Recap | Results

Licensed to Gettysburg College			        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2011 Mason-Dixon Invitational - 4/16/2011                   
                              Gettysburg College                               
                                    Results

Notify treyj@verizon.net with any questions.

Weather: Breezy, heavy rain showers, otherwise steady drizzle, mid 50's
4 x 400 canceled due to lightening.                                      
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc             12.25   NWI  6 
  2 Stewart, April               Bryn Mawr                12.42   NWI  6 
  3 Davis, Alison                Unattached               12.65   NWI  4 
  4 Dunusinghe, Kaushiki         Bryn Mawr                12.67   NWI  6 
  5 Alderfer, Jennifer           Delaware Val             12.79   NWI  4 
  6 Schmidt, Abigail             Delaware Val             12.83   NWI  4 
  7 Tyman, Meghan                Delaware Val             13.19   NWI  3 
  8 Eugene, Ersikha              Messiah                  13.44   NWI  3 
  9 Eidi, Christina              Unattached               13.87   NWI  3 
 10 Bjorkman, Rachel             Messiah                  14.25   NWI  3 
 11 Talbot, Christine            Dickinson                14.29   NWI  2 
 12 McGovern, Meghan             Catholic                 14.76   NWI  2 
 13 Bonomo, Melia                Dickinson                15.12   NWI  2 
 14 Haigler, Daniella            Dickinson                15.14   NWI  1 
 15 Rodriguez, Jadil             Bryn Mawr                15.95   NWI  1 
 16 Abdul Nabi, Laila            Bryn Mawr                17.32   NWI  1 
 -- Nichols, Meredith            Penn State T            X13.55   NWI  5 
 -- Reichert, Emily              Penn State T            X14.15   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pitts, Travis                Delaware Val             11.04   NWI  7 
  2 Dowd, Mitch                  Gettysburg               11.22   NWI  5 
  3 Covolus, Michael             Unattached               11.49   NWI  5 
  4 Bay, Andrew                  Gettysburg               11.52   NWI  7 
  5 Potter, Sean                 Albright                 11.57   NWI  6 
  6 Nedd, Chaz                   Hagerstown C             11.72   NWI  4 
  7 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown C             11.88   NWI  3 
  8 Margolis, Josh               Dickinson                11.89   NWI  4 
  9 Pannell, Aaron               Dickinson                11.91   NWI  7 
 10 Irizarry, Ray                Dickinson                12.03   NWI  6 
 11 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson                12.25   NWI  1 
 12 Feinberg, Evan               Gettysburg               12.40   NWI  3 
 13 Petrilak, Jon                Delaware Val             12.41   NWI  3 
 14 Betts, Naadir                Delaware Val             12.43   NWI  6 
 15 Martin, Chad                 Delaware Val             12.44   NWI  4 
 16 Davis, Griffith              Dickinson                12.45   NWI  1 
 17 Fogler, Mike                 Dickinson                12.55   NWI  1 
 18 Hernandez, Simon             Dickinson                12.56   NWI  2 
 19 Faude, Paul                  Dickinson                12.58   NWI  2 
 20 Grove, Christopher           Albright                 12.61   NWI  3 
 21 Jackson, Jabari              Delaware Val             12.87   NWI  2 
 22 O'Savio, Tristan             Dickinson                12.90   NWI  1 
 23 Selover, David               Dickinson                13.29   NWI  2 
 -- Alford, Tyrell               Unat-Hagerst            X10.93   NWI  1 
 -- Smith, Kwane                 Penn State T            X11.69   NWI  6 
 -- Bowers, Dave                 Penn State T            X12.27   NWI  4 
 -- Van Fleet, Ryan              Penn State T            X12.54   NWI  4 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goldsby, Aigne               Bryn Mawr                22.38   NWI  
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rosenberger, Nick            Gettysburg               16.10   NWI  2 
  2 Mendoza, Reginald-Chris      Gwynedd-Merc             16.32   NWI  2 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stewart, April               Bryn Mawr                26.69   NWI  7 
  2 Moore, Quinteria             Gwynedd-Merc             26.80   NWI  6 
  3 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg               27.57   NWI  6 
  4 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc             27.67   NWI  6 
  5 Koslo, Amanda                Gettysburg               27.77   NWI  6 
  6 Macaluso, Dana               Goucher                  27.80   NWI  4 
  7 Rodriguez, Jadil             Bryn Mawr                32.35   NWI  1 
 -- Tusar, Lauren                Penn State T            X26.79   NWI  7 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Foster-Felder, Ashanti       Gettysburg               22.46   NWI  9 
  2 lagos, lance                 Hagerstown C             22.54   NWI  4 
  3 Borgmann, Greg               Gwynedd-Merc             22.57   NWI  2 
  4 Harris, Drew                 Gwynedd-Merc             22.78   NWI  2 
  5 Nedd, Chaz                   Hagerstown C             23.18   NWI  7 
  6 Demakis, William             Gettysburg               23.45   NWI  3 
  7 Dawkins, Prince              Hagerstown C             23.74   NWI  6 
  8 Feinberg, Evan               Gettysburg               24.96   NWI  2 
  9 Johnson, Heisman             Hagerstown C             25.32   NWI  6 
 -- Alford, Tyrell               Unat-Hagerst            X22.78   NWI  6 
 -- Covolus, Michael             Unattached              X23.87   NWI  7 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koslo, Amanda                Gettysburg             1:00.75   3 
  2 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                1:01.10   3 
  3 Garnett, Jennifer            McDaniel               1:01.91   3 
  4 Loos, Shannon                Albright               1:02.70   2 
  5 Brown, Lauren                Gwynedd-Merc           1:04.39   2 
  6 Royce, Marianne              Gettysburg             1:04.59   3 
  7 Reamer, Ashley               Gwynedd-Merc           1:04.61   3 
  8 Talbot, Christine            Dickinson              1:04.62   1 
  9 Reh, Carissa                 Gwynedd-Merc           1:05.32   2 
 10 Lehew, Katherine             Delaware Val           1:05.56   2 
 11 Haines, Kimberly             Delaware Val           1:06.10   2 
 12 Kutz, Taylor                 Albright            2:22:16.55   1 
 13 Loos, Meghan                 Albright            2:22:17.54   1 
 14 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic            2:22:23.32   1 
 15 Kahelin, Rachel              Bryn Mawr           2:22:35.56   1 
 -- Burke, Maddie                Penn State T          X1:13.71   2 
 -- Malone, Elaina               Unattached          2:22:21.56   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foster-Felder, Ashanti       Gettysburg               49.84   5 
  2 Adams, Anthony               Gwynedd-Merc             50.94   5 
  3 Eyler, Juris                 McDaniel                 51.17   4 
  4 Keba, Nick                   Gwynedd-Merc             51.18   5 
  5 Keys, Jeremy                 Dickinson                51.84   5 
  6 Crest, Trevor                McDaniel                 52.91   3 
  7 Gautier, Brian               Goucher                  53.06   5 
  8 Reynolds, Aaron              Messiah                  53.45   4 
  9 Demakis, William             Gettysburg               53.69   2 
 10 Vasaturo, Chris              Messiah                  53.92   3 
 11 Bledsoe, Alex                Gettysburg               56.27   2 
 12 Forney, Derek                Messiah                  56.85   1 
 13 Johnson, Heisman             Hagerstown C             56.90   2 
 14 Norte, Brian                 Catholic                 57.68   2 
 15 Funk, Joseph                 Catholic                 57.90   2 
 16 Fowler, Nate                 Penn State-B           1:01.98   1 
 -- Reese, Alex                  Penn State T            X51.37   5 
 -- Mclaughlin, RC               Penn State T            X52.44   4 
 -- Rape, Aaron                  Penn State T            X52.88   5 
 -- Derringer, Garrett           Penn State T            X53.91   4 
 -- Medley, Remus                thoroughbred          X1:01.05   2 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sellman, Regina              Gwynedd-Merc           1:17.69  
  2 Darden, Khaliah              Gwynedd-Merc           1:25.41  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosenberger, Nick            Gettysburg               59.00   2 
  2 Rennie, Oshane               Albright                 59.17   2 
  3 Quigley, Brendan             Gettysburg             1:02.93   2 
  4 Shank, Andrew                Gettysburg             1:04.80   1 
  5 Demakis, William             Gettysburg             1:05.56   1 
  6 Gonzalez, Rick               McDaniel               1:07.57   2 
  7 Showalter, Mason             Gettysburg             1:13.57   1 
  8 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher                1:14.98   1 
 -- Swanson, Evan                Penn State T          X1:00.24   2 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Kelly              Dickinson              2:21.49  
  2 Kinley, Laura                Catholic               2:27.65  
  3 Airey, Brooke                Messiah                2:29.00  
  4 Esposito, Christine          Gettysburg             2:29.36  
  5 Burr, Taylor                 Goucher                2:30.11  
  6 Matticola, Erica             Gwynedd-Merc           2:30.90  
  7 McCloskey, Danielle          Gwynedd-Merc           2:30.96  
  8 Pellowe, Amanda              Gettysburg             2:31.05  
  9 Brown, Rachel                Dickinson              2:31.35  
 10 Angotta, Dana                Dickinson              2:31.71  
 11 Lumpkin, Casey               Gettysburg             2:33.52  
 12 Dorgan, Caitlin              Delaware Val           2:35.03  
 13 Murphy, Megan                Gettysburg             2:35.82  
 14 Richardson, Hannah           Dickinson              2:37.85  
 15 Addison, Yaa                 Gettysburg             2:38.81  
 16 Dillner, Jessica             Messiah                2:38.85  
 17 Levine, Emily                Bryn Mawr              2:39.85  
 18 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher                2:40.73  
 19 Kronauer, Kristina           Bryn Mawr              2:41.69  
 20 Sacker, Kathryn              Catholic               2:43.51  
 21 Swasey, Krystal              Albright               2:49.25  
 22 wisz, jamie                  Hagerstown C           2:50.18  
 23 Rella, Kait                  Gwynedd-Merc           2:54.18  
 24 McQuinn, Katherine           Catholic               2:54.70  
 25 Koziel, Barbara              Goucher                2:58.46  
 26 Taylor, Alli                 Catholic               2:59.60  
 27 Clavin, Kelly                Gwynedd-Merc           3:02.09  
 28 Scheer, Alexandra            Gwynedd-Merc           3:08.24  
 -- Malone, Elaina               Unattached            X2:37.81  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Clay               Gettysburg             2:00.40  
  2 Mansuy, Mike                 Dickinson              2:00.96  
  3 Browne, Troy                 Goucher                2:01.88  
  4 Scipione, Adam               Goucher                2:02.54  
  5 Sharp, Joe                   Gettysburg             2:03.50  
  6 Buchman, Jesse               Dickinson              2:04.30  
  7 Clark, Evan                  Hagerstown C           2:08.74  
  8 Kennedy, Michael             Catholic               2:09.88  
  9 Woolford, Scott              Messiah                2:11.75  
 10 Pavia, Nick                  Catholic               2:12.61  
 11 Hill, Patrick                Gettysburg             2:13.16  
 12 Tranchitella, Mike           Gwynedd-Merc           2:13.18  
 13 Sutor, John (Cassin)         Gettysburg             2:13.36  
 14 Longfellow, Evan             Gettysburg             2:15.41  
 15 Clark, Nathanial             Hagerstown C           2:15.99  
 16 Marcotte, Samuel             Albright               2:16.12  
 17 Lefler, Matthew              Gettysburg             2:18.18  
 18 McKenna, Klye                Catholic               2:18.30  
 19 Keith, Tyler                 Gettysburg             2:19.09  
 20 Zemba, Matthew               Catholic               2:25.70  
 21 Anderson, Ryan               Catholic               2:26.10  
 -- Meszler, Chris               Penn State T          X2:10.83  
 -- Merring, William             Unattached            X2:13.68  
 -- Lobl, Douglas                Unattached            X2:16.09  
 -- Kohles, Kyle                 Penn State T          X2:22.28  
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorgan, Caitlin              Delaware Val           5:24.01  
  2 Esposito, Christine          Gettysburg             5:24.86  
  3 Pellowe, Amanda              Gettysburg             5:30.09  
  4 Bastian, Emily               Dickinson              5:36.75  
  5 Higgins, Mary                Messiah                5:38.41  
  6 Couraud, Hadley              Goucher                5:40.15  
  7 Levine, Emily                Bryn Mawr              5:41.90  
  8 Sacker, Kathryn              Catholic               5:43.17  
  9 Peoples, Emily               McDaniel               5:44.25  
 10 Blinkhorn, Courtney          Dickinson              5:44.70  
 11 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher                5:49.80  
 12 Reed, Abby                   Messiah                5:52.71  
 13 Addison, Yaa                 Gettysburg             5:54.10  
 14 Staab, Shea                  Goucher                5:58.49  
 15 Beck, Robin                  Dickinson              5:58.69  
 16 Dalton, Colleen              Gwynedd-Merc           6:07.29  
 17 Bull, Alexandra              Gettysburg             6:09.81  
 18 Bender, Jennifer             Messiah                6:11.61  
 19 Gerry, Mikaela               Gettysburg             6:14.23  
 20 Stine, Gabrielle             Albright               6:15.33  
 21 Chand, Joy                   McDaniel               6:17.21  
 22 Centafont, Lauren            Albright               6:20.26  
 23 Miller, Stephanie            Messiah                6:20.60  
 24 wisz, jamie                  Hagerstown C           6:24.91  
 25 Southworth, Hannah           Goucher                6:25.84  
 26 Booher, Kayla                Delaware Val           6:26.11  
 27 Valnoski, Meghan             Delaware Val           6:27.66  
 28 Koziel, Barbara              Goucher                6:47.01  
 29 Murray, Lauren               McDaniel               6:51.88  
 30 Belasco, Lara                Bryn Mawr              6:54.38  
 31 Macholdt, Sarah              Bryn Mawr              7:01.99  
 32 McHale, Phoebe               McDaniel               7:02.68  
 33 Fleischer, Forest            McDaniel               7:19.45  
 34 French, Maddy                Bryn Mawr              7:50.89  
 35 Zacarias, Allison            Bryn Mawr              8:29.09  
 -- Gruber, Kelly                Unat-McDanie          X5:33.69  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Clay               Gettysburg             4:28.72  
  2 VanDenHengel, Matt           Gwynedd-Merc           4:30.82  
  3 Kubiak, Brett                Gwynedd-Merc           4:33.37  
  4 Kubiak, Joe                  Gwynedd-Merc           4:37.01  
  5 Naper, C.J.                  McDaniel               4:37.52  
  6 Watts, John                  Gwynedd-Merc           4:38.38  
  7 Clark, Greg                  Dickinson              4:39.88  
  8 Rooke, Tyler                 Gwynedd-Merc           4:44.14  
  9 Brewer, George               Catholic               4:46.74  
 10 Cook, George                 Albright               4:50.43  
 11 Kilker, Drew                 Dickinson              4:51.64  
 12 Keith, Tyler                 Gettysburg             4:52.79  
 13 Kenny, Christopher           Delaware Val           4:53.65  
 14 Longfellow, Evan             Gettysburg             4:54.25  
 15 McMillan, Andrew             Delaware Val           4:55.53  
 16 Hill, Patrick                Gettysburg             4:55.77  
 17 Hoagland, Zach               Messiah                4:57.31  
 18 Herring, Matthew             Messiah                4:59.50  
 19 Clark, Nathanial             Hagerstown C           5:00.19  
 20 Herring, Daniel              Messiah                5:01.56  
 21 Umbenhauer, Seth             Messiah                5:04.72  
 22 Derks, Chris                 Catholic               5:05.43  
 23 DaPonte, Alex                Catholic               5:07.71  
 24 Sutor, John (Cassin)         Gettysburg             5:11.72  
 25 Ausel, Andrew                Messiah                5:11.95  
 26 Evans, Bobby                 Dickinson              5:12.65  
 27 Lefler, Matthew              Gettysburg             5:17.90  
 28 Eichler, Brian               Gwynedd-Merc           5:18.66  
 29 Stein, Jason                 McDaniel               5:56.58  
 30 Harding, Alex                Messiah                6:11.43  
 -- Rinschler, Chris             Penn State T          X4:47.53  
 -- Merring, William             Unattached            X4:59.46  
 -- Brewer, John                 Unattached            X5:04.23  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Camelia            Catholic              11:56.24  
  2 Dyroff, Anne                 Dickinson             11:56.82  
  3 Knight, Emily                Dickinson             12:26.45  
  4 Borsellino, Lisa             Dickinson             12:29.92  
  5 Schneider, Anna              Gettysburg            12:46.89  
  6 Hepp, Victoria               Messiah               12:51.68  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Repack, Brenden              Gettysburg            10:15.52  
  2 Springer, Andrew             Messiah               10:34.88  
  3 Liddick, Caleb               Messiah               10:57.29  
  4 Kellert, Robert              Albright              11:02.73  
  5 Manta, Nick                  Goucher               11:06.68  
  6 Showalter, Mason             Gettysburg            11:52.44  
  7 Miller, Stephen              Delaware Val          12:17.22  
 -- Bina, Alex                   Penn State T         X11:54.68  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Couraud, Hadley              Goucher               19:44.57  
  2 Pardus, Sarah                Goucher               19:51.85  
  3 Breen, Jessica               Catholic              20:01.55  
  4 Forsythe, Tracey             Delaware Val          20:25.81  
  5 Hotz, Madeline               Catholic              22:07.67  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frey, Eli                    Albright              16:59.48  
  2 Beachtel, Murray             Messiah               18:04.32  
  3 Barninger, Chad              Thaddeus Ste          18:51.77  
 -- Runner, Unknown              Unattached           X16:50.66  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic              42:56.11  
  2 Randall, Megan               Dickinson             45:14.68  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniels, Thomas              Gettysburg            33:41.44  
  2 Sisson, Peter                Dickinson             34:30.98  
  3 O'Neill, Dan                 Gettysburg            35:02.07  
  4 Rossiter, Cole               Gettysburg            36:35.47  
  5 Olia, Kian                   Catholic              38:09.74  
 -- Pointer, Maurice             thoroughbred         X38:34.92  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                          50.90   2 
     1) Martin, Liz                     2) Stephan, Amber                 
     3) Grammar, Courtney               4) Craven, Katie                  
  2 Gettysburg  'A'                                       52.87   2 
     1) Murphy, Megan                   2) Koslo, Amanda                  
     3) Royce, Marianne                 4) Van Tuyl, Alexandra            
  3 Messiah  'B'                                          55.00   1 
     1) Eugene, Ersikha                 2) Adams, Tasia                   
     3) Heisey, Ellamae                 4) Hoover, Kaitlyn                
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                    44.70   2 
     1) Ressler, Dan                    2) Keliojor, Sam                  
     3) Viola, Drew                     4) Adams, Anthony                 
  2 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                   44.97   2 
     1) Lee, Justin                     2) Rockwell, Wes                  
     3) Duncan, Jerome                  4) Kain, Brendan                  
  3 Dickinson  'A'                                        46.04   2 
     1) Irizarry, Ray                   2) Schwab, Nick                   
     3) Margolis, Josh                  4) Pannell, Aaron                 
  4 Albright  'A'                                         46.29   1 
     1) Potter, Sean                    2) Grove, Christopher             
     3) Rennie, Oshane                  4) Courter, Clayton               
  5 Messiah  'A'                                          46.39   1 
     1) Craven, Austin                  2) Fritsche, Max                  
     3) Hampton, Tim                    4) Plummer, Ricardo               
  6 Goucher  'A'                                          47.03   1 
     1) Gautier, Brian                  2) Falk, Doug                     
     3) Litz, Chris                     4) Evans III, William             
  7 Penn State T&F Club  'B'                              50.05   1 
     1) Bowers, Dave                    2) Farney, Tom                    
     3) Francis, Zack                   4) Callahan, Zach                 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dunusinghe, Kaushiki         Bryn Mawr                4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  2 Kahelin, Rachel              Bryn Mawr                3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
 -- Tusar, Lauren                Penn State T            X4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Joe                 Hagerstown C             6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
  2 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc             5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
  3 Johnson, Chris               Dickinson                5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
  4 Ford, Robby                  Gettysburg               5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
  5 Daniels, Neil                Penn State-B             5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
  6 Hampton, Tim                 Messiah                  4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  7 Hultz, Nicholas              Albright                 4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  8 Whalen, Brian                Gwynedd-Merc             4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
 -- Aikens, Robie                Penn State T            X5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
 -- Covolus, Michael             Unattached              X5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
 -- Van Fleet, Ryan              Penn State T            X5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
 -- Callahan, Zach               Penn State T            X4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McElroy, Margaret            Catholic                 9.19m   NWI  30-02.00 
 -- Johns, Tinika                Penn State T            X9.45m   NWI  31-00.00 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Robby                  Gettysburg              12.04m   NWI  39-06.00 
  2 Johnson, Chris               Dickinson               11.86m   NWI  38-11.00 
  3 Berzon, Marcus               Dickinson               10.68m   NWI  35-00.50 
  4 Daniels, Neil                Penn State-B            10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 
 -- Francis, Zack                Penn State T           X12.18m   NWI  39-11.50 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Elizabeth              Hagerstown C            13.36m   43-10.00 
  2 Shirk, Paige                 Hagerstown C            12.28m   40-03.50 
  3 Pelkey, Hillary              Messiah                 11.90m   39-00.50 
  4 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                10.69m   35-01.00 
  5 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher                 10.44m   34-03.00 
  6 Hartz, Celia                 Gettysburg               8.71m   28-07.00 
  7 Davenport, Justine           Dickinson                8.69m   28-06.25 
  7 Pallas, Christine            Albright                 8.69m   28-06.25 
  9 Jones, Katie                 McDaniel                 8.46m   27-09.25 
 10 Bailey, Dara                 Gwynedd-Merc             8.42m   27-07.50 
 11 Heeren, Emily                Gettysburg               8.28m   27-02.00 
 12 Dickman, Kelsey              McDaniel                 7.72m   25-04.00 
 13 O'Reilly, Alexandra          Gettysburg               7.29m   23-11.00 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson               13.23m   43-05.00 
  2 Toms, Kyle                   Hagerstown C            12.66m   41-06.50 
  3 Canonico, Dane               Albright                12.55m   41-02.25 
  4 Hubley, Andrew               Dickinson               12.50m   41-00.25 
  5 Smith, Grant                 Hagerstown C            12.00m   39-04.50 
  6 Lester, Tom                  Gettysburg              11.30m   37-01.00 
  7 Caslin, Casey                Dickinson               11.09m   36-04.75 
  8 Stahley, Joseph              Dickinson               10.74m   35-03.00 
  9 Schnarrs, Ryan               Hagerstown C            10.70m   35-01.25 
 10 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 10.52m   34-06.25 
 11 Hettinger, Andrew            Albright                10.28m   33-08.75 
 12 Stangler, Dan                Gwynedd-Merc             9.94m   32-07.50 
 13 Gonzalez, Steffen            Albright                 9.74m   31-11.50 
 14 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                 9.50m   31-02.00 
 15 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                 9.44m   30-11.75 
 16 Andele, Rodrigue             Hagerstown C             9.28m   30-05.50 
 17 Whalen, Brian                Gwynedd-Merc             8.30m   27-02.75 
 18 Cutler, Nick                 Gettysburg               7.88m   25-10.25 
 -- Smith-Chant, Ray             Albright                  FOUL            
 -- Gordon, Corwyn               Dickinson                 FOUL            
 -- Buckholtz, Zach              Penn State T           X10.93m   35-10.50 
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heeren, Emily                Gettysburg              32.81m     107-08 
  2 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                27.96m      91-09 
  3 Hartz, Celia                 Gettysburg              25.09m      82-04 
  4 Cooney, Abby                 Goucher                 24.63m      80-10 
  5 Bailey, Dara                 Gwynedd-Merc            22.77m      74-08 
  6 Pallas, Christine            Albright                18.69m      61-04 
 -- Shirk, Paige                 Hagerstown C              FOUL            
 -- Walley, Sabrina              Penn State T           X29.37m      96-04 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hochard, Jacob               Gettysburg              39.23m     128-08 
  2 Stahley, Joseph              Dickinson               36.88m     121-00 
  3 Tucker, Mike                 Dickinson               33.81m     110-11 
  4 Canonico, Dane               Albright                31.00m     101-08 
  5 Lester, Tom                  Gettysburg              28.65m      94-00 
  6 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                28.23m      92-07 
  7 Gonzalez, Steffen            Albright                27.02m      88-08 
  8 Theiss, Michael              Delaware Val            26.76m      87-09 
  9 Baldwin, Robert              Albright                24.30m      79-09 
 10 Majeed, Jawad                Albright                24.20m      79-05 
 11 Cutler, Nick                 Gettysburg              19.13m      62-09 
 -- Smith-Chant, Ray             Albright                  FOUL            
 -- Caslin, Casey                Dickinson                 FOUL            
 -- Farney, Tom                  Penn State T           X31.01m     101-09 
 -- Buckholtz, Zach              Penn State T           X30.22m      99-02 
 -- Howard, Roxell               Penn State T           X29.77m      97-08 
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                35.69m     117-01 
  2 Lengel, Alyssa               Messiah                 33.74m     110-08 
  3 Strait, Emily                Messiah                 32.67m     107-02 
  4 Balutis, Tabitha             Delaware Val            27.51m      90-03 
  5 Laudeman, Maurissa           Lebanon Vall            26.34m      86-05 
  6 Pallas, Christine            Albright                23.09m      75-09 
  7 Brossman, Noelle             Lebanon Vall            19.33m      63-05 
  8 Kahlil, Nahed                Lebanon Vall            18.01m      59-01 
  9 Denny, Corine                Lebanon Vall            15.39m      50-06 
 -- Cooney, Abby                 Goucher                   FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Corwyn               Dickinson               41.16m     135-00 
  2 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                36.34m     119-03 
  3 Canonico, Dane               Albright                34.48m     113-01 
  4 Baldwin, Robert              Albright                33.90m     111-03 
  5 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 33.03m     108-04 
  6 Caslin, Casey                Dickinson               32.90m     107-11 
  7 Gonzalez, Steffen            Albright                29.00m      95-02 
  8 Smith-Chant, Ray             Albright                27.77m      91-01 
  9 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                 26.10m      85-07 
 10 Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                25.70m      84-04 
 -- Theiss, Michael              Delaware Val              FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Price, Amanda                Gwynedd-Merc            28.44m      93-04 
  2 Balutis, Tabitha             Delaware Val            27.23m      89-04 
  3 Van Tuyl, Alexandra          Gettysburg              23.70m      77-09 
  4 O'Reilly, Alexandra          Gettysburg              21.30m      69-10 
  5 Haigler, Daniella            Dickinson               21.02m      68-11 
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lester, Tom                  Gettysburg              47.95m     157-04 
  2 Bissland, Cory               Lebanon Vall            40.96m     134-04 
  3 Theiss, Michael              Delaware Val            40.05m     131-05 
  4 Toms, Kyle                   Hagerstown C            39.76m     130-05 
  5 Fleischner, Jesse            Dickinson               38.16m     125-02 
  6 Ford, Robby                  Gettysburg              37.79m     124-00 
  7 Borgmann, Greg               Gwynedd-Merc            35.40m     116-02 
  8 Kronmiller, Chuck            McDaniel                35.07m     115-01 
  9 Johnson, Chris               Dickinson               34.37m     112-09 
 10 Schwartz, Michael            Albright                34.14m     112-00 
 11 Majeed, Jawad                Albright                32.90m     107-11 
 12 Baldwin, Robert              Albright                32.83m     107-08 
 13 Ways, James                  McDaniel                31.70m     104-00 
 14 Martin, Chad                 Delaware Val            29.10m      95-06 
 -- Hernandez, Carlos            McDaniel                  FOUL            
 -- Bell, Nate                   McDaniel                  FOUL            
 -- Hoffman, Bryan               Unattached             X31.80m     104-04 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gettysburg                  85        2) Catholic                   72   
    3) Gwynedd-Mercy               66        4) Bryn Mawr                  55   
    5) Messiah                     50        6) Dickinson                  48.50
    7) Goucher                     45        8) Delaware Valley            37   
    9) Hagerstown CC               18       10) Albright                   12.50
   11) Lebanon Valley               7       12) McDaniel                    6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gettysburg                 177        2) Dickinson                 101   
    3) Gwynedd-Mercy               76        4) Albright                   61   
    5) Hagerstown CC               48        6) Messiah                    30   
    7) Goucher                     25        8) Delaware Valley            19   
    9) McDaniel                    17       10) Lebanon Valley             16   
   10) Catholic                    16       12) Penn State-Berks            9   
   13) Thaddeus Stevens             6       14) Penn State T&F Club         2   
View: Mobile | Desktop