Recap | Results

Licensed to Gettysburg College                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2010 Mason-Dixon Invitational - 4/17/2010                   
                              Gettysburg College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall             13.18Q  2.1  2 
  2 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Vall             13.40Q  0.1  1 
  3 Conaboy, Mattie              Millersville             13.45Q  0.2  3 
  4 Olson, Laura                 Gettysburg               13.53q  0.2  3 
  5 Copan, Marissa               Goucher                  13.55q  0.1  1 
  6 Savoy, Whitney               Millersville             13.87q  0.1  1 
  7 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg               14.02q  2.1  2 
  8 Henderson, Rheana            Frostburg St             14.05q  0.2  3 
  9 Clarke, Kate                 Goucher                  14.17   0.1  1 
 10 Wheeler, Veronica            Hagerstown C             14.22   0.2  3 
 11 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg               14.32   2.1  2 
 12 Goodman, Shayna              Dickinson                14.60   0.1  1 
 13 Koutsandreas, Rebecca        McDaniel                 14.74   0.2  3 
 14 Holthaus, Lindsey            Frostburg St             15.40   2.1  2 
 15 Shimer, Stephanie            Gettysburg               15.76   0.2  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall             13.07  -2.0  10   
  2 Sanders, Allix               Lebanon Vall             13.52  -2.0   8   
  3 Copan, Marissa               Goucher                  13.54  -2.0   6   
  4 Conaboy, Mattie              Millersville             13.57  -2.0   5   
  5 Savoy, Whitney               Millersville             13.77  -2.0   4   
  6 Olson, Laura                 Gettysburg               13.83  -2.0   3   
  7 Henderson, Rheana            Frostburg St             14.10  -2.0   2   
  8 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg               14.16  -2.0   1   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogden, Keith                 Millersville             11.28Q -1.8  2 
  2 Thomas, David                Frostburg St             11.34Q  NWI  5 
  3 Light, Joshua                Lebanon Vall             11.38Q -0.1  3 
  4 Bass, Derrick                Millersville             11.40Q -2.9  1 
  5 Nugent, Jorrell              Millersville             11.55Q -3.0  4 
  6 Evans III, William           Goucher                  11.37q  NWI  5 
  7 McLean, Lamar                Thaddeus Ste             11.40q -1.8  2 
  8 Calhoun, L'Mar               Thaddeus Ste             11.40q -0.1  3 
  9 Robinson, Jeff               Millersville             11.45  -2.9  1 
 10 Boyd, Stephen Kyle           Millersville             11.69  -1.8  2 
 11 Jackson, Rashidi             Frostburg St             11.77  -0.1  3 
 12 Taylor, Justin               Dickinson                11.82  -2.9  1 
 13 Thon, Sean                   Gettysburg               11.92  -2.9  1 
 14 Margolis, Josh               Dickinson                11.93   NWI  5 
 15 Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Vall             11.96  -0.1  3 
 16 Wallace, Christopher         Millersville             11.97  -3.0  4 
 17 Lewis, Marc                  Hagerstown C             12.07  -1.8  2 
 18 Irizarry, Ray                Dickinson                12.08   NWI  5 
 19 Tossounian, Anthony          Frostburg St             12.22  -1.8  2 
 20 Tucker, Dorian               Thaddeus Ste             12.23   NWI  5 
 21 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson                12.23   NWI  5 
 22 Clements, Christopher        Lebanon Vall             12.24  -3.0  4 
 23 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall             12.25  -3.0  4 
 24 Nelson, Brandon              Thaddeus Ste             12.35  -2.9  1 
 25 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel                 12.52   NWI  5 
 26 Horam, Chris                 Dickinson                12.62  -0.1  3 
 27 Spioch, Eric                 McDaniel                 12.74  -2.9  1 
 28 Davis, Griffith              Dickinson                12.78  -1.8  2 
 29 Poku-Adjei, Jeffrey          Thaddeus Ste             13.24  -2.9  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bass, Derrick                Millersville             10.98  -0.6  10   
  2 Thomas, David                Frostburg St             11.00  -0.6   8   
  3 Light, Joshua                Lebanon Vall             11.18  -0.6   6    11.175
  4 Ogden, Keith                 Millersville            J11.18  -0.6   5    11.179
  5 McLean, Lamar                Thaddeus Ste             11.39  -0.6   4   
  6 Evans III, William           Goucher                  11.42  -0.6   3   
  7 Calhoun, L'Mar               Thaddeus Ste             11.43  -0.6   2   
  8 Nugent, Jorrell              Millersville             11.60  -0.6   1   
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall             15.68Q  1.5  2 
  2 Davidhizar, Heidi            McDaniel                 16.84Q  0.2  1 
  3 Bernetski, Stacey            Millersville             16.77q  1.5  2 
  4 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                  17.41q  1.5  2 
  5 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall             17.56q  0.2  1 
  6 Szal, Kelly                  Catholic                 17.60q  1.5  2 
  7 Won, Rachel                  Catholic                 17.74q  0.2  1 
  8 McLean, Margaret             Lebanon Vall             17.75q  1.5  2 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Johanna              Lebanon Vall             16.29  -1.0  10   
  2 Bernetski, Stacey            Millersville             17.05  -1.0   8   
  3 Davidhizar, Heidi            McDaniel                 17.29  -1.0   6   
  4 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                  17.45  -1.0   5   
  5 McLean, Margaret             Lebanon Vall             17.46  -1.0   4   
  6 Szal, Kelly                  Catholic                 17.83  -1.0   3   
  7 Won, Rachel                  Catholic                 17.87  -1.0   2   
  8 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall             17.89  -1.0   1   
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenberger, Nick            Gettysburg               16.22Q -1.8  3 
  2 Ingraham, Steven             Hagerstown C             16.46Q -0.6  1 
  3 Ford, Robby                  Gettysburg               17.73Q -0.2  2 
  4 Griffith, Ryan               Millersville             16.52q -0.6  1 
  5 Smart, Greg                  Dickinson                17.21q -0.6  1 
  6 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                 17.58q -1.8  3 
  7 Horam, Chris                 Dickinson                18.09q -0.6  1 
  8 Shank, Andrew                Gettysburg               18.16q -0.6  1 
  9 Flanagan, Steven             Frostburg St             18.29  -1.8  3 
 10 Lewis, Marc                  Hagerstown C             18.41  -0.2  2 
 11 Mealey, Chris                Dickinson                18.80  -1.8  3 
 12 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St             18.93  -0.2  2 
 13 Spioch, Eric                 McDaniel                 19.04  -0.2  2 
 14 Demakis, William             Gettysburg               19.21  -0.6  1 
 15 Shank, Phil                  Dickinson                19.28  -1.8  3 
 16 Bingham, John                Dickinson                20.21  -1.8  3 
 17 Daley, Garrett               Frostburg St             21.54  -1.8  3 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffith, Ryan               Millersville             16.15  -0.6  10   
  2 Rosenberger, Nick            Gettysburg               16.17  -0.6   8   
  3 Ingraham, Steven             Hagerstown C             16.60  -0.6   6   
  4 Ford, Robby                  Gettysburg               17.01  -0.6   5   
  5 Smart, Greg                  Dickinson                17.13  -0.6   4   
  6 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                 18.06  -0.6   3   
  7 Horam, Chris                 Dickinson                19.58  -0.6   2   
  8 Shank, Andrew                Gettysburg               24.62  -0.6   1   
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Chrissy              Millersville             26.57   NWI  4  10   
  2 Brennan, Amy                 Frostburg St             27.66   NWI  4   8   
  3 Meade, Sarah                 Goucher                  27.79   NWI  4   6   
  4 Macaluso, Dana               Goucher                  28.45   NWI  3   5   
  5 Conaboy, Mattie              Millersville             28.71   NWI  3   4   
  6 Copan, Marissa               Goucher                  28.74   NWI  3   3   
  7 Tzinivis, Kara               Gettysburg               28.77   NWI  3   2   
  8 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg               28.98   NWI  3   1   
  9 Butali, Vivian               Dickinson                29.34   NWI  2 
 10 Olson, Laura                 Gettysburg               29.46   NWI  2 
 11 Henderson, Rheana            Frostburg St             29.57   NWI  3 
 12 Clarke, Kate                 Goucher                  29.93   NWI  2 
 13 Wheeler, Veronica            Hagerstown C             29.96   NWI  2 
 14 Leahey, Hannah               Dickinson                30.69   NWI  3 
 15 Koutsandreas, Rebecca        McDaniel                 30.89   NWI  2 
 16 Goodman, Shayna              Dickinson                31.31   NWI  1 
 17 Crane, Libby                 Catholic                 31.43   NWI  2 
 18 Smart, Lindsey               Dickinson                31.93   NWI  2 
 19 Holthaus, Lindsey            Frostburg St             33.52   NWI  1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, David                Frostburg St             22.44  -0.7  6  10   
  2 Light, Joshua                Lebanon Vall             22.78  -0.7  6   8   
  3 Robinson, Jeff               Millersville             22.83  -0.7  6   6   
  4 Evans III, William           Goucher                  23.61   NWI  5   5   
  5 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               23.72   NWI  4   4   
  6 Jackson, Chris               Millersville             23.80   NWI  4   3   
  7 Thon, Sean                   Gettysburg               23.81   NWI  5   2   
  8 Jackson, Rashidi             Frostburg St             24.03   NWI  1   1   
  9 Nugent, Jorrell              Millersville             24.08   NWI  3 
 10 Taylor, Justin               Dickinson                24.25   NWI  4 
 11 Irizarry, Ray                Dickinson                24.49   NWI  3 
 12 Margolis, Josh               Dickinson                24.58   NWI  3 
 13 Boyd, Stephen Kyle           Millersville             24.65   NWI  3 
 14 Anderson, Ian                Hagerstown C             24.66   NWI  3 
 15 Wallace, Christopher         Millersville             24.77   NWI  1 
 16 Tossounian, Anthony          Frostburg St             24.99   NWI  3 
 17 Clements, Christopher        Lebanon Vall             25.20   NWI  2 
 18 Nunn, Brien                  Millersville             25.23   NWI  2 
 19 Nelson, Brandon              Thaddeus Ste             25.40   NWI  4 
 20 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel                 25.40   NWI  2 
 21 Abowd, John                  Catholic                 25.61   NWI  2 
 22 Lehmer, Owen                 Goucher                  26.08   NWI  1 
 23 Dutz, Chris                  Catholic                 27.10   NWI  1 
 24 Shriver, Calvin              Frostburg St             27.29   NWI  1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Savage, Chrissy              Millersville             59.77   2  10   
  2 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall           1:00.92   2   8   
  3 Restrepo, Katherine          McDaniel               1:01.92   2   6   
  4 Meade, Sarah                 Goucher                1:01.96   2   5   
  5 Brennan, Amy                 Frostburg St           1:02.37   2   4   
  6 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg             1:02.79   1   3   
  7 Macaluso, Dana               Goucher                1:04.35   2   2   
  8 Biggers, Caitlin             Goucher                1:06.47   1   1   
  9 Dawyot, Suzanna              Catholic               1:07.12   1 
 10 Staten, Kanika               Goucher                1:08.20   1 
 11 Banning, Jenna               Dickinson              1:08.28   1 
 12 Crane, Libby                 Catholic               1:10.47   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denson, Sean                 Dickinson                49.99   4  10   
  2 Reynolds, Clay               Gettysburg               51.25   4   8   
  3 Wright, Sean                 Frostburg St             51.68   4   6   
  4 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               51.91   4   5   
  5 Jackson, Chris               Millersville             51.92   3   4   
  6 Taylor, Justin               Dickinson                52.50   2   3   
  7 Scruggs, Tyler               Frostburg St             52.55   3   2   
  8 Lonsdale, Dane               Dickinson                52.57   4   1   
  9 Hill, Mitchell               Frostburg St             52.71   3 
 10 Ingraham, Steven             Hagerstown C             52.74   3 
 11 Hayden, Markese              Frostburg St             53.41   4 
 12 Anderson, Ian                Hagerstown C             53.99   4 
 13 Dawson, William              Hagerstown C             54.06   3 
 14 Shea, Phelan                 Goucher                  54.27   2 
 15 Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Vall             54.32   3 
 16 Sharp, Joe                   Gettysburg               54.39   3 
 17 Nunn, Brien                  Millersville             54.74   2 
 18 Lewis, Marc                  Hagerstown C             55.50   2 
 19 Wenzler, Scott               Goucher                  55.63   2 
 20 Abowd, John                  Catholic                 55.80   2 
 21 Lehmer, Owen                 Goucher                  56.03   1 
 22 Funk, Joseph                 Catholic                 56.57   1 
 23 Mealey, Chris                Dickinson                57.40   2 
 24 Dutz, Chris                  Catholic                 58.12   1 
 25 Bingham, John                Dickinson                58.58   1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bernetski, Stacey            Millersville           1:09.01   2  10   
  2 McLean, Margaret             Lebanon Vall           1:09.42   2   8   
  3 Won, Rachel                  Catholic               1:13.18   2   6   
  4 Klingler, Miranda            Lebanon Vall           1:13.84   1   5   
  5 Talbot, Christine            Dickinson              1:14.25   2   4   
  6 Massey, Gwen                 Frostburg St           1:14.53   1   3   
  7 Butali, Vivian               Dickinson              1:15.77   1   2   
  8 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg             1:16.43   2   1   
  9 Suermann, Ashley             Catholic               1:16.59   2 
 10 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                1:17.44   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ogden, Keith                 Millersville             55.91   3  10   
  2 Flanagan, Steven             Frostburg St             58.10   3   8   
  3 Rosenberger, Nick            Gettysburg               59.71   3   6   
  4 Tenure, Steven               Goucher                1:00.31   3   5   
  5 Bennett, Thomas              Frostburg St           1:00.38   2   4   
  6 Griffith, Ryan               Millersville           1:01.64   1   3   
  7 Galiczynski, Sean            Dickinson              1:02.14   2   2   
  8 Shank, Phil                  Dickinson              1:03.21   2   1   
  9 Wolfe, Matthew               Catholic               1:03.79   2 
 10 Gonzalez, Rick               McDaniel               1:04.20   3 
 11 Daley, Garrett               Frostburg St           1:04.53   1 
 12 Demakis, William             Gettysburg             1:06.46   2 
 13 Showalter, Mason             Gettysburg             1:12.16   2 
 14 Valentine, Isaiah            Frostburg St           1:13.55   1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolte, Mary                  Dickinson              2:23.68   10   
  2 Robbins, Rebecca             Dickinson              2:26.23    8   
  3 Lumpkin, Casey               Gettysburg             2:28.11    6   
  4 Esposito, Christine          Gettysburg             2:28.63    5   
  5 McEntee, Meredith            Gettysburg             2:29.88    4   
  6 Addison, Yaa                 Gettysburg             2:34.26    3   
  7 Couraud, Hadley              Goucher                2:34.29    2   
  8 Smith, Emily                 Gettysburg             2:35.15    1   
  9 Valiton, Samantha            Hagerstown C           2:35.41  
 10 Fleischer, Roxanne           McDaniel               2:36.21  
 11 Wisz, Jamie                  Hagerstown C           2:37.11  
 12 Greenberg, Eva               Dickinson              2:38.11  
 13 Peoples, Emily               McDaniel               2:39.02  
 14 Nicoletti, Helene            Catholic               2:39.41  
 15 Cronan, Madeline             Catholic               2:40.56  
 16 Blinkhorn, Courtney          Dickinson              2:40.95  
 17 Sacker, Kathryn              Catholic               2:43.86  
 18 Adams, Kimmie                Hagerstown C           2:45.11  
 19 Valenta, Lydia               Frostburg St           2:46.46  
 20 Ohare, Merit                 Dickinson              2:46.85  
 21 Devivo, Emily                Lebanon Vall           2:47.54  
 22 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic               2:49.21  
 23 Staten, Kanika               Goucher                2:51.98  
 24 Lindt, Rachel                Lebanon Vall           2:52.26  
 25 Hajjar, Emily                McDaniel               2:52.31  
 26 Crawford, Kathryn            Catholic               2:57.41  
 27 Thomas, Amanda               Gettysburg             3:00.87  
 28 Koziel, Barbara              Goucher                3:11.22  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buchman, Jesse               Dickinson              2:00.61   10   
  2 Rafach, Jeff                 Millersville           2:01.76    8   
  3 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel               2:01.86    6   
  4 Keys, Jeremy                 Dickinson              2:02.47    5   
  5 Sperry, Nick                 Millersville           2:02.97    4   
  6 Barninger, Chad              Thaddeus Ste           2:03.07    3   
  7 Wiseman, Brad                Gettysburg             2:04.05    2   
  8 McCullough, Chris            Gettysburg             2:04.54    1   
  9 Gregor, Andy                 Dickinson              2:05.04  
 10 Horning, Alex                Gettysburg             2:05.13  
 11 Ford, Andrew                 Dickinson              2:05.70  
 12 Montano, Miguel              Frostburg St           2:05.75  
 13 Khouri, Ben                  Dickinson              2:05.82  
 14 Scipione, Adam               Goucher                2:05.92  
 15 LeFrancois, Paul             Dickinson              2:06.14  
 16 D'Angelo, Nicholas           Lebanon Vall           2:06.85  
 17 Ozella, Braden               Thaddeus Ste           2:06.93  
 18 Nesmith, Matthew             Lebanon Vall           2:07.94  
 19 Hoose, Courtland             Lebanon Vall           2:07.96  
 20 Bowman, Kevin                McDaniel               2:09.12  
 21 Talarico, Alex               Lebanon Vall           2:09.60  
 22 Tama, Nik                    Gettysburg             2:09.87  
 23 Lehmann, Torin               McDaniel               2:12.40  
 24 Hart, Jack                   Gettysburg             2:12.50  
 25 Einbender-Luks, Eddie        Dickinson              2:12.96  
 26 Pavia, Nick                  Catholic               2:13.65  
 27 Kennedy, Michael             Catholic               2:14.23  
 28 Tanasoca, Paul               Gettysburg             2:15.50  
 29 Weddle, Nicholas             Frostburg St           2:16.05  
 30 Tamburrino, Nicholas         Frostburg St           2:16.33  
 31 Reed, Andy                   Gettysburg             2:19.20  
 32 Scheiber, Greg               Gettysburg             2:19.62  
 33 Levengood, Scott             Thaddeus Ste           2:20.63  
 34 Ilgentriz, Fred              Thaddeus Ste           2:23.91  
 35 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher                2:25.86  
 36 Schonefer, William           Catholic               2:34.40  
 37 Howard, Cameron              Goucher                2:37.24  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massey, Gwen                 Frostburg St           4:54.09   10   
  2 Hamilton, Mary               Dickinson              4:55.43    8   
  3 Robbins, Rebecca             Dickinson              4:56.56    6   
  4 Kinley, Laura                Catholic               4:57.69    5   
  5 Epstein, Kerrin              Gettysburg             4:58.97    4   
  6 Ball, Remy                   Catholic               5:00.76    3   
  7 Esposito, Christine          Gettysburg             5:01.60    2   
  8 Couraud, Hadley              Goucher                5:02.05    1   
  9 Fleischer, Roxanne           McDaniel               5:02.18  
 10 Fritz, Sarah                 Gettysburg             5:06.32  
 11 Dietzler, Meghan             Catholic               5:07.62  
 12 Addison, Yaa                 Gettysburg             5:13.65  
 13 Peoples, Emily               McDaniel               5:15.86  
 14 Blinkhorn, Courtney          Dickinson              5:16.11  
 15 Valenta, Lydia               Frostburg St           5:20.50  
 16 Pellowe, Amanda              Gettysburg             5:22.62  
 17 Cronan, Madeline             Catholic               5:23.04  
 18 Wisz, Jamie                  Hagerstown C           5:23.36  
 19 Richardson, Hannah           Dickinson              5:27.06  
 20 Ohare, Merit                 Dickinson              5:29.77  
 21 Adams, Kimmie                Hagerstown C           5:31.30  
 22 Sacker, Kathryn              Catholic               5:32.41  
 23 Hanus, Hilary                McDaniel               5:33.40  
 24 Dutch, Katie                 Millersville           5:35.20  
 25 Devivo, Emily                Lebanon Vall           5:37.39  
 26 Chand, Joy                   McDaniel               5:39.82  
 27 Eroh, Brianna                Lebanon Vall           5:47.38  
 28 Greenberg, Eva               Dickinson              5:48.03  
 29 Lindt, Rachel                Lebanon Vall           5:49.47  
 30 Anderson, Kate               Lebanon Vall           5:50.19  
 31 Hajjar, Emily                McDaniel               5:50.24  
 32 Holbrook, Sarah              McDaniel               5:58.34  
 33 Maini, Gina                  Catholic               6:04.60  
 34 Katchan, Lisa                McDaniel               6:05.24  
 35 Koziel, Barbara              Goucher                6:12.79  
 36 Augustson, Haley             Goucher                6:47.86  
 37 Fleischer, Forest            McDaniel               7:02.20  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel               4:07.23   10   
  2 Pecora, Kent                 Dickinson              4:08.50    8   
  3 Riccardo, Wilson             Dickinson              4:09.83    6   
  4 Rafach, Jeff                 Millersville           4:10.40    5   
  5 Gregor, Andy                 Dickinson              4:11.78    4   
  6 LeFrancois, Paul             Dickinson              4:12.28    3   
  7 Galiczynski, Sean            Dickinson              4:12.31    2   
  8 Jacobs, Charles              Frostburg St           4:14.19    1   
  9 Scipione, Adam               Goucher                4:14.56  
 10 McCullough, Chris            Gettysburg             4:14.61  
 11 Barninger, Chad              Thaddeus Ste           4:16.02  
 12 D'Angelo, Nicholas           Lebanon Vall           4:17.91  
 13 Talarico, Alex               Lebanon Vall           4:17.91  
 14 MacDonald, Ted               Dickinson              4:18.47  
 15 Ozella, Braden               Thaddeus Ste           4:20.33  
 16 Smith, Andrew                Catholic               4:20.98  
 17 Reed, Andy                   Gettysburg             4:21.19  
 18 Einbender-Luks, Eddie        Dickinson              4:22.15  
 19 McDougal, Dan                Gettysburg             4:22.49  
 20 Wright, Kevin                Frostburg St           4:23.76  
 21 Bowman, Kevin                McDaniel               4:26.07  
 22 Butterworth, Jeff            Gettysburg             4:27.94  
 23 Shriver, Ron                 McDaniel               4:30.20  
 24 Papavizas, John              Dickinson              4:30.61  
 25 Montano, Miguel              Frostburg St           4:34.08  
 26 Tamburrino, Nicholas         Frostburg St           4:42.81  
 27 Maier, Max                   Frostburg St           4:47.58  
 28 Ilgentriz, Thomas            Thaddeus Ste           4:47.64  
 29 Weddle, Nicholas             Frostburg St           4:51.48  
 30 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher                4:55.44  
 31 Levengood, Scott             Thaddeus Ste           4:58.22  
 32 Ilgentriz, Fred              Thaddeus Ste           4:58.61  
 33 Howard, Cameron              Goucher                5:21.72  
 34 Keating, Ben                 McDaniel               5:23.96  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Sara                Gettysburg            13:15.56   10   
  2 Schneider, Anna              Gettysburg            13:32.90    8   
  3 Banning, Jenna               Dickinson             14:06.77    6   
  4 Crawford, Kathryn            Catholic              15:18.72    5   
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breen, David                 Dickinson              9:58.73   10   
  2 Repack, Brenden              Gettysburg            10:05.88    8   
  3 O'Neill, Dan                 Gettysburg            10:17.08    6   
  4 Martin, Zachary              Goucher               10:29.87    5   
  5 Manta, Nick                  Goucher               11:05.25    4   
  6 Brewer, George               Catholic              11:21.66    3   
  7 Flounders, Shawn             Thaddeus Ste          12:59.14    2   
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dietzler, Meghan             Catholic              19:30.35   10   
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fine, Andrew                 Dickinson             15:35.51   10   
  2 Smith, Andrew                Catholic              16:06.34    8   
  3 Pagano, James                Dickinson             16:07.53    6   
  4 Butterworth, Jeff            Gettysburg            16:31.88    5   
  5 Keith, Tyler                 Gettysburg            16:37.69    4   
  6 Myers, Jim                   Gettysburg            16:42.32    3   
  7 Morrison, Ben                Millersville          16:42.57    2   
  8 Manta, Nick                  Goucher               17:20.88    1   
  9 Kenny, Joe                   Catholic              18:33.43  
 -- Merce, Tom                   Unattached           X17:14.13  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aumand, Christina            Frostburg St          41:45.51   10   
  2 O'Neil, Jessica              Frostburg St          42:11.25    8   
  3 Lazuta, Jen                  Unattached            45:59.29    5.50
  3 Dalgleish, Jamie             Catholic              45:59.29    5.50
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caupp, Gavin                 Frostburg St          33:40.77   10   
  2 Daniels, Thomas              Gettysburg            34:04.57    8   
  3 Wallace, John                Lebanon Vall          35:23.24    6   
  4 Puskar, Michael              Catholic              35:58.58    5   
  5 Olia, Kian                   Catholic              36:44.79    4   
  6 Askins, Andrew               Gettysburg            36:55.18    3   
  7 Eagle, Dustin                Frostburg St          37:37.69    2   
  8 Kenny, Joe                   Catholic              40:07.99    1   
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goucher  'A'                                          52.68   10   
     1) Clarke, Kate                    2) Meade, Sarah                   
     3) Copan, Marissa                  4) Macaluso, Dana                 
  2 Catholic  'A'                                         55.24    8   
     1) Gomez, Indra                    2) Dawyot, Suzanna                
     3) Suermann, Ashley                4) Marty, Emma                    
 -- Gettysburg  'A'                                          DQ   Zone 3
     1) Olson, Laura                    2) Koslo, Amanda                  
     3) Tzinivis, Kara                  4) Van Tuyl, Alexandra            
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Millersville  'A'                                     42.98   2  10   
     1) Ogden, Keith                    2) Robinson, Jeff                 
     3) Boyd, Stephen Kyle              4) Bass, Derrick                  
  2 Thaddeus Stevens  'A'                                 43.89   2   8   
     1) Youtz, Kyle                     2) Calhoun, L'Mar                 
     3) Lloyd, Reginald                 4) McLean, Lamar                  
  3 Gettysburg  'A'                                       44.08   2   6   
     1) Hochard, Jacob                  2) Rosenberger, Nick              
     3) Thon, Sean                      4) Senseney, Tom                  
  4 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                   44.39   2   5   
     1) Lee, Justin                     2) Wiley, Caleb                   
     3) Rockwell, Wes                   4) Light, Joshua                  
  5 Frostburg State  'A'                                  44.68   2   4   
     1) Flanagan, Steven                2) Daley, Garrett                 
     3) Tossounian, Anthony             4) Scruggs, Tyler                 
  6 Dickinson  'A'                                        44.75   2   3   
     1) Irizarry, Ray                   2) Taylor, Justin                 
     3) Lonsdale, Dane                  4) Denson, Sean                   
  7 Millersville  'B'                                     45.26   1   2   
     1) Griffith, Ryan                  2) Wallace, Christopher           
     3) Jackson, Chris                  4) Nugent, Jorrell                
  8 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                    45.42   2   1   
     1) Anderson, Ian                   2) Ingraham, Steven               
     3) Keifa, Molee                    4) Lewis, Marc                    
  9 Thaddeus Stevens  'B'                                 47.74   1 
     1) Brosey, Wyatt                   2) Harper, Caleb                  
     3) Pasternacki, Joe                4) Traynor, Jim                   
 10 Catholic  'A'                                         47.93   2 
     1) Quigley, Joe                    2) Asharin, Justin                
     3) Kennedy, Michael                4) Breslin, Tom                   
 -- Thaddeus Stevens  'C'                                    DQ   1 
     1) Tucker, Dorian                  2) Walburn, Timothy               
     3) Poku-Adjei, Jeffrey             4) Nelson, Brandon                
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catholic  'A'                                       4:17.51   10   
     1) Kinley, Laura                   2) Suermann, Ashley               
     3) Ball, Remy                      4) Dawyot, Suzanna                
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                      4:20.70    8   
     1) Richardson, Hannah              2) Clark, Cailey                  
     3) Nolte, Mary                     4) Robbins, Rebecca               
  3 Gettysburg  'A'                                     4:24.40    6   
     1) Tzinivis, Kara                  2) Lumpkin, Casey                 
     3) Royce, Marianne                 4) Koslo, Amanda                  
  4 Goucher  'A'                                        4:27.40    5   
     1) Clarke, Kate                    2) Macaluso, Dana                 
     3) Biggers, Caitlin                4) Meade, Sarah                   
  5 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  4:32.10    4   
     1) Valiton, Samantha               2) Wheeler, Veronica              
     3) Adams, Kimmie                   4) Wisz, Jamie                    
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frostburg State  'A'                                3:26.03   2  10   
     1) Scruggs, Tyler                  2) Wright, Sean                   
     3) Hayden, Markese                 4) Jacobs, Charles                
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                      3:27.13   2   8   
     1) Denson, Sean                    2) Mansuy, Mike                   
     3) Keys, Jeremy                    4) Lonsdale, Dane                 
  3 Gettysburg  'A'                                     3:28.43   2   6   
     1) Senseney, Tom                   2) Thon, Sean                     
     3) Rosenberger, Nick               4) Reynolds, Clay                 
  4 Thaddeus Stevens  'A'                               3:36.66   2   5   
     1) McLean, Lamar                   2) Walburn, Timothy               
     3) Calhoun, L'Mar                  4) Youtz, Kyle                    
  5 McDaniel  'A'                                       3:44.70   2   4   
     1) Naper, C.J.                     2) Nichols, Jake                  
     3) Lehmann, Torin                  4) Gonzalez, Rick                 
  6 Goucher  'A'                                        3:46.17   2   3   
     1) Tenure, Steven                  2) Scipione, Adam                 
     3) Wenzler, Scott                  4) Shea, Phelan                   
  7 Catholic  'A'                                       3:46.65   2   2   
     1) Quigley, Joe                    2) Kennedy, Michael               
     3) Pavia, Nick                     4) Norte, Brian                   
 -- Frostburg State  'B'                               X3:44.15   1 
     1) Bennett, Thomas                 2) Flanagan, Steven               
     3) Hill, Mitchell                  4) Shriver, Calvin                
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg St             1.60m    5-03.00  10   
  2 Adair, Kate                  Gettysburg               1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Olson, Laura                 Gettysburg               1.50m    4-11.00   6   
  4 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg               1.45m    4-09.00   5   
  5 Fenning, Sarah               Lebanon Vall            J1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  6 Smart, Lindsey               Dickinson                1.30m    4-03.25   2.50
  6 Dawyot, Suzanna              Catholic                 1.30m    4-03.25   2.50
  8 Weller, Kristen              Catholic                J1.30m    4-03.25   1   
  9 Won, Rachel                  Catholic                J1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Marty, Emma                  Catholic                    NH            
 -- Crawford, Elise              Catholic                    NH            
 -- Szal, Kelly                  Catholic                    NH            
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Minnick, Greg                Gettysburg               1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Meehan, Joe                  Lebanon Vall             1.90m    6-02.75   7   
  2 Payne, Larrian               Thaddeus Ste             1.90m    6-02.75   7   
  4 Smart, Greg                  Dickinson                1.85m    6-00.75   5   
  5 Bingham, John                Dickinson                1.75m    5-08.75   4   
  6 Mundschenk, Eric             Dickinson                1.70m    5-07.00   2.50
  6 Miller, Andy                 Gettysburg               1.70m    5-07.00   2.50
  8 Karwoski, Nick               Dickinson               J1.70m    5-07.00   1   
  9 Wenzler, Scott               Goucher                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall             1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 MacKintosh, Ellie            Dickinson              9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall          J9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Weaver, Ashley               Lebanon Vall          J9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  4 Leahey, Hannah               Dickinson              9-00.00      2.74m   5   
  5 Heeren, Emily                Gettysburg             8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  6 Schramm, Valarie             Lebanon Vall          J8-06.00      2.59m   3   
  7 Marty, Emma                  Catholic               8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  8 Crane, Libby                 Catholic               7-00.00      2.13m   1   
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Litz, Chris                  Goucher               15-00.00      4.57m  10   
  2 Dalto, Rob                   Gettysburg            13-06.00      4.11m   8   
  3 McCauley, Ryan               Millersville          12-06.00      3.81m   6   
  4 Harper, Caleb                Thaddeus Ste          11-00.00      3.35m   5   
  5 Porzio, Doug                 Gettysburg            10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  6 Bissell, Brad                Gettysburg            10-00.00      3.04m   3   
 -- Sandoe, Lucas                Millersville                NH            
 -- Bingham, John                Dickinson                   NH            
 -- Mealey, Chris                Dickinson                   NH            
 -- Shriver, Calvin              Frostburg St                NH            
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg               4.91m   NWI  16-01.50  10   
  2 MacKintosh, Ellie            Dickinson                4.75m   NWI  15-07.00   8   
  3 Farrell, Allisha             Lebanon Vall             4.57m   NWI  15-00.00   6   
  4 Fenning, Sarah               Lebanon Vall             4.55m   NWI  14-11.25   5   
  5 Macaluso, Dana               Goucher                  4.39m   NWI  14-05.00   4   
  6 Herzog, Liz                  Millersville             4.36m   NWI  14-03.75   3   
  7 Ritterband, Sara             Gettysburg               4.16m   NWI  13-07.75   2   
  8 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall             3.90m   NWI  12-09.50   1   
  9 Butali, Vivian               Dickinson                3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
 10 Goodman, Shayna              Dickinson                3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
 11 Crawford, Elise              Catholic                 3.44m   NWI  11-03.50 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Minnick, Greg                Gettysburg               6.03m   NWI  19-09.50  10   
  2 Meehan, Joe                  Lebanon Vall             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75   8   
  3 Hill, Mitchell               Frostburg St             5.69m   NWI  18-08.00   5.50
  3 Johnson, Chris               Dickinson                5.69m   NWI  18-08.00   5.50
  5 Wenzler, Scott               Goucher                  5.68m   NWI  18-07.75   4   
  6 Rosenberger, Nick            Gettysburg               5.67m   NWI  18-07.25   3   
  7 Nelson, Brandon              Thaddeus Ste             5.65m   NWI  18-06.50   2   
  8 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson                5.38m   NWI  17-08.00   1   
  9 Lee, Justin                  Lebanon Vall             5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
  9 Gardner, William             Lebanon Vall             5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
 11 Mealey, Chris                Dickinson                5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
 12 Spioch, Eric                 McDaniel                 5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
 13 Taylor, Justin               Dickinson                5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
 14 Daley, Garrett               Frostburg St             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
 15 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel                 4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
 16 Mundschenk, Eric             Dickinson                4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
 -- Thomas, David                Frostburg St              FOUL                 
 -- Brandt, Erik                 Lebanon Vall              FOUL                 
 -- Rockwell, Wes                Lebanon Vall              FOUL                 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg St            11.07m   NWI  36-04.00  10   
  2 Fenning, Sarah               Lebanon Vall            10.86m   NWI  35-07.75   8   
  3 MacKintosh, Ellie            Dickinson               10.48m   NWI  34-04.75   6   
  4 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg              10.43m   NWI  34-02.75   5   
  5 Butali, Vivian               Dickinson                9.39m   NWI  30-09.75   4   
  6 Wallen, Kelsey               Lebanon Vall             9.19m   NWI  30-02.00   3   
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Minnick, Greg                Gettysburg              13.23m   NWI  43-05.00  10   
  2 Brandt, Erik                 Lebanon Vall            11.90m   NWI  39-00.50   8   
  3 Johnson, Chris               Dickinson               11.86m   NWI  38-11.00   6   
  4 Spioch, Eric                 McDaniel                11.37m   NWI  37-03.75   5   
  5 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher                 11.11m   NWI  36-05.50   4   
  6 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson               11.05m   NWI  36-03.00   3   
  7 Miller, Andy                 Gettysburg              10.77m   NWI  35-04.00   2   
  8 Horam, Chris                 Dickinson               10.70m   NWI  35-01.25   1   
 -- Nelson, Brandon              Thaddeus Ste              FOUL                 
 -- Wiley, Caleb                 Lebanon Vall              FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                11.77m   38-07.50  10   
  2 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel                11.16m   36-07.50   8   
  3 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher                 10.18m   33-04.75   6   
  4 Peters, Kayla                Frostburg St             9.12m   29-11.25   5   
  5 Heeren, Emily                Gettysburg               8.96m   29-04.75   4   
  6 Ward, Leslie                 Dickinson                8.68m   28-05.75   3   
  7 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg St             8.11m   26-07.25   2   
  8 Chiarelli, Kaitlin           Gettysburg               7.58m   24-10.50   1   
  9 Taormina, Rebecca            Gettysburg               6.97m   22-10.50 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blieler, Zach                Lebanon Vall            14.32m   46-11.75  10   
  2 Toms, Kyle                   Hagerstown C            13.94m   45-09.00   8   
  3 Abbate, Anthony              Dickinson               13.27m   43-06.50   6   
  4 Scott, Andrew                Lebanon Vall            13.20m   43-03.75   5   
  5 Lopez, Eric                  Dickinson               12.35m   40-06.25   4   
  6 Crespo, Luis                 Lebanon Vall            12.30m   40-04.25   3   
  7 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            12.15m   39-10.50   2   
  8 Baron, Greg                  Gettysburg              12.13m   39-09.75   1   
  9 Caslin, Casey                Dickinson               12.05m   39-06.50 
 10 Snell, Dakota                Millersville            12.01m   39-05.00 
 10 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson               12.01m   39-05.00 
 12 Goldman, Jasper              Dickinson               11.47m   37-07.75 
 13 McClain, Lawrence            Hagerstown C            11.43m   37-06.00 
 14 Hochard, Jacob               Gettysburg              11.30m   37-01.00 
 15 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                11.07m   36-04.00 
 16 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                11.06m   36-03.50 
 16 Prieur, Steve                Catholic                11.06m   36-03.50 
 18 Downs, Andrew                Dickinson               10.82m   35-06.00 
 18 Lightner, Matthew            Thaddeus Ste            10.82m   35-06.00 
 20 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 10.64m   34-11.00 
 21 Beall, Ed                    Lebanon Vall            10.52m   34-06.25 
 22 Traynor, Jim                 Thaddeus Ste            10.44m   34-03.00 
 23 Kennedy, Thomas              Frostburg St            10.20m   33-05.75 
 24 Breslin, Tom                 Catholic                10.00m   32-09.75 
 25 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                 9.97m   32-08.50 
 26 Scanlon, Aaron               Frostburg St             9.78m   32-01.00 
 27 Betchel, Mark                Thaddeus Ste             9.63m   31-07.25 
 28 Palmer, TaVon                Frostburg St             9.60m   31-06.00 
 28 James, Michael               Frostburg St             9.60m   31-06.00 
 30 Rehenan, Mark                Goucher                  9.49m   31-01.75 
 31 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                 9.47m   31-01.00 
 32 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                 8.93m   29-03.75 
 33 Sampson, David               McDaniel                 8.70m   28-06.50 
 34 Pasternacki, Joe             Thaddeus Ste             8.66m   28-05.00 
 35 Odoms, Kelly                 Frostburg St             7.82m   25-08.00 
 -- Webster, Avery               Millersville              FOUL            
 -- Hubley, Andrew               Dickinson                 FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                35.76m     117-04  10   
  2 Heeren, Emily                Gettysburg              29.93m      98-02   8   
  3 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg St            28.51m      93-06   6   
  4 Laudeman, Maurissa           Lebanon Vall            24.91m      81-09   5   
  5 Peters, Kayla                Frostburg St            24.29m      79-08   4   
  6 Chiarelli, Kaitlin           Gettysburg              22.96m      75-04   3   
  7 Taormina, Rebecca            Gettysburg              22.15m      72-08   2   
 -- Cooney, Abby                 Goucher                   FOUL            
 -- Stengle, Kim                 Unattached             X33.03m     108-04 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blieler, Zach                Lebanon Vall            43.27m     141-11  10   
  2 Parker, Jabre                Unattached              42.54m     139-07   8   
  3 Hochard, Jacob               Gettysburg              38.64m     126-09   6   
  4 Abbate, Anthony              Dickinson               37.51m     123-01   5   
  5 Caslin, Casey                Dickinson               33.94m     111-04   4   
  6 Stahley, Joseph              Dickinson               33.82m     110-11   3   
  7 Toms, Kyle                   Hagerstown C            33.80m     110-11   2   
  8 McClain, Lawrence            Hagerstown C            33.52m     110-00   1   
  9 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson               33.09m     108-07 
 10 Goldman, Jasper              Dickinson               33.02m     108-04 
 11 Prieur, Steve                Catholic                32.72m     107-04 
 12 Constantinou, Artemis        Frostburg St            32.39m     106-03 
 13 Pasternacki, Joe             Thaddeus Ste            32.10m     105-04 
 14 Baron, Greg                  Gettysburg              32.03m     105-01 
 15 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                31.61m     103-08 
 16 Odoms, Kelly                 Frostburg St            30.68m     100-08 
 17 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                30.10m      98-09 
 18 Breslin, Tom                 Catholic                29.36m      96-04 
 19 Rehenan, Mark                Goucher                 28.95m      95-00 
 20 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                28.74m      94-03 
 21 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                27.36m      89-09 
 22 Bingham, John                Dickinson               27.04m      88-08 
 23 Lopez, Eric                  Dickinson               26.97m      88-06 
 24 Scanlon, Aaron               Frostburg St            26.74m      87-09 
 25 Ford, Robby                  Gettysburg              26.65m      87-05 
 26 Shalamanova, Georgi          Goucher                 25.60m      84-00 
 27 Kennedy, Thomas              Frostburg St            25.29m      83-00 
 28 James, Michael               Frostburg St            24.94m      81-10 
 29 Sampson, David               McDaniel                23.91m      78-05 
 30 Palmer, TaVon                Frostburg St            23.69m      77-09 
 31 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                22.75m      74-08 
 -- Traynor, Jim                 Thaddeus Ste                ND            
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stengle, Kim                 Unattached              41.21m     135-02  10   
  2 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher                 38.83m     127-05   8   
  3 Miller, Heather              Millersville            38.54m     126-05   6   
  4 Peters, Kayla                Frostburg St            36.67m     120-04   5   
  5 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                36.25m     118-11   4   
  6 Tancredi, Grace              Millersville            35.05m     115-00   3   
  7 Laudeman, Maurissa           Lebanon Vall            25.12m      82-05   2   
  8 Heeren, Emily                Gettysburg              25.01m      82-01   1   
  9 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg St            24.38m      80-00 
 10 Chiarelli, Kaitlin           Gettysburg              20.95m      68-09 
 11 Buskirk, Nicole              Lebanon Vall            19.96m      65-06 
 12 Taormina, Rebecca            Gettysburg              19.34m      63-05 
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Webster, Avery               Millersville            48.18m     158-01  10   
  2 Abbate, Anthony              Dickinson               47.83m     156-11   8   
  3 Hafer, Peter                 Millersville            44.13m     144-09   6   
  4 Snell, Dakota                Millersville            39.22m     128-08   5   
  5 Surgeoner, Clint             Lebanon Vall            38.11m     125-00   4   
  6 Caslin, Casey                Dickinson               33.60m     110-03   3   
  7 Prieur, Steve                Catholic                33.06m     108-05   2   
  8 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                32.81m     107-08   1   
  9 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                32.25m     105-10 
 10 Rehenan, Mark                Goucher                 30.22m      99-02 
 11 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 25.57m      83-11 
 12 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            25.32m      83-01 
 13 Palmer, TaVon                Frostburg St            25.26m      82-10 
 14 Breslin, Tom                 Catholic                25.24m      82-10 
 15 Shalamanova, Georgi          Goucher                 24.95m      81-10 
 16 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson               23.56m      77-03 
 17 James, Michael               Frostburg St            22.61m      74-02 
 18 Kennedy, Thomas              Frostburg St            21.67m      71-01 
 -- Blieler, Zach                Lebanon Vall              FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Amanda               Gettysburg              30.19m      99-00  10   
  2 Miller, Heather              Millersville            29.92m      98-02   8   
  3 Won, Rachel                  Catholic                26.10m      85-07   6   
  4 Andrews, Faith               Dickinson               24.16m      79-03   5   
  5 Haigler, Daniella            Dickinson               23.16m      76-00   4   
  6 Hetrick, Kelsey              McDaniel                22.11m      72-06   3   
  7 Pabon, Vanessa               Gettysburg              22.07m      72-05   2   
  8 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel                20.68m      67-10   1   
  9 Szal, Kelly                  Catholic                19.80m      64-11 
 10 Chiarelli, Kaitlin           Gettysburg              18.94m      62-02 
 11 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg St            18.65m      61-02 
 12 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg              16.62m      54-06 
 13 Taormina, Rebecca            Gettysburg              13.70m      44-11 
 14 Marty, Emma                  Catholic                11.30m      37-01 
 -- Luy, Kendall                 Unattached             X32.32m     106-00 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lester, Tom                  Gettysburg              55.12m     180-10  10   
  2 Surgeoner, Clint             Lebanon Vall            53.57m     175-09   8   
  3 Fleischner, Jesse            Dickinson               50.96m     167-02   6   
  4 Bingham, John                Dickinson               49.26m     161-07   5   
  5 Brosey, Wyatt                Thaddeus Ste            48.83m     160-02   4   
  6 Hafer, Peter                 Millersville            48.18m     158-01   3   
  7 Schoefflling, Eric           Catholic                46.53m     152-08   2   
  8 Crespo, Luis                 Lebanon Vall            46.10m     151-03   1   
  9 Ford, Robby                  Gettysburg              44.62m     146-05 
 10 Breslin, Tom                 Catholic                43.92m     144-01 
 11 Walburn, Timothy             Thaddeus Ste            42.10m     138-01 
 12 Scanlon, Aaron               Frostburg St            38.52m     126-04 
 13 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                38.00m     124-08 
 14 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                34.64m     113-08 
 15 Beall, Ed                    Lebanon Vall            33.38m     109-06 
 16 Bennett, Thomas              Frostburg St            31.59m     103-08 
 17 Lehmer, Owen                 Goucher                 30.87m     101-03 
 18 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                30.76m     100-11 
 19 Sampson, David               McDaniel                29.51m      96-10 
 20 Rehenan, Mark                Goucher                 28.30m      92-10 
 21 Schonefer, William           Catholic                27.74m      91-00 
 22 James, Michael               Frostburg St            27.27m      89-06 
 23 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                25.54m      83-09 
 24 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                24.84m      81-06 
 -- McClain, Lawrence            Hagerstown C              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gettysburg                 131        2) Lebanon Valley            105   
    3) Dickinson                   99.50     4) Catholic                   94   
    5) Frostburg State             87        6) Millersville               71   
    7) Goucher                     69        8) McDaniel                   24   
    9) Hagerstown CC                4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson                  171        2) Gettysburg                160.50
    3) Millersville               113        4) Lebanon Valley             89   
    5) Frostburg State             73.50     6) Goucher                    44   
    7) Thaddeus Stevens            42        8) McDaniel                   29   
    9) Catholic                    27       10) Hagerstown CC              18   
View: Mobile | Desktop