Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Mary Washington

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 05:17 PM

               2010 Battleground Relays - 3/19/2010 to 3/20/2010              

                              Fredericksburg, VA                              

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: # 10:12.20  1996        Josephine Schaeffer, W&L                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Danielle Brennon             Houghton College      10:27.54 

  2 Amy Smith                    Shenandoah Unive      11:14.24 

  3 Tracey Swope                 Shenandoah Unive      11:34.00 

  4 Hannah Larson                Houghton College      11:56.86 

  5 Ashley Hess                  Mary Washing          12:12.33 

  6 Justine Hastings             Shenandoah Unive      12:18.03 

  7 Dawn Rainbolt                Mary Washing          12:27.14 

  8 Angela Felicio               Shenandoah Unive      12:55.84 

  9 Megan Platt                  Houghton College      13:12.99 

 10 Veronica Caldwell            Houghton College      13:25.20 

 11 Natalie Cobiski              Houghton College      13:59.90 

 12 Carolyn McMahon              Marymount (V          14:20.12 

 13 Clarissa Hernandez           Marymount (V          16:19.57 

 14 Rachel Raske                 Marymount (V          19:39.31 

 

Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: # 8:54.94  2006        Erik Geisinger, Rowan                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Stephen Hine                 Houghton College       9:12.35 

  2 Josiah Renton                Shenandoah Unive       9:15.65 

  3 Stephen Harrison             Mary Washing           9:19.02 

  4 Chris Marino                 Mary Washing           9:20.97 

  5 Kyle Anderson                Mary Washing           9:23.75 

  6 Tyler Welsh                  Houghton College       9:28.23 

  7 Scott Plunkett               Mary Washing           9:36.67 

  8 Zachary Martin               Goucher                9:39.20 

  9 Jake Garcia                  Shenandoah Unive       9:45.68 

 10 Sean Healy                   Mary Washing          10:03.83 

 11 Blake Turner                 Mary Washing          10:08.20 

 12 Sam Carolus-Hager            Mary Washing          10:22.25 

 13 Ian Gates                    Houghton College      10:26.82 

 14 Terry McLaughlin             Unattached            10:42.23 

 15 Udit Bhatnagar               Marymount (V          12:20.97 

 16 Jared Tobyne                 Marymount (V          12:36.91 

 

Event 3  Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: # 36:20.00  1991        Heidi Allen, VaT                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Heather Sayre                Houghton College      40:54.61 

  2 Sarah Hickie                 Unattached            41:49.00 

  3 Madalyn Crowell              Mary Washing          43:34.71 

  4 Kira Runkle                  Unattached            43:44.15 

  5 Roni Frye                    Shenandoah Unive      44:04.44 

 

Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: # 31:15.90  1991        Dave Smith, VaT                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kyle Gutierrez               Shenandoah Unive      35:14.06 

  2 Kyle Austin                  Houghton College      38:56.26 

 -- William Andrews              Hood College               DNF 

 

Event 5  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

        Meet: # 9:12.10  1985        , Naval Academy                          

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                9:57.95 

     1) Mara Cate                       2) Michelle Sutherland           

     3) Sarah Dawes                     4) Kristy Witek                  

  2 Houghton College  'A'                              10:10.77 

     1) Danielle Brennon                2) Darby Emerson                 

     3) Hannah Larson                   4) Ashlie Wilson                 

  3 Shenandoah University  'A'                         10:23.15 

     1) Brandi Sobanko                  2) Justine Hastings              

     3) Amy Smith                       4) Tracey Swope                  

  4 Goucher  'A'                                       11:55.51 

     1) Caitlin Biggers                 2) Kanika Staten                 

     3) Haley Augustson                 4) Barbara Koziel                

 

Event 6  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

        Meet: # 7:40.10  1983        , Liberty University                     

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                7:56.14 

     1) Jason Driscoll                  2) Matt Cash                     

     3) Bobby Tillett                   4) Mo Yousuf                     

  2 Mary Washington  'B'                                8:30.00 

     1) Justin Mullen                   2) Kevin Robertson               

     3) Zach Fichter                    4) Matt Shaughnessy              

  3 Shenandoah University  'A'                          8:34.11 

     1) Timothy Robinson                2) Jake Garcia                   

     3) Kevin Schaeffer                 4) Josiah Renton                 

  4 Houghton College  'A'                               8:35.91 

     1) Nicholas Badeau                 2) Justin Bowersox               

     3) Scott Martens                   4) Steven Roes                   

  5 Goucher  'A'                                        8:45.00 

     1) Nick Manta                      2) Owen Lehmer                   

     3) Steven Tenure                   4) Adam Scipione                 

 

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

        Meet: # 14.46  1998        Bridget Cochran, CNU                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lynette Humphries            Mary Washing             16.44Q  NWI  2

  2 Emma Arneson                 Hood College             17.75Q  NWI  1

  3 Michelle Sutherland          Mary Washing             17.78q  NWI  1

  4 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah Unive         17.79q  NWI  2

  5 Mollie Widdowson             Hood College             19.37q  NWI  1

  6 Emma Marty                   Catholic                 21.11q  NWI  2

 

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

        Meet: # 14.46  1998        Bridget Cochran, CNU                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Lynette Humphries            Mary Washing             15.98   NWI

  2 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah Unive         17.28   NWI

  3 Michelle Sutherland          Mary Washing             17.45   NWI

  4 Emma Arneson                 Hood College             17.48   NWI

  5 Mollie Widdowson             Hood College             19.52   NWI

  6 Emma Marty                   Catholic                 21.05   NWI

 

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

        Meet: # 14.52  1998        Tony Smith, CNU                            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Larry Hawkins                Unattached               16.05Q  NWI  2

  2 David Jones                  Houghton College         16.09Q  NWI  1

  3 steven ingraham              Hagerstown C             16.76q  NWI  1

  4 Scott Matthiessen            Mary Washing             16.81q  NWI  1

  5 Sean Herlihy                 Mary Washing             17.46q  NWI  1

  6 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel                 17.92q  NWI  2

  7 Kevin Schaeffer              Shenandoah Unive         18.16q  NWI  1

 

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

        Meet: # 14.52  1998        Tony Smith, CNU                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Larry Hawkins                Unattached               15.27   NWI

  2 David Jones                  Houghton College         16.07   NWI

  3 steven ingraham              Hagerstown C             16.43   NWI

  4 Scott Matthiessen            Mary Washing             17.05   NWI

  5 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel                 17.53   NWI

  6 Kevin Schaeffer              Shenandoah Unive         18.00   NWI

 

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

        Meet: # 12.00  1987        Lisa Dillard, CNU                          

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Katherine Woodcock           Houghton College         13.51Q  NWI  1

  2 Krystle Collins              Howard CC                13.72Q  NWI  2

  3 Jessica Stanley              Hood College             13.88q  NWI  1

  4 Kate Clarke                  Goucher                  13.98q  NWI  1

  5 Megan Cahill                 Hood College             13.98q  NWI  2

  6 Marissa Copan                Goucher                  14.01q  NWI  1

  7 Melanie Mulkern              Catholic                 14.19q  NWI  2

  8 Ashley Suermann              Catholic                 14.38q  NWI  1

  9 Chloe Ey                     Hood College             14.41   NWI  1

 10 Suzanna Dawyot               Catholic                 14.42   NWI  2

 11 Ashlie Engel                 Houghton College         14.45   NWI  2

 12 Indra Gomez                  Catholic                 14.68   NWI  1

 13 veronica wheeler             Hagerstown C             14.91   NWI  1

 14 Molly Poling                 Hood College             19.39   NWI  2

 

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

        Meet: # 12.00  1987        Lisa Dillard, CNU                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Katherine Woodcock           Houghton College         13.21   NWI

  2 Krystle Collins              Howard CC                13.56   NWI

  3 Marissa Copan                Goucher                  13.61   NWI

  4 Megan Cahill                 Hood College             13.76   NWI

  5 Jessica Stanley              Hood College             13.79   NWI

  6 Kate Clarke                  Goucher                  13.91   NWI

  7 Melanie Mulkern              Catholic                 14.16   NWI

 

Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

        Meet: # 10.49  1997        J. St. Julian, UNA                         

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kevin Summers                Howard CC                11.30Q  NWI  3

  2 Jeremy Burke                 Mary Washing             11.61Q  NWI  2

  3 Kirk Lewis                   Shenandoah Unive         11.76Q  NWI  1

  4 William Evans III            Goucher                  11.50q  NWI  3

  5 Ola Komolafe                 Hood College             11.68q  NWI  2

  6 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes             11.73q  NWI  3

  7 Chris Pezza                  Howard CC                11.83q  NWI  1

  8 JJ Adams                     Virginia Wes             11.85q  NWI  1

  9 ian anderson                 Hagerstown C             11.90   NWI  3

 10 MeQuel Phillips              Shenandoah Unive         11.95   NWI  2

 11 Wesley Churchman             Houghton College         11.98   NWI  2

 12 Brandon Banks                Shenandoah Unive         12.06   NWI  1

 13 Phillip Volz                 Shenandoah Unive         12.13   NWI  1

 14 John Lilly                   Mary Washing             12.30   NWI  1

 15 Terrance Jones               Shenandoah Unive         12.33   NWI  3

 16 Ryan Dettmann                Unattached               12.35   NWI  3

 17 AJ Mills                     Virginia Wes             12.43   NWI  1

 18 Okechi Hamilton              Virginia Wes             12.70   NWI  1

 19 Louis Lachman                McDaniel                 12.86   NWI  2

 20 Dominique Sheard             Virginia Wes             12.91   NWI  2

 21 Chris Wright                 Virginia Wes             13.34   NWI  3

 

Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

        Meet: # 10.49  1997        J. St. Julian, UNA                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Kevin Summers                Howard CC                11.09   NWI

  2 Ola Komolafe                 Hood College             11.41   NWI

  3 Jeremy Burke                 Mary Washing             11.48   NWI

  4 Chris Pezza                  Howard CC                11.55   NWI

  5 William Evans III            Goucher                  11.60   NWI

  6 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes             11.71   NWI

  7 JJ Adams                     Virginia Wes             11.78   NWI

 

Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

        Meet: # 47.60  1988        , CNU                                       

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                  51.76 

     1) Hannah Carloni                  2) Yun Lee                       

     3) Nicole Ditto                    4) Ali McClellan                 

  2 Goucher  'A'                                          52.23 

     1) Kate Clarke                     2) Sarah Meade                   

     3) Marissa Copan                   4) Dana Macaluso                 

  3 Hood College  'A'                                     53.16 

     1) Emma Arneson                    2) Megan Cahill                  

     3) Jessica Parrish                 4) Jessica Stanley               

  4 Houghton College  'A'                                 53.29 

     1) Ashlie Engel                    2) Katherine Woodcock            

     3) Lydia Parsons                   4) Courtney Coiro                

  5 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                53.58 

     1) Adrianne Williams               2) Tiffany Holloway              

     3) Krysten Waldorf                 4) Tiffany Brown                 

  6 Catholic  'A'                                         53.91 

     1) Rachel Won                      2) Melanie Mulkern               

     3) Indra Gomez                     4) Suzanna Dawyot                

 

Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

        Meet: # 41.70  1986        , Frostburg State                          

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Howard CC  'A'                                        43.84 

     1) Robert Allen                    2) Jarrel Epps                   

     3) Chris Pezza                     4) Kevin Summers                 

  2 Shenandoah University  'A'                            44.59 

     1) Kirk Lewis                      2) MeQuel Phillips               

     3) Terrance Jones                  4) Phillip Volz                  

  3 Mary Washington  'A'                                  45.26 

     1) Tony Rodriguez                  2) Scott Matthiessen             

     3) Nathaniel Saint-Preux           4) Jeremy Burke                  

  4 Shenandoah University  'B'                            45.93 

     1) Timothy Robinson                2) Ernest Brown                  

     3) Kevin Johnson                   4) Brandon Banks                 

  5 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                46.00 

     1) Tracey Johnson                  2) JJ Adams                      

     3) AJ Mills                        4) Jesse Tomczak                 

  6 Hood College  'A'                                     47.50 

     1) Mike Cahill                     2) Ola Komolafe                  

     3) Jordan McNeill                  4) Conor Prachar                 

  7 Houghton College  'A'                                 48.56 

     1) Ken Cotsonas                    2) Jordan Barnum                 

     3) Andrew Brubaker                 4) Andrew McGinnis               

 

Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: # 4:41.50  1982        ? Hinkely, Naval Academy                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Danielle Brennon             Houghton College       4:49.11 

  2 Salme Cook                   Stevens Inst           4:55.53 

  3 Kelly Fauth                  Virginia Wes           4:58.65 

  4 Laura Kinley                 Catholic               5:10.36 

  5 Meghan Dietzler              Catholic               5:10.61 

  6 Roxanne Fleischer            McDaniel               5:12.17 

  7 Mara Cate                    Mary Washing           5:14.20 

  8 Brittany Combs               Mary Washing           5:15.40 

  9 Remy Ball                    Catholic               5:17.79 

 10 Katie Bennett                Virginia Wes           5:19.27 

 11 Tracey Swope                 Shenandoah Unive       5:21.84 

 12 Jillian Lewis                Houghton College       5:22.14 

 13 Sarah Hickie                 Unattached             5:25.67 

 14 Madeline Cronan              Catholic               5:26.82 

 15 jamie wisz                   Hagerstown C           5:27.71 

 16 samantha valiton             Hagerstown C           5:37.36 

 17 Justine Hastings             Shenandoah Unive       5:37.49 

 18 kimmie adams                 Hagerstown C           5:38.58 

 19 Jamie Dalgleish              Catholic               5:39.98 

 20 Veronica Caldwell            Houghton College       5:44.01 

 21 Angela Felicio               Shenandoah Unive       5:49.88 

 22 Ashlie Wilson                Houghton College       5:52.22 

 23 Keely Eckberg                Catholic               5:53.43 

 24 Emily Hajjar                 McDaniel               5:55.06 

 25 Bridgette Smith              Catholic               6:04.07 

 26 Helene Nicoletti             Catholic               6:08.29 

 27 Gina Maini                   Catholic               6:08.83 

 28 Natalie Cobiski              Houghton College       6:13.17 

 29 Emily Hesse                  Shenandoah Unive       6:34.79 

 

Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: # 3:55.20  1987        Jeff Slater, Richmond                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jeremiah wilt                Hagerstown C           4:08.03 

  2 Sean Whitson                 Virginia Wes           4:11.00 

  3 wade miller                  Hagerstown C           4:11.18 

  4 Josiah Renton                Shenandoah Unive       4:12.40 

  5 C.J. Naper                   McDaniel               4:12.66 

  6 Stephen Harrison             Mary Washing           4:14.60 

  7 brandon mauck                Hagerstown C           4:18.37 

  8 Scott Plunkett               Mary Washing           4:18.60 

  9 Justin Mullen                Mary Washing           4:19.15 

 10 Rob Kelvey                   McDaniel               4:26.13 

 11 Zach Fichter                 Mary Washing           4:28.43 

 12 Blair Ames                   Hood College           4:29.01 

 13 Danny Moulton                Virginia Wes           4:31.93 

 14 Mark Kauffman                Howard CC              4:32.57 

 15 James Lewis                  Howard CC              4:32.72 

 16 Ron Shriver                  McDaniel               4:33.94 

 17 Dave Gudeman                 Hood College           4:47.22 

 18 Dan Hoffman                  McDaniel               4:59.00 

 19 Cameron Howard               Goucher                5:32.43 

 

Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

        Meet: # 11:25.00  2008        Cristy Falcone, UMW                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kathryn Sacker               Catholic              13:46.60 

  2 Kathryn Crawford             Catholic              16:02.80 

 

Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

        Meet: # 9:15.50  1983        Barry Holder, Frostburg State            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Chris Marino                 Mary Washing          10:03.00 

  2 Stephen Hine                 Houghton College      10:06.00 

  3 Tyler Welsh                  Houghton College      10:26.00 

  4 Jake Garcia                  Shenandoah Unive      10:44.00 

  5 Kyle Gutierrez               Shenandoah Unive      11:03.00 

 

Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

        Meet: # 1:40.00  1989        , Norfolk State                           

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                1:50.91 

     1) Bridget Dettmann                2) Yun Lee                       

     3) Nicole Ditto                    4) Ali McClellan                 

  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              1:53.28 

     1) Adrianne Williams               2) Tiffany Holloway              

     3) Melissa Pascucci                4) Tiffany Brown                 

  3 Catholic  'A'                                       1:54.44 

     1) Melanie Mulkern                 2) Indra Gomez                   

     3) Ashley Suermann                 4) Rachel Won                    

  4 Houghton College  'A'                               1:54.56 

     1) Ashlie Engel                    2) Ashlie Wilson                 

     3) Lydia Parsons                   4) Katherine Woodcock            

  5 Goucher  'A'                                        2:03.22 

     1) Kanika Staten                   2) Abigail Wegman                

     3) Sarah Meade                     4) Dana Macaluso                 

 

Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

        Meet: # 1:27.00  1983        , Frostburg State                        

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Howard CC  'A'                                      1:33.04 

  2 Houghton College  'A'                               1:33.84 

     1) David Jones                     2) Sean Mourhess                 

     3) Daniel Peixoto                  4) Wesley Churchman              

  3 Shenandoah University  'A'                          1:35.21 

     1) Kevin Johnson                   2) Terrance Jones                

     3) Travis Bridgeforth              4) MeQuel Phillips               

  4 Hood College  'A'                                   1:35.71 

     1) Jacob Ausherman                 2) Matthew Beniot                

     3) Mike Cahill                     4) Chris DiGangi                 

  5 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              1:40.42 

     1) Okechi Hamilton                 2) AJ Mills                      

     3) Dominique Sheard                4) Chris Wright                  

  6 Houghton College  'B'                               1:42.00 

     1) Jordan Barnum                   2) Andrew Brubaker               

     3) Andrew McGinnis                 4) Ken Cotsonas                  

 -- McDaniel  'A'                                           DNF 

     1) Rick Gonzalez                   2) Jake Nichols                  

     3) Eric Spioch                     4) Louis Lachman                 

 

Event 19  Women Distance Medley

================================================================

        Meet: # 12:24.80  2000        , TCNJ                                  

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Mary Washington  'A'                               13:16.71 

     1) Sarah Dawes                     2) Stacy Keser                   

     3) Michaela Sands                  4) Kristy Witek                  

  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                             13:32.25 

     1) Lan Tran                        2) Katie Bennett                 

     3) Kelly Fauth                     4) Shelby Bryceland              

  3 Catholic  'A'                                      13:48.00 

     1) Keely Eckberg                   2) Jamie Dalgleish                

     3) Emma Marty                      4) Gina Maini                    

  4 Goucher  'A'                                       15:46.82 

     1) Caitlin Biggers                 2) Barbara Koziel                

     3) Kanika Staten                   4) Haley Augustson               

 

Event 20  Men Distance Medley

================================================================

        Meet: # 9:57.60  1983        , Liberty University                     

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Mary Washington  'A'                               10:23.14 

     1) Matt Cash                       2) Bobby Tillett                 

     3) Mo Yousuf                       4) Jason Driscoll                

  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                             10:51.00 

     1) David Kidd                      2) Terrell Shelton               

     3) Seth Cunningham                 4) Sean Whitson                  

  3 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                 11:13.31 

     1) Jeremiah wilt                   2) william dawson                

     3) wade miller                     4) brandon mauck                 

  4 Howard CC  'A'                                     11:48.91 

     1) Nathanael Carriere              2) Mark Kauffman                 

     3) James Lewis                     4) Bradley Boyd                  

  5 Goucher  'A'                                       11:50.65 

     1) Nick Manta                      2) Owen Lehmer                   

     3) Andrew Gethins                  4) Zachary Martin                

  6 Hood College  'A'                                  12:03.12 

     1) Blair Ames                      2) Brendan Greenlees             

     3) Dave Gudeman                    4) Naseem Zietoon                

 

Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

        Meet: # 1:02.10  1982        Stephanie Green, Naval Academy           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Michelle Sutherland          Mary Washing           1:08.52 

  2 Darby Emerson                Houghton College       1:09.49 

  3 Lynette Humphries            Mary Washing           1:11.55 

  4 Rachel Won                   Catholic               1:12.29 

  5 Ashley Suermann              Catholic               1:17.06 

 

Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

        Meet: # 52.70  1989        Sean Carpenter, UMW                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Larry Hawkins                Unattached               58.42   2

  2 Sean Herlihy                 Mary Washing             59.24   2

  3 Scott Matthiessen            Mary Washing             59.71   2

  4 David Jones                  Houghton College       1:00.59   2

  5 Kevin Schaeffer              Shenandoah Unive       1:01.72   2

  6 steven ingraham              Hagerstown C           1:02.44   2

  7 Greg Lesnewich               Mary Washing           1:02.56   2

  8 David McDuffie               Hood College           1:06.58   1

  9 Travis Bridgeforth           Shenandoah Unive       1:07.92   1

 

Event 23  Women 800 Sprint Medley

================================================================

        Meet: # 1:47.40  1989        , Norfolk State                          

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Houghton College  'A'                               1:57.28 

     1) Katherine Woodcock              2) Ashlie Engel                  

     3) Lydia Parsons                   4) Courtney Coiro                 

  2 Goucher  'A'                                        1:57.30 

     1) Kate Clarke                     2) Marissa Copan                 

     3) Dana Macaluso                   4) Sarah Meade                   

  3 Hood College  'A'                                   1:58.00 

     1) Jessica Stanley                 2) Jessica Parrish               

     3) Megan Cahill                    4) Chloe Ey                      

  4 Mary Washington  'A'                                1:59.20 

     1) Hannah Carloni                  2) Yun Lee                       

     3) Bridget Dettmann                4) Brooke Thompson               

  5 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              2:02.57 

     1) Krysten Waldorf                 2) Tiffany Holloway              

     3) Adrianne Williams               4) Tiffany Brown                 

  6 Catholic  'A'                                       2:32.80 

     1) Indra Gomez                     2) Laura Kinley                  

     3) Emma Marty                      4) Keely Eckberg                 

 

Event 24  Men 1600 Sprint Medley

================================================================

        Meet: # 3:28.00  2000        , CNU                                    

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Shenandoah University  'A'                          3:39.19 

     1) Kirk Lewis                      2) Phillip Volz                   

     3) Timothy Robinson                4) Josiah Renton                 

  2 Houghton College  'A'                               3:41.38 

     1) Wesley Churchman                2) Daniel Peixoto                

     3) Sean Mourhess                   4) Stephen Hine                  

  3 Goucher  'A'                                        3:43.30 

     1) William Evans III               2) Chris Litz                    

     3) Steven Tenure                   4) Adam Scipione                  

  4 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  3:49.00 

     1) molee keifa                     2) ian anderson                  

     3) steven ingraham                 4) william dawson                

  5 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:54.81 

     1) Tony Rodriguez                  2) Jeremy Burke                  

     3) Kevin Robertson                 4) Justin Mullen                 

  6 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:58.66 

     1) Tracey Johnson                  2) JJ Adams                      

     3) Josh Robinson                   4) Danny Moulton                 

  7 Howard CC  'A'                                      4:20.85 

     1) Sam Barry                       2) Kenneth Clarkson              

     3) Nathanael Carriere              4) Sean Hughes                   

 

Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: # 17:46.40  1996        Josephine Schaeffer, W&L                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Amy Smith                    Shenandoah Unive      20:02.59 

  2 Tracey Swope                 Shenandoah Unive      20:27.53 

  3 Roni Frye                    Shenandoah Unive      20:45.48 

  4 Nina Pfeiffer                Mary Washing          20:50.68 

  5 Ashley Hess                  Mary Washing          21:34.89 

  6 Dawn Rainbolt                Mary Washing          22:07.78 

  7 Megan Platt                  Houghton College      22:27.60 

  8 Kelly Corcoran               Catholic              23:15.29 

  9 Joanna LaBoue                Hood College          24:47.75 

 

Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

        Meet: # 14:43.10  1983        Rich Hoffman, Frostburg State           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 corey centofonti             Hagerstown C          16:24.24 

  2 Kyle Anderson                Mary Washing          16:38.59 

  3 Sean Healy                   Mary Washing          17:03.50 

  4 nathanial clark              Hagerstown C          17:18.28 

  5 Blake Turner                 Mary Washing          17:24.72 

  6 Brett Shelley                Hood College          17:31.55 

  7 Christopher Desilets         Unattached            17:54.75 

  8 Quincy Schmidt               Unattached            18:11.10 

  9 Brendan Greenlees            Hood College          18:21.29 

 10 Ian Gates                    Houghton College      18:22.81 

 11 Kyle Austin                  Houghton College      18:33.26 

 12 Corey Robins                 Howard CC             18:50.74 

 -- J lara                       Howard CC                  DNF 

 

Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

        Meet: # 3:49.60  1989        , Norfolk State                          

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:15.08   2

     1) Nicole Ditto                    2) Kristy Witek                  

     3) Stacy Keser                     4) Michelle Sutherland           

  2 Houghton College  'A'                               4:18.17   2

     1) Darby Emerson                   2) Ashlie Engel                  

     3) Hannah Larson                   4) Courtney Coiro                

  3 Catholic  'A'                                       4:20.89   2

  4 Goucher  'A'                                        4:25.59   2

     1) Sarah Meade                     2) Caitlin Biggers               

     3) Kate Clarke                     4) Dana Macaluso                 

  5 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  4:27.63   2

     1) samantha valiton                2) jamie wisz                    

     3) kimmie adams                    4) veronica wheeler              

  6 Mary Washington  'B'                                4:28.01   2

     1) Bridget Dettmann                2) Brooke Thompson               

     3) Mara Cate                       4) Michaela Sands                

  7 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              4:28.07   1

     1) Katie Bennett                   2) Kelly Fauth                   

     3) Tiffany Brown                   4) Krysten Waldorf               

  8 Catholic  'B'                                       4:35.77   1

  9 Hood College  'A'                                   4:47.75   2

     1) Emma Arneson                    2) Megan Cahill                  

     3) Jessica Stanley                 4) Jessica Parrish               

 

Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

        Meet: # 3:15.00  1998        , Rowan                                   

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:30.01   3

     1) Sean Herlihy                    2) Bobby Tillett                 

     3) Jason Driscoll                  4) Matt Cash                     

  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:35.51   3

     1) Josh Robinson                   2) Seth Cunningham               

     3) Terrell Shelton                 4) David Kidd                    

  3 Houghton College  'A'                               3:37.55   3

     1) Wesley Churchman                2) Sean Mourhess                 

     3) Daniel Peixoto                  4) Stephen Hine                  

  4 Hood College  'A'                                   3:38.48   3

     1) Blair Ames                      2) Mike Cahill                   

     3) Ola Komolafe                    4) Jordan McNeill                

  5 Howard CC  'A'                                      3:39.08   3

     1) Robert Allen                    2) Chris Ware                    

     3) Giancarlo Simpson               4) James Lewis                   

  6 Mary Washington  'B'                                3:40.63   2

     1) Tony Rodriguez                  2) Greg Lesnewich                

     3) Kevin Robertson                 4) Zach Fichter                  

  7 Shenandoah University  'B'                          3:44.42   2

     1) Travis Bridgeforth              2) Kevin Schaeffer               

     3) Terrance Jones                  4) MeQuel Phillips               

  8 Houghton College  'B'                               3:52.31   3

     1) Andrew Brubaker                 2) Andrew McGinnis               

     3) Ken Cotsonas                    4) Scott Martens                 

  9 Hood College  'B'                                   4:00.30   2

     1) Naseem Zietoon                  2) Matthew Beniot                

     3) Justin Everett                  4) Conor Prachar                 

 10 Thornton  'A'                                       4:03.55   1

 11 Rowe  'A'                                           4:06.22   1

 12 Wash Ave  'A'                                       4:12.67   1

 13 Moncure  'A'                                        4:15.19   1

 14 Charles  'A'                                        4:17.30   1

 15 Bunker Hill  'A'                                    4:26.64   1

 -- Shenandoah University  'A'                               DQ   3

     1) Kirk Lewis                      2) Kevin Johnson                 

     3) Timothy Robinson                4) Josiah Renton                 

 

Event 29  Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 168-05  2004        Natalie Williams, Goucher                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Abby Cooney                  Goucher                 39.57m     129-10

  2 gretchen chomas              Unattached              39.10m     128-03

  3 Cathy Agoris                 Unat-McDanie            36.06m     118-04

  4 Kelley Mitchell              Shenandoah Unive        35.80m     117-05

  5 Kayla Murphy                 Hood College            34.04m     111-08

  6 Hannah Gardner               Houghton College        32.35m     106-02

  7 Johanna Damcott              Houghton College        31.00m     101-08

  8 Amanda Theall                Shenandoah Unive        30.63m     100-06

  9 Angela Smalley               Houghton College        29.09m      95-05

 10 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washing            26.82m      88-00

 11 Tayler Stuger                Mary Washing            26.30m      86-03

 12 Krista Zerby                 Hood College            21.34m      70-00

 13 Elmylianne Fujimara          Houghton College        19.20m      63-00

 -- Brandice Draheim             Houghton College          FOUL           

 

Event 30  Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 191-04  2004        Jesse Doty, UNA                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Matt Geller                  Mary Washing            49.09m     161-01

  2 Jeremy Burke                 Mary Washing            44.24m     145-02

  3 Nate Boyarsky                Mary Washing            36.15m     118-07

  4 Trevor Pearsall              Houghton College        36.04m     118-03

  5 Zachary Smalley              Houghton College        31.30m     102-08

  6 Mark Rehenan                 Goucher                 30.69m     100-08

  7 Nick Agoris                  Unat-McDanie            26.95m      88-05

  8 Lovell Kosh                  Goucher                 19.71m      64-08

 

Event 31  Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

        Meet: # 39-06.50  1988        Chelsea Wicks, Virginia State U         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Nicole Ditto                 Mary Washing            10.99m   NWI  36-00.75

  2 Hannah Carloni               Mary Washing            10.02m   NWI  32-10.50

  3 Lydia Parsons                Houghton College         9.66m   NWI  31-08.50

 -- Yun Lee                      Mary Washing              FOUL                

 

Event 32  Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

        Meet: # 50-06  2003        Sam Okantey, UNA                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Darius Flowers               Gallaudet               14.14m   NWI  46-04.75

  2 Nathaniel Saint-Preux        Mary Washing            12.89m   NWI  42-03.50

  3 John Lilly                   Mary Washing            12.81m   NWI  42-00.50

  4 Ernest Brown                 Shenandoah Unive        12.65m   NWI  41-06.00

  5 Phillip Volz                 Shenandoah Unive        12.27m   NWI  40-03.25

  6 Justin Everett               Hood College            12.22m   NWI  40-01.25

  7 Kevin Johnson                Shenandoah Unive        12.00m   NWI  39-04.50

  8 Brandon Banks                Shenandoah Unive        11.72m   NWI  38-05.50

  9 Kevin Schaeffer              Shenandoah Unive        11.23m   NWI  36-10.25

 10 Andrew Gethins               Goucher                 11.15m   NWI  36-07.00

 -- Conor Prachar                Hood College              FOUL                

 

Event 33  Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 158-08  2006        Karyn McCready, UNA                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washing            32.83m     107-08

  2 Krista Zerby                 Hood College            31.08m     102-00

  3 Tayler Stuger                Mary Washing            29.16m      95-08

  4 Angela Smalley               Houghton College        25.48m      83-07

  5 Alexa Thayer                 Houghton College        21.54m      70-08

  6 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah Unive        20.16m      66-02

 

Event 34  Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 215-02  1999        Ed Collection, Rowan                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Joshua Kaehler               Unattached              70.84m     232-05

  2 Nate Boyarsky                Mary Washing            54.53m     178-11

  3 Adam Alderton                Unattached              48.71m     159-10

  4 Chuck Kronmiller             McDaniel                46.35m     152-01

  5 Sean Herlihy                 Mary Washing            43.92m     144-01

  6 Thomas McKenna               Shenandoah Unive        40.71m     133-07

  7 Jeff Lipinski                Hood College            38.33m     125-09

  8 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes            38.09m     125-00

  9 Andrew Brubaker              Houghton College        37.84m     124-02

 10 Daniel Feldman               Mary Washing            37.15m     121-10

 11 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel                32.63m     107-01

 12 Phillip Volz                 Shenandoah Unive        30.95m     101-06

 13 Mark Rehenan                 Goucher                 28.91m      94-10

 

Event 35  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

        Meet: #  5-08  1998        Marina Megnin, Hartwick                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Alexa Thayer                 Houghton College         1.57m    5-01.75

  2 Lynette Humphries            Mary Washing             1.52m    4-11.75

  2 Rebecca Campbell             Mary Washing             1.52m    4-11.75

  2 Michelle Sutherland          Mary Washing             1.52m    4-11.75

  5 Melissa Pascucci             Virginia Wes            J1.52m    4-11.75

  6 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah Unive         1.47m    4-09.75

  7 Suzanna Dawyot               Catholic                 1.42m    4-07.75

  8 Bridget Dettmann             Mary Washing            J1.42m    4-07.75

  9 Kelly Szal                   Catholic                J1.42m    4-07.75

 10 Angela Smalley               Houghton College         1.37m    4-06.00

 10 Kristen Weller               Catholic                 1.37m    4-06.00

 12 Justine Hastings             Shenandoah Unive        J1.37m    4-06.00

 13 Elise Crawford               Catholic                 1.32m    4-04.00

 14 Rachel Won                   Catholic                J1.32m    4-04.00

 

Event 36  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 7-00.25  2003        Bobby Bergin, UMW                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 John Lilly                   Mary Washing             1.78m    5-10.00

  1 Phillip Volz                 Shenandoah Unive         1.78m    5-10.00

  1 William Evans III            Goucher                  1.78m    5-10.00

  4 Ernest Brown                 Shenandoah Unive         1.73m    5-08.00

  5 Kevin Johnson                Shenandoah Unive         1.68m    5-06.00

  5 MeQuel Phillips              Shenandoah Unive         1.68m    5-06.00

 

Event 37  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 11-09  2004        Brandy King, CNU                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Chelsea LeHew                Mary Washing              9.00      0.22m

  2 Megan Cahill                 Hood College              8.50      0.21m

  3 Arianna Benzineb             Virginia Wes              7.50      0.19m

  4 Emma Marty                   Catholic                 J7.50      0.19m

  5 Libby Crane                  Catholic                  6.50      0.16m

 

Event 38  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 15-03  2006        Ryan West, Rowan                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Chris Litz                   Goucher               14-00.00      4.26m

  2 Chris DiGangi                Hood College         J14-00.00      4.26m

  3 Kyle Chowhan                 Virginia Wes          12-00.00      3.65m

  4 Carl Syverud                 Mary Washing          11-06.00      3.50m

  5 Tyler Richardson             Howard CC             10-06.00      3.20m

  6 Richmond Letterio            Virginia Wes         J10-06.00      3.20m

  7 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes           9-00.00      2.74m

 

Event 39  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

        Meet: # 19-01.25  1983        Gina Gibson, Liberty University         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 Hannah Carloni               Mary Washing             4.87m   NWI  15-11.75

  2 Yun Lee                      Mary Washing             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75

  3 Ali McClellan                Mary Washing             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00

  4 Kelly Szal                   Catholic                 4.66m   NWI  15-03.50

  5 Emma Arneson                 Hood College             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25

  5 Dana Macaluso                Goucher                  4.65m   NWI  15-03.25

  7 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah Unive         4.37m   NWI  14-04.00

  8 Chloe Ey                     Hood College             4.20m   NWI  13-09.50

  9 Rachel Won                   Catholic                 4.13m   NWI  13-06.75

 10 Elise Crawford               Catholic                 3.90m   NWI  12-09.50

 11 Emma Marty                   Catholic                 3.89m   NWI  12-09.25

 -- Alexa Thayer                 Houghton College          FOUL                

 

Event 40  Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

        Meet: # 24-06.25  2006        Anthony Wallace, UNA                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         

===============================================================================

  1 joe edwards                  Hagerstown C             6.37m   NWI  20-10.75

  2 John Lilly                   Mary Washing             6.28m   NWI  20-07.25

  3 Donnell Parker               Howard CC                6.20m   NWI  20-04.25

  4 Okechi Hamilton              Virginia Wes             6.14m   NWI  20-01.75

  5 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes             6.12m   NWI  20-01.00

  6 Brandon Banks                Shenandoah Unive         6.09m   NWI  19-11.75

  7 Phillip Volz                 Shenandoah Unive         6.03m   NWI  19-09.50

  8 Justin Everett               Hood College             5.99m   NWI  19-08.00

  9 Adam Alderton                Unattached               5.92m   NWI  19-05.25

 10 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes             5.73m   NWI  18-09.75

 10 Giancarlo Simpson            Howard CC                5.73m   NWI  18-09.75

 12 Ernest Brown                 Shenandoah Unive         5.72m   NWI  18-09.25

 13 Kevin Johnson                Shenandoah Unive         5.21m   NWI  17-01.25

 14 AJ Mills                     Virginia Wes             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25

 15 Jordan Barnum                Houghton College         4.93m   NWI  16-02.25

 16 Chris Wright                 Virginia Wes             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25

 -- Conor Prachar                Hood College              FOUL                

 

Event 41  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 159-11  2001        Kathy Darling, Rowan                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Emily Koppelman              Unattached              37.72m     123-09

  2 Brandice Draheim             Houghton College        36.86m     120-11

  3 Kelley Mitchell              Shenandoah Unive        35.59m     116-09

  4 gretchen chomas              Unattached              34.20m     112-02

  5 Kelly Carioto                Catholic                33.45m     109-09

  6 Amanda Theall                Shenandoah Unive        31.45m     103-02

  7 Abby Cooney                  Goucher                 30.67m     100-07

  8 Hannah Gardner               Houghton College        30.48m     100-00

  9 Chelsea Lewis                Virginia Wes            26.95m      88-05

 10 Amanda Zapata                Mary Washing            24.59m      80-08

 11 Elmylianne Fujimara          Houghton College        23.77m      78-00

 12 Kayla Murphy                 Hood College            19.28m      63-03

 13 Molly Poling                 Hood College            14.28m      46-10

 

Event 42  Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 163-07  1991        Wayne Sherrard, Frostburg State           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 James Eberhardt              Unattached              42.84m     140-07

  2 Matt Geller                  Mary Washing            39.35m     129-01

  3 kyle toms                    Hagerstown C            38.59m     126-07

  4 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes            37.73m     123-09

  5 Nate Boyarsky                Mary Washing            31.35m     102-10

  6 Chuck Kronmiller             McDaniel                29.18m      95-09

  7 Daniel Feldman               Mary Washing            28.67m      94-01

  8 Trevor Pearsall              Houghton College        28.57m      93-09

  9 Jordan Bondurant             Virginia Wes            25.21m      82-08

 10 Zachary Smalley              Houghton College        24.86m      81-07

 11 Mark Rehenan                 Goucher                 24.07m      79-00

 12 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel                21.39m      70-02

 13 Georgi Shalamanova           Goucher                 17.18m      56-04

 

Event 43  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 45-02.50  1988        Margaret Camine, Virginia State         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Kelly Carioto                Catholic                12.08m   39-07.75

  2 Emily Koppelman              Unattached              11.38m   37-04.00

  3 Kelley Mitchell              Shenandoah Unive        11.19m   36-08.50

  4 Chelsea Lewis                Virginia Wes            10.04m   32-11.25

  5 Abby Cooney                  Goucher                  9.82m   32-02.75

  6 Amanda Theall                Shenandoah Unive         9.46m   31-00.50

  7 Brandice Draheim             Houghton College         9.39m   30-09.75

  8 Johanna Damcott              Houghton College         9.27m   30-05.00

  9 Elmylianne Fujimara          Houghton College         8.64m   28-04.25

 10 Brandi Sobanko               Shenandoah Unive         7.45m   24-05.50

 11 Emma Marty                   Catholic                 7.15m   23-05.50

 12 Rachel Won                   Catholic                 7.10m   23-03.50

 13 Krista Zerby                 Hood College             7.08m   23-02.75

 14 Kelly Szal                   Catholic                 6.28m   20-07.25

 15 Chelsea Feezel               Shenandoah Unive         5.82m   19-01.25

 16 Mollie Poling                Hood College             5.79m   19-00.00

 

Event 44  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

        Meet: # 54-00  2004        Sean Duggan, Catholic University           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Matt Geller                  Mary Washing            14.01m   45-11.75

  2 kyle toms                    Hagerstown C            13.37m   43-10.50

  3 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes            12.18m   39-11.50

  4 Mike George                  Unattached              10.93m   35-10.50

  5 Lovell Kosh                  Goucher                 10.92m   35-10.00

  6 Mark Rehenan                 Goucher                 10.09m   33-01.25

  7 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel                 9.37m   30-09.00

  8 Chuck Kronmiller             McDaniel                 9.34m   30-07.75

  9 Jeff Lipinski                Hood College             8.33m   27-04.00

 10 Jordan Bondurant             Virginia Wes             8.04m   26-04.50

View: Mobile | Desktop