Recap | Results
Licensed to Bucknell University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2012 04:50 PM
                         Bucknell Mini Meet - 1/7/2012                         
                    Bucknell University Gerhard Fieldhouse                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.75  2004        Tolu Fayanjuola                             
    Facility: F  7.52  2011        M. Jackson, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alyssa Cardillo              Bucknell                  8.41  
  2 Montana Mitchell             Bucknell                  8.49  
  3 Olivia Massey                Bucknell                  8.75  
  4 Elise Perazinni              Bucknell                  8.88  
  5 Catherine Frondorf           McDaniel                  9.55  
Section  2  
  1 Sasha Hornock                Bucknell                  7.92  
  2 Emma Rice                    Bucknell                  8.14  
  3 Jasmine Scott                McDaniel                  8.16  
  4 Whitney Murphy               Hagerstown C              8.46  
  5 Jasmine McCormick            McDaniel                  8.70  
  6 Amber Elliot                 Hagerstown C              8.99  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.04                                                          
    Bucknell: B 24.94  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 24.52  2003        M. Hargove, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jasmine McCormick            McDaniel                 28.57  
  2 Chelsea Lodato               Bucknell                 28.64  
  3 Elise Perazinni              Bucknell                 30.42  
  4 Catherine Frondorf           McDaniel                 33.65  
Section  2  
  1 Erin Horleman                Bucknell                 29.52  
  2 Morgan Roche                 Bucknell                 30.54  
  3 Amber Elliot                 Hagerstown C             32.68  
Section  3  
  1 Sasha Hornock                Bucknell                 27.07  
  2 Taylor Funk                  Bucknell                 27.18  
  3 Emma Rice                    Bucknell                 27.70  
  4 Montana Mitchell             Bucknell                 29.24  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 39.61  2009        A. Johnson, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kirsten Schulte              Bucknell                 46.49  
  2 Valerie Sans                 Bucknell                 46.56  
  3 Whitney Murphy               Hagerstown C             46.93  
  4 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                 47.76  
  5 Olivia Kerr                  Bucknell                 49.01  
Section  2  
  1 Kim Nagotko                  Bucknell                 41.97  
  2 Victoria Mold                Bucknell                 43.22  
  3 Chelsea Lodato               Bucknell                 44.83  
  4 Erin Horleman                Bucknell                 45.38  
  5 Morgan Roche                 Bucknell                 47.22  
Section  3  
  1 Jasmine Scott                McDaniel                 43.15  
  2 Christina Muccio             Bucknell                 43.60  
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:14.25  2009        Megan Hathaway                            
    Facility: F 1:13.22  2000        J. Helms, Navy                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nicole Vanagas               Mount St. Ma           1:24.18  
  2 Leah Bettner                 Bucknell               1:27.13  
  3 Dianne Skidmore              Mount St. Ma           1:28.21  
  4 Molly Clark                  Mount St. Ma           1:32.84  
Section  2  
  1 Chelsea Lodato               Bucknell               1:21.06  
  2 Erin Horleman                Bucknell               1:21.51  
  3 Morgan Roche                 Bucknell               1:22.76  
  4 Katherine Crumbaugh          Mount St. Ma           1:23.04  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:56.24                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:53.90  2006        Christa Sawko                             
    Facility: F 2:50.14  1983        D. Startare, Penn. St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Corey Tipton                 Bucknell               3:10.66  
  2 Christina Praydis            Mount St. Ma           3:21.86  
  3 Megan Kinsella               Mount St. Ma           3:23.11  
  4 Missy Black                  McDaniel               3:24.11  
  5 Mikayla Bogulski             Bucknell               3:33.26  
  6 Jamie Wisz                   Unat-Hagerst           3:51.46  
  7 Kerri Gassior                Hagerstown C           4:05.47  
Section  2  
  1 Beth Braunegg                Bucknell               3:02.33  
  2 Betsy Edinger                Bucknell               3:03.96  
  3 Madeline Dulac               Bucknell               3:04.75  
  4 Emily Liggett                Bucknell               3:05.01  
  5 Emily Waksmunski             Bucknell               3:05.02  
  6 Stephanie Fulmer             Bucknell               3:05.18  
  7 Desiree Scott                Mount St. Ma           3:09.22  
  8 Colleen Smith                Mount St. Ma           3:23.62  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:59.04                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:52.41  1997        Julie Sweitzer                            
    Facility: F 4:42.13  2006        R. Donaahue, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kylie Pearse                 Bucknell               5:29.29  
  2 Ali Foote                    Bucknell               5:42.40  
  3 Zoe Gaston                   Bucknell               5:42.62  
  4 Sara Lederman                Bucknell               5:46.79  
  5 Paige Goebelbecker           Hagerstown C           6:25.49  
  6 Kelsey Kodak                 Bucknell               6:28.61  
  7 Jamie Wisz                   Unat-Hagerst           6:37.47  
  8 Kerri Gassior                Hagerstown C           6:46.08  
Section  2  
  1 Desiree Scott                Mount St. Ma           5:14.08  
  2 Caroline Tolli               Bucknell               5:14.90  
  3 Alysha Hooper                Bucknell               5:19.50  
  4 Leah Goeke                   Bucknell               5:19.91  
  5 Erin Holbrook                Bucknell               5:20.71  
  6 Stephanie Bryan              Bucknell               5:24.29  
  7 Melissa Smith                Bucknell               5:24.99  
  8 Kelly Grosskurth             Bucknell               5:28.07  
  9 Colleen Smith                Mount St. Ma           5:31.92  
 10 Megan Kinsella               Mount St. Ma           5:42.80  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:58.94                                                        
    Bucknell: B 9:46.27  1985        Gabi Czaja                                
    Facility: F 9:26.60  1980        Carolyn Ihrig, Penn St.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kady Weisner                 Bucknell              10:33.78  
  2 Stefanie Spanfeller          Bucknell              10:58.68  
  3 Becky Snelson                Bucknell              11:02.02  
  4 Becky Kaler                  McDaniel              11:08.73  
  5 Kara Weichler                Bucknell              11:16.68  
  6 Megan Schott                 Mount St. Ma          11:22.79  
  7 Michelle Golden              Bucknell              11:53.37  
  8 Alison Dillon                Bucknell              11:58.24  
  9 Megan Earley                 Mount St. Ma          12:06.59  
 10 Laura Shinn                  McDaniel              12:35.58  
 11 Avalon McOmber               McDaniel              12:35.60  
 12 Paige Goebelbecker           Hagerstown C          12:57.56  
 13 Joy Chand                    McDaniel              13:47.98  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.78  2007        Catherine Trentacoste                       
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Funk                  Bucknell                  9.09  
  2 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                  9.96  
  3 Jasmine McCormick            McDaniel                 12.02  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:52.54                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:47.13  2000        McSwain, Daniels, Wolfgang, Bango         
    Facility: F 3:46.32  2000        Maryland "A"                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                       4:07.76  
     1) Jennifer Zymet                  2) Erin Holbrook                  
     3) Victoria Mold                   4) Stephanie Fulmer               
  2 Bucknell  'B'                                       4:13.24  
     1) Olivia Kerr                     2) Emily Liggett                  
     3) Montana Mitchell                4) Kylie Pearse                   
  3 Bucknell  'C'                                       4:17.71  
     1) Stephanie Bryan                 2) Betsy Edinger                  
     3) Leah Goeke                      4) Christina Muccio               
  4 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               4:18.33  
     1) Katherine Crumbaugh             2) Nicole Vanagas                 
     3) Megan Kinsella                  4) Teika Robinson                 
  5 Bucknell  'D'                                       4:27.86  
     1) Elise Perazinni                 2) Caroline Tolli                 
     3) Emily Waksmunski                4) Corey Tipton                   
  6 Bucknell  'E'                                       4:37.73  
  7 Bucknell  'F'                                       4:38.04  
  8 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                               4:43.83  
     1) Colleen Smith                   2) Dianne Skidmore                
     3) Molly Clark                     4) Christina Praydis              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Bucknell: B  5-08  2010        Amy Mantush                                 
    Facility: F  5-10  1982        K. Gaito, Open                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Laura Lutzker                Bucknell                 1.61m    5-03.25 
  1 Gabrielle Eckles-Shehadi     Bucknell                 1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                 1.51m    4-11.50 
  3 Bridgette Meloro             Mount St. Ma             1.51m    4-11.50 
  5 Leah Bettner                 Bucknell                 1.46m    4-09.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    3.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 13-05.50  2005        Melanie Buczko                           
    Facility: F 13-04.25  2007        M. Buczko, Bucknell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Ando                   Bucknell                 3.25m   10-08.00 
  2 Rebekka Vuojolainen          Bucknell                 3.10m   10-02.00 
  3 Jessica Huber                Mount St. Ma             2.95m    9-08.00 
  4 Eden Wondra                  Bucknell                 2.80m    9-02.25 
  4 Kristen Sundy                Bucknell                 2.80m    9-02.25 
  4 Yanelis Mestre               Bucknell                 2.80m    9-02.25 
  7 Heather Gula                 Mount St. Ma             2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Autumn Schellenberger        Bucknell                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    5.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 19-01.50  1998        Jen Rice                                 
    Facility: F    20-08  1997        A. Brown, George Mason                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chantel Lipkins              Mount St. Ma             5.56m   18-03.00 
  2 Teika Robinson               Mount St. Ma             5.42m   17-09.50 
  3 Sasha Hornock                Bucknell                 5.30m   17-04.75 
  4 Alyssa Cardillo              Bucknell                 5.27m   17-03.50 
  5 Alexandra Romanelli          Bucknell                 5.22m   17-01.50 
  6 Jessica Matsinger            Bucknell                 4.98m   16-04.25 
  7 Sarah Canfield               Bucknell                 4.95m   16-03.00 
  8 Jasmine McCormick            McDaniel                 4.60m   15-01.25 
  9 Amber Elliot                 Hagerstown C             4.32m   14-02.25 
 -- Olivia Massey                Bucknell                  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   11.90m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 41-01.50  1988        Jill Wise                                
    Facility: F 40-09.50  1999        D. Brown, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Teika Robinson               Mount St. Ma            11.21m   36-09.50 
  2 Alexandra Romanelli          Bucknell                10.92m   35-10.00 
  3 Jessica Matsinger            Bucknell                10.70m   35-01.25 
  4 Chantel Lipkins              Mount St. Ma            10.39m   34-01.25 
  5 Rebekka Vuojolainen          Bucknell                10.34m   33-11.25 
  6 Sarah Canfield               Bucknell                10.20m   33-05.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.50m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 47-10.75  2010        Chelsey Musante                          
    Facility: F 55-04.25  2002        C. Borel, UMBC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Bella                  Bucknell                13.51mE  44-04.00 
  2 Rebecca Misko                Bucknell                12.43m   40-09.50 
  3 Morgan Ostasewski            Mount St. Ma            11.66m   38-03.25 
  4 Laura Rycek                  Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25 
  5 Abigail Monaghan             Bucknell                11.15m   36-07.00 
  6 Kathryn Wahls                Bucknell                10.52m   34-06.25 
  7 Sarah Trahan                 Bucknell                10.44m   34-03.00 
  8 Alexandria Donahue           Mount St. Ma            10.26m   33-08.00 
  9 Francine Pinnock             Mount St. Ma             9.83m   32-03.00 
 10 Ashley Meister               McDaniel                 7.25m   23-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Bucknell: B 65-07.50  2007        Marjorie Grap                            
    Facility: F 68-06.50  2006        J. Leatherman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Ostasewski            Mount St. Ma            15.84m   51-11.75 
  2 Abigail Monaghan             Bucknell                15.36m   50-04.75 
  3 Sarah Bella                  Bucknell                14.15m   46-05.25 
  4 Kathryn Wahls                Bucknell                14.00m   45-11.25 
  5 Madeleine Midles             Mount St. Ma            13.50m   44-03.50 
  6 Alexandria Donahue           Mount St. Ma            11.01m   36-01.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B  6.85  2009        Marlon Woods                                
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zachary Lesieur              Mount St. Ma              7.69  
  2 Tony DiSalvo                 Unattached                7.96  
  3 Dan Murdock                  Unattached                8.00  
Section  2  
  1 Prince Dawkins               Hagerstown C              7.32  
  2 Rodney Flora                 Hagerstown C              7.48  
  3 Kyle Dunn                    McDaniel                  7.65  
  4 Jordan Birden                McDaniel                  7.69  
  5 Abram Baker                  Unattached                7.79  
  6 Chuck Kronmiller             McDaniel                  7.82  
Section  3  
  1 Mike Vatti                   Unattached                7.10  
  2 Jerome Hill                  McDaniel                  7.23  
  3 Arthur Williams              McDaniel                  7.47  
  4 Ryan Koppenheffer            Unattached                7.58  
  5 Slade Capasso                Bucknell                  7.61  
  6 Gary Ondecko                 Unattached                7.71  
Section  4  
  1 Justin Hicks                 Bucknell                  7.01  
  2 Nykia McDonald               Unattached                7.17  
  3 Quinton Huguley              Mount St. Ma              7.28  
  4 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                  7.29  
  5 Thomas McGarrigle            Bucknell                  7.32  
  5 Anthony Dantzler             Mount St. Ma              7.32  
 -- Joe Rollins                  McDaniel                   DNF  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.24                                                          
    Bucknell: B 21.80  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 21.91  2000        E. Porter, Navy                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rodney Flora                 Hagerstown C             24.46  
  2 Wyatt Funk                   Hagerstown C             25.44  
  3 Zachary Lesieur              Mount St. Ma             25.48  
  4 Dan Murdock                  Unattached               25.68  
  5 Tony DiSalvo                 Unattached               26.51  
Section  2  
  1 Jason Brown                  Bucknell                 24.52  
  2 Chuck Kronmiller             McDaniel                 25.44  
Section  3  
  1 Justin Hicks                 Bucknell                 22.40  
  2 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                 22.47  
  3 Nykia McDonald               Unattached               23.27  
  4 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                 23.58  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F 34.13  2011        L. Gordon, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Joseph Falanga               Mount St. Ma             39.15  
  2 James Ways                   McDaniel                 39.78  
  3 Abram Baker                  Unattached               40.44  
Section  2  
  1 Ed Winslow                   Unattached               36.78  
  2 Prince Dawkins               Hagerstown C             37.16  
  3 Zach Andrews                 Bucknell                 37.52  
  4 Trevor Crest                 McDaniel                 38.66  
  5 Kenny Kopp                   Unattached               40.46  
Section  3  
  1 Mike Vatti                   Unattached               35.31  
  2 Kevin Tapper                 Bucknell                 35.98  
  3 Jacob Eaton Hall             Bucknell                 36.70  
  4 Jerome Hill                  McDaniel                 36.98  
Section  4  
  1 Rob Arent                    Bucknell                 35.34  
  2 Kevin Keller                 Bucknell                 36.57  
  3 Dan Mularz                   Bucknell                 37.23  
  4 Hayden Duffy                 Mount St. Ma             37.28  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:02.34  1984        Mike Geraghty                             
    Facility: F 1:02.24  1984        M. Geraghty, Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell               1:12.30  
  2 Wyatt Funk                   Hagerstown C           1:14.56  
  3 Brad Heavner                 McDaniel               1:14.98  
  4 Abram Baker                  Unattached             1:15.26  
  5 Heisman Johnson              Hagerstown C           1:16.03  
Section  2  
  1 Dennis Logan                 Bucknell               1:08.38  
  2 David Blaides                Bucknell               1:08.58  
  3 Jesse Langton                Mount St. Ma           1:10.62  
  4 Joseph Orsulak               Mount St. Ma           1:10.67  
  5 Gary Bush                    Bucknell               1:11.39  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 2:29.95                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:23.44  1977        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 2:23.60  1982        M. Hulme, Bucknell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alex Jagelsky                Bucknell               2:35.66  
  2 Dustin Horning               Bucknell               2:36.13  
  3 Brandon Horning              Hagerstown C           2:40.26  
  4 Shane Holcomb                Mount St. Ma           2:47.03  
  5 Joe Perry                    Mount St. Ma           2:47.88  
  6 Peter Merkel                 McDaniel               2:55.14  
  7 Heisman Johnson              Hagerstown C           2:55.29  
  8 Calvin Ball                  McDaniel               3:15.26  
Section  2  
  1 Chris Sacks                  Bucknell               2:29.58I 
  2 Jordan Donaldson             Bucknell               2:32.71  
  3 James Gibilisco              Mount St. Ma           2:36.42  
  4 Thomas Gruschow              Mount St. Ma           2:36.53  
  5 Andrew Kirna                 Bucknell               2:36.87  
  6 Jake Zamostny                McDaniel               2:37.05  
  7 Christopher Swisko           Mount St. Ma           2:43.66  
  8 Dylan Bernard                Mount St. Ma           2:45.09  
  9 Sean Caskey                  Mount St. Ma           2:50.94  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:14.90                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:04.54  1989        Steve West                                
    Facility: F 4:03.20  1979        J. Derienzo, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brandon Horning              Hagerstown C           4:37.90  
  2 Joe Perry                    Mount St. Ma           4:43.79  
  3 Mike Salguero                Hagerstown C           4:47.35  
  4 Peter Merkel                 McDaniel               4:55.41  
  5 Ron Shriver                  McDaniel               4:55.52  
  6 Andrew Drum                  Hagerstown C           5:06.88  
  7 Calvin Ball                  McDaniel               5:29.31  
Section  2  
  1 Michael McGowan              Bucknell               4:24.85  
  2 John Dugan                   Bucknell               4:26.86  
  3 Tyler Erhard                 Bucknell               4:27.38  
  4 Brian Charland               Bucknell               4:27.55  
  5 Christopher Swisko           Mount St. Ma           4:28.15  
  6 Dylan Bernard                Mount St. Ma           4:30.51  
  7 Thomas Gruschow              Mount St. Ma           4:33.97  
  8 Shane Holcomb                Mount St. Ma           4:38.44  
  9 Sean Caskey                  Mount St. Ma           4:41.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:27.20                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:05.04  1985        Brian Harshman                            
    Facility: F 8:08.10  1983        B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brian Leiter                 Unat-McDanie           8:46.10  
  2 Robert Yamnicky              Bucknell               8:51.13  
  3 Dan Dillon                   Bucknell               8:54.69  
  4 Mark Caroleo                 Unattached             9:01.22  
  5 Glen Williams                Bucknell               9:06.36  
  6 Kevin Pitts                  Mount St. Ma           9:12.26  
  7 Chris Applegate              Bucknell               9:23.50  
  8 Mike Salguero                Hagerstown C           9:33.90  
  9 Jesse Albright               Mount St. Ma           9:51.03  
 10 Andrew Drum                  Hagerstown C          10:03.82  
 11 Ron Shriver                  McDaniel              10:40.83  
 12 Jason Stein                  McDaniel              10:51.19  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.07  2011        Robert Arent                                
    Facility: F  7.99  2008        C. Kinney, Georgetown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel                  9.02  
  2 Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell                  9.33  
  3 Brian Houdek                 Mount St. Ma              9.39  
  4 Zachary Lesieur              Mount St. Ma             10.39  
Section  2  
  1 Rob Arent                    Bucknell                  8.31  
  1 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                  8.31  
  3 Dan Mularz                   Bucknell                  8.54  
  4 Jason Brown                  Bucknell                  8.60  
  5 Jeffrey Kiss                 Unattached                8.62  
  6 Andrew Powell                Bucknell                  8.64  
  7 Thomas FitzSimons            Mount St. Ma              8.69  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:19.90                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:15.51  2006        Boyle, Corbetta, MacLeod, Bonelli         
    Facility: F 3:15.05  1999        Hampton                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                               3:37.52  
     1) Joseph Falanga                  2) James Gibilisco                
     3) Brian Houdek                    4) Zachary Lesieur                
  2 Bucknell  'C'                                       3:38.01  
     1) Sam Brandstadt                  2) Alex Jagelsky                  
     3) Andrew Kirna                    4) Greg Barbier                   
  3 Bucknell  'D'                                       3:41.80  
     1) Thomas McGarrigle               2) Chris Oesterlin                
     3) Chris Sacks                     4) Kevin Tapper                   
  4 McDaniel  'B'                                       4:01.32  
     1) Arthur Williams                 2) Caleb Phillips                 
     3) Jake Zamostny                   4) James Ways                     
Section  2  
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:22.70  
     1) Jordan Donaldson                2) Rob Arent                      
     3) Justin Hicks                    4) Kevin Keller                   
  2 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               3:24.67  
     1) Hayden Duffy                    2) Thomas FitzSimons              
     3) Coby Rosemier-Gussio            4) Louis Gibilisco                
  3 Bucknell  'B'                                       3:29.57  
     1) David Blaides                   2) Gary Bush                      
     3) Dennis Logan                    4) Jacob Eaton Hall               
  4 McDaniel  'A'                                       3:38.64  
     1) Jerome Hill                     2) Trevor Crest                   
     3) Brad Heavner                    4) Jake Nichols                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   2.04m                                                        
    Bucknell: B 6-10.75  1982        Ted Lewis                                 
    Facility: F    7-00  1995        S. Blais, Villanova                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andrew Powell                Bucknell                 1.94m    6-04.25 
  1 Thomas FitzSimons            Mount St. Ma             1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Jason Brown                  Bucknell                 1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 William Lawrence             Mount St. Ma             1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Nick Hruch                   Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Kenny Kopp                   Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50 
  6 Christopher Phillips         Mount St. Ma             1.84m    6-00.50 
  8 Coby Rosemier-Gussio         Mount St. Ma             1.79m    5-10.50 
  9 Wyatt Funk                   Hagerstown C             1.74m    5-08.50 
  9 Timothy Nickas               Mount St. Ma             1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Jordan Birden                McDaniel                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B    17-03  2000        Dave Pomfret                             
    Facility: F 17-07.25  2003        J. Scott, Allegheny                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Ferguson                 Bucknell                 4.45m   14-07.25 
  1 Daniel Markwalter            Bucknell                 4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Thomas FitzSimons            Mount St. Ma             4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 John Skovira                 Bucknell                 4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Scott Weismiller             Bucknell                 4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Nathaniel Witter             Bucknell                 4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Brent Chappell               Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 Kenny Kopp                   Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Peter Lanzi                  Bucknell                 3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Timothy Nickas               Mount St. Ma                NH            
 -- Jonathan Snack               McDaniel                    NH            
 -- Scott Rice                   Mount St. Ma                NH            
 -- Jake Nichols                 McDaniel                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Bucknell: B 25-00  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 25-00  2003        N. Powell, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coby Rosemier-Gussio         Mount St. Ma             6.79m   22-03.50 
  2 Ben Burgess                  Bucknell                 6.04m   19-09.75 
  3 Sean Dougherty               Bucknell                 5.89m   19-04.00 
  4 Gary Ondecko                 Unattached               5.81m   19-00.75 
  4 Greg Barbier                 Bucknell                 5.81m   19-00.75 
  6 Jordan Birden                McDaniel                 5.44m   17-10.25 
  7 Kyle Dunn                    McDaniel                 5.35m   17-06.75 
  8 Arthur Williams              McDaniel                 5.00m   16-05.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Quinton Huguley              Mount St. Ma             6.68m   21-11.00 
  2 Alex Prieto                  Bucknell                 6.61m   21-08.25 
  3 Anthony Dantzler             Mount St. Ma             6.54m   21-05.50 
  4 Christopher Maldari          Mount St. Ma             6.46m   21-02.50 
  5 Thomas FitzSimons            Mount St. Ma             6.44m   21-01.50 
  6 Prince Dawkins               Hagerstown C             6.40m   21-00.00 
  7 Ray Holmes                   Bucknell                 6.26m   20-06.50 
  8 Joe Rollins                  McDaniel                 6.06m   19-10.75 
 -- William Lawrence             Mount St. Ma              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   14.30m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 50-03.50  1977        Bill Gravely                             
    Facility: F 51-09.75  2003        J. Gooden, Towson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ray Holmes                   Bucknell                14.24m   46-08.75 
  2 Kevin Tapper                 Bucknell                13.80m   45-03.50 
  3 Alex Prieto                  Bucknell                13.76m   45-01.75 
  4 Prince Dawkins               Hagerstown C            12.93m   42-05.25 
  5 Sean Dougherty               Bucknell                12.74m   41-09.75 
  6 Ben Burgess                  Bucknell                12.11m   39-08.75 
  7 Christopher Maldari          Mount St. Ma            12.00m   39-04.50 
  8 Jordan Birden                McDaniel                11.92m   39-01.25 
  9 Arthur Williams              McDaniel                11.51m   37-09.25 
 10 Kyle Dunn                    McDaniel                11.33m   37-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   15.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 54-00.50  2008        Timothy Medlock                          
    Facility: F    61-05  2007        K. Kirton, UMES                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Dwyer                   Mount St. Ma            12.94m   42-05.50 
  2 Timothy Nickas               Mount St. Ma            11.89m   39-00.25 
  3 Eric Belt                    Mount St. Ma            11.49m   37-08.50 
  4 Thomas FitzSimons            Mount St. Ma            11.17m   36-07.75 
  5 Jake Nichols                 McDaniel                10.91m   35-09.50 
  6 Chuck Kronmiller             McDaniel                10.54m   34-07.00 
  7 Ryan Schnarrs                Hagerstown C            10.42m   34-02.25 
  8 Kyle Dunn                    McDaniel                10.11m   33-02.00 
  9 Charlie Seabright            Hagerstown C             9.30m   30-06.25 
 10 Jeff Thompson                McDaniel                 9.10m   29-10.25 
 11 Nate Adamczyk                McDaniel                 8.16m   26-09.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Tom Barr                     Bucknell                16.38mI  53-09.00 
  2 Quinten Marcott              Bucknell                15.92mI  52-02.75 
  3 Stephen Koullias             Bucknell                14.68m   48-02.00 
  4 Luke Webster                 Bucknell                14.16m   46-05.50 
  5 Alan Coulson                 Mount St. Ma            14.06m   46-01.50 
  6 Jack Fellows                 Bucknell                13.99m   45-10.75 
  7 Zach Shapiro                 Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00 
  7 Brandon Reynolds             Bucknell                13.69m   44-11.00 
  9 Carlos Hernandez             McDaniel                12.02m   39-05.25 
 10 Brian Monahan                Bucknell                11.91m   39-01.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   16.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-10.50  2007        Tyler Hoffman                            
    Facility: F 67-07.50  2004        T. Carey, Saint Francis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jon Fernandez                Mount St. Ma            15.74m   51-07.75 
  2 Mike Dwyer                   Mount St. Ma            13.59m   44-07.00 
  3 Brandon Reynolds             Bucknell                13.57m   44-06.25 
  4 Nigel Robinson               Bucknell                13.12m   43-00.50 
  5 Carlos Hernandez             McDaniel                11.85m   38-10.50 
  6 Ryan Schnarrs                Hagerstown C             9.18m   30-01.50 
  7 Nate Adamczyk                McDaniel                 7.29m   23-11.00 
  8 Jeff Thompson                McDaniel                 6.11m   20-00.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Leonard Joseph               Bucknell                18.16mI  59-07.00 
  2 Tom Barr                     Bucknell                17.24mI  56-06.75 
  3 Quinten Marcott              Bucknell                15.03m   49-03.75 
  4 Luke Webster                 Bucknell                14.92m   48-11.50 
  5 Ted Mottola                  Bucknell                14.55m   47-09.00 
  6 Zach Shapiro                 Unattached              14.04m   46-00.75 
  7 Jack Fellows                 Bucknell                13.52m   44-04.25 
  8 Stephen Koullias             Bucknell                13.32m   43-08.50 
View: Mobile | Desktop