Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/25/2019 07:12 PM
                       McDaniel vs. F&M 2019 - 1/25/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         1:50.84    1:54.85         11  
     1) Hess, Anna T 22                 2) Hirsch, Kathy E 21             
     3) Howes, Skye E 19                4) Fago, Erin                     
                  29.39     1:02.82 (33.43)     1:29.90 (27.08)     1:54.85 (24.95)
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    2:00.77          4  
     1) Kowalewski, Kyra J 18           2) Atkins, Blair 19               
     3) Wagner, Diane E 21              4) Donlan, Emma L 19              
                  30.20     1:02.26 (32.06)     1:31.39 (29.13)     2:00.77 (29.38)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair A      19 McDaniel-MD               NT    2:01.95          9  
                  29.10     1:00.64 (31.54)     1:31.79 (31.15)     2:01.95 (30.16)
  2 Pereles, Grace         F&M-MA                    NT    2:02.55          4  
                  28.81       59.81 (31.00)     1:31.36 (31.55)     2:02.55 (31.19)
  3 Kowalewski, Kyra J  18 F&M-MA               2:05.11    2:11.85          3  
                  30.07     1:03.53 (33.46)     1:38.26 (34.73)     2:11.85 (33.59)
  4 Hess, Anna T        22 F&M-MA                    NT    2:12.40          2  
                  30.49     1:04.00 (33.51)     1:38.01 (34.01)     2:12.40 (34.39)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howes, Skye E       19 F&M-MA                 25.43      25.70          9  
  2 Atkins, Blair       19 F&M-MA                 25.68      26.57          4  
  3 Wattenberg, Joanna  21 McDaniel-MD               NT      27.43          3  
  4 Johnson, Niyette D  19 F&M-MA                    NT      27.82          2  
  5 Thompson, Sarah     19 F&M-MA                 27.17     x27.94        
  6 Deickman, Carly T   21 McDaniel-MD               NT      29.85          1  
  7 Petenbrink, Anna    18 McDaniel-MD               NT      32.20        
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kupsky, Tara A      19 F&M-MA               4:36.34    4:39.77          9  
                  29.64     1:03.92 (34.28)     1:40.81 (36.89)     2:17.82 (37.01)
        2:55.78 (37.96)     3:35.92 (40.14)     4:08.53 (32.61)     4:39.77 (31.24)
  2 Cooke, Cambrie D    18 McDaniel-MD               NT    4:51.71          4  
                  30.68     1:06.37 (35.69)     1:44.44 (38.07)     2:21.05 (36.61)
        3:03.71 (42.66)     3:46.46 (42.75)     4:19.67 (33.21)     4:51.71 (32.04)
  3 Bothwell, Amelia L  18 F&M-MA                    NT    4:52.85          3  
                  29.91     1:04.99 (35.08)     1:42.52 (37.53)     2:20.58 (38.06)
        3:02.81 (42.23)     3:46.93 (44.12)     4:20.07 (33.14)     4:52.85 (32.78)
  4 Jonnalagadda, Jana  19 F&M-MA                    NT    5:06.97          2  
                  30.99     1:06.83 (35.84)     1:45.09 (38.26)     2:22.08 (36.99)
        3:08.73 (46.65)     3:56.79 (48.06)     4:32.11 (35.32)     5:06.97 (34.86)
  5 Donlan, Emma L      19 F&M-MA                    NT   x5:12.74        
                  33.12     1:10.55 (37.43)     1:48.59 (38.04)     2:26.35 (37.76)
        3:12.72 (46.37)     3:59.85 (47.13)     4:36.92 (37.07)     5:12.74 (35.82)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Diane E     21 F&M-MA                    NT    1:04.28          9  
                  30.82     1:04.28 (33.46)                                        
  2 Boyle, Blair A      19 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:04.43          4  
                  30.41     1:04.43 (34.02)                                        
  3 Lawlor, Colleen M   21 F&M-MA               1:02.95    1:05.63          3  
                  29.83     1:05.63 (35.80)                                        
  4 Marks, Allie E      20 F&M-MA               1:07.18    1:08.32          2  
                  31.67     1:08.32 (36.65)                                        
  5 Graziani-Neuburger  19 F&M-MA               1:08.37   x1:08.95        
                  31.14     1:08.95 (37.81)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlov, Julia M     20 F&M-MA                 53.56      56.45          9  
                  26.67       56.45 (29.78)                                        
  2 Pereles, Grace         F&M-MA                    NT      58.60          4  
                  28.45       58.60 (30.15)                                        
  3 Wattenberg, Joanna  21 McDaniel-MD               NT      59.08          3  
                  28.47       59.08 (30.61)                                        
  4 Bothwell, Amelia L  18 F&M-MA                 57.00      59.09          2  
                  28.38       59.09 (30.71)                                        
  5 Cehelsky, Hannah E  18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:00.35          1  
                  28.94     1:00.35 (31.41)                                        
  6 Thompson, Sarah     19 F&M-MA                 58.76   x1:00.40        
                  28.82     1:00.40 (31.58)                                        
  7 Petenbrink, Anna    18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:12.91        
                  34.57     1:12.91 (38.34)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooke, Cambrie D    18 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:02.96          9  
                  30.85     1:02.96 (32.11)                                        
  2 Howes, Skye E       19 F&M-MA                    NT    1:03.26          4  
                  30.20     1:03.26 (33.06)                                        
  3 Hess, Anna T        22 F&M-MA               1:00.64    1:03.49          3  
                  30.42     1:03.49 (33.07)                                        
  4 Fago, Erin             F&M-MA                    NT    1:04.07          2  
                  31.38     1:04.07 (32.69)                                        
  5 Marks, Allie E      20 F&M-MA               1:02.06   x1:06.84        
                  31.33     1:06.84 (35.51)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalewski, Kyra J  18 F&M-MA                    NT    5:41.75          9  
                  31.00     1:05.51 (34.51)     1:40.63 (35.12)     2:15.71 (35.08)
        2:50.18 (34.47)     3:24.52 (34.34)     3:58.46 (33.94)     4:33.09 (34.63)
        5:07.80 (34.71)     5:41.75 (33.95)                                        
  2 McCarthy, Allison   21 F&M-MA               5:34.99    5:48.45          4  
                  31.97     1:06.95 (34.98)     1:41.95 (35.00)     2:16.64 (34.69)
        2:51.55 (34.91)     3:26.95 (35.40)     4:02.73 (35.78)     4:38.36 (35.63)
        5:14.15 (35.79)     5:48.45 (34.30)                                        
  3 Konstantakos, Demi  19 F&M-MA               5:46.70    6:01.66          3  
                  33.43     1:09.96 (36.53)     1:47.34 (37.38)     2:24.81 (37.47)
        3:01.98 (37.17)     3:39.39 (37.41)     4:16.00 (36.61)     4:52.57 (36.57)
        5:29.17 (36.60)     6:01.66 (32.49)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kupsky, Tara A      19 F&M-MA                    NT    1:11.07          9  
                  33.71     1:11.07 (37.36)                                        
  2 Pavlov, Julia M     20 F&M-MA                    NT    1:12.33          4  
                  34.63     1:12.33 (37.70)                                        
  3 Deickman, Carly T   21 McDaniel-MD               NT    1:12.94          3  
                  34.25     1:12.94 (38.69)                                        
  4 Hirsch, Kathy E     21 F&M-MA               1:13.29    1:13.16          2  
                  34.73     1:13.16 (38.43)                                        
  5 Johnson, Niyette D  19 F&M-MA               1:14.42   x1:18.30        
                  38.01     1:18.30 (40.29)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'              NT    1:44.72         11  
     1) Hirsch, Kathy E 21              2) Pavlov, Julia M 20             
     3) Pereles, Grace                  4) Kupsky, Tara A 19              
                  26.59       52.25 (25.66)     1:19.17 (26.92)     1:44.72 (25.55)
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'         1:39.74    1:44.78          4  
     1) Atkins, Blair 19                2) Fago, Erin                     
     3) Bothwell, Amelia L 18           4) Lawlor, Colleen M 21           
                  26.85       52.12 (25.27)     1:18.31 (26.19)     1:44.78 (26.47)
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                         NT    1:46.32          2  
     1) Boyle, Blair A 19               2) Cooke, Cambrie D 18            
     3) Cehelsky, Hannah E 18           4) Wattenberg, Joanna H 21        
                  25.95       51.78 (25.83)     1:19.51 (27.73)     1:46.32 (26.81)
  4 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'              NT   x1:54.98        
     1) McCarthy, Allison K 21          2) Marks, Allie E 20              
     3) Thompson, Sarah 19              4) Wagner, Diane E 21             
                  28.43       55.45 (27.02)     1:11.58 (16.13)     1:54.98 (43.40)
  5 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'D'              NT   x1:59.36        
     1) Johnson, Niyette D 19           2) Konstantakos, Demitra A 19     
     3) Donlan, Emma L 19               4) Graziani-Neuburger, Stephanie 1
                  28.41       58.80 (30.39)     1:29.52 (30.72)     1:59.36 (29.84)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         137   2. McDaniel College                     39
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College       119.5   2. McDaniel College                   36.5