Licensed to Green Terror Aquatic Club
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/26/2018 07:22 PM
                          McDaniel v F&M - 1/26/2018                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:54.23    7  
     1) Dube, Cara F SR                 2) Blanchard, Bryn W SR           
     3) Smith, Sam N SR                 4) Hegna, Sara E SO               
                  30.04     1:02.27 (32.23)     1:29.18 (26.91)     1:54.23 (25.05)
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         1:54.96  
     1) Hess, Anna T JR                 2) Wall, Michelle P SR            
     3) Williamson, Leah W SO           4) Pavlov, Julia M FR             
                  28.86     1:02.26 (33.40)     1:29.76 (27.50)     1:54.96 (25.20)
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                         1:59.29  
     1) Jonnalagadda, Janashree FR      2) Johnson, Niyette D FR          
     3) McDonald, Kellen L SR           4) McCain, Becky S SR             
                  28.92     1:03.50 (34.58)     1:32.61 (29.11)     1:59.29 (26.68)
  4 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                                    2:00.62  
     1) Perdue, Emma M SR               2) Deickman, Carly T JR           
     3) Gorsuch, Megan A FR             4) Wattenberg, Joanna H JR        
                  31.42     1:05.02 (33.60)     1:34.43 (29.41)     2:00.62 (26.19)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         1:37.53    7  
     1) Wahl, Alec J FR                 2) Caffrey, Ryan SR               
     3) Dietrich-Peterson, Eric SO      4) Schiavone, Chris J FR          
                  25.11       53.31 (28.20)     1:16.38 (23.07)     1:37.53 (21.15)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:46.22  
     1) Simacek, Sam P JR               2) Halmy, Adam SR                 
     3) Brant, Michael D JR             4) Kiick, Zach H FR               
                  28.64       56.50 (27.86)     1:23.01 (26.51)     1:46.22 (23.21)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair A            FR McDaniel-MD                    2:01.18    5  
                  28.68       59.98 (31.30)     1:31.07 (31.09)     2:01.18 (30.11)
  2 Hirsch, Kathy E           SO F&M-MA                         2:01.37    3  
                  28.60     1:00.35 (31.75)     1:31.18 (30.83)     2:01.37 (30.19)
  3 Pereles, Grace A          JR F&M-MA                         2:04.83    1  
                  28.74     1:00.23 (31.49)     1:32.31 (32.08)     2:04.83 (32.52)
  4 Gamble, Maddie L          SR McDaniel-MD                    2:07.33  
                  29.44     1:01.33 (31.89)     1:33.96 (32.63)     2:07.33 (33.37)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pac, Jose M               FR McDaniel-MD                    1:46.06    5  
                  24.42       51.10 (26.68)     1:18.13 (27.03)     1:46.06 (27.93)
  2 Gould, Timothy B          JR F&M-MA                         1:46.70    3  
                  24.05       51.36 (27.31)     1:19.31 (27.95)     1:46.70 (27.39)
  3 Connolly, James           JR F&M-MA                         1:52.50    1  
                  25.61       54.32 (28.71)     1:23.95 (29.63)     1:52.50 (28.55)
  4 Blanchard, Grayson L      SO McDaniel-MD                    1:54.36  
                  24.89       53.19 (28.30)     1:23.31 (30.12)     1:54.36 (31.05)
 -- Loehmer, Brandon          SR McDaniel-MD                   X1:52.07  
                  25.77       54.53 (28.76)     1:23.53 (29.00)     1:52.07 (28.54)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hegna, Sara E             SO McDaniel-MD                      25.43    5  
  2 Pavlov, Julia M           FR F&M-MA                           25.53    3  
  3 Smith, Sam N              SR McDaniel-MD                      26.07    1  
  4 Atkins, Blair             FR F&M-MA                           26.73  
  5 Sykes, Becca D            SR McDaniel-MD                      26.93  
  6 Lawlor, Colleen M         JR F&M-MA                           27.82  
 -- Deickman, Carly T         JR McDaniel-MD                     X28.24  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiavone, Chris J        FR F&M-MA                           20.92    5  
  2 Kamons, Keith             JR F&M-MA                           22.04    3  
  3 Halmy, Adam               SR McDaniel-MD                      22.72    1  
  4 Simacek, Sam P            JR McDaniel-MD                      24.59  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hess, Anna T              JR F&M-MA                         2:21.98    5  
                  29.90     1:04.78 (34.88)     1:48.49 (43.71)     2:21.98 (33.49)
  2 McDonald, Kellen L        SR F&M-MA                         2:23.69    3  
                  30.64     1:06.71 (36.07)     1:49.09 (42.38)     2:23.69 (34.60)
  3 Perdue, Emma M            SR McDaniel-MD                    2:25.35    1  
                  32.20     1:07.88 (35.68)     1:51.16 (43.28)     2:25.35 (34.19)
  4 Dube, Cara F              SR McDaniel-MD                    2:27.04  
                  31.92     1:06.87 (34.95)     1:51.56 (44.69)     2:27.04 (35.48)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vannevel, Paul J          JR McDaniel-MD                    1:59.37    5  
                  25.48       54.71 (29.23)     1:30.02 (35.31)     1:59.37 (29.35)
  2 Lang, Eric J              SR F&M-MA                         2:01.86    3  
                  25.70       58.22 (32.52)     1:31.95 (33.73)     2:01.86 (29.91)
  3 Caffrey, Ryan             SR F&M-MA                         2:04.69    1  
                  26.19       58.71 (32.52)     1:34.71 (36.00)     2:04.69 (29.98)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Leah W        SO F&M-MA                         1:00.70    5  
                  29.19     1:00.70 (31.51)                                        
  2 Smith, Sam N              SR McDaniel-MD                    1:01.64    3  
                  28.50     1:01.64 (33.14)                                        
  3 Johnson, Niyette D        FR F&M-MA                         1:03.69    1  
                  29.88     1:03.69 (33.81)                                        
  4 Gorsuch, Megan A          FR McDaniel-MD                    1:06.86  
                  30.13     1:06.86 (36.73)                                        
  5 Sykes, Becca D            SR McDaniel-MD                    1:11.19  
                  34.20     1:11.19 (36.99)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wahl, Alec J              FR F&M-MA                           54.00    5  
                  24.95       54.00 (29.05)                                        
  2 Pac, Jose M               FR McDaniel-MD                      54.80    3  
                  25.35       54.80 (29.45)                                        
  3 Kalinowski, Cody R        SR F&M-MA                           55.26    1  
                  25.33       55.26 (29.93)                                        
  4 Brant, Michael D          JR McDaniel-MD                      59.10  
                  27.22       59.10 (31.88)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair A            FR McDaniel-MD                      55.35    5  
                  27.04       55.35 (28.31)                                        
  2 Hirsch, Kathy E           SO F&M-MA                           55.80    3  
                  26.91       55.80 (28.89)                                        
  3 Fago, Erin M              SO F&M-MA                           56.10    1  
                  26.74       56.10 (29.36)                                        
  4 Gamble, Maddie L          SR McDaniel-MD                      58.19  
                  27.76       58.19 (30.43)                                        
  5 Wagner, Diane E           JR F&M-MA                           58.31  
                  27.64       58.31 (30.67)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schiavone, Chris J        FR F&M-MA                           47.33    5  
                  22.70       47.33 (24.63)                                        
  2 Gould, Timothy B          JR F&M-MA                           48.74    3  
                  22.81       48.74 (25.93)                                        
  3 Blanchard, Grayson L      SO McDaniel-MD                      49.05    1  
                  23.18       49.05 (25.87)                                        
  4 Simacek, Sam P            JR McDaniel-MD                      55.67  
                  25.89       55.67 (29.78)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hegna, Sara E             SO McDaniel-MD                    1:01.06    5  
                  29.45     1:01.06 (31.61)                                        
  2 Jonnalagadda, Janashree   FR F&M-MA                         1:01.78    3  
                  29.66     1:01.78 (32.12)                                        
  3 Hess, Anna T              JR F&M-MA                         1:03.30    1  
                  29.93     1:03.30 (33.37)                                        
  4 Dube, Cara F              SR McDaniel-MD                    1:06.29  
                  32.03     1:06.29 (34.26)                                        
  5 Marks, Allie E            SO F&M-MA                         1:06.65  
                  31.68     1:06.65 (34.97)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vannevel, Paul J          JR McDaniel-MD                      54.14    5  
                  26.77       54.14 (27.37)                                        
  2 Dietrich-Peterson, Eric   SO F&M-MA                           54.79    3  
                  25.98       54.79 (28.81)                                        
  3 Atkinson, Justin M        SR F&M-MA                         1:01.31    1  
                  29.91     1:01.31 (31.40)                                        
  4 Brant, Michael D          JR McDaniel-MD                    1:02.01  
                  29.44     1:02.01 (32.57)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pereles, Grace A          JR F&M-MA                         5:29.82    5  
                  30.17     1:03.08 (32.91)     1:36.33 (33.25)     2:10.07 (33.74)
        2:43.64 (33.57)     3:16.98 (33.34)     3:50.51 (33.53)     4:24.23 (33.72)
        4:57.94 (33.71)     5:29.82 (31.88)                                        
  2 Boyle, Blair A            FR McDaniel-MD                    5:31.68    3  
                  30.57     1:04.00 (33.43)     1:37.89 (33.89)     2:12.01 (34.12)
        2:46.58 (34.57)     3:20.04 (33.46)     3:53.73 (33.69)     4:27.59 (33.86)
        5:00.24 (32.65)     5:31.68 (31.44)                                        
  3 McCain, Becky S           SR F&M-MA                         5:32.25    1  
                  30.68     1:03.93 (33.25)     1:37.55 (33.62)     2:11.13 (33.58)
        2:44.74 (33.61)     3:18.55 (33.81)     3:52.50 (33.95)     4:26.14 (33.64)
        4:59.92 (33.78)     5:32.25 (32.33)                                        
  4 Wattenberg, Joanna H      JR McDaniel-MD                    5:52.70  
                  30.03     1:03.97 (33.94)     1:38.96 (34.99)     2:14.23 (35.27)
        2:50.18 (35.95)     3:26.42 (36.24)     4:02.83 (36.41)     4:39.97 (37.14)
        5:16.71 (36.74)     5:52.70 (35.99)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Eric J              SR F&M-MA                         5:04.79    5  
                  27.15       57.51 (30.36)     1:28.05 (30.54)     1:59.57 (31.52)
        2:30.81 (31.24)     3:02.23 (31.42)     3:33.35 (31.12)     4:04.12 (30.77)
        4:34.83 (30.71)     5:04.79 (29.96)                                        
  2 Loehmer, Brandon          SR McDaniel-MD                    5:08.26    3  
                  27.75       58.16 (30.41)     1:29.91 (31.75)     2:01.97 (32.06)
        2:34.01 (32.04)     3:05.19 (31.18)     3:36.86 (31.67)     4:07.33 (30.47)
        4:37.87 (30.54)     5:08.26 (30.39)                                        
  3 Connolly, James           JR F&M-MA                         5:09.77    1  
                  27.76       58.62 (30.86)     1:30.07 (31.45)     2:01.53 (31.46)
        2:33.01 (31.48)     3:04.66 (31.65)     3:36.28 (31.62)     4:07.84 (31.56)
        4:39.25 (31.41)     5:09.77 (30.52)                                        
  4 Kiick, Zach H             FR McDaniel-MD                    5:28.49  
                  28.39       59.31 (30.92)     1:31.49 (32.18)     2:04.22 (32.73)
        2:37.65 (33.43)     3:11.25 (33.60)     3:45.58 (34.33)     4:21.01 (35.43)
        4:55.46 (34.45)     5:28.49 (33.03)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Michelle P          SR F&M-MA                         1:11.06    5  
                  33.09     1:11.06 (37.97)                                        
  2 Blanchard, Bryn W         SR McDaniel-MD                    1:11.24    3  
                  32.98     1:11.24 (38.26)                                        
  3 Deickman, Carly T         JR McDaniel-MD                    1:12.60    1  
                  33.37     1:12.60 (39.23)                                        
  4 Johnson, Niyette D        FR F&M-MA                         1:14.73  
                  35.26     1:14.73 (39.47)                                        
 -- Perdue, Emma M            SR McDaniel-MD                   X1:15.45  
                  36.75     1:15.45 (38.70)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caffrey, Ryan             SR F&M-MA                         1:01.38    5  
                  28.48     1:01.38 (32.90)                                        
  2 Halmy, Adam               SR McDaniel-MD                    1:03.08    3  
                  29.39     1:03.08 (33.69)                                        
  3 Wahl, Alec J              FR F&M-MA                         1:03.78    1  
                  29.82     1:03.78 (33.96)                                        
  4 Vannevel, Paul J          JR McDaniel-MD                    1:04.06  
                  29.82     1:04.06 (34.24)                                        
  5 Kalinowski, Cody R        SR F&M-MA                         1:09.47  
                  32.89     1:09.47 (36.58)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         1:42.48    7  
     1) Pavlov, Julia M FR              2) Williamson, Leah W SO          
     3) Wagner, Diane E JR              4) Fago, Erin M SO                
                  25.78       51.40 (25.62)     1:17.50 (26.10)     1:42.48 (24.98)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:47.78  
     1) Wattenberg, Joanna H JR         2) Gamble, Maddie L SR            
     3) Sykes, Becca D SR               4) Blanchard, Bryn W SR           
                  26.39       53.48 (27.09)     1:20.07 (26.59)     1:47.78 (27.71)
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                         1:57.99  
     1) Chang, Aubrey M SO              2) Holmes, Sarah SO               
     3) McCarthy, Allison K JR          4) Kidder, Katherine SR           
                  30.86       58.01 (27.15)     1:25.99 (27.98)     1:57.99 (32.00)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'                         1:30.15    7  
     1) Dietrich-Peterson, Eric SO      2) Kamons, Keith JR               
     3) Connolly, James JR              4) Gould, Timothy B JR            
                  21.73       43.72 (21.99)     1:07.30 (23.58)     1:30.15 (22.85)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:30.74  
     1) Blanchard, Grayson L SO         2) Pac, Jose M FR                 
     3) Loehmer, Brandon SR             4) Kiick, Zach H FR               
                  22.28       44.31 (22.03)     1:07.75 (23.44)     1:30.74 (22.99)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College          47   2. McDaniel College                     39
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College          60   2. McDaniel College                     26