Recap | Results

Licensed to Westminster High School-MD HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 04:40 PM
                   2012 Mason-Dixon Invitational - 4/21/2012                   
                              Gettysburg College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Erin                  Millersville             13.07Q -1.4  3 
  2 Savage, Chrissy              Millersville             13.20Q -1.3  1 
  3 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     13.33Q -0.9  2 
  4 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg               13.32q -1.4  3 
  5 Murphy, Whitney              Hagerstown C             13.33q -1.3  1 
  6 Conaboy, Mattie              Millersville             13.58q -0.9  2 
  7 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C             13.64q -1.4  3 
  8 Deitz, Sarah                 Catholic                 13.66q -0.9  2 
  9 Calvert, Brittany            Millersville             13.78  -1.3  1 
 10 Koslo, Amanda                Gettysburg               13.85  -1.3  1 
 11 Bragg, Mira                  Gettysburg               14.09  -1.4  3 
 12 Williamson, Candance         Catholic                 14.10  -0.9  2 
 13 Aluko-Roberts, Rashida       Gettysburg               14.20  -1.3  1 
 14 Leahey, Hannah               Dickinson                14.24  -1.4  3 
 15 Smothers, Ashley             Hagerstown C             14.47  -1.4  3 
 16 Broadwater, Victoria         Hagerstown C             14.49  -0.9  2 
 17 Minichiello, Elise           Dickinson                15.40  -1.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Erin                  Millersville             13.01  -1.5 
  2 Murphy, Whitney              Hagerstown C             13.27  -1.5 
  3 Savage, Chrissy              Millersville             13.29  -1.5 
  4 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg               13.33  -1.5 
  5 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     13.54  -1.5 
  6 Conaboy, Mattie              Millersville             13.74  -1.5 
  7 Deitz, Sarah                 Catholic                 13.75  -1.5 
  8 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C             13.76  -1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Paige                 Mary Washing             26.37  -2.5  5 
  2 Mason, Erin                  Millersville             26.62  -2.5  5 
  3 Murphy, Whitney              Hagerstown C             27.14  -1.8  4 
  4 Savage, Chrissy              Millersville             27.15  -2.5  5 
  5 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     27.30  -1.8  4 
  6 Corson, Katie                McDaniel                 27.44  -1.8  4 
  7 Koslo, Amanda                Gettysburg               27.48  -1.8  4 
  8 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing             27.61  -1.8  4 
  9 Conaboy, Mattie              Millersville             27.97  -2.5  5 
 10 Adamcik, Stacey              Dickinson                28.04  -2.1  3 
 11 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                 28.10  -1.8  4 
 12 Deitz, Sarah                 Catholic                 28.18  -2.1  3 
 13 Ortiz, Mercedes              Millersville             28.49  -2.5  5 
 14 McMaster, Cari               Gettysburg               28.79  -2.1  3 
 15 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson                28.89  -0.4  2 
 16 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C             29.19  -2.1  3 
 17 Sandlin, Erin                Catholic                 29.21  -2.1  3 
 18 Aluko-Roberts, Rashida       Gettysburg               29.29  -2.1  3 
 18 Bernini, Danielle            Gettysburg               29.29  -0.4  2 
 20 Doran, Courtney              Catholic                 29.43  -1.0  1 
 21 Leahey, Hannah               Dickinson                29.44  -0.4  2 
 22 Weber, Ramona                Dickinson                29.51  -2.1  3 
 23 Smothers, Ashley             Hagerstown C             29.56  -0.4  2 
 24 Link, Kristina               Dickinson                29.98  -1.0  1 
 25 Broadwater, Victoria         Hagerstown C             30.38  -0.4  2 
 26 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                30.49  -1.0  1 
 27 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood                     30.99  -0.4  2 
 28 Bunker, Chelsea              Hood                     31.66  -0.4  2 
 29 Swissler, Margarita          Hood                     33.00  -1.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St           1:00.32   2 
  2 Corson, Katie                McDaniel               1:01.28   2 
  3 Dystant, Alexandra           Hood                   1:01.76   2 
  4 Adamcik, Stacey              Dickinson              1:02.78   2 
  5 Brown, Rachel                Dickinson              1:04.10   2 
  6 Weber, Ramona                Dickinson              1:04.91   1 
  7 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson              1:06.69   1 
  8 Angotta, Dana                Dickinson              1:09.38   2 
  9 Kennedy, Gwen                Dickinson              1:12.04   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Olivia               Gettysburg             2:28.67  
  2 Addison, Yaa                 Gettysburg             2:29.35  
  3 Campbell, Kerry              Gettysburg             2:30.59  
  4 Carter, Kelsey               Mary Washing           2:31.54  
  5 Smyth, Trinity               Mary Washing           2:31.59  
  6 Kaler, Becky                 McDaniel               2:32.53  
  7 Cate, Mara                   Mary Washing           2:33.17  
  8 Docal, Maria                 Catholic               2:33.92  
  9 Maher, Gabriel               Frostburg St           2:35.76  
 10 Whitesell, Gretchen          Hood                   2:35.79  
 11 Beyer, Alyssa                Gettysburg             2:36.39  
 12 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic               2:37.41  
 13 Golato, Bridget              Gettysburg             2:38.16  
 14 Kinley, Laura                Catholic               2:38.55  
 15 Silveira, Heather            Hood                   2:38.59  
 16 Knight, Emily                Dickinson              2:39.85  
 17 Blinkhorn, Courtney          Dickinson              2:39.97  
 18 Sander, Emma                 Dickinson              2:40.78  
 19 Black, Missy                 McDaniel               2:42.03  
 20 Borsellino, Lisa             Dickinson              2:43.13  
 21 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson              2:45.20  
 22 Rutkowski, Sarah             Dickinson              2:47.94  
 23 Marotto, Jacqueline          Gettysburg             2:48.16  
 24 Giraldo, Tana                Gettysburg             2:48.45  
 25 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson              2:49.08  
 26 Angotta, Dana                Dickinson              2:49.74  
 27 Holbrook, Sarah              McDaniel               2:52.41  
 28 Bean, Caitlin                Hood                   2:54.68  
 29 Zambreny, Jessica            Hood                   3:02.87  
 30 Bower, Jennifer              Frostburg St           3:05.60  
 31 Reed, Whitney                Thaddeus Ste           3:09.78  
 32 Kulp, Sarah                  McDaniel               3:13.55  
 33 Bean, Sara                   Hood                   3:21.15  
 34 Kolberg, Christine           Catholic               3:22.41  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinley, Laura                Catholic               5:25.05  
  2 Rutkowski, Sarah             Dickinson              5:25.11  
  3 Kaler, Becky                 McDaniel               5:33.22  
  4 Dandridge, Erin              Mary Washing           5:34.91  
  5 Blinkhorn, Courtney          Dickinson              5:35.21  
  6 Borsellino, Lisa             Dickinson              5:38.26  
  7 Addison, Yaa                 Gettysburg             5:38.79  
  8 Lesniak, Meagan              Gettysburg             5:41.68  
  9 Knight, Emily                Dickinson              5:42.28  
 10 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic               5:42.61  
 11 Sander, Emma                 Dickinson              5:45.49  
 12 Baxter, Isabella             Gettysburg             5:46.36  
 13 McIntyre, Kelly              Dickinson              5:49.35  
 14 Hess, Ashley                 Mary Washing           5:50.32  
 15 Fink, Sarah                  Millersville           5:50.33  
 16 Black, Missy                 McDaniel               5:51.04  
 17 LaBoue, Joanna               Hood                   5:52.02  
 18 Giraldo, Tana                Gettysburg             5:53.93  
 19 Radcliffe, Rebecca           Catholic               5:58.15  
 20 Rayfield, Kristen            Catholic               6:00.39  
 21 Shinn, Laura                 McDaniel               6:03.13  
 22 Richards, Janna              Millersville           6:04.86  
 23 Austin, Mallory              Millersville           6:09.07  
 24 Gassior, Kerri               Hagerstown C           6:10.80  
 25 Bean, Caitlin                Hood                   6:19.39  
 26 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel               6:23.58  
 27 McOmber, Avalon              McDaniel               6:38.45  
 28 Zambreny, Jessica            Hood                   6:41.70  
 29 Reed, Whitney                Thaddeus Ste           7:11.86  
 30 Kolberg, Christine           Catholic               7:12.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellowe, Amanda              Gettysburg            19:28.52  
  2 Landy, Tara                  Mary Washing          19:50.34  
  3 Kinley, Laura                Catholic              19:59.32  
  4 Patron, Elizabeth            Frostburg St          20:05.42  
  5 Campbell, Kerry              Gettysburg            20:47.83  
  6 Goebelbecker, Paige          Hagerstown C          21:20.54  
  7 Kopp, Paige                  Dickinson             22:29.59  
  8 O'Neil, Jessica              Frostburg Allum       23:02.11  
 -- Adams, Kimberly              Frostburg St               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mulvey, Sarah                Millersville          39:49.11  
  2 Schneider, Anna              Gettysburg            42:31.74  
  3 Roesch, Lauren               Hood                  43:05.88  
  4 O'Neil, Jessica              Frostburg Allum       46:52.09  
  5 Smith, Sarah                 Dickinson             51:17.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing             16.24Q -1.3  1 
  2 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing             16.43Q -0.2  2 
  3 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg               16.54Q -0.2  2 
  4 Kelly, Paige                 Mary Washing             16.87Q -1.3  1 
  5 Colburn, Katie               Frostburg Allum          16.58Q -0.2  2 
  6 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                 17.10Q -1.3  1 
  7 Taylor, Samantha             Frostburg St             17.08Q -0.2  2 
  8 Adamcik, Stacey              Dickinson                17.14Q -1.3  1 
  9 Arneson, Emma                Hood                     17.11  -0.2  2 
 10 Calvert, Brittany            Millersville             17.63  -1.3  1 
 11 Senseney, Madison            Gettysburg               17.74  -1.3  1 
 12 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson                17.96  -0.2  2 
 13 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                18.43  -1.3  1 
 14 DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic                 18.84  -1.3  1 
 15 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood                     19.05  -0.2  2 
 16 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson                19.86  -0.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing             15.89   NWI 
  2 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg               16.09   NWI 
  3 Colburn, Katie               Frostburg Allum          16.37   NWI 
  4 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing             16.75   NWI 
  5 Taylor, Samantha             Frostburg St             16.88   NWI 
  6 Kelly, Paige                 Mary Washing             17.22   NWI 
  7 Arneson, Emma                Hood                     17.28   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing           1:05.68  
  2 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing           1:07.75  
  3 Novak, Becky                 Millersville           1:12.62  
  4 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                   1:13.74  
  5 Williamson, Candance         Catholic               1:16.92  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bull, Alexandra              Gettysburg            12:00.34  
  2 Peterson, Alyssa             Hood                  12:45.64  
  3 Marotto, Jacqueline          Gettysburg            13:09.28  
  4 Lally, Grace                 Catholic              13:52.05  
  5 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Mary Washing          14:38.79  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millersville  'A'                                     48.85  
     1) Savage, Chrissy                 2) Mason, Erin                    
     3) Schneider, Abby                 4) Lennex, Katherine              
  2 Gettysburg  'A'                                       53.15  
     1) Koslo, Amanda                   2) Aluko-Roberts, Rashida         
     3) Flatau, Taylor                  4) Bragg, Mira                    
 -- Hagerstown CC  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Murphy, Whitney                 2) Broadwater, Victoria           
     3) Elliot, Amber                   4) Smothers, Ashley               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:15.60   2 
     1) Harrington, Claire              2) Sutherland, Michelle           
     3) Cate, Mara                      4) Kelly, Paige                   
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                      4:23.25   2 
     1) Adamcik, Stacey                 2) Davis, Willa                   
     3) Weber, Ramona                   4) Schumann, Olivia               
  3 Hood  'A'                                           4:25.98   2 
     1) Dystant, Alexandra              2) Cahill, Megan                  
     3) Whitesell, Gretchen             4) Grizzle, Sophie                
  4 Gettysburg  'A'                                     4:26.13   2 
     1) Koslo, Amanda                   2) Aluko-Roberts, Rashida         
     3) Flatau, Taylor                  4) Addison, Yaa                   
  5 Gettysburg  'B'                                     4:43.35   2 
     1) Lesniak, Meagan                 2) Campbell, Kerry                
     3) Beyer, Alyssa                   4) Powell, Olivia                 
  6 Catholic  'A'                                       4:44.33   2 
     1) Broomfield, Kelsely             2) Deitz, Sarah                   
     3) Gillis, Hannah                  4) Hotz, Madeline                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernini, Danielle            Gettysburg               1.57m  
  2 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St            J1.57m  
  3 Doran, Courtney              Catholic                J1.57m  
  4 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg               1.52m  
  4 Flatau, Taylor               Gettysburg               1.52m  
  6 Link, Kristina               Dickinson               J1.52m  
  7 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                1.47m  
  8 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson               J1.47m  
  9 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson                1.42m  
 10 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                    J1.42m  
 10 Krause, Casey                Frostburg Allum         J1.42m  
 12 McMaster, Cari               Gettysburg              J1.42m  
 13 Brown, Rebecca               Mary Washing             1.37m  
 14 Senseney, Madison            Gettysburg               1.32m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacKintosh, Ellie            Dickinson                3.36m  
  2 Leahey, Hannah               Dickinson               J3.36m  
  3 Taylor, Samantha             Frostburg St             3.20m  
  4 Harrington, Claire           Mary Washing             3.05m  
  5 Ebersole, Samantha           Frostburg St             2.60m  
  6 Cahill, Megan                Hood                    J2.60m  
  7 Bunker, Chelsea              Hood                     2.44m  
  8 Swissler, Margarita          Hood                     2.14m  
 -- Sandlin, Erin                Catholic                    NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Savoy, Whitney               Millersville             4.93m  -0.5 
  2 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg               4.92m  -0.2 
  3 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C             4.87m  -0.8 
  4 Fritsche, Jessica            Millersville             4.86m  -3.0 
  5 MacKintosh, Ellie            Dickinson                4.83m  -0.1 
  6 Arneson, Emma                Hood                     4.74m  -3.0 
  7 Ortiz, Mercedes              Millersville             4.70m  -1.3 
  8 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson                4.63m  -2.4 
  9 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg Allum          4.58m  -1.6 
 10 Flatau, Taylor               Gettysburg               4.50m  +0.0 
 11 Senseney, Madison            Gettysburg               4.36m  -2.6 
 12 McMaster, Cari               Gettysburg               4.29m  -0.6 
 13 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson                4.11m  -0.2 
 14 Minichiello, Elise           Dickinson                4.10m  -1.6 
 15 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                4.06m  -2.0 
 -- Lennex, Katherine            Millersville              FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily                  Frostburg Allum         10.78m   NWI 
  2 Krause, Casey                Frostburg Allum         10.57m   NWI 
  3 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg              10.24m   NWI 
  4 MacKintosh, Ellie            Dickinson               10.16m   NWI 
  5 Fritsche, Jessica            Millersville            10.07m   NWI 
  6 Flatau, Taylor               Gettysburg               9.84m   NWI 
  7 McMaster, Cari               Gettysburg               9.71m   NWI 
  8 Link, Kristina               Dickinson                9.51m   NWI 
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                36.79m  
  2 Hartz, Celia                 Gettysburg              32.77m  
  3 Ferko, Gillian               Dickinson               32.25m  
  4 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle      Frostburg Alum          31.82m  
  5 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                28.50m  
  6 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                    28.35m  
  7 Falls, Cheyenne              Mary Washing            27.49m  
  8 Shenton, Rebecca             Dickinson               27.15m  
  9 Hanely, Kerri                Catholic                21.97m  
 10 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            20.91m  
 11 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            20.51m  
 12 Pinkett, Yolanda             Hagerstown C            16.13m  
 13 Adams, Kimberly              Frostburg St            11.62m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Ann                  Millersville            44.24m  
  2 Farris, Kelli                Millersville            40.19m  
  3 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                39.43m  
  4 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                37.66m  
  5 DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic                34.24m  
  6 Shenton, Rebecca             Dickinson               31.91m  
  7 Falls, Cheyenne              Mary Washing            31.05m  
  8 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                    30.11m  
  9 Fontaine, Christine          Catholic                28.68m  
 10 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            23.80m  
 11 Pinkett, Yolanda             Hagerstown C            21.10m  
 12 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            17.27m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            29.22m  
  2 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg              28.10m  
  3 Pinkett, Yolanda             Hagerstown C            25.48m  
  4 Senseney, Madison            Gettysburg              25.40m  
  5 Haigler, Daniella            Dickinson               24.91m  
  6 Elliot, Amber                Hagerstown C            24.16m  
  7 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            23.55m  
  8 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                    22.70m  
  9 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson               21.07m  
 10 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood                    19.95m  
 11 Murphy, Whitney              Hagerstown C            18.73m  
 12 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel                13.92m  
 -- Hartz, Celia                 Gettysburg                FOUL  
 -- Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                 FOUL  
 -- McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel                  FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson                11.05Q -1.3  1 
  2 Bay, Andrew                  Gettysburg               11.32Q -1.6  4 
  3 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             11.46Q -2.0  2 
  4 Tineo, Fraynni               Thaddeus Ste             11.55Q -1.1  3 
  5 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             11.60Q -1.2  5 
  6 Thon, Sean                   Gettysburg               11.63q -1.1  3 
  7 Haygood, Tayon               Millersville             11.67q -1.3  1 
  8 Jackson, Jason               Frostburg St             11.72q -1.6  4 
  9 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg Allum          11.82  -2.0  2 
 10 Flora, Rodney                Hagerstown C             11.84  -1.6  4 
 11 Hayes, Isaac                 Mary Washing             11.88  -1.6  4 
 12 Belin, Malcolm               Gettysburg               11.98  -2.0  2 
 13 Carroll, Daniel              Mary Washing             12.02  -1.1  3 
 14 Hockonbraugh, Luther         Thaddeus Ste             12.10  -1.3  1 
 15 Irizarry, Ray                Dickinson                12.17  -2.0  2 
 16 Demakis, William             Gettysburg               12.23  -1.2  5 
 17 Makinde, Edward              Gettysburg               12.41  -1.2  5 
 17 Feinberg, Evan               Gettysburg               12.41  -2.0  2 
 19 Hibinski, Christian          Catholic                 12.48  -2.0  2 
 20 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing             12.49  -1.3  1 
 21 Shank, Andrew                Gettysburg               12.51  -1.1  3 
 22 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson                12.52  -1.6  4 
 23 McCarty, Andrew              Gettysburg               12.67  -1.2  5 
 24 Gern, Stephen                Gettysburg               13.04  -1.1  3 
 25 Funk, John                   Catholic                 13.14  -1.3  1 
 -- Langston, Andrew             Millersville                FS  -1.1  3 
 -- Griffith, Ryan               Millersville               DNF  -1.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson                10.89   0.3 
  2 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             11.18   0.3 
  3 Bay, Andrew                  Gettysburg               11.20   0.3 
  4 Thon, Sean                   Gettysburg               11.33   0.3 
  5 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             11.54   0.3 
  6 Haygood, Tayon               Millersville             11.60   0.3 
  7 Jackson, Jason               Frostburg St             11.80   0.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ogden, Keith                 Millersville             22.25  -1.7  6 
  2 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson                22.32  -1.7  6 
  3 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             22.35  -1.7  6 
  4 Jackson, Jason               Frostburg St             22.72  -1.5  5 
  5 Bechtel, Matt                Mary Washing             22.92  -1.5  5 
  6 Bay, Andrew                  Gettysburg               23.10  -1.5  5 
  7 Ofray, Sage                  Dickinson                23.13  -1.5  5 
  8 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown C             23.17  -1.7  6 
  9 Langston, Andrew             Millersville             23.20  -1.7  6 
 10 Robertson, Xzavier           Frostburg St             23.42  -1.5  5 
 11 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             23.55  -1.5  5 
 12 Haygood, Tayon               Millersville             23.61  -1.7  6 
 13 Meyer, Allan                 Mary Washing             23.64  -1.7  6 
 14 Carroll, Daniel              Mary Washing             23.75   1.9  3 
 15 Flora, Rodney                Hagerstown C             23.82  -1.5  5 
 16 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               23.84   1.9  3 
 17 Hayden, Markese              Frostburg St             24.03   0.5  4 
 18 Taylor, Anthony              Thaddeus Ste             24.20   1.9  3 
 19 Zemba, Matthew               Catholic                 24.21   0.5  4 
 20 Hetzel, Alex                 Catholic                 24.25   0.5  4 
 21 Alderton, Adam               Frostburg Allum          24.35   0.5  4 
 22 Faude, Paul                  Dickinson                24.51  -1.5  2 
 23 Cooke, Torez                 Frostburg St             24.56   1.9  3 
 24 Hibinski, Christian          Catholic                 24.63   1.9  3 
 25 Armstrong, Kyle              Mary Washing             24.81   0.5  4 
 26 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel                 25.30   0.5  4 
 27 Belin, Malcolm               Gettysburg               25.41   0.5  4 
 28 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson                25.42  -1.5  2 
 29 Gern, Stephen                Gettysburg               26.31  -2.7  1 
 30 Gonzales, Lewis              Thaddeus Ste             26.42  -1.5  2 
 31 Bingham, John                Dickinson                26.44  -2.7  1 
 32 Funk, John                   Catholic                 27.26  -1.5  2 
 33 Feinberg, Evan               Gettysburg               28.58  -1.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beidleman, Michael           Hood                     49.82   4 
  2 Ofray, Sage                  Dickinson                50.57   4 
  3 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown C             51.01   4 
  4 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic                 51.06   4 
  5 Denson, Sean                 Dickinson                51.21   2 
  6 Williams, Eric               Frostburg St             51.27   4 
  7 Flora, Rodney                Hagerstown C             51.80   4 
  8 Mu, Mu                       Dickinson                52.14   4 
  9 Mansuy, Mike                 Dickinson                52.89   3 
 10 Bayne, Charlie               Dickinson                53.11   4 
 11 Jackson, Jon                 Dickinson                53.21   3 
 12 Jacobs, Daniel               Hood                     53.25   3 
 13 Hetzel, Alex                 Catholic                 53.28   2 
 14 White, Conor                 Dickinson                53.38   3 
 15 Tuxbury, Ben                 Mary Washing             53.51   3 
 16 Mulvenna, Niall              Thaddeus Ste             53.80   2 
 17 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel                 53.90   2 
 18 Faude, Paul                  Dickinson                55.00   2 
 19 Acton, Jordan                Hood                     55.12   2 
 20 Baldwin, Alex                Frostburg St             56.54   1 
 21 Ewing, Andrew                Gettysburg               57.05   1 
 22 Gonzales, Lewis              Thaddeus Ste             58.01   1 
 23 Zemba, Matthew               Catholic                 59.57   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Charles              Frostburg St           1:53.34  
  2 Sharp, Joe                   Gettysburg             1:55.70  
  3 Robertson, Kevin             Mary Washing           1:58.04  
  4 Wiseman, Brad                Gettysburg             1:58.40  
  5 Sansevere, Robbie            Dickinson              2:00.23  
  6 Ache, Daniel                 Mary Washing           2:00.81  
  7 Riccardo, Wilson             Dickinson              2:01.50  
  8 Spielberger, Michael         Catholic               2:01.64  
  9 Dawes, Nate                  Mary Washing           2:01.78  
 10 Mengisteab, Naeb             Unattached             2:02.55  
 11 Menk, Julian                 Mary Washing           2:02.96  
 12 Hall, Richard                Thaddeus Ste           2:03.14  
 13 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                   2:03.80  
 14 King, Devonte                Millersville           2:03.84  
 15 Montano, Miguel              Frostburg St           2:04.17  
 16 Horan, Patrick               Dickinson              2:04.61  
 17 Brewer, George               Catholic               2:04.96  
 18 LeFrancois, Paul             Dickinson              2:05.29  
 19 Peterson, Matt               McDaniel               2:06.14  
 20 Merkel, Peter                McDaniel               2:06.34  
 21 Cifuentes, Justin            Hood                   2:06.41  
 22 Mussleman, Andrew            Millersville           2:06.96  
 23 Horning, Brandon             Hagerstown C           2:08.69  
 24 Pagano, James                Dickinson              2:08.70  
 25 Stender, Nick                Dickinson              2:10.89  
 26 Funk, Wyatt                  Hagerstown C           2:11.07  
 27 Shelley, Brett               Hood                   2:11.63  
 28 Johnson, Heisman             Hagerstown C           2:11.78  
 29 Majano, Luis                 Hagerstown C           2:13.26  
 30 Long, Kyle                   Dickinson              2:14.07  
 31 Collins, Matthew             Frostburg St           2:15.53  
 32 Kennedy, Michael             Catholic               2:17.87  
 33 Catalfamo, Christopher       Hood                   2:17.88  
 34 Tamburrino, Nicholas         Frostburg Allum        2:28.15  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leiter, Brian                Frostburg Allum        4:21.61  
  2 McBride, James               Millersville           4:28.36  
  3 Stender, Nick                Dickinson              4:30.50  
  4 LeFrancois, Paul             Dickinson              4:31.18  
  5 Galiczynski, Sean            Dickinson              4:31.81  
  6 Rausch, Ryan                 Gettysburg             4:32.74  
  7 Justis, David                Mary Washing           4:33.47  
  8 Keith, Tyler                 Gettysburg             4:34.06  
  9 Mead, Patrick                Frostburg St           4:35.51  
 10 Henderson, Jesse             Frostburg St           4:36.74  
 11 Pagano, James                Dickinson              4:36.80  
 12 Horvath, Jeffrey             Gettysburg             4:38.11  
 13 Horning, Brandon             Hagerstown C           4:38.78  
 14 Taylor, Matt                 Millersville           4:40.21  
 15 Long, Kyle                   Dickinson              4:40.83  
 16 Fichter, Zach                Mary Washing           4:41.32  
 17 Cifuentes, Justin            Hood                   4:41.74  
 18 Sanz-Guerrero, Andy          Mary Washing           4:42.15  
 19 Hayden, Anthony              Frostburg St           4:42.46  
 20 Wright, Kevin                Frostburg Allum        4:44.40  
 21 Hibbs, Seth                  Millersville           4:45.41  
 22 Lyons, Corey                 Mary Washing           4:45.55  
 23 Mengisteab, Naeb             Unattached             4:46.47  
 24 Morrison, Ben                Millersville           4:47.45  
 25 Shelley, Brett               Hood                   4:47.68  
 26 Derks, Chris                 Catholic               4:49.20  
 27 Sisson, Peter                Dickinson              4:49.44  
 28 Anderson, Chris              Mary Washing           4:51.21  
 29 Matzke, Ryan                 Gettysburg             4:51.62  
 30 Hanifee, Nick                Millersville           4:54.05  
 31 Olia, Kian                   Catholic               4:54.45  
 32 Rossiter, Cole               Gettysburg             4:57.16  
 33 Atchinson, William           Hagerstown C           4:57.39  
 34 Starliper, Stephen           Hagerstown C           4:59.85  
 35 McKenna, Kyle                Catholic               5:00.64  
 36 Hipps, Ryan                  Frostburg St           5:22.54  
 37 Stein, Jason                 McDaniel               5:24.48  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Healy, Sean                  Mary Washing          16:06.37  
  2 Smith, Hunter                Dickinson             16:12.18  
  3 Puskar, Michael              Catholic              16:30.83  
  4 Turner, Blake                Mary Washing          16:35.41  
  5 Schmidt, Quincy              Mary Washing          16:39.02  
  6 King, James                  Mary Washing          16:57.86  
  7 Drum, Andrew                 Hagerstown C          17:20.98  
  8 Hudson, Tom                  Mary Washing          17:24.52  
  9 Watson, Andy                 Frostburg Allum       17:30.38  
 10 Ozella, Braden               Thaddeus Ste          17:35.50  
 11 Ufkes, Thomas                Thaddeus Ste          20:35.02  
 12 Schirk, Alexander            Gettysburg            20:58.75  
 -- Showalter, Mason             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniels, Thomas              Gettysburg A          33:55.67  
  2 Watson, Andy                 Frostburg Allum       35:14.46  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Ryan               Millersville             15.82Q -0.1  1 
  2 Mu, Mu                       Dickinson                15.90Q -0.8  2 
  3 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                     16.10q -0.1  1 
  4 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                     16.29q -0.8  2 
  5 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                     16.87q -0.1  1 
  6 Whitman, Conner              Thaddeus Ste             17.45q -0.8  2 
  7 Slawson, Nick                Hood                     17.61q -0.8  2 
  8 Hinton, Tyler                Gettysburg               17.63q -0.1  1 
  9 Patterson, Alex              Frostburg St             18.59  -0.1  1 
 10 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St             18.70  -0.1  1 
 11 Cooke, Torez                 Frostburg St             20.89  -0.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mu, Mu                       Dickinson                15.66  -0.1 
  2 Griffith, Ryan               Millersville             15.77  -0.1 
  3 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                     15.92  -0.1 
  4 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                     16.23  -0.1 
  5 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                     16.42  -0.1 
  6 Whitman, Conner              Thaddeus Ste             17.40  -0.1 
  7 Slawson, Nick                Hood                     17.63  -0.1 
  8 Hinton, Tyler                Gettysburg               17.75  -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mu, Mu                       Dickinson                56.57   3 
  2 Echard, Dalton               Mary Washing             57.24   3 
  3 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                     57.64   3 
  4 Jackson, Chris               Millersville             57.97   3 
  5 Whitman, Conner              Thaddeus Ste             59.94   2 
  6 Shank, Andrew                Gettysburg             1:00.68   3 
  7 Demakis, William             Gettysburg             1:00.87   3 
  8 Galiczynski, Sean            Dickinson              1:01.50   2 
  9 Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St           1:01.72   1 
 10 Hinton, Tyler                Gettysburg             1:02.41   2 
 11 Lesnewich, Greg              Mary Washing           1:03.45   2 
 12 Slawson, Nick                Hood                   1:04.10   2 
 13 Pavia, Nick                  Catholic               1:04.47   1 
 14 Patterson, Alex              Frostburg St           1:05.32   2 
 15 Sisson, Peter                Dickinson              1:13.67   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marino, Chris                Mary Washing           9:55.47  
  2 Branson, Jeff                Mary Washing          10:04.87  
  3 Green, William               Mary Washing          10:28.18  
  4 Mead, Chris                  Frostburg Allum       10:37.04  
  5 Kaiser, Ryan                 Hagerstown C          11:03.26  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frostburg State  'A'                                  43.12  
     1) Jackson, Jason                  2) Robertson, Xzavier             
     3) Raymond, Yvon                   4) Manson, Chauncey               
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                        44.22  
     1) Irizarry, Ray                   2) Berzon, Marcus                 
     3) Mu, Mu                          4) Pannell, Aaron                 
  3 Gettysburg  'A'                                       44.29  
     1) Shank, Andrew                   2) Senseney, Tom                  
     3) Demakis, William                4) Bay, Andrew                    
  4 Mary Washington  'A'                                  44.30  
     1) Bechtel, Matt                   2) Meyer, Allan                   
     3) Armstrong, Kyle                 4) Echard, Dalton                 
  5 Thaddeus Stevens  'A'                                 45.01  
     1) Hockonbraugh, Luther            2) Whitman, Conner                
     3) Taylor, Anthony                 4) Tineo, Fraynni                 
  6 Hood  'A'                                             45.12  
     1) Aldana, Nicolas                 2) Wilson, Tyree                  
     3) Zietoon, Naseem                 4) Beidleman, Michael             
  7 Thaddeus Stevens  'B'                                 49.18  
     1) Seasock, Corey                  2) Uryc, Kevin                    
     3) Langley, Jesse                  4) Gonzales, Lewis                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frostburg State  'A'                                3:23.66   2 
     1) Francillon, Devin               2) Williams, Eric                 
     3) Hayden, Markese                 4) Jacobs, Charles                
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                      3:31.75   2 
     1) Ofray, Sage                     2) Mansuy, Mike                   
     3) Bayne, Charlie                  4) Mu, Mu                         
  3 Gettysburg  'A'                                     3:32.69   2 
     1) Senseney, Tom                   2) Sharp, Joe                     
     3) Wiseman, Brad                   4) Demakis, William               
  4 Frostburg State Alumni  'A'                         3:32.75   2 
     1) Bloch, Daniel                   2) Mead, Chris                    
     3) Alderton, Adam                  4) Leiter, Brian                  
  5 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:33.98   2 
     1) Robertson, Kevin                2) Corona, Frank                  
     3) Anderson, Chris                 4) Meyer, Allan                   
  6 Hood  'A'                                           3:35.53   2 
     1) Aldana, Nicolas                 2) Zietoon, Naseem                
     3) Jacobs, Daniel                  4) Beidleman, Michael             
  7 Catholic  'A'                                       3:36.15   2 
     1) Brewer, George                  2) Derks, Chris                   
     3) Funk, John                      4) Pavia, Nick                    
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C             1.88m  
  2 Butler, Woody                McDaniel                 1.83m  
  3 Rickell, Christopher         Frostburg St            J1.83m  
  3 Funk, Wyatt                  Hagerstown C            J1.83m  
  5 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing            J1.83m  
  6 Meyer, Allan                 Mary Washing             1.78m  
  6 Flora, Rodney                Hagerstown C             1.78m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kohler, Zach                 Millersville             3.81m  
  2 Lohr, Michael                Mary Washing             3.66m  
  3 Powell, Steven               Hood                     3.51m  
  4 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               3.35m  
  5 Shriver, Calvin              Frostburg St            J3.35m  
  6 Bingham, John                Dickinson               J3.35m  
  7 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C             3.20m  
 -- Schilling, Anthony           Frostburg St                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson                6.26m  -1.9 
  2 Kohler, Zach                 Millersville             6.07m  -1.8 
  3 Rickell, Christopher         Frostburg St             6.04m  -1.4 
  4 Makinde, Edward              Gettysburg               5.95m  -0.3 
  5 Seasock, Corey               Unat-Thaddeu             5.92m  -1.7 
  6 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing             5.89m  -2.5 
  7 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg Allum          5.86m  -1.0 
  8 Bingham, John                Dickinson                5.75m  -1.1 
  9 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               5.70m  -2.2 
 10 Sauerzopf, Sean              Hood                     5.28m  +0.0 
 11 Hockonbraugh, Luther         Thaddeus Ste             5.07m  -1.0 
 12 McCarty, Andrew              Gettysburg               4.97m  -2.3 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Randolph, Randall            Frostburg St            12.45m   NWI 
  2 Fields, Melvin               Millersville            12.28m   NWI 
  3 Butler, Woody                McDaniel                12.12m   NWI 
  4 Makinde, Edward              Gettysburg              11.98m   NWI 
  5 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson               10.98m   NWI 
  6 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg Allum         10.87m   NWI 
  7 McCarty, Andrew              Gettysburg              10.60m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson               14.78m  
  2 Gordon, Corwyn               Dickinson               14.56m  
  3 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            13.79m  
  4 Caslin, Casey                Dickinson               13.13m  
  5 Fortson, Jamel               Thaddeus Ste            12.35m  
  6 Schramm, Peter               Catholic                12.31m  
  7 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                12.07m  
  8 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            11.95m  
  9 Stahley, Joseph              Dickinson               11.86m  
 10 Cronin, Matt                 Mary Washing            11.63m  
 11 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                11.40m  
 12 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                10.88m  
 13 James, Mike                  Frostburg Allum         10.64m  
 14 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown C            10.41m  
 15 Bingham, John                Dickinson               10.29m  
 16 Shivnen, Alex                Mary Washing            10.23m  
 17 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel                10.13m  
 18 Socci, Joe                   Dickinson               10.05m  
 19 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St             9.89m  
 20 Duckett, Drew                Mary Washing             9.50m  
 21 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                     9.46m  
 22 Schnarrs, Ryan               Hagerstown C             9.35m  
 23 Cutler, Nick                 Gettysburg               9.28m  
 24 Rodgers, Benjamin            Gettysburg               8.62m  
 25 Schilling, Anthony           Frostburg St             7.45m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berg, Justin                 Millersville            46.64m  
  2 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            43.16m  
  3 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            41.41m  
  4 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                40.02m  
  5 Cronin, Matt                 Mary Washing            38.24m  
  6 Fitch, Giovanni              Frostburg St            36.06m  
  7 Caslin, Casey                Dickinson               35.01m  
  8 Johnson, Jeremy              Frostburg St            34.63m  
  9 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson               33.12m  
 10 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St            31.33m  
 11 Schramm, Peter               Catholic                31.14m  
 12 Schnarrs, Ryan               Hagerstown C            30.92m  
 13 McComsey, Jason              Unat-Thaddeu            29.99m  
 14 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                    29.27m  
 15 James, Mike                  Frostburg Allum         28.58m  
 16 Hughes, Travis               Thaddeus Ste            27.64m  
 17 Duckett, Drew                Mary Washing            27.00m  
 18 Gunne, Justin                Hagerstown C            23.66m  
 19 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown C            23.41m  
 20 Ayer, Alexander              Hood                    20.55m  
 -- Shivnen, Alex                Mary Washing              FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                53.02m  
  2 Butler, Woody                McDaniel                50.67m  
  3 McComsey, Jason              Unat-Thaddeu            49.70m  
  4 Stine, Seth                  Frostburg St            47.63m  
  5 Armstrong, Kyle              Mary Washing            46.46m  
  6 Howard, Peter                Dickinson               46.12m  
  7 Conrad, Tristan              Millersville            45.96m  
  8 Alderton, Adam               Frostburg Allum         44.41m  
  9 Scanlon, Aaron               Frostburg Allum         43.92m  
 10 Calloway, Jordan             Frostburg St            42.45m  
 11 Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St            39.98m  
 12 Socci, Joe                   Dickinson               39.30m  
 13 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St            38.73m  
 14 Patterson, Alex              Frostburg St            38.15m  
 15 Gunne, Justin                Hagerstown C            37.92m  
 16 Ways, James                  McDaniel                37.50m  
 17 Kohler, Zach                 Millersville            36.99m  
 18 Schramm, Peter               Catholic                36.56m  
 19 Acton, Jordan                Hood                    33.37m  
 20 Schnarrs, Ryan               Hagerstown C            32.84m  
 21 Schilling, Anthony           Frostburg St            32.02m  
 22 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg              31.10m  
 23 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St            30.30m  
 24 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown C            29.72m  
 25 Tuxbury, Ben                 Mary Washing            29.18m  
 26 Ayer, Alexander              Hood                    27.22m  
 27 Powell, Steven               Hood                    25.23m  
 28 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                    21.78m  
 29 Cutler, Nick                 Gettysburg              19.11m  
 -- Bingham, John                Dickinson                 FOUL  
 -- Rodgers, Benjamin            Gettysburg                FOUL  
 -- Keyser, Zach                 Hood                      FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gettysburg                 156        2) Millersville               97   
    3) Mary Washington             94        4) Dickinson                  93   
    5) Catholic                    66        6) Hood                       55   
    7) Frostburg State             49        8) Hagerstown CC              33   
    9) McDaniel                    20                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dickinson                  145        2) Frostburg State           113.50
    3) Mary Washington            104.50     4) Millersville               72   
    5) Gettysburg                  66        6) Hood                       45   
    7) Hagerstown CC               35        8) McDaniel                   34   
    9) Catholic                    22       10) Thaddeus Stevens           17   
View: Mobile | Desktop