Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/20/2017 07:27 PM
                         McDaniel vs. F&M - 1/20/2017                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               1:51.10    1:55.44   11  
     1) Hess, Anna T 20                 2) Mullin, Melissa 21             
     3) Pereles, Grace A 19             4) Fago, Erin M 19                
                  28.90     1:01.08 (32.18)     1:29.88 (28.80)     1:55.44 (25.56)
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT    1:59.34    4  
     1) Hershey, Samantha J 19          2) Wall, Michelle P 20            
     3) Wagner, Diane E 19              4) Browne, Anelise K 18           
                  30.72     1:03.62 (32.90)     1:33.26 (29.64)     1:59.34 (26.08)
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                          1:49.70    1:59.41    2  
     1) Dube, Cara F 20                 2) Deickman, Carly T 19           
     3) Rossi, Juliann M 21             4) Wattenberg, Joanna H 19        
                  30.00     1:04.29 (34.29)     1:33.43 (29.14)     1:59.41 (25.98)
  4 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                    NT   x2:04.28  
     1) Konstantakos, Mia D 22          2) Smith, Erin C 22               
     3) Schick, Katie E 21              4) Brannick, Sydney M 21          
                  31.53     1:05.08 (33.55)     1:36.25 (31.17)     2:04.28 (28.03)
  5 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'D'                    NT   x2:08.38  
     1) Marks, Allie E 18               2) Gurley, Carson E 21            
     3) Liang, Megan K 21               4) Campbell, Aly J 20             
                  30.64     1:08.05 (37.41)     1:41.08 (33.03)     2:08.38 (27.30)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Kathy E           19 F&M-MA               1:59.81    2:03.84    9  
                  28.75     1:00.24 (31.49)     1:31.82 (31.58)     2:03.84 (32.02)
  2 Hegna, Sara E             18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:04.42    4  
                  28.87     1:00.80 (31.93)     1:33.03 (32.23)     2:04.42 (31.39)
  3 Fry, Caroline A           18 F&M-MA               2:01.83    2:04.47    3  
                  29.66     1:01.28 (31.62)     1:33.30 (32.02)     2:04.47 (31.17)
  4 Sykes, Rebecca D          20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:08.41    2  
                  30.23     1:03.08 (32.85)     1:35.99 (32.91)     2:08.41 (32.42)
  5 Wattenberg, Joanna H      19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:08.57    1  
                  29.86     1:02.45 (32.59)     1:36.04 (33.59)     2:08.57 (32.53)
  6 Brannick, Sydney M        21 F&M-MA               2:07.67    2:09.41  
                  31.12     1:03.67 (32.55)     1:36.74 (33.07)     2:09.41 (32.67)
  7 Campbell, Aly J           20 F&M-MA                    NT   x2:10.98  
                  30.14     1:03.53 (33.39)     1:37.79 (34.26)     2:10.98 (33.19)
 -- Fry, Melissa N            21 McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:20.03  
                  31.80     1:06.80 (35.00)     1:43.13 (36.33)     2:20.03 (36.90)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knadler, Syd T            21 McDaniel-MD               NT      24.90    9  
  2 Fago, Erin M              19 F&M-MA                 25.23      25.53    4  
  3 Smith, Sam N              20 McDaniel-MD               NT      25.90    3  
  4 Albus, Jillian M          22 F&M-MA                 26.18      26.39    2  
  5 Browne, Anelise K         18 F&M-MA                    NT      26.56    1  
  6 Lewis, Kelly              21 McDaniel-MD               NT      27.03  
  7 Schick, Stephanie J       21 F&M-MA                    NT     x29.33  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Melissa           21 F&M-MA               4:39.40    4:49.27    9  
                  31.11     1:05.80 (34.69)     1:43.90 (38.10)     2:22.58 (38.68)
        3:01.25 (38.67)     3:41.64 (40.39)     4:15.88 (34.24)     4:49.27 (33.39)
  2 Dube, Cara F              20 McDaniel-MD               NT    4:59.13    4  
                  31.86     1:08.07 (36.21)     1:44.52 (36.45)     2:20.23 (35.71)
        3:05.41 (45.18)     3:50.74 (45.33)     4:25.47 (34.73)     4:59.13 (33.66)
  3 Rossi, Juliann M          21 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:01.26    3  
                  31.92     1:10.18 (38.26)     1:48.22 (38.04)     2:27.05 (38.83)
        3:08.52 (41.47)     3:51.49 (42.97)     4:26.80 (35.31)     5:01.26 (34.46)
  4 McDonald, Kellen L        20 F&M-MA                    NT    5:02.08    2  
                  31.84     1:08.26 (36.42)     1:47.54 (39.28)     2:26.02 (38.48)
        3:09.74 (43.72)     3:52.00 (42.26)     4:27.27 (35.27)     5:02.08 (34.81)
  5 Perdue, Emma M            20 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:02.47    1  
                  32.82     1:11.24 (38.42)     1:49.47 (38.23)     2:27.08 (37.61)
        3:09.39 (42.31)     3:52.09 (42.70)     4:27.70 (35.61)     5:02.47 (34.77)
  6 Posner, Jane V            21 F&M-MA               5:13.56    5:11.91  
                  33.07     1:10.05 (36.98)     1:52.37 (42.32)     2:34.01 (41.64)
        3:16.76 (42.75)     4:00.20 (43.44)     4:36.63 (36.43)     5:11.91 (35.28)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pereles, Grace A          19 F&M-MA               2:12.64    2:20.62    9  
                  30.60     1:05.86 (35.26)     1:42.62 (36.76)     2:20.62 (38.00)
  2 Wagner, Diane E           19 F&M-MA               2:18.93    2:24.53    4  
                  32.06     1:08.24 (36.18)     1:45.72 (37.48)     2:24.53 (38.81)
 -- Smith, Sam N              20 McDaniel-MD               NT         DQ  
                  31.12     1:09.71 (38.59)     1:50.35 (40.64)          DQ (41.19)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knadler, Syd T            21 McDaniel-MD            56.33      55.11    9  
                  26.35       55.11 (28.76)                                        
  2 Hirsch, Kathy E           19 F&M-MA                 54.69      57.42    4  
                  27.45       57.42 (29.97)                                        
  3 Albus, Jillian M          22 F&M-MA                 57.20      57.79    3  
                  27.59       57.79 (30.20)                                        
  4 Browne, Anelise K         18 F&M-MA                 58.23      58.17    2  
                  28.29       58.17 (29.88)                                        
  5 Lawlor, Colleen M         19 F&M-MA                 56.15     x58.80  
                  27.85       58.80 (30.95)                                        
  6 Rossi, Juliann M          21 McDaniel-MD          1:00.34    1:00.85    1  
                  29.02     1:00.85 (31.83)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hess, Anna T              20 F&M-MA               2:07.00    2:13.98    9  
                  30.68     1:04.08 (33.40)     1:38.56 (34.48)     2:13.98 (35.42)
  2 Hegna, Sara E             18 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:17.35    4  
                  31.93     1:06.08 (34.15)     1:41.82 (35.74)     2:17.35 (35.53)
  3 Dube, Cara F              20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:21.35    3  
                  33.36     1:09.03 (35.67)     1:45.50 (36.47)     2:21.35 (35.85)
  4 Hershey, Samantha J       19 F&M-MA               2:16.00    2:23.77    2  
                  33.21     1:09.39 (36.18)     1:46.45 (37.06)     2:23.77 (37.32)
  5 Konstantakos, Mia D       22 F&M-MA               2:19.60    2:24.91    1  
                  34.54     1:10.84 (36.30)     1:48.08 (37.24)     2:24.91 (36.83)
  6 Marks, Allie E            18 F&M-MA               2:20.64   x2:25.38  
                  33.74     1:10.25 (36.51)     1:47.94 (37.69)     2:25.38 (37.44)
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Caroline A           18 F&M-MA               5:17.60    5:30.31    9  
                  30.82     1:03.50 (32.68)     1:36.59 (33.09)     2:10.00 (33.41)
        2:43.60 (33.60)     3:17.50 (33.90)     3:50.95 (33.45)     4:24.44 (33.49)
        4:57.83 (33.39)     5:30.31 (32.48)                                        
  2 McCain, Becky S           20 F&M-MA               5:26.15    5:32.21    4  
                  30.93     1:03.88 (32.95)     1:37.49 (33.61)     2:11.26 (33.77)
        2:44.82 (33.56)     3:18.76 (33.94)     3:52.74 (33.98)     4:26.50 (33.76)
        5:00.18 (33.68)     5:32.21 (32.03)                                        
  3 Sykes, Rebecca D          20 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:32.83    3  
                  30.75     1:04.53 (33.78)     1:38.89 (34.36)     2:13.15 (34.26)
        2:47.27 (34.12)     3:21.14 (33.87)     3:54.86 (33.72)     4:28.40 (33.54)
        5:01.56 (33.16)     5:32.83 (31.27)                                        
  4 Chang, Aubrey M           18 F&M-MA               5:29.60    5:39.98    2  
                  30.34     1:04.22 (33.88)     1:38.25 (34.03)     2:12.43 (34.18)
        2:46.95 (34.52)     3:21.92 (34.97)     3:56.73 (34.81)     4:31.32 (34.59)
        5:06.44 (35.12)     5:39.98 (33.54)                                        
  5 Wattenberg, Joanna H      19 McDaniel-MD               NT    5:47.44    1  
                  30.89     1:04.93 (34.04)     1:39.79 (34.86)     2:15.32 (35.53)
        2:50.58 (35.26)     3:25.43 (34.85)     4:00.93 (35.50)     4:36.72 (35.79)
        5:12.53 (35.81)     5:47.44 (34.91)                                        
  6 Cavanagh, Breann G        20 F&M-MA               5:36.75   x5:49.28  
                  31.87     1:06.84 (34.97)     1:42.62 (35.78)     2:18.45 (35.83)
        2:54.37 (35.92)     3:30.01 (35.64)     4:06.09 (36.08)     4:40.86 (34.77)
        5:15.63 (34.77)     5:49.28 (33.65)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kelly              21 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:34.78    9  
                  34.89     1:14.16 (39.27)     1:54.36 (40.20)     2:34.78 (40.42)
  2 Perdue, Emma M            20 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:36.73    4  
                  37.10     1:16.33 (39.23)     1:56.68 (40.35)     2:36.73 (40.05)
  3 Deickman, Carly T         19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:42.48    3  
                  37.06     1:17.91 (40.85)     1:59.45 (41.54)     2:42.48 (43.03)
 -- Wall, Michelle P          20 F&M-MA               2:29.91   X2:34.63  
                  35.39     1:14.50 (39.11)     1:55.24 (40.74)     2:34.63 (39.39)
 -- Posner, Jane V            21 F&M-MA               2:35.00   X2:45.57  
                  37.59     1:19.69 (42.10)     2:02.88 (43.19)     2:45.57 (42.69)
 -- Blanchard, Bryn W         20 McDaniel-MD               NT   X2:47.06  
                  39.25     1:22.31 (43.06)     2:05.35 (43.04)     2:47.06 (41.71)
 -- Smith, Erin C             22 F&M-MA               2:37.97   X2:47.82  
                  38.31     1:20.68 (42.37)     2:03.77 (43.09)     2:47.82 (44.05)
 -- Gurley, Carson E          21 F&M-MA               2:51.40   X2:57.52  
                  39.80     1:24.95 (45.15)     2:11.42 (46.47)     2:57.52 (46.10)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                          1:39.81    1:43.61   11  
     1) Smith, Sam N 20                 2) Hegna, Sara E 18               
     3) Lewis, Kelly 21                 4) Knadler, Syd T 21              
                  24.09       50.48 (26.39)     1:17.21 (26.73)     1:43.61 (26.40)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                               NT    1:55.04    4  
     1) Sykes, Rebecca D 20             2) Perdue, Emma M 20              
     3) Blanchard, Bryn W 20            4) Fry, Melissa N 21              
                  25.94       55.01 (29.07)     1:22.58 (27.57)     1:55.04 (32.46)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               1:41.47   X1:43.95  
     1) Hirsch, Kathy E 19              2) Albus, Jillian M 22            
     3) Mullin, Melissa 21              4) Fago, Erin M 19                
                  24.31       50.27 (25.96)     1:16.83 (26.56)     1:43.95 (27.12)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT   X1:49.69  
     1) Hershey, Samantha J 19          2) Campbell, Aly J 20             
     3) Lawlor, Colleen M 19            4) Wagner, Diane E 19             
                  25.29       52.74 (27.45)     1:20.05 (27.31)     1:49.69 (29.64)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                    NT   X1:52.65  
     1) Murphy-Soika, Jamie 19          2) Schick, Katie E 21             
     3) Schick, Stephanie J 21          4) Brannick, Sydney M 21          
                  26.00       54.06 (28.06)     1:23.14 (29.08)     1:52.65 (29.51)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'D'                    NT   X2:05.74  
     1) Holmes, Sarah 19                2) Liang, Megan K 21              
     3) Kidder, Katherine 20            4) Zhang, Marissa 20              
                  27.81       58.91 (31.10)     1:31.24 (32.33)     2:05.74 (34.50)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College          94   2. McDaniel College                     81
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College          98   2. McDaniel College                     65