Recap | Results


Licensed to Diplomat Swim Club     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/21/2011 07:30 PM

                      F&M v. McDaniel College - 1/21/2011                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'              NT    1:55.92         11  

     1) Hollingsworth, Krista 19        2) Shainis, Lili R 19             

     3) Behr, Jackie S 20               4) Franzluebbers, Ana M 19        

                  38.25   1:55.92 (1:17.67)                                        

  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    1:58.42          4  

     1) Christiansen, Kasey D 19        2) Citti, Becca A 19              

     3) Tomlinson, Alexia 18            4) Gregor, Courtney A 19          

                  47.23   1:58.42 (1:11.19)                                        

  3 McDaniel College  'A'                            NT    1:58.50          2  

     1) Duesterhaus, Emma C 18          2) Schickler, Abbie R 18          

     3) Vanscoy, Kerrie L 18            4) Parcell, Monica K 18           

                  43.12   1:58.50 (1:15.38)                                        

  4 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'D'              NT   x2:06.79        

     1) Wolff, Wendy M 18               2) Weyl, Sarah J 18               

     3) Presnick, Nancy O 18            4) Todd, Lindsey J 21             

                  57.05   2:06.79 (1:09.74)                                        

 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'              NT         DQ        

     1) Katter, Charlotte K 18          2) Shaw, Catherine 21             

     3) Brown, Heather M 19             4) Tambussi, Maddy D 19           

                  27.56        DQ (1:37.35)                                        

 

Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fuller, Caitlyn N   18 F&M-MA                    NT    4:50.62          9  

                  31.02     1:06.21 (35.19)     1:43.72 (37.51)     2:21.12 (37.40)

        3:01.99 (40.87)     3:44.06 (42.07)     4:18.35 (34.29)     4:50.62 (32.27)

  2 DeCrosta, Katherin  21 F&M-MA                    NT    4:51.12          4  

                  30.91     1:06.04 (35.13)     1:44.69 (38.65)     2:22.40 (37.71)

        3:03.36 (40.96)     3:44.98 (41.62)     4:18.82 (33.84)     4:51.12 (32.30)

  3 Zacherl, Emily J    21 F&M-MA                    NT    4:54.84          3  

                  31.49     1:06.55 (35.06)     1:45.15 (38.60)     2:23.18 (38.03)

        3:05.22 (42.04)     3:47.73 (42.51)     4:21.66 (33.93)     4:54.84 (33.18)

  4 Bassford, Laura A   22 F&M-MA                    NT   x5:00.75        

                  32.34     1:08.72 (36.38)     1:48.56 (39.84)     2:27.55 (38.99)

        3:10.01 (42.46)     3:52.34 (42.33)     4:26.96 (34.62)     5:00.75 (33.79)

  5 Fry, Jess M         20 MCD                       NT    5:05.73          2  

                  33.21     1:11.56 (38.35)     1:52.29 (40.73)     2:31.46 (39.17)

        3:14.72 (43.26)     3:58.05 (43.33)     4:32.43 (34.38)     5:05.73 (33.30)

  6 Stettinius, Suzann  22 MCD                       NT    5:23.98          1  

                  35.20     1:16.28 (41.08)     1:58.30 (42.02)     2:38.69 (40.39)

        3:25.97 (47.28)     4:15.06 (49.09)     4:50.41 (35.35)     5:23.98 (33.57)

 -- Siegel, Lauren A    20 F&M-MA                    NT   X4:58.97        

                  33.18     1:10.56 (37.38)     1:49.45 (38.89)     2:27.92 (38.47)

        3:09.06 (41.14)     3:51.48 (42.42)     4:25.68 (34.20)     4:58.97 (33.29)

 -- Cox, Kelly M        21 F&M-MA                    NT   X5:25.34        

                  34.99     1:15.57 (40.58)     1:57.00 (41.43)     2:37.61 (40.61)

        3:24.57 (46.96)     4:13.10 (48.53)     4:49.98 (36.88)     5:25.34 (35.36)

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hill, Olivia K      21 F&M-MA                    NT    1:59.93          9  

                  28.57       58.80 (30.23)     1:29.26 (30.46)     1:59.93 (30.67)

  2 Franzluebbers, Ana  19 F&M-MA                    NT    2:00.37          4  

                  27.68       57.87 (30.19)     1:29.02 (31.15)     2:00.37 (31.35)

  3 Daen, Rebecca L     18 F&M-MA                    NT    2:04.86          3  

                  29.09     1:01.19 (32.10)     1:33.38 (32.19)     2:04.86 (31.48)

  4 Walega, Rachel F    20 MCD                       NT    2:07.11          2  

                  29.42     1:02.08 (32.66)     1:34.81 (32.73)     2:07.11 (32.30)

  5 Duesterhaus, Emma   18 MCD                       NT    2:09.06          1  

                  29.79     1:02.54 (32.75)     1:36.13 (33.59)     2:09.06 (32.93)

  6 Dinger, Christen C  19 F&M-MA                    NT   x2:09.31        

                  30.01     1:03.28 (33.27)     1:36.91 (33.63)     2:09.31 (32.40)

  7 Pozmanter, Caitlin  20 MCD                       NT    2:23.61        

                  32.79     1:09.34 (36.55)     1:46.68 (37.34)     2:23.61 (36.93)

 -- Foelber, Kelly      22 F&M-MA                    NT   X2:15.37        

                  31.64     1:05.80 (34.16)     1:40.81 (35.01)     2:15.37 (34.56)

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hollingsworth, Kri  19 F&M-MA                    NT      25.55          9  

  2 Behr, Jackie S      20 F&M-MA                    NT      25.61          4  

  3 Giroux, Megan E     21 MCD                       NT      26.44          3  

  4 Schickler, Abbie R  18 MCD                       NT      26.60          2  

  5 Katter, Charlotte   18 F&M-MA                    NT      26.84          1  

  6 Tambussi, Maddy D   19 F&M-MA                    NT     x27.10        

  7 Ramey, Mariel M     18 MCD                       NT      27.12        

 -- Shainis, Lili R     19 F&M-MA                    NT     X26.89        

 -- Durant, Madeline M  18 F&M-MA                    NT     X27.32        

 -- Lenz, Brittney L    18 MCD                       NT     X27.47        

 -- Vanscoy, Kerrie L   18 MCD                       NT     X28.09        

 -- Parcell, Monica K   18 MCD                       NT     X28.22        

 -- Abdo, Mona          18 F&M-MA                    NT     X28.95        

 -- Weyl, Sarah J       18 F&M-MA                    NT     X30.29        

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tomlinson, Alexia   18 F&M-MA                    NT    1:03.75          9  

                  29.77     1:03.75 (33.98)                                        

  2 Todd, Lindsey J     21 F&M-MA                    NT    1:05.06          4  

                  30.63     1:05.06 (34.43)                                        

  3 Gregor, Courtney A  19 F&M-MA                    NT    1:05.49          3  

                  30.32     1:05.49 (35.17)                                        

  4 Brooks, Stephanie   19 F&M-MA                    NT   x1:06.06        

                  30.52     1:06.06 (35.54)                                        

  5 Cifuentes, Gaby J   21 MCD                       NT    1:06.23          2  

                  31.68     1:06.23 (34.55)                                        

  6 Parcell, Monica K   18 MCD                       NT    1:12.24          1  

                  33.44     1:12.24 (38.80)                                        

  7 Pozmanter, Caitlin  20 MCD                       NT    1:20.94        

                  37.35     1:20.94 (43.59)                                        

 -- Presnick, Nancy O   18 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:06.96        

                  31.51     1:06.96 (35.45)                                        

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Daen, Rebecca L     18 F&M-MA                    NT      56.27          9  

                  27.13       56.27 (29.14)                                        

  2 DeCrosta, Katherin  21 F&M-MA                    NT      56.64          4  

                  27.26       56.64 (29.38)                                        

  3 Walega, Rachel F    20 MCD                       NT      56.80          3  

                  27.53       56.80 (29.27)                                        

  4 Behr, Jackie S      20 F&M-MA                    NT      57.07          2  

                  27.54       57.07 (29.53)                                        

  5 Hill, Olivia K      21 F&M-MA                    NT     x57.36        

                  28.14       57.36 (29.22)                                        

  6 Ramey, Mariel M     18 MCD                       NT      58.91          1  

                  28.16       58.91 (30.75)                                        

  7 Stettinius, Suzann  22 MCD                       NT      59.25        

                  28.62       59.25 (30.63)                                        

 -- Rice, Rebecca M     19 F&M-MA                    NT     X59.46        

                  28.67       59.46 (30.79)                                        

 -- Durant, Madeline M  18 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:00.03        

                  28.80     1:00.03 (31.23)                                        

 -- Lenz, Brittney L    18 MCD                       NT   X1:00.24        

                  29.53     1:00.24 (30.71)                                        

 -- Abdo, Mona          18 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:02.21        

                  30.40     1:02.21 (31.81)                                        

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hollingsworth, Kri  19 F&M-MA                    NT    1:03.15          9  

                  30.92     1:03.15 (32.23)                                        

  2 Christiansen, Kase  19 F&M-MA                    NT    1:05.51          4  

                  31.66     1:05.51 (33.85)                                        

  3 Katter, Charlotte   18 F&M-MA                    NT    1:06.56          3  

                  32.51     1:06.56 (34.05)                                        

  4 Wolff, Wendy M      18 F&M-MA                    NT   x1:06.88        

                  32.19     1:06.88 (34.69)                                        

  5 Giroux, Megan E     21 MCD                       NT    1:07.82          2  

                  33.12     1:07.82 (34.70)                                        

 

Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Schickler, Abbie R  18 MCD                       NT    5:42.37          9  

                  30.89     1:04.83 (33.94)     1:39.06 (34.23)     2:13.51 (34.45)

        2:48.32 (34.81)     3:23.62 (35.30)     3:59.17 (35.55)     4:34.29 (35.12)

        5:09.23 (34.94)     5:42.37 (33.14)                                        

  2 Vanscoy, Kerrie L   18 MCD                       NT    5:53.34          4  

                  30.50     1:04.66 (34.16)     1:41.07 (36.41)     2:17.66 (36.59)

        2:54.29 (36.63)     3:30.47 (36.18)     4:06.74 (36.27)     4:43.19 (36.45)

        5:18.65 (35.46)     5:53.34 (34.69)                                        

 -- Johns, Maggie S     18 F&M-MA                    NT   X5:20.31        

                  29.20     1:00.72 (31.52)     1:32.83 (32.11)     2:05.19 (32.36)

        2:37.69 (32.50)     3:10.18 (32.49)     3:42.99 (32.81)     4:15.61 (32.62)

        4:48.47 (32.86)     5:20.31 (31.84)                                        

 -- Bartlett, Garland   20 F&M-MA                    NT   X5:28.47        

                  29.62     1:01.64 (32.02)     1:34.26 (32.62)     2:07.35 (33.09)

        2:40.63 (33.28)     3:14.23 (33.60)     3:47.85 (33.62)     4:21.36 (33.51)

        4:54.97 (33.61)     5:28.47 (33.50)                                        

 -- Fuller, Caitlyn N   18 F&M-MA                    NT   X5:30.85        

                  30.72     1:03.72 (33.00)     1:37.48 (33.76)     2:10.86 (33.38)

        2:44.29 (33.43)     3:17.65 (33.36)     3:51.02 (33.37)     4:24.57 (33.55)

        4:57.90 (33.33)     5:30.85 (32.95)                                        

 -- Dinger, Christen C  19 F&M-MA                    NT   X5:47.01        

                  31.85     1:06.23 (34.38)     1:41.79 (35.56)     2:17.56 (35.77)

        2:52.91 (35.35)     3:28.53 (35.62)     4:04.05 (35.52)     4:39.30 (35.25)

        5:13.50 (34.20)     5:47.01 (33.51)                                        

 -- Foelber, Kelly      22 F&M-MA                    NT   X5:47.48        

                  32.02     1:06.80 (34.78)     1:41.88 (35.08)     2:17.30 (35.42)

        2:52.66 (35.36)     3:28.29 (35.63)     4:03.87 (35.58)     4:38.96 (35.09)

        5:13.77 (34.81)     5:47.48 (33.71)                                        

 -- Cox, Kelly M        21 F&M-MA                    NT   X5:54.90        

                  32.52     1:07.68 (35.16)     1:43.39 (35.71)     2:19.45 (36.06)

        2:55.71 (36.26)     3:31.90 (36.19)     4:08.46 (36.56)     4:44.51 (36.05)

        5:20.25 (35.74)     5:54.90 (34.65)                                        

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Duesterhaus, Emma   18 MCD                       NT    1:15.62          9  

                  35.92     1:15.62 (39.70)                                        

  2 Fry, Jess M         20 MCD                       NT    1:19.16          4  

                  37.44     1:19.16 (41.72)                                        

  3 Cifuentes, Gaby J   21 MCD                       NT    1:20.44          3  

                  39.02     1:20.44 (41.42)                                        

 -- Shainis, Lili R     19 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:10.20        

                  33.40     1:10.20 (36.80)                                        

 -- Citti, Becca A      19 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:13.91        

                  35.12     1:13.91 (38.79)                                        

 -- Shaw, Catherine     21 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:15.86        

                  35.81     1:15.86 (40.05)                                        

 -- Siegel, Lauren A    20 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:16.97        

                  36.83     1:16.97 (40.14)                                        

 -- Weyl, Sarah J       18 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:25.89        

                  40.86     1:25.89 (45.03)                                        

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McDaniel College  'A'                            NT    1:45.38         11  

     1) Lenz, Brittney L 18             2) Walega, Rachel F 20            

     3) Stettinius, Suzanne M 22        4) Giroux, Megan E 21             

                  27.61       53.10 (25.49)     1:19.53 (26.43)     1:45.38 (25.85)

 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'              NT   X1:44.05        

     1) Daen, Rebecca L 18              2) DeCrosta, Katherine E 21       

     3) Johns, Maggie S 18              4) Gregor, Courtney A 19          

                  26.50       52.22 (25.72)     1:18.47 (26.25)     1:44.05 (25.58)

 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT   X1:45.82        

     1) Wolff, Wendy M 18               2) Tomlinson, Alexia 18           

     3) Todd, Lindsey J 21              4) Tambussi, Maddy D 19           

                  26.19       52.41 (26.22)     1:19.73 (27.32)     1:45.82 (26.09)

 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'              NT   X1:54.54        

     1) Bartlett, Garland E 20          2) Brooks, Stephanie B 19         

     3) Brown, Heather M 19             4) Bassford, Laura A 22           

                  28.83       56.49 (27.66)     1:26.50 (30.01)     1:54.54 (28.04)

 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'D'              NT        XDQ        

     1) Foelber, Kelly 22               2) Durant, Madeline M 18          

     3) Abdo, Mona 18                   4) Presnick, Nancy O 18           

                  29.46       57.34 (27.88)     1:25.41 (28.07)          DQ (28.78)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                    

 

  1. Franklin & Marshall College         108   2. McDaniel College                     62

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     

 

  1. Franklin & Marshall College         109   2. McDaniel College                     43

View: Mobile | Desktop