Men's Swimming Conference Medallists

50 Freestyle

1987-88 John Ehlman
1st Place, MAC
1988-89 John Ehlman 1st Place, MAC
1990-91 Rob Newman 1st Place, MAC

 

100 Freestyle

1990-91 Rob Newman
1st Place, MAC

 

200 Freestyle

1990-91 Rob Newman
1st Place, MAC
2013-14 Brad Brooks 3rd Place, CC

 

500 Freestyle

1995-96 Paul Matkovic 3rd Place, CC
1996-97 Paul Matkovic 3rd Place, CC
2012-13 Brad Brooks
1st Place, CC
2013-14 Brad Brooks 1st Place, CC
2014-15 Brad Brooks 1st Place, CC
2015-16 Brad Brooks 1st Place, CC

 

1000 Freestyle




 

1650 Freestyle

2000-01 Dan Pickett 3rd Place, CC
2002-03 Dan Pickett 3rd Place, CC
2003-04 Mark Yankovich 3rd Place, CC
2012-13 Brad Brooks
1st Place, CC
2013-14 Brad Brooks 1st Place, CC
2014-15 Brad Brooks 1st Place, CC
2015-16 Brad Brooks 1st Place, CC

 

100 Butterfly

1985-86 Mark Woodard
1st Place, MAC

 

200 Butterfly

2003-04 Dan Pickett 3rd Place, CC

 

100 Backstroke

1999-00 Chris Clemmons
2nd Place, CC
2001-02 Alex Spry 3rd Place, CC

 

200 Backstroke

2015-16 Paul Van Nevel 3rd Place, CC

 

100 Breaststroke

1979-80 Mike O'Loughlin
1st Place, MAC
1985-86 Mark Woodard 1st Place, MAC
1993-94 Peter Fuller 1st Place, CC
1994-95 Peter Fuller 3rd Place, CC
1995-96 Peter Fuller 2nd Place, CC
1996-97 Peter Fuller 1st Place, CC
2003-04 Nick Grigsby 3rd Place, CC
2004-05 Chris Reed 2nd Place, CC
2005-06 Chris Reed 1st Place, CC
2006-07 Chris Reed 2nd Place, CC
2007-08 Chris Reed 2nd Place, CC
2013-14 Justin Allen 1st Place, CC
2014-15 Justin Allen 2nd Place, CC
2015-16 Justin Allen 3rd Place, CC

 

200 Breaststroke

1979-80 Mike O'Loughlin
1st Place, MAC
1996-97 Peter Fuller 3rd Place, CC
2004-05 Chris Reed 2nd Place, CC
2005-06 Chris Reed 1st Place, CC
2006-07 Chris Reed 2nd Place, CC
2007-08 Chris Reed  3rd Place, CC
2014-15 Justin Allen 3rd Place, CC

 

200 IM

1993-94 Peter Fuller 2nd Place, CC
1994-95 Peter Fuller
1st Place, CC
2003-04 Dan Pickett 1st Place, CC
2006-07 Stephen Gomez 2nd Place, CC

 

400 IM

1985-86 Mark Woodard
1st Place, MAC
1986-87 Mark Woodard 1st Place, MAC
1995-96 Paul Matkovic 3rd Place, CC
2001-02 Dan Pickett 3rd Place, CC
2002-03 Dan Pickett 2nd Place, CC
2003-04 Dan Pickett 1st Place, CC
2006-07 Stephen Gomez 2nd Place, CC
2007-08 Stephen Gomez 3rd Place, CC
2008-09 Stephen Gomez 3rd Place, CC
2012-13 Brad Brooks 1st Place, CC
2014-15 Brad Brooks  1st Place, CC
2015-16 Brad Brooks 2nd Place, CC

 

200 Free Relay

2000-01 Ben Neely, Luke Page,
Jason Stackhouse, Brian Wingert
3rd Place, CC

 

400 Free Relay





 

800 Free Relay




 

 

200 Medley Relay




 

 

400 Medley Relay