Recap | Results

Licensed to Bryn Mawr College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 02:34 PM
                          McDaniel vs BMC - 1/28/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College  'A'                                       1:59.12  
     1) Ramey, Mariel M 19              2) Schickler, Abbie R 19          
     3) Vanscoy, Kerrie L 19            4) Duesterhaus, Emma C 19         
                  31.35     1:04.90 (33.55)     1:33.21 (28.31)     1:59.12 (25.91)
  2 McDaniel College  'B'                                       2:01.10  
     1) Protzman, Meg M 18              2) Walega, Rachel F 21            
     3) Lenz, Brittney L 19             4) Holmes, Kerrin R 19            
                  32.60     1:03.89 (31.29)     1:32.17 (28.28)     2:01.10 (28.93)
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   2:01.86  
     1) Yeung, Judy 20                  2) Jordan, Phoebe E 17            
     3) Davis, Meredith K 20            4) Guastella, Zoe R 19            
                  29.86     1:05.64 (35.78)     1:32.83 (27.19)     2:01.86 (29.03)
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:09.05  
     1) Arbon, Jessica M 19             2) Lee, Wanda 21                  
     3) Power, Kelsey I 21              4) Xiang, Kristina K 18           
                  33.68     1:09.78 (36.10)     1:40.15 (30.37)     2:09.05 (28.90)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Logan, Ruth H             19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  12:02.38  
                  31.66     1:06.98 (35.32)     1:43.50 (36.52)     2:19.75 (36.25)
        2:55.96 (36.21)     3:32.72 (36.76)     4:08.99 (36.27)     4:46.20 (37.21)
        5:23.31 (37.11)     6:00.48 (37.17)     6:37.61 (37.13)     7:13.93 (36.32)
        7:51.46 (37.53)     8:26.73 (35.27)     9:03.65 (36.92)     9:39.77 (36.12)
       10:16.85 (37.08)    10:52.90 (36.05)    11:28.30 (35.40)    12:02.38 (34.08)
  2 Gilbert, Hannah G         19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  12:05.01  
                  32.43     1:08.33 (35.90)     1:44.47 (36.14)     2:21.11 (36.64)
        2:57.80 (36.69)     3:34.40 (36.60)     4:11.30 (36.90)     4:48.22 (36.92)
        5:24.74 (36.52)     6:01.50 (36.76)     6:38.28 (36.78)     7:14.52 (36.24)
        7:50.91 (36.39)     8:27.58 (36.67)     9:04.19 (36.61)     9:40.86 (36.67)
       10:17.51 (36.65)    10:53.60 (36.09)    11:29.77 (36.17)    12:05.01 (35.24)
  3 Parcell, Monica K         19 MCD                           12:16.44  
                  32.69     1:08.22 (35.53)     1:44.28 (36.06)     2:21.41 (37.13)
        2:58.48 (37.07)     3:35.31 (36.83)     4:12.40 (37.09)     4:49.40 (37.00)
        5:26.54 (37.14)     6:03.84 (37.30)     6:41.03 (37.19)     7:18.18 (37.15)
        7:55.52 (37.34)     8:32.68 (37.16)     9:10.09 (37.41)     9:47.67 (37.58)
       10:25.45 (37.78)    11:03.09 (37.64)    11:40.37 (37.28)    12:16.44 (36.07)
  4 Rosenblum, Emily          19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  13:26.35  
                  36.14     1:16.43 (40.29)     1:56.63 (40.20)     2:37.02 (40.39)
        3:17.91 (40.89)     3:58.86 (40.95)     4:40.18 (41.32)     5:21.21 (41.03)
        6:02.04 (40.83)     6:42.69 (40.65)     7:23.66 (40.97)     8:04.66 (41.00)
        8:45.83 (41.17)     9:27.26 (41.43)    10:08.72 (41.46)    10:49.31 (40.59)
       11:30.14 (40.83)    12:10.77 (40.63)    12:50.30 (39.53)    13:26.35 (36.05)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jess M               21 MCD                            2:02.62  
                  28.10       58.99 (30.89)     1:30.71 (31.72)     2:02.62 (31.91)
  2 Guastella, Zoe R          19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:06.81  
                  29.94     1:01.09 (31.15)     1:33.59 (32.50)     2:06.81 (33.22)
  3 McCole, Casey E           18 MCD                            2:16.76  
                  30.90     1:06.27 (35.37)     1:43.50 (37.23)     2:16.76 (33.26)
  4 Obieta, Katrina           18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:22.23  
                  32.53     1:08.34 (35.81)     1:45.24 (36.90)     2:22.23 (36.99)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         19 MCD                            1:04.26  
                  31.09     1:04.26 (33.17)                                        
  2 Yeung, Judy               20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:05.37  
                  31.57     1:05.37 (33.80)                                        
  3 Ramey, Mariel M           19 MCD                            1:07.00  
                  32.74     1:07.00 (34.26)                                        
  4 Arbon, Jessica M          19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:09.76  
                  34.64     1:09.76 (35.12)                                        
  5 Protzman, Meg M           18 MCD                            1:09.98  
                  33.99     1:09.98 (35.99)                                        
 -- Hyle, Elyse E             21 MCD                           X1:20.93  
                  39.35     1:20.93 (41.58)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel F          21 MCD                            1:10.79  
                  33.13     1:10.79 (37.66)                                        
  2 Schickler, Abbie R        19 MCD                            1:16.43  
                  36.00     1:16.43 (40.43)                                        
  3 Pozmanter, Caitlin E      21 MCD                            1:21.59  
                  38.74     1:21.59 (42.85)                                        
  4 Guastella, Zoe R          19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:21.78  
                  38.55     1:21.78 (43.23)                                        
  5 O'Connor, Mairin          20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:22.72  
                  38.15     1:22.72 (44.57)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Lexie N           18 MCD                            2:26.53  
                  31.29     1:08.06 (36.77)     1:47.19 (39.13)     2:26.53 (39.34)
  2 Power, Kelsey I           21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:38.62  
                  32.37     1:10.73 (38.36)     1:54.38 (43.65)     2:38.62 (44.24)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duesterhaus, Emma C       19 MCD                              26.34  
  2 Holmes, Kerrin R          19 MCD                              26.69  
  3 Lee, Wanda                21 Bryn Mawr-MA                     28.04  
  4 McCole, Casey E           18 MCD                              28.13  
  5 Chen, Jenny               20 Bryn Mawr-MA                     33.67  
  6 Schwartz, Jordan          18 Bryn Mawr-MA                     42.19  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Meredith K         20 Bryn Mawr-MA                     58.14  
                  28.24       58.14 (29.90)                                        
  2 Holmes, Kerrin R          19 MCD                              58.22  
                  28.19       58.22 (30.03)                                        
  3 Guastella, Zoe R          19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:00.63  
                  30.08     1:00.63 (30.55)                                        
  4 Parcell, Monica K         19 MCD                            1:00.98  
                  29.59     1:00.98 (31.39)                                        
  5 Hyle, Elyse E             21 MCD                            1:11.91  
                  34.62     1:11.91 (37.29)                                        
  6 Chen, Jenny               20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:16.63  
                  35.61     1:16.63 (41.02)                                        
 -- Schwartz, Jordan          18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  X1:31.27  
                  44.52     1:31.27 (46.75)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanscoy, Kerrie L         19 MCD                            2:21.16  
                  32.08     1:07.33 (35.25)     1:44.38 (37.05)     2:21.16 (36.78)
  2 Yeung, Judy               20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:21.87  
                  33.19     1:09.83 (36.64)     1:46.99 (37.16)     2:21.87 (34.88)
  3 Ramey, Mariel M           19 MCD                            2:22.48  
                  33.96     1:10.17 (36.21)     1:47.35 (37.18)     2:22.48 (35.13)
  4 Arbon, Jessica M          19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:28.97  
                  35.55     1:12.92 (37.37)     1:51.07 (38.15)     2:28.97 (37.90)
  5 Protzman, Meg M           18 MCD                            2:30.89  
                  35.53     1:13.41 (37.88)     1:52.58 (39.17)     2:30.89 (38.31)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walega, Rachel F          21 MCD                            2:39.75  
                  37.36     1:19.19 (41.83)     1:59.85 (40.66)     2:39.75 (39.90)
  2 Jordan, Phoebe E          17 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:44.98  
                  38.10     1:19.97 (41.87)     2:02.53 (42.56)     2:44.98 (42.45)
  3 Schickler, Abbie R        19 MCD                            2:49.12  
                  39.18     1:23.24 (44.06)     2:06.35 (43.11)     2:49.12 (42.77)
  4 Lee, Wanda                21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:50.55  
                  39.41     1:23.12 (43.71)     2:07.21 (44.09)     2:50.55 (43.34)
  5 Pozmanter, Caitlin E      21 MCD                            2:51.71  
                  39.32     1:22.85 (43.53)     2:07.07 (44.22)     2:51.71 (44.64)
  6 O'Connor, Mairin          20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   3:05.66  
                  41.95     1:29.53 (47.58)     2:17.55 (48.02)     3:05.66 (48.11)
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Jess M               21 MCD                            5:24.95  
                  29.19     1:00.96 (31.77)     1:33.87 (32.91)     2:06.40 (32.53)
        2:39.51 (33.11)     3:12.88 (33.37)     3:45.65 (32.77)     4:19.33 (33.68)
        4:52.25 (32.92)     5:24.95 (32.70)                                        
  2 Gilbert, Hannah G         19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:54.24  
                  31.53     1:06.01 (34.48)     1:41.79 (35.78)     2:18.45 (36.66)
        2:54.59 (36.14)     3:30.68 (36.09)     4:06.75 (36.07)     4:42.76 (36.01)
        5:18.76 (36.00)     5:54.24 (35.48)                                        
  3 Logan, Ruth H             19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:58.50  
                  31.91     1:07.84 (35.93)     1:44.40 (36.56)     2:21.10 (36.70)
        2:58.14 (37.04)     3:34.70 (36.56)     4:11.61 (36.91)     4:47.69 (36.08)
        5:23.47 (35.78)     5:58.50 (35.03)                                        
  4 Obieta, Katrina           18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   6:22.95  
                  34.45     1:12.93 (38.48)     1:51.95 (39.02)     2:31.53 (39.58)
        3:10.68 (39.15)     3:49.37 (38.69)     4:28.53 (39.16)     5:07.19 (38.66)
        5:45.72 (38.53)     6:22.95 (37.23)                                        
 -- Rosenblum, Emily          19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  X6:40.59  
                  36.71     1:17.81 (41.10)     1:59.11 (41.30)     2:40.07 (40.96)
        3:20.42 (40.35)     4:01.62 (41.20)     4:42.43 (40.81)     5:22.72 (40.29)
        6:03.10 (40.38)     6:40.59 (37.49)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Meredith K         20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:03.38  
                  29.07     1:03.38 (34.31)                                        
  2 Lenz, Brittney L          19 MCD                            1:05.61  
                  30.67     1:05.61 (34.94)                                        
  3 Jacobs, Lexie N           18 MCD                            1:06.46  
                  30.61     1:06.46 (35.85)                                        
  4 Yeung, Judy               20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:07.14  
                  29.75     1:07.14 (37.39)                                        
  5 Xiang, Kristina K         18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:07.86  
                  31.27     1:07.86 (36.59)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xiang, Kristina K         18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:26.88  
                  31.75     1:10.31 (38.56)     1:52.99 (42.68)     2:26.88 (33.89)
  2 Power, Kelsey I           21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:30.95  
                  32.55     1:12.25 (39.70)     1:56.60 (44.35)     2:30.95 (34.35)
  3 Jordan, Phoebe E          17 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:35.51  
                  35.02     1:16.14 (41.12)     1:59.35 (43.21)     2:35.51 (36.16)
 -- Fry, Jess M               21 MCD                           X2:18.50  
                  31.85     1:07.72 (35.87)     1:47.06 (39.34)     2:18.50 (31.44)
 -- Schickler, Abbie R        19 MCD                           X2:29.57  
                  34.12     1:14.64 (40.52)     1:57.24 (42.60)     2:29.57 (32.33)
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   1:51.29  
     1) Arbon, Jessica M 19             2) Xiang, Kristina K 18           
     3) Power, Kelsey I 21              4) Davis, Meredith K 20           
                  28.93       57.08 (28.15)     1:25.11 (28.03)     1:51.29 (26.18)
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   1:53.52  
     1) O'Connor, Mairin 20             2) Gilbert, Hannah G 19           
     3) Lee, Wanda 21                   4) Logan, Ruth H 19               
                  29.19       57.68 (28.49)     1:25.49 (27.81)     1:53.52 (28.03)
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                                   2:18.53  
     1) Schwartz, Jordan 18             2) Chen, Jenny 20                 
     3) Obieta, Katrina 18              4) Rosenblum, Emily 19            
                  41.95     1:15.80 (33.85)     1:46.25 (30.45)     2:18.53 (32.28)
 -- McDaniel College  'C'                                      X1:48.93  
     1) Protzman, Meg M 18              2) Fry, Jess M 21                 
     3) Lenz, Brittney L 19             4) Holmes, Kerrin R 19            
                  28.53       55.77 (27.24)     1:22.91 (27.14)     1:48.93 (26.02)
 -- McDaniel College  'B'                                      X1:53.41  
     1) Hyle, Elyse E 21                2) Parcell, Monica K 19           
     3) Jacobs, Lexie N 18              4) Duesterhaus, Emma C 19         
                  32.53     1:00.67 (28.14)     1:27.64 (26.97)     1:53.41 (25.77)
 -- McDaniel College  'A'                                      X1:53.55  
     1) Pozmanter, Caitlin E 21         2) Ramey, Mariel M 19             
     3) McCole, Casey E 18              4) Walega, Rachel F 21            
                  32.64       59.89 (27.25)     1:27.23 (27.34)     1:53.55 (26.32)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. McDaniel College                    132   2. Bryn Mawr College                   118

View: Mobile | Desktop