Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/20/2017 07:27 PM
                         McDaniel vs. F&M - 1/20/2017                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               1:36.43    1:38.95   11  
     1) Gould, Timothy B 19             2) Lang, Eric J 20                
     3) Dietrich-Peterson, Eric 19      4) Sanders, Danny C 20            
                  25.77       53.26 (27.49)     1:16.59 (23.33)     1:38.95 (22.36)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                          1:41.37    1:40.17    4  
     1) Halmy, Adam 21                  2) Allen, Justin J 22             
     3) Gottfried, Andrew S 18          4) Blanchard, Grayson L 18        
                  26.90       53.16 (26.26)     1:17.69 (24.53)     1:40.17 (22.48)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Currie, Jack L 21               2) Pozmanter, Matthew S 20        
     3) Kalinowski, Cody R 20           4) Connolly, James 19             
                  26.57       55.58 (29.01)     1:19.47 (23.89)          DQ (23.34)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Reed M             21 F&M-MA               1:47.01    1:50.30    9  
                  25.86       54.67 (28.81)     1:23.21 (28.54)     1:50.30 (27.09)
  2 Vannevel, Paul J          19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:50.64    4  
                  25.73       54.35 (28.62)     1:22.76 (28.41)     1:50.64 (27.88)
  3 Loehmer, Brandon          20 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:52.94    3  
                  26.13       54.64 (28.51)     1:24.00 (29.36)     1:52.94 (28.94)
  4 Murphy, Matt R            21 F&M-MA               1:48.73    1:53.42    2  
                  26.02       54.77 (28.75)     1:24.42 (29.65)     1:53.42 (29.00)
  5 Currie, Jack L            21 F&M-MA                    NT    1:53.55    1  
                  25.34       54.02 (28.68)     1:23.80 (29.78)     1:53.55 (29.75)
  6 Austin, Brian L           21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:05.89  
                  29.52     1:01.35 (31.83)     1:34.02 (32.67)     2:05.89 (31.87)
 -- Long, Owen C              19 McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:05.64  
                  26.69       58.61 (31.92)     1:32.61 (34.00)     2:05.64 (33.03)
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dietrich-Peterson, Eric   19 F&M-MA                 21.93      22.43    9  
  2 Caffrey, Ryan             20 F&M-MA                 22.36      22.80    4  
  3 Kamons, Keith             19 F&M-MA                 22.26      22.84    3  
  4 Blanchard, Grayson L      18 McDaniel-MD               NT      22.94    2  
  5 Allen, Justin J           22 McDaniel-MD               NT      23.14    1  
  6 Halmy, Adam               21 McDaniel-MD               NT      23.46  
 -- Bond, Brandon M           21 McDaniel-MD               NT     X26.03  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Eric J              20 F&M-MA               4:18.92    4:24.22    9  
                  26.60       57.15 (30.55)     1:32.08 (34.93)     2:07.33 (35.25)
        2:43.44 (36.11)     3:20.41 (36.97)     3:53.12 (32.71)     4:24.22 (31.10)
  2 Pozmanter, Matthew S      20 F&M-MA               4:31.19    4:25.82    4  
                  28.42     1:00.32 (31.90)     1:35.13 (34.81)     2:10.16 (35.03)
        2:48.51 (38.35)     3:26.48 (37.97)     3:57.02 (30.54)     4:25.82 (28.80)
  3 Gottfried, Andrew S       18 McDaniel-MD               NT    4:26.36    3  
                  28.30       59.87 (31.57)     1:34.76 (34.89)     2:09.82 (35.06)
        2:48.60 (38.78)     3:27.16 (38.56)     3:58.13 (30.97)     4:26.36 (28.23)
  4 Lyons, Max L              19 F&M-MA               4:22.19    4:44.45    2  
                  28.43     1:01.32 (32.89)     1:37.18 (35.86)     2:12.66 (35.48)
        2:55.05 (42.39)     3:37.52 (42.47)     4:11.85 (34.33)     4:44.45 (32.60)
  5 Brant, Michael D          19 McDaniel-MD               NT    4:49.79    1  
                  28.07       59.93 (31.86)     1:36.09 (36.16)     2:12.43 (36.34)
        2:59.27 (46.84)     3:44.77 (45.50)     4:17.61 (32.84)     4:49.79 (32.18)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gottfried, Andrew S       18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:02.68    9  
                  28.37       59.92 (31.55)     1:31.66 (31.74)     2:02.68 (31.02)
  2 Kalinowski, Cody R        20 F&M-MA               1:59.93    2:06.58    4  
                  28.01     1:00.38 (32.37)     1:33.52 (33.14)     2:06.58 (33.06)
  3 Perry, Reed M             21 F&M-MA               2:00.21    2:07.38    3  
                  28.37       59.81 (31.44)     1:32.29 (32.48)     2:07.38 (35.09)
  4 Loehmer, Brandon          20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:10.44    2  
                  28.26     1:01.26 (33.00)     1:36.78 (35.52)     2:10.44 (33.66)
 -- Brant, Michael D          19 McDaniel-MD               NT         DQ  
                  29.61     1:02.36 (32.75)     1:36.92 (34.56)          DQ (36.57)
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Danny C          20 F&M-MA                 48.44      50.21    9  
                  24.73       50.21 (25.48)                                        
  2 Murphy, Matt R            21 F&M-MA                 49.32      50.32    4  
                  24.49       50.32 (25.83)                                        
  3 Kamons, Keith             19 F&M-MA                 49.01      50.62    3  
                  24.66       50.62 (25.96)                                        
  4 Long, Owen C              19 McDaniel-MD               NT      53.79    2  
                  25.89       53.79 (27.90)                                        
  5 Simacek, Samuel P         20 McDaniel-MD               NT      54.75    1  
                  25.66       54.75 (29.09)                                        
  6 Bond, Brandon M           21 McDaniel-MD            56.24      57.78  
                  27.49       57.78 (30.29)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vannevel, Paul J          19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:59.47    9  
                  27.83       58.03 (30.20)     1:28.98 (30.95)     1:59.47 (30.49)
  2 Gould, Timothy B          19 F&M-MA               1:56.49    1:59.69    4  
                  28.19       58.57 (30.38)     1:30.01 (31.44)     1:59.69 (29.68)
  3 Halmy, Adam               21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:07.55    3  
                  29.31     1:01.23 (31.92)     1:34.00 (32.77)     2:07.55 (33.55)
  4 Lyons, Max L              19 F&M-MA               1:58.51    2:08.87    2  
                  30.75     1:03.59 (32.84)     1:36.67 (33.08)     2:08.87 (32.20)
  5 Atkinson, Justin M        20 F&M-MA               2:07.36    2:13.19    1  
                  31.47     1:04.88 (33.41)     1:39.28 (34.40)     2:13.19 (33.91)
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Reeves          22 F&M-MA               4:56.43    5:11.54    9  
                  27.44       57.17 (29.73)     1:27.97 (30.80)     1:58.93 (30.96)
        2:30.56 (31.63)     3:02.06 (31.50)     3:33.65 (31.59)     4:05.59 (31.94)
        4:38.88 (33.29)     5:11.54 (32.66)                                        
  2 Blanchard, Grayson L      18 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:14.98    4  
                  28.30       59.94 (31.64)     1:31.87 (31.93)     2:04.57 (32.70)
        2:36.24 (31.67)     3:08.28 (32.04)     3:40.69 (32.41)     4:12.96 (32.27)
        4:44.47 (31.51)     5:14.98 (30.51)                                        
  3 Connolly, James           19 F&M-MA               5:19.38    5:18.48    3  
                  28.38     1:00.14 (31.76)     1:32.01 (31.87)     2:04.86 (32.85)
        2:37.25 (32.39)     3:10.17 (32.92)     3:43.27 (33.10)     4:15.91 (32.64)
        4:48.23 (32.32)     5:18.48 (30.25)                                        
  4 Lang, Eric J              20 F&M-MA                    NT    5:26.81    2  
                  28.05       59.20 (31.15)     1:31.75 (32.55)     2:04.49 (32.74)
        2:37.69 (33.20)     3:12.09 (34.40)     3:45.58 (33.49)     4:18.13 (32.55)
        4:51.61 (33.48)     5:26.81 (35.20)                                        
  5 Austin, Brian L           21 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:31.37    1  
                  30.31     1:02.97 (32.66)     1:36.26 (33.29)     2:10.07 (33.81)
        2:43.70 (33.63)     3:17.75 (34.05)     3:51.77 (34.02)     4:25.82 (34.05)
        4:59.21 (33.39)     5:31.37 (32.16)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Justin J           22 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:14.41    9  
                  29.85     1:03.79 (33.94)     1:39.56 (35.77)     2:14.41 (34.85)
  2 Simacek, Samuel P         20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:41.39    4  
                  35.48     1:16.30 (40.82)     1:59.22 (42.92)     2:41.39 (42.17)
  3 Simon, Jeremy             21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:55.41    3  
                  40.52     1:24.92 (44.40)     2:12.00 (47.08)     2:55.41 (43.41)
 -- Caffrey, Ryan             20 F&M-MA               2:15.79   X2:20.00  
                  31.80     1:07.07 (35.27)     1:42.70 (35.63)     2:20.00 (37.30)
 -- Pozmanter, Matthew S      20 F&M-MA               2:24.87   X2:21.32  
                  32.07     1:08.15 (36.08)     1:44.33 (36.18)     2:21.32 (36.99)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                          1:28.80    1:35.24   11  
     1) Loehmer, Brandon 20             2) Vannevel, Paul J 19            
     3) Simacek, Samuel P 20            4) Long, Owen C 19                
                  24.29       47.29 (23.00)     1:11.91 (24.62)     1:35.24 (23.33)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    1:48.16    4  
     1) Bond, Brandon M 21              2) Brant, Michael D 19            
     3) Austin, Brian L 21              4) Simon, Jeremy 21               
                  25.59       51.48 (25.89)     1:16.83 (25.35)     1:48.16 (31.33)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               1:27.56   X1:30.55  
     1) Dietrich-Peterson, Eric 19      2) Perry, Reed M 21               
     3) Kamons, Keith 19                4) Sanders, Danny C 20            
                  22.30       45.14 (22.84)     1:07.81 (22.67)     1:30.55 (22.74)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT   X1:32.17  
     1) Gould, Timothy B 19             2) Murphy, Matt R 21              
     3) Currie, Jack L 21               4) Caffrey, Ryan 20               
                  22.99       45.83 (22.84)     1:09.03 (23.20)     1:32.17 (23.14)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College          94   2. McDaniel College                     81
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College          98   2. McDaniel College                     80