Women's Swimming Conference Medallists

 

^ = converted from hand time (nearest tenth plus 0.24 seconds)
(H) = mark obtained as part of heptathlon 

Karen Alexander

1992-93 200 Backstroke
200 IM
400 IM 
1st Place, MAC
2nd Place, MAC
2nd Place, MAC 
1993-94 200 Backstroke
200 Butterfly
400 IM 
2nd Place, CC Chamionship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 
1994-95 100 Backstroke
200 Backstroke
400 IM 
3rd Place, CC Championship
1st Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship 
1995-96 200 Backstroke 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

Cassie Allen

2003-04 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay 
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Champinoship 
2004-05 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke 
1st Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 

 

Molly Bolek

2004-05 1650 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship
2005-06 1650 Freestyle 1st Place, CC Championship

 

Buffy Burke

1991-92 100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
200 Freestyle Relay 

2nd Place, MAC
2nd Place, MAC
3rd Place, MAC
3rd Place, MAC 

1992-93 100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle 
3rd Place, MAC
3rd Place, MAC 
1993-94 200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle 
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 
1994-95 100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
3rd Place,CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
1st Place, CC Championship

 

Dianne Curran

1985-86 100 Butterfly 1st Place, MAC

 

Barkley Dameron

1997-98 100 Freestyle 2nd Place, CC Championship

 

Alison Denlinger

1991-92 200 Backstroke
200 Freestyle Relay 
3rd Place, MAC
3rd Place, MAC 

 

Emma Duesterhaus

2010-11 100 Backstroke
200 Medley Relay 
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship 
2011-12 50 Freestyle
100 Backstroke
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay 
3rd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship 
2012-13 100 Backstroke 1st Place, CC Championship
2013-14 100 Backstroke
200 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Free Relay 
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 

 

Mary Easterday

2000-01 200 Freestyle
800 Freestyle Relay 
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 
2003-04 100 Freestyle
200 Freestyle
500 Freestyle
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay 
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 

 

Denise Frech

1979-80 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
1st Place, MAC
1st Place, MAC 
1980-81 200 Breaststroke 1st Place, MAC
1981-82 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
400 Meadley Relay 
1st Place, MAC
1st Place, MAC
1st Place, MAC 
1982-83 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke 
1st Place, MAC
1st Place, MAC 

 

Jess Fry

2009-10 400 IM 2nd Place, CC Championship

 

Kerrin Holmes

2013-14 200 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Free Relay
2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
2014-15 200 Free Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

Heather Hyland

1991-92 200 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, MAC

 

Syd Knadler

2013-14

200 Free Relay
50 Freestyle 
200 Medley Relay
400 Free Relay 

2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 
2014-15

50 Freestyle
200 Free Relay 

2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 

 

Sue Lapidus

1981-82 400 Medley Relay 1st Place, MAC

 

Brittney Lenz

2010-11 200 Medley Relay 2nd Place, CC Championship
2011-12 200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay 
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship 

 

Kelly Lewis

2014-15 200 Free relay 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

Mary Theresa Lurz

1981-82 400 Medley Relay 1st Place, MAC

 

Shannon McClellan

2013-14 400 Free Relay 3rd Place, CC Chamionship

 

Pam Price

1974-75 100 Freestyle 1st MAC

 

Melanie Pulley

2000-01 200 IM
400 IM
1650 Freestyle
800 Freestyle Relay 
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 
2001-02 400 IM
1650 Freestyle
2nd Place, CC Championship
1st Place, CC Championship
2002-03 400 IM 
1650 Freestyle 
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship 
2003-04 400 IM 
500 Freestyle
1650 Freestyle 
2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
1st Place, CC Championship 

 

Marie Purket

2003-04 200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay 
3rd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship 

 

Mariel Ramey

2011-12 100 Backstroke 3rd Place, CC Championship
2013-14 200 Free Relay 2nd Place, CC Championship

 

Lynda Rennie

1981-92 400 Medley Relay 1st Place, MAC

 

Abbie Schickler

2013-14 200 Medley Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

Valerie Sheaver

1991-92 200 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, MAC

 

 

Aimee Smith

2000-01 800 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

Samantha Smith

2014-15 200 Free Relay 3rd place, CC Championship

 

Stacy Stauffer

1989-90 100 Backstroke 1st Place, MAC

 

Katie tomarelli

2003-04 200 Medley Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

Kerrie Vanscoy

2010-11 200 Medley Relay  3rd Place, CC Championship
2011-12 200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay 
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship 
2013-14 200 Medley Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

rachel Walega

2008-09 100 Breaststroke 1st Place, CC Championship
2009-10 100 Breaststroke 1st Place, CC Championship
2010-11 100 Breaststroke
200 Breaststroke
200 Medley Relay 
2nd Place, CC Championship
3rd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship 
2011-12 100 Breaststroke
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay 
1st Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship
2nd Place, CC Championship 

 

Kara Wnukowski

2000-01 800 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship