2011-12 Composite Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Baltimore Metro Invitational @ McDaniel Final 3rd of 6 (89)
Sat. 10 Green Terror Invitational Final 3rd of 7 (120)
Sat. 17 vs. Coach Achtzehn Classic @ John Rudy Park (York, Pa.) Final T-3rd of 11 (112)
Sat. 24 vs. Dickinson Long-Short Invitational @ Big Spring H.S. (Newville, Pa.) Final 14th of 16 (398)
Fri. 30 vs. Paul Short Invitational @ Lehigh Final 36th of 42 (927)
 
October
Sat. 15 at Goucher Cross Country Classic Final 5th of 8 (114)
Sat. 29 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Big Spring H.S. (Newville, Pa.) Final 9th of 9 (254)
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. Mid-East Regional @ DeSales Final 37th of 47 (1086)
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Baltimore Metro Meet @ Oregon Ridge Final 3rd of 4 (72)
 
September
Sat. 8 Green Terror Challenge Final 3rd of 3 (113)
Sat. 15 vs. Rich Achtzehn Classic @ York, Pa. (John Rudy Park) Final 5th of 6 (116)
Sat. 29 vs. Dickinson Long-Short Invitational @ Big Spring H.S. Final 10th of 14 (312)
 
October
Sat. 6 at Messiah Invitational Final 6th of 7 (146)
Sat. 13 at Gettysburg Invitational Final 20th of 35 (634)
Sat. 27 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Haverford, Pa. Final 8th of 9 (249)
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional hosted by Dickinson @ Big Spring H.S. Final 38th of 49 (1076)
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. Baltimore Metro Meet @ Goucher Final T-1st of 4 (41)
 
September
Sat. 7 Green Terror Challenge Final 2nd of 2 (79)
Sat. 14 vs. Rich Achtzehn Classic @ York, Pa. (John Rudy Park) Final 7th of 12 (198)
Sat. 28 vs. Dickinson Long-Short Invitational @ Big Spring High School Final 8th in Short Course Only
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Paul Short Invitational @ Lehigh Final 25th of 42 (688)
Sat. 19 at Gettysburg Invitational Final 17th of 26 (482)
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Carroll County Farm Museum Final 8th of 9 (241)
Sat. 16 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Lehigh Final 42nd of 54 (1215)
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Baltimore Metro Meet @ Oregon Ridge Final 2nd of 3 (40)
 
September
Sat. 6 Green Terror Challenge Final 1st of 3 (71)
Sat. 13 at Navy Invitational Final 9th of 10 (256)
Sat. 20 vs. Dickinson Long-Short Invitational @ Big Spring High School Final 14th of 35 (155)
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. Penn State Harrisburg Invitational @ Shenk Park (Hershey, Pa.) Final 1st of 4 (15)
Sat. 11 vs. Harrier Hornet Invitational @ Kernstown Battlefield Final 1st of 6 (40)
Tue. 21 vs. Mustang Twilight Tune Up @ Stevenson Final 1st of 4 (17)
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Haverford, Pa. Final 8th of 9 (244)
Sat. 15 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Big Spring, Pa. (Big Spring High School) Final 25th of 47 (791)
 
September
Tue. 1 at Stevenson Final 3rd of 3 (70)
Sat. 5 Green Terror Challenge Final 1st of 3 (19)
Sat. 12 vs. Navy Invitational @ Navy Final 6th of 7 (187)
Sat. 26 vs. Dickinson Long-Short Invitational @ Big Spring High School Final 11th of 25 (144)
 
October
Fri. 2 at Penn State Harrisburg Invitational Final 2nd of 4 (51)
Sat. 10 vs. Charger Invitational @ Lancaster Bible (Lancaster, Pa.) Final 2nd of 5 (48)
Tue. 20 vs. Shannon Henretty Memorial Twilight @ Stevenson Final 2nd of 2 (32)
Sat. 31 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Stevenson Final 8th of 9 (234)
 
November
Sat. 14 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Big Spring High School Final 44th of 52 (1,214)
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Baltimore Metro Meet @ Stevenson 3rd of 4 (77)
Sat. 10 at Navy Invitational 5th of 5 (137)
Sat. 17 Green Terror Challenge 1st of 3 (14)
Thu. 22 at Lancaster Bible Homecoming Invitational 2nd of 12 (55)
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Greater Louisville Classic @ Louisville, Ky. (Tom Sawyer Park) 24th of 43 (767)
Sat. 8 at Goucher Cross Country Classic NTS
Sat. 15 vs. Hood Invitational @ Utica Park T-3rd of 14 (98)
Sat. 29 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Haverford Final 9th of 9 (202)
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales) Final 25th of 52 (713)
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Towson Invitational @ Oregon Ridge Final 1st of 3 (26)
Sat. 9 at Navy Invitational Final NTS
Sat. 16 Green Terror Challenge Final 1st of 3 (23)
Sat. 23 vs. Hornet Harrier @ Kernstown Battlefield Final 9th of 13 (209)
Sat. 30 vs. 34th Annual Greensboro Invitational @ Hagan Stone Park Final 1st of 6 (45)
 
October
Fri. 6 vs. Bud Smitley Invitational @ Penn State-Harrisburg Final 2nd of 3 (50)
Sat. 14 vs. Hood College Open @ Utica Park Final 7th of 12 (164)
Sun. 29 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final 9th of 9 (271)
 
November
Sat. 11 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Big Spring, Pa. (Big Spring High School) Final NTS
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Towson Invitational @ Oregon Ridge Final 1st of 4 (28)
 
September
Fri. 7 Green Terror Challenge Final 1st of 4 (19)
Sat. 15 at Lancaster Bible Charger Invitational Final 5th of 15 (126)
Sat. 22 vs. Hornet Harrier @ Kernstown Battlefield Final 8th of 14 (214)
 
October
Sat. 13 vs. Hood College Open @ Utica Park 10:30 AM
Sat. 27 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Haverford 11:00 AM
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. ECAC Championship @ TBA
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional @ Center Valley, Pa. (DeSales) 11:00 AM
Bold team: Home event