Men's Swimming Conference Medallists

 

1979-80

Mike O'Loughlin
100 Breaststroke
1st Place, MAC
Mike O'Loughlin 200 Breaststroke 1st Place, MAC

 

1985-86

Mark Woodard
100 Breaststroke
1st Place, MAC
Mark Woodard 100 Butterfly 1st Place, MAC
Mark Woodard 400 IM 1st Place, MAC

 

1986-87

Mark Woodard 400 IM 1st Place, MAC

 

1987-88

John Ehlman
50 Freestyle 1st Place, MAC

 

1988-89

John Ehlman
50 Freestyle
1st Place, MAC

 

1990-91

Rob Newman
50 Freestyle
1st Place, MAC
Rob Newman 100 Freestyle 1st Place, MAC
Rob Newman 200 Freestyle 1st Place, MAC

 

1993-94

Peter Fuller
100 Breaststroke
3rd Place, CC
Peter Fuller 200 IM 2nd Place, CC

 

1994-95

Peter Fuller 100 Breaststroke 2nd Place, CC
Peter Fuller
200 IM 1st Place, CC

 

1995-96

Peter Fuller
100 Breaststroke
3rd Place, CC
Paul Matkovic 500 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC
Paul Matkovic 400 IM 3rd Place, CC

 

1996-97

Peter Fuller
100 Breaststroke
1st Place, CC
Peter Fuller 200 Breaststroke 3rd Place, CC
Paul Matkovic 500 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC

 

1999-00

Chris Clemmons 100 Backstroke 2nd Place, CC

 

2000-01

Dan Pickett
1650 Freestyle
3rd Place, CC
Ben Neely, Luke Page, Jason Stackhouse, Brian Wingert 200 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, CC

 

2001-02

Dan Pickett
400 IM 3rd Place, CC
Alex Spry 100 Backstroke 3rd Place, CC

 

2002-03

Dan Pickett
1650 Freestyle
3rd Place, CC
Dan Pickett 400 IM 2nd Place, CC

 

2003-04

Nick Grigsby 100 Breaststoke 3rd Place, CC
Dan Pickett
200 Butterfly 3rd Place, CC
Dan Pickett 200 IM 1st Place, CC
Dan Pickett 400 IM 1st Place, CC
Mark Yankovich 1650 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC

 

2004-05

Chris Reed
100 Breaststroke
2nd Place, CC
Chris Reed 200 Breaststroke 2nd Place, CC

 

2005-06

Chris Reed
100 Breaststroke
1st Place, CC
Chris Reed 200 Breaststroke 1st Place, CC

 

2006-07

Stephen Gomez
200 IM
2nd Place, CC
Stephen Gomez 400 IM 2nd Place, CC
Chris Reed 100 Breaststroke 2nd Place, CC
Chris Reed 200 Breaststroke 2nd Place, CC

 

2007-08

Stephen Gomez
400 IM
3rd Place, CC
Chris Reed 100 Breaststroke 2nd Place, CC
Chris Reed 200 Breaststroke 3rd Place, CC

 

2008-09

Stephen Gomez
400 IM
3rd Place, CC

 

2012-13

Brad Brooks
500 Freestyle
1st Place, CC
Brad Brooks 1650 Freestyle 1st Place, CC
Brad Brooks 400 IM 1st Place, CC

 

2013-14

Brad Brooks 200 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC
Brad Brooks
500 Freestyle
1st Place, CC
Brad Brooks 1650 Freestyle 1st Place, CC
Justin Allen 100 Breaststroke 1st Place, CC

 

2014-15

Brad Brooks
500 Freestyle
1st Place, CC
Brad Brooks 1650 Freestyle 1st Place, CC
Brad Brooks 400 IM 1st Place, CC
Justin Allen 100 Breaststroke 2nd Place, CC
Justin Allen 200 Breaststroke 3rd Place, CC

 

2015-16

Brad Brooks
500 Freestyle
1st Place, CC
Brad Brooks 1650 Freestyle 1st Place, CC
Brad Brooks 400 IM 2nd Place, CC
Justin Allen 100 Breaststroke 3rd Place, CC
Paul Van Nevel 200 Backstroke 3rd Place, CC