Recap | Results

Bison Opener Results

Licensed to Bucknell University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2010 06:23 PM

Bison Open - 12/4/2010

Bucknell University

Results

Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1

1 Hooper, Alysha Bucknell 17:50.41

2 Borealo, Angela Bloomsburg 17:50.84

3 Woodruff, Alycia Susquehanna 18:02.72

4 Filemyr, Katie Bloomsburg 18:48.39

5 Meck, Katilyn Bloomsburg 18:54.29

6 Matthews, Samantha Bloomsburg 18:56.43

7 McShay, Kaitlyn Bloomsburg 19:36.37

8 Peoples, Emily McDaniel 19:59.99

9 Heller, Caitlin Bloomsburg 20:09.33

-- Fulmer, Stephanie Bucknell DNF

-- Moniz, Sarah Bucknell DNF

Event 2 Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Ahrens, Rob National Run 15:14.61

2 Brown, Dave Bucknell 15:19.95

3 Harrison, Aaron Howard 15:40.94

4 McKissack, Randal UMBC 16:43.63

5 Day, Josh UMBC 17:48.70

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Finley, London Georgetown 8.75q

2 Newhart, Rebekah Shippensburg 9.48q

3 Leacock, Jamie Bucknell 9.99

4 Schellenberger, Autumn Bucknell 10.21

5 Gable, Ally Kutztown 10.46

6 West, Amanda Susquehanna 10.67

7 Ando, Emily Bucknell 10.73

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Piper, Gabrielle Penn 9.03q

2 Sainvil, Diana Georgetown 9.24q

3 Stuetz, Caitlin Shippensburg 9.40q

4 Schmidt, Victoria Bucknell 9.85q

5 Dixon, Comfort Shippensburg 10.80

6 Sciotto, Danielle Shippensburg 11.73

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Colbert, Imani UMBC 8.84q

2 Brightful, Chowan UMBC 9.27q

3 Funk, Taylor Bucknell 9.42q

4 Taylor, Kady Shippensburg 9.83q

5 Colburn, Katie Kutztown 10.06

6 Christmann, Michelle Bloomsburg 10.70

7 Caviris, Nicole Susquehanna 12.44

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Barna, Lyndsay Unattached 9.37q

2 Haupt, Rachel Shippensburg 9.82q

3 Sawtell, Kayla Howard 9.86q

4 Bettner, Leah Bucknell 11.00

5 Colanna, Amanda Penn State T 11.32

6 elliot, amber Hagerstown C 11.36

-- Myrick, Keisha Howard DNF

Heat 5 Preliminaries

1 Rovel-Jones, Fallon UMBC 9.17q

2 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 9.36q

3 Lyles, Daniesa Shippensburg 9.51q

4 Serafin, Aly Kutztown 10.56

5 Darling, Amanda Bloomsburg 10.61

6 Phillips, Emily Susquehanna 11.06

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Stuetz, Caitlin Shippensburg 9.35

2 Funk, Taylor Bucknell 9.51

3 Newhart, Rebekah Shippensburg 9.56

4 Lyles, Daniesa Shippensburg 9.57

5 Schmidt, Victoria Bucknell 9.80

6 Sawtell, Kayla Howard 9.90

7 Taylor, Kady Shippensburg 9.96

8 Haupt, Rachel Shippensburg 10.00

Section 2 Finals

1 Finley, London Georgetown 8.72

2 Colbert, Imani UMBC 8.75

3 Piper, Gabrielle Penn 9.04

4 Sainvil, Diana Georgetown 9.11

5 Brightful, Chowan UMBC 9.15

6 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 9.23

7 Rovel-Jones, Fallon UMBC 9.26

8 Barna, Lyndsay Unattached 9.39

Preliminaries

17 Leacock, Jamie Bucknell

18 Colburn, Katie Kutztown

19 Schellenberger, Autumn Bucknell

20 Gable, Ally Kutztown

21 Serafin, Aly Kutztown

22 Darling, Amanda Bloomsburg

23 West, Amanda Susquehanna

24 Christmann, Michelle Bloomsburg

25 Ando, Emily Bucknell

26 Dixon, Comfort Shippensburg

27 Bettner, Leah Bucknell

28 Phillips, Emily Susquehanna

29 Colanna, Amanda Penn State T

30 elliot, amber Hagerstown C

31 Sciotto, Danielle Shippensburg

32 Caviris, Nicole Susquehanna

-- Myrick, Keisha Howard

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Spencer, Wallace Howard 8.23q

2 Mularz, Dan Bucknell 8.46q

3 Richards, Bernard Unattached 8.61q

4 Murray, Jacob Kutztown 9.11q

5 Spioch, Eric McDaniel 10.01

6 DiBendetto, Michael Kutztown 11.30

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Nelson, Tyrek Shippensburg 8.74q

2 Meshaw, Kori Kutztown 8.78q

3 Topping-Brown, Terrance Shippensburg 8.92q

4 Stuck, Matthew Bloomsburg 9.58

5 McCoy, Dylan Kutztown 9.93

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Arent, Rob Bucknell 8.29q

2 Brown, Jason Bucknell 8.81q

3 Bailey, Matt Kutztown 8.84q

4 Henderson, DeAndre Howard 8.90q

5 Ishman, Matt Bloomsburg 9.53

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Brown, Keith UMBC 8.47q

2 Harvey, Shane Kutztown 8.62q

3 Harrison, Marcus Howard 8.64q

4 denis, arnold Hagerstown C 9.04q

5 Rybak, John UMBC 9.16q

6 Nichols, Jake McDaniel 9.26

7 Grib, Stephen Bloomsburg 9.28

8 Pharo-Frank, Lee Susquehanna 9.58

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Spencer, Wallace Howard 8.18

2 Arent, Rob Bucknell 8.21

3 Brown, Keith UMBC 8.41

4 Mularz, Dan Bucknell 8.43

5 Harrison, Marcus Howard 8.58

5 Harvey, Shane Kutztown 8.58

7 Nelson, Tyrek Shippensburg 8.72

8 Richards, Bernard Unattached 8.78

Section 2 Finals

1 Henderson, DeAndre Howard 8.56

2 Brown, Jason Bucknell 8.69

3 Bailey, Matt Kutztown 8.85

3 denis, arnold Hagerstown C 8.85

5 Rybak, John UMBC 8.89

6 Topping-Brown, Terrance Shippensburg 8.93

7 Murray, Jacob Kutztown 9.19

-- Meshaw, Kori Kutztown DNF

Preliminaries

17 Nichols, Jake McDaniel

18 Grib, Stephen Bloomsburg

19 Ishman, Matt Bloomsburg

20 Pharo-Frank, Lee Susquehanna

20 Stuck, Matthew Bloomsburg

22 McCoy, Dylan Kutztown

23 Spioch, Eric McDaniel

24 DiBendetto, Michael Kutztown

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Muccio, Christina Bucknell 8.11q

2 Taylor, Uniqua Howard 8.19q

3 Cardillo, Alyssa Bucknell 8.20q

4 Gillon, Cydney Penn 8.56

5 Peck, Kathleen Susquehanna 8.75

6 Dixon, Comfort Shippensburg 9.03

7 Roemer, Christine Tnt Internat 9.32

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Piper, Gabrielle Penn 7.93q

2 Henskath, Ellen Unattached 8.12q

3 King, Sydney St. Francis 8.25

3 Sainvil, Diana Georgetown 8.25

5 Lyles, Daniesa Shippensburg 8.46

6 Callahan, Eileen Susquehanna 8.85

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Hurd, Alexis St. Francis 7.78q

2 Wade, TeaCarla Howard 8.02q

3 Massey, Olivia Bucknell 8.04q

4 Kelly, Meghan Susquehanna 8.36

5 Faust, Megan Susquehanna 8.77

6 Acker, Nancy Susquehanna 9.56

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Kimbers, Amanda Georgetown 7.72q

2 Townsend, Emily Penn 8.13q

3 Miller, Rachel Penn State T 8.57

4 D'Angelo, Kenzie Susquehanna 8.72

5 Swansen, Taylor Penn State T 9.08

Heat 5 Preliminaries

1 Johnson, Brittany St. Francis 7.91q

2 Herr, Allison Shippensburg 8.38

3 Messner, Sarah Kutztown 8.39

4 Ryan, Regina Kutztown 8.72

5 Schaeffer, Rachel Kutztown 8.85

6 Busby, Diondra Penn State T 9.03

Heat 6 Preliminaries

1 Brown, Leah Penn 7.89q

2 Onyeador, Nonyerem Penn 7.91q

3 Funk, Taylor Bucknell 8.28

4 Hassler, Kaila Bloomsburg 8.42

5 Scott, Jasmine McDaniel 8.45

6 McGeehan, Meagan Bloomsburg 8.48

Heat 7 Preliminaries

1 Irvin, Kesi Penn 8.14q

2 Redington, Lauren Shippensburg 8.21q

3 Bretscher, Kristin Bucknell 8.22q

4 Aumiller, Maisie Shippensburg 8.23

5 Malomo-Paris, Kiki UMBC 8.48

6 Darling, Amanda Bloomsburg 8.73

7 Sable, Alex Kutztown 9.08

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Townsend, Emily Penn 8.08

1 Irvin, Kesi Penn 8.08

3 Henskath, Ellen Unattached 8.10

4 Muccio, Christina Bucknell 8.12

5 Taylor, Uniqua Howard 8.13

6 Redington, Lauren Shippensburg 8.24

6 Bretscher, Kristin Bucknell 8.24

8 Cardillo, Alyssa Bucknell 8.30

Section 2 Finals

1 Kimbers, Amanda Georgetown 7.61

2 Hurd, Alexis St. Francis 7.73

3 Piper, Gabrielle Penn 7.83

4 Johnson, Brittany St. Francis 7.85

5 Brown, Leah Penn 7.87

6 Wade, TeaCarla Howard 7.88

7 Onyeador, Nonyerem Penn 7.95

8 Massey, Olivia Bucknell 8.04

Preliminaries

17 Aumiller, Maisie Shippensburg

18 Sainvil, Diana Georgetown

18 King, Sydney St. Francis

20 Funk, Taylor Bucknell

21 Kelly, Meghan Susquehanna

22 Herr, Allison Shippensburg

23 Messner, Sarah Kutztown

24 Hassler, Kaila Bloomsburg

25 Scott, Jasmine McDaniel

26 Lyles, Daniesa Shippensburg

27 McGeehan, Meagan Bloomsburg

27 Malomo-Paris, Kiki UMBC

29 Gillon, Cydney Penn

30 Miller, Rachel Penn State T

31 D'Angelo, Kenzie Susquehanna

31 Ryan, Regina Kutztown

33 Darling, Amanda Bloomsburg

34 Peck, Kathleen Susquehanna

35 Faust, Megan Susquehanna

36 Callahan, Eileen Susquehanna

36 Schaeffer, Rachel Kutztown

38 Dixon, Comfort Shippensburg

38 Busby, Diondra Penn State T

40 Sable, Alex Kutztown

40 Swansen, Taylor Penn State T

42 Roemer, Christine Tnt Internat

43 Acker, Nancy Susquehanna

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Heat 1 Preliminaries

1 Spencer, Wallace Howard 7.01q

2 williams, kim Zenith Veloc 7.06q

3 Cannell, Matt Kutztown 7.24

4 denis, arnold Hagerstown C 7.39

5 Koppenheffer, Ryan Unattached 7.44

6 James, Jarrett Howard 7.52

7 Bowers, Dave Penn State T 7.66

Heat 2 Preliminaries

1 Kirkland, Herman Shippensburg 6.93q

2 wesley, cyrus Zenith Veloc 7.03q

3 Odocha, Tochi Howard 7.05q

4 Craig, Bob Kutztown 7.24

5 Harrison, Marcus Howard 7.33

6 nedd, chaz Hagerstown C 7.46

7 Pesci, Joe Bloomsburg 7.74

Heat 3 Preliminaries

1 Woods, Marlon Bucknell 7.04q

2 Riley, Kamal Bucknell J7.17

3 Witter, Nathaniel Bucknell 7.40

4 mc neil, jason Zenith Veloc 7.55

5 Ishman, Matt Bloomsburg 7.69

6 Tolbert, Trent Bloomsburg 7.84

Heat 4 Preliminaries

1 Eisemann, Jon Shippensburg J7.09q

2 Connell, Issa St. Francis J7.17

3 Balderson, Pat UMBC 7.29

4 Smith, Kwane Penn State T 7.54

5 Rieser, Alex McDaniel 7.84

Heat 5 Preliminaries

1 Grossman, Adam Unattached 6.99q

2 McGarrigle, Thomas Bucknell 7.20

3 Barr, Devin Bloomsburg 7.33

4 Douglas, Bryandt Howard 7.63

5 Craig, Kevin Susquehanna 7.74

Heat 6 Preliminaries

1 Hicks, Justin Bucknell 6.94q

2 Harrison, Christopher Howard 6.97q

3 Cooper, Sean UMBC 7.15q

4 Teyibo, Oladosu UMBC 7.20

5 Jones, Jeff Penn State T 7.23

6 alford, tyrel Hagerstown C 7.31

7 anderson, ian Hagerstown C 7.34

8 Caruso, Nate Kutztown 8.00

Heat 7 Preliminaries

1 Speaks, Dan Shippensburg 7.19

2 Barbier, Greg Bucknell 7.41

3 Mannino, Brian Kutztown 7.48

4 Topping-Brown, Terrance Shippensburg 7.50

5 Farney, Tom Penn State T 8.14

6 Lawton, Daniel Tnt Intl Rac 8.31

Heat 8 Preliminaries

1 Speaks, Nathan Shippensburg 7.13q

2 Baker, Kyle UMBC 7.17q

3 Thomas, Antonio Unattached 7.25

4 Rollins, Joe McDaniel 7.34

5 Noon, Jamelle Unattached 7.42

6 Aumiller, Todge Susquehanna 7.48

7 Pesillo, Westin Susquehanna 7.58

8 Rosenstein, Cal Bloomsburg 7.66

Heat 9 Preliminaries

1 Mayle, Romarr Shippensburg 6.90q

2 Bell, Isaiah Unattached 6.95q

3 Crawford, Greg Kutztown 7.09q

4 Kujawski, Matthew Shippensburg 7.18

5 Deboer, Cody Shippensburg 7.44

6 butler, lovell Tnt Internat 7.62

-- Gold, Jeff Unattached FS

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1 Finals

1 Odocha, Tochi Howard 7.00

2 Woods, Marlon Bucknell 7.03

3 Eisemann, Jon Shippensburg 7.07

3 williams, kim Zenith Veloc 7.07

5 Speaks, Nathan Shippensburg 7.13

6 Cooper, Sean UMBC 7.15

7 Baker, Kyle UMBC 7.36

Section 2 Finals

1 Harrison, Christopher Howard 6.86

2 Grossman, Adam Unattached 6.87

3 Hicks, Justin Bucknell 6.89

3 Kirkland, Herman Shippensburg 6.89

5 Bell, Isaiah Unattached 6.95

6 wesley, cyrus Zenith Veloc 7.01

7 Spencer, Wallace Howard 7.03

8 Mayle, Romarr Shippensburg 7.08

Preliminaries

12 Crawford, Greg Kutztown

17 Connell, Issa St. Francis J

18 Riley, Kamal Bucknell J

19 Kujawski, Matthew Shippensburg

20 Speaks, Dan Shippensburg

21 Teyibo, Oladosu UMBC

21 McGarrigle, Thomas Bucknell

23 Jones, Jeff Penn State T

24 Craig, Bob Kutztown

24 Cannell, Matt Kutztown

26 Thomas, Antonio Unattached

27 Balderson, Pat UMBC

28 alford, tyrel Hagerstown C

29 Barr, Devin Bloomsburg

29 Harrison, Marcus Howard

31 anderson, ian Hagerstown C

31 Rollins, Joe McDaniel

33 denis, arnold Hagerstown C

34 Witter, Nathaniel Bucknell

35 Barbier, Greg Bucknell

36 Noon, Jamelle Unattached

37 Deboer, Cody Shippensburg

37 Koppenheffer, Ryan Unattached

39 nedd, chaz Hagerstown C

40 Mannino, Brian Kutztown

40 Aumiller, Todge Susquehanna

42 Topping-Brown, Terrance Shippensburg

43 James, Jarrett Howard

44 Smith, Kwane Penn State T

45 mc neil, jason Zenith Veloc

46 Pesillo, Westin Susquehanna

47 butler, lovell Tnt Internat

48 Douglas, Bryandt Howard

49 Rosenstein, Cal Bloomsburg

49 Bowers, Dave Penn State T

51 Ishman, Matt Bloomsburg

52 Craig, Kevin Susquehanna

52 Pesci, Joe Bloomsburg

54 Tolbert, Trent Bloomsburg

54 Rieser, Alex McDaniel

56 Caruso, Nate Kutztown

57 Farney, Tom Penn State T

58 Lawton, Daniel Tnt Intl Rac

-- Gold, Jeff Unattached

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1

1 Steel, Laura Penn 5:14.84

2 Braunegg, Beth Bucknell 5:16.89

3 German, Candice Howard 5:32.31

4 Crouse, Cortney UMBC 5:34.21

5 thomas, lindsay Shore AC 5:34.72

6 Sleboda, Stephanie Shippensburg 5:40.20

7 Gruber, Kelly Unat-McDanie 5:42.25

8 Olsen, Jessica Unattached 5:42.99

9 Black, Missy McDaniel 5:44.04

10 Chand, Joy McDaniel 6:16.12

11 Slater, Amber McDaniel 6:26.79

12 Shinn, Laura McDaniel 6:30.23

13 McHale, Phoebe McDaniel 6:41.29

14 Murray, Lauren McDaniel 7:03.43

15 Fleischer, Forest McDaniel 7:48.25

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Cowing, TJ UMBC 4:26.56

2 Naper, C.J. McDaniel 4:34.81

3 Wood, Eric UMBC 4:38.28

4 Stott, Liam UMBC 4:39.17

5 Burns, Zack St. Francis 4:39.43

6 Stackhouse, Tim Unattached 4:41.03

7 Wendell, Rich Penn State T 4:44.78

8 Holland, Ed Kutztown 4:45.88

9 Myers, Thomas UMBC 4:46.55

10 Shriver, Ron McDaniel 4:53.53

11 Buehler, Wes St. Francis 4:54.95

12 Duffy, Sean Bloomsburg 4:55.92

13 Grier, Kevin Bloomsburg 4:56.97

14 Long, Bob Penn State T 4:57.40

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Wlazelek, Sara Shippensburg 1:00.83

2 Corson, Katie McDaniel 1:01.96

3 Haupt, Rachel Shippensburg 1:02.62

4 Markovitch, Jessica St. Francis 1:03.85

5 Merian, Michelle Bloomsburg 1:08.61

Section 2

1 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle St. Francis 59.06

2 Bingaman, Lindsay Shippensburg 1:00.14

3 Hunte, Rachel Kutztown 1:00.93

4 Leach, Nicole St. Francis 1:00.95

5 Leacock, Jamie Bucknell 1:01.46

Section 3

1 Hess, Erica Shippensburg 58.78

2 Zymet, Jennifer Bucknell 58.95

3 Glover, Symone Howard 59.29

4 Thomas, Zahra Howard 59.44

5 Reid, Abigail Howard 1:00.90

6 Villa, Rachel Penn 1:01.86

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

Section 1

1 McConnell, Ben Unattached 52.59

2 Pesci, Joe Bloomsburg 56.46

Section 2

1 Hite, Tim Unattached 52.37

2 Shoop, Dan Unattached 53.98

3 Rosenstein, Cal Bloomsburg 54.83

4 Clark, Colin Bloomsburg 55.94

Section 3

1 King, Chance Susquehanna 53.55

2 Winslow, Ed Unattached 53.72

3 Shaw, Kevin Shippensburg 53.89

4 Koehler, Ross Susquehanna 54.21

5 Barbier, Greg Bucknell 54.27

6 McLendon, Michael UMBC 56.51

Section 4

1 Treese, Michael Shippensburg 52.38

2 Rybak, John UMBC 52.48

3 Young, Brandon UMBC 54.95

View: Mobile | Desktop