Women's Swimming Conference Medallists

 

^ = converted from hand time (nearest tenth plus 0.24 seconds)
(H) = mark obtained as part of heptathlon 

Karen Alexander

1992-93 200 Backstroke
200 IM
400 IM 
1st Place, MAC
2nd Place, MAC
2nd Place, MAC 
1993-94 200 Backstroke
200 Butterfly
400 IM 
2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 
1994-95 100 Backstroke
200 Backstroke
400 IM 
3rd Place, CC Championship
1st Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship 
1995-96 200 Backstroke 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

Cassie Allen

2003-04 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay 
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 
2004-05 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
1st Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
2005-06 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
200 IM 
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 

 

Molly Bolek 

2004-05 1650 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship
2005-06 1650 Freestyle 1st Place, CC Championship

 

Buffy Burke 

1991-92 100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
200 Freestyle Relay 
2nd Place, MAC
2nd Place, MAC
3rd Place, MAC
3rd Place, MAC 
1992-93 100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
3rd Place, MAC
3rd Place, MAC 
1993-94 200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 
1994-95 100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle 
3rd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
1st Place, CC Championship 

 

Dianne Curran

1985-86 100 Butterfly 1st Place, MAC

 

Barkley Dameron

1997-98 100 Freestyle 2nd Place, CC Championship

 

Alison Denlinger

1991-92 200 Backstroke
200 Freestyle Relay 
3rd Place, MAC
3rd Place, MAC 

 

Emma Duesterhaus

2010-11 100 Backstroke
200 Medley Relay 
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship 
2011-12 50 Freestyle
100 Backstroke
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay 
3rd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship 
2012-13 100 Backstroke 1st Place, CC Championship
2013-14 100 Backstroke
200 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Free Relay 
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 

 

Mary Easterday

2000-01 200 Freestyle
800 Freestyle Relay 
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 
2003-04 100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay 
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 
3rd Place, CC Championship 

 

Denise Frech




 

Jess Fry




 

200 Breaststroke




 

200 IM




 

 

400 IM




 

200 Freestyle Relay




 

400 Freestyle Relay




 

800 Freestyle Relay




 

200 Medley Relay




 

400 Medley Relay




 

200 Medley Relay




 

400 Medley Relay




 

200 Medley Relay




 

400 Medley Relay