2013 Best Times

6,000 Meter Races

Time

Event

Top 5

Top 10

Top 20

Peter Merkel  20:22.00 Hornet Harrier Invitational 1 1 1
Chris Jones 20:32.30 Hornet Harrier Invitational   1 1
Calvin Ball 20:36.70 Hornet Harrier Invitational   1 1
John Alexander  20:36.80 Hornet Harrier Invitational   1 1
Jim Heilman 20:42.20 Hornet Harrier Invitational     1
Alex Panagakos 22:25.80 Hornet Harrier Invitational      
Conner Noah 22:42.90 Hornet Harrier Invitational      
Andrew Valliere 25:07.30 Hornet Harrier Invitational      

 

3,000 Meter Races  

Time    

Event

Top 5

Top 10

Top 20

Peter MerkelChris Jones 10:25.00 Green Terror XC Challenge @ McDaniel College  1
Calvin Ball
10:39.00 Green Terror XC Challenge @ McDaniel College  1  1 1
Chris Jones 10:47.00 Green Terror XC Challenge @ McDaniel College  1  1 1
John Alexander 10:52.00 Green Terror XC Challenge @ McDaniel College  1  1  1
Colin LaPenta 11:02.00 Home Meet   1 1
Jordan Birden 13:49.00 Home Meet     1
Richard Rutkin 16:22.00 Green Terror XC Challenge @ McDaniel College      1

 

4,000 Meter Races  

Time    

Event

Top 5

Top 10

Top 20

Peter Merkel 12:49.55 Dickinson Long/Short Invitational  

Jim Heilman  13:15.65 Dickinson Long/Short Invitational    
Calvin Ball 13:18.62 Dickinson Long/Short Invitational    
John Alexander  13:34.10 Dickinson Long/Short Invitational      
Kyle Crouse 15:13.92 Dickinson Long/Short Invitational      

Andrew Valliere

16:39.55 Dickinson Long/Short Invitational      
Ritchie Rutkin 19:29.52 Dickinson Long/Short Invitational      
Chris Jones 12:50.8 Mustang Twilight Tune Up 1 1 1
Jim Heilman 12:58.6 Mustang Twilight Tune Up 1 1 1
Peter Merkel 13:03.7 Mustang Twilight Tune Up 1 1 1
Calvin Ball 13:04.3 Mustang Twilight Tune Up 1 1 1
John Alexander 13:18.9 Mustang Twilight Tune Up   1 1
Colin Lapenta 13:45.4 Mustang Twilight Tune Up  
1
Kyle Crouse 14:14.5 Mustang Twilight Tune Up     1
Andrew Valliere 15:33.0 Mustang Twilight Tune Up      
Richard Rutkin  19:46.8 Mustang Twilight Tune Up      

 

5,000 Meter Races

Time   

Event       

Top 5

Top 10

Top 20

Peter Merkel 16:46.23 Metro Meet 1 1 1
Jim Heilman
16:48.24 Metro Meet
 1  1 1
Calvin Ball
16:58.13 Metro Meet
   1 1
John Alexander 18:04.20 Metro Meet  
1
Alex Panagakos 19:35.62 Metro Meet      
Kyle Crouse
19:39.65
Metro Meet
     
Noah Conner 20:20.93 Metro Meet      
Andrew Valliere 20:58.73 Metro Meet      

 

8,000 Meter Races

Time 

Event

Top 5

Top 10

Top 20

Peter Merkel  27:35.43

Navy

     
Jim Heilman 27:58.25

Navy

     
Calvin Ball 28:18.08

Navy

     
John Alexander 29:06.59

Navy

     
Kyle Crouse 33:37.88 Navy      
Peter Merkel 28:09.6 PSU Mens XC 2    
Chris Jones 28:12.7 PSU Mens XC 3    
Calvin Ball 28:12.7 PSU Mens XC 4    
Jim Hielman 28:45.6 PSU Mens XC 5    
John Alexander 29:02.5 PSU Mens XC 6    
Alex Panagakos 30:00.6 PSU Mens XC   10  
Kyle Crouse 32:44.3 PSU Mens XC     22
Peter Merkel 27:55.3 Centennial XC Championships @ Haverford       
Calvin Ball 28:03.6 Centennial XC Championships @ Haverford       
Jim Heilman 28:26.9 Centennial XC Championships @ Haverford       
Chris Jones 28:33.0 Centennial XC Championships @ Haverford       
John Alexander 30:38.6 Centennial XC Championships @ Haverford       
Kyle Crouse 31:05.3 Centennial XC Championships @ Haverford       
Noah Connor 31:16.2 Centennial XC Championships @ Haverford       
Alex Panagakos 33:02.3 Centennial XC Championships @ Haverford       
Andrew Valliere 34:38.1 Centennial XC Championships @ Haverford       
Peter Merkel 27:31.6 NCAA DIII Mid East Regional Championships      
Jim Heilman  27:52.5 NCAA DIII Mid East Regional Championships      
Chris Jones 28:01.8 NCAA DIII Mid East Regional Championships      
Calvin Ball 28:09.7 NCAA DIII Mid East Regional Championships      
John Alexander 28:29.2 NCAA DIII Mid East Regional Championships      
Kyle Crouse  30:34.1 NCAA DIII Mid East Regional Championships      
Alex Panagakos 33:01.7 NCAA DIII Mid East Regional Championships