Recap | Results

Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 05:34 PM
           Hagerstown Community College Invitational #1 - 12/8/2012            
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ray, Rayven                  Ccbc  Essex             7.60       7.71   1 
  2 Young, Chelsea               Hood                    7.75       7.71   1 
  3 Smith, Kamillah              Goucher                 7.70       7.83   1 
  4 Dean, Aliyah                 Hagerstown C            8.20       7.85   2 
  5 Ratliff, Rakiya              Ccbc  Essex             7.60       7.90   3 
  6 Udomukwu, Erica              Ccbc  Essex             8.30       7.92   2 
  7 Barnes, Ashley               Hood                    7.99       7.94   2 
  8 Cahill, Megan                Hood                    7.90       7.98   2 
  9 White, Anastasia             Hagerstown C            8.19       8.03   1 
 10 Thomas, Tineria              McDaniel                7.55       8.07   2 
 11 Jackson, Maya                Hood                    8.35       8.37   3 
 12 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C            8.54       8.44   3 
 13 Porter, Jewell               Goucher                            8.47   3 
 14 Sanders, Sade                Ccbc  Essex             8.30       8.50   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ray, Rayven                  Ccbc  Essex            27.90      27.50   2 
  2 Stillings, Taylor            McDaniel               27.25      27.92   1 
  3 Cahill, Megan                Hood                   28.84      28.49   3 
  4 Dean, Aliyah                 Hagerstown C           30.00      28.58   4 
  5 Thomas, Tineria              McDaniel               28.00      28.77   2 
  6 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel               27.15      29.02   1 
  7 Silveira, Heather            Hood                   30.12      29.02   4 
  8 White, Anastasia             Hagerstown C           29.90      29.03   4 
  9 Smith, Kamillah              Goucher                28.30      29.06   2 
 10 Ratliff, Rakiya              Ccbc  Essex            27.50      29.12   1 
 11 Udomukwu, Erica              Ccbc  Essex            28.50      29.19   3 
 12 Lawson, Claire               McDaniel               27.59      29.50   1 
 13 Barnes, Ashley               Hood                   29.66      29.57   3 
 14 Jackson, Maya                Hood                   31.00      30.07   5 
 15 Sanders, Sade                Ccbc  Essex            29.50      30.82   3 
 16 Ecker, Alva                  McDaniel               28.10      30.92   2 
 17 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C           33.10      31.02   5 
 18 Stone, Miriah                Hood                   35.00      37.09   5 
 -- Arsenault, Rebecca           McDaniel               28.95        SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher              1:04.84    1:02.35   1 
  2 Young, Chelsea               Hood                 1:03.50    1:02.55   1 
  3 Moog, Alexis                 Ccbc  Essex          1:05.00    1:05.00   1 
  4 Dean, Aliyah                 Hagerstown C         1:20.00    1:09.69   3 
  5 Timchula, Megan              Ccbc  Essex          1:04.00    1:09.88   1 
  6 Correa, Stephanie            Goucher              1:10.00    1:10.47   2 
  7 Porter, Jewell               Goucher              1:12.07    1:10.48   2 
  8 Granger, Danielle            Goucher              1:11.48    1:10.54   2 
  9 Stone, Miriah                Hood                 1:23.13    1:20.82   3 
 10 Olson, Nikki                 McDaniel             1:15.00    1:25.53   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dystant, Alexandra           Hood                 2:30.00    2:33.67  
  2 Peterson, Alyssa             Hood                 2:38.00    2:38.73  
  3 Weis, Hannah                 Hood                 2:50.18    2:43.92  
  4 Holbrook, Sarah              McDaniel             2:50.75    2:49.66  
  5 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                 2:58.00    2:49.77  
  6 Jessop, Shannon              Ccbc  Essex          2:50.00    2:59.20  
  7 Washington-Dow, Qiana        Ccbc  Essex          3:20.00    3:21.22  
  8 Reyes, Shirley               Ccbc  Essex          3:15.00    3:24.01  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Lindsay              Unat-McDanie         5:25.00    5:24.83  
  2 Allen-Gorman, Chloe          McDaniel             5:25.00    5:28.07  
  3 Dystant, Alexandra           Hood                 5:35.00    5:38.59  
  4 Barnes, Renee                Hagerstown C         5:35.00    6:04.10  
  5 Gruber, Kelly                Unat-McDanie         5:40.00    6:07.73  
  6 Yarmus, Hallie               Goucher              6:10.00    6:12.52  
  7 Chand, Joy                   McDaniel             5:50.25    6:18.36  
  8 Lawrence, Amelia             McDaniel             5:55.55    6:20.81  
 -- Shinn, Laura                 McDaniel             5:42.25        SCR  
 -- Slater, Amber                McDaniel             5:48.00        SCR  
 -- Murray, Lauren               McDaniel             5:52.52        SCR  
 -- Kaler, Becky                 McDaniel             5:33.00        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Currier, Katherine           Goucher             11:30.00   11:00.20  
  2 Kaler, Becky                 McDaniel            10:50.00   11:11.95  
  3 McGrath, Caitlin             Hood                12:00.00   12:30.02  
  4 Bean, Caitlin                Hood                12:00.00   13:04.12  
 -- Wilson, Lindsay              Unat-McDanie        10:30.00        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young, Chelsea               Hood                    9.50       9.42   1 
  2 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel               10.35       9.46   1 
  3 Lawson, Claire               McDaniel               10.35       9.67   1 
  4 Granger, Danielle            Goucher                10.19      10.00   1 
  5 Correa, Stephanie            Goucher                10.85      10.50   2 
  6 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                   10.77      10.55   1 
  7 Ecker, Alva                  McDaniel               10.95      10.88   2 
  8 Sanders, Sade                Ccbc  Essex            12.50      12.15   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                         4:29.98    4:26.05   1 
  2 Ccbc  Essex  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:33.41   2 
  3 Goucher  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:34.07   1 
  4 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                4:50.00    4:40.59   2 
  5 Hood  'B'                                         4:45.00    4:46.33   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                        11:38.59   10:47.77  
  2 Ccbc  Essex  'A'                                 13:00.00   12:45.49  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Sara                 Unattached                        1.54m  
  2 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel               1.52m      1.49m  
  3 Ray, Rayven                  Ccbc  Essex            1.62m      1.44m  
  4 Martin, Kloe                 McDaniel               1.44m      1.39m  
  4 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                   1.37m      1.39m  
  6 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C           1.45m      1.34m  
  7 Ecker, Alva                  McDaniel               1.37m      1.29m  
  8 Lawson, Claire               McDaniel               1.32m      1.24m  
 -- Thomas, Tineria              McDaniel               1.32m         NH  
 -- Van Haaron, Marlies          Speed Demons           1.55m        SCR  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steinman, Samantha           Ccbc  Essex            2.74m      2.45m  
  1 Walters, Becky               Unattached                        2.45m  
  3 Cahill, Megan                Hood                   2.59m     J2.45m  
  4 Lawson, Claire               McDaniel               2.74m     J2.45m  
  5 Ecker, Alva                  McDaniel               2.74m      2.30m  
  5 Bunker, Chelsea              Hood                   2.29m      2.30m  
  5 Swissler, Margarita          Hood                   2.13m      2.30m  
 -- Reyes, Shirley               Ccbc  Essex            2.13m         NH  
 -- Fatzinger, Danielle          McDaniel               2.59m         NH  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel              11.51m     11.75m  
  2 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                  11.35m     10.93m  
  3 Appiah-Padi, Maafio          Goucher                9.66m     10.25m  
  4 Steinman, Samantha           Ccbc  Essex           10.66m     10.09m  
  5 McCormick, Jasmine           McDaniel              10.13m      9.86m  
  6 Appleby, Samantha            Speed Demons          10.00m      9.05m  
  7 Mayfield, Alexa              Hood                   7.95m      7.98m  
  8 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C           9.24m      7.57m  
  9 White, Anastasia             Hagerstown C           7.00m      7.02m  
 10 Fatzinger, Danielle          McDaniel               7.31m      6.77m  
 11 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                   6.40m      6.43m  
 12 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel               5.57m      6.29m  
 -- Arsenault, Rebecca           McDaniel               7.62m        SCR  
 -- Tejera, Nalla                Hood                  10.98m        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick           Speed Demons            6.45       6.66   1 
  2 Beidleman, Michael           Hood                    6.53       6.73   1 
  3 Madison, Jerel               Hagerstown C            6.60       6.81   1 
  4 Evans III, William           Goucher                 6.80       6.88   2 
  5 Dantzler, Anthony            Unattached              6.81       6.89   2 
  6 Stenersen, Mitchell          Hood                    6.96       6.94   2 
  7 Georges, Earl                Speed Demons            6.70       7.00   3 
  8 Cook, Christopher            Hood                    6.99       7.01   3 
  9 Williams, Arthur             McDaniel                6.95       7.01   2 
 10 El-Amin, A.J.                Hagerstown C            6.60       7.03   1 
 11 Welch, Todd                  Hood                    7.20       7.07   4 
 12 Nedd, Chaz                   Hagerstown C            6.90       7.18   2 
 13 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel                6.99       7.20   1 
 14 Thomas, Nikko                Hood                    7.18       7.28   3 
 15 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                7.10       7.42   4 
 16 Crosby, Benjamin             Goucher                            7.43   4 
 -- Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel                7.05        DNF   3 
 -- Ofosu Ameyah, Kwasi          Hagerstown C            6.80        SCR     
 -- Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                 7.20        SCR     
 -- Gardner, Chris               Hagerstown C            7.00        SCR     
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick           Speed Demons           21.90      23.48   1 
  2 Madison, Jerel               Hagerstown C           24.20      24.21   4 
  3 Cook, Christopher            Hood                   24.00      24.58   3 
  4 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                   24.50      24.74   6 
  5 Stenersen, Mitchell          Hood                   25.38      24.81   6 
  6 Georges, Earl                Speed Demons           22.50      24.82   1 
  7 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel               23.85      24.86   2 
  8 Welch, Todd                  Hood                   25.50      24.89   6 
  9 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                   24.50      24.93   5 
 10 El-Amin, A.J.                Hagerstown C           24.20      24.95   4 
 11 Dantzler, Anthony            Unattached             24.22      25.29   4 
 12 Homce, David                 Hagerstown C           26.10      25.38   7 
 13 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           26.30      25.47   8 
 14 Thomas, Nikko                Hood                   26.18      25.51   7 
 15 Nedd, Chaz                   Hagerstown C           25.70      25.52   7 
 16 White, Clarence              Hood                   24.50      25.72   5 
 17 Sanders, Jacob               Hagerstown C           27.00      25.77   8 
 18 Slawson, Nick                Hood                   26.02      25.90   7 
 19 Ways, James                  McDaniel               23.95      26.00   3 
 20 Marino, Thomas               Hood                   26.50      26.38   8 
 21 Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel               24.35      26.41   5 
 22 Williams, Arthur             McDaniel               24.00      28.32   3 
 23 Evans III, William           Goucher                23.50      28.35   2 
 -- Reinholtz, Dan               McDaniel               26.85        SCR   9 
 -- Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                25.03        SCR     
 -- James, Terrence              Speed Demons           21.90        SCR     
 -- Caceres, Christian           Speed Demons           23.00        SCR     
 -- Hamilton, Jimmie             Speed Demons           23.00        SCR     
 -- Ofosu Ameyah, Kwasi          Hagerstown C           25.50        SCR     
 -- Scott, Danny                 McDaniel               25.00        SCR     
 -- Gardner, Chris               Hagerstown C           24.80        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Neiman             Speed Demons           48.50      53.59   1 
  2 Homce, David                 Hagerstown C           54.50      54.66   1 
  3 Madison, Jerel               Hagerstown C           56.30      54.84   2 
  4 El-Amin, A.J.                Hagerstown C           53.20      54.89   1 
  5 Nedd, Chaz                   Hagerstown C           59.40      57.50   2 
  6 Sanders, Jacob               Hagerstown C         1:01.20      58.43   2 
 -- Gardner, Chris               Hagerstown C           54.00        SCR     
 -- Reinholtz, Dan               McDaniel               59.99        SCR     
 -- Marino, Thomas               Hood                   58.00        SCR     
 -- Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           56.00        SCR     
 -- Ofosu Ameyah, Kwasi          Hagerstown C           54.40        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Chris                 McDaniel             1:58.95    2:02.12  
  2 Phillips, Caleb              Hood                 2:09.00    2:04.43  
  3 Lapenta, Colin               McDaniel             2:01.15    2:05.63  
  4 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                 2:11.29    2:07.10  
  5 Cifuentes, Justin            Hood                 2:10.05    2:07.17  
  6 Acton, Jordan                Hood                 2:12.00    2:12.96  
  7 Catalfamo, Christopher       Hood                 2:12.00    2:14.89  
  8 Jennings, Isaac              Goucher              2:05.00    2:17.64  
  9 McNamara, Stephen            Hood                 2:14.00    2:19.47  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walizer, Chris               Green St Elite       4:20.69    4:42.06  
  2 Judge, Eddie                 Green St Elite       4:20.69    4:42.96  
  3 Martinez, George             Unattached           4:40.00    4:45.12  
  4 Shelley, Brett               Hood                 4:45.00    4:45.35  
  5 Merkel, Peter                McDaniel             4:40.00    4:46.78  
  6 Kaiser, Ryan                 Unattached           4:50.00    4:51.42  
  7 Ball, Calvin                 McDaniel             4:57.51    4:56.03  
  8 Jacobs, Daniel               Hood                 4:45.00    4:57.06  
  9 Atchinson, William           Hagerstown C         4:38.00    4:57.46  
 10 Acevedo, Charles             Speed Demons         4:10.00    5:00.36  
 11 Medeiros, Adam               Hood                 5:00.00    5:04.73  
 12 Humerick, Brandon            Hagerstown C         4:38.00    5:09.87  
 -- Stein, Jason                 McDaniel             5:35.55        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leiter, Brian                Unat-McDanie         8:40.00    8:57.67  
  2 Horning, Brandon             Hagerstown C         8:54.00    9:01.16  
  3 Rinehart, Greg               Hagerstown C         8:54.00    9:44.11  
  4 Light, Sam                   Hood                10:37.11   10:18.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wegner, Michael              Unattached          15:17.90   15:53.23  
  2 Shelley, Brett               Hood                16:53.65   16:30.26  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Evasick, Wes                 Unattached              8.30       8.22   1 
  2 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                    8.22       8.23   1 
  3 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                    8.06       8.25   1 
  4 Slawson, Nick                Hood                    8.89       9.14   2 
  5 Powell, Steven               Hood                   10.00      11.03   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Speed Demons  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:38.64   1 
  2 Hood  'A'                                         3:35.00    3:40.54   1 
  3 McDaniel  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:41.29   1 
  4 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                3:40.00    3:43.94   2 
  5 Hood  'B'                                         3:50.00    3:51.45   3 
  6 Hagerstown CC  'B'                                3:45.00    3:55.84   2 
  7 Hood  'D'                                         4:00.00    3:57.04   3 
  8 McDaniel  'B'                                     3:45.55    3:58.12   2 
  9 Hagerstown CC  'C'                                3:45.00    3:58.23   2 
 10 Hood  'C'                                         3:55.00    4:01.24   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                         9:09.31    8:34.04  
  2 Speed Demons  'A'                                 8:00.00    8:52.62  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Birden, Jordan               McDaniel               1.87m      1.84m  
  2 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           1.83m      1.79m  
  3 White, Clarence              Hood                   1.75m      1.74m  
  4 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel               1.72m      1.69m  
  4 Williams, Arthur             McDaniel               1.67m      1.69m  
  4 Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel               1.67m      1.69m  
  7 Lynch, Zachary               Hood                   1.60m      1.64m  
 -- Powell, Steven               Hood                   1.57m         NH  
 -- Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel               1.72m        SCR  
 -- Scott, Danny                 McDaniel               1.65m        SCR  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powell, Steven               Hood                   3.50m      3.50m  
  2 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           3.35m      3.35m  
  3 Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel               2.59m      2.90m  
 -- Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel               2.97m         NH  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Grant                 Unat-Hagerst          15.99m     16.25m  
  2 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel              12.52m     12.66m  
  3 Weiner, Diego                McDaniel              12.36m     12.47m  
  4 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel              12.19m     11.88m  
  5 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel              12.31m     11.50m  
  6 Homce, David                 Hagerstown C          11.00m     11.40m  
  7 Perri, Joe                   Hagerstown C          10.81m     10.93m  
  8 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                  10.66m     10.89m  
  9 Curtis, Javontez             Unattached                       10.55m  
 10 Andrews, Kyle                McDaniel              10.66m     10.38m  
 11 Murchison, Alex              McDaniel              11.27m     10.23m  
 12 Seabright, Charlie           Unat-Hagerst          10.80m      9.88m  
 13 Boyer, Brady                 Hagerstown C          10.05m      9.84m  
 13 Stone, Eric                  Hood                   9.28m      9.84m  
 15 Georges, Earl                Speed Demons          12.00m      9.83m  
 16 Thompson, Jeff               McDaniel              10.36m      9.74m  
 17 Byrne, Chris                 Goucher                8.39m      9.21m  
 18 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           9.80m      9.12m  
 19 Zimmer, Gunther              Hood                   8.53m      9.00m  
 20 Lynch, Zachary               Hood                   7.89m      8.68m  
 21 Gatlin, Kyle                 Hood                   8.98m      8.47m  
 22 Ayer, Alexander              Hood                   8.53m      7.64m  
 23 Powell, Steven               Hood                   7.62m      6.69m  
 24 Ribeiro, Christian           Goucher                8.00m      6.54m  
 -- Munyan, Ben                  McDaniel               9.80m        SCR  
 -- Dunn, Kyle                   McDaniel              12.11m        SCR  
View: Mobile | Desktop