2011-12 Composite Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Wed. 16 Penn State-York Final W, 81-42
Fri. 18 Hollins Final W, 54-50
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 19 Catholic Final L, 44-70
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 22 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 59-56
Tue. 29 Swarthmore * Final W, 77-76
 
December
Thu. 1 at Dickinson * Final W, 58-46
Sat. 3 at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 66-86
Mon. 5 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 51-58
Sat. 10 Bryn Mawr * Final W, 71-38
Sat. 17 Susquehanna Final W, 61-52
 
January
Wed. 4 Ursinus * Final L, 54-68
Sat. 7 Muhlenberg * Final L, 64-77
Tue. 10 at Swarthmore * Final L, 49-65
Thu. 12 Haverford * Final - OT L, 43-50
Sat. 14 at Ursinus * Final L, 51-59
Tue. 17 at Gettysburg * Final L, 51-73
Thu. 19 at Washington (Md.) * Final L, 44-61
Sat. 21 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 60-77
Sat. 28 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 56-34
 
February
Wed. 1 Dickinson * Final W, 60-54
Sat. 4 at Haverford * Final L, 43-61
Mon. 6 at York (Pa.) Final L, 49-70
Wed. 8 Johns Hopkins * Final W, 76-74
Sat. 11 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 54-66
Sat. 18 Gettysburg * Final W, 52-50
 
November
Fri. 16 Emory & Henry Final W, 95-75
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 17 Widener Final L, 69-80
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Tue. 20 at Washington (Md.) * Final L, 63-79
Tue. 27 at Penn State-York Final W, 81-39
Thu. 29 Dickinson * Final L, 53-67
 
December
Sat. 1 Franklin & Marshall * Final - OT W, 71-70
Thu. 6 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 64-67
Sat. 8 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 60-47
Sat. 15 Wesley Final W, 73-32
 
January
Sat. 5 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 48-66
Tue. 8 at Haverford * Final L, 42-55
Thu. 10 Swarthmore * Final L, 42-56
Sat. 12 Ursinus * Final W, 63-54
Tue. 15 Gettysburg * Final L, 35-64
Thu. 17 Washington (Md.) * Final L, 69-71
Sat. 19 at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 60-57
Mon. 21 York (Pa.) Final L, 45-63
Sat. 26 Bryn Mawr * Final W, 73-44
Tue. 29 at Ursinus * Final L, 51-63
Thu. 31 at Dickinson * Final W, 61-49
 
February
Sat. 2 Haverford * Final L, 46-50
Mon. 4 at Swarthmore * Final W, 66-52
Wed. 6 at Johns Hopkins * Final W, 57-50
Sat. 9 Muhlenberg * Final L, 47-67
Sat. 16 at Gettysburg * Final L, 41-43
 
November
Fri. 15 Mary Baldwin Final W, 77-26
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 16 Wilkes Final - OT W, 60-57
  McDaniel Tip-Off Championship
Wed. 20 Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 54-44
Sat. 23 Bryn Mawr Final W, 80-25
Tue. 26 at York (Pa.) Final L, 56-71
 
December
Tue. 3 Dickinson * Final W, 52-43
Thu. 5 at Washington (Md.) * Final L, 48-49
Sat. 7 at Ursinus * Final - OT L, 79-82
Sat. 14 Hood Final W, 65-52
 
January
Sat. 4 at Washington Adventist Final W, 58-56
Wed. 8 Muhlenberg * Final W, 52-45
Sat. 11 Haverford * Final L, 46-58
Tue. 14 at Swarthmore * Final W, 61-57
Thu. 16 at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 61-58
Wed. 22 at Gettysburg * Final - OT W, 78-76
Sat. 25 Ursinus * Final W, 55-50
Tue. 28 Johns Hopkins * Final W, 70-41
Thu. 30 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 70-41
 
February
Sat. 1 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 59-60
Sat. 8 at Haverford * Final - OT W, 69-63
Wed. 12 at Dickinson * Final W, 67-55
Sat. 15 Swarthmore * Final W, 51-49
Wed. 19 at Johns Hopkins * Final W, 66-63
Sat. 22 Gettysburg * Final W, 67-38
Fri. 28 vs. Johns Hopkins % @ Haverford, Pa. Final L, 55-66
  Centennial Conference Tournament Semifinals
 
March
Wed. 5 Delaware Valley % Final W, 73-58
  ECAC South Tournament First Round
Sat. 8 vs. St. Vincent % @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 77-70
  ECAC South Tournament Semfinal at Catholic
Sun. 9 at Catholic % Final L, 63-75
  2014 ECAC South Tournament Final
 
November
Sat. 15 Penn State-Harrisburg Final W, 79-47
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 16 Mt. St. Vincent Final W, 74-59
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Wed. 19 at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 81-39
Tue. 25 York (Pa.) Final W, 64-40
 
December
Tue. 2 at Dickinson * Final W, 76-61
Thu. 4 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 60-41
Sat. 6 Ursinus * Final W, 82-72
Sat. 13 at Hood Final W, 73-45
 
January
Sat. 3 at Hollins Final W, 71-50
Wed. 7 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 67-74
Sat. 10 at Haverford * Final W, 61-57
Tue. 13 Swarthmore * Final W, 67-51
Thu. 15 Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 74-32
Sat. 17 at Bryn Mawr Final W, 91-27
Wed. 21 Gettysburg * Final W, 53-38
Sat. 24 at Ursinus * Final W, 77-63
Tue. 27 at Johns Hopkins * Final W, 67-58
Thu. 29 at Washington (Md.) * Final W, 74-66
Sat. 31 Muhlenberg * Final W, 63-52
 
February
Mon. 2 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 70-51
Sat. 7 Haverford * Final W, 50-47
Wed. 11 Dickinson * Final W, 65-41
Sat. 14 at Swarthmore * Final W, 58-51
Wed. 18 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 52-61
Sat. 21 at Gettysburg * Final W, 59-43
Fri. 27 Haverford % Final W, 49-48
  Centennial Conference Semifinals
Sat. 28 Muhlenberg % Final L, 64-68
  Centennial Conference Championship
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Stockton % @ Salisbury, Md. Final L, 49-68
  NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
 
November
Sat. 14 Hood Final W, 71-43
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 15 Juniata Final W, 59-53
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Sat. 21 vs. Worcester State @ York, Pa. Final W, 51-34
  York (Pa.) Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Sun. 22 at York (Pa.) Final - OT L, 69-74
Tue. 24 Dickinson * Final W, 48-38
 
December
Tue. 1 at Johns Hopkins * Final W, 64-51
Thu. 3 Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 58-53
Sat. 5 Swarthmore * Final W, 61-42
Sun. 13 Elizabethtown Final L, 53-59
 
January
Mon. 4 St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 64-57
Thu. 7 Bryn Mawr Final W, 73-32
Sat. 9 at Ursinus * Final L, 50-62
Tue. 12 at Muhlenberg * Final W, 65-59
Thu. 14 Haverford * Final W, 48-42
Sat. 16 at Swarthmore * Final W, 69-63
Wed. 20 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 58-47
Mon. 25 at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 64-60
Wed. 27 at Gettysburg * Final W, 73-60
Sat. 30 Muhlenberg * Final L, 54-58
 
February
Tue. 2 at Dickinson * Final - OT W, 67-64
Sat. 6 Ursinus * Final W, 71-62
Wed. 10 Johns Hopkins * Final W, 51-48
Sat. 13 at Haverford * Final - OT W, 53-50
Wed. 17 at Washington (Md.) * Final W, 52-38
Sat. 20 Gettysburg * Final L, 64-73
Fri. 26 vs. Gettysburg % @ Allentown, Pa. Final W, 79-62
  Centennial Conference Semifinal
Sat. 27 at Muhlenberg % Final L, 59-83
  Centennial Conference Final
 
March
Wed. 2 Waynesburg % Final L, 73-78
  ECAC South Tournament First Round
 
November
Tue. 15 York (Pa.) Final L, 50-62
Fri. 18 Mt. Aloysius Final W, 73-63
  McDaniel Tipoff Tournament
Sat. 19 St. Thomas (Minn.) Final L, 43-74
  McDaniel Tipoff Tournament
Tue. 22 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 53-75
Tue. 29 Dickinson * Final - OT L, 49-50
 
December
Thu. 1 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 41-33
Sat. 3 at Ursinus * Final W, 51-49
Tue. 6 at Elizabethtown Final L, 32-52
Sat. 10 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 57-61
 
January
Wed. 4 at Susquehanna Final W, 50-40
Sat. 7 Bryn Mawr * Final W, 57-31
Tue. 10 at Swarthmore * Final W, 55-51
Thu. 12 Haverford * Final L, 43-49
Sat. 14 at Muhlenberg * Final W, 60-46
Wed. 18 at Gettysburg * Final L, 50-63
Sat. 21 Ursinus * Final W, 42-34
Tue. 24 at Washington (Md.) * Final W, 59-37
Thu. 26 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 42-67
Sat. 28 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 73-48
 
February
Wed. 1 at Dickinson * Final L, 58-61
Sat. 4 Swarthmore * Final W, 59-45
Thu. 9 at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 55-57
Sat. 11 at Haverford * Final L, 46-57
Wed. 15 Gettysburg * Final L, 55-60
Sat. 18 Muhlenberg * Final L, 50-78
 
November
Wed. 15 at York (Pa.) Final L, 61-67
Fri. 17 at McDaniel Final L, 47-79
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
  vs. Christopher Newport @ Westminster, Md. - Gill Center Final L, 48-74
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 18 vs. Chatham @ Westminster, Md. - Gill Center Final W, 69-57
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament Consolation Game
  #2 Christopher Newport Final L, 61-71
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament Championship Game
Tue. 21 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 53-65
Tue. 28 at Dickinson * Final L, 57-60
Thu. 30 at Washington (Md.) * Final W, 74-61
 
December
Sat. 2 Ursinus * Final L, 49-53
Wed. 6 at Goucher Final W, 87-44
Sat. 9 at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 67-64
 
January
Wed. 3 Susquehanna Final L, 54-55
Sat. 6 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 64-29
Tue. 9 Swarthmore * Final W, 63-43
Thu. 11 at Haverford * Final L, 50-67
Sat. 13 #12 Muhlenberg * Final L, 46-56
Wed. 17 Gettysburg * Final L, 53-66
Sat. 20 at Ursinus * Final W, 49-41
Tue. 23 Washington (Md.) * Final W, 50-41
Thu. 25 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 47-57
Sat. 27 Bryn Mawr * Final W, 91-30
Wed. 31 Dickinson * Final L, 53-56
 
February
Sat. 3 at Swarthmore * Final W, 74-43
Thu. 8 Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 59-43
Sat. 10 Haverford * Final W, 41-38
Wed. 14 at Gettysburg * Final L, 34-55
Sat. 17 at #25 Muhlenberg * Final L, 53-63
 
November
Sat. 10 at Wesley 1:00 PM
Tue. 13 York (Pa.) 7:30 PM
Fri. 16 Ferrum 6:00 PM
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 17 Eastern Mennonite 4:00 PM
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 20 at Johns Hopkins * 6:00 PM
Tue. 27 Washington (Md.) * 7:30 PM
Thu. 29 at Dickinson * 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Bryn Mawr * 1:00 PM
Wed. 5 Gettysburg * 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Franklin & Marshall * 1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 Goucher 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Swarthmore * TBA
Tue. 8 Muhlenberg * 6:00 PM
Thu. 10 at Ursinus * 8:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Haverford * 1:00 PM
Wed. 16 Swarthmore * 6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Dickinson * 1:00 PM
Tue. 22 Franklin & Marshall * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Bryn Mawr * 1:00 PM
Wed. 30 Johns Hopkins * 6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Muhlenberg * TBA
Tue. 5 at Washington (Md.) * 7:00 PM
Thu. 7 at Gettysburg * TBA
Sat. 9 Ursinus * 1:00 PM
Sat. 16 Haverford * 1:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event