Licensed to Swarthmore College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/27/2018 02:38 PM
                     Swarthmore vs. McDaniel - 10/27/2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                            1:52.67         11  
     1) Lyn, Anna T FR                  2) Lee, Sophia O SO               
     3) Solomon, Sarah L SR             4) Staton, Liz C SR               
              27.84       59.59 (31.75)     1:27.62 (28.03)     1:52.67 (25.05)
  2 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                            1:56.95          4  
     1) Heidish, Summer P FR            2) Bowman, Jenna G SO             
     3) Gallagher, Liz P FR             4) Juday, Maeve A JR              
              29.28     1:02.84 (33.56)     1:30.52 (27.68)     1:56.95 (26.43)
  3 Swarthmore College-MA  'C'                           x1:58.02        
     1) Tilneac, Stephanie J JR         2) Strachan, Katie SR             
     3) Specht, Alexa J FR              4) Fitzsimmons, Barbara K SO      
              28.10     1:01.41 (33.31)     1:30.35 (28.94)     1:58.02 (27.67)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                            1:34.29         11  
     1) Shew, Horace FR                 2) Tse, Jeff C SR                 
     3) Smith, Chris T SR               4) Menzer, Alec J SO              
              24.48       50.17 (25.69)     1:13.22 (23.05)     1:34.29 (21.07)
  2 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                            1:39.62          4  
     1) Torrance, Dylan H FR            2) Gu, Jerry Z SR                 
     3) Bergmann, Ethan K FR            4) Lawless, Alec C FR             
              25.98       53.57 (27.59)     1:17.92 (24.35)     1:39.62 (21.70)
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Scout C      SR SWAT-MA                        4:41.66          9  
              30.37     1:04.44 (34.07)     1:40.07 (35.63)     2:14.62 (34.55)
        2:55.88 (41.26)     3:36.95 (41.07)     4:10.24 (33.29)     4:41.66 (31.42)
  2 Bley, Emily M       SR SWAT-MA                        5:08.21          4  
              32.87     1:11.15 (38.28)     1:48.12 (36.97)     2:26.18 (38.06)
        3:13.80 (47.62)     4:02.18 (48.38)     4:34.16 (31.98)     5:08.21 (34.05)
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rockaway, Jeremy K  FR SWAT-MA                        4:14.21          9  
              25.94       55.33 (29.39)     1:28.26 (32.93)     2:00.89 (32.63)
        2:36.42 (35.53)     3:13.31 (36.89)     3:44.49 (31.18)     4:14.21 (29.72)
  2 Torrance, Dylan H   FR SWAT-MA                        4:22.98          4  
              28.29     1:01.08 (32.79)     1:33.84 (32.76)     2:05.52 (31.68)
        2:44.36 (38.84)     3:22.48 (38.12)     3:53.34 (30.86)     4:22.98 (29.64)
  3 Lutzker, Michael S  SR SWAT-MA                        4:26.27          3  
              27.42       58.44 (31.02)     1:34.51 (36.07)     2:09.42 (34.91)
        2:47.06 (37.64)     3:25.49 (38.43)     3:56.60 (31.11)     4:26.27 (29.67)
  4 Wang, Luke          SO SWAT-MA                       x4:34.27        
              27.47       59.68 (32.21)     1:35.97 (36.29)     2:11.14 (35.17)
        2:49.31 (38.17)     3:27.91 (38.60)     4:01.49 (33.58)     4:34.27 (32.78)
  5 Brant, Michael D    SR McDaniel-MD                    4:49.56          2  
              28.03     1:00.06 (32.03)     1:37.31 (37.25)     2:12.93 (35.62)
        2:57.93 (45.00)     3:44.30 (46.37)     4:17.59 (33.29)     4:49.56 (31.97)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyn, Anna T         FR SWAT-MA                        1:58.75          9  
              26.81       56.85 (30.04)     1:28.03 (31.18)     1:58.75 (30.72)
  2 Gomez, Dani C       FR SWAT-MA                        2:04.60          4  
              28.24       59.60 (31.36)     1:32.24 (32.64)     2:04.60 (32.36)
  3 Cehelsky, Hannah E  FR McDaniel-MD                    2:06.20          3  
              29.34     1:01.28 (31.94)     1:33.95 (32.67)     2:06.20 (32.25)
  4 Myers-Bochner, Zoe  FR SWAT-MA                        2:10.45          2  
              29.26     1:01.51 (32.25)     1:35.72 (34.21)     2:10.45 (34.73)
  5 Strachan, Megan F   SO SWAT-MA                       x2:11.56        
              29.58     1:02.37 (32.79)     1:36.58 (34.21)     2:11.56 (34.98)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menzer, Alec J      SO SWAT-MA                        1:41.39          9  
              24.09       49.70 (25.61)     1:15.25 (25.55)     1:41.39 (26.14)
  2 Bergmann, Ethan K   FR SWAT-MA                        1:45.13          4  
              24.79       50.97 (26.18)     1:17.53 (26.56)     1:45.13 (27.60)
  3 Ward, Tom H         FR SWAT-MA                        1:48.76          3  
              25.30       52.30 (27.00)     1:20.26 (27.96)     1:48.76 (28.50)
  4 Pac, Jose M         SO McDaniel-MD                    1:49.92          2  
              25.88       53.44 (27.56)     1:21.06 (27.62)     1:49.92 (28.86)
  5 Caldwell, Gabe T    JR SWAT-MA                       x1:55.59        
              25.76       54.38 (28.62)     1:24.60 (30.22)     1:55.59 (30.99)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moody, Sophie P     SR SWAT-MA                          26.24          9  
  2 Tilneac, Stephanie  JR SWAT-MA                          26.41          4  
  3 Wattenberg, Joanna  SR McDaniel-MD                      27.52          3  
  4 Donohue, Nicole B   FR McDaniel-MD                      27.90          2  
  5 Fitzsimmons, Barba  SO SWAT-MA                          28.68          1  
  6 Strachan, Katie     SR SWAT-MA                         x29.34        
  7 Cowan, Sarah        SO McDaniel-MD                      29.68        
  8 Petenbrink, Anna    FR McDaniel-MD                     x32.06        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawless, Alec C     FR SWAT-MA                          21.94          9  
  2 Mun, Jeff           JR SWAT-MA                          22.59          4  
  3 McLaughlin, Riley   SO SWAT-MA                          23.07          3  
  4 Kiick, Zach H       SO McDaniel-MD                      23.36          2  
  4 Koul, Raveesh       SO SWAT-MA                         x23.36        
  6 Schobitz, Nikolas   FR McDaniel-MD                      28.03          1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Liz C       SR SWAT-MA                        1:08.38          9  
              32.02     1:08.38 (36.36)                                        
  2 Lee, Sophia O       SO SWAT-MA                        1:09.52          4  
              33.08     1:09.52 (36.44)                                        
  3 Boyle, Blair A      SO McDaniel-MD                    1:14.57          3  
              34.66     1:14.57 (39.91)                                        
  4 Bowman, Jenna G     SO SWAT-MA                        1:14.72          2  
              35.41     1:14.72 (39.31)                                        
  5 Thompson, Riley E   FR SWAT-MA                       x1:16.64        
              35.91     1:16.64 (40.73)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Jeff C         SR SWAT-MA                          57.48          9  
              27.09       57.48 (30.39)                                        
  2 Smith, Chris T      SR SWAT-MA                          59.93          4  
              28.00       59.93 (31.93)                                        
  3 Gu, Jerry Z         SR SWAT-MA                        1:01.32          3  
              28.98     1:01.32 (32.34)                                        
  4 Leonard, Doug X     SR SWAT-MA                       x1:07.12        
              31.56     1:07.12 (35.56)                                        
  5 Simacek, Samuel P   SR McDaniel-MD                    1:08.97          2  
              31.70     1:08.97 (37.27)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Liz P    FR SWAT-MA                        1:00.88          9  
              28.75     1:00.88 (32.13)                                        
  2 Solomon, Sarah L    SR SWAT-MA                        1:03.49          4  
              28.85     1:03.49 (34.64)                                        
  3 Juday, Maeve A      JR SWAT-MA                        1:03.57          3  
              29.74     1:03.57 (33.83)                                        
  4 Specht, Alexa J     FR SWAT-MA                       x1:04.52        
              30.29     1:04.52 (34.23)                                        
  5 Donohue, Nicole B   FR McDaniel-MD                    1:08.97          2  
              31.43     1:08.97 (37.54)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Chris T      SR SWAT-MA                          53.01          9  
              24.77       53.01 (28.24)                                        
  2 Wang, Luke          SO SWAT-MA                          55.39          4  
              26.15       55.39 (29.24)                                        
  3 Koul, Raveesh       SO SWAT-MA                          56.70          3  
              26.43       56.70 (30.27)                                        
  4 Lutzker, Michael S  SR SWAT-MA                         x57.10        
              26.81       57.10 (30.29)                                        
  5 Brant, Michael D    SR McDaniel-MD                      58.73          2  
              27.39       58.73 (31.34)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyn, Anna T         FR SWAT-MA                          54.03          9  
              26.34       54.03 (27.69)                                        
  2 Boyle, Blair A      SO McDaniel-MD                      54.37          4  
              26.46       54.37 (27.91)                                        
  3 Moody, Sophie P     SR SWAT-MA                          58.54          3  
              27.95       58.54 (30.59)                                        
  4 Thompson, Riley E   FR SWAT-MA                        1:01.17          2  
              29.26     1:01.17 (31.91)                                        
  5 Strachan, Katie     SR SWAT-MA                       x1:04.48        
              29.96     1:04.48 (34.52)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawless, Alec C     FR SWAT-MA                          47.97          9  
              23.51       47.97 (24.46)                                        
  2 Bergmann, Ethan K   FR SWAT-MA                          48.45          4  
              23.27       48.45 (25.18)                                        
  3 Pac, Jose M         SO McDaniel-MD                      49.67          3  
              23.90       49.67 (25.77)                                        
  4 Rockaway, Jeremy K  FR SWAT-MA                          49.72          2  
              23.71       49.72 (26.01)                                        
  5 Kiick, Zach H       SO McDaniel-MD                      52.88          1  
              25.57       52.88 (27.31)                                        
  6 Schobitz, Nikolas   FR McDaniel-MD                    1:03.25        
              30.16     1:03.25 (33.09)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wattenberg, Joanna  SR McDaniel-MD                    1:07.54          9  
              32.64     1:07.54 (34.90)                                        
  2 Cowan, Sarah        SO McDaniel-MD                    1:22.97          4  
              38.93     1:22.97 (44.04)                                        
  3 Petenbrink, Anna    FR McDaniel-MD                    1:23.32          3  
              40.44     1:23.32 (42.88)                                        
 -- Clark, Scout C      SR SWAT-MA                       X1:00.90        
              30.18     1:00.90 (30.72)                                        
 -- Tilneac, Stephanie  JR SWAT-MA                       X1:02.98        
              30.68     1:02.98 (32.30)                                        
 -- Heidish, Summer P   FR SWAT-MA                       X1:03.52        
              30.54     1:03.52 (32.98)                                        
 -- Bley, Emily M       SR SWAT-MA                            XDQ        
              31.01          DQ (32.19)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simacek, Samuel P   SR McDaniel-MD                    1:07.44          9  
              32.61     1:07.44 (34.83)                                        
 -- Shew, Horace        FR SWAT-MA                         X53.64        
              25.76       53.64 (27.88)                                        
 -- Torrance, Dylan H   FR SWAT-MA                         X55.32        
              27.35       55.32 (27.97)                                        
 -- Gu, Jerry Z         SR SWAT-MA                       X1:00.82        
              29.92     1:00.82 (30.90)                                        
 -- Caldwell, Gabe T    JR SWAT-MA                       X1:01.19        
              29.74     1:01.19 (31.45)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cehelsky, Hannah E  FR McDaniel-MD                    5:44.63          9  
              31.98     1:06.02 (34.04)     1:40.96 (34.94)     2:15.49 (34.53)
        2:49.91 (34.42)     3:25.14 (35.23)     4:00.23 (35.09)     4:35.44 (35.21)
        5:11.10 (35.66)     5:44.63 (33.53)                                        
 -- Gomez, Dani C       FR SWAT-MA                       X5:38.01        
              30.17     1:03.99 (33.82)     1:38.21 (34.22)     2:12.43 (34.22)
        2:46.95 (34.52)     3:21.63 (34.68)     3:56.02 (34.39)     4:30.52 (34.50)
        5:05.00 (34.48)     5:38.01 (33.01)                                        
 -- Myers-Bochner, Zoe  FR SWAT-MA                       X5:50.44        
              31.53     1:05.53 (34.00)     1:40.86 (35.33)     2:16.25 (35.39)
        2:51.16 (34.91)     3:26.61 (35.45)     4:02.69 (36.08)     4:38.97 (36.28)
        5:15.23 (36.26)     5:50.44 (35.21)                                        
 -- Strachan, Megan F   SO SWAT-MA                       X5:54.48        
              30.48     1:04.11 (33.63)     1:39.12 (35.01)     2:14.60 (35.48)
        2:50.29 (35.69)     3:26.64 (36.35)     4:02.99 (36.35)     4:40.36 (37.37)
        5:17.82 (37.46)     5:54.48 (36.66)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brant, Michael D    SR McDaniel-MD                    5:24.08          9  
              28.05       59.20 (31.15)     1:32.00 (32.80)     2:05.12 (33.12)
        2:38.43 (33.31)     3:11.90 (33.47)     3:45.27 (33.37)     4:18.64 (33.37)
        4:52.05 (33.41)     5:24.08 (32.03)                                        
 -- Ward, Tom H         FR SWAT-MA                       X4:52.57        
              26.85       55.32 (28.47)     1:24.75 (29.43)     1:54.41 (29.66)
        2:24.40 (29.99)     2:54.51 (30.11)     3:24.46 (29.95)     3:54.43 (29.97)
        4:24.21 (29.78)     4:52.57 (28.36)                                        
 -- McLaughlin, Riley   SO SWAT-MA                       X4:55.36        
              26.57       55.47 (28.90)     1:25.50 (30.03)     1:55.83 (30.33)
        2:25.42 (29.59)     2:55.53 (30.11)     3:25.71 (30.18)     3:55.98 (30.27)
        4:26.53 (30.55)     4:55.36 (28.83)                                        
 -- Mun, Jeff           JR SWAT-MA                       X5:04.23        
              26.20       54.81 (28.61)     1:24.61 (29.80)     1:54.75 (30.14)
        2:25.21 (30.46)     2:55.97 (30.76)     3:27.50 (31.53)     3:59.88 (32.38)
        4:32.21 (32.33)     5:04.23 (32.02)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair A      SO McDaniel-MD                    1:06.03          9  
              31.57     1:06.03 (34.46)                                        
 -- Lee, Sophia O       SO SWAT-MA                       X1:02.35        
              29.32     1:02.35 (33.03)                                        
 -- Staton, Liz C       SR SWAT-MA                       X1:02.37        
              29.01     1:02.37 (33.36)                                        
 -- Bowman, Jenna G     SO SWAT-MA                       X1:08.10        
              33.42     1:08.10 (34.68)                                        
 -- Specht, Alexa J     FR SWAT-MA                       X1:10.02        
              31.44     1:10.02 (38.58)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pac, Jose M         SO McDaniel-MD                      57.58          9  
              26.50       57.58 (31.08)                                        
  2 Kiick, Zach H       SO McDaniel-MD                    1:01.83          4  
              28.87     1:01.83 (32.96)                                        
 -- Tse, Jeff C         SR SWAT-MA                         X52.01        
              23.71       52.01 (28.30)                                        
 -- Menzer, Alec J      SO SWAT-MA                         X54.34        
              25.89       54.34 (28.45)                                        
 -- Shew, Horace        FR SWAT-MA                         X54.76        
              24.98       54.76 (29.78)                                        
 -- Rockaway, Jeremy K  FR SWAT-MA                         X55.54        
              25.79       55.54 (29.75)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                              1:56.22         11  
     1) Cehelsky, Hannah E FR           2) Wattenberg, Joanna H SR        
     3) Donohue, Nicole B FR            4) Petenbrink, Anna FR            
              28.43       56.19 (27.76)     1:23.87 (27.68)     1:56.22 (32.35)
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'C'                           X1:46.34        
     1) Juday, Maeve A JR               2) Bley, Emily M SR               
     3) Gomez, Dani C FR                4) Solomon, Sarah L SR            
              27.26       53.53 (26.27)     1:19.59 (26.06)     1:46.34 (26.75)
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                           X1:46.35        
     1) Thompson, Riley E FR            2) Myers-Bochner, Zoe R FR        
     3) Heidish, Summer P FR            4) Moody, Sophie P SR             
              27.61       54.52 (26.91)     1:20.36 (25.84)     1:46.35 (25.99)
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                           X1:48.78        
     1) Gallagher, Liz P FR             2) Strachan, Megan F SO           
     3) Fitzsimmons, Barbara K SO       4) Clark, Scout C SR              
              26.08       54.45 (28.37)     1:22.91 (28.46)     1:48.78 (25.87)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                           X1:32.40        
     1) Caldwell, Gabe T JR             2) Wang, Luke SO                  
     3) Ward, Tom H FR                  4) McLaughlin, Riley T SO         
              24.16       46.84 (22.68)     1:09.91 (23.07)     1:32.40 (22.49)
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                           X1:32.79        
     1) Leonard, Doug X SR              2) Koul, Raveesh SO               
     3) Lutzker, Michael S SR           4) Mun, Jeff JR                   
              23.64       46.81 (23.17)     1:10.05 (23.24)     1:32.79 (22.74)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Swarthmore College                  102   2. McDaniel College                     62
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Swarthmore College                  110   2. McDaniel College                     46