Recap | Results

Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2013 07:36 PM

            Hagerstown Community College Invitational #2 - 2/8/2013           

                         Hagerstown Community College                         

                                    Results                                   

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Ray, Rayven                  Ccbc  Essex             7.71       7.67   1

  2 Udomukwu, Erica              Ccbc  Essex             7.92       7.68   2

  3 Ratliff, Rakiya              Ccbc  Essex             7.90       7.82   1

  4 Young, Chelsea               Hood                    7.71       7.85   1

  5 Dean, Aliyah                 Hagerstown C            7.85       7.88   1

  6 Barnes, Ashley               Hood                    7.94       7.95   2

  7 Silveira, Heather            Hood                    8.28       7.97   2

  8 Cahill, Megan                Hood                    7.90       8.08   1

  9 Jackson, Maya                Hood                    8.35       8.49   2

 10 Sanders, Sade                Ccbc  Essex             8.33       8.57   2

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Ray, Rayven                  Ccbc  Essex            27.50      27.52   1

  2 Young, Chelsea               Hood                   27.58      28.12   1

  3 Udomukwu, Erica              Ccbc  Essex            29.19      28.51   2

  4 Corson, Katie                McDaniel               27.55      28.79   1

  5 Cahill, Megan                Hood                   27.22      28.81   1

  6 Stillings, Taylor            McDaniel               27.92      29.12   2

  7 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                   29.67      29.26   3

  8 Barnes, Ashley               Hood                   29.25      29.30   2

  9 Kadin, Sharlana              Hagerstown A                      30.51   4

 10 Jackson, Maya                Hood                   30.07      30.64   3

 11 Sanders, Sade                Ccbc  Essex            30.18      30.75   4

 12 Smith, Verkia                Hood                   29.50      30.91   3

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Young, Chelsea               Hood                 1:01.97    1:02.12   1

  2 Silveira, Heather            Hood                 1:03.74    1:04.62   1

  3 Ratliff, Rakiya              Ccbc  Essex          1:07.60    1:06.18   2

  4 Timchula, Megan              Ccbc  Essex          1:10.00    1:07.49   2

  5 Smith, Verkia                Hood                 1:06.00    1:10.83   1

  6 Kadin, Sharlana              Hagerstown A                    1:13.46   2

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Allen-Gorman, Chloe          McDaniel             3:11.00    3:22.95 

  2 Kaler, Becky                 McDaniel             3:19.55    3:24.54 

  3 Peterson, Alyssa             Hood                 3:15.35    3:24.61 

  4 Whitesell, Gretchen          Hood                            3:32.08 

  5 Weis, Hannah                 Hood                 3:58.44    3:40.45 

  6 Shinn, Laura                 McDaniel             3:43.25    3:41.52 

  7 Jessop, Shannon              Ccbc  Essex          3:45.00    3:46.29 

  8 Minyon, Kelsey               McDaniel             3:45.00    3:49.00 

  9 Holbrook, Sarah              McDaniel             3:48.17    3:51.33 

 10 Washington-Dow, Qiana        Ccbc  Essex          3:51.00    3:58.36 

 11 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel             3:54.55    4:00.32 

 12 Reyes, Shirley               Ccbc  Essex          4:02.00    4:08.11 

 13 Bean, Sara                   Hood                 4:26.44    4:25.81 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Dystant, Alexandra           Hood                 5:18.44    5:30.26 

  2 Barr, Casey                  Hagerstown A         5:47.00    5:39.28 

  3 Goebelbecker, Paige          Hagerstown C         6:05.00    5:59.97 

  4 Gruber, Kelly                Unat-McDanie         5:40.00    6:06.78 

  5 Murray, Lauren               McDaniel             6:28.66    6:35.69 

  6 McOmber, Avalon              McDaniel             6:00.00    6:38.28 

  7 Rickerds, Katie              Hagerstown A                    7:00.50 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mulhern, Emily               Unattached                     10:15.05 

  2 Barr, Casey                  Hagerstown A        12:30.00   11:35.79 

  3 Lilley, Rachel               Hagerstown C        12:21.17   12:21.50 

  4 Gruber, Kelly                Unat-McDanie        11:25.00   12:23.92 

  5 Weaver, Kelsey               Hagerstown C        12:40.00   12:26.57 

  6 McGrath, Caitlin             Hood                12:30.02   12:27.53 

  7 Roesch, Lauren               Hood                11:26.87   12:29.42 

  8 Kline, Erika                 Hagerstown C        12:49.00   12:37.92 

  9 Bean, Caitlin                Hood                12:48.54   12:54.23 

 -- Zambreny, Jessica            Hood                13:12.99        SCR 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Silveira, Heather            Hood                               9.66 

  2 Young, Chelsea               Hood                    9.42       9.67 

  3 White, Anastasia             Hagerstown C                       9.89 

  4 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                   10.55      10.06 

  5 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C                      11.13 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hood  'A'                                         4:20.47    4:26.62 

  2 Ccbc  Essex  'A'                                  4:33.41    4:56.79 

 

Women Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 McDaniel  'A'                                    12:30.00   12:31.39 

  2 Hood  'A'                                        13:29.22   13:03.86 

 

Women High Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ray, Rayven                  Ccbc  Essex            1.57m      1.50m 

  2 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                   1.47m      1.45m 

  3 Ecker, Alva                  McDaniel               1.29m      1.35m 

 

Women Pole Vault

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ecker, Alva                  McDaniel                          2.60m 

  2 Cahill, Megan                Hood                   2.71m     J2.60m 

  3 Steinman, Samantha           Ccbc  Essex            2.75m     J2.60m 

  4 Swissler, Margarita          Hood                   2.30m      2.30m 

  5 Bunker, Chelsea              Hood                   2.44m      2.15m 

  6 Fatzinger, Danielle          McDaniel               2.43m     J2.15m 

  7 Reyes, Shirley               Ccbc  Essex            1.98m      2.00m 

 -- Lawson, Claire               McDaniel               2.45m        SCR 

 

Women Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                  11.62m     11.91m 

  2 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                  11.02m     11.70m 

  3 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel              11.75m     10.24m 

  4 Steinman, Samantha           Ccbc  Essex           10.18m      9.95m 

  5 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                              7.64m 

  6 Fatzinger, Danielle          McDaniel               6.77m      7.47m 

  7 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel               6.29m      6.14m 

 -- Arsenault, Rebecca           McDaniel               8.53m        SCR 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Madison, Jerel               Hagerstown C            6.70       6.81   1

  2 Williams, Arthur             McDaniel                6.97       6.83   1

  3 Rollins, Joe                 McDaniel                6.69       6.88   1

  4 Gardner, Chris               Hagerstown C            6.80       6.96   1

  5 Cook, Christopher            Hood                    6.99       7.04   1

  6 rice, Troy                   Unattached              6.95       7.10   1

  7 Welch, Todd                  Hood                    7.07       7.20   2

  8 Thomas, Nikko                Hood                    7.18       7.22   2

  9 White, Robert                Hagerstown A                       7.34   3

 10 Davis, Jamone                Hood                    7.26       7.44   2

 11 Tinsman, Tom                 Tnt Internat            8.41       8.47   3

 -- Stenersen, Mitchell          Hood                    6.94        SCR    

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                   24.38      24.65   1

  2 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                   23.79      24.69   1

  3 Cook, Christopher            Hood                   24.58      24.70   3

  4 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel               24.54      24.75   1

  5 Welch, Todd                  Hood                   24.89      25.55   3

  6 Baez, Mark                   Hagerstown A                      26.00   5

  7 Slawson, Nick                Hood                   25.90      26.10   4

  8 Davis, Jamone                Hood                   26.20      27.74   4

  9 Wheeler, Demetrius           Hagerstown A                      28.69   5

 -- White, Robert                Hagerstown A                        DNF   4

 -- Stenersen, Mitchell          Hood                   24.81        SCR    

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Beidleman, Michael           Hood                   51.10      54.60   1

  2 Baez, Mark                   Hagerstown A                      56.31   1

  3 Marino, Thomas               Hood                              59.47   2

  4 Cook, Christopher            Hood                              59.51   1

  5 Welch, Todd                  Hood                   58.28    1:00.28   1

  6 Thomas, Nikko                Hood                            1:02.96   2

  7 Davis, Jamone                Hood                            1:03.94   2

  8 Wheeler, Demetrius           Hagerstown A                    1:04.35   2

 -- Stenersen, Mitchell          Hood                                SCR    

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Horning, Brandon             Hagerstown C         2:40.51    2:35.01 

  2 Lee, Kieran                  Green St. Elite      2:40.00    2:38.17 

  3 Starliper, Stephen           Hagerstown C         2:41.74    2:39.35 

  4 Phillips, Caleb              Hood                 2:44.00    2:41.38 

  5 Merkel, Peter                McDaniel             2:50.10    2:43.35 

  6 Jones, Chris                 McDaniel             2:38.00    2:46.97 

  7 Acton, Jordan                Hood                 2:50.99    2:50.58 

  8 Lapenta, Colin               McDaniel             2:40.00    2:52.09 

  9 Catalfamo, Christopher       Hood                 3:02.63    2:57.90 

 10 Medeiros, Adam               Hood                 2:59.83    3:01.41 

 11 Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel             2:55.55    3:02.74 

 12 Stein, Jason                 McDaniel             3:24.53    3:10.41 

 13 Powell, Steven               Hood                 3:50.67    3:46.10 

 14 Rutkin, Richard              McDaniel             3:57.28    4:03.83 

 -- Bucheimer, George            Hood                                SCR 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Jacobs, Daniel               Hood                 4:45.13    4:48.05 

  2 Drum, Andrew                 Hagerstown C         4:45.00    4:50.36 

  3 Barnum, Kevin                Unattached           4:47.90    4:51.59 

  4 Ball, Calvin                 McDaniel             4:52.25    4:56.77 

  5 Cifuentes, Justin            Hood                 4:41.74    4:58.83 

  6 Medeiros, Adam               Hood                 5:04.73    5:00.39 

  7 Liriano, Lucas               Hagerstown A                    5:17.95 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hypolite, George             Hagerstown A         9:15.00    9:31.68 

  2 Grossnickle, Kenton          Hagerstown C         9:41.03    9:31.78 

  3 Shelley, Brett               Hood                 9:20.29    9:37.59 

  4 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                 9:45.69   10:29.62 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Beard, Ronnie                Unattached              8.25       7.86   1

  2 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                    7.80       8.21   1

  3 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                    8.06       8.24   1

  4 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel                8.85       8.99   1

  5 Slawson, Nick                Hood                    8.89       9.15   2

  6 Tinsman, Tom                 Tnt Internat           10.10       9.96   2

 -- Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel                9.15        SCR    

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                3:40.00    3:37.11 

  2 Hood  'A'                                         3:35.53    3:46.09 

  3 McDaniel  'A'                                     3:38.55    3:56.07 

 

Men Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 McDaniel  'A'                                    10:40.00   11:12.81 

  2 Hood  'A'                                        11:13.56   11:21.79 

 

Men High Jump

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Birden, Jordan               McDaniel               1.90m      1.80m 

  2 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           1.90m     J1.80m 

  3 White, Clarence              Hood                   1.75m      1.70m 

  4 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel               1.72m      1.65m 

  5 Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel               1.69m      1.60m 

  6 Powell, Steven               Hood                   1.52m      1.45m 

  7 Homce, David                 Hagerstown C                      1.35m 

  8 Tinsman, Tom                 Tnt Internat           1.20m      1.20m 

 -- Williams, Arthur             McDaniel               1.69m        SCR 

 

Men Pole Vault

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Nichols, Jake                Unat-Hood                         3.49m 

  2 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           3.65m      3.34m 

  3 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel               2.74m      3.19m 

  4 Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel               2.90m      2.74m 

 -- Powell, Steven               Hood                   3.95m         NH 

 -- Homce, David                 Hagerstown C                         NH 

 

Men Shot Put

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Smith, Grant                 Hagerstown C          17.07m     16.10m 

  2 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel              14.17m     13.90m 

  3 Ritter, Travis               Hagerstown A                     13.46m 

  4 Wetherhold, Steve            McDaniel                         12.86m 

  5 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel              12.37m     12.32m 

  6 Weiner, Diego                McDaniel              12.47m     12.10m 

  7 Homce, David                 Hagerstown C          11.91m     11.58m 

  8 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel              11.87m     11.23m 

  9 Agoris, Nick                 Unat-Hood             12.00m     11.17m 

 10 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel              10.54m     10.99m 

 11 Andrews, Kyle                McDaniel              10.38m     10.64m 

 12 Perri, Joe                   Hagerstown C          11.33m     10.42m 

 13 Boyer, Brady                 Hagerstown C          10.08m     10.37m 

 14 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel              10.66m     10.21m 

 15 Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel              10.35m     10.06m 

 16 Stone, Eric                  Hood                   9.84m      9.75m 

 17 Tinsman, Tom                 Tnt Internat           9.80m      9.23m 

 18 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           9.79m      8.62m 

 19 Rankins, Kenny               McDaniel              10.36m      8.42m 

 20 Gatlin, Kyle                 Hood                   8.98m      8.35m 

 21 Ayer, Alexander              Hood                   7.64m      7.19m 

 -- Keyser, Zach                 Unat-Hood             10.89m        SCR 

 -- Bell, Nate                   McDaniel              12.06m        SCR 

 -- Zimmer, Gunther              Hood                   9.00m        SCR 

 -- Jackson, Kelley              Unattached            15.00m        SCR 

 

View: Mobile | Desktop