Men's Indoor Centennial Conference Medallists

Event Medallists

Event Date Name Place Time/Mark
55 Meters 1994 Rob Johnson 1st 6.60
  1994 Kevin Wong 3rd 6.75
  1995 Donte Abron 1st 6.78
  1996 Kevin Wong 2nd 6.80
  1997 Donte Abron 1st 6.54
  2003 Stuart Johnson 3rd 6.66
  2004 Broderick Maybank 2nd 6.60
  2004 Stuart Johnson 3rd 6.63
  2005 Stuart Johnson 3rd 6.72
         
200 Meters 1994 Rob Johnson 1st 23.49
  1994 Kent Lightbourn 2nd 23.80
  1995 Kent Lightbourn 2nd 23.45
  1996 Kevin Wong 2nd 23.38
  1997 Donte Abron 2nd  
  2004 Stuart Johnson 2nd 23.11
  2005 Scott Koleszar 2nd 23.16
  2006 Scott Koleszar 2nd 23.23
         
400 Meters 1994 Kent Lightbourn 1st 50.98
  1995 Kent Lightbourn 2nd 51.60
  2005 Scott Koleszar 2nd 50.44
  2006 Scott Koleszar 1st 51.21
         
800 Meters 1998 Jarrod Gillam 3rd 2:01.68
         
55 Meter Hurdles 1995 Bill Tyrrell 1st 8.14
  2001 Jeff Groff 3rd 8.18
         
60 Meter Hurdles 2012 Jake Nichols 3rd 8.93
         
High Jump 2004 Jarrett Smith 1st 6-2 3/4
  2006 Jarrett Smith 3rd-T 5-11 1/5
  2008 Jarrett Smith 2nd 6-1 1/4
  2012 Woody Butler 3rd 5-10 3/4
         
Long Jump 1995 Donte Abron 1st 21-6
  1995 Alejandro Welch 3rd 21-0 3/4
  1997 Donte Abron 1st 22-4 1/4
  2001 Ifeanyi Ani 1st 21-11
  2002 Ifeanyi Ani 1st 21-8 1/4
  2003 Broderick Maybank 1st 22-8
  2003 Ifeanyi Ani 2nd 22-7
  2004 Broderick Maybank 1st 23-5 1/4
  2005 Broderick Maybank 1st 22-2 1/2
  2006 Broderick Maybank 2nd 21-07 1/4
         
Triple Jump 1995 Donte Abron 2nd 43-5 1/4
  1995 Alejandro Welch 3rd 42-6
  1997 Donte Abron 2nd  
  1999 Teron Powell 2nd 44-6 3/4
  2000 Teron Powell 2nd 45-9 3/4
  2000 Ifeanyi Ani 3rd 45-8 1/2

2002
Ifeanyi Ani
1st 49-4 1/2
  2002 Brad Turner 3rd 43-8 1/2
 
2003
Ifeanyi Ani
1st 45-6 1/4
  2003 Broderick Maybank 2nd 45-1 3/4
  2004
Broderick Maybank
1st 45-0 1/2
  2006
Broderick Maybank
1st 45-7 3/4
  2011 Fonati Quinn 2nd 44-11 3-4
         
Pole Vault
1999
Brian Vetter
1st 12-6
         
Shot Put 1995 Paul Charbonnier 2nd 44-0
  1999 Ron Filipowicz 3rd 40-11 1/2

2000
David Hose
1st 45-2 1/2
  2001 David Hose
1st 47-5
  2002
David Hose
1st 45-11 1/4
  2003 Ben Hull 3rd 43-10 1/2
         
4x200 Relay

1994

Ron Miller, Kevin Wong,
Rob Johnson, Kent Lightbourn
1st
1:34.94

  1996

Kevin Wong, Duane Campbell,
Ron Miller, Len Tucker

2nd
1:34.05
  1998
  3rd
1:35.97
  1999

Chris Hydorn, Marvin Deal,
Chris Hamilton, Matt Gronaw
3rd
 
1:34.10
 
  2006

Scott Koleszar, Nick Wilbur,
Adam Safley, Stuart Johnson
3rd

1:32.92

         
4x400 Relay 1994   2nd 3:33.60

2001
Chris Hamilton, Dave Maskeroni,
Calvin Woodward, Jeff Groff
3rd
3:31.64
  2002
Tyler Wright, John Riley,
Dave Maskeroni, Calvin Woodward
2nd
3:28.82
  2006
Adam Safley, Stuart Johnson,
Nick Wilbur, Scott Koleszar
3rd
3:29.71
         
4x800 Relay 1994   3rd 8:31.85

1999
Mike Cushaw, Jarrod Gillam,
Jeremy Keil, Brendan Henderson
3rd
8:15.10
  2002
Tyler Wright, Ryan Melhorn,
Dave Maskeroni, Calvin Woodward
3rd
8:13.64
  2004
Paul Hugus, Dave Maskeroni,
Calvin Woodward, Matt Rouse
3rd
8:07.24
  2009
CJ Naper, Kevin Bowman,
Cody Crutchley, Russell Morin
3rd
8:07.43
         
View: Mobile | Desktop