Recap | Results

Licensed to Westminster High School-MD HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2012 09:02 AM
                     2012 McDaniel Twilight #2 - 4/17/2012                     
                                   4/17/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ridgway, Jessica             Navy                     12.65  +0.0  3 
  2 Edmond, Ashley               Navy                     13.28  +0.0  3 
  3 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery               13.45  +0.0  3 
  4 Ross, Camille                Navy                     13.58  +0.0  3 
  5 Adutwum, Josephine           Stevenson                14.14  +0.0  2 
  6 Thalley, Jameelah            Montgomery               14.19  +0.0  3 
  7 Mouapo, Jacky                Montgomery               14.20  +0.0  2 
  8 Ogbankwa, Emillia            Washington A             14.27  +0.0  2 
  9 Williams, Crystal            Washington A             14.75  +0.0  2 
 10 Gordon, Vinessa              Washington A             15.25  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McFadden, Colleen            Navy                     26.20  +0.0  3 
  2 Druggan, Natasha             Navy                     26.64  +0.0  3 
  3 Murphy, Whitney              Hagerstown               27.01  +0.0  2 
  4 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery               27.23  +0.0  1 
  5 Ross, Camille                Navy                     27.80  +0.0  3 
  6 Minker, Raychel              Navy                     28.06  +0.0  3 
  7 Panuccio, Danniell           Washington A             29.38  +0.0  2 
  8 Smothers, Ashley             Hagerstown               29.72  +0.0  2 
  9 Adutwum, Josephine           Stevenson                29.78  +0.0  1 
 10 Ogbankwa, Emillia            Washington A             30.18  +0.0  2 
 11 Williams, Crystal            Washington A             30.32  +0.0  1 
 12 Broadhurst, Victoria         Hagerstown               30.59  +0.0  2 
 13 Hill, Monee                  Stevenson                30.89  +0.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Leah                  Navy                   1:02.36   2 
  2 Panuccio, Danniell           Washington A           1:04.06   2 
  3 Smothers, Ashley             Hagerstown             1:06.27   2 
  4 Leary, Carly                 Navy                   1:06.53   2 
  5 Pinckett, Yolanda            Hagerstown             1:08.13   2 
  6 Broadhurst, Victoria         Hagerstown             1:13.58   1 
 -- Carson, Lauren               Unattached            X1:02.38   1 
 -- Nuar, Catherine              Unattached            X1:11.28   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murph, Mansfield             Navy                   2:20.60  
  2 Hall, Kellie                 Navy                   2:26.53  
  3 Bonilla, Amanda              Navy                   2:32.32  
  4 Gasior, Kerri                Hagerstown             2:38.58  
  5 Carrasco, Angela             Washington A           2:51.28  
  6 Gonzalez, Crystal            Washington A           2:55.59  
  7 Cortez, Lucia                Washington A           3:05.86  
  8 Fleischer, Forest            McDaniel               3:14.63  
  9 Kulp, Sarah                  McDaniel               3:14.66  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beveridge, Annie Norah       Navy                   4:44.05  
  2 Cuthbert, Shannon            Navy                   4:47.45  
  3 Carl, Samantha               Navy                   4:49.63  
  4 Milewski, Liz                Navy                   4:50.24  
  5 Arnone, Maria                Navy                   4:53.11  
  6 Funkhauser, Anna             Navy                   5:03.10  
  7 Black, Missy                 McDaniel               5:26.60  
  8 Carrasco, Angela             Washington A           6:01.79  
  9 Gonzalez, Crystal            Washington A           6:11.19  
 10 Cortez, Lucia                Washington A           6:28.96  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaler, Becky                 McDaniel              10:57.49  
  2 Black, Missy                 McDaniel              12:04.15  
  3 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel              12:32.52  
  4 McOmber, Avalon              McDaniel              12:56.42  
  5 Moore, Courtney              Stevenson             13:39.32  
 -- Krebs, Jill                  Unattached           X10:39.65  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jensen, Emily                Navy                  39:28.96  
  2 Blackburn, Jacqueline        Navy                  40:47.68  
  3 Henretty, Shannon            Stevenson             44:54.51  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Graham, Amanda               Navy                     16.54  -0.4 
  2 White, Daphne                Navy                     17.91  -0.4 
  3 Mouapo, Jacky                Montgomery               18.91  -0.4 
  4 Hill, Monee                  Stevenson                22.22  -0.4 
 -- McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                   DNF  -0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin               Navy                   1:05.76   2 
  2 Bernhart, Sarah              Navy                   1:07.25   2 
  3 Parks, Sierra                Navy                   1:07.75   2 
  4 Demyon, Marci                Navy                   1:12.08   2 
  5 White, Daphne                Navy                   1:12.91   2 
  6 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel               1:13.07   2 
 -- Pybus, Ariana                Unattached            X1:14.03   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Paige                Navy                  11:48.50  
  2 Shinn, Laura                 McDaniel              13:24.64  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                             48.45  
 -- Washington Adventist  'A'                                DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           3:59.86  
  2 Navy  'B'                                           4:17.06  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin               Navy                   5-07.00  
  2 Parks, Sierra                Navy                   5-00.00  
  3 Ridgway, Jessica             Navy                   4-08.00  
  4 Krueger, Annie               McDaniel               4-06.00  
 -- Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                        NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kronshage, Jordan            Navy                  10-06.00  
  2 Graham, Amanda               Navy                  10-00.00  
  3 Rubin, Elizabeth             Navy                   9-06.00  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                     5.25m   NWI 
  2 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                     5.24m   NWI 
  3 Scales, Christine            Navy                     5.15m   NWI 
  4 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery               4.96m   NWI 
  5 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                     4.68m   NWI 
  6 Carpenter, Lauren            Navy                     4.36m   NWI 
  6 Hutchinson, Sarah            Navy                     4.36m   NWI 
  8 Murphy, Whitney              Hagerstown               4.24m   NWI 
  9 Brown, Teronda               Navy                     3.70m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery              11.10m   NWI 
  2 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                     9.93m   NWI 
  3 Hutchinson, Sarah            Navy                     9.79m   NWI 
  4 Carpenter, Lauren            Navy                     9.20m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phelps, Amanda               Navy                    13.96m  
  2 Allam, Lauren                Navy                    12.65m  
  3 Brown, Teronda               Navy                    12.44m  
  4 Johnson, Turquoia            Montgomery              10.82m  
  5 Rice, Vanessa                Washington A             9.47m  
  5 Appleby, Samantha            Montgomery               9.47m  
  7 Pinckett, Yolanda            Hagerstown               8.89m  
  8 Briscoe, Brittany            Stevenson                8.83m  
  9 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                     8.79m  
 10 Smith, Kristin               Navy                     7.32m  
 11 Gordon, Vinessa              Washington A             5.78m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allam, Lauren                Navy                    43.83m  
  2 Brown, Teronda               Navy                    42.42m  
  3 Membreno, Alix               Navy                    33.56m  
  4 Briscoe, Brittany            Stevenson               24.91m  
  5 Greenlea, Tierra             Stevenson               24.78m  
  6 Appleby, Samantha            Montgomery              24.41m  
  7 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                    17.34m  
  8 Pinckett, Yolanda            Hagerstown              16.33m  
 -- Guynn, Maressa               Navy                      FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phelps, Amanda               Navy                    51.83m  
  2 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                    46.11m  
  3 Starr, Ella                  Navy                    42.10m  
  4 Allam, Lauren                Navy                    39.26m  
  5 Brown, Teronda               Navy                    39.00m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Membreno, Alix               Navy                    42.66m  
  2 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                    36.99m  
  3 Poulin, Katherine            Navy                    35.44m  
  4 Allam, Lauren                Navy                    30.98m  
  5 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                    29.15m  
  6 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                    27.93m  
  7 Pinckett, Yolanda            Hagerstown              23.12m  
  8 Appleby, Samantha            Montgomery              22.29m  
  9 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel                13.93m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Neiman             Montgomery               11.15  +0.0  2 
  2 Thompson, Regianld           Washington A             11.54  +0.0  2 
  3 Watts, Charles               Montgomery               11.76  +0.0  2 
  4 Reinholtz, Dan               McDaniel                 11.80  +0.0  1 
  5 Waugh, Imandre               Stevenson                11.85  +0.0  2 
  6 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson                11.91  +0.0  2 
  6 Mattingly, Kevin             Montgomery               11.91  +0.0  2 
  8 Wallace, Cyril               Stevenson                11.99  +0.0  1 
  9 Butler, Gregory              Montgomery               12.59  +0.0  1 
 10 Ghadamual, Awwal             Washington A             12.84  +0.0  1 
 -- Caceres, Christian           Unattached              X13.14  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Neiman             Montgomery               22.64  +0.0  3 
  2 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown               22.75  +0.0  3 
  3 Watts, Charles               Montgomery               23.89  +0.0  3 
  4 Thompson, Regianld           Washington A             24.03  +0.0  3 
  5 Ismail, Jimmi                Washington A             24.20  +0.0  3 
  6 Christiansen, Kyle           Washington A             24.23  +0.0  2 
  7 Waugh, Imandre               Stevenson                24.52  +0.0  1 
  8 Kamara, Mohammed             Washington A             24.59  +0.0  2 
  9 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel                 24.91  +0.0  3 
 10 Johnson, Heisman             Hagerstown               25.49  +0.0  2 
 11 Butler, Gregory              Montgomery               25.59  +0.0  2 
 12 Mayne, Tavon                 Stevenson                26.18  +0.0  2 
 13 Cowan, Justin                Stevenson                26.41  +0.0  1 
 -- Carroll, Trevon              Unattached              X24.13  +0.0  1 
 -- Caceres, Christian           Unattached              X26.80  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown               51.25   2 
  2 Flora, Rodney                Hagerstown               52.19   2 
  3 Ismail, Jimmi                Washington A             53.63   1 
  4 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel                 54.64   2 
  5 Christiansen, Kyle           Washington A             55.78   1 
  6 Johnson, Heisman             Hagerstown               57.41   1 
  7 Cowan, Justin                Stevenson                59.00   1 
  8 Ghadamual, Awwal             Washington A           1:02.41   1 
 -- Kobodje, Kelvin              Stevenson                  DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osman, Raouf                 Montgomery             1:58.94  
  2 Osman, Rene                  Montgomery             1:59.31  
  3 Phillips, Caleb              McDaniel               2:01.32  
  4 Russo, Andrew                Montgomery             2:01.59  
  5 Peterson, Matt               McDaniel               2:07.54  
  6 Funk, Wyatt                  Hagerstown             2:10.11  
  7 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson              2:15.39  
 -- Foudos, Louis                Unattached            X2:00.94  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdool, Daniel               Montgomery             4:29.26  
  2 Cortez, Juan                 Montgomery             4:34.68  
  3 Daly, Harold                 Montgomery             4:41.09  
  4 Stein, Jason                 McDaniel               4:55.87  
 -- Beidelman, Okera             Unattached            X4:27.28  
 -- Poulos, Ted                  Unattached            X5:18.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaiser, Ryan                 Hagerstown             9:48.25  
  2 Daly, Harold                 Montgomery             9:57.34  
  3 Majano, Luis                 Hagerstown             9:59.81  
  4 Cortez, Juan                 Montgomery            10:01.24  
  5 Rhoads, Deege                Stevenson             10:28.31  
  6 Stein, Jason                 McDaniel              10:46.38  
 -- Carvalho, Tony               Unattached           X10:06.52  
 -- Poulos, Ted                  Unattached           X10:37.08  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merkel, Peter                McDaniel              35:37.24  
  2 Shriver, Ron                 McDaniel              36:18.48  
 -- Albright, Jesse              Unattached                XDNF  
 -- Bowman, Kevin                Unattached           X34:47.05  
 -- Poulos, Ted                  Unattached           X36:42.19  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mayfield Jr., Derrick        Stevenson                16.53   0.5 
  2 Nichols, Jake                McDaniel                 16.94   0.5 
  3 Daniels, Lemar               Washington A             18.44   0.5 
 -- Carroll, Trevon              Unattached              X16.04   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniels, Lemar               Washington A           1:03.86  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington Adventist  'A'                             45.85  
  2 Hagerstown  'A'                                       50.34  
 -- Montgomery  'A'                                         DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery  'A'                                     3:33.82  
  2 Washington Adventist  'A'                           3:54.13  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birden, Jordan               McDaniel               5-10.00  
  2 Satchell, Erick              Montgomery            J5-10.00  
  3 Funk, Wyatt                  Hagerstown            J5-10.00  
  4 Flora, Rodney                Hagerstown             5-08.00  
  5 Osman, Rene                  Montgomery             5-06.00  
 -- Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                    NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Snack, Jonathan              McDaniel                    NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, Regianld           Washington A             6.52m   NWI 
  2 Christiansen, Kyle           Washington A             6.28m   NWI 
  3 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown               6.21m   NWI 
  4 Waugh, Imandre               Stevenson                6.18m   NWI 
  5 Satchell, Erick              Montgomery               5.91m   NWI 
  6 Flora, Rodney                Hagerstown               5.80m   NWI 
  7 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson                5.75m   NWI 
  8 Birden, Jordan               McDaniel                 5.53m   NWI 
  9 Daniels, Lemar               Washington A             5.05m   NWI 
 10 rivers, Kyle                 Washington A             4.90m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown              12.90m   NWI 
  2 Satchell, Erick              Montgomery              12.32m   NWI 
  3 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson               11.93m   NWI 
  4 Waugh, Imandre               Stevenson               10.15m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                12.72m  
  2 Mattingly, Kevin             Montgomery              12.48m  
  3 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                11.67m  
  4 Jackson, Jay                 Washington A            11.42m  
  5 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown              10.12m  
  6 Schnaars, Ryan               Hagerstown               9.92m  
  7 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel                 9.04m  
  8 Jacobs, Chris                Washington A             8.55m  
  8 Thompson, Jeff               McDaniel                 8.55m  
 10 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown               7.77m  
 11 Butler, Gregory              Montgomery               7.29m  
 -- Smith, Grant                 Unattached             X15.65m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                38.09m  
  2 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                36.02m  
  3 Kaszuba, C.J.                McDaniel                33.63m  
  4 Mattingly, Kevin             Montgomery              33.26m  
  5 Gunne, Justine               Hagerstown              31.03m  
  6 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown              25.93m  
  7 Schnaars, Ryan               Hagerstown              25.77m  
  8 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown              24.99m  
  9 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel                24.50m  
 10 Mayne, Tavon                 Stevenson               19.74m  
 11 Butler, Gregory              Montgomery              19.43m  
 -- Smith, Grant                 Unattached             X38.48m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gunne, Justine               Hagerstown              41.03m  
  2 Ways, James                  McDaniel                34.16m  
  3 Abdool, Daniel               Montgomery              33.87m  
  4 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown              32.04m  
  5 Schnaars, Ryan               Hagerstown              31.70m  
  6 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel                30.63m  
  7 Mattingly, Kevin             Montgomery              30.30m  
  8 Thompson, Jeff               McDaniel                29.93m  
  9 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown              25.19m  
 10 Daly, Harold                 Montgomery              23.50m  
View: Mobile | Desktop