Recap | Results

Licensed to Dickinson College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/14/2012 02:49 PM
                            Dickinson vs. McDaniel                             
                          Saturday, January 14, 2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:56.53  
     1) Vanscoy, Kerrie SO              2) Walega, Rachel SR              
     3) Lenz, Brittney SO               4) Duesterhaus, Emma SO           
       30.03    32.18    28.77    25.55                                    
  2 Dickinson College  'A'                                      1:58.25  
     1) LeBlanc, Natalie SO             2) Fleming, Johanna FR            
     3) Williams, Rachel SO             4) Szulborski, Kasia SR           
       30.15    33.44    28.02    26.64                                    
  3 Dickinson College  'B'                                      2:03.40  
     1) Mullally, Betsy JR              2) Bugel, Jamie JR                
     3) Sullivan, Maky JR               4) Vazquez-Ramos, Edmi JR         
       30.92    35.18    30.48    26.82                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College  'A'                                      1:39.59  
     1) Adams, Jason SO                 2) Barnard, Ed SO                 
     3) Miranda, Cris SO                4) Yocum, Zach JR                 
       24.59    27.39    24.94    22.67                                    
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:48.19  
     1) Nuckles, Bryan JR               2) Eu, James SR                   
     3) Leafblad, Jono JR               4) Mills, Jesse SO                
       26.89    30.77    26.61    23.92                                    
  3 Dickinson College  'B'                                      1:48.24  
     1) Smith, Micah FR                 2) Dean, Wes SO                   
     3) Shine, Jack SR                  4) Benz, Joe SR                   
       26.19    31.81    26.13    24.11                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon, Carson            SO DC                            10:53.19  
      29.57   32.49   33.50   33.25   33.64   32.57   32.79   33.08
      33.06   32.95   32.75   32.99   32.93   32.94   33.05   32.84
      32.55   32.60   32.53   31.11                                
  2 Fry, Jess                 SR MCD                           11:07.90  
      30.96   32.94   33.54   33.66   34.02   34.01   33.78   33.79
      34.24   34.02   34.08   33.89   34.14   33.10   32.53   32.95
      33.60   33.51   33.01   32.13                                
  3 Vazquez-Ramos, Carla      FR DC                            11:19.47  
      31.09   33.11   33.56   33.82   33.87   33.89   34.11   33.93
      34.21   34.18   33.87   34.07   34.29   34.01   34.12   34.67
      34.66   34.54   35.07   34.40                                
  4 Snee, Nora                FR DC                            11:20.79  
      29.98   33.09   33.69   34.03   33.81   33.92   33.88   33.84
      34.41   35.04   33.76   34.51   34.76   34.89   34.72   34.63
      34.93   34.44   34.88   33.58                                
  5 Pucciarelli, Lynn         SR DC                           x11:57.61  
      31.59   34.57   35.00   35.23   35.84   36.06   36.18   36.50
      36.58   36.57   36.39   36.39   36.41   36.09   36.63   36.34
      36.29   36.53   36.19   36.23                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shine, Andrew             SR DC                            10:31.78  
      28.12   31.27   31.48   31.74   31.98   32.54   32.35   32.33
      32.08   32.63   32.03   32.07   32.19   32.10   31.40   31.59
      31.83   31.23   31.21   29.61                                
  2 Miles, Chris              FR DC                            10:32.50  
      27.36   30.96   31.95   32.28   32.20   31.79   32.22   32.54
      32.18   32.09   32.26   32.29   31.97   32.33   32.20   30.79
      31.75   31.83   31.68   29.83                                
  3 Hoyt, Stevie              FR MCD                           10:56.74  
      28.39   32.40   33.04   33.46   33.75   33.59   34.08   34.20
      33.88   33.61   31.78   32.19   32.38   32.25   33.21   33.52
      33.99   34.22   34.38   28.42                                
  4 Mason, Michael            SO DC                            10:57.04  
      27.85   31.66   32.88   32.98   32.94   32.33   32.62   33.11
      33.56   33.05   33.78   33.46   34.15   35.38   35.11   32.59
      32.07   33.06   32.98   31.48                                
  5 Benson, Michael           SR DC                           x11:42.89  
      29.90   32.64   33.62   34.61   34.75   35.11   35.22   35.42
      35.66   35.91   35.88   36.20   36.34   36.20   36.37   36.38
      36.53   35.98   35.51   34.66                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grattan, Gillie           SO DC                             2:04.34  
      28.92   31.69   32.38   31.35                                
  2 Brennan, Caroline         FR DC                             2:05.35  
      29.12   31.66   32.59   31.98                                
  3 Jacobs, Lexie             FR MCD                            2:07.49  
      29.57   32.23   33.19   32.50                                
  4 McEvoy, Sarah             FR DC                             2:10.12  
      29.48   32.63   33.72   34.29                                
  5 Ramey, Mariel             SO MCD                            2:12.00  
      29.49   32.61   34.41   35.49                                
  6 Vanscoy, Kerrie           SO MCD                            2:13.59  
      30.51   33.47   34.88   34.73                                
  7 Alburger, Anna            JR DC                            x2:14.82  
      30.92   33.54   35.00   35.36                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Brandon         SO DC                             1:52.19  
      25.19   28.78   29.47   28.75                                
  2 Rogers, Patrick           SO MCD                            1:52.45  
      26.19   28.56   28.73   28.97                                
  3 Phillips, Cameron         FR DC                             1:54.64  
      26.14   28.88   29.91   29.71                                
  4 Sandrib, Brian            JR DC                             1:54.82  
      26.27   28.87   29.80   29.88                                
  5 Eu, James                 SR MCD                            1:56.56  
      26.44   29.07   30.10   30.95                                
  6 Bye, Taylor               SR DC                            x1:57.72  
      26.91   29.14   30.01   31.66                                
  7 Widmann, Andrew           FR MCD                            2:14.62  
      31.16   34.21   35.44   33.81                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolstad, Eva              SR DC                               25.77  
  2 Duesterhaus, Emma         SO MCD                              26.07  
  3 McCole, Casey             FR MCD                              26.94  
  4 Walega, Rachel            SR MCD                              26.98  
  5 Melchiorre, Alex          FR DC                               27.03  
  6 Szulborski, Kasia         SR DC                               27.25  
  7 Mullally, Betsy           JR DC                              x27.47  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Doug              JR DC                               21.15  
  2 Nuckles, Bryan            JR MCD                              22.08  
  3 Barnard, Ed               SO DC                               22.30  
  4 Chibbaro, Kevin           JR DC                               22.95  
  5 Barrett, Andrew           SO DC                              x23.40  
  6 Mills, Jesse              SO MCD                              24.43  
  7 Brennan, Erik             SR MCD                              27.96  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Natalie          SO DC                             2:17.81  
      29.93   34.79   41.33   31.76                                
  2 Fleming, Johanna          FR DC                             2:21.07  
      30.49   36.30   40.65   33.63                                
  3 Vazquez-Ramos, Edmi       JR DC                             2:24.69  
      30.64   36.51   43.82   33.72                                
  4 Fry, Jess                 SR MCD                            2:25.06  
      32.75   38.39   42.22   31.70                                
  5 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SR MCD                            2:42.38  
      36.18   42.47   45.43   38.30                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Jason              SO DC                             2:03.30  
      24.20   30.63   37.67   30.80                                
  2 White, Tristan            SR DC                             2:08.23  
      26.61   32.36   39.05   30.21                                
  3 Leafblad, Jono            JR MCD                            2:16.23  
      28.13   36.07   39.61   32.42                                
  4 Weiner, Adam              SR DC                             2:16.55  
      27.95   35.79   41.24   31.57                                
  5 Harder, Jason             SR MCD                            2:18.79  
      28.67   35.62   41.98   32.52                                
  6 Odierno, Joe              SO MCD                            2:27.50  
      29.53   39.54   42.17   36.26                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Rachel          SO DC                             1:04.16  
      30.47   33.69                                                
  2 McEvoy, Sarah             FR DC                             1:05.13  
      30.17   34.96                                                
  3 Brennan, Caroline         FR DC                             1:05.48  
      30.85   34.63                                                
  4 Lenz, Brittney            SO MCD                            1:05.57  
      30.60   34.97                                                
  5 Jacobs, Lexie             FR MCD                            1:06.40  
      30.64   35.76                                                
  6 Sullivan, Maky            JR DC                            x1:08.12  
      31.84   36.28                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miranda, Cris             SO DC                               55.07  
      25.58   29.49                                                
  2 Yocum, Zach               JR DC                               56.75  
      26.20   30.55                                                
  3 Phillips, Cameron         FR DC                               57.43  
      26.91   30.52                                                
  4 Harder, Jason             SR MCD                              59.36  
      28.15   31.21                                                
  5 Mills, Jesse              SO MCD                              59.55  
      27.64   31.91                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolstad, Eva              SR DC                               56.08  
      26.96   29.12                                                
  2 Vazquez-Ramos, Edmi       JR DC                               58.40  
      27.86   30.54                                                
  3 Grattan, Gillie           SO DC                               58.83  
      28.34   30.49                                                
  4 Parcell, Monica           SO MCD                              59.72  
      28.60   31.12                                                
  5 McCole, Casey             FR MCD                            1:00.59  
      28.78   31.81                                                
  6 Alburger, Anna            JR DC                            x1:01.64  
      29.64   32.00                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Jason              SO DC                               48.80  
      23.82   24.98                                                
  2 Nuckles, Bryan            JR MCD                              49.41  
      23.68   25.73                                                
  3 White, Tristan            SR DC                               50.70  
      24.72   25.98                                                
  4 Chibbaro, Kevin           JR DC                               51.82  
      24.66   27.16                                                
  5 Weiner, Adam              SR DC                              x58.07  
      27.28   30.79                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Natalie          SO DC                             1:03.58  
      31.23   32.35                                                
  2 Duesterhaus, Emma         SO MCD                            1:03.95  
      31.14   32.81                                                
  3 Snee, Nora                FR DC                             1:07.02  
      32.83   34.19                                                
  4 Mullally, Betsy           JR DC                             1:07.19  
      32.25   34.94                                                
  5 Ramey, Mariel             SO MCD                            1:09.22  
      33.62   35.60                                                
  6 Protzman, Meg             FR MCD                            1:11.79  
      34.42   37.37                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Micah              FR DC                               55.94  
      26.86   29.08                                                
  2 Murray, Doug              JR DC                               56.10  
      27.47   28.63                                                
  3 Hoyt, Stevie              FR MCD                              58.18  
      28.38   29.80                                                
  4 Benz, Joe                 SR DC                             1:05.29  
      31.32   33.97                                                
  5 Widmann, Andrew           FR MCD                            1:07.73  
      33.43   34.30                                                
  6 Brennan, Erik             SR MCD                            1:10.01  
      33.75   36.26                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon, Carson            SO DC                             5:24.88  
      28.85   32.39   32.98   33.33   33.06   33.14   32.86   33.11
      32.90   32.26                                                
  2 Fry, Jess                 SR MCD                            5:30.65  
      30.13   33.25   34.15   34.04   34.03   33.72   33.08   33.14
      32.93   32.18                                                
  3 Vazquez-Ramos, Carla      FR DC                             5:31.45  
      30.94   33.04   33.81   34.10   33.83   34.08   33.69   33.16
      32.75   32.05                                                
  4 Pucciarelli, Lynn         SR DC                             5:55.57  
      31.32   34.48   35.00   35.41   35.85   36.25   36.29   36.91
      37.02   37.04                                                
  5 Vanscoy, Kerrie           SO MCD                            5:59.93  
      31.47   35.30   36.72   36.87   36.89   36.83   36.75   36.71
      36.60   35.79                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Patrick           SO MCD                            5:12.43  
      27.44   30.56   31.18   31.70   31.76   32.08   32.80   32.24
      33.09   29.58                                                
  2 Shine, Jack               SR DC                             5:12.50  
      27.25   30.15   31.12   31.57   32.12   32.28   32.17   32.55
      32.48   30.81                                                
  3 Sandrib, Brian            JR DC                             5:16.86  
      27.87   31.23   32.08   32.22   32.46   32.40   32.37   32.57
      32.33   31.33                                                
  4 Mason, Michael            SO DC                             5:23.03  
      27.75   31.85   32.86   32.90   33.34   32.73   32.91   33.24
      33.70   31.75                                                
  5 Benson, Michael           SR DC                            x5:42.60  
      29.65   32.96   34.12   34.76   34.79   34.90   35.43   35.68
      35.38   34.93                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel            SR MCD                            1:11.70  
      33.59   38.11                                                
  2 Bugel, Jamie              JR DC                             1:15.26  
      35.80   39.46                                                
  3 Pozmanter, Caitlin        SR MCD                            1:23.15  
      38.86   44.29                                                
 -- Fleming, Johanna          FR DC                            X1:12.33  
      35.00   37.33                                                
 -- Melchiorre, Alex          FR DC                            X1:17.93  
      36.51   41.42                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eu, James                 SR MCD                            1:06.53  
      31.57   34.96                                                
  2 Leafblad, Jono            JR MCD                            1:10.06  
      32.89   37.17                                                
  3 Odierno, Joe              SO MCD                            1:14.24  
      34.66   39.58                                                
 -- Barnard, Ed               SO DC                            X1:01.80  
      29.03   32.77                                                
 -- Gauthier, Brandon         SO DC                            X1:03.30  
      29.71   33.59                                                
 -- Shine, Andrew             SR DC                            X1:07.28  
      31.65   35.63                                                
 -- Dean, Wes                 SO DC                            X1:08.72  
      32.62   36.10                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:49.29  
     1) Lenz, Brittney SO               2) Jacobs, Lexie FR               
     3) Parcell, Monica SO              4) McCole, Casey FR               
       27.69    27.01    27.94    26.65                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'A'                                     X1:46.35  
     1) Kolstad, Eva SR                 2) Grattan, Gillie SO             
     3) Gannon, Carson SO               4) Szulborski, Kasia SR           
       26.17    27.09    26.37    26.72                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'B'                                     X1:49.65  
     1) Melchiorre, Alex FR             2) Brennan, Caroline FR           
     3) Snee, Nora FR                   4) Vazquez-Ramos, Carla FR        
       27.57    27.67    27.65    26.76                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'C'                                     X1:52.44  
     1) Williams, Rachel SO             2) Alburger, Anna JR              
     3) McEvoy, Sarah FR                4) Sullivan, Maky JR              
       27.67    27.97    28.26    28.54                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:38.69  
     1) Hoyt, Stevie FR                 2) Rogers, Patrick SO             
     3) Odierno, Joe SO                 4) Harder, Jason SR               
       23.54    23.47    26.07    25.61                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'A'                                     X1:30.33  
     1) Murray, Doug JR                 2) Smith, Micah FR                
     3) White, Tristan SR               4) Yocum, Zach JR                 
       21.69    22.74    23.11    22.79                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'B'                                     X1:33.88  
     1) Chibbaro, Kevin JR              2) Miranda, Cris SO               
     3) Miles, Chris FR                 4) Bye, Taylor SR                 
       23.18    23.84    23.12    23.74                                    
 -- Dickinson College  'C'                                     X1:37.41  
     1) Weiner, Adam SR                 2) Phillips, Cameron FR           
     3) Benz, Joe SR                    4) Sandrib, Brian JR              
       24.70    24.75    24.31    23.65                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Dickinson College                   125   2. McDaniel College                     70
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Dickinson College                   125   2. McDaniel College                     68

View: Mobile | Desktop