Recap | Results


Licensed to Washington College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/9/2013 01:40 PM
                         WC vs McDaniel '13 - 2/9/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    1:58.79   11  
     1) Vanscoy, Kerrie L 19            2) Jacobs, Lexie N 19             
     3) Jasek-Rysdahl, Leanna S 17      4) Holmes, Kerrin 19              
       29.45    34.32    29.17    25.85                                    
  2 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:58.90    4  
     1) Howard, Alicia E 19             2) Miskiel, Ellie F 20            
     3) Sykes, Sarah M 21               4) Ogren, Carly A 19              
       30.13    32.81    30.07    25.89                                    
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    2:03.59    2  
     1) Cannon, Allison R 19            2) Fuhrmann, Perri E 18           
     3) Gross, Emily A 18               4) Ramey, Mariel M 19             
       29.97    37.33    29.64    26.65                                    
  4 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    2:11.63  
     1) McMenamin, Cate 18              2) Kvien, Allison L 20            
     3) Gross, Sam E 20                 4) McGrellis, Kelsey L 18         
       34.08    34.72    33.42    29.41                                    
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'C'                               NT   X2:14.88  
     1) Hyle, Elyse E 21                2) Blonder, Sarah C 17            
     3) Kurzawa, Kara C 18              4) McCole, Casey E 19             
       37.85    38.25    30.65    28.13                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:39.30   11  
     1) Logan, Charles A 18             2) Burcin, Eric R 18              
     3) Lee, Gregory C 19               4) Stevens, Sean M 18             
       25.97    28.00    23.05    22.28                                    
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT    1:44.01    4  
     1) Hoyt, Stevie D 19               2) Duesterhaus, Keegan P 18       
     3) Leafblad, Jono M 21             4) Nuckles, Bryan R 21            
       26.45    30.26    26.12    21.18                                    
  3 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    1:52.18    2  
     1) Bradshaw, Dj V 18               2) Mix, Robby A 20                
     3) Stevens, Ryan 19                4) Demartin, Robert D 18          
       28.81    30.52    27.44    25.41                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClellan, Shannon L      18 McDaniel-MD               NT   11:14.66    9  
      30.31   32.92   33.57   33.53   33.51   33.56   33.59   33.85
      33.93   33.89   33.92   33.98   34.41   34.24   34.47   34.59
      34.77   34.55   34.55   32.52                                
  2 Fritzinger, Julianna N    18 Washington-MD             NT   11:46.60    4  
      30.10   33.43   34.17   34.70   34.92   35.24   34.69   35.41
      35.77   36.21   35.98   36.24   36.51   36.16   36.61   36.83
      35.42   36.76   35.89   35.56                                
  3 Santoni, Elisa C          18 McDaniel-MD               NT   12:12.15    3  
      33.00   36.09   37.06   37.31   37.15   37.03   37.28   36.91
      37.33   36.73   36.78   37.02   36.97   36.73   36.78   37.00
      36.63   36.61   36.33   35.41                                
  4 Goodchild, Emily A        19 Washington-MD             NT   12:20.99    2  
      33.83   36.77   37.46   37.28   37.23   37.50   37.33   37.34
      37.36   36.95   37.12   37.25   37.46   37.73   37.48   37.40
      37.09   37.03   37.04   36.34                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad P            18 McDaniel-MD               NT    9:34.46    9  
      25.94   27.72   28.25   28.73   28.65   28.92   29.08   29.10
      29.25   29.01   29.27   29.19   29.28   29.18   29.23   29.19
      29.08   29.32   28.76   27.31                                
  2 Morgan, Lucas M           18 Washington-MD             NT   10:10.12    4  
      26.80   29.37   30.11   30.49   30.96   30.97   30.31   30.66
      30.22   30.72   30.78   31.04   30.94   31.21   31.17   31.10
      31.37   31.41   30.73   29.76                                
  3 Difatta, Sean M           18 Washington-MD             NT   11:17.33    3  
      28.11   31.28   32.56   33.32   33.72   33.65   33.75   34.13
      34.26   34.34   33.67   34.05   34.04   34.63   35.04   35.49
      35.57   35.72   35.46   34.54                                
  4 Derrick, Tad A            20 Washington-MD             NT   11:30.95    2  
      29.57   32.75   34.04   34.32   34.57   34.80   34.88   35.44
      35.61   34.98   35.25   35.04   35.23   35.31   35.34   35.86
      35.25   35.05   34.48   33.18                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sussman, Caroline K       19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:00.65    9  
      28.43   30.36   31.02   30.84                                
  2 Cannon, Allison R         19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:05.51    4  
      29.76   32.32   32.18   31.25                                
  3 Grillo, Jenny E           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:06.16    3  
      29.79   31.36   32.48   32.53                                
  4 Maurizi, Ashley L         19 Washington-MD             NT    2:08.12    2  
      30.09   32.56   32.98   32.49                                
  5 McGrellis, Kelsey L       18 Washington-MD             NT    2:25.99    1  
      32.69   37.26   38.63   37.41                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yocum, Austin A           19 Washington-MD             NT    1:49.51    9  
      24.58   26.85   28.50   29.58                                
  2 Hoyt, Stevie D            19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:50.03    4  
      25.13   28.13   28.80   27.97                                
  3 Linden, Logan M           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:00.38    3  
      25.93   30.75   31.90   31.80                                
  4 VanCise, Spencer          21 Washington-MD             NT    2:02.64    2  
      27.72   30.96   32.00   31.96                                
  5 Seidleck, Danny T         20 Washington-MD             NT    2:05.39    1  
      28.21   32.09   32.54   32.55                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duesterhaus, Emma C       19 McDaniel-MD               NT      25.41    9  
  2 Ogren, Carly A            19 Washington-MD             NT      25.98    4  
  3 Holmes, Kerrin            19 McDaniel-MD               NT      26.03    3  
  4 Gross, Emily A            18 McDaniel-MD               NT      26.58    2  
  5 Belleveau, Clair M        19 Washington-MD             NT      29.18    1  
  6 McMenamin, Cate           18 Washington-MD             NT      29.20  
 -- Protzman, Meg M           19 McDaniel-MD               NT     X27.49  
 -- Firer, Delaney            18 McDaniel-MD               NT     X30.50  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R          21 McDaniel-MD               NT      21.56    9  
  2 Bradshaw, Dj V            18 Washington-MD             NT      22.36    4  
  3 Stevens, Sean M           18 Washington-MD             NT      23.49    3  
  4 Widmann, Andrew M         18 McDaniel-MD               NT      23.60    2  
  5 Demartin, Robert D        18 Washington-MD             NT      25.44    1  
  6 Murphy, Boyd L            42 McDaniel-MD               NT      28.65  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miskiel, Ellie F          20 Washington-MD             NT    2:19.10    9  
      30.57   38.30   38.51   31.72                                
  2 Schickler, Abigail R      20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:20.58    4  
      31.24   37.46   40.62   31.26                                
  3 Howard, Alicia E          19 Washington-MD             NT    2:21.94    3  
      31.75   35.34   42.70   32.15                                
  4 Kvien, Allison L          20 Washington-MD             NT    2:30.25    2  
      33.33   39.04   43.15   34.73                                
  5 Fuhrmann, Perri E         18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:32.27    1  
      32.79   39.35   44.75   35.38                                
  6 Blonder, Sarah C          17 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:47.35  
      38.48   43.10   47.06   38.71                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duesterhaus, Keegan P     18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:08.85    9  
      27.54   32.80   38.73   29.78                                
  2 Logan, Charles A          18 Washington-MD             NT    2:09.80    4  
      27.19   30.99   42.55   29.07                                
  3 Kelly, Chris              18 Washington-MD             NT    2:15.36    3  
      27.59   34.73   42.11   30.93                                
  4 Mix, Robby A              20 Washington-MD             NT    2:16.01    2  
      28.43   36.83   38.37   32.38                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Lexie N           19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:03.81    9  
      29.54   34.27                                                
  2 Jasek-Rysdahl, Leanna S   17 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:05.23    4  
      30.08   35.15                                                
  3 Sykes, Sarah M            21 Washington-MD             NT    1:06.98    3  
      31.47   35.51                                                
  4 McClellan, Shannon L      18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:08.80    2  
      32.32   36.48                                                
  5 Goodchild, Emily A        19 Washington-MD             NT    1:08.93    1  
      33.11   35.82                                                
  6 Gross, Sam E              20 Washington-MD             NT    1:16.14  
      35.53   40.61                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Gregory C            19 Washington-MD             NT      51.77    9  
      23.48   28.29                                                
  2 Brooks, Brad P            18 McDaniel-MD               NT      55.58    4  
      26.15   29.43                                                
  3 Leafblad, Jono M          21 McDaniel-MD               NT      58.76    3  
      27.55   31.21                                                
  4 VanCise, Spencer          21 Washington-MD             NT    1:00.47    2  
      28.06   32.41                                                
  5 Stevens, Ryan             19 Washington-MD             NT    1:03.19    1  
      29.61   33.58                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sussman, Caroline K       19 McDaniel-MD               NT      56.19    9  
      35.42   20.77                                                
  2 Ogren, Carly A            19 Washington-MD             NT      56.62    4  
      35.91   20.71                                                
  3 Cannon, Allison R         19 McDaniel-MD               NT      57.26    3  
      35.98   21.28                                                
  4 Fritzinger, Julianna N    18 Washington-MD             NT    1:00.80    2  
      37.58   23.22                                                
  5 Kurzawa, Kara C           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:01.78    1  
      37.22   24.56                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuckles, Bryan R          21 McDaniel-MD               NT      47.84    9  
      21.92   25.92                                                
  2 Burcin, Eric R            18 Washington-MD             NT      50.57    4  
      23.77   26.80                                                
  3 Bradshaw, Dj V            18 Washington-MD             NT      52.14    3  
      24.47   27.67                                                
  4 Demartin, Robert D        18 Washington-MD             NT      57.37    2  
      26.18   31.19                                                
  5 Murphy, Boyd L            42 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:04.98    1  
      29.65   35.33                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duesterhaus, Emma C       19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:02.16    9  
      29.98   32.18                                                
  2 Howard, Alicia E          19 Washington-MD             NT    1:05.50    4  
      32.70   32.80                                                
  3 Ramey, Mariel M           19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:07.13    3  
      32.57   34.56                                                
  4 Santoni, Elisa C          18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:08.64    2  
      33.33   35.31                                                
  5 Goodchild, Emily A        19 Washington-MD             NT    1:11.40    1  
      35.21   36.19                                                
  6 McMenamin, Cate           18 Washington-MD             NT    1:13.34  
      35.38   37.96                                                
 -- Protzman, Meg M           19 McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:09.89  
      33.64   36.25                                                
 -- Hyle, Elyse E             21 McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:20.60  
      39.62   40.98                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logan, Charles A          18 Washington-MD             NT      57.31    9  
      27.66   29.65                                                
  2 Hoyt, Stevie D            19 McDaniel-MD               NT      57.52    4  
      28.23   29.29                                                
  3 Linden, Logan M           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:01.28    3  
      29.53   31.75                                                
  4 Seidleck, Danny T         20 Washington-MD             NT    1:05.47    2  
      31.74   33.73                                                
  5 Difatta, Sean M           18 Washington-MD             NT    1:05.73    1  
      31.22   34.51                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Jenny E           18 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:34.70    9  
      31.29   33.51   33.75   33.49   33.87   34.37   34.96   34.01
      33.34   32.11                                                
  2 Schickler, Abigail R      20 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:35.87    4  
      30.70   33.24   33.79   34.37   33.91   34.12   34.18   34.64
      34.27   32.65                                                
  3 Maurizi, Ashley L         19 Washington-MD             NT    5:39.60    3  
      30.98   33.33   34.11   34.55   34.54   34.79   34.88   34.87
      34.49   33.06                                                
  4 Belleveau, Clair M        19 Washington-MD             NT    6:00.67    2  
      31.28   34.84   35.54   36.53   36.85   37.37   37.43   37.34
      37.10   36.39                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Brad P            18 McDaniel-MD               NT    4:44.32    9  
      25.93   28.50   29.01   29.12   29.25   29.29   29.35   29.96
      27.26   26.65                                                
  2 Yocum, Austin A           19 Washington-MD             NT    5:10.45    4  
      26.99   30.17   30.82   31.36   31.53   32.07   31.87   32.38
      31.87   31.39                                                
  3 Kelly, Chris              18 Washington-MD             NT    5:41.00    3  
      28.39   33.19   34.76   34.81   34.79   35.07   35.83   36.60
      33.09   34.47                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miskiel, Ellie F          20 Washington-MD             NT    1:10.39    9  
      33.55   36.84                                                
  2 Fritzinger, Julianna N    18 Washington-MD             NT    1:14.39    4  
      35.06   39.33                                                
  3 Kvien, Allison L          20 Washington-MD             NT    1:15.08    3  
      35.58   39.50                                                
  4 Blonder, Sarah C          17 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:25.21    2  
      40.92   44.29                                                
 -- Jacobs, Lexie N           19 McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:14.13  
      34.91   39.22                                                
 -- Fuhrmann, Perri E         18 McDaniel-MD               NT   X1:20.60  
      37.71   42.89                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Lucas M           18 Washington-MD             NT    1:02.67    9  
      29.64   33.03                                                
  2 Duesterhaus, Keegan P     18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:06.26    4  
      31.26   35.00                                                
  3 Mix, Robby A              20 Washington-MD             NT    1:06.68    3  
      30.94   35.74                                                
  4 Leafblad, Jono M          21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:06.92    2  
      31.08   35.84                                                
  5 Derrick, Tad A            20 Washington-MD             NT    1:09.41    1  
      32.35   37.06                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:51.42   11  
     1) Maurizi, Ashley L 19            2) Gross, Sam E 20                
     3) McGrellis, Kelsey L 18          4) Sykes, Sarah M 21              
       27.36    28.89    28.25    26.92                                    
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'A'                               NT   X1:44.03  
     1) Holmes, Kerrin 19               2) Schickler, Abigail R 20        
     3) Sussman, Caroline K 19          4) Duesterhaus, Emma C 19         
       26.24    26.45    25.67    25.67                                    
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT   X1:47.75  
     1) Gross, Emily A 18               2) McClellan, Shannon L 18        
     3) Gardella, Casey 18              4) Ramey, Mariel M 19             
       26.79    26.83    27.13    27.00                                    
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'C'                               NT   X2:00.51  
     1) McCole, Casey E 19              2) Firer, Delaney 18              
     3) Hyle, Elyse E 21                4) Kurzawa, Kara C 18             
       28.20    32.38    31.97    27.96                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington College-MD  'A'                             NT    1:29.14   11  
     1) Lee, Gregory C 19               2) Burcin, Eric R 18              
     3) Yocum, Austin A 19              4) Stevens, Sean M 18             
       22.52    22.44    22.09    22.09                                    
  2 Washington College-MD  'B'                             NT    1:41.94    4  
     1) Seidleck, Danny T 20            2) VanCise, Spencer 21            
     3) Morgan, Lucas M 18              4) Difatta, Sean M 18             
       25.18    25.55    24.64    26.57                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. McDaniel College                    117   2. Washington College                   79
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Washington College                  119   2. McDaniel College                     79

View: Mobile | Desktop