Recap | Results

Licensed to Johns Hopkins University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2010 07:26 PM
                   Hopkins Loyola Outdoor Invite - 4/9/2010                    
                           Johns Hopkins University                            
                                 Baltimore, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibbs, Whitney               Loyola (Md.)           11.90      13.65   1   9   
  2 Berglund, Tara               Johns Hopkin           12.89      14.24   1   7   
  3 Sibener, Leah                Johns Hopkin           12.89      14.59   1   6   
  4 Godfrey, Paige               Loyola (Md.)           13.83      15.04   1   5   
  5 Bartos, Laura                Johns Hopkin           14.14      15.40   2   4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Whitney               Loyola (Md.)           26.32      27.23   1   9   
  2 Smith, Alison                Johns Hopkin           26.81      28.47   1   7   
  3 Westley, Samantha            Loyola (Md.)           28.02      29.24   2   6   
  4 Godfrey, Paige               Loyola (Md.)           29.78      29.44   3   5   
  5 Granara, Lauryn              Loyola (Md.)           27.14      29.71   1   4   
  6 Bragg, Samantha              Rutgers-Camd           27.81      29.96   2   3   
  7 Bartos, Laura                Johns Hopkin           29.34      30.36   3   2   
  8 Sullivan, Monika             Johns Hopkin           28.62      30.43   2   1   
  9 Stuek, Sam                   Johns Hopkin                      31.08   2 
 10 Koutsandreas, Rebecca        McDaniel               29.75      31.29   3 
 11 Baciu, Jen                   Rutgers-Camd           30.55      31.80   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krupa, Kristina              Loyola (Md.)         1:00.90    1:01.79   1   9   
  2 Vallenilla, Amelia           Johns Hopkin         1:01.18    1:02.57   1   7   
  3 Restrepo, Katherine          McDaniel             1:01.11    1:03.13   1   6   
  4 Burke, Kelsey                Loyola (Md.)         1:05.84    1:05.36   2   5   
  5 Sullivan, Monika             Johns Hopkin         1:03.98    1:06.49   1   4   
  6 Carey, Casey                 Loyola (Md.)         1:02.86    1:07.09   1   3   
  7 Yardley, Rosemary            Loyola (Md.)         1:06.53    1:07.95   2   2   
  8 Koutsandreas, Rebecca        McDaniel             1:05.55    1:08.13   2   1   
  9 Stuek, Sam                   Johns Hopkin         1:03.87    1:08.83   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Laura               Johns Hopkin         2:16.66    2:23.57    9   
  2 England, Robin               Rutgers-Camd         2:21.48    2:25.06    7   
  3 Ferguson, Marie              Johns Hopkin         2:22.00    2:29.22    6   
  4 Provost, Liz                 Johns Hopkin         2:22.11    2:29.74    5   
  5 McGonigle, Audrey            Loyola (Md.)         2:29.00    2:31.27    4   
  6 Rocks, Brittany              Unattached           2:25.00    2:32.42    3   
  7 Black, Missy                 McDaniel             2:37.50    2:40.91    2   
  8 Honan, Nellie                Loyola (Md.)         2:39.00    2:47.38    1   
  9 Seiboldt, Megan              Johns Hopkin         2:40.00    2:49.86  
 10 Gruber, Brittany             Loyola (Md.)         2:39.00    2:50.04  
 11 Wei, Megan                   Johns Hopkin         2:36.00    2:50.50  
 12 Rodas, Stephanie             Johns Hopkin         2:50.00    2:51.40  
 13 Duffy, Erin                  McDaniel                        3:06.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Laura               Johns Hopkin         4:34.56    4:46.29    9   
  2 Provost, Liz                 Johns Hopkin         4:44.00    4:52.05    7   
  3 Furlong, Cecilia             Johns Hopkin         4:52.00    4:53.46    6   
  4 Gibney, Stephanie            Loyola (Md.)         4:50.00    5:01.78    5   
  5 O'Grady, Mary                Johns Hopkin         5:07.71    5:04.30    4   
  6 Brower, Megan                Johns Hopkin         5:05.20    5:09.14    3   
  7 Rocks, Brittany              Unattached           5:00.00    5:13.60    2   
  8 Cervo, Kate                  Loyola (Md.)         4:55.00    5:13.66    1   
  9 Black, Missy                 McDaniel             5:20.00    5:20.31  
 10 Rooney, Emily                Loyola (Md.)         5:05.00    5:23.47  
 11 Beaver, Alex                 Loyola (Md.)         5:15.00    5:24.43  
 12 Ganjaei, Kimia               Johns Hopkin         5:22.00    5:30.19  
 13 Hanus, Hilary                McDaniel             5:25.00    5:32.27  
 14 Mintel, Josey                Johns Hopkin         5:25.00    5:32.47  
 15 Seiboldt, Megan              Johns Hopkin         5:25.00    5:32.62  
 16 Williams, Ashton             Johns Hopkin         5:25.00    5:35.76  
 17 Sharer, Nicole               Johns Hopkin         5:25.00    5:37.11  
 18 Wei, Megan                   Johns Hopkin         5:25.00    5:39.04  
 19 Chand, Joy                   McDaniel                        5:47.99  
 20 Rodas, Stephanie             Johns Hopkin         5:40.00    5:49.08  
 21 Jannarone, Hannah            Johns Hopkin         5:50.00    5:56.62  
 22 Holbrook, Sarah              McDaniel             5:55.55    5:57.65  
 23 George, Catherine            Johns Hopkin         5:40.00    6:02.75  
 24 Peluso, Hillary              Loyola (Md.)         5:50.00    6:14.58  
 25 Keane, Meagan                Loyola (Md.)         5:50.00    6:42.86  
 26 Fleischer, Forest            McDaniel                        7:06.52  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Chrissie             Unattached          16:45.00   16:57.99    9   
  2 Patel, Mira                  Johns Hopkin        19:00.00   19:27.43    7   
  3 Fleischer, Roxanne           McDaniel            19:15.05   19:34.07    6   
  4 Peoples, Emily               McDaniel            19:22.33   19:39.51    5   
  5 Valerio, Christina           Johns Hopkin        19:00.00   20:28.06    4   
  6 Hajjar, Emily                McDaniel            23:03.84   22:18.44    3   
  7 Katchan, Lisa                McDaniel                       22:45.71    2   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westley, Samantha            Loyola (Md.)           15.80      16.74    9   
  2 Wheeler, Erika               Johns Hopkin           17.18      17.80    7   
  3 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin           17.24      18.35    6   
  4 Tzaferos, Alexa              Johns Hopkin           17.22      18.55    5   
  5 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkin           17.22      19.32    4   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burke, Kelsey                Loyola (Md.)         1:10.00    1:11.84    9   
  2 Furlong, Cecilia             Johns Hopkin         1:15.00    1:14.04    7   
  3 Carey, Casey                 Loyola (Md.)         1:09.86    1:14.70    6   
  4 Okrongly, Claire             Loyola (Md.)         1:10.00    1:20.72    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Grady, Mary                Johns Hopkin        11:35.00   11:48.90    9   
  2 Laseter, Elizabeth           Johns Hopkin        12:24.77   12:04.39    7   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                   50.24      51.04    9   
     1) Westley, Samantha               2) Granara, Lauryn                
     3) Krupa, Kristina                 4) Gibbs, Whitney                 
  2 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  49.89      51.41    7   
     1) Smith, Alison                   2) Mikkilineni, Anita             
     3) Sibener, Leah                   4) Vallenilla, Amelia             
  3 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                            x56.10  
     1) Bartos, Laura                   2) Lavell, Emily                  
     3) Decker, Tricia                  4) Berglund, Tara                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                4:07.00    4:20.40    9   
     1) Vallenilla, Amelia              2) Chung, Stephanie               
     3) Sibener, Leah                   4) Paulsen, Laura                 
  2 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:25.92    7   
     1) Baileys, Marci                  2) Yardley, Rosemary              
     3) Krupa, Kristina                 4) McGonigle, Audrey              
  3 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                4:16.00   x4:30.10  
     1) Mikkilineni, Anita              2) Ferguson, Marie                
     3) Cummings, Cassie                4) Smith, Alison                  
  4 Johns Hopkins  'C'                                          x4:35.50  
     1) Provost, Liz                    2) Furlong, Cecilia               
     3) Kent, Lindsey                   4) Laseter, Elizabeth             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                            9:53.48    9   
  2 Loyola (Md.)  'B'                                          x10:00.17  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Turner, Brittany             Rutgers-Camd           1.52m      1.58m    5-02.25   9   
  2 Chiaravalloti, Lauren        Loyola (Md.)           1.53m      1.53m    5-00.25   7   
  3 Harrison, Alyssa             Loyola (Md.)           1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75   6   
  4 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin           1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  5 Yeung, Chery                 Johns Hopkin                      1.42m    4-07.75   4   
  6 Kashka, Emily                Johns Hopkin           1.43m      1.37m    4-06.00   2.50
  6 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkin           1.49m      1.37m    4-06.00   2.50
  8 Lucas, Olivia                Johns Hopkin           1.27m      1.27m    4-02.00   1   
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Yeung, Chery                 Johns Hopkin           2.80m      2.90m    9-06.25   9   
  2 Kashka, Emily                Johns Hopkin           3.10m      2.90m    9-06.25   7   
  3 Spetka, Stephanie            Johns Hopkin           2.65m      2.44m    8-00.00   6   
  4 Allen, Gina                  Loyola (Md.)           2.42m      2.44m    8-00.00   5   
  5 Powell, Kelsey               Loyola (Md.)           2.30m      2.13m    6-11.75   4   
  6 Lopez, Veronica              Johns Hopkin           2.13m      1.90m    6-02.75   3   
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bragg, Samantha              Rutgers-Camd           5.06m      4.61m   15-01.50   9   
  2 Baileys, Marci               Loyola (Md.)           4.84m      4.58m   15-00.50   7   
  3 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin           4.51m      4.56m   14-11.50   6   
  4 Okrongly, Claire             Loyola (Md.)           4.43m      4.36m   14-03.75   5   
  5 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkin           4.69m      4.35m   14-03.25   4   
  6 Maloney, Kelsey              Johns Hopkin           4.43m      4.26m   13-11.75   3   
  7 Harris, Arielle              McDaniel               4.33m      4.19m   13-09.00   2   
  8 Bartos, Laura                Johns Hopkin                      4.16m   13-07.75   1   
  9 Granara, Lauryn              Loyola (Md.)           4.93m      4.14m   13-07.00 
 10 Wheeler, Erika               Johns Hopkin           4.47m      4.13m   13-06.75 
 11 Vill, Tracey                 Johns Hopkin                      4.12m   13-06.25 
 12 Lucas, Olivia                Johns Hopkin           3.88m      3.71m   12-02.25 
 -- Christie, Danielle           Johns Hopkin           4.57m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baileys, Marci               Loyola (Md.)          10.11m     10.28m   33-08.75   9   
  2 Tzaferos, Alexa              Johns Hopkin           9.84m      9.79m   32-01.50   7   
  3 Mikkilineni, Anita           Johns Hopkin           9.76m      9.60m   31-06.00   6   
  4 Maloney, Kelsey              Johns Hopkin           9.37m      8.71m   28-07.00   5   
  5 Christie, Danielle           Johns Hopkin           9.44m      8.65m   28-04.50   4   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Merkow, Alana                Johns Hopkin          12.49m     12.00m   39-04.50   9   
  2 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel              11.62m     11.22m   36-09.75   7   
  3 Laucik, Krystina             Johns Hopkin          11.97m     11.07m   36-04.00   6   
  4 Rodriquez, Megan             Rutgers-Camd          10.43m     10.75m   35-03.25   5   
  5 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkin          11.40m      8.83m   28-11.75   4   
  6 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin           8.67m      8.50m   27-10.75   3   
  7 Malzbender, Katherine        Johns Hopkin           9.49m      8.32m   27-03.75   2   
  8 Diamond, Angeline            Loyola (Md.)           7.69m      6.85m   22-05.75   1   
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkin          37.30m     33.22m     109-00   9   
  2 Laucik, Krystina             Johns Hopkin          38.20m     29.75m      97-07   7   
  3 Merkow, Alana                Johns Hopkin          39.62m     29.53m      96-10   6   
  4 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel              27.43m     27.45m      90-01   5   
  5 Malzbender, Katherine        Johns Hopkin          30.00m     26.63m      87-04   4   
  6 Mughal, Nadia                Rutgers-Camd          28.83m     24.77m      81-03   3   
  7 Diamond, Angeline            Loyola (Md.)          23.29m     24.73m      81-02   2   
  8 Trainer, Megan               Loyola (Md.)          23.69m     21.00m      68-11   1   
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trainer, Megan               Loyola (Md.)          29.72m     22.70m      74-06   9   
  2 Diamond, Angeline            Loyola (Md.)          16.69m     20.12m      66-00   7   
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schuster, Stephanie          Rutgers-Camd          34.82m     31.37m     102-11   9   
  2 Amalfe, Stephanie            Johns Hopkin          30.48m     31.25m     102-06   7   
  3 Wheeler, Erika               Johns Hopkin                     28.49m      93-06   6   
  4 Merkow, Alana                Johns Hopkin                     23.95m      78-07   5   
  5 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin                     22.61m      74-02   4   
  6 Hetrick, Kelsey              McDaniel              27.73m     21.80m      71-06   3   
  7 Lucas, Olivia                Johns Hopkin                     19.70m      64-07   2   
  8 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel                         16.85m      55-03   1   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Justin              Rutgers-Camd           11.37      12.16   1   9   
  2 Tait, Christo                Johns Hopkin           11.55      12.36   1   7   
  3 Hage, Pierre                 Johns Hopkin           11.69      12.56   1   6   
  4 Bartolotta, John             Johns Hopkin           11.72      12.81   1   5   
  5 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel               12.59      13.25   2   4   
  6 Ouyang, Lee                  Johns Hopkin           12.01      13.31   2   3   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Rob                  Johns Hopkin           23.26      23.87    9   
  2 Tait, Christo                Johns Hopkin           23.35      23.95    7   
  3 Walker, James                Johns Hopkin           23.35      24.36    6   
  4 Bartolotta, John             Johns Hopkin           23.77      25.17    5   
  5 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel               25.35      26.63    4   
  6 Schley, Dain                 Rutgers-Camd           26.22      27.33    3   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, James                Johns Hopkin           50.88      52.12   1   9   
  2 Mack, Gordan                 Johns Hopkin           50.23      52.30   1   7   
  3 Lloyd, Akeem                 Rutgers-Camd           51.39      52.41   2   6   
  4 Wehner, Elliott              Johns Hopkin           51.22      52.57   2   5   
  5 Martin, Rob                  Johns Hopkin           50.45      52.73   1   4   
  6 Frasier, Brandin             Rutgers-Camd           52.76      53.59   2   3   
  7 Hage, Pierre                 Johns Hopkin           50.76      54.48   1   2   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fox, Mike                    Unattached           1:50.20    2:00.17    9   
  2 Sachetti, Joe                Johns Hopkin         1:57.00    2:00.38    7   
  3 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel             1:57.00    2:00.94    6   
  4 West, Chase                  Loyola (Md.)         1:56.00    2:01.35    5   
  5 Sihelnik, Stephen            Johns Hopkin         2:02.00    2:03.72    4   
  6 Hahn, Brandon                Johns Hopkin         1:59.89    2:06.58    3   
  7 Press, Ben                   Johns Hopkin         1:58.00    2:07.43    2   
  8 Medley, Remus                Unattached           2:06.00    2:10.84    1   
  9 Belton, Graham               Johns Hopkin         2:01.00    2:11.45  
 10 Maronne, Nate                Johns Hopkin         2:05.00    2:12.48  
 11 Fodos, Louis                 Unattached                      2:12.91  
 12 Borsellino, Mickey           Johns Hopkin         2:00.00    2:13.88  
 13 Jampol, Noah                 Johns Hopkin         2:05.00    2:14.09  
 14 Lehmann, Torin               McDaniel             2:08.55    2:14.31  
 15 Houlihan, Pete               Johns Hopkin         2:05.00    2:17.69  
 16 Nahumi, Nadav                Johns Hopkin         2:09.00    2:20.00  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iwanicki, Frank              Rutgers-Camd         3:51.85    4:05.27    9   
  2 Kendall, Jason               Rutgers-Camd         3:59.60    4:05.64    7   
  3 Borsellino, Mickey           Johns Hopkin         4:06.00    4:10.69    6   
  4 Burns, Tim                   Loyola (Md.)         4:05.00    4:11.84    5   
  5 Cheng, Derek                 Johns Hopkin         4:08.58    4:13.08    4   
  6 Sachetti, Joe                Johns Hopkin         4:08.00    4:14.14    3   
  7 Press, Ben                   Johns Hopkin         4:03.00    4:17.34    2   
  8 Febish, Steve                Loyola (Md.)         3:58.00    4:17.93    1   
  9 Hahn, Brandon                Johns Hopkin         4:03.00    4:19.09  
 10 Biner, Adam                  Rutgers-Camd         4:01.67    4:19.79  
 11 Yen, Andrew                  Johns Hopkin         4:19.00    4:20.63  
 12 Hassett, Matt                Loyola (Md.)         4:10.00    4:21.29  
 13 Maronne, Nate                Johns Hopkin         4:16.27    4:22.80  
 14 Belton, Graham               Johns Hopkin         4:06.00    4:23.76  
 15 Puleo, DJ                    Loyola (Md.)         4:08.00    4:24.25  
 16 Jampol, Noah                 Johns Hopkin         4:17.00    4:25.28  
 17 Wehner, Elliott              Johns Hopkin         4:03.00    4:26.73  
 18 Dowling, Kieran              Loyola (Md.)         4:10.00    4:28.34  
 19 Houlihan, Pete               Johns Hopkin         4:29.00    4:30.27  
 20 Shriver, Ron                 McDaniel             4:20.25    4:31.63  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Brett              Johns Hopkin        15:55.00   16:05.27    9   
  2 Ringwood, David              Johns Hopkin        16:24.62   16:15.27    7   
  3 Kelvey, Rob                  McDaniel            15:55.00   16:26.94    6   
  4 Kisley, Nick                 Johns Hopkin        16:30.00   16:30.47    5   
  5 McDevitt, Dan                Loyola (Md.)        16:00.00   16:40.15    4   
  6 Carrick, Rick                Johns Hopkin        16:23.00   16:47.88    3   
  7 Lo Galbo, Mark               Johns Hopkin        16:48.00   16:49.00    2   
  8 Loose, Eric                  Loyola (Md.)                   16:57.36    1   
  9 Guo, Yufeng                  Johns Hopkin        17:00.00   17:07.77  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chukwueze, George            Rutgers-Camd           15.71      17.29    9   
  2 Kramer, Jacob                Johns Hopkin           15.91      17.58    7   
  3 Dutton, Traci                Johns Hopkin           16.89      17.70    6   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sigmon, David                Johns Hopkin         1:05.00    1:01.42    9   
  2 Gonzalez, Rick               McDaniel               59.91    1:02.69    7   
  3 Dutton, Traci                Johns Hopkin         1:00.00    1:03.39    6   
  4 Ouyang, Lee                  Johns Hopkin         1:03.10    1:06.15    5   
  5 Kumar, Brahma                Johns Hopkin         1:00.00    1:08.37    4   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Charles            Loyola (Md.)                   10:09.43    9   
  2 Yuan, Michael                Johns Hopkin         9:54.83   10:24.82    7   
  3 Moran, Terry                 Loyola (Md.)                   10:36.28    6   
  4 Budman, Josh                 Johns Hopkin                   10:38.17    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  43.77         DQ  
     1) Tait, Christo                   2) Martin, Rob                    
     3) Hage, Pierre                    4) Walker, Jonathan               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                3:23.00    3:28.13    9   
     1) Martin, Rob                     2) Tait, Christo                  
     3) Hage, Pierre                    4) Mack, Gordan                   
  2 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                3:27.00   x3:33.08  
     1) Walker, Jonathan                2) Wehner, Elliott                
     3) Kumar, Brahma                   4) Walker, James                  
  3 Johns Hopkins  'C'                                3:28.00   x3:38.97  
     1) Borsellino, Mickey              2) Press, Ben                     
     3) Sachetti, Joe                   4) Sihelnik, Stephen              
  4 McDaniel  'A'                                     3:45.00    3:49.19    7   
     1) Naper, C.J.                     2) Lehmann, Torin                 
     3) Shriver, Ron                    4) Gonzalez, Rick                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wise, Ken                    Rutgers-Camd           1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00   9   
  2 Stankiewicz, Matt            Johns Hopkin           1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00   7   
  3 Trachtenberg, Matt           Johns Hopkin           1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00   5.50
  3 Wilson, Harper               Johns Hopkin           1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00   5.50
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burnett, Nick                Unattached             4.90m      4.57m   15-00.00   9   
  2 Trachtenberg, Matt           Johns Hopkin           4.30m      4.27m   14-00.00   7   
  3 Scanameo, Kurt               Johns Hopkin           3.96m      3.81m   12-06.00   6   
  4 Keenahan, Kevin              Johns Hopkin           4.05m      3.66m   12-00.00   5   
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Devaud, Dom                  Unattached             6.45m      6.53m   21-05.25   9   
  2 Stankiewicz, Matt            Johns Hopkin           6.40m      6.03m   19-09.50   7   
  3 Wilson, Harper               Johns Hopkin           5.95m      5.79m   19-00.00   6   
  4 Lachman, Louis               McDaniel                          4.99m   16-04.50   5   
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Harper               Johns Hopkin          12.42m     11.81m   38-09.00   9   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sand, Luke                   Johns Hopkin          14.63m     13.61m   44-08.00   9   
  2 Lino, Ryan                   Johns Hopkin          15.26m     13.14m   43-01.50   7   
  3 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkin                     11.70m   38-04.75   6   
  4 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel               9.60m     10.90m   35-09.25   4   
  4 Agoris, Nick                 Unat-McDanie                     10.90m   35-09.25   4   
  4 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                         10.90m   35-09.25   4   
  7 Sampson, David               McDaniel                          8.98m   29-05.50   2   
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sand, Luke                   Johns Hopkin          46.10m     41.08m     134-09   9   
  2 Waddell, Adam                Johns Hopkin                     35.65m     116-11   7   
  3 Swett, Keaton                Johns Hopkin          44.19m     34.76m     114-00   6   
  4 Lino, Ryan                   Johns Hopkin          41.78m     32.54m     106-09   5   
  5 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                         28.94m      94-11   4   
  6 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                         28.37m      93-01   3   
  7 Sampson, David               McDaniel                         22.69m      74-05   2   
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                         31.37m     102-11   9   
  2 Agoris, Nick                 Unat-McDanie          33.52m     29.60m      97-01   7   
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burnett, Nick                Unattached                       48.85m     160-03   9   
  2 Gerner, Nick                 Johns Hopkin          52.19m     46.30m     151-11   7   
  3 Lino, Ryan                   Johns Hopkin          42.38m     39.46m     129-05   6   
  4 Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                         36.08m     118-04   5   
  5 Devaud, Dom                  Unattached            52.00m     34.20m     112-02   4   
  6 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                         28.08m      92-01   3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins              309        2) Loyola (Md.)              185   
    3) Rutgers-Camden              45        4) McDaniel                   43   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins              310        2) McDaniel                   75   
    3) Rutgers-Camden              55        4) Loyola (Md.)               31   
View: Mobile | Desktop