Recap | Results

Licensed to Susquehanna University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/31/2009 05:01 PM
                  McDaniel+Juniata @ Susquehanna - 10/31/2009                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susquehanna University  'A'                                 1:58.49  
     1) Keenan, Hayley 21               2) Los, Cristina 21               
     3) Lessard, Devin                  4) Harris, Catherine 21           
  2 Juniata College  'A'                                        2:09.39  
     1) Bresnahan, Mel                  2) Cooper, Lindsay                
     3) Beatty, Evan                    4) Milinichick, Marysa            
  3 Susquehanna University  'B'                                 2:10.64  
     1) Gernert, Abby                   2) Roberts, Kailey                
     3) Drapeau, Brianna                4) McDonie, Megan                 
  4 McDaniel College  'A'                                       2:20.37  
     1) Giroux, Megan                   2) Pozmanter, Caitlin             
     3) Mills, Andrea                   4) Cook, Chelsea                  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jessica                 MCD                           11:14.58  
  2 Hansen, Gretchen             Susquehanna                   12:02.46  
  3 Beatty, Evan                 JC                            12:02.60  
  4 Nunnari, Catey               Susquehanna                   12:50.93  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Lauren            20 Susquehanna                    2:06.26  
  2 Cifuentes, Gaby              MCD                            2:08.13  
  3 Platt, Jamie                 Susquehanna                    2:08.14  
  4 Mills, Andrea                MCD                            2:17.32  
  5 Milinichick, Marysa          JC                             2:23.91  
 -- Kintzing, Lauren          21 Susquehanna                   X2:18.83  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savard, Christie             Susquehanna                    1:01.64  
  2 Keenan, Hayley            21 Susquehanna                    1:04.94  
  3 Bresnahan, Mel               JC                             1:09.14  
  4 Giroux, Megan                MCD                            1:13.36  
  5 Cook, Chelsea                MCD                            1:23.37  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel               MCD                            1:12.24    5  
  2 Los, Cristina             21 Susquehanna                    1:14.21    3  
  3 Cooper, Lindsay              JC                             1:17.59    1  
  4 Pozmanter, Caitlin           MCD                            1:24.74  
  5 Weeks, Melissa            20 Susquehanna                    1:25.29  
 -- Roberts, Kailey              Susquehanna                   X1:24.21  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Devin               Susquehanna                    2:13.68  
  2 Romasco, Alyssa              MCD                            2:36.81  
  3 Drapeau, Brianna             Susquehanna                    2:46.86  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Catherine         21 Susquehanna                      26.13  
  2 Walega, Rachel               MCD                              26.52  
  3 Mills, Andrea                MCD                              28.00  
  4 Gernert, Abby                Susquehanna                      28.22  
  5 Milinichick, Marysa          JC                               28.58  
 -- McDonie, Megan               Susquehanna                     X29.72  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jamie                 Susquehanna                      58.20    5  
  2 Snyder, Lauren            20 Susquehanna                      59.24    3  
  3 Cifuentes, Gaby              MCD                              59.67    1  
  4 Cooper, Lindsay              JC                               59.78  
  5 Mills, Andrea                MCD                            1:03.12  
 -- Hansen, Gretchen             Susquehanna                   X1:00.91  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savard, Christie             Susquehanna                    2:11.38  
  2 Gernert, Abby                Susquehanna                    2:23.82  
  3 Bresnahan, Mel               JC                             2:27.63  
  4 Giroux, Megan                MCD                            2:35.17  
  5 Romasco, Alyssa              MCD                            2:35.64  
 -- Nunnari, Catey               Susquehanna                   X2:39.47  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel               MCD                            2:39.56  
  2 Los, Cristina             21 Susquehanna                    2:46.89  
  3 Roberts, Kailey              Susquehanna                    3:00.93  
  4 Weeks, Melissa            20 Susquehanna                    3:01.13  
  5 Pozmanter, Caitlin           MCD                            3:01.81  
 -- Ebbrecht, Liz                Susquehanna                   X3:10.51  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Devin               Susquehanna                    5:26.88  
  2 Fry, Jessica                 MCD                            5:29.80  
  3 Beatty, Evan                 JC                             5:58.85  
  4 Kintzing, Lauren          21 Susquehanna                    6:10.68  
 -- Drapeau, Brianna             Susquehanna                   X6:27.59  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Catherine         21 Susquehanna                    1:04.45  
  2 Keenan, Hayley            21 Susquehanna                    1:06.21  
  3 Romasco, Alyssa              MCD                            1:09.78  
 -- Cook, Chelsea                MCD                                DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jessica                 MCD                            2:26.75    5  
  2 Pozmanter, Caitlin           MCD                            2:48.81    3  
 -- Savard, Christie             Susquehanna                   X2:17.62  
 -- Hansen, Gretchen             Susquehanna                   X2:32.91  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:51.33    7  
     1) Giroux, Megan                   2) Cifuentes, Gaby                
     3) Romasco, Alyssa                 4) Walega, Rachel                 
  2 Juniata College  'A'                                        1:53.95  
     1) Milinichick, Marysa             2) Bresnahan, Mel                 
     3) Beatty, Evan                    4) Cooper, Lindsay                
 -- Susquehanna University  'A'                                X1:48.24  
     1) Harris, Catherine 21            2) Lessard, Devin                 
     3) Gernert, Abby                   4) Savard, Christie               
 -- Susquehanna University  'B'                                X1:48.60  
     1) Platt, Jamie                    2) Keenan, Hayley 21              
     3) Los, Cristina 21                4) Snyder, Lauren 20              

View: Mobile | Desktop