Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/22/2013 08:59 PM
                      Centennial Conference Championships                      
                             February 22-24, 2013                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:22.04   2/17/2012 Gettysburg College, Gettysburg             
                         J Potter, M Harmon, S Cubbison, M Libby           
  Conference: # 1:22.04   2/17/2012 Gettysburg College, Gettysburg             
                         J Potter, M Harmon, S Cubbison, M Libby           
   NCAA DIII: ? 1:19.05        2010 Kenyon                                     
        Pool:   1:24.17    1/1/2006 F&M                                        
                1:21.50  A NCAA D3 A standard
                1:23.51  B NCAA D3 B standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dickinson College  'A'                            1:30.18    1:25.35        
     1) Adams, Jason JR                 2) Barnard, Ed SR                 
     3) Chibbaro, Kevin SR              4) Yocum, Zach SR                 
                  20.45       42.14 (21.69)     1:03.90 (21.76)     1:25.35 (21.45)
  2 Washington College  'A'                           1:28.63    1:25.37        
     1) Lee, Greg SO                    2) Yocum, Austin SO               
     3) Burcin, Eric FR                 4) Stevens, Sean FR               
                  21.50       42.79 (21.29)     1:04.53 (21.74)     1:25.37 (20.84)
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               1:27.17    1:25.73        
     1) Wilt, Zach SR                   2) Musselman, Patrick JR          
     3) Reingold, Jake SR               4) Zipp, John JR                  
                  22.01       43.61 (21.60)     1:05.05 (21.44)     1:25.73 (20.68)
  4 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                           1:29.16    1:26.82        
     1) Yazbeck, David SR               2) Wieczorek, John JR             
     3) Pandelidis, Alexander JR        4) Jumper, Benjamin SO            
                  21.63       43.02 (21.39)     1:04.90 (21.88)     1:26.82 (21.92)
  5 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                        1:29.70    1:28.01        
     1) Tomlinson, Samuel SO            2) Chin, Roger SR                 
     3) Krackow, Max SO                 4) Flaherty, John JR              
                  21.99       44.31 (22.32)     1:06.43 (22.12)     1:28.01 (21.58)
  6 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                          1:28.04    1:29.01        
     1) Hoyt, Stevie SO                 2) Widmann, Andrew SO             
     3) Linden, Logan FR                4) Nuckles, Bryan SR              
                  22.39       45.05 (22.66)     1:08.39 (23.34)     1:29.01 (20.62)
 -- Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                        1:23.22         DQ        
     1) Potter, Jason SO                2) Harmon, Mike SO                
     3) Leyens, Ashton SO               4) Cubbison, Stuart SO            
                  20.71       41.59 (20.88)     1:02.35 (20.76)          DQ (20.73)
B - Final
  9 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                        1:28.54    1:26.07        
     1) Moser, Zach FR                  2) Sweeney, Patrick SO            
     3) Weinbrom, Adam JR               4) Staerk, Sean JR                
                  21.72       43.11 (21.39)     1:04.91 (21.80)     1:26.07 (21.16)
 10 Washington College  'B'                           1:31.80    1:29.00        
     1) Logan, Charles FR               2) Bradshaw, DJ FR                
     3) Bilinski, Steven SO             4) Kelly, Chris FR                
                  22.86       44.28 (21.42)     1:06.56 (22.28)     1:29.00 (22.44)
 11 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'               1:29.19    1:29.10        
     1) Chen, Dennis SO                 2) Cappuccio, Billy SO            
     3) Bergstrom, Tommy SR             4) Hwang, Jin JR                  
                  22.36       45.26 (22.90)     1:07.01 (21.75)     1:29.10 (22.09)
 12 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                           1:31.44    1:29.67        
     1) Gershun, Joe SO                 2) Quick, Philip SR               
     3) DiPalo, Nick FR                 4) Hoops, Chris FR                
                  23.06       45.29 (22.23)     1:07.74 (22.45)     1:29.67 (21.93)
 13 Dickinson College  'B'                            1:33.81    1:31.90        
     1) Karickhoff, Alan FR             2) Sandrib, Brian SR              
     3) Phillips, Cameron SO            4) Walsh, Brendan FR              
                  22.31       44.57 (22.26)     1:07.72 (23.15)     1:31.90 (24.18)
 14 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                        1:32.72    1:31.98        
     1) Ranshous, David FR              2) Ballen, Peter JR               
     3) Le, Stan JR                     4) Benveniste, Jacob JR           
                  22.97       46.25 (23.28)     1:09.18 (22.93)     1:31.98 (22.80)
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 4:31.09   2/22/2013 Brad Brooks, McDaniel                      
  Conference: # 4:31.09   2/22/2013 Brad Brooks, McDaniel                      
   NCAA DIII: ? 4:21.95        2009 Fraser, Amherst                            
        Pool:   4:24.80    1/1/2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                        
                4:29.84  A NCAA D3 A standard
                4:37.33  B NCAA D3 B standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brooks, Brad              FR McDaniel-MD          4:32.63    4:31.09!B      
                  24.71       51.28 (26.57)     1:18.33 (27.05)     1:45.60 (27.27)
        2:12.85 (27.25)     2:40.58 (27.73)     3:08.34 (27.76)     3:36.44 (28.10)
        4:04.23 (27.79)     4:31.09 (26.86)                                        
  2 Reingold, Jake            SR F&M-MA               4:38.68    4:41.23        
                  24.52       51.76 (27.24)     1:19.80 (28.04)     1:48.53 (28.73)
        2:17.53 (29.00)     2:46.59 (29.06)     3:15.74 (29.15)     3:44.96 (29.22)
        4:13.97 (29.01)     4:41.23 (27.26)                                        
  3 Staerk, Sean              JR Gettysburg-MA        4:39.89    4:42.30        
                  25.10       52.04 (26.94)     1:19.80 (27.76)     1:48.16 (28.36)
        2:16.64 (28.48)     2:45.39 (28.75)     3:14.59 (29.20)     3:44.02 (29.43)
        4:13.55 (29.53)     4:42.30 (28.75)                                        
  4 Paine, Scott              SR Ursinus-MA           4:44.75    4:43.49        
                  24.68       52.20 (27.52)     1:20.55 (28.35)     1:49.59 (29.04)
        2:18.81 (29.22)     2:48.16 (29.35)     3:16.99 (28.83)     3:46.23 (29.24)
        4:15.09 (28.86)     4:43.49 (28.40)                                        
  5 Landon, Tim               JR F&M-MA               4:45.99    4:45.39        
                  25.33       53.48 (28.15)     1:22.36 (28.88)     1:51.19 (28.83)
        2:20.10 (28.91)     2:49.02 (28.92)     3:18.01 (28.99)     3:47.19 (29.18)
        4:16.44 (29.25)     4:45.39 (28.95)                                        
  6 Scullion, Ian             FR Gettysburg-MA        4:47.14    4:48.56        
                  25.82       54.18 (28.36)     1:23.11 (28.93)     1:52.50 (29.39)
        2:22.00 (29.50)     2:51.55 (29.55)     3:21.29 (29.74)     3:50.87 (29.58)
        4:20.45 (29.58)     4:48.56 (28.11)                                        
  7 Gershun, Joe              SO Ursinus-MA           4:45.98    4:48.58        
                  25.54       52.95 (27.41)     1:21.39 (28.44)     1:50.76 (29.37)
        2:20.73 (29.97)     2:50.41 (29.68)     3:20.10 (29.69)     3:50.13 (30.03)
        4:20.21 (30.08)     4:48.58 (28.37)                                        
  8 Miles, Chris              SO Dickinson            4:48.25    4:51.08        
                  26.01       54.25 (28.24)     1:23.03 (28.78)     1:52.40 (29.37)
        2:21.63 (29.23)     2:51.09 (29.46)     3:20.78 (29.69)     3:50.93 (30.15)
        4:21.46 (30.53)     4:51.08 (29.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bevilacqua, Jon           FR Gettysburg-MA        4:52.83    4:46.55        
                  25.95       53.87 (27.92)     1:22.39 (28.52)     1:51.70 (29.31)
        2:21.15 (29.45)     2:50.43 (29.28)     3:19.97 (29.54)     3:49.49 (29.52)
        4:18.78 (29.29)     4:46.55 (27.77)                                        
 10 Pandelidis, Alexander     JR Ursinus-MA           4:48.41    4:47.85        
                  25.44       53.57 (28.13)     1:22.61 (29.04)     1:52.24 (29.63)
        2:22.17 (29.93)     2:52.40 (30.23)     3:21.50 (29.10)     3:50.36 (28.86)
        4:19.50 (29.14)     4:47.85 (28.35)                                        
 11 Yocum, Austin             SO Washington           4:49.70    4:48.65        
                  26.33       54.60 (28.27)     1:23.65 (29.05)     1:53.08 (29.43)
        2:22.71 (29.63)     2:52.41 (29.70)     3:22.27 (29.86)     3:52.29 (30.02)
        4:20.84 (28.55)     4:48.65 (27.81)                                        
 12 Phillips, Cameron         SO Dickinson            4:48.97    4:50.74        
                  25.20       53.06 (27.86)     1:21.70 (28.64)     1:50.93 (29.23)
        2:20.61 (29.68)     2:50.59 (29.98)     3:20.73 (30.14)     3:50.97 (30.24)
        4:21.08 (30.11)     4:50.74 (29.66)                                        
 13 Meehan, Pat               FR F&M-MA               4:50.05    4:51.29        
                  26.54       55.11 (28.57)     1:24.76 (29.65)     1:54.29 (29.53)
        2:24.00 (29.71)     2:53.75 (29.75)     3:23.40 (29.65)     3:53.04 (29.64)
        4:22.72 (29.68)     4:51.29 (28.57)                                        
 14 Satre, Josh               SR Swarthmore-MA        4:54.01    4:52.45        
                  27.22       57.51 (30.29)     1:26.91 (29.40)     1:56.38 (29.47)
        2:25.90 (29.52)     2:55.53 (29.63)     3:24.98 (29.45)     3:54.66 (29.68)
        4:24.27 (29.61)     4:52.45 (28.18)                                        
 15 Wagner, David             SR Ursinus-MA           4:55.06    4:53.20        
                  26.28       55.76 (29.48)     1:25.18 (29.42)     1:55.38 (30.20)
        2:24.82 (29.44)     2:55.03 (30.21)     3:24.93 (29.90)     3:55.11 (30.18)
        4:24.55 (29.44)     4:53.20 (28.65)                                        
 16 Turek-Herman, Joshua      FR Swarthmore-MA        4:54.12    4:56.09        
                  27.00       55.93 (28.93)     1:25.71 (29.78)     1:55.56 (29.85)
        2:25.59 (30.03)     2:55.64 (30.05)     3:25.73 (30.09)     3:55.91 (30.18)
        4:26.12 (30.21)     4:56.09 (29.97)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 1:51.20   2/22/2013 Mike Harmon, Gettysburg                    
  Conference: # 1:51.20   2/22/2013 Mike Harmon, Gettysburg                    
   NCAA DIII: ? 1:46.97        1998 Simon, CMS                                 
        Pool:   1:49.73    1/1/1999 G. Yimsomruay, FOX                         
                1:50.61  A NCAA D3 A standard
                1:54.33  B NCAA D3 B standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harmon, Mike              SO Gettysburg-MA        1:51.20    1:53.01 B      
                  23.83       52.26 (28.43)     1:25.55 (33.29)     1:53.01 (27.46)
  2 Hubbard, Theo             FR Dickinson            1:55.97    1:54.38        
                  24.82       54.20 (29.38)     1:27.44 (33.24)     1:54.38 (26.94)
  3 Flaherty, John            JR Swarthmore-MA        1:56.35    1:55.99        
                  24.91       54.74 (29.83)     1:28.44 (33.70)     1:55.99 (27.55)
  4 Robinson, Jacob           SO Ursinus-MA           1:56.05    1:56.00        
                  24.48       54.40 (29.92)     1:28.55 (34.15)     1:56.00 (27.45)
  5 Lee, Greg                 SO Washington           1:55.73    1:56.40        
                  24.13       53.76 (29.63)     1:28.68 (34.92)     1:56.40 (27.72)
  6 Duncan, Daniel            SR Swarthmore-MA        1:58.69    1:57.38        
                  25.24       55.14 (29.90)     1:30.29 (35.15)     1:57.38 (27.09)
  7 Morgan, Lucas             FR Washington           1:58.57    1:58.78        
                  26.20       55.81 (29.61)     1:30.67 (34.86)     1:58.78 (28.11)
  8 Gould, Tyler              FR Gettysburg-MA        1:57.48    1:58.87        
                  24.38       55.07 (30.69)     1:31.36 (36.29)     1:58.87 (27.51)
B - Final
  9 Denton, Richard           SO F&M-MA               1:59.77    1:58.46        
                  24.81       54.67 (29.86)     1:31.49 (36.82)     1:58.46 (26.97)
 10 Weinbrom, Adam            JR Gettysburg-MA        1:58.76    1:58.60        
                  24.88       54.62 (29.74)     1:31.75 (37.13)     1:58.60 (26.85)
 11 Greaney, Patrick          FR F&M-MA               2:00.33    1:58.84        
                  25.37       56.41 (31.04)     1:30.91 (34.50)     1:58.84 (27.93)
 12 Yocum, Zach               SR Dickinson            1:59.68    2:00.47        
                  26.06       56.86 (30.80)     1:31.34 (34.48)     2:00.47 (29.13)
 13 Milko, Zachary            FR Gettysburg-MA        2:00.22    2:00.55        
                  24.98       57.63 (32.65)     1:31.46 (33.83)     2:00.55 (29.09)
 14 Nicholson, Kevin          SO Gettysburg-MA        2:00.47    2:01.18        
                  27.10       57.79 (30.69)     1:32.37 (34.58)     2:01.18 (28.81)
 15 Le, Stan                  JR Swarthmore-MA        2:01.19    2:01.52        
                  27.28       59.14 (31.86)     1:33.02 (33.88)     2:01.52 (28.50)
 16 Hepper, Charlie           SR Swarthmore-MA        2:00.99    2:01.92        
                  26.29       57.92 (31.63)     1:33.98 (36.06)     2:01.92 (27.94)
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 20.16   2/22/2013 Jason Adams, Dickinson                       
  Conference: # 20.16   2/22/2013 Jason Adams, Dickinson                       
   NCAA DIII: ? 19.75        2010 Turk, Kenyon                                 
        Pool:   20.16   2/22/2013 Jason Adams, Dickinson                       
                20.39  A NCAA D3 A standard
                20.93  B NCAA D3 B standard
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adams, Jason              JR Dickinson              20.94      20.16!A      
  2 Potter, Jason             SO Gettysburg-MA          20.50      20.62 B      
  3 Cubbison, Stuart          SO Gettysburg-MA          21.45      21.26        
  4 Nuckles, Bryan            SR McDaniel-MD            21.60      21.31        
  5 Zipp, John                JR F&M-MA                 21.33      21.40        
  6 Leyens, Ashton            SO Gettysburg-MA          21.36      21.41        
  7 Yazbeck, David            SR Ursinus-MA             21.49      21.56        
  8 Wieczorek, John           JR Ursinus-MA             21.60      21.62        
B - Final
  9 Stevens, Sean             FR Washington             21.61      21.61        
 10 Moser, Zach               FR Gettysburg-MA          21.71      21.79        
 11 Sweeney, Patrick          SO Gettysburg-MA          22.13      21.96        
 12 Barnard, Ed               SR Dickinson              22.05      22.00        
 13 Wilt, Zach                SR F&M-MA                 21.72      22.17        
 14 Musselman, Patrick        JR F&M-MA                 22.14      22.23        
 15 Chibbaro, Kevin           SR Dickinson              22.05      22.42        
 16 Karickhoff, Alan          FR Dickinson              22.16      22.56        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: ! 3:23.68   2/17/2012 Gettysburg College, Gettysburg             
                         M Harmon, R Nawrocki, M Libby, A Leyens           
  Conference: # 3:23.68   2/17/2012 Gettysburg College, Gettysburg             
                         M Harmon, R Nawrocki, M Libby, A Leyens           
   NCAA DIII: ? 3:15.35        2011 Kenyon                                     
        Pool:   3:26.59    1/1/2009 SJAC                                       
                3:19.73  A NCAA D3 A standard
                3:25.97  B NCAA D3 B standard
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dickinson College  'A'                            3:38.04    3:27.24        
     1) Adams, Jason JR                 2) Barnard, Ed SR                 
     3) Hubbard, Theo FR                4) Yocum, Zach SR                 
                  24.23       49.83 (49.83)     1:16.82 (26.99)     1:48.28 (58.45)
        2:12.38 (24.10)     2:40.02 (51.74)     3:02.38 (22.36)     3:27.24 (47.22)
  2 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                        3:30.03    3:27.40        
     1) Harmon, Mike SO                 2) Nelligan, Will SO              
     3) Gould, Tyler FR                 4) Potter, Jason SO               
                  24.70       51.29 (51.29)     1:19.00 (27.71)   1:52.03 (1:00.74)
        2:15.61 (23.58)     2:43.10 (51.07)     3:04.02 (20.92)     3:27.40 (44.30)
  3 Washington College  'A'                           3:37.02    3:30.42        
     1) Logan, Charles FR               2) Burcin, Eric FR                
     3) Lee, Greg SO                    4) Yocum, Austin SO               
                  25.76       54.80 (54.80)     1:21.86 (27.06)     1:53.05 (58.25)
        2:15.82 (22.77)     2:42.98 (49.93)     3:05.20 (22.22)     3:30.42 (47.44)
  4 Ursinus College-MA  'A'                           3:42.88    3:33.05        
     1) Robinson, Jacob SO              2) Yazbeck, David SR              
     3) Hoops, Chris FR                 4) Wieczorek, John JR             
                  25.62       53.21 (53.21)     1:19.76 (26.55)     1:52.12 (58.91)
        2:16.20 (24.08)     2:44.59 (52.47)     3:07.10 (22.51)     3:33.05 (48.46)
  5 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               3:37.85    3:35.04        
     1) Musselman, Patrick JR           2) Greaney, Patrick FR            
     3) Denton, Richard SO              4) Zipp, John JR                  
                  26.69       55.57 (55.57)     1:23.63 (28.06)   1:56.29 (1:00.72)
        2:20.40 (24.11)     2:48.82 (52.53)     3:10.82 (22.00)     3:35.04 (46.22)
  6 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                        3:41.72    3:36.36        
     1) Chin, Roger SR                  2) Le, Stan JR                    
     3) Duncan, Daniel SR               4) Tomlinson, Samuel SO           
                  26.31       55.32 (55.32)     1:23.41 (28.09)   1:56.44 (1:01.12)
        2:21.13 (24.69)     2:49.14 (52.70)     3:11.33 (22.19)     3:36.36 (47.22)
  7 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                          3:44.34    3:43.32        
     1) Hoyt, Stevie SO                 2) Duesterhaus, Keegan FR         
     3) Leafblad, Jono SR               4) Nuckles, Bryan SR              
                  26.52       55.18 (55.18)     1:25.20 (30.02)   1:59.52 (1:04.34)
        2:25.34 (25.82)     2:56.93 (57.41)     3:18.75 (21.82)     3:43.32 (46.39)
B - Final
  9 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                        3:38.42    3:33.70        
     1) Weinbrom, Adam JR               2) Milko, Zachary FR              
     3) Griffiths, Samuel SO            4) Staerk, Sean JR                
                  26.36       54.69 (54.69)     1:22.65 (27.96)   1:55.21 (1:00.52)
        2:19.21 (24.00)     2:47.85 (52.64)     3:09.98 (22.13)     3:33.70 (45.85)
 10 Ursinus College-MA  'B'                           3:47.06    3:33.90        
     1) Paine, Scott SR                 2) Quick, Philip SR               
     3) Pandelidis, Alexander JR        4) Gershun, Joe SO                
                  26.31       53.78 (53.78)     1:21.30 (27.52)     1:52.91 (59.13)
        2:16.91 (24.00)     2:45.89 (52.98)     3:09.25 (23.36)     3:33.90 (48.01)
 11 Dickinson College  'B'                            3:45.16    3:37.13        
     1) Miles, Chris SO                 2) Lenker, Michael FR             
     3) Phillips, Cameron SO            4) Chibbaro, Kevin SR             
                  26.01       53.67 (53.67)     1:22.19 (28.52)   1:55.56 (1:01.89)
        2:20.16 (24.60)     2:48.06 (52.50)     3:11.11 (23.05)     3:37.13 (49.07)
 12 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                        3:44.48    3:39.16        
     1) Flaherty, John JR               2) Collins, Riley FR              
     3) Benveniste, Jacob JR            4) Krackow, Max SO                
                  26.13       53.75 (53.75)     1:23.09 (29.34)   1:57.06 (1:03.31)
        2:21.17 (24.11)     2:50.55 (53.49)     3:13.13 (22.58)     3:39.16 (48.61)
 13 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'               3:43.93    3:40.58        
     1) Patterson, Carl FR              2) Cappuccio, Billy SO            
     3) Wilt, Zach SR                   4) Reingold, Jake SR              
                  27.50       57.16 (57.16)     1:26.30 (29.14)   1:59.40 (1:02.24)
        2:24.17 (24.77)     2:53.06 (53.66)     3:15.33 (22.27)     3:40.58 (47.52)
 14 Washington College  'B'                           3:47.20    3:40.87        
     1) Bradshaw, DJ FR                 2) Morgan, Lucas FR               
     3) Kelly, Chris FR                 4) Stevens, Sean FR               
                  27.89       58.70 (58.70)     1:26.60 (27.90)     1:58.62 (59.92)
        2:24.04 (25.42)     2:53.18 (54.56)     3:16.11 (22.93)     3:40.87 (47.69)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Ursinus College                     195   2. Gettysburg College                  183
  3. Dickinson College                   157   4. Franklin & Marshall College         156
  5. Swarthmore College                  138   6. McDaniel College                    105
  7. Bryn Mawr College                    65   8. Washington College                   61
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Gettysburg College                  212   2. Dickinson College                   166
  3. Ursinus College                     158   4. Franklin & Marshall College         151
  5. Washington College                  127   6. Swarthmore College                  106
  7. McDaniel College                     85                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop