Recap | Results

Licensed to Freedom High School -VA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 10:06 PM
               2013 Battleground Relays - 3/22/2013 to 3/23/2013               
                              Fredericksburg, VA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10:12.20  1996        Josephine Schaeffer, Washington & Lee Uni
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chloe Allen-Gorman           McDaniel            10:32.00   11:05.11  
  2 Cara Davenport               Houghton            11:09.47   11:09.65  
  3 Lauren Braney                Mary Washing        11:20.00   11:17.47  
  4 Tara Landy                   Mary Washing        11:00.00   11:36.15  
  5 Christine Cherry             Goucher             12:23.09   12:13.01  
  6 Caroline Cerand              Mary Washing        12:00.00   12:19.05  
  7 Katrina Reylea               Houghton                       13:02.25  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 8:54.94  2006        Erik Geisinger, Rowan Univ                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brayden Burleigh             Unattached           8:30.00    8:50.73* 
  2 Chris Barnard                Unattached           9:05.00    8:56.57  
  3 Quincy Schmidt               Mary Washing         9:05.00    9:12.31  
  4 Julian Menk                  Mary Washing         9:08.00    9:14.25  
  5 Corey Lyons                  Mary Washing         9:15.00    9:20.01  
  6 Nick Eghtessad               Mary Washing         9:30.00    9:31.05  
  7 Peter Merkel                 McDaniel             9:08.00    9:37.47  
  8 Phil Devine                  Mary Washing         9:30.00    9:37.65  
  9 Austin Groff                 Houghton             9:27.49    9:45.15  
 10 Nick Manta                   Goucher              9:29.45   10:08.11  
 
Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 31:15.90  1991        Dave Smith, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brett Shelley                Hood                33:38.04   34:54.20  
  2 Rafael Fernandez             Howard CC           36:18.48   35:49.22  
  3 James King                   Mary Washing                   35:55.07  
 
Event 5  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:12.10  1985        , US Naval Academy                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                        10:06.25  
  2 Hood  'A'                                        10:17.31   10:34.61  
  3 Houghton  'A'                                    11:15.00   10:39.26  
  4 Goucher  'A'                                     11:12.24   11:06.75  
 
Event 6  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 7:40.10  1983        , Liberty University                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howard CC  'A'                                    8:07.00    7:57.57  
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                         7:59.87  
  3 Mary Washington  'B'                                         8:23.34  
  4 Hood  'A'                                         8:30.11    8:27.49  
  5 Montgomery College  'A'                           8:05.41    8:29.31  
  6 Dmv Elite  'A'                                    8:05.00    8:37.66  
  7 Houghton  'A'                                     9:22.00    9:07.63  
 -- Mary Washington  'C'                                             DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.46  1998        Bridget Cochran, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Salke              Unattached             14.52      14.57Q  2 
  2 Brooke Thompson              Mary Washing           15.40      16.74Q  1 
  3 Heather Silveira             Hood                   17.89      16.44q  2 
  4 Maria Dextra Cercos          Catholic               16.50      16.92q  1 
  5 Michelle Sutherland          Mary Washing           15.63      17.03q  2 
  6 Claire Lawson                McDaniel               15.85      17.46q  2 
  7 anene wynn                   Unattached             14.90      18.33q  1 
  8 Jordan Watkins               Mary Washing                      18.58q  2 
  9 Kaila DeFalco                Catholic               17.50      19.12   2 
 10 Juliana Laszakovitis         Mary Washing                      19.73   1 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 14.46  1998        Bridget Cochran, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Salke              Unattached             14.57      14.64  
  2 Brooke Thompson              Mary Washing           16.74      16.26  
  3 anene wynn                   Unattached             18.33      16.27  
  4 Michelle Sutherland          Mary Washing           17.03      16.28  
  5 Heather Silveira             Hood                   16.44      16.30  
  6 Maria Dextra Cercos          Catholic               16.92      17.03  
  7 Claire Lawson                McDaniel               17.46      17.71  
  8 Jordan Watkins               Mary Washing           18.58      18.56  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 14.52  1998        Tony Smith, Christopher Newport             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicolas Aldana               Hood                   15.40      15.92Q 
  2 Tyree Wilson                 Hood                   15.71      16.33q 
  3 Dalton Echard                Mary Washing           16.83      16.61q 
  4 Jake Nichols                 Unat-Hood                         16.68q 
  5 Josiah Evans                 Houghton               17.00      16.91q 
  6 Gary Smith                   McDaniel               17.35      18.63q 
  7 Nick Slawson                 Hood                   17.25      20.52q 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 14.52  1998        Tony Smith, Christopher Newport             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicolas Aldana               Hood                   15.92      15.69  
  2 Tyree Wilson                 Hood                   16.33      16.02  
  3 Jake Nichols                 Unat-Hood              16.68      16.47  
  4 Dalton Echard                Mary Washing           16.61      16.52  
  5 Josiah Evans                 Houghton               16.91      16.68  
  6 Gary Smith                   McDaniel               18.63      17.57  
  7 Nick Slawson                 Hood                   20.52      17.85  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 12.00  1989        Lisa Dillard, Christopher Newport           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Figeuroa              Houghton               12.45      12.78Q  4 
  2 Tamarra Okoya                Howard CC              12.80      13.09Q  2 
  3 Kamillah Smith               Goucher                12.75      13.10Q  3 
  4 Paige Kelly                  Mary Washing           12.98      13.11Q  1 
  5 Grace Weaver                 Catholic               13.00      13.30q  1 
  6 Chelsea Young                Hood                   13.68      13.36q  2 
  7 Sarah MunKitrick             Houghton               13.29      13.46q  2 
  8 Bridget Krumholz             Catholic               13.50      13.49q  4 
  9 Megan Cahill                 Hood                   13.33      13.49   3 
 10 Cecilia Solano               Montgomery C                      13.71   4 
 11 Zahrina Hutchins             Howard CC              13.50      13.84   4 
 12 Peace Kish                   Montgomery C           13.90      14.05   3 
 13 Kelsely Broomfield           Catholic               13.50      14.09   3 
 14 Emily Derse                  Mary Washing                      14.12   3 
 15 Jacquynn Churchill           Howard CC              13.78      14.17   1 
 16 Jacky Mouapo                 Montgomery C           14.30      14.23   2 
 17 Maya Jackson                 Hood                              14.48   3 
 18 Maureen Onwugbenu            Howard CC              13.90      14.73   4 
 19 Ayodele Bunmi                Montgomery C           13.80      15.00   2 
 20 Reenae Winfree               Howard CC              14.40     J15.00   1 
 21 Kaila DeFalco                Catholic               14.00      15.31   4 
 22 Veronique Bedohi             Montgomery C           15.00      15.51   1 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 12.00  1989        Lisa Dillard, Christopher Newport           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Figeuroa              Houghton               12.78      12.67  
  2 Tamarra Okoya                Howard CC              13.09      12.78  
  3 Kamillah Smith               Goucher                13.10      13.06  
  4 Grace Weaver                 Catholic               13.30      13.23  
  5 Sarah MunKitrick             Houghton               13.46      13.42  
  6 Bridget Krumholz             Catholic               13.49      13.61  
  7 Megan Cahill                 Hood                   13.49      13.64  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 10.49  1997        J. St. Julian, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neiman Thompson              Dmv Elite              11.00      11.22Q  3 
  2 Jonathan Fourney             Howard CC              11.66      11.46Q  2 
  3 Rex Owusu                    Unattached             11.50      11.53Q  1 
  4 Charles Watts                Dmv Elite              11.00      11.67Q  4 
  5 Foster Wabama                Montgomery C           11.50      11.82Q  5 
  6 Earl George                  Montgomery C           11.30      11.74q  2 
  7 Denzel Washington            Montgomery C           11.50      11.84q  2 
  8 Nikko Thomas                 Hood                              11.90q  3 
  9 Oluwanifesimi Olawoyin       Montgomery C                      11.94   4 
  9 Henry Meyerson               Georgetown R           11.30      11.94   1 
 11 Gary Smith                   McDaniel               11.32      11.97   3 
 12 Zachary Byrum                Goucher                11.95      11.98   3 
 13 Scott Cooper                 Mary Washing                      12.01   5 
 14 Isaac Hayes                  Mary Washing                      12.03   1 
 15 Nathaniel Saint-Preux        Mary Washing                      12.06   2 
 16 Tariq Abdulakbar             Howard CC              11.80      12.07   4 
 17 Matthew Parker               Mary Washing                      12.11   5 
 18 Chiedum Obima                Montgomery C           11.50      12.12   4 
 19 Todd Welch                   Hood                   12.89      12.27   4 
 20 Antoinio Woods               Howard CC              11.85      12.42   5 
 21 Isaiah Brooks                Mary Washing                      12.47   4 
 22 Johnvoss Pearce              Howard CC              11.90      12.49   4 
 23 Denzel Copeland              Montgomery C           11.80      12.57   3 
 24 Zach Parsons                 Houghton                          12.59   2 
 25 Juhstin Brown                Montgomery C           12.00      12.64   2 
 26 Abram Baker                  Unattached             12.40      12.73   1 
 27 Drew Duckett                 Mary Washing                      12.82   3 
 28 Ralph Bollanga Eteki         Howard CC              11.90      12.93   5 
 29 Calvin Avedi                 Montgomery C           12.50      12.97   3 
 30 Christian Caceres            Montgomery C           12.50      13.08   2 
 31 Matthew Munkittrick          Houghton                          13.14   1 
 32 Chris Hill                   Howard CC              11.40      13.19   4 
 33 Asa Solomon                  Howard CC              12.00      13.41   1 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10.49  1997        J. St. Julian, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Neiman Thompson              Dmv Elite              11.22      11.03  
  2 Jonathan Fourney             Howard CC              11.46      11.37  
  3 Rex Owusu                    Unattached             11.53      11.45  
  4 Charles Watts                Dmv Elite              11.67      11.56  
  5 Foster Wabama                Montgomery C           11.82      11.68  
  6 Denzel Washington            Montgomery C           11.84      11.80  
  7 Nikko Thomas                 Hood                   11.90      11.85  
  8 Earl George                  Montgomery C           11.74      11.92  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 47.60  1988        , Christopher Newport                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                           52.50      52.32  
  2 Howard CC  'A'                                      51.12      53.21  
  3 Catholic  'A'                                       53.00      53.35  
  4 Goucher  'A'                                        52.59      53.68  
  5 Houghton  'A'                                       50.27      54.17  
  6 Catholic  'B'                                       56.00      57.71  
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 41.70  1986        , Frostburg State                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howard CC  'A'                                      42.48      43.92  
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                43.70      44.57  
  3 Dmv Elite  'A'                                      44.50      45.08  
  4 Montgomery College  'A'                             46.00      45.22  
  5 Hood  'A'                                           43.34      45.47  
  6 Howard CC  'B'                                      45.20      47.68  
  7 Houghton  'A'                                       44.89      47.72  
  8 Montgomery College  'B'                             50.00      48.66  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:41.50  1982        Hinkley, US Naval Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Kinley                 Catholic             5:20.00    4:55.54  
  2 Katie Luker                  George Washi         4:55.00    4:59.03  
  3 Katie Bishop                 George Washi         5:00.00    5:03.01  
  4 Chloe Allen-Gorman           McDaniel             4:50.00    5:07.67  
  5 Kaitlyn Johnson              Georgetown R         5:50.00    5:16.88  
  6 Colleen Boyle                Mary Washing         5:13.00    5:17.01  
  7 Alexandra Dystant            Hood                 4:56.21    5:21.99  
  8 Owen McMillan                Mary Washing         5:25.00    5:29.12  
  9 Zoe Malkin                   Goucher              5:22.04    5:33.97  
 10 Gretchen Whitesell           Hood                 5:23.42    5:34.28  
 11 Tara Landy                   Mary Washing         5:25.00    5:36.27  
 12 Hallie Yarmus                Goucher              5:30.00    5:36.31  
 13 Anna Sandacz                 Howard CC            5:37.36    5:36.81  
 14 Kristen Rayfield             Catholic             5:40.00    5:41.77  
 15 Caroline Cerand              Mary Washing         5:35.00    5:47.87  
 16 Kelly Lee                    Mary Washing                    5:57.83  
 17 Hannah Weis                  Hood                 5:16.61    5:59.20  
 18 Fatima Resendiz-Zavala       Montgomery C         5:47.53    6:09.90  
 19 Sara Bean                    Hood                 6:46.78    7:01.04  
 20 Nadia Palacios               Montgomery C                    7:09.63  
 21 Penelope Durand              Goucher                         7:28.45  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:55.20  1987        Jeff Slater, Univ. of Richmond            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Young                    Unattached           4:00.00    3:57.52  
  2 Brayden Burleigh             Unattached           3:55.00    4:03.59  
  3 Kyle Ames                    George Washi         4:03.00    4:12.49  
  4 William Green                Mary Washing         4:10.00    4:17.42  
  5 Thomas McIntyre              Dmv Elite            4:15.00    4:19.44  
  6 Greyson Strouse              Unattached           4:16.46    4:21.10  
  7 Tim Dougherty                Georgetown R         4:17.00    4:21.37  
  8 Ryan Tucker                  George Washi         4:04.00    4:21.43  
  9 Corey Lyons                  Mary Washing         4:22.00    4:21.55  
 10 Justin Cifuentes             Hood                 4:19.49    4:21.64  
 11 Matthias Arauco-Shapiro      Catholic             4:10.00    4:22.19  
 12 John Brewer                  Catholic             4:10.00    4:22.41  
 13 Alex Warfield                Howard CC            4:17.00    4:22.52  
 14 Andrew Russo                 Montgomery C         4:25.00    4:24.70  
 15 Lucas Milone                 Catholic             4:20.00    4:25.18  
 16 Michael Wood                 Catholic             4:20.00    4:25.76  
 17 Peter Merkel                 McDaniel             4:12.12    4:25.92  
 18 Tate Houff                   Mary Washing         4:22.00    4:26.12  
 19 James Davis                  Georgetown R         4:28.00    4:26.19  
 20 Phil Devine                  Mary Washing         4:20.00    4:28.73  
 21 Charles Acevedo              Montgomery C         4:45.00    4:32.03  
 22 Chris Anderson               Mary Washing         4:10.00    4:32.34  
 23 Daniel Abdool                Montgomery C         4:30.00    4:32.88  
 24 Michael Spielberger          Catholic             4:10.00    4:38.11  
 25 Kian Olia                    Catholic             4:30.00    4:45.19  
 26 Christopher Catalfamo        Hood                 4:48.03    4:49.25  
 27 Kyle Loomie                  Catholic             4:40.00    4:49.74  
 28 Michael Kennedy              Catholic             4:40.00    4:51.93  
 29 John Leierzapf               Howard CC                       4:53.14  
 30 Jason Stein                  McDaniel             4:40.00    5:08.24  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 11:25.00  2008        Cristy Falcone, Mary Washington          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Peterson              Hood                12:31.58   12:55.20  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:15.50  1983        Barry Holder, Frostburg State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Caskey                  Unattached           9:35.00   10:10.00  
  2 Nick Manta                   Goucher             10:17.27   10:52.10  
  3 Matthew Dyjack               Hood                12:00.20   11:14.20  
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:40.00  1989        , Norfolk State                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                         1:51.80    1:49.86  
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                              1:50.00    1:51.25  
  3 Houghton  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:54.38  
  4 Goucher  'A'                                      1:54.07    1:56.73  
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:27.00  1983        , Frostburg State                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                              1:32.00    1:32.92  
  2 Montgomery College  'A'                             48.00    1:35.83  
  3 Houghton  'A'                                     1:34.95    1:36.73  
  4 Montgomery College  'B'                             50.00    1:41.11  
  5 Houghton  'B'                                     1:50.20    1:48.48  
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 12:24.80  2000        , TCNJ                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                        13:33.05  
  2 Houghton  'A'                                    13:26.43   13:47.64  
  3 Goucher  'A'                                     14:08.38   13:59.47  
  4 Goucher  'B'                                                14:59.81  
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:57.60  1983        , Liberty Univ                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green St Elite  'A'                              10:30.00   10:25.61  
  2 Jason's Club  'A'                                10:45.00   10:46.89  
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                                        10:52.94  
  4 Mary Washington  'B'                                        10:55.66  
  5 Georgetown Running Club  'A'                     11:10.00   10:57.93  
  6 Catholic  'A'                                    10:59.76   11:41.40  
  7 Houghton  'A'                                    12:00.00   12:05.77  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:02.10  1982        Stephanie Green, US Naval Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michelle Sutherland          Mary Washing         1:05.00    1:08.56   2 
  2 Claire Lawson                McDaniel             1:08.95    1:12.10   2 
  3 Katie Corson                 McDaniel             1:10.55    1:14.75   2 
  4 Hannah Gillis                Catholic             1:12.00    1:15.63   1 
  5 Danielle Granger             Goucher              1:08.00    1:18.43   2 
  6 Stephanie Correa             Goucher              1:08.00    1:20.46   2 
  7 Jewell Porter                Goucher              1:12.00    1:20.81   1 
  8 Jordan Watkins               Mary Washing                    1:23.90   1 
  9 Juliana Laszakovitis         Mary Washing                    1:23.94   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 52.70  1989        Sean Carpenter, Mary Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michael Atkinson             Mary Washing           55.00      56.19   2 
  2 Dalton Echard                Mary Washing           56.50      59.36   2 
  3 Adel El-Frih                 Howard CC            1:02.00    1:01.68   2 
  4 Nicolas Aldana               Hood                   58.50    1:01.87   2 
  5 Greg Lesnewich               Mary Washing           59.62    1:02.67   2 
  6 Kyle Bell                    Unattached             57.00    1:03.40   2 
  7 Marcus Smith                 Howard CC            1:02.00    1:03.93   2 
  8 Jaydeep Dhank                Dmv Elite            1:03.00    1:04.02   1 
  9 Nick Pavia                   Catholic             1:02.71    1:04.25   1 
 10 Nick Slawson                 Hood                 1:02.22    1:04.72   1 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:47.40  1989        , Norfolk State                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood  'A'                                         1:55.40    1:57.07  
  2 Catholic  'A'                                     1:55.00    1:58.36  
  3 Houghton  'A'                                     1:51.00    1:59.96  
  4 Catholic  'B'                                     2:00.00    2:02.95  
  5 McDaniel  'A'                                     1:54.54    2:03.10  
  6 Montgomery College  'A'                                      2:07.30  
 
Event 24  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.00  2000        , Christopher Newport                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:47.35   2 
  2 Hood  'A'                                         4:08.10    3:48.45   2 
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:50.00    3:51.30   2 
  4 Georgetown Running Club  'A'                      4:00.00    3:52.86   2 
  5 Houghton  'A'                                     3:41.38    3:53.91   2 
  6 Dmv Elite  'A'                                    3:35.00    4:00.37   2 
  7 Goucher  'A'                                      3:43.30    4:09.15   2 
  8 Houghton  'B'                                                4:21.11   2 
  9 Hood  'B'                                                    4:21.59   1 
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 17:46.40  1996        Josephine Schaeffer, Washington & Lee Uni
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Young                Unattached          18:00.00   18:18.41  
  2 Keely Eckberg                Catholic            19:01.39   18:22.13  
  3 Marina Slavin                Houghton            19:30.00   19:29.43  
  4 Nicole Bethune               Mary Washing        19:30.00   20:07.89  
  5 Cristina Butrico             Catholic            20:13.66   20:15.11  
  6 Ashley Hess                  Mary Washing        20:15.00   20:23.05  
  7 Hannah Somers                Mary Washing        20:30.00   20:46.92  
  8 Elizabeth Camilletti         Mary Washing        20:15.00   20:56.42  
  9 Erin Schlegel                Catholic            20:13.93   21:16.63  
 10 Caitlin McGrath              Hood                           21:38.79  
 11 Rachel Cote                  Mary Washing        21:00.00   21:40.04  
 12 Courtney Lyons               Mary Washing        21:45.00   22:12.82  
 13 Caitlin Bean                 Hood                           22:34.33  
 -- Samantha Park                Mary Washing        19:30.00        DNF  
 -- Lauren Roesch                Hood                20:03.23        DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 14:43.10  1983        Rich Hoffman, Frostburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott Plunkett               Mary Washing        15:35.07   15:16.01  
  2 Jason Driscoll               Unattached          15:30.00   15:29.90  
  3 Chris Barnard                Unattached          15:40.00   15:39.11  
  4 Andrew Parlette              Howard CC           15:46.06   15:50.16  
  5 Filagot Dinku                Howard CC           15:38.88   16:06.39  
  6 John Vial                    Green St Eli        15:10.00   16:17.93  
  7 Jeff Miller                  Green St Eli        15:10.00   16:27.42  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:49.60  1989        , Norfolk State                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                              4:10.00    4:11.47   2 
  2 Goucher  'A'                                      4:28.23    4:27.91   2 
  3 Mary Washington  'B'                              4:22.00    4:29.95   2 
  4 Catholic  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:33.25   2 
  5 Unat-Mary Washington  'A'                                    4:43.82   1 
  6 Georgetown Running Club  'A'                      5:00.00    4:47.75   1 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:15.00  1998        , Rowan Univ                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Howard CC  'A'                                    3:28.00    3:24.64   2 
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:25.00    3:24.64   2 
  3 Dmv Elite  'A'                                    3:25.00    3:32.66   2 
  4 Mary Washington  'C'                              3:30.00    3:34.35   2 
  5 Catholic  'B'                                     3:45.00    3:36.64   1 
  6 Catholic  'A'                                     3:45.52    3:37.27   1 
  7 Montgomery College  'A'                           3:25.00    3:39.83   2 
  8 Mary Washington  'D'                                         3:44.21   1 
  9 Howard CC  'B'                                    3:41.00    3:48.53   1 
 10 Goucher  'A'                                      3:55.00    3:53.19   1 
 11 Catholic  'C'                                                4:06.09   1 
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 168-05  2004        Natalie Williams, Goucher                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mary Clark                   Catholic              41.14m     41.14m     135-00 
      37.78m  39.26m  40.21m  40.94m  FOUL  41.14m
  2 Maafio Appiah-Padi           Goucher               29.30m     34.56m     113-05 
      24.80m  34.56m  FOUL  FOUL  31.80m  30.56m
  3 Nalla Tejera                 Hood                  32.20m     32.15m     105-06 
      27.28m  FOUL  FOUL  29.75m  32.15m  FOUL
  4 Meghan Rose                  Hood                  36.78m     31.72m     104-01 
      31.72m  FOUL  FOUL  30.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kaila DeFalco                Catholic              32.00m     30.72m     100-09 
      30.72m  FOUL  FOUL  28.60m  FOUL  30.09m
  6 Cheyenne Falls               Mary Washing          32.13m     30.65m     100-07 
      29.88m  30.28m  30.65m  30.32m  30.51m  30.63m
  7 Megan Ross                   Catholic              28.95m     30.25m      99-03 
      23.30m  FOUL  30.25m  25.87m  28.03m  29.30m
  8 Elysa Baker                  Mary Washing                     29.07m      95-04 
      FOUL  29.07m  24.57m  27.09m  28.81m  FOUL
  9 Kerri Hanely                 Catholic              22.86m     19.35m      63-06 
      19.35m  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Andrea Melhorn               Houghton              38.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 191-04  2004        Jesse Doty, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shawn Brubraker              Catholic              41.14m     44.24m     145-02 
      FOUL  39.05m  42.82m  43.59m  43.22m  44.24m
  2 Peter Collins                Howard CC             40.00m     42.38m     139-00 
      38.62m  42.38m  FOUL  41.44m  40.69m  FOUL
  3 Matt Cronin                  Mary Washing          38.24m     40.99m     134-06 
      38.13m  40.99m  FOUL  39.87m  FOUL  37.95m
  4 Drew Duckett                 Mary Washing                     31.00m     101-08 
      26.86m  FOUL  27.32m  29.40m  27.56m  31.00m
  5 Robert Jacobsen              Houghton              28.90m     24.98m      81-11 
      24.18m  FOUL  FOUL  24.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alex Shivnen                 Mary Washing          33.17m     24.98m      81-11 
      24.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Christian Ribeiro            Goucher                          16.37m      53-08 
      16.08m  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 39-06.50  1998        Chelsea Wicks, Virginia State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alva Ecker                   McDaniel               9.90m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      FOUL  9.69m  9.22m  FOUL  10.20m  10.32m
  2 Brooke Thompson              Mary Washing          10.50m     10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.87m  9.84m  9.95m  10.20m      
  3 Sara Aganovic                Goucher                9.51m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.89m  9.88m  10.15m  9.79m  9.82m  9.96m
  4 Molly Relken                 Mary Washing           9.24m      9.18m   30-01.50 
      FOUL  8.77m  9.07m  FOUL  FOUL  9.18m
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 50-06  2003        Sam Okantey, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Saint-Preux        Mary Washing          13.37m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.58m  13.96m  13.75m  13.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 David Justis                 Mary Washing          13.37m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.88m  12.87m  12.64m  12.67m
  3 Jordan Cady                  Houghton              12.44m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  12.17m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Matthew Parker               Mary Washing          11.99m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  FOUL  12.26m  12.01m  FOUL  12.28m
  5 Clarence White               Hood                  11.73m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.36m  12.06m  12.14m  12.11m  12.25m  11.98m
  6 Andrew McGinnis              Houghton              12.08m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Isaiah Brooks                Mary Washing                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jacob Liddle                 Houghton              11.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 158-08  2006        Karyn McCready, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jameelah Thalley             Montgomery C          29.00m     26.12m      85-08 
      26.12m  21.10m  22.25m  20.29m  19.04m  24.43m
  2 Nalla Tejera                 Hood                  27.26m     25.92m      85-00 
      25.38m  25.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.84m
  3 Meghan Rose                  Hood                             25.91m      85-00 
      23.55m  24.33m  FOUL  23.12m  22.14m  25.91m
  4 Megan Ross                   Catholic              21.33m     23.58m      77-04 
      20.54m  19.94m  20.01m  FOUL  23.58m  21.69m
  5 Cheyenne Falls               Mary Washing          27.22m     22.12m      72-07 
      FOUL  19.21m  22.12m  22.07m  FOUL  20.74m
  6 Andrea Melhorn               Houghton              25.00m     22.08m      72-05 
      22.08m  FOUL  19.26m  19.24m  FOUL  21.09m
  7 Smantha Appleby              Montgomery C          18.78m     18.61m      61-01 
      14.90m  18.61m  17.56m  16.44m  17.29m  17.89m
  8 Molly Relken                 Mary Washing                     13.49m      44-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 232-05  2010        Joshua Kachler, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kiernan Powell               Catholic                         48.84m     160-03 
      48.84m  42.91m  45.89m  42.89m  8.97m  47.50m
  2 Jonathan Fourney             Howard CC             46.16m     43.65m     143-02 
      41.63m  43.65m  42.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Steve Piazza                 Houghton              47.13m     41.94m     137-07 
      40.00m  37.11m  FOUL  40.24m  41.94m  41.94m
  4 Chris Nash                   Howard CC                        38.55m     126-06 
      38.55m  38.35m  26.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ben Tuxbury                  Mary Washing          34.79m     37.36m     122-07 
      34.26m  37.36m  36.57m  35.34m  FOUL  36.71m
  6 Winsor Sineus                Howard CC             35.00m     35.81m     117-06 
      FOUL  35.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.10m
  7 Kevin Mattingly              Dmv Elite                        35.27m     115-08 
      34.58m  FOUL  27.36m  FOUL  35.27m  FOUL
  8 Andrew McGinnis              Houghton              32.25m     34.40m     112-10 
      32.36m  34.40m  32.66m  31.66m  FOUL  32.40m
  9 Grant Swenson                Mary Washing                     34.34m     112-08 
      FOUL  26.04m  34.34m           
 10 Juhstin Brown                Montgomery C                     33.31m     109-03 
      33.31m  29.38m  FOUL           
 11 Christopher Salzano          Montgomery C                     28.70m      94-02 
      28.70m  FOUL  28.28m          
 12 Earl George                  Montgomery C                     28.66m      94-00 
      26.85m  28.66m  26.16m           
 13 Aaron Southwick              Houghton              27.89m     27.56m      90-05 
      22.64m  27.56m  25.96m           
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1998        Marina Megnin, Hartwick College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marlies Van Haaron           Dmv Elite                         1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sophie Grizzle               Hood                   1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 anene wynn                   Unattached             1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Grace Weaver                 Catholic               1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Juliana Laszakovitis         Mary Washing           1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Molly Relken                 Mary Washing                      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rebecca Brown                Mary Washing           1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kimberly Boeckmann           Georgetown R           1.42m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hannah Gillis                Catholic               1.42m         NH            
     1.32 
      XXX 
 -- Katherine Salke              Unattached             1.60m         NH            
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 7-00.50  2003        Bobby Bergin, Mary Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Josiah Evans                 Houghton               1.78m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Gary Smith                   McDaniel               1.74m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 -- Clarence White               Hood                   1.78m         NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 11-09  2004        Brandy King, Christopher Newport            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Claire Harrington            Mary Washing           3.33m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Samantha Montgomery          Mary Washing           3.18m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Christine Burias             Catholic               2.74m      2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.90 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Megan Cahill                 Hood                   2.60m      2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Molly Relken                 Mary Washing           2.74m      2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Alva Ecker                   McDaniel               2.60m      2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Margarita Swissler           Hood                   2.30m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.13 2.29 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Chelsea Bunker               Hood                   2.30m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.13 2.29 
        O  XXX 
 -- Erin Sandlin                 Catholic               2.70m         NH            
     2.13 2.29 2.44 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 15-03  2006        Ryan West, Rowan Univ                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Judy                Mary Washing           4.26m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.35 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
 -- Michael Lohr                 Mary Washing           3.81m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Steven Powell                Hood                   3.65m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 39  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 19-01.25  1983        Gina Gibson, Liberty Univ                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Gillis                Catholic               4.88m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.80m  4.74m  4.64m  4.37m  FOUL
  2 Peace Kish                   Montgomery C           4.40m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.70m  4.15m  4.39m  4.24m  4.28m  4.52m
  3 Alva Ecker                   McDaniel               4.46m      4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.07m  4.43m  4.64m  4.48m  4.30m  4.51m
  4 Grace Weaver                 Catholic               4.80m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.54m  4.55m  4.40m  4.58m  4.26m  FOUL
  5 Maria Dextra Cercos          Catholic                          4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.42m  4.56m  4.20m  4.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 anene wynn                   Unattached             4.80m      4.48m   14-08.50 
      FOUL  4.45m  4.48m  4.39m  4.10m  FOUL
  7 Sara Aganovic                Goucher                4.57m      4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.25m  4.44m  4.33m  4.45m  3.68m  4.37m
  8 Rebecca Brown                Mary Washing           4.37m      4.40m   14-05.25 
      3.93m  4.35m  4.22m  4.03m  4.40m  FOUL
  9 Erin Sandlin                 Catholic                          4.18m   13-08.75 
      FOUL  4.18m  4.14m          
 10 Kim Ryan                     Catholic               4.43m      4.07m   13-04.25 
      4.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Kristina Petrich             Catholic               4.15m      3.95m   12-11.50 
      3.95m  3.91m  3.91m          
 
Event 40  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 24-06.25  2006        Anthony Wallace, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Saint-Preux        Mary Washing           6.59m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.28m  FOUL  6.40m  5.92m  FOUL  6.30m
  2 Denzel Washington            Montgomery C                      6.35m   20-10.00 
      5.96m  6.35m  6.01m  6.06m  6.31m  6.25m
  3 David Justis                 Mary Washing                      5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.90m  5.88m  5.85m  FOUL  5.95m
  4 Matthew Parker               Mary Washing           6.28m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.83m  5.73m  FOUL  FOUL  5.91m  5.40m
  5 Jordan Cady                  Houghton               5.87m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.72m  5.74m  5.73m  5.52m  5.34m   
  6 Andrew McGinnis              Houghton               6.33m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.66m              
  7 Jacob Liddle                 Houghton               5.80m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.33m  5.37m  5.12m  4.94m      
  8 Isaiah Brooks                Mary Washing           6.00m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      4.88m  4.71m  5.32m  5.23m  FOUL  5.32m
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 159-11  2001        Kathy Darling, Rowan Univ                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Raczelowski            Houghton              33.87m     33.92m     111-03 
      33.15m  FOUL  27.35m  33.92m  31.72m  30.81m
  2 Megan Ross                   Catholic              35.05m     33.81m     110-11 
      FOUL  31.74m  32.47m  FOUL  33.14m  33.81m
  3 Andrea Melhorn               Houghton              34.71m     33.00m     108-03 
      FOUL  31.80m  32.24m  32.16m  30.73m  33.00m
  4 Meghan Rose                  Hood                  32.36m     31.84m     104-05 
      29.69m  FOUL  30.50m  31.49m  31.84m  30.13m
  5 Nalla Tejera                 Hood                  32.30m     31.02m     101-09 
      27.41m  29.68m  30.35m  29.24m  FOUL  31.02m
  6 Mary Clark                   Catholic              27.43m     27.53m      90-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.32m  26.05m  27.53m  9.86m
  7 Elysa Baker                  Mary Washing                     26.68m      87-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.68m  FOUL  24.47m  25.47m
  8 Cheyenne Falls               Mary Washing          30.90m     26.59m      87-03 
      26.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.59m
  9 Smantha Appleby              Montgomery C          28.26m     25.65m      84-02 
      25.11m  25.65m  25.18m          
 10 Marissa Foster               Montgomery C                     24.82m      81-05 
      23.00m  24.82m  FOUL           
 11 Kerri Hanely                 Catholic              24.38m     17.38m      57-00 
      17.38m  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 163-07  1991        Wayne Sherrard, Frostburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shelton Johnson              Unattached            45.84m     46.53m     152-08 
      45.43m  46.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.04m
  2 Winsor Sineus                Howard CC             35.00m     34.42m     112-11 
      34.42m  FOUL  34.42m  32.17m  31.15m  FOUL
  3 Jake Nichols                 Unat-Hood                        33.25m     109-01 
      33.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.36m
  4 Jay Fair                     Howard CC             29.77m     33.18m     108-10 
      33.18m  31.08m  32.29m  FOUL  32.53m  31.35m
  5 Leroy Williams               Goucher                          32.53m     106-09 
      26.64m  FOUL  29.53m  FOUL  32.53m  31.35m
  6 Juhstin Brown                Montgomery C                     30.46m      99-11 
      FOUL  27.38m  30.45m  26.88m  FOUL  30.46m
  7 Shawn Brubraker              Catholic              33.52m     30.43m      99-10 
      FOUL  30.17m  30.43m  30.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kevin Mattingly              Dmv Elite                        29.00m      95-02 
      29.00m  FOUL  28.40m  FOUL  28.85m  FOUL
  9 Matt Cronin                  Mary Washing                     28.96m      95-00 
      27.42m  28.96m  27.19m           
 10 Christopher Salzano          Montgomery C                     28.30m      92-10 
      FOUL  26.94m  28.30m           
 11 Alex Shivnen                 Mary Washing          29.82m     28.05m      92-00 
      FOUL  28.05m  27.12m           
 12 Aaron Southwick              Houghton              27.89m     23.37m      76-08 
      21.07m  21.72m  23.37m            
 13 Kyle Andrews                 McDaniel                         23.11m      75-10 
      23.11m  21.88m  22.83m           
 14 Alexander Ayer               Hood                  23.76m     20.41m      66-11 
      19.35m  FOUL  20.41m            
 15 Christian Ribeiro            Goucher                          18.73m      61-05 
      18.62m  18.73m  16.61m            
 16 Michael Kelly                Dmv Elite             18.81m     18.38m      60-04 
      18.14m  18.38m  16.79m           
 -- Chris Byrne                  Goucher               34.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 43  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-02.50  1988        Margaret Camine, Virginia State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Ross                   Catholic              11.59m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.30m  FOUL  10.42m  10.81m  11.48m  11.50m
  2 Nalla Tejera                 Hood                  11.70m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.51m  11.09m  11.04m  10.82m  10.85m  11.18m
  3 Cheyenne Falls               Mary Washing          10.60m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      9.94m  10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  10.84m  10.68m
  4 Mary Clark                   Catholic              11.17m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.62m  FOUL  10.67m  FOUL  FOUL  10.62m
  5 Maafio Appiah-Padi           Goucher               10.95m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.87m  10.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.76m
  6 Andrea Melhorn               Houghton              10.17m      9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.40m  9.61m  9.67m  9.49m  9.51m  9.55m
  7 Emily Raczelowski            Houghton              10.76m      9.60m   31-06.00 
      FOUL  9.35m  FOUL  FOUL  9.60m  FOUL
  8 Smantha Appleby              Montgomery C           9.43m      8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.69m  8.60m  8.85m  8.78m  8.62m  8.96m
  9 Elysa Baker                  Mary Washing           8.49m      8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.36m  8.38m  8.07m           
 10 Katherine Salke              Unattached             8.40m      8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.02m  8.29m  8.32m          
 11 Kerri Hanely                 Catholic               9.50m      8.12m   26-07.75 
      7.54m  8.12m  FOUL            
 12 Marissa Foster               Montgomery C                      7.62m   25-00.00 
      7.23m  7.19m  7.62m           
 
Event 44  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 54-00  2004        Sean Duggan, Catholic Univ                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Peter Collins                Howard CC             13.80m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      12.80m  13.28m  13.94m  12.69m  12.66m  13.08m
  2 Matt Cronin                  Mary Washing          12.68m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.97m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.86m
  3 Kevin Mattingly              Dmv Elite                        11.38m   37-04.00 
      10.69m  11.22m  11.18m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Winsor Sineus                Howard CC             10.00m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.87m  FOUL  10.88m  FOUL  10.68m  10.86m
  4 Earl George                  Montgomery C                     10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  9.96m  10.32m  10.88m  10.12m  FOUL
  6 Shawn Brubraker              Catholic              11.58m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.27m  FOUL  10.55m  10.78m  10.63m  10.61m
  7 Juhstin Brown                Montgomery C                     10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.12m  10.46m  10.50m  9.80m  10.40m  10.65m
  8 Kyle Andrews                 McDaniel              11.53m     10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.58m  10.14m  9.58m  FOUL  9.90m  FOUL
  9 Christopher Salzano          Montgomery C                      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.69m  8.87m  9.79m           
 10 Drew Duckett                 Mary Washing           9.82m      9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.54m  9.40m  FOUL           
 11 Alex Shivnen                 Mary Washing                      9.27m   30-05.00 
      9.27m  9.21m  FOUL           
 12 Jay Fair                     Howard CC             10.20m      8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.24m  8.98m  8.97m           
 13 David Nega                   Dmv Elite             11.00m      8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.01m  8.20m  8.36m           
 -- Michael Kelly                Dmv Elite             10.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
View: Mobile | Desktop