Licensed to Bryn Mawr College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/3/2018 02:57 PM
                       McDaniel vs Bryn Mawr - 2/3/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:56.80   11  
     1) Dube, Cara F 21                 2) Boyle, Blair A 18              
     3) Smith, Sam N 21                 4) Hegna, Sara E 19               
                  30.71     1:04.36 (33.65)     1:31.59 (27.23)     1:56.80 (25.21)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                                    2:02.29    4  
     1) Perdue, Emma M 21               2) Deickman, Carly T 19           
     3) Gorsuch, Megan A 18             4) Blanchard, Bryn W 21           
                  32.57     1:05.68 (33.11)     1:35.91 (30.23)     2:02.29 (26.38)
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   2:04.37    2  
     1) Forestier, Samantha N 19        2) Soisson, Hannah M 18           
     3) Bruemmer, Lucy E 18             4) Birmingham, Lauren E 18        
                  33.11     1:09.98 (36.87)     1:36.53 (26.55)     2:04.37 (27.84)
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:28.88  
     1) Kunkel, Liz 18                  2) Varatharajah, Annie 18         
     3) Xu, Charlotte 20                4) Hernandez, Lila 18             
                  35.61     1:13.64 (38.03)     1:51.63 (37.99)     2:28.88 (37.25)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adlai-Gail, Becca R       19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  11:14.72    9  
                  31.45     1:05.22 (33.77)     1:39.30 (34.08)     2:13.38 (34.08)
        2:47.71 (34.33)     3:21.56 (33.85)     3:55.62 (34.06)     4:29.65 (34.03)
        5:03.53 (33.88)                             5:37.34 ( )     6:11.13 (33.79)
        6:44.99 (33.86)     7:19.04 (34.05)     7:52.93 (33.89)     8:26.98 (34.05)
        9:01.03 (34.05)     9:34.69 (33.66)    10:08.53 (33.84)    10:42.16 (33.63)
       11:14.72 (32.56)                                                            
  2 Boyle, Blair A            18 McDaniel-MD                   11:25.51    4  
                  31.49     1:05.51 (34.02)     1:39.50 (33.99)     2:14.12 (34.62)
        2:48.59 (34.47)     3:23.23 (34.64)     3:57.45 (34.22)     4:32.25 (34.80)
        5:06.21 (33.96)                             5:40.53 ( )     6:14.38 (33.85)
        6:48.45 (34.07)     7:22.47 (34.02)     7:56.56 (34.09)     8:30.85 (34.29)
        9:05.45 (34.60)     9:40.40 (34.95)    10:15.72 (35.32)    10:51.08 (35.36)
       11:25.51 (34.43)                                                            
  3 Meacham, Faith A          18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  12:36.40    3  
                  32.46     1:09.10 (36.64)     1:46.51 (37.41)     2:24.22 (37.71)
        3:02.35 (38.13)     3:41.04 (38.69)     4:19.16 (38.12)     4:57.68 (38.52)
        5:36.18 (38.50)                             6:14.99 ( )     6:53.41 (38.42)
        7:32.06 (38.65)     8:10.66 (38.60)     8:48.99 (38.33)     9:27.68 (38.69)
       10:06.34 (38.66)    10:44.84 (38.50)    11:22.72 (37.88)    12:00.05 (37.33)
       12:36.40 (36.35)                                                            
  4 Varatharajah, Annie       18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  15:11.66    2  
                  39.08     1:23.46 (44.38)     2:08.49 (45.03)     2:55.05 (46.56)
        3:40.36 (45.31)     4:26.33 (45.97)     5:12.35 (46.02)     5:58.68 (46.33)
        6:45.30 (46.62)                             7:32.24 ( )     8:19.49 (47.25)
        9:06.63 (47.14)  10:40.84 (1:34.21)    11:27.48 (46.64)    12:13.89 (46.41)
       13:00.65 (46.76)    13:46.96 (46.31)                            14:32.35 ( )
       15:11.66 (39.31)                                                            
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair A            18 McDaniel-MD                    2:05.03    9  
                  28.92     1:00.06 (31.14)     1:33.21 (33.15)     2:05.03 (31.82)
  2 Schwimmer, Maddie         18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:05.77    4  
                  28.56     1:00.60 (32.04)     1:33.67 (33.07)     2:05.77 (32.10)
  3 Gamble, Maddie L          21 McDaniel-MD                    2:06.82    3  
                  28.91     1:01.04 (32.13)     1:33.85 (32.81)     2:06.82 (32.97)
  4 Bruemmer, Lucy E          18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:11.81    2  
                  30.91     1:04.38 (33.47)     1:38.53 (34.15)     2:11.81 (33.28)
  5 Sykes, Becca D            21 McDaniel-MD                    2:13.70    1  
                  31.54     1:06.06 (34.52)     1:41.14 (35.08)     2:13.70 (32.56)
  6 Forestier, Samantha N     19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:18.48  
                  32.16     1:07.66 (35.50)     1:43.65 (35.99)     2:18.48 (34.83)
  7 Mullin, Ruth A            18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  x2:24.88  
                  32.45     1:08.61 (36.16)     1:46.97 (38.36)     2:24.88 (37.91)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyen-Ustad, Lil E         20 Bryn Mawr-MA                     25.11    9  
  2 Smith, Sam N              21 McDaniel-MD                      25.89    4  
  3 Griffin, Ryan K           19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     26.27    3  
  4 Wattenberg, Joanna H      20 McDaniel-MD                      27.38    2  
  5 Shunaid, Shanzeh          20 Bryn Mawr-MA                     28.79    1  
  6 Goldstein, Sophie M       19 Bryn Mawr-MA                    x29.15  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hegna, Sara E             19 McDaniel-MD                    2:19.60    9  
                  29.86     1:02.73 (32.87)     1:47.11 (44.38)     2:19.60 (32.49)
  2 Perdue, Emma M            21 McDaniel-MD                    2:24.70    4  
                  32.34     1:08.32 (35.98)     1:49.13 (40.81)     2:24.70 (35.57)
  3 Gorsuch, Megan A          18 McDaniel-MD                    2:29.68    3  
                  31.21     1:09.93 (38.72)     1:54.35 (44.42)     2:29.68 (35.33)
  4 Soisson, Hannah M         18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:32.27    2  
                  32.40     1:13.33 (40.93)     1:56.61 (43.28)     2:32.27 (35.66)
  5 Birmingham, Lauren E      18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:43.74    1  
                  32.70     1:16.95 (44.25)     2:06.63 (49.68)     2:43.74 (37.11)
  6 Kunkel, Liz               18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:55.07  
                  40.35     1:22.31 (41.96)     2:14.59 (52.28)     2:55.07 (40.48)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adlai-Gail, Becca R       19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:24.75    9  
                  33.01     1:09.83 (36.82)     1:47.46 (37.63)     2:24.75 (37.29)
  2 Dube, Cara F              21 McDaniel-MD                    2:33.15    4  
                  32.72     1:10.95 (38.23)     1:51.50 (40.55)     2:33.15 (41.65)
  3 Bruemmer, Lucy E          18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:38.72    3  
                  34.80     1:14.65 (39.85)     1:56.65 (42.00)     2:38.72 (42.07)
  4 Mullin, Ruth A            18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:51.38    2  
                  38.85     1:22.14 (43.29)     2:07.34 (45.20)     2:51.38 (44.04)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oyen-Ustad, Lil E         20 Bryn Mawr-MA                     54.88    9  
                  26.37       54.88 (28.51)                                        
  2 Hegna, Sara E             19 McDaniel-MD                      54.89    4  
                  26.19       54.89 (28.70)                                        
  3 Gamble, Maddie L          21 McDaniel-MD                      58.85    3  
                  27.87       58.85 (30.98)                                        
  4 Birmingham, Lauren E      18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:03.56    2  
                  30.06     1:03.56 (33.50)                                        
  5 Goldstein, Sophie M       19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:06.17    1  
                  31.80     1:06.17 (34.37)                                        
  6 Hernandez, Lila           18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  x1:28.18  
                  40.20     1:28.18 (47.98)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sam N              21 McDaniel-MD                    2:15.47    9  
                  30.71     1:05.00 (34.29)     1:40.51 (35.51)     2:15.47 (34.96)
  2 Wattenberg, Joanna H      20 McDaniel-MD                    2:21.93    4  
                  32.62     1:08.13 (35.51)     1:45.31 (37.18)     2:21.93 (36.62)
  3 Perdue, Emma M            21 McDaniel-MD                    2:22.41    3  
                  33.93     1:10.01 (36.08)     1:46.79 (36.78)     2:22.41 (35.62)
  4 Meacham, Faith A          18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:29.77    2  
                  35.77     1:13.69 (37.92)     1:51.95 (38.26)     2:29.77 (37.82)
  5 Kunkel, Liz               18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:42.56    1  
                  38.65     1:19.61 (40.96)     2:01.47 (41.86)     2:42.56 (41.09)
  6 Forestier, Samantha N     19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:45.03  
                                  36.68 ( )   2:45.03 (2:08.35)                    
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwimmer, Maddie         18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:32.59    9  
                  29.61     1:02.42 (32.81)     1:36.04 (33.62)     2:10.27 (34.23)
        2:44.48 (34.21)     3:18.58 (34.10)     3:52.59 (34.01)     4:26.86 (34.27)
        5:00.45 (33.59)     5:32.59 (32.14)                                        
  2 Adlai-Gail, Becca R       19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:44.51    4  
                  32.61     1:07.04 (34.43)     1:41.45 (34.41)     2:15.95 (34.50)
        2:50.87 (34.92)     3:25.77 (34.90)     4:00.74 (34.97)     4:36.03 (35.29)
        5:10.82 (34.79)     5:44.51 (33.69)                                        
  3 Gorsuch, Megan A          18 McDaniel-MD                    6:03.26    3  
                  32.26     1:08.40 (36.14)     1:45.47 (37.07)     2:21.93 (36.46)
        2:58.65 (36.72)     3:34.62 (35.97)     4:11.57 (36.95)     4:49.35 (37.78)
        5:26.96 (37.61)     6:03.26 (36.30)                                        
  4 Sykes, Becca D            21 McDaniel-MD                    6:06.01    2  
                  33.61     1:10.23 (36.62)     1:46.96 (36.73)     2:24.18 (37.22)
        3:02.33 (38.15)     3:39.74 (37.41)     4:16.93 (37.19)     4:54.22 (37.29)
        5:30.65 (36.43)     6:06.01 (35.36)                                        
  5 Xu, Charlotte             20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   6:53.90    1  
                  35.96     1:15.60 (39.64)     1:57.18 (41.58)     2:39.91 (42.73)
        3:22.54 (42.63)     4:05.53 (42.99)     4:48.66 (43.13)     5:30.77 (42.11)
        6:13.00 (42.23)     6:53.90 (40.90)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deickman, Carly T         19 McDaniel-MD                    2:38.04    9  
                  34.55     1:14.34 (39.79)     1:55.35 (41.01)     2:38.04 (42.69)
  2 Soisson, Hannah M         18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:39.54    4  
                  34.96     1:15.55 (40.59)     1:57.48 (41.93)     2:39.54 (42.06)
  3 Dube, Cara F              21 McDaniel-MD                    2:52.21    3  
                  39.14     1:22.01 (42.87)     2:06.35 (44.34)     2:52.21 (45.86)
  4 Goldstein, Sophie M       19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:59.21    2  
  5 Varatharajah, Annie       18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   3:07.47    1  
                  40.62     1:27.52 (46.90)     2:17.08 (49.56)     3:07.47 (50.39)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   1:44.52   11  
     1) Schwimmer, Maddie 18            2) Jasodanand, Varuna 20          
     3) Griffin, Ryan K 19              4) Oyen-Ustad, Lil E 20           
                  27.27       53.86 (26.59)     1:19.75 (25.89)     1:44.52 (24.77)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:45.86    4  
     1) Gamble, Maddie L 21             2) Sykes, Becca D 21              
     3) Wattenberg, Joanna H 20         4) Blanchard, Bryn W 21           
                  27.11       53.88 (26.77)     1:20.15 (26.27)     1:45.86 (25.71)
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:11.24    2  
     1) Hernandez, Lila 18              2) Mullin, Ruth A 18              
     3) Meacham, Faith A 18             4) Xu, Charlotte 20               
                  38.83     1:07.68 (28.85)     1:38.40 (30.72)     2:11.24 (32.84)