SR SWAT                 2:02.04    2:02.62          5.5
      25.94   31.97   35.43   29.28                                
 13 Rownd, Scott        SO F&M                  2:02.68    2:03.53          4  
      25.78   31.99   35.91   29.85                                
 14 Auger, Austin       SO WC                   2:02.76    2:03.76          3  
      26.23   32.02   35.91   29.60                                
 15 Gomez, Stephen      SR MCD                  2:03.52    2:04.35          2  
      26.21   32.98   37.24   27.92                                
 16 Navia, Brencis      FR G-Burg               2:04.17    2:05.03          1  
      26.47   32.15   36.15   30.26                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:51.97   2/19/2010 Tom Grabiak, F&M                           
  Conference: # 1:51.55        2009 Tom Grabiak, F&M                           
NCAA Div III: % 1:46.97        1998 G. Simon, Claremont M-S                    
        Pool: @ 1:49.73        1999 G. Yimsomruay, FOX                         
                1:51.98  A D3 NCAA
                1:55.19  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grabiak, Tom              SR F&M                  1:56.11    1:53.76 qB     
      24.17   28.65   31.89   29.05                                
  2 Jaffee, Matt              SR F&M                  1:57.78    1:54.60 qB     
      24.84   27.44   34.84   27.48                                
  3 Fell, David               SO F&M                  2:04.22    1:58.40 q      
      25.53   29.58   34.58   28.71                                
  4 Catania, Travis           SO F&M                  2:02.40    1:59.94 q      
      25.84   31.59   33.92   28.59                                
  5 Satterfield, Sterling     JR SWAT                 2:04.56    2:00.02 q      
      25.87   31.36   33.68   29.11                                
  6 Nawrocki, Roger           SO G-Burg               2:02.55    2:00.36 q      
      25.56   31.28   34.33   29.19                                
  7 Duncan, Daniel            FR SWAT                 2:03.72    2:00.96 q      
      25.55   30.34   36.70   28.37                                
  8 Fuoco, Dante              SO SWAT                 2:08.42    2:01.73 q      
      26.21   31.11   35.31   29.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hepper, Charles           FR SWAT                 2:04.86    2:01.81 q      
      25.72   30.95   36.71   28.43                                
 10 Friel, Danny              SR SWAT                 2:11.80    2:02.04 q      
      25.88   31.46   34.88   29.82                                
 11 Quick, Philip             FR Ursinus              2:05.29    2:02.60 q      
      25.79   30.90   35.69   30.22                                
 12 Rownd, Scott              SO F&M                  2:05.54    2:02.68 q      
      25.76   31.90   35.31   29.71                                
 13 Auger, Austin             SO WC                   2:06.97    2:02.76 q      
      26.13   31.85   35.18   29.60                                
 14 Yocum, Zach               FR DC                   2:09.67    2:03.07 q      
      25.51   31.56   35.81   30.19                                
 15 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                  2:03.12    2:03.52 q      
      26.69   31.98   36.35   28.50                                
 16 Navia, Brencis            FR G-Burg               2:05.53    2:04.17 q      
      25.86   31.78   37.02   29.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chin, Roger               FR SWAT                 2:10.74    2:04.33        
      25.89   29.79   39.37   29.28                                
 18 White, Tristan            SO DC                   2:10.89    2:04.74        
      25.74   30.84   38.95   29.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bauer, Kyle               SO G-Burg               2:08.54    2:05.09        
      26.48   31.00   38.04   29.57                                
 20 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                  2:11.09    2:05.90        
      26.23   33.47   36.13   30.07                                
 21 Helenek, John             SO WC                   2:14.25    2:06.03        
      27.64   33.44   35.81   29.14                                
 22 Freire, Jonathan          SO F&M                  2:14.56    2:06.14        
      26.36   29.82   39.49   30.47                                
 23 Peterson, Eric            SR DC                   2:06.78    2:06.21        
      25.76   31.15   38.25   31.05                                
 24 Schy, Levi                JR F&M                  2:12.49    2:07.20        
      26.44   33.52   36.38   30.86                                
 25 Tobin, Andrew             JR G-Burg               2:11.90    2:07.86        
      26.75   33.30   38.54   29.27                                
 26 Adams, Seth               SO DC                   2:13.20    2:07.90        
      26.62   32.17   38.39   30.72                                
 27 Tourish, Jeremy           JR F&M                  2:12.73    2:08.96        
      27.19   31.88   39.29   30.60                                
 28 Wash, Mason               SO F&M                  2:08.49    2:10.36        
      26.14   32.71   40.42   31.09                                
 29 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                  2:14.42    2:11.79        
      27.49   33.65   40.37   30.28                                
 30 Garman, Brad              SR Ursinus              2:19.59    2:12.91        
      26.92   35.43   38.69   31.87                                
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 20.92        1997 Angel Prado, Washington                      
  Conference: # 20.73        2006 JJ Czaplicki, F&M                            
NCAA Div III: % 19.90        1999 A. Cole, Denison                             
        Pool: @ 20.64        2008 S. Austin, GRA                               
                20.46  A D3 NCAA
                21.17  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murray, Doug        SO DC                     21.12      21.18         20  
  2 Wade, Andy          JR DC                     21.69      21.41         17  
  3 Bergstrom, Tom      FR F&M                    21.79      21.78         16  
  4 Yazbeck, David      FR Ursinus                21.76      21.84         15  
  5 Brevart, Tim        SO SWAT                   21.66      21.86         14  
  6 Wilt, Zach          FR F&M                    21.71      21.95         13  
  7 Everett, Thomas     SO G-Burg                 21.85      22.03         12  
  8 Hoolehan, Chris     SR DC                     21.92      22.08         11  
B - Final
  9 Apple, David        SO F&M                    21.94      22.00          9  
 10 Lombo, Santiago     JR SWAT                   22.23      22.19          6.5
 10 Barnard, Ed         FR DC                     22.44      22.19          6.5
 12 Chibbaro, Kevin     FR DC                     22.54      22.34          5  
 13 Ahn, Michael        SR SWAT                   22.54      22.36          4  
 14 Dautrich, Ken       SO F&M                    22.49      22.41          3  
 15 Derreth, Tyler      JR DC                     22.56      22.62          2  
 16 Nuckles, Bryan      FR MCD                    22.57      22.67          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 20.92        1997 Angel Prado, Washington                      
  Conference: # 20.73        2006 JJ Czaplicki, F&M                            
NCAA Div III: % 19.90        1999 A. Cole, Denison                             
        Pool: @ 20.64        2008 S. Austin, GRA                               
                20.46  A D3 NCAA
                21.17  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Doug              SO DC                     21.85      21.12 qB     
  2 Brevart, Tim              SO SWAT                   22.30      21.66 q      
  3 Wade, Andy                JR DC                     22.22      21.69 q      
  4 Wilt, Zach                FR F&M                    22.43      21.71 q      
  5 Yazbeck, David            FR Ursinus                22.80      21.76 q      
  6 Bergstrom, Tom            FR F&M                    22.25      21.79 q      
  7 Everett, Thomas           SO G-Burg                 22.46      21.85 q      
  8 Hoolehan, Chris           SR DC                     22.77      21.92 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Apple, David              SO F&M                    21.93      21.94 q      
 10 Lombo, Santiago           JR SWAT                   22.52      22.23 q      
 11 Barnard, Ed               FR DC                     23.27      22.44 q      
 12 Dautrich, Ken             SO F&M                    22.85      22.49 q      
 13 Chibbaro, Kevin           FR DC                     22.60      22.54 q      
 13 Ahn, Michael              SR SWAT                   23.00      22.54 q      
 15 Derreth, Tyler            JR DC                     23.09      22.56 q      
 16 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                    22.68      22.57 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Soper, Chris              SR WC                     22.72      22.59        
 18 Pollock, Dylan            SR WC                     23.59      22.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Liu, Lance                SO SWAT                   22.94      22.68        
 20 Decker, Cam               SO G-Burg                 23.44      22.73        
 21 Ziv, Dan                  SO F&M                    23.60      22.76        
 22 Besancon, Paul            SO G-Burg                 22.84      22.81        
 23 Dulaney, David            JR SWAT                   23.45      22.96        
 24 Keegan, Terry             SO G-Burg                 23.21      23.02        
 25 Furlong, Ryan             FR Ursinus                24.38      23.18        
 26 Doyle, Christopher        SO Ursinus                23.62      23.25        
 26 Supp, Nate                JR DC                     23.86      23.25        
 28 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                    23.16      23.26        
 29 Beadell, Tim              JR WC                     24.42      23.88        
 30 Mills, Ross               SO WC                     24.91      24.08        
 31 McGonigle, Adam           FR Ursinus                24.89      24.09        
 32 Fater, Luke               FR Ursinus                25.93      24.18        
 33 VanCise, Spencer          FR WC                     25.21      24.20        
 34 Ratnayake, Senaka         SR DC                     24.48      24.21        
 35 Newman, Ben               JR WC                     24.80      24.48        
 36 Monari, Patrick           FR SWAT                   24.86      24.76        
 37 Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                    26.68      26.36        
 38 Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                    27.10      27.09        
 39 Nikel, Peter              FR Ursinus                28.08      27.53        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 3:26.63   2/19/2010 Franklin & Marshall College, F&M           
                         M Jaffee, T Grabiak, D Apple, Z Wilt              
  Conference: # 3:26.63   2/19/2010 Franklin & Marshall College, F&M           
                         M Jaffee, T Grabiak, D Apple, Z Wilt              
NCAA Div III: % 3:15.58        2009 Kenyon                                     
        Pool: @ 3:26.59        2009 SJAC                                       
                3:20.54  A D3 NCAA
                3:28.78  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            3:32.02    3:26.63!B       40  
     1) Jaffee, Matt SR                 2) Grabiak, Tom SR                
     3) Apple, David SO                 4) Wilt, Zach FR                  
       25.39    51.96    25.47    55.36    24.29    52.69    21.98    46.62
  2 Dickinson College  'A'                      3:46.61    3:33.07         34  
     1) Murray, Doug SO                 2) Barnard, Ed FR                 
     3) Yocum, Zach FR                  4) Wade, Andy JR                  
       26.25    53.95    27.58    59.35    24.62    53.47    22.18    46.30
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                     3:35.81    3:33.25         32  
     1) Taft, Adam JR                   2) Nawrocki, Roger SO             
     3) Libby, Matt SO                  4) Close, Drew SO                 
       26.26    54.01    28.24  1:01.74    22.76    50.41    22.14    47.09
  4 Swarthmore  'A'                             3:41.49    3:36.06         30  
     1) Chin, Roger FR                  2) Satterfield, Sterling JR       
     3) Duncan, Daniel FR               4) Palmer, Neil SO                
       26.06    54.80    27.73    59.48    25.01    54.00    22.37    47.78
  5 Washington College  'A'                     3:45.67    3:37.45         28  
     1) Violette, Matt JR               2) Auger, Austin SO               
     3) Pollock, Dylan SR               4) Soper, Chris SR                
       27.03    55.23    28.08  1:01.92    23.31    52.34    22.61    47.96
  6 Ursinus College  'A'                        3:45.97    3:38.14         26  
     1) Paine, Scott FR                 2) Quick, Philip FR               
     3) Smith, Christopher SO           4) Yazbeck, David FR              
       26.66    54.42    28.53  1:01.91    24.52    53.17    23.04    48.64
  7 McDaniel College  'A'                       3:55.60    3:48.55         24  
     1) Nuckles, Bryan FR               2) Leafblad, Jono FR              
     3) Gomez, Stephen SR               4) Henry, Wes SR                  
       28.33    59.49    29.38  1:03.57    25.93    56.02    23.67    49.47
B - Final
  9 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            3:42.50    3:36.43         18  
     1) Fell, David SO                  2) Catania, Travis SO             
     3) Rownd, Scott SO                 4) Bergstrom, Tom FR              
       26.25    53.90    28.83  1:01.64    25.45    54.51    21.94    46.38
 10 Swarthmore  'B'                             3:44.47    3:36.56         14  
     1) Lombo, Santiago JR              2) Liu, Lance SO                  
     3) Bullard-Sisken, Sam SO          4) Brevart, Tim SO                
       26.62    55.03    27.67  1:00.54    23.66    52.84    22.59    48.15
 11 Gettysburg College  'B'                     3:50.07    3:43.04         12  
     1) Bennett, Donald JR              2) Navia, Brencis FR              
     3) Everett, Thomas SO              4) Besancon, Paul SO              
       26.61    55.61    29.65  1:04.69    24.82    53.30    23.35    49.44
 12 Dickinson College  'B'                      3:58.75    3:44.91         10  
     1) White, Tristan SO               2) Ratnayake, Senaka SR           
     3) Shine, Jack SO                  4) Derreth, Tyler JR              
       27.12    55.53    29.34  1:03.30    25.61    56.43    23.82    49.65
 13 Ursinus College  'B'                        3:59.37    3:52.17          8  
     1) Wagner, David FR                2) Doyle, Christopher SO          
     3) McGonigle, Adam FR              4) Roberts, Nicholas FR           
       27.36    57.08    29.15  1:05.18    26.81    58.91    23.79    51.00
 14 Washington College  'B'                     3:59.50    3:52.81          6  
     1) VanCise, Spencer FR             2) Helenek, John SO               
     3) Mills, Ross SO                  4) Feurer, AJ FR                  
       30.45  1:02.42    28.18  1:01.06    26.18    57.83    24.37    51.50
 15 McDaniel College  'B'                       4:00.00    3:55.90          4  
     1) Harder, Jason SO                2) Dehart, Morgan JR              
     3) Bosco, Chris SR                 4) Steinheimer, Chris FR          
       30.07  1:02.05    28.80  1:03.23    26.77    58.39    24.70    52.23
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:34.20   2/21/2009 Franklin & Marshall College, F&M  -        
                         M Jaffee, T Grabiak, D Apple, M Woods             
  Conference: # 1:34.20   2/21/2009 Franklin & Marshall College, F&M  -        
                         M Jaffee, T Grabiak, D Apple, M Woods             
NCAA Div III: % 1:28.45        2009 Kenyon                                     
        Pool: @ 1:34.20        2009 F&M                                        
                1:31.07  A D3 NCAA
                1:34.52  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            1:36.66    1:34.32 B       40  
     1) Jaffee, Matt SR                 2) Grabiak, Tom SR                
     3) Apple, David SO                 4) Bergstrom, Tom FR              
       24.50    25.50    23.30    21.02                                    
  2 Dickinson College  'A'                      1:41.58    1:37.43         34  
     1) Murray, Doug SO                 2) Barnard, Ed FR                 
     3) Yocum, Zach FR                  4) Hoolehan, Chris SR             
       25.37    26.69    24.19    21.18                                    
  3 Swarthmore  'A'                             1:42.06    1:37.97         32  
     1) Chin, Roger FR                  2) Satterfield, Sterling JR       
     3) Bullard-Sisken, Sam SO          4) Brevart, Tim SO                
       25.56    27.42    23.73    21.26                                    
  4 Washington College  'A'                     1:41.94    1:38.75         30  
     1) Violette, Matt JR               2) Auger, Austin SO               
     3) Pollock, Dylan SR               4) Soper, Chris SR                
       26.38    27.60    23.25    21.52                                    
  5 Gettysburg College  'A'                     1:38.99    1:39.16         28  
     1) Bennett, Donald JR              2) Nawrocki, Roger SO             
     3) Everett, Thomas SO              4) Stopenski, Stephen JR          
       26.07    27.75    23.53    21.81                                    
  6 Ursinus College  'A'                        1:43.22    1:40.43         26  
     1) Paine, Scott FR                 2) Quick, Philip FR               
     3) Tannenbaum, Lloyd JR            4) Yazbeck, David FR              
       25.93    28.18    24.40    21.92                                    
  7 McDaniel College  'A'                       1:44.12    1:44.09         24  
     1) Nuckles, Bryan FR               2) Dehart, Morgan JR              
     3) Leafblad, Jono FR               4) Henry, Wes SR                  
       27.27    28.49    25.48    22.85                                    
B - Final
  9 Swarthmore  'B'                             1:43.09    1:39.17         18  
     1) Lombo, Santiago JR              2) Liu, Lance SO                  
     3) Dulaney, David JR               4) Ahn, Michael SR                
       25.87    27.24    24.21    21.85                                    
 10 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            1:41.60    1:39.36         14  
     1) Fell, David SO                  2) Catania, Travis SO             
     3) Wilt, Zach FR                   4) Dautrich, Ken SO               
       25.38    28.26    23.68    22.04                                    
 11 Gettysburg College  'B'                     1:43.45    1:42.31         12  
     1) McDevitt, Pat SO                2) Navia, Brencis FR              
     3) Blutfield, Matt SO              4) Tobin, Andrew JR               
       26.07    29.22    24.57    22.45                                    
 12 Ursinus College  'B'                        1:46.49    1:43.05         10  
     1) Wagner, David FR                2) Doyle, Christopher SO          
     3) Tallon, Kevin SO                4) Furlong, Ryan FR               
       26.69    28.89    25.01    22.46                                    
 13 Dickinson College  'B'                      1:46.15    1:43.44          8  
     1) White, Tristan SO               2) Ratnayake, Senaka SR           
     3) Shine, Jack SO                  4) Chibbaro, Kevin FR             
       26.78    29.37    25.44    21.85                                    
 14 Washington College  'B'                     1:50.80    1:46.15          6  
     1) VanCise, Spencer FR             2) Helenek, John SO               
     3) Mills, Ross SO                  4) Beadell, Tim JR                
       27.94    28.57    26.17    23.47                                    
 15 McDaniel College  'B'                       1:53.00    1:52.08          4  
     1) Brennan, Erik SO                2) Bosco, Chris SR                
     3) Harder, Jason SO                4) Steinheimer, Chris FR          
       31.33    30.23    26.75    23.77                                    
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:07.12        2001 John Evans, Washington                     
  Conference: # 4:06.51        1999 Stepen Miller, F&M                         
NCAA Div III: % 3:51.45        2009 A.Beyer,WU                                 
        Pool: @ 3:54.89        1999 G. Yimsomruay, FOX                         
                4:00.10  A D3 NCAA
                4:09.36  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catania, Travis     SO F&M                  4:16.58    4:14.36         20  
      27.95   31.93   34.12   34.26   33.56   34.49   28.96   29.09
  2 Hanson, Tyler       FR SWAT                 4:15.98    4:15.48         17  
      26.69   30.18   33.63   33.10   37.19   37.60   28.90   28.19
  3 Hepper, Charles     FR SWAT                 4:17.20    4:16.87         16  
      26.74   30.73   33.23   32.60   37.64   38.28   29.55   28.10
  4 Duncan, Daniel      FR SWAT                 4:17.65    4:18.07         15  
      26.12   29.91   33.02   34.08   37.90   39.13   29.07   28.84
  5 Scymanski, Eliot    SO F&M                  4:16.66    4:18.18         13.5
      27.16   30.86   35.05   33.27   37.11   37.34   29.79   27.60
  5 Fuoco, Dante        SO SWAT                 4:19.66    4:18.18         13.5
      28.12   31.12   33.43   33.08   36.30   36.76   30.01   29.36
  7 McDevitt, Pat       SO G-Burg               4:19.16    4:18.57         12  
      26.84   31.04   32.54   31.96   38.56   38.87   30.01   28.75
  8 Violette, Matt      JR WC                   4:16.58    4:19.65         11  
      27.71   30.99   33.43   32.62   38.62   39.03   29.26   27.99
B - Final
  9 Gomez, Stephen      SR MCD                  4:20.33    4:19.10          9  
      27.05   31.09   34.05   34.20   37.24   38.08   29.54   27.85
 10 Blum, Max           FR F&M                  4:25.06    4:19.80          7  
      26.13   30.00   33.92   33.00   38.23   39.06   30.30   29.16
 11 Friel, Danny        SR SWAT                 4:31.01    4:28.65          6  
      27.84   32.03   35.22   33.64   38.80   38.37   31.97   30.78
 12 Schy, Levi          JR F&M                  4:33.26    4:31.43          5  
      27.56   31.42   36.14   35.85   38.03   38.53   32.48   31.42
 13 Dehart, Morgan      JR MCD                  4:34.19    4:31.86          4  
      29.07   34.59   37.67   36.33   35.69   37.33   32.26   28.92
 14 Smith, Andy         SO G-Burg               4:36.67    4:31.97          3  
      26.89   31.56   36.04   35.20   39.77   39.95   32.71   29.85
 15 Wilkening, Reid     SR SWAT                 4:37.04    4:35.61          2  
      28.46   34.88   34.86   34.98   39.28   40.16   32.55   30.44
 16 Tourish, Jeremy     JR F&M                  4:35.95    4:35.75          1  
      28.33   32.24   35.02   33.77   41.05   41.75   33.26   30.33
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:07.12        2001 John Evans, Washington                     
  Conference: # 4:06.51        1999 Stepen Miller, F&M                         
NCAA Div III: % 3:51.45        2009 A.Beyer,WU                                 
        Pool: @ 3:54.89        1999 G. Yimsomruay, FOX                         
                4:00.10  A D3 NCAA
                4:09.36  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Tyler             FR SWAT                 4:25.30    4:15.98 q      
      26.92   29.84   33.85   32.61   37.37   38.14   29.07   28.18
  2 Catania, Travis           SO F&M                  4:21.86    4:16.58 q      
      28.16   31.61   33.99   34.59   33.17   35.76   30.82   28.48
  2 Violette, Matt            JR WC                   4:25.50    4:16.58 q      
      27.57   31.15   33.04   32.32   37.28   38.10   29.15   27.97
  4 Scymanski, Eliot          SO F&M                  4:38.15    4:16.66 q      
      27.66   30.79   34.39   32.93   36.35   36.80   29.71   28.03
  5 Hepper, Charles           FR SWAT                 4:25.89    4:17.20 q      
      27.10   29.95   33.55   32.23   37.55   38.01   30.34   28.47
  6 Duncan, Daniel            FR SWAT                 4:20.40    4:17.65 q      
      26.06   29.61   32.48   33.47   38.60   39.68   29.14   28.61
  7 McDevitt, Pat             SO G-Burg               4:23.52    4:19.16 q      
      26.15   30.32   32.22   31.61   39.09   39.63   30.80   29.34
  8 Fuoco, Dante              SO SWAT                 4:37.82    4:19.66 q      
      28.27   30.94   33.37   33.15   35.44   36.96   31.13   30.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                  4:23.27    4:20.33 q      
      27.42   31.31   34.33   33.62   37.49   38.20   29.19   28.77
 10 Blum, Max                 FR F&M                  4:29.95    4:25.06 q      
      26.70   30.86   35.03   33.65   38.83   39.42   30.68   29.89
 11 Friel, Danny              SR SWAT                 4:48.75    4:31.01 q      
      28.51   32.53   35.20   35.12   38.30   38.19   32.55   30.61
 12 Schy, Levi                JR F&M                  4:46.93    4:33.26 q      
      26.97   31.12   37.39   36.71   37.55   38.69   33.15   31.68
 13 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                  4:35.20    4:34.19 q      
      28.84   33.94   36.42   36.45   35.83   38.56   32.67   31.48
 14 Tourish, Jeremy           JR F&M                  4:59.09    4:35.95 q      
      28.56   32.92   34.22   34.15   40.72   41.61   32.63   31.14
 15 Smith, Andy               SO G-Burg               4:43.92    4:36.67 q      
      27.42   31.93   36.11   36.32   39.61   40.79   33.67   30.82
 16 Wilkening, Reid           SR SWAT                 4:46.96    4:37.04 q      
      29.27   34.56   35.16   34.50   38.87   40.32   32.70   31.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                  4:47.23    4:43.82        
      28.35   32.62   35.77   35.96   41.85   44.07   33.03   32.17
 -- Navia, Brencis            FR G-Burg               4:33.23         DQ        
      27.19   31.71   34.86   36.80   37.22   39.73   32.91   33.60
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 50.95        1997 Angel Prado, Washington                      
  Conference: # 50.95        1997 Angel Prado, Washington                      
NCAA Div III: % 47.43        2000 A. Cole, Denison                             
        Pool: @ 48.89        2009 Luchsinger TVSC/Mahon SJAC                   
                49.40  A D3 NCAA
                51.25  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Libby, Matt         SO G-Burg                 51.61      51.27         20  
      23.73   27.54                                                
  2 Wilt, Zach          FR F&M                    52.55      52.23         17  
      24.25   27.98                                                
  3 Pollock, Dylan      SR WC                     52.32      52.43         16  
      24.26   28.17                                                
  4 Everett, Thomas     SO G-Burg                 53.54      52.62         15  
      25.11   27.51                                                
  5 Apple, David        SO F&M                    53.72      52.78         14  
      24.31   28.47                                                
  6 Bullard-Sisken, Sa  SO SWAT                   53.33      53.14         13  
      24.35   28.79                                                
  7 Smith, Christopher  SO Ursinus                53.59      53.17         12  
      24.86   28.31                                                
  8 Dulaney, David      JR SWAT                   53.83      54.37         11  
      25.35   29.02                                                
B - Final
  9 Wash, Mason         SO F&M                    54.26      54.30          9  
      25.27   29.03                                                
 10 Yocum, Zach         FR DC                     54.42      54.68          7  
      25.35   29.33                                                
 11 Rownd, Scott        SO F&M                    55.05      55.24          6  
      25.58   29.66                                                
 12 Blutfield, Matt     SO G-Burg                 56.64      55.62          5  
      25.92   29.70                                                
 13 Soult, Alex         SR G-Burg                 56.69      56.08          4  
      25.92   30.16                                                
 14 Shine, Jack         SO DC                     56.48      56.97          3  
      26.95   30.02                                                
 15 Bauer, Kyle         SO G-Burg                 56.77      57.04          2  
      26.41   30.63                                                
 16 Mills, Ross         SO WC                     58.18      58.29          1  
      26.80   31.49                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 50.95        1997 Angel Prado, Washington                      
  Conference: # 50.95        1997 Angel Prado, Washington                      
NCAA Div III: % 47.43        2000 A. Cole, Denison                             
        Pool: @ 48.89        2009 Luchsinger TVSC/Mahon SJAC                   
                49.40  A D3 NCAA
                51.25  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Libby, Matt               SO G-Burg                 52.01      51.61 q      
      23.99   27.62                                                
  2 Pollock, Dylan            SR WC                     54.89      52.32 q      
      24.22   28.10                                                
  3 Wilt, Zach                FR F&M                    54.56      52.55 q      
      24.63   27.92                                                
  4 Bullard-Sisken, Sam       SO SWAT                   56.03      53.33 q      
      24.17   29.16                                                
  5 Everett, Thomas           SO G-Burg                 53.44      53.54 q      
      25.39   28.15                                                
  6 Smith, Christopher        SO Ursinus                54.86      53.59 q      
      25.05   28.54                                                
  7 Apple, David              SO F&M                    53.18      53.72 q      
      24.72   29.00                                                
  8 Dulaney, David            JR SWAT                   55.83      53.83 q      
      25.43   28.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wash, Mason               SO F&M                    55.18      54.26 q      
      25.01   29.25                                                
 10 Yocum, Zach               FR DC                     57.18      54.42 q      
      25.22   29.20                                                
 11 Rownd, Scott              SO F&M                    55.37      55.05 q      
      25.75   29.30                                                
 12 Shine, Jack               SO DC                     58.36      56.48 q      
      26.54   29.94                                                
 13 Blutfield, Matt           SO G-Burg                 56.17      56.64 q      
      25.57   31.07                                                
 14 Soult, Alex               SR G-Burg                 57.15      56.69 q      
      25.78   30.91                                                
 15 Bauer, Kyle               SO G-Burg                 57.49      56.77 q      
      26.09   30.68                                                
 16 Mills, Ross               SO WC                     59.94      58.18 q      
      26.69   31.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGonigle, Adam           FR Ursinus                59.99      58.32        
      27.33   30.99                                                
 18 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                    59.52      58.49        
      27.17   31.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garman, Brad              SR Ursinus              1:03.32    1:00.45        
      27.12   33.33                                                
 20 Rawley, Alexander         FR Ursinus              1:11.08    1:03.93        
      29.17   34.76                                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:42.38        2004 Mark Woodall, F&M                          
  Conference: # 1:42.13        2002 Dave Walters, Gettysburg                   
NCAA Div III: % 1:36.98        2003 M. Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon                 
        Pool: @ 1:38.21        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                        
                1:39.74  A D3 NCAA
                1:42.85  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bergstrom, Tom      FR F&M                  1:45.17    1:43.91         20  
      24.20   26.45   26.69   26.57                                
  2 Reingold, Jake      FR F&M                  1:45.90    1:43.96         17  
      24.04   26.09   26.93   26.90                                
  3 Wade, Andy          JR DC                   1:45.51    1:44.37         16  
      24.12   26.18   26.90   27.17                                
  4 Close, Drew         SO G-Burg               1:46.13    1:45.17         15  
      24.36   26.06   27.33   27.42                                
  5 Tannenbaum, Lloyd   JR Ursinus              1:45.94    1:45.97         14  
      24.97   27.36   27.51   26.13                                
  6 Paine, Scott        FR Ursinus              1:46.28    1:46.05         13  
      24.78   27.36   27.42   26.49                                
  7 Finnegan, Conor     JR F&M                  1:46.50    1:46.40         12  
      24.29   26.71   27.72   27.68                                
  8 Palmer, Neil        SO SWAT                 1:46.55    1:47.35         11  
      24.87   27.24   27.44   27.80                                
B - Final
  9 Soper, Chris        SR WC                   1:48.71    1:46.41          9  
      24.13   26.62   27.53   28.13                                
 10 Benveniste, Jacob   FR SWAT                 1:47.00    1:47.21          7  
      24.84   27.08   27.81   27.48                                
 11 Taft, Adam          JR G-Burg               1:46.72    1:47.23          6  
      25.02   27.13   28.11   26.97                                
 12 Stopenski, Stephen  JR G-Burg               1:48.72    1:48.66          5  
      25.09   27.42   28.24   27.91                                
 13 Hoolehan, Chris     SR DC                   1:48.65    1:49.00          4  
      25.42   27.02   28.70   27.86                                
 14 Besancon, Paul      SO G-Burg               1:49.58    1:49.36          3  
      24.75   27.03   27.92   29.66                                
 15 Wagner, David       FR Ursinus              1:50.03    1:49.98          2  
      25.16   28.22   28.41   28.19                                
 16 Heist, Andy         SR DC                   1:49.97    1:50.06          1  
      25.77   27.74   28.45   28.10                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:42.38        2004 Mark Woodall, F&M                          
  Conference: # 1:42.13        2002 Dave Walters, Gettysburg                   
NCAA Div III: % 1:36.98        2003 M. Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon                 
        Pool: @ 1:38.21        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                        
                1:39.74  A D3 NCAA
                1:42.85  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bergstrom, Tom            FR F&M                  1:52.52    1:45.17 q      
      24.84   27.17   27.50   25.66                                
  2 Wade, Andy                JR DC                   1:51.07    1:45.51 q      
      24.85   26.91   27.16   26.59                                
  3 Reingold, Jake            FR F&M                  1:49.96    1:45.90 q      
      23.95   26.40   28.05   27.50                                
  4 Tannenbaum, Lloyd         JR Ursinus              1:50.26    1:45.94 q      
      24.84   27.02   27.22   26.86                                
  5 Close, Drew               SO G-Burg               1:45.71    1:46.13 q      
      24.58   27.12   27.45   26.98                                
  6 Paine, Scott              FR Ursinus              1:49.59    1:46.28 q      
      24.18   27.02   27.71   27.37                                
  7 Finnegan, Conor           JR F&M                  1:50.05    1:46.50 q      
      24.16   26.68   27.67   27.99                                
  8 Palmer, Neil              SO SWAT                 1:50.70    1:46.55 q      
      24.97   27.20   27.26   27.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taft, Adam                JR G-Burg               1:49.99    1:46.72 q      
      25.28   27.06   27.76   26.62                                
 10 Benveniste, Jacob         FR SWAT                 1:50.23    1:47.00 q      
      25.19   27.06   27.61   27.14                                
 11 Hoolehan, Chris           SR DC                   1:53.26    1:48.65 q      
      24.80   26.94   28.76   28.15                                
 12 Soper, Chris              SR WC                   1:55.76    1:48.71 q      
      23.92   26.80   28.38   29.61                                
 13 Stopenski, Stephen        JR G-Burg               1:51.56    1:48.72 q      
      25.20   27.15   27.97   28.40                                
 14 Besancon, Paul            SO G-Burg               1:50.03    1:49.58 q      
      25.24   27.15   28.22   28.97                                
 15 Heist, Andy               SR DC                   1:54.37    1:49.97 q      
      25.84   27.71   28.21   28.21                                
 16 Wagner, David             FR Ursinus              1:54.13    1:50.03 q      
      25.29   28.07   28.60   28.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Benz, Joe                 SO DC                   1:54.74    1:50.33        
      26.09   27.77   28.51   27.96                                
 18 Dautrich, Ken             SO F&M                  1:51.74    1:50.45        
      24.95   27.58   28.67   29.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Supp, Nate                JR DC                   1:53.87    1:51.13        
      25.55   27.60   28.48   29.50                                
 20 Sandrib, Brian            FR DC                   1:56.09    1:51.79        
      25.60   27.77   29.01   29.41                                
 21 Tallon, Kevin             SO Ursinus              1:55.52    1:51.81        
      24.15   27.17   29.91   30.58                                
 22 Tobin, Andrew             JR G-Burg               1:56.10    1:52.20        
      25.60   27.88   28.80   29.92                                
 23 Keegan, Terry             SO G-Burg               1:52.77    1:52.78        
      24.61   27.80   29.57   30.80                                
 24 Furlong, Ryan             FR Ursinus              2:00.85    1:52.99        
      26.49   28.48   29.01   29.01                                
 25 Benson, Michael           SO DC                   1:56.63    1:53.39        
      25.99   28.65   29.48   29.27                                
 26 Ryan, Satchel             JR DC                   1:59.37    1:53.69        
      25.99   29.06   29.40   29.24                                
 27 Steinheimer, Chris        FR MCD                  1:57.49    1:53.93        
      25.90   28.66   30.08   29.29                                
 28 Chibbaro, Kevin           FR DC                   1:54.23    1:54.06        
      25.31   27.35   30.10   31.30                                
 29 Frey, Jacob               FR Ursinus              1:59.83    1:54.17        
      25.51   29.27   30.48   28.91                                
 30 Ziv, Dan                  SO F&M                  1:58.52    1:54.92        
      24.81   27.90   30.14   32.07                                
 31 Roberts, Nicholas         FR Ursinus              1:59.61    1:56.82        
      26.88   30.03   30.46   29.45                                
 32 Feurer, AJ                FR WC                   1:57.97    1:57.31        
      25.76   30.00   31.22   30.33                                
 33 Fater, Luke               FR Ursinus              2:12.17    1:57.48        
      27.02   29.86   30.52   30.08                                
 34 Sheridan, Kevin           SO G-Burg               1:55.95    1:57.60        
      26.63   29.18   30.59   31.20                                
 35 Beadell, Tim              JR WC                   2:00.26    1:59.23        
      25.45   28.91   31.46   33.41                                
 36 Longwell, Ben             SO WC                   2:10.40    2:00.80        
      27.12   29.59   31.89   32.20                                
 37 Newman, Ben               JR WC                   2:09.45    2:01.23        
      26.87   29.74   32.05   32.57                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 55.98   2/20/2010 Tom Grabiak, F&M                             
  Conference: # 55.98   2/20/2010 Tom Grabiak, F&M                             
NCAA Div III: % 54.27        2009 P.Buyanov,SIU                                
        Pool: @ 55.72        1998 K. Salyards, LAC                             
                56.18  A D3 NCAA
                58.52  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grabiak, Tom        SR F&M                    56.03      55.98!A       20  
      26.25   29.73                                                
  2 Barnard, Ed         FR DC                     59.86      59.46         17  
      28.17   31.29                                                
  3 Satterfield, Sterl  JR SWAT                 1:00.00      59.88         16  
      28.08   31.80                                                
  4 Yazbeck, David      FR Ursinus              1:01.69    1:01.04         15  
      28.17   32.87                                                
  5 Liu, Lance          SO SWAT                 1:01.11    1:01.12         14  
      28.20   32.92                                                
  6 Quick, Philip       FR Ursinus              1:01.77    1:01.72         13  
      28.71   33.01                                                
  7 Auger, Austin       SO WC                   1:01.42    1:01.83         12  
      28.39   33.44                                                
  8 Nawrocki, Roger     SO G-Burg               1:02.05    1:02.13         11  
      28.64   33.49                                                
B - Final
  9 Ahn, Michael        SR SWAT                 1:02.45    1:02.12          9  
      28.83   33.29                                                
 10 Helenek, John       SO WC                   1:02.55    1:02.56          7  
      29.33   33.23                                                
 11 Monari, Patrick     FR SWAT                 1:03.92    1:02.96          6  
      29.79   33.17                                                
 12 Derreth, Tyler      JR DC                   1:04.11    1:03.82          5  
      30.06   33.76                                                
 13 Leafblad, Jono      FR MCD                  1:04.33    1:03.92          4  
      30.12   33.80                                                
 14 Dehart, Morgan      JR MCD                  1:03.76    1:04.29          3  
      29.96   34.33                                                
 15 Navia, Brencis      FR G-Burg               1:04.09    1:04.53          2  
      29.86   34.67                                                
 16 Blutfield, Matt     SO G-Burg               1:03.98    1:04.58          1  
      30.06   34.52                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 55.98   2/20/2010 Tom Grabiak, F&M                             
  Conference: # 55.98   2/20/2010 Tom Grabiak, F&M                             
NCAA Div III: % 54.27        2009 P.Buyanov,SIU                                
        Pool: @ 55.72        1998 K. Salyards, LAC                             
                56.18  A D3 NCAA
                58.52  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grabiak, Tom              SR F&M                    58.13      56.03 qA     
      26.31   29.72                                                
  2 Barnard, Ed               FR DC                   1:02.98      59.86 q      
      28.09   31.77                                                
  3 Satterfield, Sterling     JR SWAT                 1:01.33    1:00.00 q      
      28.17   31.83                                                
  4 Liu, Lance                SO SWAT                 1:03.14    1:01.11 q      
      28.14   32.97                                                
  5 Auger, Austin             SO WC                   1:03.19    1:01.42 q      
      28.48   32.94                                                
  6 Yazbeck, David            FR Ursinus              1:06.02    1:01.69 q      
      29.07   32.62                                                
  7 Quick, Philip             FR Ursinus              1:03.56    1:01.77 q      
      28.68   33.09                                                
  8 Nawrocki, Roger           SO G-Burg               1:01.70    1:02.05 q      
      28.61   33.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ahn, Michael              SR SWAT                 1:05.25    1:02.45 q      
      29.05   33.40                                                
 10 Helenek, John             SO WC                   1:05.83    1:02.55 q      
      28.90   33.65                                                
 11 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                  1:05.79    1:03.76 q      
      29.62   34.14                                                
 12 Monari, Patrick           FR SWAT                 1:08.28    1:03.92 q      
      30.25   33.67                                                
 13 Blutfield, Matt           SO G-Burg               1:04.32    1:03.98 q      
      29.81   34.17                                                
 14 Navia, Brencis            FR G-Burg               1:05.09    1:04.09 q      
      29.76   34.33                                                
 15 Derreth, Tyler            JR DC                   1:05.76    1:04.11 q      
      30.02   34.09                                                
 16 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                  1:05.25    1:04.33 q      
      30.25   34.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ratnayake, Senaka         SR DC                   1:06.22    1:05.07        
      30.95   34.12                                                
 18 Smith, Andy               SO G-Burg               1:06.43    1:05.20        
      30.78   34.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Doyle, Christopher        SO Ursinus              1:06.28    1:06.48        
      30.85   35.63                                                
 20 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                  1:08.06    1:06.99        
      31.78   35.21                                                
 21 Feurer, AJ                FR WC                   1:10.04    1:09.53        
      32.16   37.37                                                
 22 Nikel, Peter              FR Ursinus              1:16.28    1:13.42        
      34.22   39.20                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 51.36   2/20/2010 Matt Jaffee, F&M                             
  Conference: # 51.36   2/20/2010 Matt Jaffee, F&M                             
NCAA Div III: % 48.52        2009 J.Thomas,JHU                                 
        Pool: @ 49.56        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                          
                50.69  A D3 NCAA
                52.79  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jaffee, Matt        SR F&M                    51.46      51.36!B       20  
      25.37   25.99                                                
  2 Libby, Matt         SO G-Burg                 53.52      51.41 B       17  
      25.25   26.16                                                
  3 Bullard-Sisken, Sa  SO SWAT                   54.48      53.34         16  
      25.83   27.51                                                
  4 Fell, David         SO F&M                    53.44      53.49         15  
      26.01   27.48                                                
  5 Murray, Doug        SO DC                     54.19      54.12         14  
      26.21   27.91                                                
  6 Lombo, Santiago     JR SWAT                   54.51      54.56         13  
      26.65   27.91                                                
  7 Chin, Roger         FR SWAT                   55.20      55.36         12  
      26.28   29.08                                                
  8 McDevitt, Pat       SO G-Burg                 55.29      55.62         11  
      26.98   28.64                                                
B - Final
  9 Bennett, Donald     JR G-Burg                 55.72      55.57          9  
      27.60   27.97                                                
 10 White, Tristan      SO DC                     55.81      56.01          7  
      27.82   28.19                                                
 11 Palmer, Neil        SO SWAT                   55.80      56.11          6  
      27.51   28.60                                                
 12 Decker, Cam         SO G-Burg                 55.62      56.15          5  
      26.85   29.30                                                
 13 Freire, Jonathan    SO F&M                    57.12      56.95          4  
      27.44   29.51                                                
 14 Peterson, Eric      SR DC                     57.61      57.12          3  
      27.72   29.40                                                
 15 Brevart, Tim        SO SWAT                   58.41      57.92          2  
      28.19   29.73                                                
 16 Adams, Seth         SO DC                     57.46      58.04          1  
      28.31   29.73                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 51.36   2/20/2010 Matt Jaffee, F&M                             
  Conference: # 51.36   2/20/2010 Matt Jaffee, F&M                             
NCAA Div III: % 48.52        2009 J.Thomas,JHU                                 
        Pool: @ 49.56        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                          
                50.69  A D3 NCAA
                52.79  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaffee, Matt              SR F&M                    53.55      51.46 qB     
      25.30   26.16                                                
  2 Fell, David               SO F&M                    55.09      53.44 q      
      25.83   27.61                                                
  3 Libby, Matt               SO G-Burg                 53.47      53.52 q      
      26.06   27.46                                                
  4 Murray, Doug              SO DC                     56.36      54.19 q      
      26.04   28.15                                                
  5 Bullard-Sisken, Sam       SO SWAT                   57.77      54.48 q      
      26.69   27.79                                                
  6 Lombo, Santiago           JR SWAT                   56.67      54.51 q      
      26.78   27.73                                                
  7 Chin, Roger               FR SWAT                   55.99      55.20 q      
      26.66   28.54                                                
  8 McDevitt, Pat             SO G-Burg                 56.59      55.29 q      
      26.72   28.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Decker, Cam               SO G-Burg                 58.25      55.62 q      
      26.47   29.15                                                
 10 Bennett, Donald           JR G-Burg                 55.99      55.72 q      
      27.18   28.54                                                
 11 Palmer, Neil              SO SWAT                   57.98      55.80 q      
      26.87   28.93                                                
 12 White, Tristan            SO DC                     57.49      55.81 q      
      27.30   28.51                                                
 13 Freire, Jonathan          SO F&M                    58.93      57.12 q      
      27.24   29.88                                                
 14 Adams, Seth               SO DC                     59.28      57.46 q      
      27.82   29.64                                                
 15 Peterson, Eric            SR DC                     58.47      57.61 q      
      28.00   29.61                                                
 16 Brevart, Tim              SO SWAT                 1:01.28      58.41 q      
      28.35   30.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 VanCise, Spencer          FR WC                   1:03.56    1:01.98        
      29.79   32.19                                                
 18 Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                  1:08.80    1:06.76        
      32.07   34.69                                                
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 6:59.30   2/20/2010 Franklin & Marshall College, F&M           
                         J Reingold, T Grabiak, C Finnegan, M Jaffee       
  Conference: # 6:59.30   2/20/2010 Franklin & Marshall College, F&M           
                         J Reingold, T Grabiak, C Finnegan, M Jaffee       
NCAA Div III: % 6:32.91        2009 Kenyon                                     
        Pool: @ 6:54.33        1999 JHU                                        
                6:42.05  A D3 NCAA
                6:57.50  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            7:10.25    6:59.30!        40  
     1) Reingold, Jake FR               2) Grabiak, Tom SR                
     3) Finnegan, Conor JR              4) Jaffee, Matt SR                
       23.69    49.35  1:15.96  1:42.55    23.37    50.26  1:17.93  1:45.61
       23.07    49.83  1:18.10  1:46.32    23.81    49.72  1:16.99  1:44.82
  2 Gettysburg College  'A'                     7:11.25    7:04.80         34  
     1) Libby, Matt SO                  2) Taft, Adam JR                  
     3) Stopenski, Stephen JR           4) Close, Drew SO                 
       23.04    48.82  1:15.86  1:43.55    24.33    51.91  1:20.30  1:47.98
       23.99    51.07  1:19.37  1:48.31    23.37    49.83  1:17.10  1:44.96
  3 Ursinus College  'A'                        7:25.68    7:07.78         32  
     1) Paine, Scott FR                 2) Smith, Christopher SO          
     3) Wagner, David FR                4) Tannenbaum, Lloyd JR           
       24.21    51.51  1:19.28  1:46.40    23.82    51.23  1:18.99  1:45.75
       25.06    52.89  1:21.49  1:49.59    23.02    49.27  1:17.40  1:46.04
  4 Dickinson College  'A'                      7:32.43    7:13.48         30  
     1) Wade, Andy JR                   2) Hoolehan, Chris SR             
     3) Heist, Andy SR                  4) Benz, Joe SO                   
       24.22    50.35  1:17.62  1:45.37    25.02    52.88  1:21.77  1:49.79
       24.22    51.73  1:20.04  1:48.51    24.83    52.70  1:21.32  1:49.81
  5 Swarthmore  'A'                             7:18.35    7:17.07         28  
     1) Ahn, Michael SR                 2) Benveniste, Jacob FR           
     3) Duncan, Daniel FR               4) Palmer, Neil SO                
       24.66    51.96  1:20.64  1:50.11    24.89    52.51  1:21.10  1:49.61
       24.58    51.81  1:20.21  1:48.04    24.38    52.47  1:20.96  1:49.31
  6 McDaniel College  'A'                       7:47.59    7:28.63         26  
     1) Gomez, Stephen SR               2) Henry, Wes SR                  
     3) Dehart, Morgan JR               4) Nuckles, Bryan FR              
       25.51    53.25  1:21.87  1:50.15    25.81    54.01  1:23.14  1:51.65
       26.35    55.96  1:24.96  1:53.52    23.97    52.12  1:22.81  1:53.31
  7 Washington College  'A'                     7:35.50    7:40.22         24  
     1) Violette, Matt JR               2) Feurer, AJ FR                  
     3) Mills, Ross SO                  4) Helenek, John SO               
       24.98    52.91  1:21.46  1:49.39    25.20    55.30  1:25.97  1:55.77
       26.57    56.87  1:28.46  1:59.61    26.41    56.13  1:26.15  1:55.45
B - Final
  9 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            7:22.50    7:16.03         18  
     1) Fell, David SO                  2) Catania, Travis SO             
     3) Blum, Max FR                    4) Scymanski, Eliot SO            
       24.33    51.13  1:19.08  1:46.97    26.36    54.58  1:22.51  1:50.38
       23.83    51.52  1:20.28  1:48.81    25.33    53.30  1:21.49  1:49.87
 10 Swarthmore  'B'                             7:20.28    7:21.49         14  
     1) Hanson, Tyler FR                2) Satre, Joshua FR               
     3) Fuoco, Dante SO                 4) Friel, Danny SR                
       25.07    52.49  1:21.11  1:49.59    24.52    52.27  1:20.84  1:49.32
       24.93    52.77  1:21.90  1:51.88    24.57    52.47  1:21.55  1:50.70
 11 Dickinson College  'B'                      7:39.74    7:29.07         12  
     1) Derreth, Tyler JR               2) Sandrib, Brian FR              
     3) Supp, Nate JR                   4) Benson, Michael SO             
       26.15    54.55  1:23.58  1:52.12    25.42    53.96  1:23.81  1:53.51
       24.91    52.61  1:21.43  1:50.32    25.21    53.77  1:23.05  1:53.12
 12 Gettysburg College  'B'                     7:31.43    7:29.95         10  
     1) Besancon, Paul SO               2) Tobin, Andrew JR               
     3) Bauer, Kyle SO                  4) Keegan, Terry SO               
       24.90    52.67  1:21.85  1:51.16    25.37    53.76  1:22.89  1:51.96
       25.67    54.75  1:24.33  1:54.09    24.84    53.28  1:22.88  1:52.74
 13 Ursinus College  'B'                        7:51.37    7:33.49          8  
     1) Tallon, Kevin SO                2) Frey, Jacob FR                 
     3) Furlong, Ryan FR                4) Roberts, Nicholas FR           
       24.91    52.85  1:22.62  1:52.24    25.26    54.22  1:24.52  1:54.01
       25.61    54.00  1:23.24  1:52.57    26.40    55.58  1:25.68  1:54.67
 14 Washington College  'B'                     7:59.80    8:03.70          6  
     1) Newman, Ben JR                  2) Beadell, Tim JR                
     3) VanCise, Spencer FR             4) Longwell, Ben SO               
       27.15    57.87  1:30.25  2:02.22    26.17    56.98  1:29.46  2:00.96
       25.82    55.25  1:26.91  1:58.40    27.61    57.80  1:29.88  2:02.12
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 16:02.45        2005 Derek Nowak, F&M                          
  Conference: # 15:58.54        2006 Derek Nowak, F&M                          
NCAA Div III: % 15:14.55        2004 E. Rushton, Kenyon                        
        Pool: @ 15:23.90        2006 J. Kinderwater, TSC                       
                15:45.75  A D3 NCAA
                16:21.19  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reingold, Jake      FR F&M                 10:15.75   16:19.49 B       20  
      25.06   27.88   29.07   29.71   29.91   29.84   30.20   30.13
      29.69   29.99   30.22   29.96   29.93   30.24   30.39   30.27
      30.25   30.13   30.01   30.01   30.35   30.41   30.04   30.06
      30.00   29.67   29.77   29.91   29.71   29.80   29.75   29.48
      27.65
  2 Benveniste, Jacob   FR SWAT                10:20.54   16:21.25         17  
      26.75   29.04   29.70   29.60   29.98   30.06   30.04   30.06
      29.97   30.06   29.88   30.24   30.03   30.40   30.15   30.29
      30.05   29.92   30.19   29.89   29.63   30.11   29.97   29.79
      29.77   29.77   30.13   29.61   29.56   29.66   29.43   29.48
      28.04
  3 Tannenbaum, Lloyd   JR Ursinus             10:19.47   16:25.88         16  
      25.95   28.85   29.63   29.97   30.14   29.69   29.67   29.83
      29.73   30.02   29.99   30.03   30.10   29.96   30.06   29.74
      30.27   30.18   30.11   29.08   30.87   30.25   30.22   30.13
      30.33   29.94   30.20   30.43   30.27   30.36   30.58   30.24
      29.06
  4 Hanson, Tyler       FR SWAT                10:09.24   16:26.89         15  
      26.35   28.84   30.01   30.19   30.36   30.10   30.70   30.31
      29.43   30.11   30.23   30.16   30.33   30.10   30.31   30.21
      29.37   29.69   29.97   29.97   29.82   30.16   30.20   30.32
      30.05   30.02   30.10   30.49   30.38   30.36   30.54   29.69
      28.02
  5 Satre, Joshua       FR SWAT                10:17.60   16:30.22         14  
      27.09   30.44   29.98   30.50   30.49   30.08   30.31   30.38
      30.32   30.13   29.79   30.26   30.45   29.91   29.78   29.86
      29.86   29.77   29.91   30.07   30.28   30.22   30.44   30.04
      30.21   30.00   30.07   30.37   30.06   30.56   30.33   30.11
      28.15
  6 Paine, Scott        FR Ursinus             10:20.24   16:41.29         13  
      26.12   28.68   29.84   30.00   30.55   30.63   30.38   30.21
      30.55   31.04   30.82   30.37   30.22   30.65   30.38   30.85
      30.96   31.10   30.68   30.81   30.52   31.18   31.04   31.14
      31.10   29.76   30.40   30.92   30.77   30.33   30.51   30.07
      28.71
  7 Blum, Max           FR F&M                 10:23.48   17:05.76         12  
      26.20   28.85   29.90   30.62   30.77   30.91   31.01   31.10
      31.07   31.17   31.22   31.23   31.54   32.00   31.78   31.47
      31.58   31.60   31.60   31.52   31.29   31.71   31.47   31.67
      31.31   31.44   31.48   31.56   31.54   31.49   31.71   31.42
      30.53
  8 Benz, Joe           SO DC                  10:54.08   17:16.07         11  
      28.32   31.11   31.61   32.00   32.15   32.11   31.90   31.73
      32.03   32.07   31.75   31.54   31.52   31.70   31.77   31.78
      31.35   31.68   31.69   31.25   31.54   31.23   31.56   31.31
      31.42   31.35   31.62   31.91   31.15   31.25   30.96   30.30
      29.41
  9 Heist, Andy         SR DC                  10:49.87   17:23.06          9  
      28.74   31.48   31.62   32.09   32.28   32.29   32.23   32.33
      32.16   32.27   32.20   32.07   32.08   32.09   32.06   31.74
      31.82   32.00   31.73   31.61   31.87   31.42   31.31   31.25
      31.20   31.30   31.36   31.39   31.35   31.22   31.12   31.26
      30.12
 10 Sandrib, Brian      FR DC                  10:41.99   17:27.64          7  
      27.59   30.47   31.02   31.43   31.45   31.62   31.87   31.66
      31.83   31.89   31.86   31.93   31.81   32.02   31.97   31.74
      32.06   32.08   32.15   32.26   31.90   32.01   31.91   31.90
      32.30   31.91   32.56   32.53   32.45   32.57   32.26   32.22
      30.41
 11 Shine, Jack         SO DC                  10:46.57   17:31.69          6  
      31.33   33.67   30.48   31.14   31.61   31.88   31.41   31.78
      32.20   31.84   31.79   32.05   32.52   32.02   32.09   32.27
      31.93   31.34   32.04   32.03   31.97   32.07   32.13   32.14
      32.14   32.43   32.19   32.17   32.01   32.04   31.47   31.52
      29.99
 12 Wagner, David       FR Ursinus             10:59.09   17:32.45          5  
      27.13   31.03   31.95   32.50   32.42   32.19   31.93   32.16
      32.26   32.29   32.15   32.30   32.31   32.17   31.96   32.03
      31.98   32.07   32.21   32.16   32.26   32.26   31.93   32.14
      32.31   31.69   32.36   32.16   32.11   31.89   32.17   31.61
      30.36
 13 Benson, Michael     SO DC                  10:46.16   17:39.43          4  
      28.35   31.71   31.90   32.18   32.18   32.32   31.97   32.48
      32.13   32.38   32.13   32.19   31.97   32.26   32.37   32.00
      31.87   32.13   32.24   32.26   32.72   32.20   32.59   32.63
      33.05   32.84   32.80   32.79   32.58   32.13   32.31   31.18
      30.59
 14 Sheridan, Kevin     SO G-Burg              10:50.06   17:45.45          3  
      28.40   30.47   30.92   32.19   32.63   32.87   33.11   32.96
      32.86   32.65   32.80   32.62   32.87   32.40   32.85   32.76
      32.55   32.29   32.33   32.83   32.39   32.80   33.37   32.87
      32.27   32.24   32.74   32.52   32.14   32.25   32.08   31.75
      30.67
 15 Steinheimer, Chris  FR MCD                 10:58.53   18:07.32          2  
      28.04   31.78   32.51   33.08   32.87   32.90   33.25   33.52
      32.99   33.53   33.31   33.19   33.48   33.71   33.49   33.34
      33.69   33.32   33.00   33.40   33.48   32.90   33.10   33.02
      33.01   33.11   33.88   33.06   33.19   33.32   33.01   32.98
      30.86
 16 Longwell, Ben       SO WC                  11:58.97   19:43.08          1  
      29.23   32.09   33.41   34.11   34.44   34.87   35.14   34.76
      35.20   35.36   35.50   35.75   35.75   36.02   36.80   36.31
      36.40   36.22   36.59   36.69   37.19   37.23   37.22   38.16
      36.29   36.61   36.97   36.75   37.42   37.39   37.33   37.20
      36.68
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:52.43   2/21/2010 Matt Jaffee, F&M                           
  Conference: # 1:52.43   2/21/2010 Matt Jaffee, F&M                           
NCAA Div III: % 1:46.71        2009 J.Thomas,JHU                               
        Pool: @ 1:47.51        2004 P. Schirk, PTFY                            
                1:50.81  A D3 NCAA
                1:54.69  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jaffee, Matt        SR F&M                  1:52.66    1:52.43!B       20  
      26.80   28.20   28.11   29.32                                
  2 Taft, Adam          JR G-Burg               1:55.15    1:54.96         17  
      27.20   28.84   29.30   29.62                                
  3 Fell, David         SO F&M                  1:56.16    1:55.95         16  
      27.38   29.39   29.92   29.26                                
  4 Bullard-Sisken, Sa  SO SWAT                 1:56.14    1:56.58         15  
      26.73   28.62   30.28   30.95                                
  5 Finnegan, Conor     JR F&M                  1:57.50    1:56.73         14  
      27.56   29.98   29.97   29.22                                
  6 McDevitt, Pat       SO G-Burg               1:57.07    1:57.22         13  
      27.23   29.41   30.17   30.41                                
  7 Lombo, Santiago     JR SWAT                 1:58.32    1:58.48         12  
      27.53   29.13   30.62   31.20                                
  8 Bennett, Donald     JR G-Burg               2:00.74    1:59.43         11  
      28.10   30.54   31.39   29.40                                
B - Final
  9 Violette, Matt      JR WC                   2:00.82    1:58.54          9  
      27.90   30.19   30.54   29.91                                
 10 White, Tristan      SO DC                   2:01.99    2:00.80          7  
      28.71   30.24   30.69   31.16                                
 11 Chin, Roger         FR SWAT                 2:02.73    2:03.33          6  
      27.60   30.26   32.36   33.11                                
 12 Peterson, Eric      SR DC                   2:04.82    2:04.14          5  
      29.44   30.95   32.03   31.72                                
 13 Adams, Seth         SO DC                   2:04.70    2:04.62          4  
      28.98   31.16   32.01   32.47                                
 14 Freire, Jonathan    SO F&M                  2:04.26    2:04.88          3  
      29.24   31.72   32.30   31.62                                
 15 Tourish, Jeremy     JR F&M                  2:05.44    2:05.85          2  
      29.91   31.31   32.35   32.28                                
 16 Wilkening, Reid     SR SWAT                 2:05.01    2:08.03          1  
      30.24   31.90   33.12   32.77                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:52.43   2/21/2010 Matt Jaffee, F&M                           
  Conference: # 1:52.43   2/21/2010 Matt Jaffee, F&M                           
NCAA Div III: % 1:46.71        2009 J.Thomas,JHU                               
        Pool: @ 1:47.51        2004 P. Schirk, PTFY                            
                1:50.81  A D3 NCAA
                1:54.69  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaffee, Matt              SR F&M                  1:54.11    1:52.66 qB     
      27.15   27.70   28.82   28.99                                
  2 Taft, Adam                JR G-Burg               1:56.64    1:55.15 q      
      27.54   29.04   29.36   29.21                                
  3 Bullard-Sisken, Sam       SO SWAT                 2:04.64    1:56.14 q      
      26.95   29.24   29.90   30.05                                
  4 Fell, David               SO F&M                  2:00.47    1:56.16 q      
      27.38   29.31   29.76   29.71                                
  5 McDevitt, Pat             SO G-Burg               2:01.78    1:57.07 q      
      27.15   29.84   29.61   30.47                                
  6 Finnegan, Conor           JR F&M                  1:59.82    1:57.50 q      
      27.89   30.03   30.33   29.25                                
  7 Lombo, Santiago           JR SWAT                 2:05.09    1:58.32 q      
      27.96   29.50   29.96   30.90                                
  8 Bennett, Donald           JR G-Burg               2:00.32    2:00.74 q      
      28.53   30.32   31.01   30.88                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Violette, Matt            JR WC                   2:01.40    2:00.82 q      
      29.13   30.79   30.82   30.08                                
 10 White, Tristan            SO DC                   2:04.98    2:01.99 q      
      28.93   30.85   31.17   31.04                                
 11 Chin, Roger               FR SWAT                 2:04.48    2:02.73 q      
      28.39   30.70   31.38   32.26                                
 12 Freire, Jonathan          SO F&M                  2:08.35    2:04.26 q      
      29.38   30.99   31.80   32.09                                
 13 Adams, Seth               SO DC                   2:11.02    2:04.70 q      
      29.39   31.32   32.39   31.60                                
 14 Peterson, Eric            SR DC                   2:10.96    2:04.82 q      
      29.61   31.76   32.11   31.34                                
 15 Wilkening, Reid           SR SWAT                 2:09.54    2:05.01 q      
      29.60   31.06   31.75   32.60                                
 16 Tourish, Jeremy           JR F&M                  2:09.19    2:05.44 q      
      30.00   31.45   32.18   31.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Decker, Cam               SO G-Burg               2:12.42    2:07.20        
      29.26   31.65   32.95   33.34                                
 18 Tobin, Andrew             JR G-Burg               2:12.62    2:08.66        
      30.37   31.94   33.07   33.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rawley, Alexander         FR Ursinus              2:39.03    2:27.97        
      33.22   36.39   39.16   39.20                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 45.73   2/21/2010 Matt Libby, G-burg                           
  Conference: # 45.73   2/21/2010 Matt Libby, G-burg                           
NCAA Div III: % 43.60        2009 C.Courage,GCC                                
        Pool: @ 45.12        2008 S. Austin, GRA                               
                44.98  A D3 NCAA
                46.45  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Libby, Matt         SO G-Burg                 46.93      45.73!B       20  
      21.90   23.83                                                
  2 Bergstrom, Tom      FR F&M                    47.26      47.05         17  
      22.56   24.49                                                
  3 Wade, Andy          JR DC                     47.47      47.07         16  
      22.58   24.49                                                
  4 Wilt, Zach          FR F&M                    47.44      47.62         15  
      22.61   25.01                                                
  5 Murray, Doug        SO DC                     47.58      48.04         13.5
      23.17   24.87                                                
  5 Brevart, Tim        SO SWAT                   47.95      48.04         13.5
      23.05   24.99                                                
  7 Apple, David        SO F&M                    47.72      48.05         12  
      22.80   25.25                                                
  8 Everett, Thomas     SO G-Burg                 47.61      48.08         11  
      23.03   25.05                                                
B - Final
  9 Soper, Chris        SR WC                     48.76      47.65          9  
      22.84   24.81                                                
 10 Close, Drew         SO G-Burg                 47.97      47.70          7  
      22.89   24.81                                                
 11 Hoolehan, Chris     SR DC                     48.36      48.37          6  
      23.56   24.81                                                
 12 Yazbeck, David      FR Ursinus                48.30      48.51          5  
      23.32   25.19                                                
 13 Palmer, Neil        SO SWAT                   48.92      48.75          4  
      23.48   25.27                                                
 14 Besancon, Paul      SO G-Burg                 49.18      49.06          3  
      23.73   25.33                                                
 15 Ahn, Michael        SR SWAT                   48.94      49.09          2  
      23.68   25.41                                                
 16 Chibbaro, Kevin     FR DC                     49.55      49.68          1  
      23.98   25.70                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 45.73   2/21/2010 Matt Libby, G-burg                           
  Conference: # 45.73   2/21/2010 Matt Libby, G-burg                           
NCAA Div III: % 43.60        2009 C.Courage,GCC                                
        Pool: @ 45.12        2008 S. Austin, GRA                               
                44.98  A D3 NCAA
                46.45  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Libby, Matt               SO G-Burg                 47.01      46.93 q      
      22.65   24.28                                                
  2 Bergstrom, Tom            FR F&M                    48.54      47.26 q      
      23.28   23.98                                                
  3 Wilt, Zach                FR F&M                    48.90      47.44 q      
      23.03   24.41                                                
  4 Wade, Andy                JR DC                     48.95      47.47 q      
      22.99   24.48                                                
  5 Murray, Doug              SO DC                     48.46      47.58 q      
      22.48   25.10                                                
  6 Everett, Thomas           SO G-Burg                 48.74      47.61 q      
      23.18   24.43                                                
  7 Apple, David              SO F&M                    48.53      47.72 q      
      22.82   24.90                                                
  8 Brevart, Tim              SO SWAT                   50.13      47.95 q      
      23.12   24.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Close, Drew               SO G-Burg                 48.03      47.97 q      
      22.99   24.98                                                
 10 Yazbeck, David            FR Ursinus                50.34      48.30 q      
      23.30   25.00                                                
 11 Hoolehan, Chris           SR DC                     50.33      48.36 q      
      23.49   24.87                                                
 12 Soper, Chris              SR WC                     49.64      48.76 q      
      22.98   25.78                                                
 13 Palmer, Neil              SO SWAT                   49.93      48.92 q      
      23.68   25.24                                                
 14 Ahn, Michael              SR SWAT                   50.26      48.94 q      
      23.58   25.36                                                
 15 Besancon, Paul            SO G-Burg                 49.12      49.18 q      
      23.64   25.54                                                
 16 Chibbaro, Kevin           FR DC                     50.47      49.55 q      
      23.67   25.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dautrich, Ken             SO F&M                    50.51      49.81        
      23.40   26.41                                                
 18 Tallon, Kevin             SO Ursinus                52.66      50.05        
      24.12   25.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Henry, Wes                SR MCD                    50.85      50.09        
      24.42   25.67                                                
 20 Nuckles, Bryan            FR MCD                    49.79      50.24        
      23.57   26.67                                                
 21 Ziv, Dan                  SO F&M                    52.52      50.32        
      23.41   26.91                                                
 22 Supp, Nate                JR DC                     51.08      50.52        
      24.52   26.00                                                
 22 Stopenski, Stephen        JR G-Burg                 50.93      50.52        
      23.85   26.67                                                
 24 Ryan, Satchel             JR DC                     51.66      50.53        
      24.35   26.18                                                
 25 Furlong, Ryan             FR Ursinus                54.93      50.77        
      24.83   25.94                                                
 26 Derreth, Tyler            JR DC                     51.51      50.78        
      24.98   25.80                                                
 27 Keegan, Terry             SO G-Burg                 51.06      51.49        
      24.19   27.30                                                
 28 Garman, Brad              SR Ursinus                57.40      51.72        
      24.70   27.02                                                
 29 Roberts, Nicholas         FR Ursinus                53.58      51.89        
      24.92   26.97                                                
 30 Fater, Luke               FR Ursinus                58.46      52.01        
      25.33   26.68                                                
 31 Doyle, Christopher        SO Ursinus                52.19      52.30        
      24.53   27.77                                                
 32 McGonigle, Adam           FR Ursinus                53.91      52.78        
      24.75   28.03                                                
 33 Beadell, Tim              JR WC                     53.50      52.95        
      24.47   28.48                                                
 34 VanCise, Spencer          FR WC                     57.19      53.32        
      25.77   27.55                                                
 35 Newman, Ben               JR WC                     56.27      54.60        
      26.37   28.23                                                
 36 Donnelly, Colin           FR MCD                  1:00.28      58.71        
      27.49   31.22                                                
 37 Nikel, Peter              FR Ursinus              1:04.75      58.81        
      27.95   30.86                                                
 38 Brennan, Erik             SO MCD                  1:00.19      58.92        
      27.85   31.07                                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:02.74   2/21/2010 Tom Grabiak, F&M                           
  Conference: # 2:01.66        2009 Tom Grabiak, F&M  -                        
NCAA Div III: % 1:58.90        2001 J. Boss, Hope                              
        Pool: @ 1:59.87        1998 K. Salyards, LAC                           
                2:03.54  A D3 NCAA
                2:08.12  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grabiak, Tom        SR F&M                  2:04.10    2:02.74!A       20  
      27.66   31.02   32.07   31.99                                
  2 Satterfield, Sterl  JR SWAT                 2:11.67    2:08.76         17  
      28.75   31.64   33.39   34.98                                
  3 Barnard, Ed         FR DC                   2:10.90    2:10.99         16  
      29.30   33.31   34.28   34.10                                
  4 Auger, Austin       SO WC                   2:16.05    2:14.88         15  
      29.50   33.77   35.22   36.39                                
  5 Catania, Travis     SO F&M                  2:13.26    2:15.17         13.5
      30.57   34.01   36.05   34.54                                
  5 Quick, Philip       FR Ursinus              2:16.31    2:15.17         13.5
      29.70   33.80   35.46   36.21                                
  7 Liu, Lance          SO SWAT                 2:14.15    2:15.26         12  
      29.59   33.58   35.63   36.46                                
  8 Nawrocki, Roger     SO G-Burg               2:16.54    2:16.58         11  
      30.14   34.50   35.64   36.30                                
B - Final
  9 Fuoco, Dante        SO SWAT                 2:17.19    2:16.25          9  
      31.31   34.56   35.00   35.38                                
 10 Schy, Levi          JR F&M                  2:20.30    2:17.23          7  
      30.53   34.50   35.95   36.25                                
 11 Helenek, John       SO WC                   2:17.40    2:17.26          6  
      30.00   34.52   35.92   36.82                                
 12 Monari, Patrick     FR SWAT                 2:21.73    2:19.42          5  
      31.54   34.73   36.09   37.06                                
 13 Smith, Andy         SO G-Burg               2:22.54    2:21.84          4  
      31.07   35.54   37.00   38.23                                
 14 Dehart, Morgan      JR MCD                  2:21.70    2:22.67          3  
      30.50   35.10   38.23   38.84                                
 15 Ratnayake, Senaka   SR DC                   2:22.04    2:22.75          2  
      32.46   36.15   37.42   36.72                                
 16 Wilkening, Reid     SR SWAT                 2:23.91    2:26.33          1  
      32.34   36.74   38.34   38.91                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 2:02.74   2/21/2010 Tom Grabiak, F&M                           
  Conference: # 2:01.66        2009 Tom Grabiak, F&M  -                        
NCAA Div III: % 1:58.90        2001 J. Boss, Hope                              
        Pool: @ 1:59.87        1998 K. Salyards, LAC                           
                2:03.54  A D3 NCAA
                2:08.12  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grabiak, Tom              SR F&M                  2:07.66    2:04.10 qB     
      27.63   31.12   32.45   32.90                                
  2 Barnard, Ed               FR DC                   2:20.26    2:10.90 q      
      29.77   33.78   33.89   33.46                                
  3 Satterfield, Sterling     JR SWAT                 2:13.90    2:11.67 q      
      29.95   33.43   33.98   34.31                                
  4 Catania, Travis           SO F&M                  2:17.47    2:13.26 q      
      31.13   33.23   33.98   34.92                                
  5 Liu, Lance                SO SWAT                 2:19.41    2:14.15 q      
      30.30   33.72   34.83   35.30                                
  6 Auger, Austin             SO WC                   2:20.30    2:16.05 q      
      29.83   34.09   36.25   35.88                                
  7 Quick, Philip             FR Ursinus              2:21.18    2:16.31 q      
      30.15   34.08   35.26   36.82                                
  8 Nawrocki, Roger           SO G-Burg               2:17.72    2:16.54 q      
      30.31   34.62   35.51   36.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fuoco, Dante              SO SWAT                 2:23.76    2:17.19 q      
      31.30   34.54   35.55   35.80                                
 10 Helenek, John             SO WC                   2:25.39    2:17.40 q      
      30.10   35.40   35.94   35.96                                
 11 Schy, Levi                JR F&M                  2:27.56    2:20.30 q      
      31.20   34.97   36.82   37.31                                
 12 Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                  2:22.31    2:21.70 q      
      31.57   36.45   36.95   36.73                                
 13 Monari, Patrick           FR SWAT                 2:31.31    2:21.73 q      
      31.98   36.05   36.78   36.92                                
 14 Ratnayake, Senaka         SR DC                   2:29.36    2:22.04 q      
      32.70   36.06   36.99   36.29                                
 15 Smith, Andy               SO G-Burg               2:26.93    2:22.54 q      
      31.30   35.85   37.71   37.68                                
 16 Wilkening, Reid           SR SWAT                 2:28.75    2:23.91 q      
      31.93   36.44   37.80   37.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blutfield, Matt           SO G-Burg               2:21.67    2:24.95        
      32.47   36.99   37.17   38.32                                
 18 Frey, Jacob               FR Ursinus              2:32.34    2:28.26        
      31.76   37.45   39.70   39.35                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:52.96        1999 Stephen Michaels, F&M                      
  Conference: # 1:52.96        1999 Stephen Michaels, F&M                      
NCAA Div III: % 1:45.19        1997 P. Monteiro, Kenyon                        
        Pool: @ 1:49.26        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                        
                1:50.89  A D3 NCAA
                1:54.71  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scymanski, Eliot    SO F&M                  1:57.69    1:56.29         20  
      27.11   30.07   29.61   29.50                                
  2 Smith, Christopher  SO Ursinus              1:56.51    1:56.70         17  
      25.71   29.59   30.47   30.93                                
  3 Wash, Mason         SO F&M                  1:58.58    1:57.40         16  
      26.26   29.81   30.22   31.11                                
  4 Pollock, Dylan      SR WC                   1:59.34    1:57.98         15  
      25.76   29.77   30.66   31.79                                
  5 Hepper, Charles     FR SWAT                 1:59.93    1:58.15         14  
      26.81   29.70   31.23   30.41                                
  6 Duncan, Daniel      FR SWAT                 1:59.60    1:59.45         13  
      26.36   30.05   30.88   32.16                                
  7 Gomez, Stephen      SR MCD                  1:59.16    1:59.82         12  
      27.13   29.91   30.99   31.79                                
  8 Satre, Joshua       FR SWAT                 2:01.80    2:06.13         11  
      27.73   31.64   33.37   33.39                                
B - Final
  9 Rownd, Scott        SO F&M                  2:02.80    2:03.40          9  
      27.04   30.83   32.24   33.29                                
 10 Leafblad, Jono      FR MCD                  2:04.46    2:04.43          7  
      27.03   30.64   31.99   34.77                                
 11 Dulaney, David      JR SWAT                 2:05.71    2:05.13          6  
      27.64   31.27   32.62   33.60                                
 12 Harder, Jason       SO MCD                  2:07.52    2:07.11          5  
      27.66   31.35   33.15   34.95                                
 13 Yocum, Zach         FR DC                   2:09.25    2:07.27          4  
      27.78   31.90   33.34   34.25                                
 14 Bauer, Kyle         SO G-Burg               2:08.85    2:07.36          3  
      27.38   31.97   33.28   34.73                                
 15 Friel, Danny        SR SWAT                 2:08.49    2:09.06          2  
      27.13   31.61   34.03   36.29                                
 16 Soult, Alex         SR G-Burg               2:09.16    2:09.34          1  
      28.32   32.73   32.92   35.37                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:52.96        1999 Stephen Michaels, F&M                      
  Conference: # 1:52.96        1999 Stephen Michaels, F&M                      
NCAA Div III: % 1:45.19        1997 P. Monteiro, Kenyon                        
        Pool: @ 1:49.26        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                        
                1:50.89  A D3 NCAA
                1:54.71  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Christopher        SO Ursinus              2:01.85    1:56.51 q      
      25.57   29.23   30.54   31.17                                
  2 Scymanski, Eliot          SO F&M                  1:59.78    1:57.69 q      
      27.45   30.83   29.94   29.47                                
  3 Wash, Mason               SO F&M                  2:00.56    1:58.58 q      
      26.88   29.87   30.82   31.01                                
  4 Gomez, Stephen            SR MCD                  1:59.77    1:59.16 q      
      26.39   30.01   31.11   31.65                                
  5 Pollock, Dylan            SR WC                   2:05.74    1:59.34 q      
      25.52   29.78   31.61   32.43                                
  6 Duncan, Daniel            FR SWAT                 1:59.73    1:59.60 q      
      26.46   30.33   31.21   31.60                                
  7 Hepper, Charles           FR SWAT                 2:03.64    1:59.93 q      
      27.28   30.62   31.59   30.44                                
  8 Satre, Joshua             FR SWAT                 2:08.15    2:01.80 q      
      27.69   30.91   31.59   31.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rownd, Scott              SO F&M                  2:04.54    2:02.80 q      
      27.16   30.63   32.04   32.97                                
 10 Leafblad, Jono            FR MCD                  2:07.34    2:04.46 q      
      27.17   30.24   32.44   34.61                                
 11 Dulaney, David            JR SWAT                 2:14.58    2:05.71 q      
      28.23   31.88   32.95   32.65                                
 12 Harder, Jason             SO MCD                  2:09.89    2:07.52 q      
      27.86   32.11   33.33   34.22                                
 13 Friel, Danny              SR SWAT                 2:14.84    2:08.49 q      
      28.04   32.41   33.44   34.60                                
 14 Bauer, Kyle               SO G-Burg               2:10.04    2:08.85 q      
      28.08   32.22   34.39   34.16                                
 15 Soult, Alex               SR G-Burg               2:09.92    2:09.16 q      
      27.32   30.86   33.42   37.56                                
 16 Yocum, Zach               FR DC                   2:16.06    2:09.25 q      
      28.52   31.75   33.26   35.72                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shine, Jack               SO DC                   2:14.08    2:09.26        
      28.12   31.17   33.84   36.13                                
 18 Mills, Ross               SO WC                   2:15.63    2:12.89        
      28.32   33.56   35.39   35.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bosco, Chris              SR MCD                  2:25.62    2:13.77        
      27.85   33.03   34.64   38.25                                
 20 Rawley, Alexander         FR Ursinus              2:39.01    2:29.18        
      29.94   35.16   40.36   43.72                                
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 3:06.72        1998 Gettysburg                                 
                         Casares, Carroll, Lavigne, Peters                 
  Conference: # 3:06.58        1998 Gettysburg                                 
                         Casares, Carroll, Lavigne, Peters                 
NCAA Div III: % 2:56.22        2009 Kenyon                                     
        Pool: @ 3:05.60        1998 FOX                                        
                3:00.73  A D3 NCAA
                3:07.32  B D3 NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franklin & Marshall College  'A'            3:14.30    3:08.26         40  
     1) Bergstrom, Tom FR               2) Grabiak, Tom SR                
     3) Jaffee, Matt SR                 4) Wilt, Zach FR                  
       23.03    47.48    21.93    47.09    22.09    46.96    22.07    46.73
  2 Dickinson College  'A'                      3:19.56    3:09.32         34  
     1) Wade, Andy JR                   2) Hoolehan, Chris SR             
     3) Murray, Doug SO                 4) Barnard, Ed FR                 
       22.72    47.03    22.25    47.30    21.77    46.60    23.13    48.39
  3 Gettysburg College  'A'                     3:11.71    3:09.64         32  
     1) Close, Drew SO                  2) Everett, Thomas SO             
     3) Nawrocki, Roger SO              4) Libby, Matt SO                 
       22.85    47.91    22.72    47.43    23.06    49.27    21.12    45.03
  4 Swarthmore  'A'                             3:20.33    3:13.70         30  
     1) Brevart, Tim SO                 2) Palmer, Neil SO                
     3) Duncan, Daniel FR               4) Ahn, Michael SR                
       22.95    47.78    22.74    48.14    24.04    49.73    22.56    48.05
  5 Ursinus College  'A'                        3:23.02    3:14.28         28  
     1) Paine, Scott FR                 2) Tannenbaum, Lloyd JR           
     3) Smith, Christopher SO           4) Yazbeck, David FR              
       23.58    49.17    22.92    48.56    23.01    48.23    23.11    48.32
  6 Washington College  'A'                     3:26.07    3:21.43         26  
     1) Soper, Chris SR                 2) Pollock, Dylan SR              
     3) Auger, Austin SO                4) Violette, Matt JR              
       23.42    49.13    23.45    50.55    23.95    51.07    23.95    50.68
  7 McDaniel College  'A'                       3:28.54    3:23.64         24  
     1) Henry, Wes SR                   2) Nuckles, Bryan FR              
     3) Leafblad, Jono FR               4) Gomez, Stephen SR              
       24.22    50.01    23.37    49.89    24.83    51.96    24.89    51.78
B - Final
  9 Franklin & Marshall College  'B'            3:21.75    3:13.00         18  
     1) Apple, David SO                 2) Finnegan, Conor JR             
     3) Dautrich, Ken SO                4) Reingold, Jake FR              
       22.95    47.71    22.97    48.01    22.74    49.51    22.47    47.77
 10 Gettysburg College  'B'                     3:18.95    3:17.53         14  
     1) Stopenski, Stephen JR           2) Taft, Adam JR                  
     3) Navia, Brencis FR               4) Besancon, Paul SO              
       23.65    49.83    23.18    49.01    23.68    50.36    23.03    48.33
 11 Dickinson College  'B'                      3:27.32    3:18.49         12  
     1) Chibbaro, Kevin FR              2) Ryan, Satchel JR               
     3) Supp, Nate JR                   4) Heist, Andy SR                 
       23.33    49.26    23.54    49.67    23.60    49.71    23.99    49.85
 12 Ursinus College  'B'                        3:32.10    3:18.62         10  
     1) Tallon, Kevin SO                2) Quick, Philip FR               
     3) Furlong, Ryan FR                4) Wagner, David FR               
       23.57    49.66    22.92    49.18    23.55    50.43    23.40    49.35
 13 Swarthmore  'B'                             3:21.02    3:18.83          8  
     1) Lombo, Santiago JR              2) Benveniste, Jacob FR           
     3) Friel, Danny SR                 4) Hanson, Tyler FR               
       23.53    49.07    23.88    49.49    23.59    49.90    24.24    50.37
 14 Washington College  'B'                     3:36.09    3:32.37          6  
     1) Feurer, AJ FR                   2) Newman, Ben JR                 
     3) Beadell, Tim JR                 4) Longwell, Ben SO               
       24.52    51.52    24.96    53.32    24.34    52.62    26.04    54.91
 15 McDaniel College  'B'                       3:44.00    3:37.14          4  
     1) Steinheimer, Chris FR           2) Harder, Jason SO               
     3) Brennan, Erik SO                4) Bosco, Chris SR                
       24.99    52.12    25.76    53.80    27.28    58.59    24.63    52.63
 
Event 106  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:49.73        1999 G. Yimsomruay, FOX                         
                1:51.98  A D3 NCAA
                1:55.19  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 -- Dehart, Morgan            JR MCD                  2:10.00   X2:08.59        
      27.23   34.65   35.51   31.20                                
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 20.64        2008 S. Austin, GRA                               
                20.46  A D3 NCAA
                21.17  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Anella, Ryan              FR F&M                    23.52     X23.23        
 -- Shortell, Paul            FR SWAT                   24.38     X24.35        
 -- Rackson, Brian            FR F&M                    25.61     X24.64        
 -- Pollen, Travis               SWAT                   25.11     X25.59        
 
Event 118  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:38.21        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                        
                1:39.74  A D3 NCAA
                1:42.85  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Chien, Frank        SO SWAT                 1:56.89   X1:55.02        
      26.03   29.04   29.93   30.02                                
 
Event 204  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 4:24.80        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                        
                4:30.49  A D3 NCAA
                4:38.98  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Chien, Frank              SO SWAT                 5:22.70   X5:10.07        
      28.44   30.50   31.47   31.10   31.58   31.55   31.40   31.68
      31.68   30.67                                                
 
Event 208  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 20.64        2008 S. Austin, GRA                               
                20.46  A D3 NCAA
                21.17  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Anella, Ryan        FR F&M                    23.52     X22.91        
 
Event 216  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 48.89        2009 Luchsinger TVSC/Mahon SJAC                   
                49.40  A D3 NCAA
                51.25  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Shortell, Paul            FR SWAT                 1:01.07     X58.96        
      26.59   32.37                                                
 
Event 218  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:38.21        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                        
                1:39.74  A D3 NCAA
                1:42.85  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rackson, Brian            FR F&M                  2:02.02   X1:55.79        
      26.39   28.74   30.45   30.21                                
 
Event 228  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:47.51        2004 P. Schirk, PTFY                            
                1:50.81  A D3 NCAA
                1:54.69  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Pollen, Travis         SWAT                 2:20.18   X2:16.79        
      31.58   33.60   35.06   36.55                                
 
Event 326  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 15:23.90        2006 J. Kinderwater, TSC                       
                15:45.75  A D3 NCAA
                16:21.19  B D3 NCAA
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Feurer, AJ          FR WC                        NT  X17:33.40        
      27.29   31.42   32.73   31.96   31.51   31.29   32.23   31.86
      31.83   31.92   32.34   32.50   31.54   31.53   32.11   31.92
      32.54   31.95   31.27   32.13   32.56   31.77   32.24   31.74
      32.16   32.51   32.36   32.64   32.88   32.56   32.65   32.08
      31.38
 
Event 330  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 45.12        2008 S. Austin, GRA                               
                44.98  A D3 NCAA
                46.45  B D3 NCAA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Anella, Ryan              FR F&M                       NT     X50.50        
      23.85   26.65                                                
 -- Shortell, Paul            FR SWAT                      NT     X52.01        
      25.17   26.84                                                
 -- Rackson, Brian            FR F&M                       NT     X53.81        
      25.80   28.01                                                
 -- Pollen, Travis               SWAT                      NT     X54.80        
      26.27   28.53                                                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 336                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         845   2. Swarthmore                          732
  3. Gettysburg College                  520   4. Dickinson College                   481
  5. Ursinus College                     388   6. Washington College                  285
  7. McDaniel College                    190                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop