Recap | Results

Licensed to McDaniel College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/19/2011 07:18 PM
                     McDaniel vs. St. Mary's - 11/19/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    4:14.23    7  
     1) DiMenna, Chris 21               2) Gulliver, Chelsea R 20         
     3) Serfling, Katie A 20            4) Abernathy, Kelsey M 18         
                  32.39   1:06.75 (1:06.75)     1:39.36 (32.61)   2:16.46 (1:09.71)
        2:45.22 (28.76)   3:19.02 (1:02.56)     3:45.46 (26.44)     4:14.23 (55.21)
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                             4:03.98    4:14.68  
     1) Duesterhaus, Emma C 18          2) Schickler, Abbie R 19          
     3) Lenz, Brittney L 19             4) Jacobs, Lexie N 18             
                  29.14   1:00.99 (1:00.99)     1:33.69 (32.70)   2:13.43 (1:12.44)
        2:42.76 (29.33)   3:17.01 (1:03.58)     3:44.31 (27.30)     4:14.68 (57.67)
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT   x4:25.80  
     1) Purich, Joanna D 19             2) D'Ambrosio, Stefania A 19      
     3) Grue, Katelyn E 21              4) Kohles, Elaina C 18            
                  33.89   1:09.18 (1:09.18)     1:42.69 (33.51)   2:21.26 (1:12.08)
        2:50.95 (29.69)   3:26.15 (1:04.89)     3:54.58 (28.43)     4:25.80 (59.65)
 -- St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 NT   X4:44.19  
     1) MacDonald, Molly L 19           2) Shpak, Eva I 18                
     3) Rizkallah, Hannah 19            4) Walls, Colleen M 18            
                  34.52   1:11.30 (1:11.30)     1:48.11 (36.81)   2:29.18 (1:17.88)
        3:01.72 (32.54)   3:39.96 (1:10.78)     4:09.57 (29.61)   4:44.19 (1:04.23)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    3:39.53    7  
     1) Immink, Ben F 18                2) Deboissiere, Billy R 20        
     3) Witkop, Bobby T 18              4) Hedquist, Cameron 21           
                  27.61       57.35 (57.35)     1:24.02 (26.67)     1:55.26 (57.91)
        2:20.42 (25.16)     2:50.10 (54.84)     3:13.53 (23.43)     3:39.53 (49.43)
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                             3:43.68    3:44.00  
     1) Hoyt, Stevie D 18               2) Eu, James T 22                 
     3) Mills, Jesse T 19               4) Nuckles, Bryan R 20            
                  26.94       56.22 (56.22)     1:06.26 (10.04)     1:25.29 (29.07)
        1:59.11 (33.82)     2:25.27 (59.98)     2:57.37 (32.10)   3:44.00 (1:18.73)
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT   x4:16.22  
     1) Brocenos, Nathan J 19           2) Wilson, Ryan 19                
     3) Riley, Logan S 20               4) Reis, Ryan P 18                
                  30.47   1:03.06 (1:03.06)     1:36.39 (33.33)   2:14.69 (1:11.63)
        2:43.81 (29.12)   3:18.88 (1:04.19)     3:45.59 (26.71)     4:16.22 (57.34)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly E            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:06.34    5  
                  29.30     1:01.94 (32.64)     1:35.37 (33.43)     2:08.86 (33.49)
        2:42.34 (33.48)     3:16.00 (33.66)     3:49.79 (33.79)     4:23.72 (33.93)
        4:57.52 (33.80)     5:30.83 (33.31)     6:04.45 (33.62)     6:38.29 (33.84)
        7:12.39 (34.10)     7:46.38 (33.99)     8:20.56 (34.18)     8:54.66 (34.10)
        9:28.59 (33.93)    10:01.70 (33.11)    10:34.85 (33.15)    11:06.34 (31.49)
  2 Fry, Jess M               21 MCD                 10:55.77   11:07.90    3  
                  29.93     1:03.47 (33.54)     1:37.71 (34.24)     2:11.84 (34.13)
        2:45.79 (33.95)     3:19.40 (33.61)     3:53.41 (34.01)     4:27.37 (33.96)
        5:01.51 (34.14)     5:35.58 (34.07)     6:09.48 (33.90)     6:44.18 (34.70)
        7:18.12 (33.94)     7:52.24 (34.12)     8:26.35 (34.11)     8:59.15 (32.80)
        9:32.22 (33.07)    10:05.39 (33.17)    10:37.79 (32.40)    11:07.90 (30.11)
  3 O'Connor, Erin M          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   11:08.10    1  
                  30.04     1:02.99 (32.95)     1:36.44 (33.45)     2:09.95 (33.51)
        2:43.69 (33.74)     3:17.36 (33.67)     3:51.38 (34.02)     4:25.13 (33.75)
        4:58.55 (33.42)     5:32.22 (33.67)     6:06.12 (33.90)     6:40.08 (33.96)
        7:14.20 (34.12)     7:48.22 (34.02)     8:22.32 (34.10)     8:56.60 (34.28)
        9:30.16 (33.56)    10:03.35 (33.19)    10:36.83 (33.48)    11:08.10 (31.27)
  4 Parcell, Monica K         19 MCD                 12:18.26   12:15.54  
                  31.78     1:07.40 (35.62)     1:43.70 (36.30)     2:20.32 (36.62)
        2:57.10 (36.78)     3:33.90 (36.80)     4:10.98 (37.08)     4:48.27 (37.29)
        5:25.40 (37.13)     6:02.64 (37.24)     6:40.25 (37.61)     7:18.09 (37.84)
        7:55.67 (37.58)     8:33.41 (37.74)     9:10.85 (37.44)     9:48.43 (37.58)
       10:26.04 (37.61)    11:03.18 (37.14)    11:40.73 (37.55)    12:15.54 (34.81)
 -- Huckenpoehler, Claire M   19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT  X12:11.92  
                  30.64     1:05.66 (35.02)     1:42.10 (36.44)     2:18.73 (36.63)
        2:55.56 (36.83)     3:32.63 (37.07)     4:09.79 (37.16)     4:47.54 (37.75)
        5:25.16 (37.62)     6:02.80 (37.64)     6:40.53 (37.73)     7:18.20 (37.67)
        7:56.43 (38.23)     8:34.24 (37.81)     9:11.68 (37.44)     9:48.65 (36.97)
       10:25.99 (37.34)    11:03.90 (37.91)    11:39.66 (35.76)    12:11.92 (32.26)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Immink, Ben F             18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:48.42    5  
                  28.33       59.66 (31.33)     1:31.94 (32.28)     2:04.61 (32.67)
        2:37.36 (32.75)     3:10.37 (33.01)     3:42.78 (32.41)     4:14.64 (31.86)
        4:47.32 (32.68)     5:20.19 (32.87)     5:52.99 (32.80)     6:25.67 (32.68)
        6:58.96 (33.29)     7:31.64 (32.68)     8:04.41 (32.77)     8:37.67 (33.26)
        9:10.56 (32.89)     9:43.60 (33.04)    10:16.32 (32.72)    10:48.42 (32.10)
  2 Hartzel, Jon L            18 MCD                       NT   10:54.45    3  
                  27.69       58.81 (31.12)     1:30.82 (32.01)     2:03.81 (32.99)
        2:37.02 (33.21)     3:10.08 (33.06)     3:43.32 (33.24)     4:16.45 (33.13)
        4:50.09 (33.64)     5:23.81 (33.72)     5:56.93 (33.12)     6:30.31 (33.38)
        7:03.93 (33.62)     7:36.50 (32.57)     8:09.66 (33.16)     8:43.46 (33.80)
        9:17.04 (33.58)     9:50.33 (33.29)    10:23.41 (33.08)    10:54.45 (31.04)
  3 Holden, Jackson A         18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   10:57.98    1  
                  27.70       59.38 (31.68)     1:31.73 (32.35)     2:05.11 (33.38)
        2:37.83 (32.72)     3:11.12 (33.29)     3:44.32 (33.20)     4:17.80 (33.48)
        4:51.48 (33.68)     5:25.17 (33.69)     5:58.96 (33.79)     6:32.86 (33.90)
        7:06.59 (33.73)     7:40.13 (33.54)     8:14.29 (34.16)     8:47.98 (33.69)
        9:20.56 (32.58)     9:53.23 (32.67)    10:26.45 (33.22)    10:57.98 (31.53)
 -- Rousseau, Dirk            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT  X12:10.06  
                  30.14     1:04.94 (34.80)     1:40.45 (35.51)     2:16.81 (36.36)
        2:52.68 (35.87)     3:30.25 (37.57)     4:06.84 (36.59)     4:44.68 (37.84)
        5:22.54 (37.86)     5:59.86 (37.32)     6:36.80 (36.94)     7:14.60 (37.80)
        7:52.00 (37.40)     8:30.12 (38.12)     9:06.33 (36.21)     9:44.28 (37.95)
       10:20.88 (36.60)    10:58.62 (37.74)    11:34.44 (35.82)    12:10.06 (35.62)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly E            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:02.02    5  
                  28.00       58.90 (30.90)     1:30.59 (31.69)     2:02.02 (31.43)
  2 Jacobs, Lexie N           18 MCD                       NT    2:05.27    3  
                  28.57     1:00.33 (31.76)     1:33.00 (32.67)     2:05.27 (32.27)
  3 Schickler, Abbie R        19 MCD                  2:05.05    2:08.00    1  
                  29.73     1:02.33 (32.60)     1:35.05 (32.72)     2:08.00 (32.95)
  4 Schiavone, Hattie R       20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:11.38  
                  30.13     1:03.37 (33.24)     1:37.24 (33.87)     2:11.38 (34.14)
 -- Grue, Katelyn E           21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X2:06.86  
                  29.77     1:02.10 (32.33)     1:34.57 (32.47)     2:06.86 (32.29)
 -- Pleskunas, Anna R         19 MCD                  2:17.78   X2:19.07  
                  30.89     1:06.47 (35.58)     1:43.14 (36.67)     2:19.07 (35.93)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Thor J          19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:49.33    5  
                  25.07       52.31 (27.24)     1:20.56 (28.25)     1:49.33 (28.77)
  2 Rogers, Patrick C         19 MCD                  1:47.61    1:50.71    3  
                  24.99       52.62 (27.63)     1:21.35 (28.73)     1:50.71 (29.36)
  3 Hoyt, Stevie D            18 MCD                       NT    1:52.27    1  
                  25.62       54.43 (28.81)     1:23.15 (28.72)     1:52.27 (29.12)
  4 Forest, Jimmy R           19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    1:54.60  
                  25.11       53.60 (28.49)     1:23.92 (30.32)     1:54.60 (30.68)
 -- Coghill, Chris            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X2:00.53  
                  27.34       57.56 (30.22)     1:29.05 (31.49)     2:00.53 (31.48)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duesterhaus, Emma C       18 MCD                    24.73      25.79    5  
  2 Abernathy, Kelsey M       18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      26.20    3  
  3 D'Ambrosio, Stefania A    19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      26.48    1  
  4 McCole, Casey E           18 MCD                    27.10      26.82  
 -- Walls, Colleen M          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT     X28.21  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R          20 MCD                    21.45      21.91    5  
  2 Witkop, Bobby T           18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      23.63    3  
  3 Reis, Ryan P              18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      24.20    1  
  4 Mills, Jesse T            19 MCD                    22.93      24.23  
 -- Widmann, Andrew M         18 MCD                    24.70     X25.15  
 -- Wilson, Ryan              19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT     X25.40  
 -- Brennan, Erik J           21 MCD                    26.68     X28.21  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Brooke K            17 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:16.53    5  
                  29.26     1:04.93 (35.67)     1:44.58 (39.65)     2:16.53 (31.95)
  2 Kohles, Elaina C          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:21.22    3  
                  31.13     1:07.52 (36.39)     1:48.80 (41.28)     2:21.22 (32.42)
  3 Fry, Jess M               21 MCD                  2:20.94    2:23.76    1  
                  32.26     1:10.28 (38.02)     1:51.49 (41.21)     2:23.76 (32.27)
  4 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         19 MCD                  2:22.27    2:28.86  
                  29.46     1:05.29 (35.83)     1:52.43 (47.14)     2:28.86 (36.43)
 -- Shpak, Eva I              18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X2:32.99  
                  32.59     1:14.30 (41.71)     1:56.33 (42.03)     2:32.99 (36.66)
 -- Pozmanter, Caitlin E      21 MCD                  2:33.32   X2:38.53  
                  34.88     1:16.46 (41.58)     2:00.98 (44.52)     2:38.53 (37.55)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deboissiere, Billy R      20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:00.01    5  
                  25.53       57.36 (31.83)     1:31.58 (34.22)     2:00.01 (28.43)
  2 Hedquist, Cameron         21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:04.57    3  
                  26.64       57.81 (31.17)     1:35.76 (37.95)     2:04.57 (28.81)
  3 Eu, James T               22 MCD                       NT    2:10.62    1  
                  27.35     1:02.63 (35.28)     1:39.94 (37.31)     2:10.62 (30.68)
  4 Leafblad, Jono M          20 MCD                  2:06.39    2:11.87  
                  27.16     1:02.15 (34.99)     1:40.80 (38.65)     2:11.87 (31.07)
 -- Brocenos, Nathan J        19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X2:16.59  
                  28.53     1:03.17 (34.64)     1:43.48 (40.31)     2:16.59 (33.11)
 -- Odierno, Joe A            19 MCD                  2:21.35   X2:30.06  
                  29.62     1:09.20 (39.58)     1:52.16 (42.96)     2:30.06 (37.90)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyde, Kelly E            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:10.20    5  
                  29.04     1:02.21 (33.17)     1:36.22 (34.01)     2:10.20 (33.98)
  2 Raab, Brooke K            17 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:18.22    3  
                  31.23     1:06.05 (34.82)     1:42.29 (36.24)     2:18.22 (35.93)
  3 Jacobs, Lexie N           18 MCD                       NT    2:26.67    1  
                  31.17     1:08.92 (37.75)     1:47.53 (38.61)     2:26.67 (39.14)
  4 Lenz, Brittney L          19 MCD                  2:26.99    2:31.40  
                  32.02     1:09.31 (37.29)     1:49.10 (39.79)     2:31.40 (42.30)
 -- Serfling, Katie A         20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X2:23.16  
                  31.18     1:07.69 (36.51)     1:45.06 (37.37)     2:23.16 (38.10)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Thor J          19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:04.97    5  
                  27.53       59.04 (31.51)     1:31.97 (32.93)     2:04.97 (33.00)
  2 Witkop, Bobby T           18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:07.77    3  
                  27.52       59.32 (31.80)     1:32.83 (33.51)     2:07.77 (34.94)
  3 Harder, Jason L           22 MCD                  2:07.69    2:10.49    1  
                  28.64     1:00.98 (32.34)     1:35.13 (34.15)     2:10.49 (35.36)
 -- Riley, Logan S            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X2:31.80  
                  32.58     1:10.26 (37.68)     1:50.75 (40.49)     2:31.80 (41.05)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duesterhaus, Emma C       18 MCD                    54.33      56.71    5  
                  27.71       56.71 (29.00)                                        
  2 Schiavone, Hattie R       20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      57.49    3  
                  27.69       57.49 (29.80)                                        
  3 Gulliver, Chelsea R       20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      58.28    1  
                  28.47       58.28 (29.81)                                        
  4 McCole, Casey E           18 MCD                    59.19      59.90  
                  28.63       59.90 (31.27)                                        
  5 Purich, Joanna D          19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   x1:02.31  
                  29.29     1:02.31 (33.02)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R          20 MCD                    47.91      49.13    5  
                  23.60       49.13 (25.53)                                        
  2 Forest, Jimmy R           19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      50.85    3  
                  24.01       50.85 (26.84)                                        
  3 Mills, Jesse T            19 MCD                    50.67      53.64    1  
                  26.22       53.64 (27.42)                                        
  4 Reis, Ryan P              18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT      56.40  
                  26.19       56.40 (30.21)                                        
 -- Odierno, Joe A            19 MCD                    55.74     X57.60  
                  27.30       57.60 (30.30)                                        
 -- Rousseau, Dirk            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT     X59.40  
                  27.99       59.40 (31.41)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         19 MCD                  2:14.12    2:19.95    5  
                  31.95     1:06.92 (34.97)     1:43.47 (36.55)     2:19.95 (36.48)
  2 Grue, Katelyn E           21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:22.49    3  
                  32.61     1:08.34 (35.73)     1:45.43 (37.09)     2:22.49 (37.06)
  3 DiMenna, Chris            21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:26.63    1  
                  33.58     1:10.28 (36.70)     1:48.30 (38.02)     2:26.63 (38.33)
  4 Pleskunas, Anna R         19 MCD                  2:25.01    2:29.96  
                  35.02     1:13.11 (38.09)     1:51.79 (38.68)     2:29.96 (38.17)
 -- MacDonald, Molly L        19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X2:31.84  
                  35.92     1:14.41 (38.49)     1:53.42 (39.01)     2:31.84 (38.42)
 -- Protzman, Meg M           18 MCD                       NT   X2:34.91  
                  35.90     1:15.35 (39.45)     1:55.32 (39.97)     2:34.91 (39.59)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Immink, Ben F             18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:03.26    5  
                  28.97     1:00.42 (31.45)     1:31.94 (31.52)     2:03.26 (31.32)
  2 Hoyt, Stevie D            18 MCD                       NT    2:05.96    3  
                  30.24     1:02.24 (32.00)     1:34.50 (32.26)     2:05.96 (31.46)
  3 Hartzel, Jon L            18 MCD                       NT    2:07.52    1  
                  28.95     1:00.96 (32.01)     1:34.26 (33.30)     2:07.52 (33.26)
  4 Brocenos, Nathan J        19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:17.28  
                  32.00     1:06.65 (34.65)     1:42.05 (35.40)     2:17.28 (35.23)
 -- Hedquist, Cameron         21 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X2:04.78  
                  30.39     1:02.14 (31.75)     1:34.07 (31.93)     2:04.78 (30.71)
 -- Widmann, Andrew M         18 MCD                       NT   X2:25.43  
                  34.31     1:11.55 (37.24)     1:49.49 (37.94)     2:25.43 (35.94)
 -- Brennan, Erik J           21 MCD                  2:26.17   X2:28.86  
                  34.38     1:12.06 (37.68)     1:50.93 (38.87)     2:28.86 (37.93)
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kohles, Elaina C          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:28.04    5  
                  30.21     1:02.96 (32.75)     1:35.93 (32.97)     2:09.21 (33.28)
        2:42.60 (33.39)     3:15.82 (33.22)     3:49.03 (33.21)     4:22.13 (33.10)
        4:55.45 (33.32)     5:28.04 (32.59)                                        
  2 Fry, Jess M               21 MCD                  5:21.71    5:30.17    3  
                  29.85     1:03.32 (33.47)     1:36.95 (33.63)     2:10.28 (33.33)
        2:43.78 (33.50)     3:17.46 (33.68)     3:50.47 (33.01)     4:23.98 (33.51)
        4:57.17 (33.19)     5:30.17 (33.00)                                        
  3 O'Connor, Erin M          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:37.32    1  
                  30.32     1:03.61 (33.29)     1:37.60 (33.99)     2:11.77 (34.17)
        2:45.94 (34.17)     3:20.04 (34.10)     3:54.48 (34.44)     4:29.35 (34.87)
        5:03.89 (34.54)     5:37.32 (33.43)                                        
  4 Parcell, Monica K         19 MCD                  5:46.52    5:57.76  
                  31.78     1:06.81 (35.03)     1:42.59 (35.78)     2:18.95 (36.36)
        2:55.79 (36.84)     3:33.07 (37.28)     4:09.98 (36.91)     4:46.83 (36.85)
        5:22.79 (35.96)     5:57.76 (34.97)                                        
 -- Rizkallah, Hannah         19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X5:50.37  
                  30.76     1:05.33 (34.57)     1:40.62 (35.29)     2:16.61 (35.99)
        2:52.49 (35.88)     3:28.13 (35.64)     4:04.14 (36.01)     4:40.33 (36.19)
        5:16.07 (35.74)     5:50.37 (34.30)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deboissiere, Billy R      20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:03.65    5  
                  26.17       56.18 (30.01)     1:26.63 (30.45)     1:57.21 (30.58)
        2:28.21 (31.00)     2:59.19 (30.98)     3:30.24 (31.05)     4:01.38 (31.14)
        4:32.76 (31.38)     5:03.65 (30.89)                                        
  2 Rogers, Patrick C         19 MCD                  4:51.67    5:08.22    3  
                  26.87       56.32 (29.45)     1:26.63 (30.31)     1:57.34 (30.71)
        2:28.60 (31.26)     3:00.08 (31.48)     3:32.09 (32.01)     4:04.44 (32.35)
        4:36.87 (32.43)     5:08.22 (31.35)                                        
  3 Coghill, Chris            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    5:37.56    1  
                  29.31     1:01.77 (32.46)     1:35.64 (33.87)     2:10.66 (35.02)
        2:45.30 (34.64)     3:19.51 (34.21)     3:54.48 (34.97)     4:29.64 (35.16)
        5:03.78 (34.14)     5:37.56 (33.78)                                        
 -- Carpino, Chris P          18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X5:45.30  
                  28.03     1:01.24 (33.21)     1:35.54 (34.30)     2:10.54 (35.00)
        2:45.85 (35.31)     3:21.34 (35.49)     3:57.27 (35.93)     4:33.55 (36.28)
        5:09.78 (36.23)     5:45.30 (35.52)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Brooke K            17 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:28.93    5  
                  34.71     1:13.09 (38.38)     1:51.18 (38.09)     2:28.93 (37.75)
  2 D'Ambrosio, Stefania A    19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:36.52    3  
                  36.32     1:16.40 (40.08)     1:56.29 (39.89)     2:36.52 (40.23)
  3 Schickler, Abbie R        19 MCD                  2:43.23    2:40.91    1  
                  36.19     1:17.46 (41.27)     1:58.38 (40.92)     2:40.91 (42.53)
  4 Pozmanter, Caitlin E      21 MCD                  2:49.98    2:56.43  
                  39.17     1:23.63 (44.46)     2:10.17 (46.54)     2:56.43 (46.26)
 -- Heyde, Kelly E            20 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X2:29.99  
                  34.30     1:12.89 (38.59)     1:51.56 (38.67)     2:29.99 (38.43)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Thor J          19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:15.96    5  
                  30.19     1:04.46 (34.27)     1:39.62 (35.16)     2:15.96 (36.34)
  2 Eu, James T               22 MCD                       NT    2:23.00    3  
                  31.93     1:07.92 (35.99)     1:44.82 (36.90)     2:23.00 (38.18)
  3 Leafblad, Jono M          20 MCD                  2:17.15    2:25.17    1  
                  32.66     1:09.24 (36.58)     1:46.92 (37.68)     2:25.17 (38.25)
  4 Wilson, Ryan              19 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT    2:29.67  
                  33.47     1:11.21 (37.74)     1:50.01 (38.80)     2:29.67 (39.66)
 -- Immink, Ben F             18 St. Mary's MD-MD          NT   X2:29.51  
                  33.26     1:11.95 (38.69)     1:51.71 (39.76)     2:29.51 (37.80)
 -- Robinson, Ian M           18 MCD                       NT   X2:41.08  
                  36.82     1:17.77 (40.95)     1:59.57 (41.80)     2:41.08 (41.51)
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    3:23.68    7  
     1) O'Connor, Erin M 18             2) Gulliver, Chelsea R 20         
     3) Schiavone, Hattie R 20          4) Abernathy, Kelsey M 18         
                  28.14       58.48 (58.48)     1:26.64 (28.16)     1:58.10 (59.62)
        2:11.32 (13.22)     2:26.39 (28.29)     2:56.98 (30.59)     3:23.68 (57.29)
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                             3:41.09    3:27.26  
     1) Vanscoy, Kerrie L 19            2) McCole, Casey E 18             
     3) Ramey, Mariel M 19              4) Lenz, Brittney L 19            
                  28.38       59.62 (59.62)      1:09.43 (9.81)     1:27.88 (28.26)
        1:59.31 (31.43)     2:27.22 (59.34)     2:59.16 (31.94)   3:27.26 (1:00.04)
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT   x3:36.32  
     1) Serfling, Katie A 20            2) Purich, Joanna D 19            
     3) DiMenna, Chris 21               4) Huckenpoehler, Claire M 19     
                  29.42   1:01.52 (1:01.52)     1:31.21 (29.69)   2:04.26 (1:02.74)
        2:15.23 (10.97)     2:33.72 (29.46)     3:06.42 (32.70)   3:36.32 (1:02.60)
  4 McDaniel College  'B'                                  NT   x3:41.43  
     1) Parcell, Monica K 19            2) Pleskunas, Anna R 19           
     3) Protzman, Meg M 18              4) Pozmanter, Caitlin E 21        
                  28.73   1:00.06 (1:00.06)     1:31.27 (31.21)   2:06.19 (1:06.13)
        2:35.80 (29.61)   3:08.60 (1:02.41)      3:18.18 (9.58)     3:41.43 (32.83)
 -- St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'C'                 NT   X4:19.19  
     1) Walls, Colleen M 18             2) Shpak, Eva I 18                
     3) Rizkallah, Hannah 19            4) Principe, Gabriela E 19        
                  29.97   1:03.16 (1:03.16)     1:33.33 (30.17)   2:07.67 (1:04.51)
        2:37.79 (30.12)   3:11.17 (1:03.50)     3:43.09 (31.92)   4:19.19 (1:08.02)
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'                 NT    2:47.21    7  
     1) Hedquist, Cameron 21            2) Holden, Jackson A 18           
     3) Coghill, Chris 20               4) Forest, Jimmy R 19             
                  23.90       49.58 (49.58)     1:15.17 (25.59)     1:42.55 (52.97)
        1:54.98 (12.43)     2:08.81 (26.26)     2:36.74 (27.93)     2:47.21 (38.40)
  2 McDaniel College  'A'                             3:16.02    3:07.37  
     1) Rogers, Patrick C 19            2) Hartzel, Jon L 18              
     3) Leafblad, Jono M 20             4) Harder, Jason L 22             
                  24.59       51.23 (51.23)     1:16.99 (25.76)     1:45.23 (54.00)
        2:11.14 (25.91)     2:40.99 (55.76)     2:52.87 (11.88)     3:07.37 (26.38)
  3 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'B'                 NT   x3:22.02  
     1) Reis, Ryan P 18                 2) Carpino, Chris P 18            
     3) Riley, Logan S 20               4) Rousseau, Dirk 20              
                  26.70       57.09 (57.09)     1:23.59 (26.50)     1:54.43 (57.34)
         2:04.27 (9.84)     2:22.30 (27.87)     2:54.21 (31.91)     3:22.02 (59.72)
  4 McDaniel College  'B'                                  NT   x4:02.49  
     1) Odierno, Joe A 19               2) Robinson, Ian M 18             
     3) Brennan, Erik J 21              4) Widmann, Andrew M 18           
                  27.23       58.75 (58.75)     1:27.94 (29.19)   2:00.47 (1:01.72)
        2:30.59 (30.12)   3:04.95 (1:04.48)     3:32.29 (27.34)     4:02.49 (57.54)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. St. Mary's College of Maryland       67   2. McDaniel College                     28
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. St. Mary's College of Maryland       64   2. McDaniel College                     31

View: Mobile | Desktop