Recap | Results

Licensed to Westminster High School-MD  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2012 10:09 PM
                2012 McDaniel Twilight Invitational - 4/4/2012                 
                               McDaniel College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery               13.05   0.1  2 
  2 Reynolds, Jasmine            Hagerstown               13.25   0.1  2 
  3 Butali, Vivian               Dickinson                13.37   0.1  2 
  4 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     13.66   0.1  2 
  5 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown               13.83   0.1  2 
  6 Mouapo, Jacky                Montgomery               14.46   0.5  1 
  7 Smothers, Ashley             Hagerstown               14.56   0.5  1 
  8 Minichiello, Elise           Dickinson                14.72   0.5  1 
  9 Broadhurst, Victoria         Hagerstown               14.88   0.5  1 
 10 Hudson, Deanna               Hagerstown               17.40   0.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     27.32   1.3  2 
  2 Corson, Katie                McDaniel                 27.89   1.3  2 
  3 Young, Chelsea               Hood                     28.04   1.3  2 
  4 Redparth, Kapria             Montgomery               28.63   1.3  2 
  5 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown               28.72   1.3  2 
  6 Broadhurst, Victoria         Hagerstown               31.48   1.2  1 
  7 Bunker, Chelsea              Hood                     31.90   1.2  1 
  8 Swissler, Margarita          Hood                     33.70   1.2  1 
  9 Hudson, Deanna               Hagerstown               39.14   1.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corson, Katie                McDaniel               1:00.81  
  2 Young, Chelsea               Hood                   1:02.68  
  3 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson              1:05.47  
  4 Weber, Ramona                Dickinson              1:06.35  
  5 Paz, Teresa                  McDaniel               1:09.34  
  6 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                   1:31.15  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolte, Mary                  Dickinson              2:23.89  
  2 Brown, Rachel                Dickinson              2:25.32  
  3 Miller, Emily                Dickinson              2:25.66  
  4 Dystant, Alexandra           Hood                   2:28.50  
  5 Angotta, Dana                Dickinson              2:37.97  
  6 Weis, Hannah                 Hood                   2:38.91  
  7 Corso, Briana                Dickinson              2:39.53  
  8 Silveira, Heather            Hood                   2:40.69  
  9 LaBoue, Joanna               Hood                   2:47.70  
 10 Holbrook, Sarah              McDaniel               2:54.99  
 11 Bean, Caitlin                Hood                   2:57.15  
 12 Zambreny, Jessica            Hood                   3:01.35  
 13 Kulp, Sarah                  McDaniel               3:24.26  
 14 Bean, Sara                   Hood                   3:26.79  
 15 Armstrong, Katherine         McDaniel               3:38.87  
 -- McFadden, Teresa             Unattached            X3:08.89  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ludman, Taylor               Dickinson              5:03.58  
  2 Dystant, Alexandra           Hood                   5:09.26  
  3 McTernan, Julie              Dickinson              5:10.49  
  4 Blinkhorn, Courtney          Dickinson              5:13.53  
  5 Rutkowski, Sarah             Dickinson              5:17.18  
  6 Weis, Hannah                 Hood                   5:23.26  
  7 LaBoue, Joanna               Hood                   5:26.35  
  8 Gasior, Kerri                Hagerstown             5:33.05  
  9 Black, Missy                 McDaniel               5:34.10  
 10 Sander, Emma                 Dickinson              5:39.13  
 11 Goebelbecker, Paige          Hagerstown             5:40.26  
 12 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel               5:50.88  
 13 Bean, Caitlin                Hood                   5:53.72  
 14 Shinn, Laura                 McDaniel               5:56.11  
 15 McOmber, Avalon              McDaniel               6:03.19  
 16 Zambreny, Jessica            Hood                   6:03.39  
 17 Fleischer, Forest            McDaniel               6:41.90  
 18 Bean, Sara                   Hood                   6:46.78  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaler, Becky                 McDaniel              19:13.85  
  2 Roesch, Lauren               Hood                  20:29.05  
  3 Whitesell, Gretchen          Hood                  20:41.52  
  4 Zavala, Fatima               Montgomery            22:00.03  
 -- Patterson, Sara              Dickinson                  DNF  
 -- Krebs, Jill                  Unattached           X19:13.97  
 -- Evans, Cynthia               Unattached           X24:25.91  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Adamcik, Stacey              Dickinson                17.59   1.2  2 
  2 Young, Chelsea               Hood                     17.89   1.2  2 
  3 Krueger, Annie               McDaniel                 18.71   1.2  2 
  4 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                 18.93  +0.0  1 
  5 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown               20.62   1.2  2 
  6 Reigel, Karly                Hood                     20.81   1.2  2 
  7 Mouapo, Jacky                Montgomery               21.76  +0.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adamcik, Stacey              Dickinson              1:10.62  
  2 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                   1:19.15  
  3 Reigel, Karly                Hood                   1:20.37  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Emily                Dickinson             12:39.26  
  2 Peterson, Alyssa             Hood                  12:46.22  
  3 Shinn, Laura                 McDaniel              13:32.91  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                        52.30  
  2 Hood  'A'                                             52.77  
  3 Hagerstown  'A'                                       53.40  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                           4:27.57  
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                      4:36.18  
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                           4:57.51  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                     13:35.96  
  2 McDaniel  'A'                                      14:45.59  
  3 Hood  'A'                                          14:59.34  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel               4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Link, Kristina               Dickinson             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Krueger, Annie               McDaniel              J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson              4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                  J4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bunker, Chelsea              Hood                   7-02.00      2.18m 
 -- Swissler, Margarita          Hood                        NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery               4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  2 Butali, Vivian               Dickinson                4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
  3 Corson, Katie                McDaniel                 4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
  4 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown               4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
  5 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson                4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  6 Murphy, Whitney              Hagerstown               4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
  7 Minichiello, Elise           Dickinson                4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
  8 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson                3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Butali, Vivian               Dickinson               10.88m   NWI  35-08.50 
  2 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery              10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
  3 Link, Kristina               Dickinson                9.25m   NWI  30-04.25 
 -- Bunker, Chelsea              Hood                      FOUL                 
 -- Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic Univers        12.24m   40-02.00 
  2 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                    11.02m   36-02.00 
  3 Johnson, Turquoia            Montgomery              10.81m   35-05.75 
  4 Shenton, Rebecca             Dickinson               10.25m   33-07.50 
  5 Ferko, Gillian               Dickinson                9.29m   30-05.75 
  6 Appleby, Samantha            Montgomery               9.02m   29-07.25 
  7 Pinckett, Yolanda            Hagerstown               9.01m   29-06.75 
  8 Murphy, Whitney              Hagerstown               7.74m   25-04.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic Univers        36.03m     118-02 
  2 Ferko, Gillian               Dickinson               31.98m     104-11 
  3 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                    30.11m      98-09 
  4 Agoras, Christine            Unattached             X29.18m      95-09 
  5 Shenton, Rebecca             Dickinson               28.94m      94-11 
  6 Meister, Ashley              McDaniel                23.06m      75-08 
  7 Pinckett, Yolanda            Hagerstown              13.34m      43-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                    27.26m      89-05 
  2 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson               25.70m      84-04 
  3 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown              24.67m      80-11 
  4 Haigler, Daniella            Dickinson               24.60m      80-08 
  5 Meister, Ashley              McDaniel                21.07m      69-01 
  6 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson               20.48m      67-02 
  7 Pinckett, Yolanda            Hagerstown              19.05m      62-06 
  8 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel                 9.75m      32-00 
 -- Agoras, Christine            Unattached             X28.03m      91-11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson                11.03   0.4  2 
  2 Beidleman, Michael           Hood                     11.15   0.4  2 
  3 Thompson, Neiman             Montgomery               11.36   0.4  2 
  4 Seraile, Dante               Montgomery               11.58   0.4  2 
  5 Irizarry, Ray                Dickinson                11.97   0.4  2 
  6 Watts, Charles               Montgomery               12.03   0.4  2 
  7 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson                12.44   0.4  2 
  8 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown               12.64  +0.0  1 
  9 Butler, Gregory              Montgomery               12.66  +0.0  1 
 10 Davis, Jamone                Hood                     12.71  +0.0  1 
 11 Reinholtz, Dan               McDaniel                 14.27  +0.0  1 
 -- Carroll, Trevon              Unattached              X11.79  +0.0  1 
 -- Caceres, Christian           Unattached              X13.12  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson                22.18   1.8  3 
  2 Beidleman, Michael           Hood                     22.37   1.8  3 
  3 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown               22.72   1.8  3 
  4 Thompson, Neiman             Montgomery               22.89   0.7  2 
  5 Osman, Raouf                 Montgomery               23.89   1.8  3 
  6 Seraile, Dante               Montgomery               23.98   1.8  3 
  7 Irizarry, Ray                Dickinson                24.17   0.7  2 
  8 Watts, Charles               Montgomery               24.30   1.8  3 
  9 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel                 24.46   0.7  2 
 10 Russo, Andrew                Montgomery               24.67   0.7  2 
 11 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson                25.45   0.7  2 
 12 Davis, Jamone                Hood                     26.71   0.6  1 
 13 Reinholtz, Dan               McDaniel                 29.49   0.6  1 
 -- Komolafe, Ola                Unattached              X23.59   0.7  2 
 -- Caceres, Christian           Unattached              X27.46   0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osman, Raouf                 Montgomery               51.11   2 
  2 Osman, Rene                  Montgomery               51.55   2 
  3 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown               52.19   2 
  4 Flora, Rodney                Hagerstown               52.29   2 
  5 Mansuy, Mike                 Dickinson                53.39   2 
  6 Russo, Andrew                Montgomery               54.61   2 
  7 Phillips, Caleb              McDaniel                 55.64   2 
  8 Funk, Wyatt                  Hagerstown               56.27   1 
  9 Welch, Todd                  Hood                     58.28   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bayne, Charlie               Dickinson              1:59.47  
  2 White, Conor                 Dickinson              2:03.43  
  3 Segojane, Mabeke             Montgomery             2:03.81  
  4 Beidelman, Okera             Montgomery             2:05.46  
  5 Straughan, Dylan             Dickinson              2:06.41  
  6 Besson, Marc                 Dickinson              2:07.60  
  7 Abdool, Daniel               Montgomery             2:08.09  
  8 Acton, Jordan                Hood                   2:08.20  
  9 Johnson, Heisman             Hagerstown             2:10.19  
 10 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                   2:14.32  
 11 Horan, Patrick               Dickinson              2:22.53  
 12 Ball, Calvin                 McDaniel               2:25.46  
 13 Ryan, Dylan                  McDaniel               2:28.82  
 14 Stein, Jason                 McDaniel               2:34.02  
 -- Leiter, Brian                Unattached            X1:53.74  
 -- Jubb, Greg                   Unattached            X1:54.20  
 -- llosa, Daniel                Unattached            X2:08.09  
 -- Medley, Remus                Unattached            X2:14.49  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeFrancois, Paul             Dickinson              4:19.62  
  2 Smith, Hunter                Dickinson              4:20.13  
  3 Merkel, Peter                McDaniel               4:21.97  
  4 Pagano, James                Dickinson              4:23.20  
  5 Einbender-Luks, Eddie        Dickinson              4:24.53  
  6 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                   4:26.03  
  7 Atchison, William            Hagerstown             4:28.40  
  8 Young, Dennis                Dickinson              4:29.81  
  9 Kaiser, Ryan                 Hagerstown             4:30.01  
 10 Peterson, Matt               McDaniel               4:30.50  
 11 Majano, Luis                 Hagerstown             4:31.47  
 12 Tolbert, Andrew              Dickinson              4:32.48  
 13 Drum, Andrew                 Hagerstown             4:41.36  
 14 Acton, Jordan                Hood                   4:46.51  
 15 Ball, Calvin                 McDaniel               4:48.87  
 16 Stein, Jason                 McDaniel               4:58.10  
 -- Starliper, Stephen           Hagerstown                  FS  
 -- Beidelman, Okera             Montgomery                 DNF  
 -- Snyder, Tim                  Unattached            X4:31.89  
 -- Grimm, Kyle                  Unattached            X4:37.04  
 -- Poulos, Ted                  Unattached            X5:06.92  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Daniel               Hood                  16:30.78  
  2 Shelley, Brett               Hood                  17:38.09  
  3 Daly, Harold                 Montgomery            17:41.79  
  4 Cortez, Juan                 Montgomery            17:52.33  
  5 Lara, Jamie                  Howard CC             18:16.44  
 -- Kartalia, Steve              Unattached           X16:25.29  
 -- Albright, Jesse              Unattached           X16:52.24  
 -- Pointer, Maurice             Unattached           X17:49.50  
 -- Poulos, Ted                  Unattached           X18:41.71  
 -- Wong, Ronnie                 Unattached           X23:09.68  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                     15.68   0.5 
  2 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                     16.13   0.5 
  3 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                 16.24   0.5 
  4 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                     16.85   0.5 
  5 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown               17.42   0.5 
 -- Carroll, Trevon              Unattached              X15.65   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                     58.86  
  2 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                   1:01.21  
  3 Galiczynski, Sean            Dickinson              1:01.67  
  4 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                   1:05.67  
  5 Faude, Paul                  Dickinson              1:05.97  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breen, David                 Dickinson              9:52.61  
  2 Clark, Greg                  Dickinson             10:00.49  
  3 Steinbock, Ryan              Dickinson             10:03.14  
  4 McNamara, Stephen            Hood                  10:49.59  
  5 Cifuentes, Justin            Hood                  10:56.73  
 -- Poulos, Ted                  Unattached           X12:12.65  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                             43.69  
  2 Montgomery  'A'                                       45.41  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery  'A'                                     3:28.83  
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                      3:37.68  
  3 Dickinson  'A'                                      3:52.91   B team
  4 Hood  'A'                                           4:11.78  
 -- Unattached  'A'                                    X3:31.77  
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                           4:12.03  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                     11:09.50  
  2 McDaniel  'A'                                      11:28.33  
  3 Hood  'A'                                          12:10.16  
 -- Unattached  'A'                                   X11:24.82  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Woody                McDaniel               6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Birden, Jordan               McDaniel              J6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Funk, Wyatt                  Hagerstown             5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Satchell, Erick              Montgomery            J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel               5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel              11-09.00      3.58m 
  2 Powell, Steven               Hood                  11-03.00      3.42m 
  3 Snack, Jonathan              McDaniel               9-04.00      2.84m 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown               6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
  2 Seraile, Dante               Montgomery               6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
  3 Birden, Jordan               McDaniel                 5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
  4 Satchell, Erick              Montgomery               5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
  5 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson                5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
  6 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown               5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
  7 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson                5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
  8 Bingham, John                Dickinson                5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  9 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                 4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 10 Powell, Steven               Hood                     4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
 11 Snack, Jonathan              McDaniel                 4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown              13.15m   NWI  43-01.75 
  2 Satchell, Erick              Montgomery              12.34m   NWI  40-06.00 
  3 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson               11.10m   NWI  36-05.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Grant                 Hagerstown              15.94m   52-03.75 
  2 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson               15.14m   49-08.25 
  3 Gordon, Corwyn               Dickinson               13.25m   43-05.75 
  4 Mattingly, Kevin             Montgomery              12.87m   42-02.75 
  5 Wetherhold, Steve            McDaniel                12.38m   40-07.50 
  6 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                12.37m   40-07.00 
  7 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                12.35m   40-06.25 
  8 Caslin, Casey                Dickinson               12.30m   40-04.25 
  9 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                11.95m   39-02.50 
 10 Butler, Woody                McDaniel                11.66m   38-03.25 
 11 Kaszuba, C.J.                McDaniel                11.64m   38-02.25 
 12 Stahley, Joseph              Dickinson               11.62m   38-01.50 
 13 Bingham, John                Dickinson               10.99m   36-00.75 
 14 Weiner, Diego                McDaniel                10.96m   35-11.50 
 15 Smith, Nicholas              McDaniel                10.63m   34-10.50 
 16 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                10.61m   34-09.75 
 17 Schnaars, Ryan               Hagerstown              10.42m   34-02.25 
 18 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown              10.18m   33-04.75 
 19 Socci, Joe                   Dickinson               10.15m   33-03.75 
 20 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                 9.92m   32-06.50 
 21 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel                 9.40m   30-10.25 
 22 Butler, Gregory              Montgomery               8.39m   27-06.50 
 23 Thompson, Jeff               McDaniel                 7.89m   25-10.75 
 -- Blatch;ey, Tyler             Unattached             X17.80m   58-04.75 
 -- Agoris, Nick                 Unattached             X12.02m   39-05.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Corwyn               Dickinson               40.87m     134-01 
  2 Smith, Grant                 Hagerstown              40.70m     133-06 
  3 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                40.38m     132-06 
  4 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson               38.83m     127-05 
  5 Stahley, Joseph              Dickinson               38.07m     124-11 
  6 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                37.15m     121-10 
  7 Bingham, John                Dickinson               35.01m     114-10 
  8 Caslin, Casey                Dickinson               34.03m     111-08 
  9 Smith, Nicholas              McDaniel                31.95m     104-10 
 10 Morris, Thomas               Dickinson               31.75m     104-02 
 11 Mattingly, Kevin             Montgomery              31.18m     102-03 
 12 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                31.01m     101-09 
 13 Butler, Woody                McDaniel                30.80m     101-00 
 14 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown              28.99m      95-01 
 15 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel                28.84m      94-07 
 16 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                27.93m      91-08 
 17 Schnaars, Ryan               Hagerstown              26.63m      87-04 
 18 Powell, Steven               Hood                    22.77m      74-08 
 19 Thompson, Jeff               McDaniel                21.40m      70-02 
 20 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown              21.38m      70-02 
 21 Butler, Gregory              Montgomery              19.97m      65-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Woody                McDaniel                53.15m     174-04 
  2 Gordon, Corwyn               Dickinson               47.74m     156-07 
  3 Socci, Joe                   Dickinson               44.53m     146-01 
  4 Bingham, John                Dickinson               44.43m     145-09 
  5 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                44.12m     144-09 
  6 Gilford, Andy                McDaniel                41.30m     135-06 
  7 Ways, James                  McDaniel                37.08m     121-08 
  8 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                37.03m     121-06 
  9 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                36.70m     120-05 
 10 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                31.65m     103-10 
 11 Weiner, Diego                McDaniel                31.63m     103-09 
 12 Acton, Jordan                Hood                    30.73m     100-10 
 13 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown              30.16m      98-11 
 14 Schnaars, Ryan               Hagerstown              28.61m      93-10 
 15 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                    28.23m      92-07 
 16 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel                28.17m      92-05 
 17 Thompson, Jeff               McDaniel                25.50m      83-08 
 18 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown              24.39m      80-00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson                  196        2) Hood                      156   
    3) McDaniel                    67        4) Montgomery                 44   
    5) Hagerstown                  32        6) Catholic University        20   
    7) McDaniel                     8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson                  175        2) Hood                      123   
    3) Montgomery                 103        4) McDaniel                   77   
    5) Hagerstown                  63        6) McDaniel                    8   
    7) Dickinson                    6        8) Howard CC                   2   
View: Mobile | Desktop