Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/25/2019 07:12 PM
                       McDaniel vs. F&M 2019 - 1/25/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         1:32.98    1:38.38         11  
     1) Schiavone, Chris J 21           2) Gould, Timothy B 21            
     3) Wahl, Alec J 20                 4) Graminski, Tom F 19            
                  24.95       52.59 (27.64)     1:16.48 (23.89)     1:38.38 (21.90)
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    1:44.95          4  
     1) Catania, Chad D 18              2) Gazda, Eli J 19                
     3) Sinton, Jack R 20               4) Connolly, James 21             
                  27.66       57.94 (30.28)     1:21.71 (23.77)     1:44.95 (23.24)
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                         NT    1:45.86          2  
     1) Vannevel, Paul J 21             2) Simacek, Samuel P 22           
     3) Brant, Michael D 21             4) Clokey, Mitchell J 19          
                  25.26       55.55 (30.29)     1:22.18 (26.63)     1:45.86 (23.68)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Danny C    22 F&M-MA                    NT    1:50.43          9  
                  25.65       54.29 (28.64)     1:22.18 (27.89)     1:50.43 (28.25)
  2 Kiick, Zach H       20 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:53.18          4  
                  25.88       54.18 (28.30)     1:23.69 (29.51)     1:53.18 (29.49)
  3 Blanchard, Grayson  20 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:55.00          3  
                  26.04       54.70 (28.66)     1:24.36 (29.66)     1:55.00 (30.64)
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cline, Brendan M    18 F&M-MA                 21.53      21.46          9  
  2 Graminski, Tom F    19 F&M-MA                    NT      22.48          4  
  3 Kocon, Colby J      18 F&M-MA                    NT      23.33          3  
  4 Clokey, Mitchell J  19 McDaniel-MD               NT      24.04          2  
  5 Simacek, Samuel P   22 McDaniel-MD               NT      24.63          1  
  6 Gazda, Eli J        19 F&M-MA                    NT     x25.58        
  7 Schobitz, Nikolas   19 McDaniel-MD               NT      27.07        
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sinton, Jack R      20 F&M-MA               4:39.16    4:16.22          9  
                  26.19       56.32 (30.13)     1:28.30 (31.98)     1:59.92 (31.62)
        2:38.21 (38.29)     3:16.34 (38.13)     3:46.48 (30.14)     4:16.22 (29.74)
  2 Vannevel, Paul J    21 McDaniel-MD               NT    4:21.64          4  
                  27.39       58.19 (30.80)     1:30.37 (32.18)     2:03.17 (32.80)
        2:41.07 (37.90)     3:19.56 (38.49)     3:50.67 (31.11)     4:21.64 (30.97)
  3 Winters-McCabe, Co  18 F&M-MA               4:45.14    4:44.16          3  
                  28.02     1:02.06 (34.04)     1:39.61 (37.55)     2:16.69 (37.08)
        2:59.21 (42.52)     3:42.40 (43.19)     4:13.60 (31.20)     4:44.16 (30.56)
  4 Brant, Michael D    21 McDaniel-MD               NT    4:46.68          2  
                  28.64     1:00.92 (32.28)     1:37.56 (36.64)     2:13.12 (35.56)
        2:56.74 (43.62)     3:41.47 (44.73)     4:14.69 (33.22)     4:46.68 (31.99)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cline, Brendan M    18 F&M-MA                 51.19      52.79          9  
                  24.88       52.79 (27.91)                                        
  2 Blanchard, Grayson  20 McDaniel-MD               NT      54.71          4  
                  25.59       54.71 (29.12)                                        
  3 Schiavone, Chris J  21 F&M-MA                    NT      55.11          3  
                  25.74       55.11 (29.37)                                        
  4 Lawlor, Ryan W      19 F&M-MA                 54.22      56.38          2  
                  25.89       56.38 (30.49)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Timothy B    21 F&M-MA                 49.57      48.17          9  
                  23.00       48.17 (25.17)                                        
  2 Graminski, Tom F    19 F&M-MA                 47.79      49.06          4  
                  23.89       49.06 (25.17)                                        
  3 Kiick, Zach H       20 McDaniel-MD               NT      50.87          3  
                  24.47       50.87 (26.40)                                        
  4 Vannevel, Paul J    21 McDaniel-MD               NT      51.80          2  
                  24.56       51.80 (27.24)                                        
  5 Winters-McCabe, Co  18 F&M-MA                    NT      53.19          1  
                  25.53       53.19 (27.66)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wahl, Alec J        20 F&M-MA                 51.49      53.72          9  
                  26.47       53.72 (27.25)                                        
  2 Sinton, Jack R      20 F&M-MA                    NT      56.30          4  
                  27.43       56.30 (28.87)                                        
  3 Catania, Chad D     18 F&M-MA                 57.68      59.74          3  
                  29.12       59.74 (30.62)                                        
  4 Brant, Michael D    21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:00.71          2  
                  29.22     1:00.71 (31.49)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, James     21 F&M-MA               4:57.98    5:04.59          9  
                  27.23       56.97 (29.74)     1:27.51 (30.54)     1:58.80 (31.29)
        2:30.23 (31.43)     3:01.57 (31.34)     3:32.44 (30.87)     4:03.46 (31.02)
        4:34.43 (30.97)     5:04.59 (30.16)                                        
  2 Clokey, Mitchell J  19 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:45.11          4  
                  28.87     1:02.78 (33.91)     1:38.30 (35.52)     2:14.64 (36.34)
        2:50.71 (36.07)     3:27.83 (37.12)     4:04.85 (37.02)     4:41.64 (36.79)
        5:15.87 (34.23)     5:45.11 (29.24)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawlor, Ryan W      19 F&M-MA                    NT    1:04.98          9  
                  30.49     1:04.98 (34.49)                                        
  2 Winters-McCabe, Co  18 F&M-MA                    NT    1:07.88          3.5
                  32.04     1:07.88 (35.84)                                        
  2 Simacek, Samuel P   22 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:07.88          3.5
                  31.21     1:07.88 (36.67)                                        
  4 Gazda, Eli J        19 F&M-MA               1:07.84    1:08.05          2  
                  32.25     1:08.05 (35.80)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         1:23.54    1:28.10         11  
     1) Wahl, Alec J 20                 2) Sanders, Danny C 22            
     3) Schiavone, Chris J 21           4) Catania, Chad D 18             
                  22.29       44.27 (21.98)     1:04.67 (20.40)     1:28.10 (23.43)
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    1:30.73          4  
     1) Connolly, James 21              2) Cline, Brendan M 18            
     3) Gould, Timothy B 21             4) Lawlor, Ryan W 19              
                  24.55       45.83 (21.28)     1:07.42 (21.59)     1:30.73 (23.31)
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'A'                         NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Kiick, Zach H 20                2) Blanchard, Grayson L 20        
     3) Vannevel, Paul J 21             4) Clokey, Mitchell J 19          
                  23.38       45.51 (22.13)     1:08.26 (22.75)          DQ (23.64)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         137   2. McDaniel College                     39
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College       134.5   2. McDaniel College                   36.5