Women's Swimming Conference Medallists

^ = converted from hand time (nearest tenth plus 0.24 seconds)
(H) = mark obtained as part of heptathlon 

1974-75

Pam Price 100 yd Freestyle 1st Place, MAC

 

1979-80

Denise Frech 100 Breaststroke 1st Place, MAC
Denise Frech 200 Breaststroke 1st Place, MAC

 

1980-81

Denise Frech 200 Breaststroke 1st Place, MAC

 

1981-82

Denise Frech 100 Breaststroke 1st Place, MAC
Denise Frech 200 Breaststroke 1st Place, MAC
Lynda Rennie
Mary Theresa Lurz
Sue Lapidus
Denise Frech 
400 Medley Relay 1st Place, MAC

 

1982-83

Denise Frech 100 Breaststroke 1st Place, MAC
Denise Frech 200 Breaststroke 1st Place, MAC

 

1985-86

Dianne Curran 100 Butterfly 1st MAC

 

1989-90

Stacy Stauffer 100 Backstroke 1st MAC

 

1991-92

Buffy Burke 100 Freestyle 2nd Place, MAC
Buffy Burke 200 Freestyle 2nd Place, MAC
Buffy Burke 500 Freestyle 3rd Place, MAC
Alison Denlinger 200 Backstroke 3rd Place, MAC
Buffy Burke, Valerie Sheaver, Heather Hyland, Alison Denlinger 200 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, MAC

 

1992-93

Karen Alexander 200 Backstroke  1st Place, CC Championship
Karen Alexander 200 IM 2nd Place, CC Championship
Karen Alexander 400 IM 2nd Place, CC Championship
Buffy Burke 100 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship
Buffy Burke 200 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

1993-94

Karen Alexander 200 Backstroke 2nd Place, CC Championship
Karen Alexander 200 Butterfly 3rd Place, CC Championship
Karen Alexander 400 IM 3rd Place, CC Championship
Buffy Burke 200 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship
Buffy Burke 500 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

1994-95

Karen Alexander 200 Backstroke 1st Place, CC Championship
Karen Alexander 400 IM 2nd Place, CC Championship
Karen Alexander 100 
Backstroke 
3rd Place, CC Championship
Buffy Burke 500 Freestyle 1st Place, CC Championship
Buffy Burke 200 Freestyle 2nd Place, CC Championship
Buffy Burke 100 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

1995-96

Karen Alexander 200 Backstroke 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

1997-98

Barkley Dameron 100 Freestyle 2nd Place, CC Championship

 

2000-01

Melanie Pulley 200 IM 2nd Place, CC Championship
Melanie Pulley 400 IM 2nd Place, CC Championship
Melanie Pulley 1650 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship
Mary Easterday 200 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship
Aimee Smith
Melanie Pulley
Mary Easterday
Kara Wnukowski 
800 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

2001-02

Melanie Pulley 1650 Freestyle 1st Place, CC Championship
Melanie Pulley 400 IM 2nd Place, CC Championship

 

2002-03

Melanie Pulley 1650 Freestyle 2nd Place, CC Championship
Melanie Pulley 400 IM 2nd Place, CC Championship

 

2003-04

Melanie Pulley 1650 Freestyle 1st Place, CC Championship
Mary Easterday 100 Freestyle 2nd Place, CC Championship
Mary Easterday 200 Freestyle 2nd Place, CC Championship
Mary Easterday 500 Freestyle 2nd Place, CC Championship
Melanie Pulley 400 IM 2nd Place, CC Championship
Cassie Allen 100 Breaststroke 3rd Place, CC Championship
Cassie Allen 200 Breaststroke 3rd Place, CC Championship
Melanie Pulley 500 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship
Marie Purkert
Cassie Allen
Katie Tomarelli
Mary Easterday 
200 Medley Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship
Marie Purkert
Cassie Allen
Katie Tomarelli
Mary Easterday 
400 Medley Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

2004-05

Cassie Allen 100 Breaststroke 1st Place, CC Championship
Cassie Allen 200 Breaststroke 3rd Place, CC Championship
Molly Bolek 1650 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

2005-06

Molly Bolek 1650 Frestyle 1st Place, CC Championship

 

2008-09

Rachel Walega  100 Breaststoke 1st Place, CC Championship

 

2009-10

Rachel Walega 100 Breaststroke 1st Place, CC Championship
Jess Fry 400 IM 2nd Place, CC Championship

 

2010-11

Emma Duesterhaus 100 Backstroke 2nd Place, CC Championship
Rachel Walega 100 Breaststroke 3rd Place, CC Championship
Rachel Walega

200 Breaststroke

2nd Place, CC Championship
Kerrie Vanscoy
Rachel Walega
Brittney Lenz
Emma Duesterhaus 
200 Medley Relay 2nd Place, CC Championship

 

2011-12

Rachel Walega 100 Breaststroke 1st Place, CC Championship
Emma Duesterhaus 100 Backstroke 2nd Place, CC Championship
Kerrie Vanscoy
Rachel Walega
Brittney Lenz
Emma Duesterhaus 
200 Medley Relay 2nd Place, CC Championship
Kerrie Vanscoy
Rachel Walega
Brittney Lenz
Emma Duesterhaus 
400 Medley Relay 2nd Place, CC Championship
Emma Duesterhaus 50 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship
Mariel Ramey 100 Backstroke 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

2012-13

Emma Duesterhaus 100 Backstroke 1st Place, CC Championship

 

2013-14

Syd Knadler 50 Freestyle 3rd Place, CC Championship
Emma Duesterhaus 100 Back 2nd Place, CC Championship
Syd Knadler, Kerrin Holmes, Mariel Ramey, Emma Duesterhaus 200 Freestyle Relay 2nd Place, CC Championship
Syd Knadler, Shannon McClellan, Kerrin Holmes, Emma Duesterhaus 400 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship
Emma Duesterhaus, Abbie Schickler, Kerrie Vanscoy, Syd Knadler 200 Medley Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship

 

2014-15

Syd Knadler, Kelly Lewis, Samantha Smith, Kerrin Holmes 200 Freestyle Relay 3rd Place, CC Championship
Syd Knadler 50 Freestyle 2nd Place, CC Championship

 

2015-16

Syd Knadler 50 Freestyle 1st Place, CC Championship