2011-12 Composite Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 5 at Messiah Invitational Final 3rd of 8 (75.5)
Wed. 9 at Lycoming Final L, 17-22
Sat. 12 at Ursinus Fall Brawl Final NTS
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Day 1 of 2 6th of 12 (53.5)
Sat. 3 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Final 6th of 12 (89)
 
January
Sat. 7 vs. Oneonta @ Ursinus Final L, 17-19
  North/South Duals
  vs. Wesleyan @ Ursinus Final L, 16-29
  North/South Duals
  vs. West Chester @ Ursinus Final W, 31-20
  North/South Duals
  vs. Cortland @ Ursinus Final L, 2-37
  North/South Duals
Tue. 17 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 17-20
Sat. 21 Merchant Marine * Final L, 21-29
  Stevens * Final L, 15-30
  Washington and Lee * Final W, 36-9
Wed. 25 at Gettysburg * Final W, 24-21
Thu. 26 at Delaware Valley Final L, 0-51
Sun. 29 at Centenary (N.J.) Final L, 6-34
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Ursinus * @ Washington and Lee Final L, 15-25
  vs. New York University * @ Washington and Lee Final W, 23-15
  vs. Muhlenberg * @ Washington and Lee Final W, 49-3
Sat. 11 UMBC Final W, 26-15
  Wilkes Final L, 6-33
Tue. 14 Messiah Final L, 12-26
Fri. 17 at York (Pa.) Final L, 10-27
Sat. 25 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Gettysburg Final 6th of 9 (27.5)
 
November
Sat. 3 at Messiah Invitational Final 7th of 9 (58.5)
Sat. 10 at Ursinus Fall Brawl Final 11th of 15 (35)
Sat. 17 Southern Virginia Final W, 55-0
  West Virginia University Tech Final W, 45-8
  UMBC Final W, 31-16
Fri. 30 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Day 1 of 2 NTS
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Final 7th of 11 (91)
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Wesleyan @ Ursinus Final L, 11-31
  North/South Duals
  vs. College of New Jersey @ Ursinus Final L, 12-28
  North/South Duals
  vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Ursinus Final W, 45-3
  North/South Duals
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Ursinus Final L, 18-20
  North/South Duals
Sat. 19 Washington and Lee * Final W, 42-3
  U.S. Merchant Marine Academy * Final L, 21-30
Sat. 26 at Stevens * Final L, 19-23
  vs. Muhlenberg * @ Hoboken, N.J. Final W, 43-0
 
February
Sat. 2 at Wilkes Final L, 12-30
  vs. Lycoming @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final L, 15-20
  vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final W, 30-19
Wed. 6 Gettysburg * Final W, 33-15
Sat. 9 at New York University * Cancelled
  vs. Ursinus * @ New York, N.Y. Cancelled
Wed. 13 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 18-22
Tue. 19 at Messiah Final L, 19-26
Sat. 23 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Johns Hopkins Final 3rd of 9 (48)
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. NCAA Div. III East Regional @ Gettysburg Final 9th of 17 (49)
Fri. 15 vs. NCAA Div. III Championship @ Cedar Rapids Ice Arena (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) After Session II 41st of 64 (5)
 
November
Sat. 2 at Messiah Invitational Final 6th of 9 (59)
Sat. 9 at Ursinus Fall Brawl Final NTS
Sat. 23 Southern Virginia Final W, 39-6
  Scranton Final W, 34-12
  West Virginia Tech Final W, 28-19
  UMBC Final W, 35-11
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Day 1 of 2 6th of 9 (66)
Sat. 7 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Final 6th of 9 (104.5)
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. St. John's (Minn.) @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 0-52
  University of Chicago Duals
  at Chicago Final L, 21-29
  University of Chicago Duals
  vs. Trine @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 21-22
  University of Chicago Duals
Sat. 11 vs. Oneonta @ Collegeville, Pa. Final L, 21-28
  North/South Duals (Ursinus)
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Collegeville, Pa. Final W, 40-14
  North/South Duals (Ursinus)
  vs. WPI @ Collegeville, Pa. Final L, 15-33
  North/South Duals (Ursinus)
  vs. Delaware Valley @ Collegeville, Pa. Final L, 6-42
  North/South Duals (Ursinus)
Sat. 18 vs. Merchant Marine * @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 15-39
  at Washington and Lee * Final W, 24-11
Sat. 25 at Muhlenberg * Final W, 51-9
  vs. Stevens * @ Allentown, Pa. Final L, 16-31
 
February
Wed. 5 at Gettysburg * Final W, 24-18
Sat. 8 New York University * Final L, 15-30
  Ursinus * Final L, 3-40
Wed. 12 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 18-24
Tue. 18 Messiah Final L, 6-44
Sat. 22 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Ursinus Final 5th of 9 (48)
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. NCAA Div. III East Regional @ King's Final 12th of 17 (36)
Fri. 14 vs. NCAA Div. III Championship @ US Cellular Center (Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
Sat. 15 vs. NCAA Div. III Championship @ US Cellular Center (Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
 
November
Sat. 1 at Messiah Invitational Final 4th of 9 (71.5)
Sat. 8 at Ursinus Fall Brawl Final NTS
Sat. 22 Scranton Final W, 37-13
  Green Terror Duals
  UMBC Final W, 46-4
  Green Terror Duals
  Penn State-Mont Alto Final W, 29-27
  Green Terror Duals
 
December
Fri. 5 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Day 1 of 2
Sat. 6 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Final 8th of 13 (62)
 
January
Sat. 3 vs. Ferrum @ Colonial Forge H.S. Final L, 15-25
Sat. 10 vs. Hunter @ Ursinus Final L, 16-24
  North/South Duals
  vs. King's @ Ursinus Final W, 25-16
  North/South Duals
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Ursinus Final L, 12-37
  North/South Duals
  vs. Delaware Valley @ Ursinus Final L, 9-37
  North/South Duals
Wed. 14 Johns Hopkins * Final W, 23-17
Sat. 17 at Merchant Marine * Final L, 15-30
  vs. Muhlenberg * @ Merchant Marine Final L, 18-29
Sat. 31 vs. Washington and Lee * @ Ursinus Final W, 27-22
  at Ursinus * Final L, 9-39
 
February
Wed. 4 Gettysburg * Final W, 29-12
Sat. 7 vs. Stevens * @ Washington and Lee Final L, 18-37
  vs. New York University * @ Washington and Lee Final L, 14-27
Sat. 14 Centennial Conference Championship Final 4th of 9 (53)
Tue. 17 at Messiah Final L, 0-52
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. NCAA Div. III East Regional @ Roanoke, Va. Final 9th of 18 (41.5)
Fri. 13 vs. NCAA Div. III Championship @ Hershey, Pa.
 
November
Sat. 7 at Messiah Invitational Final 7th of 9 (40.5)
Thu. 12 Lycoming Final L, 15-28
Sat. 14 at Ursinus Fall Brawl Final NTS
Sat. 21 Scranton Final W, 27-16
  Green Terror Duals
  UMBC Final W, 50-6
  Green Terror Duals
  Penn State-Mont Alto Final W, 35-8
  Green Terror Duals
 
December
Fri. 4 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Day 1 of 2
Sat. 5 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Final 9th of 13 (48.5)
Sat. 12 Greensboro Final W, 50-0
  Grapple on the Hill
  Wilkes Final L, 19-24
  Grapple on the Hill
 
January
Sat. 9 vs. WPI @ Ursinus Final W, 19-18 (criterion 3.15.2)
  North/South Duals
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Ursinus Final W, 31-15
  North/South Duals
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Ursinus Final L, 18-20
  North/South Duals
  vs. Oneonta @ Ursinus Final W, 25-18
  North/South Duals
Wed. 13 at Johns Hopkins * Final W, 24-15
Sat. 16 Muhlenberg * Final W, 47-3
  Merchant Marine * Final W, 29-14
Sat. 23 Waynesburg Cancelled
  Southern Virginia Cancelled
  Ferrum Cancelled
Sat. 30 vs. Ursinus * @ Allentown, Pa. Final L, 9-29
  vs. Washington and Lee * @ Allentown, Pa. Final W, 48-9
 
February
Wed. 3 at Gettysburg * Final L, 11-22
Sat. 6 vs. New York University * @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 9-29
  at Stevens * Final L, 0-49
Sat. 13 Centennial Conference Championship Final 6th of 8 (32.5)
Wed. 17 Messiah Final L, 15-37
Sat. 27 vs. NCAA Div. III East Regional @ Lexington, Va. Day 1 of 2 11th of 18 (23)
Sun. 28 vs. NCAA Div. III East Regional @ Lexington, Va. Final 10th of 18 (45)
 
March
Fri. 11 vs. NCAA Div. III Championship @ U.S. Cellular Center (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) Day 1 of 2
Sat. 12 vs. NCAA Div. III Championship @ U.S. Cellular Center (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) Final T-21st of 58 (17.5)
 
November
Sat. 5 at Messiah Invitational 10:00 AM
Sat. 12 at Ursinus Fall Brawl Final NTS
Sat. 19 Scranton Final L, 10-41
  Green Terror Duals
  UMBC Final W, 45-6
  Green Terror Duals
  Penn State-Mont Alto Final W, 51-0
  Green Terror Duals
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Day 1 of 2 9th of 14 (42)
Sat. 3 vs. Petrofes Invitational @ Messiah Final 11th of 14 (48.5)
Sat. 17 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 39-11
  at Greensboro Final L, 21-24
Mon. 19 vs. Trine @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 18-29
  Washington and Lee Duals
  vs. Alma @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 8-32
  Washington and Lee Duals
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 9-38
  Washington and Lee Duals
 
January
Fri. 13 Gettysburg * Final L, 15-27
Sat. 21 vs. Merchant Marine * @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 12-36
  at Stevens * Final L, 9-43
Sat. 28 Washington and Lee * Final L, 13-21
  Johns Hopkins * Final L, 18-24
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Ursinus * @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 8-38
  vs. Muhlenberg * @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 19-29
Sat. 11 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens) Final 6th of 8 (30.5)
Wed. 15 at Messiah Final L, 5-43
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA Div. III East Regional @ Franklin County High School (Rocky Mount, Va.) Day 1 of 2 12th of 19 (24)
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA Div. III East Regional @ Franklin County High School (Rocky Mount, Va.) Final 13th of 19 (24)
 
November
Sat. 4 at Messiah Invitational Final 9th of 10 (34)
Sat. 11 vs. Fall Brawl @ Ursinus Final NTS
Sun. 19 Penn State-Mont Alto Final W, 59-0
  Green Terror Duals
  UMBC Final W, 43-7
  Green Terror Duals
  Scranton Final L, 9-33
  Green Terror Duals
 
December
Sat. 2 Southern Virginia Final W, 32-6
  Wilkes Final L, 12-25
Sat. 16 at Greensboro Final W, 34-12
 
January
Sat. 13 vs. Jim Aguir Invitational @ Plymouth State (Plymouth, N.H.) Cancelled
Sat. 20 vs. No. 21 Stevens * @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 16-27
Thu. 25 at Gettysburg * Final L, 7-30
Sat. 27 vs. Johns Hopkins * @ Lexington, Va. (Washington and Lee) Final L, 12-26
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 19-28
 
February
Sat. 3 Muhlenberg * Final L, 15-24
  Ursinus * Final L, 9-39
  Merchant Marine * Final L, 15-30
Sat. 10 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ Lexington, Va. (Washington and Lee) Final 8th of 8 (4.5)
Wed. 14 Messiah Final L, 9-35
Fri. 23 vs. NCAA Div. III Southeast Regional @ Franklin County High School (Rocky Mount, Va.) Day 1 of 2 18th of 18 (6)
Sat. 24 vs. NCAA Div. III Southeast Regional @ Franklin County High School (Rocky Mount, Va.) Final 18th of 18 (6.5)
 
November
Sat. 3 at Messiah Invitational 10:00 AM
Sat. 10 at Gettysburg Invitational 10:00 AM
Sun. 18 Green Terror Duals (Gettysburg, Scranton, UMBC, Penn State-Mont Alto, Rowan@Gloucester) 11:00 AM
 
December
Sat. 1 Ferrum, Southern Virginia, Wilkes, Penn State Club 12:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Greensboro 2:00 PM
  vs. Averett @ Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 PM
Mon. 17 at Washington and Lee Duals 10:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 12 vs. DIII Mid-Winter Duals @ Johns Hopkins
Sat. 19 vs. Merchant Marine * @ Gettysburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
  vs. Stevens * @ Gettysburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Thu. 24 Gettysburg * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Johns Hopkins * 12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee * 12:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Ursinus * 12:00 PM
  vs. Muhlenberg * @ Collegeville, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Centennial Conference Championship @ King's Point, N.Y. (Merchant Marine) 10:00 AM
Fri. 22 vs. NCAA Div. III Southeast Regional @ TBA
Sat. 23 vs. NCAA Div. III Southeast Regional @ TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event