Recap | Results

Licensed to Salisbury University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/5/2014 03:27 PM
                        2014 SU vs. McDaniel - 1/5/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'A'                           NT    2:10.26   11  
     1) Duesterhaus, Emma               2) Schickler, Abbie               
     3) Lenz, Brittney                  4) Holmes, Kerrin                 
  2 1-2 MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'B'                           NT    2:12.32    4  
     1) Vanscoy, Kerrie                 2) Lewis, Kelly                   
     3) Jacobs, Lexie                   4) Concannon, Mimi                
  3 1-3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                       NT    2:19.30    2  
     1) Alessandrini, Melissa           2) Steele, Brittany               
     3) Gable, Layne                    4) Moyer, Andria                  
  4 1-4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                       NT    2:25.84  
     1) Adams, Kathryn                  2) Watts, Kristina                
     3) Wumer, Kayla                    4) Wilson, Stephanie              
  5 1-5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'C'                       NT   x2:29.70  
     1) Catanzaro, Toniann              2) Wilkoski, Olivia               
     3) Guay, Claudia                   4) Hamlin, Allison                
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'A'                           NT    1:54.58   11  
     1) Brooks, Brad                    2) Allen, Justin                  
     3) Hoyt, Stevie                    4) Rogers, Patrick                
  2 1-2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'C'                       NT    2:08.71    4  
     1) Baxter, Darryl                  2) Ek, Chris                      
     3) Bengtson, Michael               4) Helferstay, Chip               
  3 1-3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                       NT    2:15.05    2  
     1) Eyigor, Okan                    2) Drury, Kevin                   
     3) Powell, Jeremy                  4) Franklin, Christopher          
  4 1-4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                       NT   x2:18.67  
     1) Gough, James                    2) Blazer, Jake                   
     3) Maida, Travis                   4) Schirmer, Scott                
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McClellan, Shannon       MCDANIEL-MD               NT   10:12.20    9  
  2 1-2 Schult, Nicki            SALISBURY-MD              NT   10:25.50    4  
  3 1-3 Deering, Margaret        SALISBURY-MD              NT   10:44.73    3  
  4 1-4 Fry, Melissa             MCDANIEL-MD               NT   11:13.42    2  
  5 1-5 Campbell, Emily          SALISBURY-MD              NT   11:26.74    1  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Allen, Justin            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    9:33.32    9  
  2 1-2 Austin, Brian            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    9:50.97    4  
  3 1-3 Difatta, Sean            SALISBURY-MD              NT    9:52.53    3  
  4 1-4 Kuldell, Philip          SALISBURY-MD              NT   10:38.45    2  
  5 1-5 Gillies, Eric            SALISBURY-MD              NT   10:48.12    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Radcliffe, Victoria      SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:14.99    9  
      33.19   36.31   37.27   37.74   37.78   38.68   37.96   37.89
      37.65   37.63   37.83   37.36   37.60   37.23   35.98        
  2 1-2 Jacobs, Lexie            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    2:17.91    4  
      31.25   34.28   35.74   36.05   36.16   36.10   36.29   37.05
      37.11   37.00   37.39   37.13   36.73   35.39   35.71        
  3 1-3 Holmes, Kerrin           MCDANIEL-MD               NT    2:28.30    3  
      34.33   36.85   37.19   37.38   37.41   37.76   38.19   38.04
      37.46   37.40   37.56   37.39   37.34   36.99   36.82        
  4 1-4 Wilson, Stephanie        SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:35.89    2  
      32.41   35.83   38.10   39.61   40.70   41.55   42.04   42.55
      42.85   41.76   42.96   42.76   42.15   41.61   41.54        
  5 1-5 Wumer, Kayla             SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:38.65    1  
      33.20   38.15   39.31   39.87   39.79   40.57   40.38   40.57
      41.29   41.32   41.52   40.36   40.58   40.67   40.66        
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rogers, Patrick          MCDANIEL-MD               NT    2:04.39    9  
      31.29   34.16   35.97   22.97                                
  2 1-2 Eyigor, Okan             SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:04.61    4  
      30.70   33.77   34.90   25.24                                
  3 1-3 Gough, William           SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:07.90    3  
      35.64   39.37   41.03   11.86                                
  4 1-4 Schirmer, Scott          SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:11.12    2  
      34.95   38.56   40.99   16.62                                
  5 1-5 Kaliszak, Sean           MCDANIEL-MD               NT    2:12.37    1  
      33.85   36.82   39.03   22.67                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Concannon, Mimi          MCDANIEL-MD               NT      35.11    9  
  2 1-2 Wolf, Katelyn            MCDANIEL-MD               NT      35.50    4  
  3 1-3 Deering, Margaret        SALISBURY-MD              NT      35.72    3  
  4 1-4 Alessandrini, Meliss     SALISBURY-MD              NT      35.76    2  
  5 1-5 Protzman, Meg            MCDANIEL-MD               NT      36.12    1  
  6 1-6 Adams, Kathryn           SALISBURY-MD              NT      36.75  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hoyt, Stevie             MCDANIEL-MD               NT      30.18    9  
  2 1-2 Ambrose, Rich            SALISBURY-MD              NT      31.24    4  
  3 1-3 Williams, John           SALISBURY-MD              NT      31.48    3  
  4 1-4 Linden, Logan            MCDANIEL-MD               NT      31.49    2  
  5 1-5 Baxter, Darryl           SALISBURY-MD              NT      33.23    1  
 
Event 9  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schickler, Abbie         MCDANIEL-MD               NT      36.98    9  
  2 1-2 Lewis, Kelly             MCDANIEL-MD               NT      37.89    4  
  3 1-3 Radcliffe, Victoria      SALISBURY-MD              NT      38.01    3  
  4 1-4 Steele, Brittany         SALISBURY-MD              NT      38.64    2  
  5 1-5 Blonder, Sarah           MCDANIEL-MD               NT      44.13    1  
  6 1-6 Watts, Kristina          SALISBURY-MD              NT      44.28  
 
Event 10  Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gough, William           SALISBURY-MD              NT      34.59    9  
  2 1-2 Maida, Travis            SALISBURY-MD              NT      35.16    4  
  3 1-3 Odierno, Joey            MCDANIEL-MD               NT      35.26    3  
  4 1-4 Gough, James             SALISBURY-MD              NT      35.68    2  
  5 1-5 Simon, Jeremy            MCDANIEL-MD               NT      44.13    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lenz, Brittney           MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:12.97    9  
  2 1-2 Gable, Layne             SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:13.97    4  
  3 1-3 Guay, Claudia            SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:15.57    3  
  4 1-4 Gross, Emily             MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:15.62    2  
  5 1-5 Wumer, Kayla             SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:23.25    1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brooks, Brad             MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:02.97    9  
      34.88   28.09                                                
  2 1-2 Powell, Jeremy           SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:06.97    4  
      34.76   32.21                                                
  3 1-3 Helferstay, Chip         SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:08.05    3  
      34.58   33.47                                                
  4 1-4 Ault, Colin              SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:11.00    2  
      39.98   31.02                                                
  5 1-5 Austin, Brian            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:13.30    1  
      35.61   37.69                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Duesterhaus, Emma        MCDANIEL-MD               NT      28.97    9  
  2 1-2 Moyer, Andria            SALISBURY-MD              NT      30.53    4  
  3 1-3 Ramey, Mariel            MCDANIEL-MD               NT      30.58    3  
  4 1-4 Lisk, Rachel             SALISBURY-MD              NT      31.21    2  
  5 1-5 Schult, Nicki            SALISBURY-MD              NT      31.25    1  
  6 1-6 Fox, Samantha            MCDANIEL-MD               NT      34.76  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Franklin, Christophe     SALISBURY-MD              NT      25.21    9  
  2 1-2 Hoyt, Stevie             MCDANIEL-MD               NT      25.83    4  
  3 1-3 Blazer, Jake             SALISBURY-MD              NT      25.90    3  
  4 1-4 Ambrose, Rich            SALISBURY-MD              NT      26.25    2  
  5 1-5 Bond, Brandon            MCDANIEL-MD               NT      29.16    1  
  6 1-6 Simone, Thomas           MCDANIEL-MD               NT      30.32  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schickler, Abbie         MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:04.71    9  
      30.54   34.17                                                
  2 1-2 Protzman, Meg            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:06.30    4  
      31.52   34.78                                                
  3 1-3 Lewis, Kelly             MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:07.47    3  
      32.43   35.04                                                
  4 1-4 Alessandrini, Meliss     SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:07.90    2  
      32.18   35.72                                                
  5 1-5 Wilson, Stephanie        SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:09.32    1  
      33.20   36.12                                                
  6 1-6 Rout, Becky              SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:14.22  
      34.84   39.38                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Rogers, Patrick          MCDANIEL-MD               NT      57.14    9  
      27.87   29.27                                                
  2 1-2 Schirmer, Scott          SALISBURY-MD              NT      58.24    4  
      28.05   30.19                                                
  3 1-3 Linden, Logan            MCDANIEL-MD               NT      59.38    3  
      28.92   30.46                                                
  4 1-4 Blazer, Jake             SALISBURY-MD              NT      59.51    2  
      27.70   31.81                                                
  5 1-5 Nguyen, Brandon          SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:00.54    1  
      28.50   32.04                                                
  6 1-6 Simon, Jeremy            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:15.08  
      34.70   40.38                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Vanscoy, Kerrie          MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:11.71    9  
      33.93   37.78                                                
  2 1-2 Wolf, Katelyn            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:16.46    4  
      37.11   39.35                                                
  3 1-3 Ramey, Mariel            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:16.86    3  
      37.58   39.28                                                
  4 1-4 Lisk, Rachel             SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:17.00    2  
      37.68   39.32                                                
  5 1-5 Adams, Kathryn           SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:18.92    1  
      38.01   40.91                                                
  6 1-6 Hamlin, Allison          SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:21.96  
      39.64   42.32                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Eyigor, Okan             SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:01.72    9  
  2 1-2 Brooks, Brad             MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:02.13    4  
  3 1-3 Gough, James             SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:05.99    3  
  4 1-4 Baxter, Darryl           SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:14.49    2  
  5 1-5 Simone, Thomas           MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:19.48    1  
 
Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Radcliffe, Victoria      SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:22.30    9  
      39.45   42.85                                                
  2 1-2 Jacobs, Lexie            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:23.03    4  
      39.81   43.22                                                
  3 1-3 Rossi, Juliann           MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:24.25    3  
      39.73   44.52                                                
  4 1-4 Steele, Brittany         SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:26.15    2  
      41.49   44.66                                                
  5 1-5 Fox, Samantha            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:31.92    1  
      43.41   48.51                                                
  6 1-6 Watts, Kristina          SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:35.75  
      44.40   51.35                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Allen, Justin            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:10.84    9  
      33.22   37.62                                                
  2 1-2 Odierno, Joey            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:19.74    4  
      37.14   42.60                                                
  3 1-3 Drury, Kevin             SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:20.35    3  
      36.55   43.80                                                
  4 1-4 Ek, Chris                SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:21.91    2  
      37.02   44.89                                                
  5 1-5 Bond, Brandon            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    1:29.68    1  
      43.49   46.19                                                
  6 1-6 Blazer, Jake             SALISBURY-MD              NT    1:30.76  
      41.57   49.19                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McClellan, Shannon       MCDANIEL-MD               NT    4:58.13    9  
  2 1-2 Alessandrini, Meliss     SALISBURY-MD              NT    5:15.00    4  
  3 1-3 Deering, Margaret        SALISBURY-MD              NT    5:19.76    3  
  4 1-4 Fry, Melissa             MCDANIEL-MD               NT    5:33.43    2  
  5 1-5 Wilkoski, Olivia         SALISBURY-MD              NT    5:59.75    1  
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brooks, Brad             MCDANIEL-MD               NT    4:06.60    9  
      28.95   30.55   31.16   31.20   31.73   31.87   30.85   30.29
  2 1-2 Rogers, Patrick          MCDANIEL-MD               NT    4:37.05    4  
      31.93   34.03   34.83   35.11   35.36   35.90   35.68   34.21
  3 1-3 Gough, James             SALISBURY-MD              NT    4:45.53    3  
      32.92   36.11   37.29   37.63   36.79   36.10   35.01   33.68
  4 1-4 Kaliszak, Sean           MCDANIEL-MD               NT    4:46.10    2  
      31.98   35.85   37.15   37.51   37.34   36.35   36.50   33.42
  5 1-5 Difatta, Sean            SALISBURY-MD              NT    4:50.40    1  
      33.12   35.93   36.95   37.78   36.83   36.40   36.57   36.82
  6 1-6 Kuldell, Philip          SALISBURY-MD              NT    5:08.19  
      31.58   37.06   38.29   39.91   40.38   41.24   40.60   39.13
 
Event 23  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Duesterhaus, Emma        MCDANIEL-MD               NT      31.99    9  
  2 1-2 Rossi, Juliann           MCDANIEL-MD               NT      32.36    4  
  3 1-3 Moyer, Andria            SALISBURY-MD              NT      32.46    3  
  4 1-4 Gable, Layne             SALISBURY-MD              NT      32.49    2  
  5 1-5 Schult, Nicki            SALISBURY-MD              NT      34.01    1  
  6 1-6 Holmes, Kerrin           MCDANIEL-MD               NT      35.33  
 
Event 24  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hoyt, Stevie             MCDANIEL-MD               NT      27.85    9  
  2 1-2 Franklin, Christophe     SALISBURY-MD              NT      28.33    4  
  3 1-3 Powell, Jeremy           SALISBURY-MD              NT      29.64    3  
  4 1-4 Ault, Colin              SALISBURY-MD              NT      29.90    2  
  5 1-5 Linden, Logan            MCDANIEL-MD               NT      30.06    1  
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gable, Layne             SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:45.99    9  
      34.70   44.33   49.11   37.85                                
  2 1-2 Guay, Claudia            SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:49.66    4  
      36.62   43.41   50.35   39.28                                
  3 1-3 Wumer, Kayla             SALISBURY-MD              NT    3:02.59    3  
      40.65   48.03   52.95   40.96                                
 -- 1- Vanscoy, Kerrie           MCDANIEL-MD               NT   X2:41.49  
      32.31   39.17   51.70   38.31                                
 -- 1- Gross, Emily              MCDANIEL-MD               NT   X2:51.53  
      35.87   45.93   51.36   38.37                                
 -- 1- Blonder, Sarah            MCDANIEL-MD               NT   X3:02.91  
      41.20   48.80   51.34   41.57                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Allen, Justin            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    2:21.14    9  
      30.56   39.30   40.01   31.27                                
  2 1-2 Gough, William           SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:21.18    4  
      28.90   37.10   43.23   31.95                                
  3 1-3 Maida, Travis            SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:30.27    3  
      30.99   39.09   44.02   36.17                                
  4 1-4 Odierno, Joey            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    2:40.97    2  
      33.23   43.69   46.65   37.40                                
  5 1-5 Bengtson, Michael        SALISBURY-MD              NT    2:43.19    1  
      34.03   43.48   49.03   36.65                                
  6 1-6 Austin, Brian            MCDANIEL-MD               NT    2:44.74  
      35.78   40.79   50.74   37.43                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                       NT    2:04.65   11  
     1) Moyer, Andria                   2) Deering, Margaret              
     3) Radcliffe, Victoria             4) Schult, Nicki                  
       31.00    33.00    29.70    30.95                                    
  2 1-2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                       NT    2:08.95    4  
     1) Lisk, Rachel                    2) Wilson, Stephanie              
     3) Watts, Kristina                 4) Guay, Claudia                  
       32.14    31.70    32.64    32.47                                    
  3 1-3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'C'                       NT   x2:18.61  
     1) Campbell, Emily                 2) Wilkoski, Olivia               
     3) Catanzaro, Toniann              4) Rout, Becky                    
       34.67    33.91    36.17    33.86                                    
 -- 1- MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'A'                            NT   X2:00.45  
     1) Gross, Emily                    2) McClellan, Shannon             
     3) Ramey, Mariel                   4) Protzman, Meg                  
       30.68    29.40    30.51    29.86                                    
 -- 1- MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'B'                            NT   X2:02.81  
     1) Lenz, Brittney                  2) Concannon, Mimi                
     3) Rossi, Juliann                  4) Wolf, Katelyn                  
       31.41    30.48    30.63    30.29                                    
 -- 1- MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'C'                            NT   X2:12.30  
     1) Fry, Melissa                    2) Fox, Samantha                  
     3) Lewis, Kelly                    4) Jacobs, Lexie                  
       36.15    34.77    31.15    30.23                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'A'                       NT    1:43.51   11  
     1) Ambrose, Rich                   2) Eyigor, Okan                   
     3) Franklin, Christopher           4) Gough, William                 
  2 1-2 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'B'                       NT    1:48.39    4  
     1) Powell, Jeremy                  2) Gillies, Eric                  
     3) Helferstay, Chip                4) Schirmer, Scott                
  3 1-3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY-MD  'C'                       NT   x1:49.81  
     1) Nguyen, Brandon                 2) Bengtson, Michael              
     3) Williams, John                  4) Ek, Chris                      
  4 1-4 MCDANIEL COLLEGE-MD  'A'                           NT    1:50.86    2  
     1) Austin, Brian                   2) Kaliszak, Sean                 
     3) Linden, Logan                   4) Bond, Brandon                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. McDaniel College                    148   2. Salisbury University                109
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. McDaniel College                    133   2. Salisbury University                129

View: Mobile | Desktop