Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 07:30 PM
               2013 Centennial Conference - 5/3/2013 to 5/5/2013               
                             Outdoor Championships                             
                       Ursinus College, Collegeville, PA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oneda, Hannah                Johns Hopkin        16:35.56   35:58.21   10   
  2 Esposito, Christine          Gettysburg                     37:30.57    8   
  3 Flock, Abby                  Johns Hopkin        17:31.90   37:42.54    6   
  4 Scott, Emily                 Haverford           38:22.45   38:00.14    5   
  5 Berklein, Flora              Haverford           37:34.35   38:16.73    4   
  6 Kronauer, Kristina           Bryn Mawr           36:20.75   38:52.19    3   
  7 Schneider, Anna              Gettysburg          39:56.77   39:08.67    2   
  8 Thorne, Mary                 Dickinson                      39:42.44    1   
  9 Tramontina, Melanie          Muhlenberg          18:15.92   39:49.57  
 10 Mintel, Josey                Johns Hopkin        18:33.59   39:51.63  
 11 Riley, Maeva                 Dickinson                      40:55.50  
 12 Cina-Sklar, Zoe              Swarthmore          41:42.60   41:00.01  
 13 Marotto, Jacqueline          Gettysburg          42:10.84   41:43.52  
 14 Letner, Dorothea             Haverford           44:15.83   41:50.33  
 15 Pierson, Carly               Dickinson           41:45.22   42:17.11  
 16 Kopp, Paige                  Dickinson           42:57.95   43:13.10  
 17 Scott, Holly                 Gettysburg          43:10.56   43:28.05  
 18 Bull, Abby                   Gettysburg          42:33.35   43:44.56  
 19 Lane, Kathleen               Franklin & M        44:46.43   43:57.03  
 20 Love, Jessica                Franklin & M        44:14.27   44:32.60  
 21 Burns, Katherine             Gettysburg          42:39.08   44:43.44  
 22 Davis, Emily                 Dickinson           44:21.11   45:02.05  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Swisher, Rebecca             Franklin & M           3.61m      3.55m   11-07.75  10   
  2 Saucier, Erin                Muhlenberg             3.36m      3.25m   10-08.00   8   
  3 Kashka, Emily                Johns Hopkin           3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00   6   
  4 Cooley, Elizabeth            Ursinus                2.90m      2.95m    9-08.00   4.50
  4 Ecker, Alva                  McDaniel               2.89m      2.95m    9-08.00   4.50
  6 Biondi, Breanne              Muhlenberg             2.90m     J2.95m    9-08.00   3   
  7 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M           3.05m      2.80m    9-02.25   2   
  8 Guindon, Allison             Haverford              2.90m      2.65m    8-08.25   1   
  9 Crowe, Elena                 Johns Hopkin           2.59m     J2.65m    8-08.25 
 10 Lu, Shaina                   Swarthmore             2.60m      2.50m    8-02.50 
 11 Atkinson, Elizabeth          Gettysburg             2.43m      2.35m    7-08.50 
 12 Rubenstein, Jamie            Muhlenberg             2.29m     J2.35m    7-08.50 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M             27.83   1.5  1    644
  2 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin             27.93   1.5  1    636
  3 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin             28.00   1.1  2    631
  4 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson                28.21   1.5  1    614
  5 Vill, Tracey                 Johns Hopkin             28.40   1.5  1    600
  6 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  28.48   1.1  2    594
  7 Stillings, Taylor            McDaniel                 28.49   1.1  2    593
  8 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin             28.78   1.1  2    571
  9 Oehrig, Carolyn              Haverford                28.96   1.1  2    557
 10 Senseney, Madison            Gettysburg               29.45   1.1  2    521
 11 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                29.50   1.5  1    518
 12 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson                29.52   1.1  2    516
 13 Snow, Kimberly               Ursinus                  31.40   1.5  1    389
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin             16.64  -1.6  1    638
  2 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin             17.26  -0.8  2    567
  3 Senseney, Madison            Gettysburg               17.76  -2.0  4    513
  4 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M             17.85  -3.0  3    504
  5 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson                17.87  -0.8  2    502
  6 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                17.92  -2.0  4    497
  7 Oehrig, Carolyn              Haverford                17.98  -3.0  3    491
  8 Vill, Tracey                 Johns Hopkin             18.35  -3.0  3    453
  9 Stillings, Taylor            McDaniel                 18.66  -2.0  4    423
 10 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin             18.70  -3.0  3    419
 11 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson                19.24  -0.8  2    368
 12 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  19.81  -1.6  1    318
 13 Snow, Kimberly               Ursinus                  21.53  -1.6  1    188
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  3 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  3 Snow, Kimberly               Ursinus                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
  3 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson                1.46m    4-09.50    577
  3 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  7 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  8 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Senseney, Madison            Gettysburg               1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson                1.37m    4-06.00    481
 11 Vill, Tracey                 Johns Hopkin             1.34m    4-04.75    449
 12 Stillings, Taylor            McDaniel                 1.25m    4-01.25    359
 -- Oehrig, Carolyn              Haverford                   NH            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin            12.47m   40-11.00    692
  2 Spera, Kristin               Johns Hopkin             9.51m   31-02.50    497
  3 Davis, Willa                 Dickinson                9.27m   30-05.00    482
  4 Lyons, Kathleen              Dickinson                9.02m   29-07.25    465
  5 Johnson, Chelsea             Dickinson                8.86m   29-01.00    455
  6 Vill, Tracey                 Johns Hopkin             8.71m   28-07.00    445
  7 Senseney, Madison            Gettysburg               8.39m   27-06.50    425
  8 Marsh, Paige                 Johns Hopkin             7.99m   26-02.75    399
  9 Snow, Kimberly               Ursinus                  7.56m   24-09.75    371
 10 Stillings, Taylor            McDaniel                 7.42m   24-04.25    362
 11 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M             7.26m   23-10.00    352
 12 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                  7.20m   23-07.50    348
 13 Oehrig, Carolyn              Haverford                6.15m   20-02.25    281
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stadler, Chris               Haverford           30:00.95   31:07.49   10   
  2 Kissin, Peter                Haverford           30:10.15   31:08.24    8   
  3 Robinson, Max                Johns Hopkin        30:05.76   31:18.69    6   
  4 Sokas, Brian                 Haverford           31:21.68   31:24.76    5   
  5 Fine, Andrew                 Dickinson                      31:30.44    4   
  6 Stecklair, Austin            Johns Hopkin        15:07.93   31:34.88    3   
  7 Baker, Josh                  Johns Hopkin        30:49.45   31:42.00    2   
  8 Christian, Joel              Haverford           15:09.31   31:50.20    1   
  9 Phillips, Jacob              Swarthmore          31:00.95   31:50.45  
 10 Duckloe, Greg                Franklin & M        33:32.30   32:03.06  
 11 Andrews, Bryan               Franklin & M                   32:10.03  
 12 Kalamarides, Dan             Swarthmore          32:14.03   32:32.10  
 13 Verner-Crist, Dylan          Haverford           15:31.97   32:45.48  
 14 Haswell, Ethan               Haverford           15:43.63   33:18.64  
 15 Fain, Robert                 Swarthmore          32:24.51   33:22.94  
 16 Howard, Eli                  Dickinson           34:18.53   33:51.69  
 17 Wesalo, Josh                 Franklin & M        34:10.04   33:51.80  
 18 Keith, Tyler                 Gettysburg          34:39.31   34:07.89  
 19 Papavizas, John              Dickinson           35:02.97   34:11.56  
 20 Cody, Nathan                 Gettysburg          33:43.41   34:18.50  
 21 Welker, Craig                Muhlenberg          34:53.90   34:52.92  
 22 Rossiter, Cole               Gettysburg          34:55.58   35:11.75  
 -- Stender, Nick                Dickinson                           DNF  
 -- Smith, Hunter                Dickinson                           DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hellings, Ryan               Muhlenberg             4.25m      4.05m   13-03.50  10   
  2 Iannacone, Michael           Haverford              4.20m     J4.05m   13-03.50   8   
  3 Keenahan, Kevin              Johns Hopkin           4.15m      3.90m   12-09.50   6   
  4 Vozzo, Paul                  Johns Hopkin           4.12m     J3.90m   12-09.50   5   
  5 Pressman, Jonathon           Franklin & M           3.95m     J3.90m   12-09.50   4   
  6 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin           3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50   3   
  7 Civetta, Patrick             Johns Hopkin           3.50m      3.45m   11-03.75   2   
  8 Mehta, Saharsh               Johns Hopkin           3.60m      3.30m   10-10.00   1   
 -- Miller-Sobel, Jacob          Muhlenberg             3.81m         NH            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             11.60  -0.1    732
  2 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               11.77  -0.1    697
  3 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel                 11.80  -0.1    691
  4 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               12.01  -0.1    649
  5 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             12.49  -0.1    558
  6 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin             12.55  -0.1    547
  7 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               13.49  -0.1    388
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel                 52.14     719
  2 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               52.92     685
  3 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             55.06     596
  4 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin             55.28     588
  5 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               56.85     527
  6 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               57.41     506
  7 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             58.73     457
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
  2 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  3 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               1.70m    5-07.00    544
  4 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  5 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               1.64m    5-04.50    496
  6 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               1.55m    5-01.00    426
  7 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin             1.46m    4-09.50    360
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               6.18m   0.4  20-03.50    626
  2 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             6.15m   0.2  20-02.25    619
  3 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00    613
  4 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg               5.99m   1.2  19-08.00    584
  5 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin             5.73m   3.4  18-09.75    529
  6 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel                 5.70m   1.4  18-08.50    523
  7 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               4.51m   0.8  14-09.75    292
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Senseney, Tom                Gettysburg              11.39m   37-04.50    569
  2 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin            10.93m   35-10.50    542
  3 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin            10.09m   33-01.25    491
  4 Smith, Gary                  McDaniel                10.03m   32-11.00    487
  5 Reutter, Scott               Muhlenberg               9.89m   32-05.50    479
  6 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               9.81m   32-02.25    474
  7 Tyson, Nick                  Johns Hopkin             8.52m   27-11.50    397
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins               22        2) Franklin & Marshall        12   
    3) Muhlenberg                  11        4) Haverford                  10   
    4) Gettysburg                  10        6) Ursinus                     4.50
    6) McDaniel                     4.50     8) Bryn Mawr                   3   
    9) Dickinson                    1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Haverford                   32        2) Johns Hopkins              28   
    3) Muhlenberg                  10        4) Dickinson                   4   
    4) Franklin & Marshall          4                                           
View: Mobile | Desktop