Recap | Results
Bridgewater College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:12 PM 3/29/2014 Page 1
2014 Bridgewater College Jopson Invitational - 3/29/2014
Bridgewater College
Results
 
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility Rec: 10.79 2001 M. Richardson, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 10.80 D. Cruz, Bridgewater
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Jacob Bridgewater (Va.) 11.30q -2.9 1
2 Kezar, Zachary Lynchburg 11.49q -2.9 1
3 Mitchell, Josephus Guilford 11.50q -2.9 1
4 McFadgen, Demario Bridgewater (Va.) 11.73q -1.9 2
5 Green, CJ Guilford 11.87q -2.9 1
6 Turpin, Clarence Guilford 11.92q -1.9 2
7 Sumner, Jonathan Guilford 12.18q -1.9 2
8 Dunn, Kyle McDaniel 12.19q -1.3 3
9 Bell, Brandon Bridgewater (Va.) 12.21 -1.3 3
10 Ferguson, Aaron McDaniel 12.33 -1.3 3
11 Alberts, Kashym Guilford 12.33 -1.9 2
12 Galiber, Marcel Roanoke 12.39 -1.3 3
13 Williams, Emmanuel Guilford 12.47 -1.9 2
14 Baker, Abram Unattached 12.48 -1.3 3
15 Wilson, Jamal Roanoke 12.59 -1.3 3
16 Robinson, David Bridgewater (Va.) 12.79 -1.3 3
 
Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 10.79 2001 M. Richardson, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 10.80 D. Cruz, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Josephus Guilford 11.16 3.6
2 Green, CJ Guilford 11.43 3.6
3 Turpin, Clarence Guilford 11.60 3.6
4 Kezar, Zachary Lynchburg 11.63 3.6
5 Wright, Jacob Bridgewater (Va.) 12.23 3.6
6 Sumner, Jonathan Guilford 12.28 3.6
7 McFadgen, Demario Bridgewater (Va.) 22.95 3.6
 
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility Rec: 12.26 4/24/2010 JaLeesa Osborne, Roanoke
Meet Record: 12.36 L. Abbott, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Prempeh, Esther Roanoke 13.15q +0.0 1
2 Kinney, Alease Roanoke 13.20q +0.0 1
3 Klein, Emmalee Roanoke 13.47q +0.0 1
4 Williams, Nicole Lynchburg 13.53q +0.0 1
5 McCormick, Jasmine McDaniel 13.62q -2.1 2
6 Allen, Shae Lynchburg 13.82q -2.1 2
7 Montero, Rosalyn Bridgewater (Va.) 13.87q +0.0 1
8 Elliott, Janell Roanoke 13.92q +0.0 1
9 Cromer, Abigail Bridgewater (Va.) 14.39 -2.1 2
10 Carr, Khadija Guilford 14.83 -2.1 2
 
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 12.26 4/24/2010 JaLeesa Osborne, Roanoke
Meet Record: 12.36 L. Abbott, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Prempeh, Esther Roanoke 13.11 0.7
2 Kinney, Alease Roanoke 13.37 0.7
3 Williams, Nicole Lynchburg 13.42 0.7
4 McCormick, Jasmine McDaniel 13.66 0.7
5 Allen, Shae Lynchburg 13.78 0.7
6 Klein, Emmalee Roanoke 13.93 0.7
7 Elliott, Janell Roanoke 14.04 0.7
8 Montero, Rosalyn Bridgewater (Va.) 14.06 0.7
 
Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility Rec: 21.84 2001 M. Richardson, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 21.97 T. Konate, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Rachad Lynchburg 23.04 -0.1 1
2 Green, CJ Guilford 23.23 -0.1 1
3 Mitchell, Josephus Guilford 23.24 -0.1 1
4 McBryde, Ethan Bridgewater (Va.) 23.38 +0.0 2
5 Turpin, Clarence Guilford 23.70 +0.0 2
6 Tu, Shaowei Running Club at 23.91 -0.1 1
7 Stevens, Linwood Lynchburg 23.99 -0.1 1
8 Sumner, Jonathan Guilford 24.04 +0.0 3
9 Duncan, Dave Bridgewater (Va.) 24.08 +0.0 2
10 Beale, Daryus Bridgewater (Va.) 24.16 -0.1 1
11 Williams, Emmanuel Guilford 24.24 +0.0 3
12 Behnk, Peter Running Club at 24.44 -0.1 1
13 Madison, Andrew Hampden-Sydney C 24.91 +0.0 3
14 Clement, Forrest Lynchburg 25.14 +0.0 3
15 Gomez, Eddie Randolph 25.24 +0.0 3
16 Jones, Javonta Randolph 25.37 +0.0 4
17 Alberts, Kashym Guilford 25.39 +0.0 2
18 Adams, Seth Running Club at 26.12 +0.0 2
19 Bell, Brandon Bridgewater (Va.) 26.31 +0.0 4
20 Kues, Zachary Bridgewater (Va.) 26.94 +0.0 4
21 Schrank, Jake Randolph 27.54 +0.0 4
 
Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility Rec: 24.74 2009 R. Yerkes, Roanoke
Meet Record: 24.74 2009 R. Yerkes, Roanoke
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Washington, Aleshia Lynchburg 26.70 +0.0 1
2 Kinney, Alease Roanoke 26.73 +0.0 1
3 Williams, Nicole Lynchburg 27.73 +0.0 1
4 Prempeh, Esther Roanoke 28.62 +0.0 1
5 Allen, Shae Lynchburg 28.65 +0.0 1
6 Klein, Emmalee Roanoke 28.90 +0.0 1
7 Bunting, Haley Bridgewater (Va.) 28.98 -2.1 2
 
....Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash
8 Elliott, Janell Roanoke 30.43 -2.1 2
9 Carr, Khadija Guilford 30.82 -2.1 2
10 Cromer, Abigail Bridgewater (Va.) 31.02 -2.1 2
11 White, Rachael Running Club at 31.19 -1.5 3
 
Event 5 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: 48.65 2001 K. Smith, Lynchburg
Meet Record: 48.82 3/24/2012 Alonzo Russell, Essex CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Landgren, Drew Roanoke 51.38 1
2 Collins, Cam Hampden-Sydney C 51.69 1
3 Mituniewicz, Austin Running Club at 52.20 2
4 Sumner, Jonathan Guilford 52.56 1
5 Kezar, Zachary Lynchburg 53.64 1
6 Truman, Evan Lynchburg 54.11 1
7 Hutchenson, Tommy Running Club at 54.20 3
8 Stevens, Linwood Lynchburg 54.33 2
9 Poole, Kenny Roanoke 54.92 2
10 Madison, Andrew Hampden-Sydney C 54.95 3
11 Rubenking, Sam Running Club at 55.42 2
12 Smith, Harrison Lynchburg 57.07 2
13 Gomez, Eddie Randolph 57.55 3
14 Kues, Zachary Bridgewater (Va.) 1:00.99 4
15 Schrank, Jake Randolph 1:01.25 3
 
Event 6 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: 56.16 4/24/2010 Robin Yerkes, Roanoke
Meet Record: 57.48 R. Yerkes, Roanoke
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacDougall, Brynn Roanoke 1:00.11 1
2 Waters, Melanie Bridgewater (Va.) 1:02.69 1
3 Bunting, Haley Bridgewater (Va.) 1:04.81 1
4 Martin, Miranda McDaniel 1:23.69 2
 
Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 1:52.80 5/19/2010 Matt Cash, Mary Washing
Meet Record: 1:55.31 Yoder, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peyton, Stanley Unattached 2:00.46
2 Meadows, Cody Roanoke 2:01.07
3 Ruane, Brian Roanoke 2:01.42
4 Pankey, Sam Running Club at 2:03.29
5 Satterwhite, Matt Running Club at 2:04.28
6 Wright, Nicholas Roanoke 2:05.83
7 Klauser, Paul Running Club at 2:06.61
8 Talmage, Harry Lynchburg 2:11.08
9 Lee, Terry Lynchburg 2:12.36
10 Lanoue, Ryan Running Club at 2:13.74
11 Giardina, Dom Lynchburg 2:14.55
 
....Event 7 Men 800 Meter Run
12 Albright, Lucas Guilford 2:17.15
13 Westervelt, Patrick Guilford 2:23.16
14 Saienni, Kieran Randolph 2:23.93
15 Simones, Quint Guilford 2:26.33
 
Event 8 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 2:15.78 3/28/2009 Carmin Green, Unnattached
Meet Record: 2:15.78 3/28/2009 Carmin Green, Unnattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estelus, Tracy Lynchburg 2:28.57
2 Walker, Adrian Lynchburg 2:28.85
3 Ulan, Cierra Running Club at 2:29.90
4 Brodmer, Ally Running Club at 2:30.42
5 Patterson, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 2:31.32
6 Crill, Lindsey Lynchburg 2:33.10
7 Brooks, Claire Roanoke 2:33.42
8 McCarty, Jessica Bridgewater (Va.) 2:33.43
9 Gross, Emily McDaniel 2:34.72
10 Stryk, Tess Guilford 2:35.03
11 Moore, Nisha Lynchburg 2:36.17
12 Gallagher, Meagan Lynchburg 2:43.66
13 Bridges, Hannah Roanoke 2:52.74
14 Eichhorn, Brianna Roanoke 2:56.67
15 Repass, Rebecca Randolph 3:46.46
 
Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 3:59.21 3/23/2013 Luke Sohl, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 3:59.21 3/23/2013 Luke Sohl, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toney, Harrison Roanoke 3:58.82
2 Maguder, Connor Bridgewater (Va.) 4:05.01
3 Heckman, Nevin Bridgewater (Va.) 4:05.61
4 Norton, Chad Guilford 4:05.76
5 Thomas, Keith Bridgewater (Va.) 4:06.36
6 Gibson, Trey Bridgewater (Va.) 4:08.14
7 Goncarovs, Andris Guilford 4:09.18
8 Denlinger, Matt Bridgewater (Va.) 4:11.08
9 Jones, Chris McDaniel 4:11.43
10 Miller, Tim Bridgewater (Va.) 4:11.85
11 Merkel, Peter McDaniel 4:11.96
12 Denlinger, Tyler Eastern Mennonite 4:12.33
13 Thibodeaux, Alec Eastern Mennonite 4:13.68
14 Nisly, Jared Eastern Mennonite 4:13.90
15 Tolton, George Running Club at 4:14.50
16 Barrett, David Running Club at 4:15.08
17 Bianchi, Eric Running Club at 4:17.04
18 Mazzu, Luke Running Club at 4:17.19
19 Gehman, Ryan Eastern Mennonite 4:18.97
20 Henken, Cameron Bridgewater (Va.) 4:20.32
21 Hull, Andrew Running Club at 4:25.24
22 Leaman, Jordan Eastern Mennonite 4:25.98
 
....Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run
23 Gacquin, Tim Bridgewater (Va.) 4:26.35
24 Long, Scott Bridgewater (Va.) 4:26.40
25 LeVan, Luke Running Club at 4:27.90
26 Nisly, Jonathan Eastern Mennonite 4:30.82
27 Giardina, Dom Lynchburg 4:35.69
28 Westervelt, Patrick Guilford 4:37.08
29 La Vallee, Peter Running Club at 4:37.66
30 Martin, Timothy Eastern Mennonite 4:38.21
31 Smith, Aaron Unattached 4:39.14
32 Cook, Robert Eastern Mennonite 4:47.10
33 Albright, Lucas Guilford 4:51.51
34 Crouse, Kyle McDaniel 5:05.69
-- Sohl, Luke Bridgewater (Va.) DNF
 
Event 10 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 4:42.32 3/28/2009 Carmin Green, Unnattached
Meet Record: 4:42.32 3/28/2009 Carmin Green, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chappell-Dick, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 4:48.21
2 Ashley, Caitlin Roanoke 4:52.50
3 Stump, Elizabeth Bridgewater (Va.) 4:57.83
4 Lull, Jessica Running Club at 5:00.30
5 Kassens, Alice Roanoke Vall 5:02.97
6 Breen, Stephanie Bridgewater (Va.) 5:04.34
7 Allen-Gorman, Chloe McDaniel 5:05.29
8 Dalton, Kerri Roanoke 5:08.31
9 Kaler, Becky McDaniel 5:08.56
10 Parker, Erin Bridgewater (Va.) 5:10.70
11 Schirch, Juni Eastern Mennonite 5:12.65
12 Johnson, Lauren Bridgewater (Va.) 5:18.92
13 Spence, Whitney Roanoke 5:19.78
14 Kreider, Lanae Eastern Mennonite 5:22.83
15 Ludtke, Zany Bridgewater (Va.) 5:23.01
16 Reyna, Rebecca Guilford 5:24.41
17 Crist, Maria Bridgewater (Va.) 5:28.66
18 Cullum, Sarah Bridgewater (Va.) 5:28.71
19 Delosier, Lyndsie Bridgewater (Va.) 5:30.07
20 Marcotte, Molly Anne Guilford 5:47.97
21 Cash, Emily Guilford 5:53.93
22 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate Guilford 5:55.12
23 Allin, Leigh Running Club at 6:00.19
24 Benson, Lucy McDaniel 6:03.84
 
Event 13 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 41.78 2001 Lynchburg
J. Goss, J. Smith, J. Harris, K. Smith
Meet Record: 42.03 Bridgewater College
Cruz, Richardson, Solomon, Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 43.77
1) Wright, Jacob 2) Beale, Daryus
 
....Event 13 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
3) McFadgen, Demario 4) McBryde, Ethan
2 Guilford 'A' 44.70
1) Mitchell, Josephus 2) Green, CJ
3) Sumner, Jonathan 4) Turpin, Clarence
3 Bridgewater (Va.) 'B' 45.49
1) Southers, Aaron 2) Duncan, Dave
3) Butler, Adam 4) Robinson, David
-- McDaniel 'A' DQ
1) Paguirigan, Zachary 2) Ferguson, Aaron
3) McSorley, Ryan 4) Dunn, Kyle
 
Event 14 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 47.08 2008 Roanoke
Osborne, France, Mason, Yerkes
Meet Record: 47.08 Roanoke College
Osborne, France, Mason, Yerkes
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roanoke 'A' 50.78
1) Prempeh, Esther 2) MacDougall, Brynn
3) Klein, Emmalee 4) Davignon, Mackenzie
2 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 53.37
1) Waters, Melanie 2) Bunting, Haley
3) Trice, Kristen 4) Perdue, Brooke
 
Event 15 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 3:19.76 2001 Lynchburg
Meet Record: 3:21.74 2004 Roanoke College
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roanoke 'A' 3:33.18
1) Dove, Ross 2) Jordan, Justin
3) Poole, Kenny 4) Galiber, Marcel
2 Running Club at Virginia Tech 'A' 3:33.71
1) Klauser, Paul 2) Mituniewicz, Austin
3 Bridgewater (Va.) 'C' 3:44.30
4 Bridgewater (Va.) 'B' 3:47.91
5 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 3:50.76
6 Bridgewater (Va.) 'D' 3:54.15
 
Event 16 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 4:01.13 4/24/2010 Roanoke
J Osborne, C Graves, K Crosby, R Yerkes
Meet Record: 4:09.75 Bridgewater College, Bridgewater
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 4:27.01
1) Breen, Stephanie 2) Mellman, Emily
3) Stump, Elizabeth 4) Parker, Erin
2 Running Club at Virginia Tech 'A' 4:30.48
3 Bridgewater (Va.) 'B' 4:46.33
1) McCarty, Jessica 2) Johnson, Lauren
 
....Event 16 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
3) Crist, Maria 4) Bunting, Haley
 
Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Facility Rec: 14.19 3/24/2012 Moussa Dembele, Essex CC
Meet Record: 14.19 3/24/2012 Moussa Dembele, Essex CC
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martindell, Ben Bridgewater (Va.) 15.60q 0.7
2 Davis, Rachad Lynchburg 15.85q 0.7
3 Beale, Daryus Bridgewater (Va.) 16.67q 0.7
4 Clement, Forrest Lynchburg 16.75q 0.7
5 Dove, Ross Roanoke 18.43q 0.7
 
Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 14.19 3/24/2012 Moussa Dembele, Essex CC
Meet Record: 14.19 3/24/2012 Moussa Dembele, Essex CC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Rachad Lynchburg 15.35 1.5
2 Martindell, Ben Bridgewater (Va.) 15.38 1.5
3 Clement, Forrest Lynchburg 16.17 1.5
4 Beale, Daryus Bridgewater (Va.) 16.25 1.5
 
Event 18 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility Rec: 14.91 2009 S. Witt, Roanoke
Meet Record: 15.28 3/27/2010 Jennifer Monk, JMU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Katie Lynchburg 16.41q 1.3 1
2 McGovern, Erin Roanoke 16.97q 1.3 1
3 McCormick, Jasmine McDaniel 17.01q 1.3 1
4 Lawson, Claire McDaniel 17.31q 1.3 1
5 Rec, Brigitte Roanoke 17.91q 1.3 1
6 Denton, Allison Roanoke 17.96q 1.3 1
7 Robbins, Christine Bridgewater (Va.) 18.78q +0.0 2
8 Johnson, Rachel Running Club at 19.11q 1.3 1
9 White, Rachael Running Club at 19.16 1.3 1
 
Event 18 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility Rec: 14.91 2009 S. Witt, Roanoke
Meet Record: 15.28 3/27/2010 Jennifer Monk, JMU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Katie Lynchburg 16.00 +0.0
2 McCormick, Jasmine McDaniel 16.30 +0.0
3 McGovern, Erin Roanoke 16.80 +0.0
4 Lawson, Claire McDaniel 17.73 +0.0
 
....Event 18 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
5 Denton, Allison Roanoke 17.93 +0.0
6 Rec, Brigitte Roanoke 18.38 +0.0
7 Johnson, Rachel Running Club at 18.77 +0.0
8 Robbins, Christine Bridgewater (Va.) 19.13 +0.0
 
Event 19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: 51.73 3/24/2012 Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC
Meet Record: 51.73 3/24/2012 Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fuentes, Brian Lynchburg 57.31 1
2 Bush, Jonathan Eastern Mennonite 57.42 1
3 Martindell, Ben Bridgewater (Va.) 57.94 1
4 Kenward, Bryan Bridgewater (Va.) 58.19 1
5 Smith, Sam Bridgewater (Va.) 58.99 1
6 Dove, Ross Roanoke 59.17 1
7 Fentress, Jevone Bridgewater (Va.) 59.41 1
8 Devore, Corey Lynchburg 1:00.61 1
9 May, Matt Bridgewater (Va.) 1:02.26 2
 
Event 20 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: 1:04.36 5/19/2010 Mel McFayden, Lynchburg
Meet Record: 1:04.97 Melissa Baker, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mellman, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 1:12.91
2 Robbins, Christine Bridgewater (Va.) 1:17.95
 
Event 21 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Facility Rec: 24-08.50 2009 Anthony Wallace, Unnattached
Meet Record: 23-05.75 B. Maybank, McDaniel
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Monteleone, Pete Bridgewater (Va.) 6.50m NWI 21-04.00
2 Cummings, Eugene Unattached 6.45m NWI 21-02.00
3 Vessels, Stefan Bridgewater (Va.) 6.33m NWI 20-09.25
4 McBryde, Ethan Bridgewater (Va.) 6.28m NWI 20-07.25
5 Collins, Cam Hampden-Sydney C 5.69m NWI 18-08.00
6 Wilson, Jamal Roanoke 5.68m NWI 18-07.75
7 Williams, Emmanuel Guilford 5.64m NWI 18-06.00
8 Jones, Javonta Randolph 5.62m NWI 18-05.25
9 Adams, Seth Running Club at 5.57m NWI 18-03.25
10 Terrell, John Running Club at 5.54m NWI 18-02.25
11 Chambers, Terrence Bridgewater (Va.) 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
12 Knower, Chuck McDaniel 5.16m NWI 16-11.25
13 Udseth,Jr., Kurt McDaniel 4.91m NWI 16-01.50
14 McSorley, Ryan McDaniel 4.61m NWI 15-01.50
15 Overholt, Cooper Randolph 4.53m NWI 14-10.50
16 Cassoma, Delcio Guilford 4.41m NWI 14-05.75
-- Vest, Tyler Bridgewater (Va.) ND NWI
 
Event 22 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Facility Rec: 19-00.50 2009 J. Osborne, Roanoke
Meet Record: 18-06 Tara Strawderman, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Waters, Melanie Bridgewater (Va.) 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
2 Williams, Nicole Lynchburg 4.80m +0.0 15-09.00
3 MacDougall, Brynn Roanoke 4.75m +0.0 15-07.00
4 Davignon, Mackenzie Roanoke 4.65m +0.0 15-03.25
5 Kersey, Brittany Bridgewater (Va.) 4.62m +0.0 15-02.00
6 Conley, Megan Bridgewater (Va.) 4.53m -0.2 14-10.50
 
Event 23 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Facility Rec: 49-00.75 1993 O. Okilo, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 46-09.75 Powell, McDaniel
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Vessels, Stefan Bridgewater (Va.) 13.62m +0.0 44-08.25
2 Council, Darin Bridgewater (Va.) 13.37m +0.0 43-10.50
3 Cummings, Eugene Unattached 13.01m +0.0 42-08.25
4 Butler, Adam Bridgewater (Va.) 12.51m +0.0 41-00.50
5 Chambers, Terrence Bridgewater (Va.) 11.42m +0.0 37-05.75
6 Jones, Javonta Randolph 11.25m +0.0 36-11.00
 
Event 24 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Facility Rec: 38-08.50 2004 Jefferson, JMU
Meet Record: 38-08.50 2004 Jefferson, JMU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kinney, Alease Roanoke 10.28m NWI 33-08.75
2 Davignon, Mackenzie Roanoke 9.82m NWI 32-02.75
3 Pugh, Ashleigh Bridgewater (Va.) 9.61m NWI 31-06.50
4 Conley, Megan Bridgewater (Va.) 9.42m NWI 30-11.00
 
Event 25 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Facility Rec: 6-10.75 1998 D. Lichtenstein, Lynchburg
Meet Record: 6-09.75 D. Lewis, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vrolijk, Drew Eastern Mennonite 2.00m 6-06.75
2 King, Jordan Eastern Mennonite 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Larson, David Bridgewater (Va.) 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Smith, Justin Emory & Henry 1.85m 6-00.75
5 Birden, Jordan McDaniel 1.80m 5-10.75
6 Butler, Adam Bridgewater (Va.) 1.75m 5-08.75
6 Kenward, Bryan Bridgewater (Va.) 1.75m 5-08.75
8 McSorley, Ryan McDaniel 1.70m 5-07.00
-- Terrell, John Running Club at NH
-- Muth, Brandon McDaniel NH
-- May, Matt Bridgewater (Va.) NH
-- Dunn, Kyle McDaniel NH
 
Event 26 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Facility Rec: 5-07.50 2005 M. Mlinarchik, Eastern Mennonite
Meet Record: 5-07.50 2005 M. Mlinarchik, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trice, Kristen Bridgewater (Va.) 1.54m 5-00.50
2 Giersch, Gabrielle Roanoke 1.49m 4-10.50
3 Miller, Katie Lynchburg 1.44m 4-08.75
4 String, Emily Running Club at 1.34m 4-04.75
-- Wallace, Allyson Roanoke NH
 
Event 27 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Facility Rec: 15-06 2006 S. Decker, Lynchburg
Meet Record: 14-06 2005 Barron (05) / Ross (04), JMU / EMU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McSorley, Ryan McDaniel 2.55m 8-04.25
2 Muth, Brandon McDaniel J2.55m 8-04.25
3 Knower, Chuck McDaniel 2.40m 7-10.50
3 Dunn, Kyle McDaniel 2.40m 7-10.50
-- Southers, Aaron Bridgewater (Va.) NH
 
Event 28 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Facility Rec: 12-04.50 4/24/2010 C. Rhodes, Bridgewater
Meet Record: 11-09.25 2009 C. Rhodes, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gallagher, KeriAnne Bridgewater (Va.) 2.40m 7-10.50
1 Perdue, Brooke Bridgewater (Va.) 2.40m 7-10.50
1 Parker, Erin Bridgewater (Va.) 2.40m 7-10.50
4 McGovern, Erin Roanoke 2.25m 7-04.50
-- Fatzinger, Danielle McDaniel NH
 
Event 29 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility Rec: 54-00.50 2007 N. Turner, Eastern Mennonite
Meet Record: 54-00.50 2007 N. Turner, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilson, Greg Lynchburg 14.37m 47-01.75
2 Latham, Spencer Lynchburg 14.14m 46-04.75
3 Bailey, Hunter Lynchburg 13.36m 43-10.00
4 Council, Darin Bridgewater (Va.) 12.93m 42-05.25
5 Mills, Don Bridgewater (Va.) 12.92m 42-04.75
6 Dunn, Kyle McDaniel 12.79m 41-11.50
7 Waddy, Lesley Lynchburg 12.23m 40-01.50
8 Doles, Khalil Bridgewater (Va.) 12.07m 39-07.25
9 Romano, Michael Lynchburg 12.03m 39-05.75
10 Heizer, Jeremy Eastern Mennonite 11.98m 39-03.75
11 Heavner, Connor McDaniel 11.97m 39-03.25
12 Eggers, Matt Running Club at 11.87m 38-11.50
13 Poole, Samuel Bridgewater (Va.) 11.78m 38-07.75
14 Barchock, Jack Bridgewater (Va.) 11.40m 37-05.00
15 Creyer, Brandon McDaniel 11.22m 36-09.75
 
....Event 29 Men Shot Put
16 Miramontes, Luis McDaniel 11.12m 36-05.75
17 Andrews, Kyle McDaniel 11.11m 36-05.50
18 Murchison, Alex McDaniel 10.85m 35-07.25
19 Rosenthal, Kevin McDaniel 10.80m 35-05.25
20 Berenfield, Ben Guilford 10.48m 34-04.75
21 Johnson, Richard Bridgewater (Va.) 10.28m 33-08.75
22 McSorley, Ryan McDaniel 8.92m 29-03.25
 
Event 30 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility Rec: 42-05.25 2006 A. Reynolds, Eastern Mennonite
Meet Record: 41-02 Klock, Clarion
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alfaro, Kim Lynchburg 11.70m 38-04.75
2 Clowser, Samantha Roanoke 10.99m 36-00.75
3 Hughes, Kelsey Lynchburg 10.88m 35-08.50
4 Davis, Emily Lynchburg 10.10m 33-01.75
5 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 9.91m 32-06.25
6 Thomas, Ashley Lynchburg 9.72m 31-10.75
7 Jackson, Janea Randolph 9.63m 31-07.25
8 Swenson, Jessica Bridgewater (Va.) 9.51m 31-02.50
9 Defrancesco, Alex Lynchburg 9.12m 29-11.25
10 Bias, Sarah Lynchburg 9.09m 29-10.00
11 Banks, Alisha Randolph 7.01m 23-00.00
 
Event 31 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Facility Rec: 155-07 2000 S, McGuffin, Unattached
Meet Record: 155-07 2000 Seth McGuffin, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilson, Greg Lynchburg 43.00m 141-01
2 Latham, Spencer Lynchburg 40.14m 131-08
3 Waddy, Lesley Lynchburg 38.07m 124-11
4 Mills, Don Bridgewater (Va.) 37.18m 122-00
5 Bailey, Hunter Lynchburg 36.91m 121-01
6 Dunn, Kyle McDaniel 36.35m 119-03
7 Doles, Khalil Bridgewater (Va.) 35.49m 116-05
8 Heavner, Connor McDaniel 34.69m 113-10
9 Miramontes, Luis McDaniel 31.17m 102-03
10 Council, Darin Bridgewater (Va.) 30.96m 101-07
11 Murchison, Alex McDaniel 30.63m 100-06
12 Thomas, Russell Roanoke 30.26m 99-03
13 Poole, Samuel Bridgewater (Va.) 29.51m 96-10
14 Johnson, Richard Bridgewater (Va.) 27.83m 91-04
15 Barchock, Jack Bridgewater (Va.) 26.76m 87-09
16 Berenfield, Ben Guilford 26.63m 87-04
17 Flowers, David Roanoke 26.00m 85-04
18 Curran, Jordan Bridgewater (Va.) 24.85m 81-06
19 Rosenthal, Kevin McDaniel 19.75m 64-09
 
Event 32 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: 132-04 2007 Hull, Eastern Mennonite
Meet Record: 132-04 2007 Hull, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Emily Lynchburg 33.19m 108-11
2 Clowser, Samantha Roanoke 32.26m 105-10
3 Bane, Alyssa Eastern Mennonite 31.31m 102-09
4 Jackson, Janea Randolph 30.19m 99-00
5 Hughes, Kelsey Lynchburg 29.91m 98-01
6 Kelly, Mary Roanoke 28.75m 94-04
7 Whitesell, Kaitlin Roanoke 28.58m 93-09
8 Alfaro, Kim Lynchburg 28.48m 93-05
9 Aldrich, Audra Roanoke 28.17m 92-05
10 Thomas, Ashley Lynchburg 26.89m 88-03
11 Swenson, Jessica Bridgewater (Va.) 26.59m 87-03
12 Cunningham, Chryssie Bridgewater (Va.) 25.77m 84-06
13 Bias, Sarah Lynchburg 25.50m 83-08
14 Adair, Laura Guilford 23.03m 75-07
15 Fatzinger, Danielle McDaniel 22.28m 73-01
16 Carr, Khadija Guilford 14.21m 46-07
-- Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) FOUL
-- Gulick, Britney Lynchburg FOUL
 
Event 33 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: 201-04 2005 Pettner, Hagerstown CC
Meet Record: 201-04 2005 Pettner, Hagerstown CC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Logan, Willie Bridgewater (Va.) 51.91m 170-04
2 Deldonno, Carlo Lynchburg 49.35m 161-11
3 Romano, Michael Lynchburg 41.89m 137-05
4 Council, Darin Bridgewater (Va.) 41.68m 136-09
5 Sloan, Aaron Unattached 38.53m 126-05
6 Berenfield, Ben Guilford 36.59m 120-00
7 Dunn, Kyle McDaniel 36.20m 118-09
8 McSorley, Ryan McDaniel 35.63m 116-11
9 Mills, Don Bridgewater (Va.) 34.73m 113-11
10 Knower, Chuck McDaniel 31.70m 104-00
11 Murchison, Alex McDaniel 31.25m 102-06
12 Heavner, Connor McDaniel 29.24m 95-11
13 Smith, Harrison Lynchburg 28.27m 92-09
14 Rosenthal, Kevin McDaniel 22.32m 73-03
15 Cassoma, Delcio Guilford 18.59m 61-00
 
Event 34 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Facility Rec: 134-03 2002 Hauser, Thiel
Meet Record: 134-03 2002 Hauser, Thiel
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly, Mary Roanoke 35.41m 116-02
2 Rittenhouse, Heather Bridgewater (Va.) 27.46m 90-01
3 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 25.19m 82-08
4 Swenson, Jessica Bridgewater (Va.) 25.12m 82-05
 
....Event 34 Women Javelin Throw
5 Whitesell, Kaitlin Roanoke 22.40m 73-06
6 MacDougall, Brynn Roanoke 21.79m 71-06
7 Cunningham, Chryssie Bridgewater (Va.) 19.40m 63-08
 
Event 35 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: 170-06 2006 N. Turner, Eastern Mennonite
Meet Record: 170-06 2006 N. Turner, Eastern Mennonite
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Greg Lynchburg 54.47m 178-08
2 Latham, Spencer Lynchburg 44.47m 145-11
3 Bailey, Hunter Lynchburg 42.34m 138-11
4 Romano, Michael Lynchburg 40.94m 134-04
5 Thomas, Russell Roanoke 38.96m 127-10
6 Johnson, Richard Bridgewater (Va.) 37.10m 121-09
7 Barchock, Jack Bridgewater (Va.) 34.62m 113-07
8 Curran, Jordan Bridgewater (Va.) 34.38m 112-09
9 Flowers, David Roanoke 30.68m 100-08
10 Mills, Don Bridgewater (Va.) 28.17m 92-05
11 Poole, Samuel Bridgewater (Va.) 26.67m 87-06
 
Event 36 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Facility Rec: 156-03 3/26/2011 Whitney Fitzwater, Roanoke College
Meet Record: 156-03 3/26/2011 Whitney Fitzwater, Roanoke College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alfaro, Kim Lynchburg 46.89m 153-10
2 Clowser, Samantha Roanoke 46.04m 151-00
3 Davis, Emily Lynchburg 42.33m 138-10
4 Thomas, Ashley Lynchburg 41.73m 136-11
5 Gulick, Britney Lynchburg 41.31m 135-06
6 Senger, Katelyn Bridgewater (Va.) 38.82m 127-04
7 Aldrich, Audra Roanoke 35.30m 115-10
8 Hughes, Kelsey Lynchburg 35.21m 115-06
9 Defrancesco, Alex Lynchburg 33.99m 111-06
10 Whitesell, Kaitlin Roanoke 31.37m 102-11
11 Bane, Alyssa Eastern Mennonite 30.24m 99-02
12 Cummings, Lillie Unattached 29.84m 97-11
13 Kelly, Mary Roanoke 28.50m 93-06
14 Cunningham, Chryssie Bridgewater (Va.) 25.42m 83-05
15 Bias, Sarah Lynchburg 23.84m 78-02
 
Event 37 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: 8:59.94 3/23/2013 Lawrence Minor, Lynchburg
Meet Record: 9:27.76 3/27/2010 Rob Kelvey, McDaniel Colleg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rau, Danny Running Club at 9:08.70
2 Gehman, Ryan Eastern Mennonite 9:13.14
3 Osborne, Andrew Lynchburg 9:13.62
4 Campbell, Wyatt Bridgewater (Va.) 9:19.28
5 Jackson, Troy Bridgewater (Va.) 9:23.40
 
....Event 37 Men 3000 Meter Run
6 Van Acker, Leif Running Club at 9:23.43
7 Tolton, George Running Club at 9:23.55
8 Nisly, Jared Eastern Mennonite 9:26.97
9 Anthony, Dan Running Club at 9:29.54
10 Wiggins, John Roanoke 9:32.97
11 Thibodeaux, Alec Eastern Mennonite 9:33.22
12 Heilman, James McDaniel 9:34.27
13 Fishell, Nathan Emory & Henry 9:36.19
14 Reuse, Ethan Running Club at 9:37.61
15 Cooper, Alex Emory & Henry 9:38.60
16 Smith, Drew Lynchburg 9:39.06
17 Leaman, Jordan Eastern Mennonite 9:40.48
18 Purrington, Ryan Randolph 9:41.05
19 Ball, Calvin McDaniel 9:41.06
20 Wood, Harrison Running Club at 9:42.38
21 Nisly, Jonathan Eastern Mennonite 9:45.89
22 Watts, Kevin Emory & Henry 9:47.27
23 Zimmerman, Jonas Bridgewater (Va.) 9:51.19
24 Nachman, Lucas Running Club at 9:55.80
25 Dusterhaus, Keegan McDaniel 10:01.65
26 Reynolds, Nick Guilford 10:01.80
27 Schnorbus, David Running Club at 10:07.24
28 Cook, Robert Eastern Mennonite 10:11.44
29 Stern, Ben Lynchburg 10:13.78
30 Denlinger, Tyler Eastern Mennonite 10:16.18
31 Martin, Timothy Eastern Mennonite 10:17.62
32 Statler, Cody Roanoke 10:17.90
33 Rice, Ben Running Club at 10:32.22
34 Pacifico, Ethan Running Club at 10:35.74
35 Garcia, Carlos Eastern Mennonite 10:40.02
 
Event 38 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: 10:16.87 2001 C. Smith, Roanoke
Meet Record: 10:22.46 3/26/2011 Lindsay Wilson, McDaniel C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chappell-Dick, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 10:57.30
2 Kassens, Alice Roanoke Vall 11:06.84
3 Ludtke, Zany Bridgewater (Va.) 11:11.78
4 Kreider, Lanae Eastern Mennonite 11:17.24
5 Brooks, Claire Roanoke 11:18.72
6 Johnson, Lauren Bridgewater (Va.) 11:26.29
7 Turney, Eryn Running Club at 11:32.25
8 Duffield, Megan Lynchburg 11:48.30
9 Danaher, Patty Eastern Mennonite 11:58.24
10 Madaras, Naomi Guilford 12:02.21
11 Perera, Pasangi Guilford 12:02.33
12 Reeves, Savannah Running Club at 12:07.60
13 Wilson, Elizabeth Emory & Henry 12:36.41
14 Sylvester, Hailey Running Club at 12:40.20
15 Minyon, Kelsey McDaniel 12:59.32
16 Rhodes, Gabbie Emory & Henry 13:01.36
17 Lawrence, Amelia McDaniel 13:24.91
18 Nadel, Ava Guilford 13:43.26
 
....Event 38 Women 3000 Meter Run
19 Gonzalez, Colleen Guilford 13:54.98
20 Chenkin, Samantha Guilford 14:09.72
 
Event 39 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 9:59.38
1) Mellman, Emily 2) Stump, Elizabeth
3) Breen, Stephanie 4) Parker, Erin
2 McDaniel 'A' 10:07.74
1) McCormick, Jasmine 2) Lawson, Claire
3) Kaler, Becky 4) Allen-Gorman, Chloe
3 Lynchburg 'A' 10:33.21
4 Bridgewater (Va.) 'B' 10:53.00
1) Crist, Maria 2) Cullum, Sarah
3) Delosier, Lyndsie 4) McCarty, Jessica
5 Guilford 'A' 11:13.00
1) Cash, Emily 2) Marcotte, Molly Anne
3) Reyna, Rebecca 4) Stryk, Tess
6 McDaniel 'B' 11:33.00
1) Gross, Emily 2) Benson, Lucy
3) Minyon, Kelsey 4) Lawrence, Amelia
 
Event 40 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bridgewater (Va.) 'B' 8:09.80
1) Denlinger, Matt 2) Miller, Tim
3) Campbell, Wyatt 4) Thomas, Keith
2 Running Club at Virginia Tech 'A' 8:14.86
1) Satterwhite, Matt 2) Lanoue, Ryan
3) Barrett, David 4)
3 McDaniel 'A' 8:30.57
1) Merkel, Peter 2) Heilman, James
3) Jones, Chris 4) Zamostny, Jake
4 Bridgewater (Va.) 'D' 8:41.55
1) Fentress, Jevone 2) Jackson, Troy
3) Long, Scott 4) Zimmerman, Jonas
5 Lynchburg 'A' 8:53.46
View: Mobile | Desktop