Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               2014 Centennial Conference - 5/2/2014 to 5/4/2014               
                             Outdoor Championships                             
                      Swarthmore College, Swarthmore, PA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Conference: C 35:38.86  5/22/2003   Katie Dougherty, Ursinus                 
Championship: M 35:58.21  5/3/2013    Hannah Oneda, Johns Hopkins              
        ECAC: E 40:00.00  2014                                                 
 Meet Qualifying:  44:52.65
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Sara              Dickinson             36:19.90E 
  2 Keep, Claudia                Bryn Mawr             36:29.55E 
  3 Bull, Alexandra              Gettysburg            37:03.23E 
  4 Rutkowski, Sarah             Dickinson             37:18.98E 
  5 Rose, Shayna                 Johns Hopkin          37:36.79E 
  6 Saarel, Emma                 Swarthmore            37:54.69E 
  7 Berklein, Flora              Haverford             37:56.56E 
  8 Lellman, Charlotte           Haverford             38:00.98E 
  9 Van Doren, Molly             Johns Hopkin          38:34.15E 
 10 Riley, Maeva                 Dickinson             38:46.29E 
 11 Terzian, Polly               Dickinson             40:32.95  
 12 Marotto, Jacqueline          Gettysburg            40:34.22  
 13 Reed, Mallory                Franklin & M          40:40.96  
 14 Pierson, Carly               Dickinson             40:54.49  
 15 Farley, Helen                Haverford             41:39.76  
 16 Davis, Emily                 Dickinson             42:12.04  
 17 Duffy, Margaret              Haverford             42:22.83  
 18 Kisley, Hannah               Dickinson             42:43.85  
 19 Burns, Katherine             Gettysburg            42:54.67  
 20 Scott, Holly                 Gettysburg            43:31.15  
 21 Bull, Abby                   Gettysburg            43:44.11  
 -- Drummond, Gabi               Johns Hopkin               DNF  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Conference: C 12-08.75  4/30/2010   Alex Faust, Muhlenberg                   
Championship: M 12-08.75  4/30/2012   Alex Faust, Muhlenberg                   
        ECAC: E    3.27m  2014                                                 
 Meet Qualifying:  2.29m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swisher, Rebecca             Franklin & M             3.72mE  12-02.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.72 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Theriault, Claudia           Muhlenberg               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cooley, Elizabeth            Ursinus                 J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lu, Shaina                   Swarthmore               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jones, Jacqueline            Muhlenberg               2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Faust, Katrina               Muhlenberg              J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Atkinson, Elizabeth          Gettysburg               2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Fatzinger, Danielle          McDaniel                J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Olson, Rikka                 Dickinson                   NH            
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Sophie                Dickinson                28.20  +0.0    615
  2 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin             28.57  +0.0    587
  3 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                29.70  +0.0    503
  4 Craig, Rebecca               Bryn Mawr                30.11  +0.0    474
  5 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                30.73  +0.0    432
  6 Lytle, Katie                 Swarthmore               31.54  +0.0    380
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Sophie                Dickinson                16.62  -1.6  1    640
  2 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin             17.60  -1.6  1    530
  3 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                18.10  -1.7  2    478
  4 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                19.66  -1.7  2    331
  5 Lytle, Katie                 Swarthmore               20.94  -1.6  1    229
  6 Craig, Rebecca               Bryn Mawr                21.77  -1.7  2    172
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Moore, Sophie                Dickinson                1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lytle, Katie                 Swarthmore               1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Craig, Rebecca               Bryn Mawr                1.29m    4-02.75    399
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                1.26m    4-01.50    369
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                8.59m   28-02.25    438
      8.46m  8.38m  8.59m            
  2 Lytle, Katie                 Swarthmore               8.45m   27-08.75    428
      7.89m  8.19m  8.45m            
  3 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin             8.20m   26-11.00    412
      8.09m  8.20m  8.16m            
  4 Moore, Sophie                Dickinson                7.94m   26-00.75    395
      FOUL  7.53m  7.94m            
  5 Craig, Rebecca               Bryn Mawr                6.42m   21-00.75    298
      6.00m  6.21m  6.42m            
  6 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr                5.05m   16-07.00    211
      4.85m  5.05m  4.70m            
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Conference: C 29:46.07  4/6/2012    Jordan Schilit, Haverford                
Championship: M 31:07.49  5/3/2013    Christopher Stadler, Haverford           
        ECAC: E 32:25.00  2014                                                 
 Meet Qualifying:  35:37.75
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stadler, Chris               Haverford             31:35.24E 
  2 Mynatt, Henry                Dickinson             31:39.90E 
  3 Sokas, Brian                 Haverford             31:49.55E 
  4 Ochstein, Schaffer           Johns Hopkin          31:55.09E 
  5 Smith, Hunter                Dickinson             32:01.24E 
  6 Stecklair, Austin            Johns Hopkin          32:07.04E 
  7 Christian, Joel              Haverford             32:09.26E 
  8 Weinhoffer, Mark             Dickinson             32:10.60E 
  9 Arnold, Stefan               Johns Hopkin          32:30.90  
 10 Russell, Stuart              Swarthmore            32:37.87  
 11 Verner-Crist, Dylan          Haverford             33:05.02  
 12 Fain, Robert                 Swarthmore            33:13.85  
 13 Kalamarides, Dan             Swarthmore            33:26.32  
 14 Corti, James                 Dickinson             33:30.87  
 15 Munyan, Luke                 Muhlenberg            33:37.84  
 16 Predhome, Alexander          Dickinson             33:41.21  
 17 Rinehart, Cole               Dickinson             33:44.71  
 18 Ferry, Matthew               Dickinson             34:41.70  
 19 Hamilton, James              Franklin & M          34:49.96  
 20 Ball, Calvin                 McDaniel              35:52.39  
 -- Howard, Eli                  Dickinson                  DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Conference: C 16-04.75  4/13/2014   Andrew Bartnett, Johns Hopkins           
Championship: M 15-06.50  2007        Stephen Hendirx/Jon Brallier, Dickinson/F
        ECAC: E    4.50m  2014                                                 
 Meet Qualifying:  3.35m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bartnett, Andrew             Johns Hopkin             4.75mE  15-07.00 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.75 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Iannacone, Michael           Haverford                4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XPP   PO  XXX 
  3 Vozzo, Paul                  Johns Hopkin            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Miller-Sobel, Jacob          Muhlenberg               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Humiston, Ralph              Dickinson               J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P   XO    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O 
  6 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    O    O    O    O    P  XXP 
  8 Civetta, Patrick             Johns Hopkin            J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Deffler, Jesse               Muhlenberg               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Pressman, Jonathon           Franklin & M             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             11.58  +0.0  2    736
  2 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                 11.67  +0.0  2    717
  3 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               11.98  -1.5  1    655
  4 Nash, Brendan                Gettysburg               12.28  -1.5  1    597
  5 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             12.30  -1.5  1    593
  6 Knower, Chuck                McDaniel                 12.30  +0.0  2    593
  7 Boucher, Tom                 Johns Hopkin             12.38  -1.5  1    578
  8 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin             12.45  +0.0  2    565
  9 McSorley, Ryan               McDaniel                 12.47  -1.5  1    562
 10 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               12.57  +0.0  2    543
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boucher, Tom                 Johns Hopkin             55.01   1    598
  2 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               55.52   2    578
  3 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                 56.09   1    556
  4 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin             56.63   2    535
  5 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             56.91   2    524
  6 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             56.97   1    522
  7 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               57.13   2    516
  8 McSorley, Ryan               McDaniel                 57.64   1    497
  9 Nash, Brendan                Gettysburg               57.75   1    493
 10 Knower, Chuck                McDaniel                 58.79   2    455
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O 
  3 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 McSorley, Ryan               McDaniel                 1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Boucher, Tom                 Johns Hopkin             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nash, Brendan                Gettysburg               1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Knower, Chuck                McDaniel                 1.54m    5-00.50    419
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin             1.54m    5-00.50    419
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               1.39m    4-06.75    310
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               6.16m  -1.1  20-02.50    621
     6.16m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.7) 5.88m(-1.4)            
  2 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             5.91m   1.4  19-04.75    567
     5.91m(1.4) PASS      PASS                 
  3 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             5.80m   0.7  19-00.50    544
     5.80m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 5.78m(-1.0)            
  4 Boucher, Tom                 Johns Hopkin             5.74m   1.9  18-10.00    531
     5.30m(-1.0) 5.37m(-3.4) 5.74m(1.9)            
  5 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin             5.62m   1.2  18-05.25    506
     5.53m(-0.6) 5.62m(1.2) 5.62m(+0.0)            
  6 Knower, Chuck                McDaniel                 5.58m  -0.4  18-03.75    498
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.58m(-0.4) 5.39m(2.1)            
  7 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                 5.51m   1.2  18-01.00    483
     FOUL(0.1) 5.51m(1.2) 5.45m(-1.9)            
  8 McSorley, Ryan               McDaniel                 5.47m   0.4  17-11.50    475
     4.89m(-1.4) 5.47m(0.4) 5.11m(-0.3)            
  9 Nash, Brendan                Gettysburg               5.46m   0.6  17-11.00    473
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0) 5.46m(0.6)            
 10 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               4.78m  -2.2  15-08.25    341
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.78m(-2.2) FOUL(0.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                13.02m   42-08.75    668
      13.02m  12.74m  FOUL            
  2 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin            11.91m   39-01.00    601
      10.79m  11.91m  PASS            
  3 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin            11.16m   36-07.50    556
      10.51m  FOUL  11.16m            
  4 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin            10.68m   35-00.50    527
      9.79m  9.79m  10.68m            
  5 McSorley, Ryan               McDaniel                10.20m   33-05.75    498
      10.20m  10.01m  9.90m            
  6 Knower, Chuck                McDaniel                10.05m   32-11.75    489
      10.05m  9.54m  9.58m            
  7 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               9.96m   32-08.25    483
      9.91m  9.96m  9.89m            
  8 Boucher, Tom                 Johns Hopkin             9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.22m  9.77m  FOUL            
  9 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore               9.44m   30-11.75    452
      9.11m  8.80m  9.44m            
 10 Nash, Brendan                Gettysburg               8.00m   26-03.00    366
      7.82m  7.41m  8.00m            
View: Mobile | Desktop